- Last 2026-11-06
- A$0.63
- 1D
- —
- 1M
- —
- YTD
- —
- 1Y
- —
- Fair value
- Locked: sign in to view
- Upside
- Locked: sign in to view
- Mkt cap
- A$503.7M
- EV
- A$561.5M
- Cash
- A$37.2M
- Debt
- A$73.2M
Investment view
Rating locked: sign in to viewOur rating, thesis and what the price implies are available to subscribers.
Sign in or enter a guest codeAnnouncements
Latest 12 of 18All sources ▸- Annual Report 2026 (year ended 30 June 2026)Results
- Notice of Annual General Meeting 2026Governance
- Quarterly Activities Report for the period ending 30 September 2026Operations
- Notice of Extraordinary General Meeting (4 November 2026) to approve Mt Cuthbert consideration and placement sharesTransaction
- Initial Director's Interest Notice - C DonkinLeadership
- Final Director's Interest Notice - J El-RaghyLeadership
- Transformational Copper Project Acquisition (Mt Cuthbert)Transaction
- Application for quotation of securities (performance rights conversion)Corporate Action
- Initial Director's Interest Notice - SM Le MessurierLeadership
- Appointment of Managing Director and Board TransitionLeadership
- AIC Mines substantial holding notice in Cooper MetalsTransaction
- Cooper Metals: Completion of Pyramid Gold Project acquisitionTransaction
Event calendar · next 12 months
15 events| Timing | Event | Category | Confidence | Materiality | Investor relevance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 2026 quarter | Jericho resource extension drilling results (13-hole programme) | Exploration | Company Guided | Medium | Tests extensions in J1 and J2 that drive the conversion case. |
| December 2026 quarter | Stage 1 plant expansion to 1.1Mtpa commissioning completes | Construction Or Commissioning | Company Guided | High | Unlocks the ~50% production step-up; commissioning was slightly ahead of schedule and on budget at 30 September. |
| December 2026 quarter | Stage 2 tailings EA/PRCP amendment decision (TD1-5 raise to 11.3Mt) | Permitting | Company Guided | Medium | Tailings capacity to FY35 underpins the 1.5Mtpa plan. |
| 4 November 2026 | Extraordinary General Meeting on Mt Cuthbert consideration and placement shares | Transaction | Confirmed | High | Approval issues 213.8m shares (27% dilution) and triggers Hawke's Point rights; rejection would end the deal. |
| Early November 2026 | Completion of the Mt Cuthbert acquisition and A$70m placement | Transaction | Company Guided | High | Adds 246kt Cu of resources and A$50m net cash; long-stop 31 December 2026. |
| 25 November 2026 | Annual General Meeting | Other | Confirmed | Medium | First AGM under the new chair and MD; remuneration and director elections. |
| January 2027 | Jericho declared in commercial production | Production | Company Guided | High | Jericho costs move from capital to operating; H2 FY27 AISC guidance A$5.30-5.60/lb. |
| March 2027 quarter | JS4 ventilation shaft at Matilda commissioned | Construction Or Commissioning | Company Guided | Medium | Ventilation for the Matilda shoot and the Jericho ramp to 1.5Mtpa. |
| Late January 2027 | December 2026 quarterly report (guided 4,500-4,900t Cu) | Results | Inferred | High | First quarter with the expanded plant; tests the catch-up needed for FY27 guidance after a weak September quarter. |
| February 2027 | Half-year FY27 financial results | Results | Inferred | Medium | H1 earnings at record copper prices. |
| March-April 2027 | Annual Mineral Resource and Ore Reserve update (31 December 2026 estimates) | Resource Or Reserve | Inferred | High | Reserve conversion of Jericho Inferred material is the main driver of mine life beyond FY34. |
| 31 March 2027 | First Trafigura repayment and first DSCR covenant test | Financing | Company Guided | Medium | US$1.5m repayment and DSCR >= 1.30x test begin. |
| June 2027 half | Mt Cuthbert resource definition drilling starts after the wet season | Exploration | Company Guided | Medium | Start of the ~60,000m two-year programme targeting sulphide resources. |
| July 2027 | FY28 guidance and June 2027 quarterly | Results | Inferred | High | Confirms whether the 20-22kt FY28 target holds. |
| Late August 2027 | FY27 financial results | Results | Inferred | Medium | First full-year view of the expanded operation. |
Executive roster
As of 2026-10-30Background checks ▸2026 Annual Report directors and senior executives section (Colleran, Ferguson, Benfield, Callagher) reconciled to the September 2026 quarterly report: Clint Donkin MD & CEO from 5 October 2026, Aaron Colleran moved to Non-Executive Chairman.
| Executive | Title | Normalized role | Appointed | Sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clint Donkin | Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer | Executive Director · Chief Executive | 2026-10-05 | Quarterly Activities Report for the period ending 30 September 2026 · Appointment of Managing Director and Board Transition · Initial Director's Interest Notice - C Donkin |
| John Callagher | Chief Financial Officer | Finance | — | Annual Report 2026 (year ended 30 June 2026) |
| Tim Benfield | Chief Operating Officer | Operations | 2024-01-29 | Annual Report 2026 (year ended 30 June 2026) · Appointment of Chief Operating Officer (Tim Benfield) |
| Audrey Ferguson | Company Secretary | Company Secretary | — | Annual Report 2026 (year ended 30 June 2026) · Quarterly Activities Report for the period ending 30 September 2026 |
devCoverage status: Complete As Disclosed
Portfolio detail
Assets
Core asset
Eloise Copper Project (Eloise and Jericho underground mines, Eloise processing plant)
AU
Producing underground copper mine (since 1996) with the Jericho mine ramping up from first stope on 24 September 2026; Stage 1 plant expansion to 1.1Mtpa commissioning in the December 2026 quarter; Stage 2 to 1.5Mtpa targeted for the December 2028 quarter.
- Production annualised (attributable)
- 10.3k td
- Production (last FY, 100%)
- 13.1k t
- AISC (latest quarter)
- A$10,714/t
- AISC margin at spot
- 45.4%m
- Delivery vs guidance
- —
- Reserve life
- 5.0 yrsd
- Head grade
- 1.92% Cu
Project location
Site imagery
© OpenStreetMap contributors. Basemap imagery © Esri (Maxar, Earthstar Geographics). Dated overlays contain modified Copernicus Sentinel data. Visible surface changes do not establish production or completion.
Issuer production outlook discloses no NPV; capex is the Stage 2 plant expansion. A$15m oversizing was included in the A$77.6m Stage 1 EPC lump sum.
Resources & reserves11
| Type | Category | Quantity | Grade | Contained minerals | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mineral Resource | measured | 28K t | 1.6% Cu, 0.6 g/t Au, 7.3 g/t Ag | Copper · Gold · Silver | 2025-12-31 |
| Mineral Resource | indicated | 3.7M t | 2.6% Cu, 0.7 g/t Au, 9.8 g/t Ag | Copper · Gold · Silver | 2025-12-31 |
| Mineral Resource | inferred | 2.1M t | 2.5% Cu, 0.7 g/t Au, 9.9 g/t Ag | Copper · Gold · Silver | 2025-12-31 |
| Mineral Resource | total | 5.8M t | 2.6% Cu, 0.7 g/t Au, 9.8 g/t Ag | Copper · Gold · Silver | 2025-12-31 |
| Mineral Resource | indicated | 9.3M t | 2.0% Cu, 0.4 g/t Au, 2.1 g/t Ag | Copper · Gold · Silver | 2025-12-31 |
| Mineral Resource | inferred | 12.9M t | 2.0% Cu, 0.4 g/t Au, 2.5 g/t Ag | Copper · Gold · Silver | 2025-12-31 |
| Mineral Resource | total | 22.1M t | 2.0% Cu, 0.4 g/t Au, 2.3 g/t Ag | Copper · Gold · Silver | 2025-12-31 |
| Ore Reserve | proved | 28K t | 1.6% Cu, 0.6 g/t Au | Copper · Gold · Silver | 2025-12-31 |
| Ore Reserve | probable | 3.1M t | 2.1% Cu, 0.6 g/t Au, 8.3 g/t Ag | Copper · Gold · Silver | 2025-12-31 |
| Ore Reserve | total | 3.1M t | 2.1% Cu, 0.6 g/t Au, 8.3 g/t Ag | Copper · Gold · Silver | 2025-12-31 |
| Ore Reserve | probable | 7.1M t | 1.8% Cu, 0.4 g/t Au, 1.8 g/t Ag | Copper · Gold · Silver | 2025-12-31 |
Tenements6
Milestones6
- Stage 1 plant expansion to 1.1Mtpa commissioned
Pending · High materiality
- Jericho commercial production
Pending · High materiality
- Stage 2 plant expansion to 1.5Mtpa
Pending · High materiality
- JS4 ventilation shaft (Matilda) commissioned
Pending · Medium materiality
- Jericho access drive reaches J1 (Jolly)
Achieved · Medium materiality
- First Jericho production stope fired
Achieved · Medium materiality
Permits & approvals6
| Permit | Jurisdiction | Status | Expiry | Critical path |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jericho site-specific Environmental Authority and PRCP | Queensland | Granted | — | No |
| Jericho Underground Water Impact Report | Queensland | Granted | — | No |
| Eloise EA amendment: plant expansion beyond 1.1Mtpa and up to 100,000tpa concentrate | Queensland | Granted | — | No |
| TD5 10m lift (major EA amendment) | Queensland | Granted | — | No |
| Stage 2 EA/PRCP amendment: further 10m raise of TD1-5 to 11.3Mt LOM capacity (deposition to end FY35) | Queensland | Pending | — | Yes |
| ML90155 renewal | Queensland | Pending | 2026-10-31 | Yes |
Economic studies1
| Study | Stage | Status | Date | Summary |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eloise Three-Year Production Outlook (LOM plan basis for FY27 guidance and FY28-FY29 targets) | Operating Plan | Current | 2026-07-20 | Production targets 17.5-18.5kt (FY27), 20-22kt (FY28), 25-27kt (FY29) Cu in concentrate from ~95% Probable Reserves; LOM unit costs A$139.8/t ore (Jericho) and A$156.6/t (Eloise) incl. royalties; recoveries 95% Cu at Eloise, 93% at Jericho; reserve inputs A$11,000/t Cu. |
Other
Eloise Regional resources (Sandy Creek and Artemis)
AU
Inferred resources within ~1,700km2 of 100%-owned tenure on the Middle Creek Anticline, 20km-scale from Eloise; no mining study.
- Contained metal (attributable)
- 28.1k td
- Resource grade
- 1.10% Cu
- % Measured + Indicated
- —
- Resource tonnes
- 2.62 Mt
- Our value per attrib. contained unit
- Locked
- Mining method
- —
Project location
Approximate location
© OpenStreetMap contributors. Basemap imagery © Esri (Maxar, Earthstar Geographics). Dated overlays contain modified Copernicus Sentinel data. Visible surface changes do not establish production or completion.
Resources & reserves2
| Type | Category | Quantity | Grade | Contained minerals | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mineral Resource | inferred | 2.6M t | 1.1% Cu, 0.3 g/t Au, 4.4 g/t Ag | Copper · Gold · Silver | 2025-12-31 |
| Mineral Resource | inferred | 580K t | 1.4% Cu, 1.1 g/t Au, 45.5 g/t Ag | Copper · Gold · Silver | 2025-12-31 |
Material
Exploration portfolio (Eloise Regional prospects, Cannington/Brumby, Delamerian NSW, Windsor, Peake and Denison SA)
AU
Active drilling: Brumby BRDD001 46.4m at 3.6% Cu and 1.0g/t Au; Eloise South 3.2m at 92.5g/t Au; Iris 12.0m at 1.0% Cu; Oro Grande 5.6m at 5.1g/t Au. Pyramid gold project divested to Cooper Metals (July 2026); Lamil JV interest sale to Aventine conditional.
- Ownership
- 100%
- Commodity
- Cur
- Country
- AUr
- Best recent intercept (grade x width)
- 167 %Cu·md
- Metres drilled (12M)
- —
- Exploration spend (12M)
- A$8.5md
Tenements2
Milestones1
- Brumby follow-up drilling results
Pending · Medium materiality
Material
Mt Cuthbert Copper Project (conditional acquisition of Materra Metals)
AU
Conditional: 100% to be acquired for A$120m (A$100m scrip at A$0.795 plus A$20m cash) subject to the 4 November 2026 EGM and the A$70m placement; long-stop 31 December 2026. Current ownership nil. 8,000tpa SXEW plant on care and maintenance; 21 granted Mining Leases and 32 Exploration Permits (~2,400km2).
- Contained metal (attributable)
- 0 td
- Resource grade
- 1.30% Cu
- % Measured + Indicated
- 34.2%d
- Resource tonnes
- 18.67 Mt
- Our value per attrib. contained unit
- Locked
- Mining method
- Historic open pit oxide heap-leach SXEW; sulphide concept crush-grind-float (open pit and underground cut-offs)
Resources & reserves3
| Type | Category | Quantity | Grade | Contained minerals | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mineral Resource | indicated | 7.6M t | 1.1% Cu | Copper | 2026-05-01 |
| Mineral Resource | inferred | 11.1M t | 1.5% Cu | Copper | 2026-05-01 |
| Mineral Resource | total | 18.7M t | 1.3% Cu | Copper | 2026-05-01 |
Tenements1
Milestones2
- EGM approval of consideration and placement shares
Pending · High materiality
- Start ~60,000m resource definition drilling after wet season
Pending · Medium materiality
d derivedr our researchg guidances study forecastm daily marketNo marker: as reported— / NM missing or not meaningful (hover for why)
Stock database
Other assets
- Contained metal (attributable)
- 8.1k td
- Resource grade
- 1.40% Cu
- % Measured + Indicated
- —
- Resource tonnes
- 0.58 Mt
- Our value per attrib. contained unit
- Locked
- Mining method
- —
- Investee
- Cooper Metals Limited (ASX: CPM)
- Holding
- 13%
- Shares held
- 15.00m
- Market value
- A$1.1mm
- % of holder's market cap
- 0.2%m
- Cost basis
- Pyramid Gold Project (non-cash)
- Production annualised (attributable)
- 1.5k td
- Production (last FY, 100%)
- —
- AISC (latest quarter)
- —
- AISC margin at spot
- —
- Delivery vs guidance
- —
- Reserve life
- —
- Head grade
- 1.64% Cu
Funding, performance and ownership
Financials & Capital
Liquidity
Financial position
Cash A$37.2m at 30 September 2026 against Trafigura debt of US$40m (A$60.2m at drawdown rates; repayments US$1.5m in each of the March and June 2027 quarters then US$3.7m a quarter to December 2029) and ~A$13m equipment finance. US$10m of the prepayment remains undrawn and the equipment facility was lifted to A$35m. Group cash flow was -A$19.0m in the quarter before the A$15.0m drawdown, so liquidity is adequate but thin until the expanded plant ramps up; the conditional Hawke's Point placement adds A$50m net of the Mt Cuthbert cash price. A A$25m surety bond facility (A$22.2m issued to Queensland Treasury) covers rehabilitation bonding.
Inventory composition1
Concentrate stockpile of 682 dmt at 30 September 2026 (notional A$4.1m at A$20,570/t Cu), down from 2,503 dmt at 30 June 2026; stores and ROM stocks A$19.5m at 30 June 2026.
- Eloise copper concentrate on hand awaiting shipment (682 dmt, 169t Cu) stockpile
- — carrying · 169 t Cu
Capital structure
Ownership and dilution
- Ordinary shares
- 799.5M
- Fully diluted
- 844.2M
797,619,821 shares at 30 June 2026 (after 33.3m SPP, 40.5m tranche-2 placement, 4.8m rights conversions and 0.5m employee shares in FY26) plus 1,865,092 shares on vesting of performance rights on 8 September 2026 = 799,484,913. Pending, not counted: 125,786,164 Mt Cuthbert consideration shares and 88,050,315 placement shares subject to the 4 November 2026 EGM (pro forma 1,013,321,392).
Security classes2
| Class | Type | Quantity | Strike | Expiry |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary fully paid shares | Ordinary Share | 799.5M | — | — |
| A1MAB performance rights (unquoted, 43 holders) | Performance Right | 44.7M | A$0 | — |
Actuals and forecasts
Financial statements
| AUD | Unit | Trend | FY25AA | FY26AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operations | ||||
| Ore processed | t | 633,735 | 662,843 | |
| Copper head grade | % | 2.1% | 2.0% | |
| Copper in concentrate | t | 12,863 | 13,064 | |
| Payable copper | t | 12,383 | 12,257 | |
| Unit costs | ||||
| AISC (net of by-products) | AUD/lb | 4.98 | 4.99 | |
| Profit and loss | ||||
| Revenue | AUDm | 189.6 | 245.2 | |
| Site operating costs (excl. royalties, D&A) | AUDm | 95.0 | 106.2 | |
| Royalties and transport | AUDm | 10.1 | 11.9 | |
| Corporate, exploration and other (net) | AUDm | 21.2 | 19.0 | |
| EBITDA | AUDm | 63.2 | 108.1 | |
| Depreciation and amortisation | AUDm | 43.1 | 45.3 | |
| EBIT | AUDm | 20.1 | 62.8 | |
| Net interest expense | AUDm | 1.7 | 2.2 | |
| Income tax | AUDm | 3.4 | 19.1 | |
| Net profit after tax | AUDm | 15.0 | 41.5 | |
| Cash flow | ||||
| Operating cash flow | AUDm | 50.9 | 107.0 | |
| Total capex | AUDm | 112.7 | 180.1 | |
| Free cash flow | AUDm | (61.8) | (73.2) | |
| Net debt drawdown / (repayment) | AUDm | (4.1) | 32.8 | |
| Net change in cash | AUDm | (13.4) | (19.2) | |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Cash | AUDm | 60.9 | 41.7 | |
| Debt (Trafigura + equipment finance, excl. leases) | AUDm | 12.8 | 56.6 | |
| Net debt / (cash) | AUDm | (48.1) | 14.9 | |
| Book equity | AUDm | 279.3 | 344.9 | |
| Per share | ||||
| Ordinary shares (period end) | m shares | 718.5 | 797.6 | |
| EPS | AUD/share | 0.03 | 0.05 | |
| DPS | AUD/share | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Multiples and ratios | ||||
| EV / EBITDA (x, current EV) | x | 9.6 | 5.6 | |
| P / E (x, current market cap) | x | 36.6 | 13.2 | |
| FCF yield (current market cap) | % | -11.3% | -13.4% | |
| EBITDA margin | % | 33.4% | 44.1% | |
| Net debt / EBITDA (x) | x | (0.8) | 0.1 | |
KPI history
Operating metrics · Eloise Copper Project (Eloise and Jericho underground mines, Eloise processing plant)
| Metric | Unit | Trend | Dec-24 | Mar-25 | Jun-25 | Sep-25 | Dec-25 | Mar-26 | Jun-26 | Sep-26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payable copper produced (consolidated) | t Cu | 3,316 | 2,891 | 3,081 | 3,197 | 3,079 | 3,298 | 2,987 | 2,952 | |
| Copper in concentrate (consolidated) | t Cu | 3,444 | 3,004 | 3,202 | 3,324 | 3,202 | 3,432 | 3,106 | 3,072 | |
| Eloise AISC per lb copper sold | AUD/lb | 4.99 | 5.49 | 4.58 | 4.97 | 4.87 | 4.18 | 6.15 | 4.86 | |
| Copper grade processed (consolidated) | % Cu | 2.20 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.89 | 1.96 | 2.32 | 1.92 | 1.88 | |
| Copper recovery (consolidated) | % | 95.9 | 94.7 | 93.5 | 94.8 | 95.3 | 93.6 | 94.1 | 94.5 | |
| Ore processed (consolidated) | kt | 163 | 151 | 163 | 185 | 172 | 157 | 172 | 173 | |
| Achieved copper price | AUD/t | 13,814 | 14,996 | 14,592 | 14,815 | 17,139 | 18,250 | 19,078 | 19,660 | |
| Eloise net mine cash flow after capital | AUD m | 8.70 | 0.02 | 16.00 | 11.80 | 11.50 | 27.70 | 12.30 | 33.40 |
Operating metric source table82
| Metric | Project | Period | Period type | Value | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payable copper produced (consolidated) | Eloise Project | Dec-24 quarter | Quarter | 3,316 t Cu | Reported |
| Copper in concentrate (consolidated) | Eloise Project | Dec-24 quarter | Quarter | 3,444 t Cu | Reported |
| Eloise AISC per lb copper sold | Eloise Project | Dec-24 quarter | Quarter | 4.99 AUD/lb | Reported |
| Copper grade processed (consolidated) | Eloise Project | Dec-24 quarter | Quarter | 2.2 % Cu | Reported |
| Copper recovery (consolidated) | Eloise Project | Dec-24 quarter | Quarter | 95.9 % | Reported |
| Ore processed (consolidated) | Eloise Project | Dec-24 quarter | Quarter | 163 kt | Reported |
| Achieved copper price | Eloise Project | Dec-24 quarter | Quarter | 13,814 AUD/t | Reported |
| Eloise net mine cash flow after capital | Eloise Project | Dec-24 quarter | Quarter | 8.7 AUD m | Reported |
| Cash at bank | Company | Cash at 2024-12-31 | Point In Time | 44.7 AUD m | Reported |
| Payable copper produced (consolidated) | Eloise Project | Mar-25 quarter | Quarter | 2,891 t Cu | Reported |
| Copper in concentrate (consolidated) | Eloise Project | Mar-25 quarter | Quarter | 3,004 t Cu | Reported |
| Eloise AISC per lb copper sold | Eloise Project | Mar-25 quarter | Quarter | 5.49 AUD/lb | Reported |
| Copper grade processed (consolidated) | Eloise Project | Mar-25 quarter | Quarter | 2.1 % Cu | Reported |
| Copper recovery (consolidated) | Eloise Project | Mar-25 quarter | Quarter | 94.7 % | Reported |
| Ore processed (consolidated) | Eloise Project | Mar-25 quarter | Quarter | 151 kt | Reported |
| Achieved copper price | Eloise Project | Mar-25 quarter | Quarter | 14,996 AUD/t | Reported |
| Eloise net mine cash flow after capital | Eloise Project | Mar-25 quarter | Quarter | 0.02 AUD m | Reported |
| Cash at bank | Company | Cash at 2025-03-31 | Point In Time | 30.9 AUD m | Reported |
| Payable copper produced (consolidated) | Eloise Project | Jun-25 quarter | Quarter | 3,081 t Cu | Reported |
| Copper in concentrate (consolidated) | Eloise Project | Jun-25 quarter | Quarter | 3,202 t Cu | Reported |
| Eloise AISC per lb copper sold | Eloise Project | Jun-25 quarter | Quarter | 4.58 AUD/lb | Reported |
| Copper grade processed (consolidated) | Eloise Project | Jun-25 quarter | Quarter | 2.1 % Cu | Reported |
| Copper recovery (consolidated) | Eloise Project | Jun-25 quarter | Quarter | 93.5 % | Reported |
| Ore processed (consolidated) | Eloise Project | Jun-25 quarter | Quarter | 163 kt | Reported |
| Achieved copper price | Eloise Project | Jun-25 quarter | Quarter | 14,592 AUD/t | Reported |
| Eloise net mine cash flow after capital | Eloise Project | Jun-25 quarter | Quarter | 16 AUD m | Reported |
| Cash at bank | Company | Cash at 2025-06-30 | Point In Time | 60.9 AUD m | Reported |
| Payable copper produced (consolidated) | Eloise Project | Sep-25 quarter | Quarter | 3,197 t Cu | Reported |
| Copper in concentrate (consolidated) | Eloise Project | Sep-25 quarter | Quarter | 3,324 t Cu | Reported |
| Eloise AISC per lb copper sold | Eloise Project | Sep-25 quarter | Quarter | 4.97 AUD/lb | Reported |
| Copper grade processed (consolidated) | Eloise Project | Sep-25 quarter | Quarter | 1.89 % Cu | Reported |
| Copper recovery (consolidated) | Eloise Project | Sep-25 quarter | Quarter | 94.8 % | Reported |
| Ore processed (consolidated) | Eloise Project | Sep-25 quarter | Quarter | 185 kt | Reported |
| Achieved copper price | Eloise Project | Sep-25 quarter | Quarter | 14,815 AUD/t | Reported |
| Eloise net mine cash flow after capital | Eloise Project | Sep-25 quarter | Quarter | 11.8 AUD m | Reported |
| Cash at bank | Company | Cash at 2025-09-30 | Point In Time | 67.8 AUD m | Reported |
| Payable copper produced (consolidated) | Eloise Project | Dec-25 quarter | Quarter | 3,079 t Cu | Reported |
| Copper in concentrate (consolidated) | Eloise Project | Dec-25 quarter | Quarter | 3,202 t Cu | Reported |
| Eloise AISC per lb copper sold | Eloise Project | Dec-25 quarter | Quarter | 4.87 AUD/lb | Reported |
| Copper grade processed (consolidated) | Eloise Project | Dec-25 quarter | Quarter | 1.96 % Cu | Reported |
| Copper recovery (consolidated) | Eloise Project | Dec-25 quarter | Quarter | 95.3 % | Reported |
| Ore processed (consolidated) | Eloise Project | Dec-25 quarter | Quarter | 172 kt | Reported |
| Achieved copper price | Eloise Project | Dec-25 quarter | Quarter | 17,139 AUD/t | Reported |
| Eloise net mine cash flow after capital | Eloise Project | Dec-25 quarter | Quarter | 11.5 AUD m | Reported |
| Cash at bank | Company | Cash at 2025-12-31 | Point In Time | 44.9 AUD m | Reported |
| Payable copper produced (consolidated) | Eloise Project | Mar-26 quarter | Quarter | 3,298 t Cu | Reported |
| Copper in concentrate (consolidated) | Eloise Project | Mar-26 quarter | Quarter | 3,432 t Cu | Reported |
| Eloise AISC per lb copper sold | Eloise Project | Mar-26 quarter | Quarter | 4.18 AUD/lb | Reported |
| Copper grade processed (consolidated) | Eloise Project | Mar-26 quarter | Quarter | 2.32 % Cu | Reported |
| Copper recovery (consolidated) | Eloise Project | Mar-26 quarter | Quarter | 93.6 % | Reported |
| Ore processed (consolidated) | Eloise Project | Mar-26 quarter | Quarter | 157 kt | Reported |
| Achieved copper price | Eloise Project | Mar-26 quarter | Quarter | 18,250 AUD/t | Reported |
| Eloise net mine cash flow after capital | Eloise Project | Mar-26 quarter | Quarter | 27.7 AUD m | Reported |
| Cash at bank | Company | Cash at 2026-03-31 | Point In Time | 31.1 AUD m | Reported |
| Payable copper produced (consolidated) | Eloise Project | Jun-26 quarter | Quarter | 2,987 t Cu | Reported |
| Copper in concentrate (consolidated) | Eloise Project | Jun-26 quarter | Quarter | 3,106 t Cu | Reported |
| Eloise AISC per lb copper sold | Eloise Project | Jun-26 quarter | Quarter | 6.15 AUD/lb | Reported |
| Copper grade processed (consolidated) | Eloise Project | Jun-26 quarter | Quarter | 1.92 % Cu | Reported |
| Copper recovery (consolidated) | Eloise Project | Jun-26 quarter | Quarter | 94.1 % | Reported |
| Ore processed (consolidated) | Eloise Project | Jun-26 quarter | Quarter | 172 kt | Reported |
| Achieved copper price | Eloise Project | Jun-26 quarter | Quarter | 19,078 AUD/t | Reported |
| Eloise net mine cash flow after capital | Eloise Project | Jun-26 quarter | Quarter | 12.3 AUD m | Reported |
| Cash at bank | Company | Cash at 2026-06-30 | Point In Time | 41.7 AUD m | Reported |
| Payable copper produced (consolidated) | Eloise Project | Sep-26 quarter | Quarter | 2,952 t Cu | Reported |
| Copper in concentrate (consolidated) | Eloise Project | Sep-26 quarter | Quarter | 3,072 t Cu | Reported |
| Eloise AISC per lb copper sold | Eloise Project | Sep-26 quarter | Quarter | 4.86 AUD/lb | Reported |
| Copper grade processed (consolidated) | Eloise Project | Sep-26 quarter | Quarter | 1.88 % Cu | Reported |
| Copper recovery (consolidated) | Eloise Project | Sep-26 quarter | Quarter | 94.5 % | Reported |
| Ore processed (consolidated) | Eloise Project | Sep-26 quarter | Quarter | 173 kt | Reported |
| Achieved copper price | Eloise Project | Sep-26 quarter | Quarter | 19,660 AUD/t | Reported |
| Eloise net mine cash flow after capital | Eloise Project | Sep-26 quarter | Quarter | 33.4 AUD m | Reported |
| Cash at bank | Company | Cash at 2026-09-30 | Point In Time | 37.2 AUD m | Reported |
| Sales revenue | Company | FY25 | Year | 189.55 AUD m | Reported |
| Sales revenue | Company | FY26 | Year | 245.23 AUD m | Reported |
| Group EBITDA | Company | FY25 | Year | 63.24 AUD m | Reported |
| Group EBITDA | Company | FY26 | Year | 108.11 AUD m | Reported |
| Copper in concentrate FY26 | Eloise Project | FY26 | Year | 13,064 t Cu | Reported |
| AISC FY26 | Eloise Project | FY26 | Year | 4.99 AUD/lb | Reported |
| AISC FY25 | Eloise Project | FY25 | Year | 4.98 AUD/lb | Reported |
| Trafigura prepayment drawn | Company | Trafigura drawn 30 Sep 2026 | Point In Time | 40 USD m | Reported |
| Interest-bearing liabilities excl. leases | Company | Interest-bearing liabilities 30 Jun 2026 | Point In Time | 56.57 AUD m | Reported |
| Interest-bearing liabilities excl. leases | Company | Interest-bearing liabilities 30 Jun 2025 | Point In Time | 12.84 AUD m | Reported |
Company guidance16
| Metric | Project | Period | Low | High | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Copper In Concentrate | eloise_project | FY27 | 17,500 | 18,500 t | Current |
| Gold In Concentrate | eloise_project | FY27 | 7,250 | 7,750 oz | Current |
| AISC (A$/Lb Cu Sold, At A$5,750/Oz Au, A$80/Oz Ag, A$1.26/L Diesel) | eloise_project | FY27 | 4.8 | 5.2 AUD/lb | Current |
| Aic (A$/Lb Cu Sold) | eloise_project | FY27 | 5.2 | 5.6 AUD/lb | Current |
| AISC H1 Fy27 (Eloise Only) | eloise_project | H1 FY27 | 4.1 | 4.4 AUD/lb | Current |
| Copper In Concentrate, December 2026 Quarter | eloise_project | Dec-26 quarter | 4,500 | 4,900 t | Current |
| Production Target Copper In Concentrate (96% Probable Reserves) | eloise_project | FY28 | 20,000 | 22,000 t | Current |
| Production Target Copper In Concentrate (93% Probable Reserves) | eloise_project | FY29 | 25,000 | 27,000 t | Current |
| Mine Sustaining Capital (P&E Incl. Leases 25.0, Eloise Dev 13.0, Jericho Dev 8.0, Resource Definition 3.0) | eloise_project | FY27 | 49 | 49 AUD m | Current |
| Mine Growth Capital (Long Term Development Eloise 3.0, Jericho 10.0) | eloise_project | FY27 | 13 | 13 AUD m | Current |
| Jericho Project Capital Gross (Access/Development 50, Plant 12.5, Spares 3, Non Plant 8, Drilling 2, Tailings/Water 14) Before A$18M Net Jericho Contribution | eloise_project | FY27 | 89.5 | 89.5 AUD m | Current |
| Exploration | Company | FY27 | 7 | 7 AUD m | Current |
| Corporate | Company | FY27 | 10.5 | 10.5 AUD m | Current |
| Stage 2 Plant Expansion To 1.5Mtpa (Spent In Fy28) | eloise_project | FY28 | 15 | 15 AUD m | Current |
| AISC Fy26 | eloise_project | FY26 | 4.85 | 5.25 AUD/lb | Achieved |
| Copper In Concentrate H1 Fy27 | eloise_project | H1 FY27 | 7,750 | 8,250 t | Current |
Capital history
Capital events
| Date | Event | Amount | Shares | Price | Status | Terms |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-30 | Debt | A$15M | — | — | Completed | — |
| 2026-09-23 | Raising | A$70M | 88.1M | A$0.795 | Announced | Placement to Hawke's Point conditional on EGM approval (4 November 2026) and the Mt Cuthbert SSA; funds the A$20m cash consideration and Mt Cuthbert drilling.Max 88.1M · Until 2026-12-31 · Holder approval required |
| 2026-09-23 | Raising | A$100M | 125.8M | A$0.795 | Announced | Consideration shares to Materra vendors (Dragon Field to distribute to its shareholders) for the Mt Cuthbert acquisition.Max 125.8M · Until 2026-12-31 · Holder approval required |
| 2026-09-08 | Raising | A$0 | 1.9M | A$0 | Completed | Shares issued on vesting of A1MAB performance rights. |
| 2026-07-20 | Debt | US$10M | — | — | Ongoing | — |
| 2026-07-01 | Debt | A$35M | — | — | Ongoing | — |
| 2026-06-30Ann. 2026-03-31 | Debt | A$45.2M | — | — | Completed | — |
| 2025-08-01Ann. 2025-07-03 | Raising | A$10M | 33.3M | A$0.3 | Completed | Share purchase plan raising A$10.0m.Period 2025-07-03 to 2025-07-25 |
| 2025-06-30Ann. 2025-06-24 | Raising | A$43.7M | 144.4M | A$0.3 | Completed | Tranche 1 of the June 2025 A$55m placement (incl. A$5m from Hawke's Point) to fund the Eloise expansion and Jericho; A$43.7m received in FY25. |
| 2025-08-27Ann. 2025-06-24 | Raising | A$12.2M | 40.5M | A$0.3 | Completed | Tranche 2 institutional placement after shareholder approval (incl. director participation).Holder approval required |
| 2025-06-20 | Debt | US$40M | — | — | Ongoing | — |
Contracts and ownership
Material economic arrangements These are deals that can affect sales, costs, funding or ownership. An arrangement marked “Included in valuation” may already be built into a project estimate or the bridge to shareholder value. A separate amount is shown only when one can be estimated; do not add it again.
2026 Annual Report notes (revenue, derivatives, provisions, borrowings, subsequent events), Trafigura prepayment/offtake announcement, September 2026 quarterly and the Mt Cuthbert transaction documents.
Life-of-mine offtake of Eloise concentrate with Trafigura (relationship since 2021); concentrate sold to one customer with provisional pricing.
Offtake · Active- Counterparties
- Trafigura Pte Ltd
- Applies to
- Eloise Copper Project (Eloise and Jericho underground mines, Eloise processing plant) · Copper · Gold · Silver
- Economic direction
- Mixed
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- Volume: 100% of Eloise concentrate, life of mine
Pricing: LME-linked with provisional pricing and 1-4 month quotation period
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Jericho concentrate offtake of at least ~400,000dmt to Trafigura until mid-2035, linked to the prepayment; market-based benchmark TC/RC terms.
Offtake · Active- Counterparties
- Trafigura Asia Trading Pte Ltd
- Applies to
- Eloise Copper Project (Eloise and Jericho underground mines, Eloise processing plant) · Copper · Gold · Silver
- Economic direction
- Mixed
- Period
- 2025-06-20 to 2035-06-30
- Key terms
- Minimum volume: 400,000 dmt concentrate
TC/RC: benchmark annual settlement
Payment: 90% provisional within 3 business days of shipping documents
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
US$50m prepayment facility (US$40m drawn) secured by first-ranking charge over group assets and the Eloise/Jericho leases; no hedging requirement.
Other · Active- Counterparties
- Trafigura Asia Trading Pte Ltd
- Applies to
- Eloise Copper Project (Eloise and Jericho underground mines, Eloise processing plant) · Copper
- Economic direction
- Burden
- Period
- 2025-06-20 to 2029-12-31
- Key terms
- Facility: 50,000,000 USD
Drawn: 40,000,000 USD
Interest: SOFR + 3% p.a.
Repayment: US$1.5m Mar-27 and Jun-27 quarters, then US$3.7m per quarter to Dec-29; accrued interest ~US$6.5m repaid over same period
Covenant: DSCR >= 1.30x tested quarterly from 31 March 2027
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Statutory Queensland mineral royalty under the Mineral Resources (Royalty) Regulation 2025, rising with price; A$0.47/lb in the September 2026 quarter.
Royalty · Active- Counterparties
- State of Queensland
- Applies to
- Eloise Copper Project (Eloise and Jericho underground mines, Eloise processing plant) · Copper · Gold · Silver
- Economic direction
- Burden
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- Basis: prescribed percentage of value of minerals sold after permitted deductions
Recent rate: 0.47 AUD/lb Cu sold
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
A$2.75m contingent payment due on commencement of mining at Jericho (provision A$2.57m current at 30 June 2026).
Other · Active- Counterparties
- Third party (undisclosed)
- Applies to
- Eloise Copper Project (Eloise and Jericho underground mines, Eloise processing plant) · Copper
- Economic direction
- Burden
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- Amount: 2,750,000 AUD
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Contingent liability: up to US$8.8m payable when Jericho Measured and Indicated resources exceed 200,000t of payable copper (186,600t Indicated contained at 31 December 2025) or production exceeds 200,000t.
Other · Active- Counterparties
- Former Jericho vendor (undisclosed)
- Applies to
- Eloise Copper Project (Eloise and Jericho underground mines, Eloise processing plant) · Copper
- Economic direction
- Burden
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- Maximum payment: 8,800,000 USD
Rate: 0.04 USD/lb payable Cu above 200,000t
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Purchased copper put options with an A$17,500/t floor over June-September 2026 sales; expired.
Commodity Hedge · Expired- Counterparties
- Undisclosed bank
- Applies to
- Eloise Copper Project (Eloise and Jericho underground mines, Eloise processing plant) · Copper
- Economic direction
- Benefit
- Period
- 2026-06-01 to 2026-09-30
- Key terms
- Floor: 17,500 AUD/t
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
FX forwards over USD drawdowns of the Trafigura facility; last contract settled with the September 2026 drawdown.
FX Hedge · Expired- Counterparties
- Undisclosed bank
- Applies to
- Eloise Copper Project (Eloise and Jericho underground mines, Eloise processing plant) · Copper
- Economic direction
- Benefit
- Period
- Through 2026-09-30; start date not stated
- Key terms
- Hedged rate FY26 drawdowns: 0.66 USD/AUD
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Hawke's Point heads of agreement rights activate on completion of the A$70m placement.
Strategic Partnership · Conditional- Counterparties
- Hawke's Point Holdings L.P. · Hawke's Point Critical Metals Fund L.P.
- Applies to
- Eloise Copper Project (Eloise and Jericho underground mines, Eloise processing plant) · Mt Cuthbert Copper Project (conditional acquisition of Materra Metals) · Copper
- Economic direction
- Mixed
- Period
- From 2026-11-04; no end date stated
- Key terms
- Trigger: >= 9.0% voting power (expected ~10.3% after placement)
Rights: board nominee; technical steering committee nominee; participation in up to 50% of future debt, royalty or streams; placement notice; consent rights
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
A 1% NSR royalty and an offtake apply to copper cathode from oxide ore at Mt Cuthbert, not to concentrate or sulphide ore; becomes relevant only on completion.
Royalty · Conditional- Counterparties
- Pre-existing holder (undisclosed)
- Applies to
- Mt Cuthbert Copper Project (conditional acquisition of Materra Metals) · Copper
- Economic direction
- Burden
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- Royalty: 1 % NSR on cathode from oxide ore
Offtake: pre-existing offtake over cathode from oxide ore
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Pyramid gold project sold to Cooper Metals for 15m CPM shares and contingent consideration linked to exploration milestones.
Other · Active- Counterparties
- Cooper Metals Limited
- Applies to
- Exploration portfolio (Eloise Regional prospects, Cannington/Brumby, Delamerian NSW, Windsor, Peake and Denison SA) · Gold
- Economic direction
- Benefit
- Period
- From 2026-07-20; no end date stated
- Key terms
- Upfront: 15,000,000 CPM shares
Contingent: linked to future exploration milestones (terms not disclosed)
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Sale of the 50% Lamil JV interest to Aventine, conditional on its IPO.
Other · Conditional- Counterparties
- Aventine Resources Ltd
- Applies to
- Exploration portfolio (Eloise Regional prospects, Cannington/Brumby, Delamerian NSW, Windsor, Peake and Denison SA) · Copper · Gold
- Economic direction
- Benefit
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- Cash: 200,000 AUD
Shares: 300,000 AUD
Royalty: 0.5 % NSR
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Intrinsic value
Valuation
Bear, base and bull values, investment cases, project valuations and the equity bridge are available to subscribers.
Sign in or enter a guest codeResource-price transmission
Sensitivity lab
How our fair value responds to commodity prices and other drivers is available to subscribers.
Sign in or enter a guest codePeople, delivery and responsibility
Management background checks
AIC combines documented corporate-development, mining, finance, exploration and people-management experience. The company met FY26 copper guidance but reported a higher rolling injury rate and lower-than-planned production for the September quarter. The CEO and chair transition occurred on 5 October. Historical employer incidents are included with attribution limits; several targeted research topics remain open.
Decision-relevant facts
Material summary
Aaron Colleran
Non-Executive Chairman
AIC delivered operating growth and higher profit
AIC reports achieving FY26 copper guidance for a third consecutive year, producing 13,064 tonnes of copper in concentrate and FY26 net profit of about A$41.5 million compared with A$15.0 million in FY25. Higher metal prices and the operating team contributed; the figures do not isolate Colleran’s contribution.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · CEO oversight overlaps these outcomes; the profit increase is not a measured personal contribution.
Evolution’s Pajingo impairment
ASIC reported Evolution’s A$77.3m FY2016 Pajingo impairment after earlier auditor inquiries. It occurred during Colleran’s business-development tenure; the notice does not assign him responsibility or allege personal fraud.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · Portfolio role overlaps the event; acquisition, valuation and impairment decisions cannot be assigned to him from the notice.
CEO-to-chair transition completed
The July terms envisaged commencement by 31 October or earlier by agreement. The October quarterly confirms Donkin became CEO and Colleran became non-executive chair on 5 October.
Individual involvement documented · Documented change of roles, not an allegation.
Evidence gaps · 5
- Degree institutions, graduation dates and current professional membership were not independently verified; historical issuer credentials are now identified.
- Cowal’s FY19 operating benchmark is available, but original acquisition-model IRR, complete asset-by-asset capital returns and personal causal contribution were not established.
- The reviewed transition release defines CEO and non-executive-chair titles; detailed delegated authority over safety and acquisition integration is not publicly established.
- A complete current concurrent-directorship register was not obtained.
- The prior dossier and its earlier search logs were preserved separately. Prior search execution and citations not re-opened in this audit were not treated as independently verified; omitted claims require fresh source-level review.
Tim Benfield
Chief Operating Officer
FY26 guidance met; September production below plan
Eloise delivered FY26 copper guidance for a third year, producing 13,064 tonnes in concentrate. The September 2026 quarter produced 3,072 tonnes consolidated, below quarterly guidance after delayed access to higher-grade ore and early plant cutovers. Company full-year guidance was maintained.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · COO oversight overlaps delivery and cost pressures; outcomes belong to the whole operating team.
Chatree suspension during operating leadership
Chatree lost 44 operating days in early 2015 after local arsenic/manganese concerns. Mining resumed on 27 February. Kingsgate reported a scientific study found the mine was not the source; that study itself was not independently reviewed here.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · Benfield was COO/acting CEO; suspension is documented, while causal contamination allegations remain distinct from an established personal breach.
Large FY2015 loss and impairments
Kingsgate recorded an A$147.1m after-tax loss and A$148.2m in non-cash impairments in FY2015, including Chatree and Bowdens. The report links the main impairment to weaker gold prices.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · Leadership tenure overlaps; board capital allocation and external commodity prices prevent sole attribution.
Annual safety improvement followed by a September-quarter increase
AIC reported that rolling TRIFR improved from 12.0 in June 2025 to 5.7 in June 2026, then increased to 6.2 per million hours by September 2026. Two September-quarter recordable injuries were disclosed, involving an elevated work platform and a hammer.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · Operating responsibility overlaps the period; personal negligence is not established.
Evidence gaps · 6
- Exact Aeon and Fetch tenure dates and independently measured project outcomes remain unconfirmed.
- Chatree scientific report and complete Thai regulatory orders were not obtained; issuer claims are labelled accordingly.
- Historical acting-CEO start day differs inside Kingsgate’s report; month-level tenure is used.
- White Range development-study leadership is issuer-reported; original economic assumptions, delivered returns and exact Fetch tenure were not located in the targeted search.
- No public incident-specific June-quarter corrective-action closure or independent critical-control effectiveness report was located.
- The prior dossier and its earlier search logs were preserved separately. Prior search execution and citations not re-opened in this audit were not treated as independently verified; omitted claims require fresh source-level review.
John Callagher
Chief Financial Officer
Specific finance-function and refinancing contribution claimed
AIC reports that Callagher established Aurora’s stand-alone finance function and led divestment and debt-refinancing processes. Deal terms, proceeds, leverage reduction and independent outcomes were not disclosed in the reviewed biography.
Individual involvement documented · Issuer explicitly credits his actions; their economic success remains unquantified.
Whitehaven’s strong profit and debt outcome during tenure
Whitehaven reported FY2018 profit of A$525.6m, operating cash flow of A$854m and net debt of A$270.4m. Callagher’s reported 2013–2021 finance tenure overlaps. Commodity prices and mine ramp-up were major company drivers.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · Finance-role overlap supports exposure to a successful period, not personal credit for coal-price or production gains.
Water-use conviction at Whitehaven subsidiary
NRAR reported a conviction, A$200,000 fine and enforceable undertaking at Maules Creek for unlicensed water taking during 2016–2019. Those conduct years overlap Callagher’s reported Whitehaven finance tenure; the 2021 notice does not name him.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · No personal participation or liability is established. His role in compliance budgeting or controls is unresolved.
Evidence gaps · 4
- Prior-job year ranges rely on a secondary profile; exact dates are not independently confirmed.
- Refinancing margin, covenants, liquidity benefit and divestment returns at Aurora are not publicly established in the targeted searches.
- Whitehaven subsidiary water enforcement is documented, but Callagher’s personal budgeting, provisions or remediation control ownership is not established.
- The prior dossier and its earlier search logs were preserved separately. Prior search execution and citations not re-opened in this audit were not treated as independently verified; omitted claims require fresh source-level review.
Audrey Ferguson
Company Secretary and General Counsel
Solicitor and director-governance training
AIC describes Ferguson as a qualified solicitor and AICD graduate with more than 25 years in legal and company-secretarial work. The law degree, university and current practicing status were not independently verified.
Responsibility not applicable · Issuer-reported professional qualifications.
Relevant governance experience; delivered outcomes thinly disclosed
The 2022 appointment release identifies prior General Counsel/Company Secretary work at Bindaree and legal/corporate roles with Rio in London and Sydney across copper, diamonds, minerals and energy. It establishes breadth but gives no attributable transaction returns, dispute results or compliance improvements.
Responsibility unresolved · Role history is established; participation in employer success is not proven merely by employment.
Evidence gaps · 5
- Rio sector breadth and London/Sydney locations are disclosed; exact dates, business-unit mandates and any link to the Mozambique matter remain unestablished.
- LinkedIn education lead was inaccessible and is not treated as a verified degree.
- No complete court, solicitor-disciplinary or current professional-register check was performed.
- No primary record establishing material transaction, dispute or compliance outcomes attributable to her was located in the targeted searches.
- The prior dossier and its earlier search logs were preserved separately. Prior search execution and citations not re-opened in this audit were not treated as independently verified; omitted claims require fresh source-level review.
Michael Taylor
Executive General Manager Exploration
Independently confirmed Teena discovery award
AMEC names Mike Taylor with Ian Sandl and Ian Mulholland as joint 2016 Prospector Award winners for Teena. This confirms recognition of a team contribution, not sole credit.
Individual involvement documented · Awarding body explicitly identifies him as a joint winner.
Evidence gaps · 4
- No independent credential verification, complete earlier-employer chronology or exact AIC commencement day.
- Current AIC technical reporting responsibility and drill results are documented; team discovery costs, reserve conversion and realised project/shareholder returns are not separately established.
- Namesake results make name-only legal searches unreliable.
- The prior dossier and its earlier search logs were preserved separately. Prior search execution and citations not re-opened in this audit were not treated as independently verified; omitted claims require fresh source-level review.
Sebastian Casey
Executive General Manager People and Safety
Annual safety improvement followed by a September-quarter increase
AIC reported that rolling TRIFR improved from 12.0 in June 2025 to 5.7 in June 2026, then increased to 6.2 per million hours by September 2026. Two September-quarter recordable injuries were disclosed, involving an elevated work platform and a hammer.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · People/safety remit overlaps; no personal act, causation or regulatory finding is established.
Evidence gaps · 5
- Prior employer exact titles and dates remain unverified; contact-enrichment websites were not used as evidence.
- No full professional-disciplinary or employment-case database screening was completed.
- The group program and annual/quarterly TRIFR are disclosed, but June incident root causes, individual corrective-action ownership and externally verified closure were not established.
- No comparable prior-employer workforce/safety series with consistent exposure-hour denominators was found in the targeted search.
- The prior dossier and its earlier search logs were preserved separately. Prior search execution and citations not re-opened in this audit were not treated as independently verified; omitted claims require fresh source-level review.
Clint Donkin
Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer
Relevant copper-operation and technology leadership
Issuer descriptions of KCC, African copper, technology and JV roles are relevant to AIC operations; this review does not quantify production, capital return or safety improvements attributable to Donkin.
Responsibility not applicable · Role history supports suitability; individual performance attribution remains incomplete.
Fatal excavator accident during KCC leadership period
A Glencore/KCC alert reports an excavator operator killed by a mudslide in Mashamba pit on 26 October 2021. Donkin is documented as KCC MD in May/July 2021 and March 2022. The alert says an independent investigation began and recommends ground, inrush and wet-weather control reviews; its final outcome was not located.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · Leadership-period overlap is supported by dated records; no personal act, negligence or regulatory liability is established. Exact MD tenure boundaries and investigation findings remain unverified.
KCC acid spills and disputed community impacts
AFREWATCH reported acid spills on 16 March and 7 April 2021 and alleged community and environmental harm. In a July 2021 response signed by Donkin as KCC managing director, the company described containment and disputed aspects of the alleged impacts. The subsequent correspondence shows continuing disagreement; no final court disposition was verified.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · His corporate-response role is documented; personal causation or negligence is not established. NGO allegations and company rebuttals remain separate from proven liability.
CEO and board appointments confirmed
The July terms anticipated 31 October or earlier by agreement; the October quarterly confirms that Donkin became Managing Director and CEO on 5 October, the same day as the disclosed director appointment.
Individual involvement documented · AIC confirms CEO and board commencement on 5 October.
Evidence gaps · 10
- Detailed Ausenco chronology, degree and institutions are unverified; personal LinkedIn profile was rate-limited.
- No complete independently attributed cost, capital-return or exposure-adjusted safety series for his tenure was established; the 2022 KCC output setback is now quantified at company level.
- DRC local-language labour-dispute lead was not corroborated to a primary ruling; no personal adverse finding is made from it.
- No exhaustive DRC court, sanctions or professional-register search performed.
- Final investigation and regulator/court disposition for the October 2021 fatality not located in the targeted search.
- Later 2023–2024 company/NGO exchanges were reviewed, but no final acid-spill judgment or independent verification of remediation was located.
- Personal ownership of Katanga accounting-control remediation and external assurance of his specific changes were not established.
- The second April 2021 spill is dated 7 April in the original AFREWATCH account and 4 April in its later correspondence; the reviewed records do not reconcile that difference.
- Detailed delegated operating and safety authority at AIC and independently attributable post-appointment operating results are not established.
- The prior dossier and its earlier search logs were preserved separately. Prior search execution and citations not re-opened in this audit were not treated as independently verified; omitted claims require fresh source-level review.
Company ownership
Investors & shareholders
Top registered shareholders
Register at 2025-09-08 · 797,619,821 issued shares
| # | Investor / registered holder | % issued shares | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FMR Investments | 13.91% | 110,945,760 |
| 2 | 12.68% | 101,168,507 | |
| 3 | 4.88% | 38,910,256 | |
| 4 | 4.81% | 38,348,047 | |
| 5 | Josef El-Raghy | 4.14% | 33,000,000 |
| 6 | Malcolm McCusker | 4.05% | 32,333,333 |
| 7 | 2.19% | 17,464,109 | |
| 8 | 1.86% | 14,820,000 | |
| 9 | 1.77% | 14,100,000 | |
| 10 | 1.76% | 14,002,261 | |
| 11 | 1.62% | 12,941,177 | |
| 12 | 1.60% | 12,728,435 | |
| 13 | 1.20% | 9,569,725 | |
| 14 | 1.14% | 9,067,175 | |
| 15 | Josef El-Raghy | 1.00% | 8,000,000 |
| 16 | 0.96% | 7,692,307 | |
| 17 | 0.76% | 6,065,000 | |
| 18 | 0.69% | 5,500,000 | |
| 19 | 0.60% | 4,786,472 | |
| 20 | 0.58% | 4,664,202 |
Disclosed substantial holders
Latest reviewed disclosure for each holder or reporting group
| Investor / reported group | Disclosed holding | Holding at |
|---|---|---|
| FMR Investments | 13.94%Issued shares | 2025-09-08 |
| Malcolm McCusker | 5.42%Voting power | 2026-06-16 |
| Josef El-Raghy | 5.13%Calc. on issued shares | 2026-10-05 |
Other named investors
Issuer-confirmed investors whose existing holding is not quantified in the reviewed disclosure
| Investor | Disclosed holding | Confirmed at |
|---|---|---|
| Hawke’s Point | Not quantified | 2026-10-06 |
Sources & review notesEvidence checked through 2026-10-07
Coverage and limitations
- The ranked table is a register of named accounts, not a complete or current beneficial-owner list. Nominee accounts may represent several underlying investors.
- The latest quoted ordinary-share capital is 799,484,913 at 8 September 2026, versus 797,619,821 for the saved register. Historical percentages are not rebased to current capital.
- Group disclosures overlap registered accounts and must not be summed with them. The issuer annual report cautions that substantial disclosures may not represent every intervening change.
- The 2026 presentation supplies rounded ownership figures without separate measurement dates and is not a new top-20 register. No newer dated complete shareholder list was found through 7 October 2026.
- The McCusker notice has an unresolved issuer-identifier discrepancy, highlighted on its row. The notice names AIC Mines and was distributed under A1M.
- APAC Resources and Mount Gibson/Gibson Minerals groups ceased to be substantial on 27 August 2025; this does not mean their holdings became zero. They are not treated as current substantial groups.
- The July 2026 notice from A1M records AIC Mines holding Cooper Metals shares. It is excluded from A1M investors.
- The 6 October 2026 meeting notice confirms Hawke’s Point as an existing shareholder, but its proposed larger stake and the vendor consideration shares remain conditional on the 4 November meeting. They are not current holdings.
- Reviewed 105 existing cached filings and the fresh ASX announcement metadata through the cutoff; the relevant new meeting notice was retrieved and added to the cache. The August FY26 financial report did not provide a newer shareholder register.
Sources
- Annual Report 2025
AIC Mines Limited / ASX · Published 2025-10-17 · Accessed 2026-10-07
Top 20 fully paid ordinary registered holders at 8 September 2025, with issued capital of 797,619,821 shares. Also discloses FMR and El-Raghy group figures with a reporting caveat.
PDF pages 98-99 (printed pages 96-97), ASX Additional Information
- Change in substantial holding - FMR
AIC Mines Limited / ASX · Published 2025-08-29 · Accessed 2026-10-07
FMR/Bartlett/Sayers group has 111,206,277 shares and 14.01% voting power at 27 August 2025; distinguishes FMR Investments from Bremerton.
PDF page 1, sections 1-4
- Final Director's Interest Notice - J El-Raghy
AIC Mines Limited / ASX · Published 2026-10-05 · Accessed 2026-10-07
Final director notice at 5 October 2026 discloses 33,000,000 shares through El-Raghy Kriewaldt and 8,000,000 through Nordana, without an updated percentage.
PDF pages 1-2, director cessation date and Part 2
- Becoming a substantial holder
AIC Mines Limited / ASX · Published 2026-06-16 · Accessed 2026-10-07
Malcolm McCusker reports 43,250,000 ordinary shares and 5.42% voting power at 16 June 2026 through McCusker Holdings. The issuer name is AIC Mines but its ACN field differs from the issuer ACN.
PDF page 1, sections 1-4
- Investor Presentation - Copper Project Acquisition
AIC Mines Limited / ASX · Published 2026-09-23 · Accessed 2026-10-07
Shows FMR at a rounded 14.0%, El-Raghy at 5.1% and 799.5 million current ordinary shares; ownership percentages have no separate measurement date. Post-transaction capital is explicitly prospective.
PDF page 35, corporate overview and substantial shareholders
- Application for quotation of securities - A1M
AIC Mines Limited / ASX · Published 2026-09-08 · Accessed 2026-10-07
Issued capital following quotation is 799,484,913 fully paid ordinary shares at 8 September 2026. Performance rights are listed separately and excluded from ordinary holdings.
PDF page 6, Part 4.1
- Ceasing to be a substantial holder from MGX
AIC Mines Limited / ASX · Published 2025-08-27 · Accessed 2026-10-07
Mount Gibson/Gibson Minerals group ceased to be substantial on 27 August 2025 through dilution; this does not establish a zero holding.
PDF page 1, sections 1-2
- Ceasing to be a substantial holder
AIC Mines Limited / ASX · Published 2025-08-29 · Accessed 2026-10-07
APAC Resources group ceased to be substantial on 27 August 2025; this does not establish disposal of all its shares.
PDF pages 1-2, cover and Form 605
- Becoming a substantial holder from A1M
AIC Mines Limited / ASX · Published 2026-07-21 · Accessed 2026-10-07
Notice concerns AIC Mines holding shares in Cooper Metals, not an investor holding A1M. It is excluded from A1M shareholder rows.
PDF page 1, target company and sections 1-2
- Successful $55M Placement
AIC Mines Limited / ASX · Published 2025-06-24 · Accessed 2026-10-07
Identifies Hawke’s Point Holdings L.P. as the strategic investment vehicle. The projected 2.1% after a planned share purchase plan is not treated as a measured holding.
PDF pages 2-3, Strategic Investor Agreement and About Hawke’s Point
- Notice of Extraordinary General Meeting and Proxy Form
AIC Mines Limited / ASX · Published 2026-10-06 · Accessed 2026-10-07
Calls Hawke’s Point an existing major shareholder. Its additional 88,050,315 shares and proposed maximum 10.3% holding depend on shareholder approval at the 4 November 2026 meeting.
PDF pages 3 and 7-9, Background and proposed share issues
- Application for quotation of securities - A1M
AIC Mines Limited / ASX · Published 2026-09-08 · Accessed 2026-11-06
Ordinary shares on issue: 799,484,913 at 2026-09-08; used as the denominator for calculated substantial-holder percentages.
Appendix 2A, total ordinary shares on issue; unchanged in the September 2026 quarterly
Disclosed activity
Insider transactions
Trading activity261 buys · 63 sells shownNet cash last 12 months A$3.0mShow chartHide chart
| Date | Person / account | Activity / security | Quantity | Cash consideration | Price | Holding after |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-09-18 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-09-18As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 8,777 | AUD 2,940.30 | AUD 0.335001Calculated average | — |
| 2023-09-15 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-09-15As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 13,059 | AUD 4,440.06 | AUD 0.34Calculated average | — |
| 2023-09-12 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-09-12As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 9,819 | AUD 3,240.27 | AUD 0.33Calculated average | — |
| 2023-09-12 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-09-12As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 5,045 | AUD 1,690.08 | AUD 0.335001Calculated average | — |
| 2023-09-11 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-09-11As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 7,091 | AUD 2,340.03 | AUD 0.33Calculated average | — |
| 2023-09-08 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-09-08As disclosed: Collateral received by entity controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | Transfer InFully Paid ordinary shares | 1,616,507 | —Non Cash | — | — |
| 2023-09-08 | Nordana / El-Raghy substantial-holder groupEl-Raghy Kriewaldt Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Nordana / El-Raghy substantial-holder group on 2023-09-08As disclosed: On Market Purchase; A$84,838.36; 250,000 ordinary shares.
El-Raghy Kriewaldt Pty Ltd · registered holder within the reporting group Nordana Pty Ltd · registered holder within the reporting group Josef El-Raghy · member of the substantial-holder group El-Raghy Pty Ltd · named member of the substantial-holder group Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 250,000 | AUD 84,838.36 | AUD 0.339353Calculated average | — |
| 2023-09-07 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-09-07As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 3,076 | AUD 999.70 | AUD 0.325Calculated average | — |
| 2023-09-05 | Nordana / El-Raghy substantial-holder groupEl-Raghy Kriewaldt Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Nordana / El-Raghy substantial-holder group on 2023-09-05As disclosed: On Market Purchase; A$33,190.92; 100,000 ordinary shares.
El-Raghy Kriewaldt Pty Ltd · registered holder within the reporting group Nordana Pty Ltd · registered holder within the reporting group Josef El-Raghy · member of the substantial-holder group El-Raghy Pty Ltd · named member of the substantial-holder group Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 100,000 | AUD 33,190.92 | AUD 0.331909Calculated average | — |
| 2023-09-04 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-09-04As disclosed: Collateral received by entity controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | Transfer InFully Paid ordinary shares | 1,415,132 | —Non Cash | — | — |
| 2023-09-04 | Nordana / El-Raghy substantial-holder groupEl-Raghy Kriewaldt Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Nordana / El-Raghy substantial-holder group on 2023-09-04As disclosed: On Market Purchase; A$14,499.67; 42,651 ordinary shares.
El-Raghy Kriewaldt Pty Ltd · registered holder within the reporting group Nordana Pty Ltd · registered holder within the reporting group Josef El-Raghy · member of the substantial-holder group El-Raghy Pty Ltd · named member of the substantial-holder group Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 42,651 | AUD 14,499.67 | AUD 0.339961Calculated average | — |
| 2023-09-01 | Nordana / El-Raghy substantial-holder groupEl-Raghy Kriewaldt Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Nordana / El-Raghy substantial-holder group on 2023-09-01As disclosed: On Market Purchase; A$20,483.36; 61,072 ordinary shares.
El-Raghy Kriewaldt Pty Ltd · registered holder within the reporting group Nordana Pty Ltd · registered holder within the reporting group Josef El-Raghy · member of the substantial-holder group El-Raghy Pty Ltd · named member of the substantial-holder group Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 61,072 | AUD 20,483.36 | AUD 0.335397Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-30 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-30As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 615 | AUD 206.03 | AUD 0.335008Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-30 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-30As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 1,448 | AUD 470.60 | AUD 0.325Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-30 | Nordana / El-Raghy substantial-holder groupEl-Raghy Kriewaldt Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Nordana / El-Raghy substantial-holder group on 2023-08-30As disclosed: On Market Purchase; A$11,645.78; 36,194 ordinary shares.
El-Raghy Kriewaldt Pty Ltd · registered holder within the reporting group Nordana Pty Ltd · registered holder within the reporting group Josef El-Raghy · member of the substantial-holder group El-Raghy Pty Ltd · named member of the substantial-holder group Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 36,194 | AUD 11,645.78 | AUD 0.32176Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-29 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-29As disclosed: Collateral received by entity controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | Transfer InFully Paid ordinary shares | 991,006 | —Non Cash | — | — |
| 2023-08-29 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-29As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 33,000 | AUD 10,560.00 | AUD 0.32Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-29 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-29As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 204 | AUD 67.32 | AUD 0.33Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-29 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-29As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 1,584 | AUD 506.88 | AUD 0.32Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-29 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-29As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 1,319 | AUD 428.68 | AUD 0.325004Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-29 | Nordana / El-Raghy substantial-holder groupEl-Raghy Kriewaldt Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Nordana / El-Raghy substantial-holder group on 2023-08-29As disclosed: On Market Purchase; A$3,244.30; 10,083 ordinary shares.
El-Raghy Kriewaldt Pty Ltd · registered holder within the reporting group Nordana Pty Ltd · registered holder within the reporting group Josef El-Raghy · member of the substantial-holder group El-Raghy Pty Ltd · named member of the substantial-holder group Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 10,083 | AUD 3,244.30 | AUD 0.321759Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-28 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-28As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 8,596 | AUD 2,793.70 | AUD 0.325Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-28 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-28As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 7,357 | AUD 2,354.24 | AUD 0.32Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-28 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-28As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 6,085 | AUD 2,008.05 | AUD 0.33Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-25 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-25As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 761 | AUD 239.72 | AUD 0.315007Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-25 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-25As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 6,055 | AUD 1,967.88 | AUD 0.325001Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-25 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-25As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 4,469 | AUD 1,474.77 | AUD 0.33Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-25 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-25As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 24,000 | AUD 7,560.00 | AUD 0.315Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-25 | Nordana / El-Raghy substantial-holder groupEl-Raghy Kriewaldt Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Nordana / El-Raghy substantial-holder group on 2023-08-25As disclosed: On Market Purchase; A$80,314.32; 250,000 ordinary shares.
El-Raghy Kriewaldt Pty Ltd · registered holder within the reporting group Nordana Pty Ltd · registered holder within the reporting group Josef El-Raghy · member of the substantial-holder group El-Raghy Pty Ltd · named member of the substantial-holder group Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 250,000 | AUD 80,314.32 | AUD 0.321257Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-24 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-24As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 791 | AUD 261.03 | AUD 0.33Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-24 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-24As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 673 | AUD 228.82 | AUD 0.34Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-24 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-24As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 3,100 | AUD 992.00 | AUD 0.32Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-24 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-24As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 2,046 | AUD 664.95 | AUD 0.325Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-24 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-24As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 161 | AUD 57.96 | AUD 0.36Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-24 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-24As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 1,130 | AUD 361.60 | AUD 0.32Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-24 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-24As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 1,004 | AUD 346.38 | AUD 0.345Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-24 | Nordana / El-Raghy substantial-holder groupEl-Raghy Kriewaldt Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Nordana / El-Raghy substantial-holder group on 2023-08-24As disclosed: On Market Purchase; A$80,683.51; 250,000 ordinary shares.
El-Raghy Kriewaldt Pty Ltd · registered holder within the reporting group Nordana Pty Ltd · registered holder within the reporting group Josef El-Raghy · member of the substantial-holder group El-Raghy Pty Ltd · named member of the substantial-holder group Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 250,000 | AUD 80,683.51 | AUD 0.322734Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-23 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-23As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 4,490 | AUD 1,504.15 | AUD 0.335Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-23 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-23As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 2,312 | AUD 762.96 | AUD 0.33Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-23 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-23As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 200 | AUD 65.00 | AUD 0.325Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-22 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-22As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 914 | AUD 297.05 | AUD 0.325Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-22 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-22As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 219 | AUD 70.08 | AUD 0.32Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-21 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-21As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 4,735 | AUD 1,467.85 | AUD 0.31Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-21 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-21As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 216 | AUD 69.12 | AUD 0.32Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-21 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-21As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 1,797 | AUD 548.09 | AUD 0.305003Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-18 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-18As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 193 | AUD 59.83 | AUD 0.31Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-18 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-18As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 12 | AUD 3.72 | AUD 0.31Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-17 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-17As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 6,475 | AUD 2,007.25 | AUD 0.31Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-17 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-17As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 5,354 | AUD 1,740.05 | AUD 0.325Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-17 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-17As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 523 | AUD 172.59 | AUD 0.33Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-17 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-17As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 3,200 | AUD 1,008.00 | AUD 0.315Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-17 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-17As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 2,000 | AUD 640.00 | AUD 0.32Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-16 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-16As disclosed: Collateral received by entity controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | Transfer InFully Paid ordinary shares | 3,624,029 | —Non Cash | — | — |
| 2023-08-16 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-16As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 474 | AUD 158.79 | AUD 0.335Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-16 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-16As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 344 | AUD 113.52 | AUD 0.33Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-16 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-16As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 134 | AUD 44.22 | AUD 0.33Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-15 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-15As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 5,800 | AUD 1,914.00 | AUD 0.33Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-15 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-15As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 351 | AUD 117.59 | AUD 0.335014Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-15 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-15As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 2,000 | AUD 670.00 | AUD 0.335Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-15 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-15As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 1,944 | AUD 641.52 | AUD 0.33Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-15 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-15As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 123 | AUD 41.82 | AUD 0.34Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-14 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-14As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 6,713 | AUD 2,349.55 | AUD 0.35Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-14 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-14As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 4,948 | AUD 1,707.06 | AUD 0.345Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-14 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-14As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 3,000 | AUD 1,035.00 | AUD 0.345Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-14 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-14As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 177 | AUD 62.84 | AUD 0.355028Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-11 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-11As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 7,500 | AUD 2,625.00 | AUD 0.35Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-11 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-11As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 7,500 | AUD 2,662.50 | AUD 0.355Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-11 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-11As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 4,415 | AUD 1,567.33 | AUD 0.355001Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-11 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-11As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 182 | AUD 65.52 | AUD 0.36Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-11 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-11As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 1,500 | AUD 532.50 | AUD 0.355Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-10 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-10As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 9,000 | AUD 3,150.00 | AUD 0.35Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-10 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-10As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 856 | AUD 297.46 | AUD 0.3475Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-10 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-10As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 63 | AUD 22.21 | AUD 0.35254Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-10 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-10As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 4,174 | AUD 1,440.03 | AUD 0.345Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-10 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-10As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 2,703 | AUD 946.05 | AUD 0.35Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-10 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-10As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 2,330 | AUD 827.15 | AUD 0.355Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-10 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-10As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 2 | AUD 0.70 | AUD 0.35Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-09 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-09As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 49,501 | AUD 17,820.36 | AUD 0.36Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-09 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-09As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 4,570 | AUD 1,668.05 | AUD 0.365Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-09 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-09As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 3,003 | AUD 1,081.08 | AUD 0.36Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-09 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-09As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 2,000 | AUD 710.00 | AUD 0.355Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-09 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-09As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 1,419 | AUD 503.75 | AUD 0.355004Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-09 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-09As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 10 | AUD 3.58 | AUD 0.358Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-08 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-08As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 8,055 | AUD 2,940.08 | AUD 0.365001Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-08 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-08As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 805 | AUD 297.85 | AUD 0.37Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-08 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-08As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 8,001 | AUD 3,000.38 | AUD 0.375001Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-08 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-08As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 7,805 | AUD 2,887.85 | AUD 0.37Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-08 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-08As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 5,440 | AUD 2,040.00 | AUD 0.375Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-08 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-08As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 2,907 | AUD 1,090.13 | AUD 0.375002Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-08 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-08As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 2,049 | AUD 747.89 | AUD 0.365002Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-08 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-08As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 1,000 | AUD 360.00 | AUD 0.36Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-07 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-07As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 790 | AUD 304.15 | AUD 0.385Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-07 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-07As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 2,312 | AUD 878.56 | AUD 0.38Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-07 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-07As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 1,000 | AUD 380.00 | AUD 0.38Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-04 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-04As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 2,590 | AUD 997.15 | AUD 0.385Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-04 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-04As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 162 | AUD 61.56 | AUD 0.38Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-04 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-04As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 121 | AUD 46.59 | AUD 0.385041Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-04 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-04As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 106 | AUD 40.28 | AUD 0.38Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-03 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-03As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 5,577 | AUD 2,119.26 | AUD 0.38Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-03 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-08-03As disclosed: Acquisition disclosed in Form 603 Annexure B
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares | 521 | AUD 197.98 | AUD 0.38Calculated average | — |
Disclosed holding observations18 dated positions
Initial, final and threshold notices describe positions; these are not counted as purchases or sales.
| Holding at | Person / group | Type / security | Quantity | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-16 | Malcolm McCusker
Details & evidence for Malcolm McCusker on 2026-06-1643,250,000 ordinary shares registered to McCusker Holdings Pty Ltd. The header prints a different ACN from AIC Mines Limited; company name is explicit.
McCusker Holdings Pty Ltd · controlling shareholder Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | InitialOrdinary shares | 43,250,000 | — |
| 2025-08-27 | APAC Group
Details & evidence for APAC Group on 2025-08-27Ceasing to be substantial resulted from placement dilution, not a sale; retained the same 38,910,256-share block registered to GML and reported by MGI through association.
MGI Group Entities · same relevant interest in the same shares via association under section 608(3) Gibson Minerals Limited · Gibson Minerals Limited is registered holder of the shares Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | FinalFully paid ordinary shares | 38,910,256 | — |
| 2025-08-27 | FMR / Bartlett / Sayers associated group
Details & evidence for FMR / Bartlett / Sayers associated group on 2025-08-27Separate associate account; the filing says no change in relevant interest for this account.
FMR Investments Pty Ltd · associated substantial-holder entity and registered holder Bremerton Pty Ltd <The Bartlett Family Fund A/C> · associated substantial-holder account Change in substantial holding - FMR ↗ | FinalOrdinary shares | 260,517 | — |
| 2025-08-27 | FMR / Bartlett / Sayers associated group
Details & evidence for FMR / Bartlett / Sayers associated group on 2025-08-27After 28,605,967-share placement issue; Bremerton’s separate account remained at 260,517 shares.
FMR Investments Pty Ltd · associated substantial-holder entity and registered holder Bremerton Pty Ltd <The Bartlett Family Fund A/C> · associated substantial-holder account Change in substantial holding - FMR ↗ | FinalOrdinary shares | 110,945,760 | — |
| 2025-08-27 | MGI Group Entities
Details & evidence for MGI Group Entities on 2025-08-27Ceasing to be substantial resulted from placement dilution, not a sale; retained share count reported as 38,910,256. Same registered block as APAC by association.
Gibson Minerals Limited · Gibson Minerals Limited is the registered holder of the group’s relevant shares Ceasing to be a substantial holder from MGX ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 38,910,256 | — |
| 2025-06-30 | APAC Group
Details & evidence for APAC Group on 2025-06-30APAC states its interest is the same block in which MGI has a relevant interest under section 608(3); not an additional share block.
MGI Group Entities · same relevant interest in the same shares via association under section 608(3) Gibson Minerals Limited · Gibson Minerals Limited is registered holder of the shares Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | InitialFully paid ordinary shares | 38,910,256 | — |
| 2025-06-30 | FMR / Bartlett / Sayers associated group
Details & evidence for FMR / Bartlett / Sayers associated group on 2025-06-30Separate associate account reported within the FMR group.
FMR Investments Pty Ltd · associated substantial-holder entity and registered holder Bremerton Pty Ltd <The Bartlett Family Fund A/C> · associated substantial-holder account Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary shares | 260,517 | — |
| 2025-06-30 | FMR / Bartlett / Sayers associated group
Details & evidence for FMR / Bartlett / Sayers associated group on 2025-06-30FMR account position before its later placement subscription; separate from Bremerton account.
FMR Investments Pty Ltd · associated substantial-holder entity and registered holder Bremerton Pty Ltd <The Bartlett Family Fund A/C> · associated substantial-holder account Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary shares | 82,339,793 | — |
| 2025-06-30 | MGI Group Entities
Details & evidence for MGI Group Entities on 2025-06-30The MGI Group and APAC Group later both report this same Gibson Minerals registered block by association. Do not sum their views.
Gibson Minerals Limited · Gibson Minerals Limited is the registered holder of the group’s relevant shares Becoming a substantial holder from MGX ↗ | InitialFully paid ordinary shares | 38,910,256 | — |
| 2024-05-31 | FMR / Bartlett / Sayers associated group
Details & evidence for FMR / Bartlett / Sayers associated group on 2024-05-31Reported present relevant interest; percentage is reported or rounded in the notice.
FMR Investments Pty Ltd · associated substantial-holder entity and registered holder Bremerton Pty Ltd <The Bartlett Family Fund A/C> · associated substantial-holder account Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary Shares | 260,517 | — |
| 2024-05-31 | FMR / Bartlett / Sayers associated group
Details & evidence for FMR / Bartlett / Sayers associated group on 2024-05-31Reported present relevant interest; percentage is reported or rounded in the notice.
FMR Investments Pty Ltd · associated substantial-holder entity and registered holder Bremerton Pty Ltd <The Bartlett Family Fund A/C> · associated substantial-holder account Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary Shares | 82,339,793 | — |
| 2024-04-04 | Firetrail Investments Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Firetrail Investments Pty Ltd on 2024-04-04Present voting power at reported date.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionORDINARY FULLY PAID | 24,278,641 | 5.25%Voting Power |
| 2023-11-27 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-11-27This parent/group snapshot overlaps with First Sentier’s interest; do not add overlapping group snapshots.
substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest reported through an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley controlled entities · relevant interest disclosed through Morgan Stanley entities controlled by the group Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | InitialFully Paid ordinary shares | 26,421,272 | 5.71%Voting Power |
| 2023-05-10 | First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd group
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd group on 2023-05-10Updated initial relevant interest disclosed by First Sentier group on 10 May 2023. Group total includes associated entities; do not sum with its component disclosures.
substantial holder · Start not disclosed to 2023-12-29 substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd · related body corporate; transaction disclosed as the changed holder First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd · wholly-owned subsidiary and related body corporate Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | InitialFully paid ordinary shares | 31,267,642 | 6.76%Issued Shares |
| 2023-04-17 | First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd group
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Ltd group on 2023-04-17Initial relevant interest disclosed by First Sentier group on 17 April 2023. Group total includes associated entities; do not sum with its component disclosures.
substantial holder · Start not disclosed to 2023-12-29 substantial holder · 2023-11-27 to 2023-12-29 First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd · related body corporate; transaction disclosed as the changed holder First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd · wholly-owned subsidiary and related body corporate Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | InitialFully paid ordinary shares | 29,643,416 | 6.41%Issued Shares |
| 2023-02-16 | FMR / Bartlett / Sayers associated group
Details & evidence for FMR / Bartlett / Sayers associated group on 2023-02-16FMR 80,117,571 plus Bremerton 260,517; group aggregate, do not sum with component disclosure.
FMR Investments Pty Ltd · associated substantial-holder entity and registered holder Bremerton Pty Ltd <The Bartlett Family Fund A/C> · associated substantial-holder account Change in substantial holding ↗ | InitialOrdinary fully paid shares | 80,378,088 | 17.79%Issued Shares |
| 2023-02-16 | Nordana / El-Raghy substantial-holder group
Details & evidence for Nordana / El-Raghy substantial-holder group on 2023-02-16Nordana 7,428,572 and El-Raghy Kriewaldt 25,746,138; combined group holding.
El-Raghy Kriewaldt Pty Ltd · registered holder within the reporting group Nordana Pty Ltd · registered holder within the reporting group Josef El-Raghy · member of the substantial-holder group El-Raghy Pty Ltd · named member of the substantial-holder group Change in substantial holding ↗ | InitialOrdinary fully paid shares | 33,174,710 | 7.34%Issued Shares |
| 2023-02-15 | Firetrail Investments Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Firetrail Investments Pty Ltd on 2023-02-15Initial group position disclosed; Annexure B lists registered custodians, not distinct additional positions.
Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | InitialOrdinary fully paid shares | 24,939,002 | 6.30%Issued Shares |
The closest covered peers
Peer comparison
Peer comparison pending
An on-demand analysis selects up to five closest peers and checks what their differences mean for independent fair value.
Narrative and provenance
Research & Sources
The full analyst report, its figures and the broker-style PDF are available to subscribers and invited guests.
Sign in or enter a guest codeChronological evidenceSource-document inventory35 documents
A1M closing price 30 October 2026 (local ASX close)Market Data · MediumExtracted
Latest eligible local close from python -m miners.reference_price A1M --valuation-date 2026-10-30: A$0.685 on 30 October 2026, volume 975,085, one ASX A1M ordinary share, provider market data provider via miners.collect_stock_prices; freshness 0 days.
- Document ID
- ref_price_20261030
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-30T05:10:00+00:00
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Market snapshot (python -m miners.v8db.market_snapshot A1M --cutoff 2026-10-30 --shares 799484913 --commodities Cu,Au,Ag)Market Data · MediumExtracted
Local market snapshot command output: 52-week range A$0.425-0.92; returns 1m -23.0%, 3m -6.2%, 12m +45.7%, 3y +128.3% (relative to the mining index -12.9%, -1.7%, +36.9%, +87.8%); 20-day average traded value A$1.58m; spot copper US$14,509/t (1-year average US$13,281/t), gold US$4,031/oz (1-year US$4,452/oz), silver US$52.19/oz (1-year US$69.01/oz) at 29 October 2026; AUD per USD 1.4407; peer rows from data/miners_v8.db.
- Document ID
- market_snapshot_20261030
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-30T05:10:00+00:00
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- copper · gold · silver
Peer closes from the local price database (data/asx_mining_companies.db, 30 October 2026 and 30 October 2025)Market Data · MediumExtracted
Local ASX closes from data/asx_mining_companies.db daily_stock_prices: 30 October 2026 vs nearest close on or before 30 October 2025 - AIS A$0.40 vs A$0.52 (-23.1%), 29M A$0.255 vs A$0.46 (-44.6%), CYM A$0.30 vs A$0.375 (-20.0%), SFR A$20.14 vs A$16.34 (+23.3%), CPM A$0.072; A1M daily closes 15 September-30 October 2026 (A$0.795 on 21 September, A$0.92 on 23 September after the Mt Cuthbert announcement, A$0.76 on 22 October and A$0.69 on 23 October after the September quarterly).
- Document ID
- peer_prices_20261030
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-30T05:10:00+00:00
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Local management assessment (management/A1M/summary.md and background-check.json)Leadership · LowExtracted
Repository management research (file management/A1M/summary.md, reviewed to early October 2026): credits Colleran with Evolution M&A experience and AIC delivery, notes the CEO-to-chair transition, Benfield's Kingsgate/Chatree history and the FY26 safety improvement with a June-quarter setback; checked against AIC primary filings before use.
- Document ID
- mgmt_summary_a1m
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-29T22:00:00+00:00
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Local investor register research (ownership/A1M/investors.json)Governance · LowExtracted
Repository ownership research (file ownership/A1M/investors.json, cutoff 7 October 2026) built on the 8 September 2025 top-20 register; superseded for holdings by the 15 September 2026 register in the 2026 Annual Report.
- Document ID
- ownership_investors_a1m
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-29T22:00:00+00:00
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Insider dealings (python -m miners.insider_transactions show A1M, data/insider-transactions.db)Governance · LowExtracted
Director dealings database: 17 purchases (A$1.66m) and 2 sales (A$0.37m) since 2023; El-Raghy on-market buying in 2023-2025 at A$0.27-0.41, directors subscribed in the August 2025 placement at A$0.30; no on-market director purchases or sales after February 2025; Colleran performance rights lapsed 31 August 2026.
- Document ID
- insider_db_a1m
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-29T22:00:00+00:00
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Sandfire Resources September 2026 quarter (Motley Fool Australia)Other · LowPartial
Peer data: Sandfire September 2026 quarter production 38.9kt CuEq, FY27 copper guidance 99-111kt maintained, net cash at 30 September 2026.
- Document ID
- sandfire_sepq26
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-26T22:00:00+00:00
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- copper
Annual Report 2026 (year ended 30 June 2026)Results · HighPartial
Audited FY26 accounts: revenue A$245.2m, Group EBITDA A$108.1m, NPAT A$41.5m, operating cash flow A$107.0m, investing outflow A$180.1m, cash A$41.7m, Trafigura facility A$43.6m and equipment finance A$13.0m, leases A$23.0m, DSCR covenant 1.30x from March 2027; directors and executives with biographies; top-20 register and substantial holders at 15 September 2026; 44.7m performance rights.
- Document ID
- ar_fy26
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-22T21:30:00+00:00
- Projects
- eloise_project · eloise_regional · exploration_portfolio
- Commodities
- copper · gold · silver
Notice of Annual General Meeting 2026Governance · LowPartial
Notice convening the 2026 Annual General Meeting in Perth on Wednesday 25 November 2026 at 11.00am (AWST).
- Document ID
- agm_notice_2026
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-22T21:30:00+00:00
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Quarterly Activities Report for the period ending 30 September 2026Operations · HighPartial
September 2026 quarter: 3,072t Cu and 1,562oz Au in concentrate (below quarterly plan after delayed Deeps/Lens 6 access, a seismic event and early plant cut-overs), Eloise AISC A$4.86/lb, record net mine cash flow A$33.4m, cash A$37.2m, Trafigura prepayment drawn to US$40m with repayments from the March 2027 quarter; FY27 guidance 17.5-18.5kt Cu maintained; expanded 1.1Mtpa plant commissioning started early; first Jericho stope fired; Mt Cuthbert acquisition and board changes.
- Document ID
- q_sep26
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-21T21:30:00+00:00
- Projects
- eloise_project · exploration_portfolio · mt_cuthbert
- Commodities
- copper · gold · silver
Notice of Extraordinary General Meeting (4 November 2026) to approve Mt Cuthbert consideration and placement sharesTransaction · HighPartial
EGM on 4 November 2026: issue of 125,786,164 consideration shares and 88,050,315 placement shares at A$0.795; Hawke's Point to hold ~10.3% and gain HOA rights (board nominee, technical committee, 50% participation in future debt/royalty/streams, consent rights); completion conditional on approval and placement proceeds of at least A$60m; long-stop 31 December 2026; A$0.5m deposit paid.
- Document ID
- egm_20261006
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-05T21:30:00+00:00
- Projects
- mt_cuthbert
- Commodities
- copper
Initial Director's Interest Notice - C DonkinLeadership · LowPartial
Clint Donkin appointed director on 5 October 2026 holding no securities.
- Document ID
- donkin_3x_20261005
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-04T21:30:00+00:00
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Final Director's Interest Notice - J El-RaghyLeadership · LowExtracted
Josef El-Raghy ceased as a director on 5 October 2026; indirect holdings via El-Raghy Kriewaldt Pty Ltd (33,000,000) and Nordana Pty Ltd (8,000,000).
- Document ID
- elraghy_3z_20261005
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-04T21:30:00+00:00
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Bell Potter retains Buy on AIC Mines after Mt Cuthbert acquisition (Motley Fool Australia)Other · LowPartial
Bell Potter kept a Buy rating and lifted its target to A$1.15 (from A$1.05) after the Mt Cuthbert acquisition; views the price paid per resource tonne as favourable, the infrastructure as de-risking, the 60,000m drill programme as aggressive, and cut FY27-FY29 EPS by 23-30% for exploration spending and dilution. Used only to test the thesis.
- Document ID
- bellpotter_20260925
- Published UTC
- 2026-09-24T23:00:00+00:00
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- copper
Transformational Copper Project Acquisition (Mt Cuthbert)Transaction · HighPartial
Binding agreements to acquire Materra Metals (Mt Cuthbert Copper Project) for A$120m (A$100m in 125.8m shares plus A$20m cash at A$0.795) and a concurrent A$70m placement to Hawke's Point; Mt Cuthbert Mineral Resources 18.7Mt at 1.3% Cu for 246,000t (1 May 2026), 2,400km2, 8,000tpa SXEW plant on care and maintenance; deal priced at ~A$488/t of resource copper vs A1M implied ~A$1,028/t; project history and planned 60,000m drilling.
- Document ID
- mtc_acq_20260923
- Published UTC
- 2026-09-22T22:30:00+00:00
- Projects
- mt_cuthbert
- Commodities
- copper
Application for quotation of securities (performance rights conversion)Corporate Action · LowPartial
Quotation of 1,865,092 ordinary shares issued on conversion of A1MAB performance rights on 8 September 2026.
- Document ID
- app_quotation_20260908
- Published UTC
- 2026-09-07T22:30:00+00:00
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Initial Director's Interest Notice - SM Le MessurierLeadership · LowPartial
Mark Le Messurier appointed director on 1 September 2026 holding no securities.
- Document ID
- lemessurier_3x_20260901
- Published UTC
- 2026-08-31T22:30:00+00:00
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Appointment of Managing Director and Board TransitionLeadership · MediumExtracted
Clint Donkin (ex-Glencore Head of Copper Africa, CTO, Head of JVs Copper South America; Ausenco) appointed MD & CEO; Aaron Colleran to become Non-Executive Chairman; Josef El-Raghy to retire; Donkin TFR A$680,000, STI up to 100% and LTI up to 150% of TFR.
- Document ID
- md_appt_20260722
- Published UTC
- 2026-07-21T22:30:00+00:00
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
AIC Mines substantial holding notice in Cooper MetalsTransaction · LowPartial
AIC Mines holds 15,000,000 Cooper Metals shares (13.04%) received on 20 July 2026 for the transfer of the Pyramid Gold Project.
- Document ID
- cpm_603_20260721
- Published UTC
- 2026-07-20T22:30:00+00:00
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Brokers see AIC Mines undervalued after three-year outlook (Motley Fool Australia)Other · LowPartial
After the July 2026 production outlook, Bell Potter lifted its target to A$0.95 (from A$0.90) and Barrenjoey had a A$1.20 target against a share price of 64.75 cents. Used only to test the thesis.
- Document ID
- brokers_20260721
- Published UTC
- 2026-07-20T23:00:00+00:00
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- copper
Eloise Three-Year Production Outlook (FY27 guidance, FY28-FY29 production targets)Guidance · HighPartial
FY27 guidance 17.5-18.5kt Cu and 7,250-7,750oz Au in concentrate at AISC A$4.80-5.20/lb; production targets FY28 20-22kt and FY29 25-27kt Cu (95% Probable Reserves); Stage 2 plant expansion to 1.5Mtpa for ~A$15m in FY28; FY27 capital guidance by item; metallurgical recoveries, LOM unit costs, tailings and permitting status; Trafigura facility increased to US$50m.
- Document ID
- outlook_20260720
- Published UTC
- 2026-07-19T22:30:00+00:00
- Projects
- eloise_project
- Commodities
- copper · gold · silver
Cooper Metals: Completion of Pyramid Gold Project acquisitionTransaction · LowPartial
Completion of Pyramid divestment to Cooper Metals; 15,000,000 CPM shares issued to AIC Mines under 12-month escrow.
- Document ID
- cpm_completion_20260720
- Published UTC
- 2026-07-19T22:30:00+00:00
- Projects
- exploration_portfolio
- Commodities
- gold
IEA Global Critical Minerals Outlook 2026: copper supply outlook (Ecofin Agency report)Commodity Data · MediumPartial
IEA Global Critical Minerals Outlook 2026 (published 16 July 2026): primary copper supply about 25% short of requirements by 2035 under current settings (30% in the 2025 edition); DRC and Zambia add ~650,000t of projected capacity and Peru ~300,000t; near-term outlook worsened by sulphuric-acid constraints on SX-EW output.
- Document ID
- iea_gcmo_2026
- Published UTC
- 2026-07-16T23:00:00+00:00
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- copper
Aeris Resources FY26 Production Results (peer)Operations · LowPartial
Peer data: Aeris Resources (ASX: AIS) FY26 group production 42.1kt copper equivalent, 23.0kt Cu at Tritton (below 24-29kt guidance), 49koz Au; cash and receivables A$202.3m.
- Document ID
- aeris_fy26_production
- Published UTC
- 2026-07-13T22:30:00+00:00
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- copper · gold
ICSG copper surplus forecast challenges bullish near-term market narrative (Metalnomist)Commodity Data · MediumPartial
Report of the International Copper Study Group April 2026 forecasts: refined copper surplus of 96,000t in 2026 and 377,000t in 2027 (previous October view: 150,000t deficit in 2026); refined usage growth 1.6% (2026) and 2% (2027); mine production growth 1.6% (2026) recovering to 2.3% (2027).
- Document ID
- icsg_jul26
- Published UTC
- 2026-07-06T23:00:00+00:00
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- copper
Becoming a substantial holder (Malcolm McCusker)Governance · LowPartial
Malcolm McCusker became a substantial holder with 43,250,000 shares (5.42%).
- Document ID
- mccusker_603_20260616
- Published UTC
- 2026-06-15T22:30:00+00:00
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
World Bank Commodity Markets Outlook April 2026 - price forecast tableCommodity Data · MediumPartial
World Bank nominal price forecasts: copper US$9,947/t (2025), US$12,000/t (2026f), US$11,000/t (2027f); gold US$4,700/oz (2026f), US$4,300/oz (2027f); silver US$70/oz (2026f), US$65/oz (2027f).
- Document ID
- wb_cmo_apr26
- Published UTC
- 2026-04-27T22:30:00+00:00
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- copper · gold · silver
Cooper Metals: Acquisition of the Pyramid Gold Project (asset swap with AIC Mines)Transaction · LowPartial
Cooper Metals (ASX: CPM) announces a binding asset-swap to acquire the Pyramid Gold Project (Drummond Basin) from AIC Mines; AIC to become CPM's largest shareholder; AIC acquired Pyramid with Demetallica in December 2022.
- Document ID
- cpm_pyramid_20260421
- Published UTC
- 2026-04-20T22:30:00+00:00
- Projects
- exploration_portfolio
- Commodities
- gold
Significant Growth in Mineral Resources and Ore Reserves (31 December 2025 estimates)Resource Update · HighPartial
Mineral Resources 31.2Mt at 2.0% Cu (631,800t Cu, 445,000oz Au) and Ore Reserves 10.2Mt at 1.9% Cu (191,000t Cu, 139,600oz Au) at 31 December 2025; Jericho resource up 17% in contained copper with J0 lens discovery and 600m Jolly extension; reserve cut-off 1.3% Cu at A$11,000/t copper; ownership history of Eloise drilling (BHP, MIM, Amalg, Breakaway, Barminco/FMR, AIC).
- Document ID
- mre_20260331
- Published UTC
- 2026-03-30T21:30:00+00:00
- Projects
- eloise_project · eloise_regional
- Commodities
- copper · gold · silver
Harmony completes MAC Copper acquisition (Mining Technology)Transaction · LowPartial
Harmony Gold completed the acquisition of MAC Copper (CSA copper mine, Cobar NSW) on 24 October 2025 at US$12.25 per share, an equity value of about US$1.01bn; MAC had bought CSA from Glencore in 2023 for US$1.1bn. Used as a regional transaction reference for Australian underground copper producers.
- Document ID
- harmony_mac_2025
- Published UTC
- 2025-10-23T22:00:00+00:00
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- copper
Quarterly Activities Report for the period ending 30 September 2025Operations · MediumPartial
Five-quarter Eloise production and cost table from September 2024 to September 2025 and the group cash-flow table (closing cash A$62.6m, A$44.7m, A$30.9m, A$60.9m, A$67.8m); FY26 AISC guidance A$4.85-5.25/lb.
- Document ID
- q_sep25
- Published UTC
- 2025-10-15T21:30:00+00:00
- Projects
- eloise_project
- Commodities
- copper · gold · silver
US$40M Prepayment Facility and Offtake Agreement (Trafigura)Economic Arrangement · HighExtracted
US$40m prepayment facility from Trafigura Asia Trading at 3-month SOFR + 3%, 18-month grace, 36-month amortisation, secured over group assets and the Eloise/Jericho mining leases; linked Jericho offtake of at least ~400,000dmt of concentrate on benchmark TC/RC terms; no hedging requirement.
- Document ID
- trafigura_20250620
- Published UTC
- 2025-06-19T22:30:00+00:00
- Projects
- eloise_project
- Commodities
- copper
Appointment of Chief Operating Officer (Tim Benfield)Leadership · LowExtracted
Tim Benfield appointed Chief Operating Officer; previously COO of Fetch Metals and of Kingsgate Consolidated.
- Document ID
- coo_appt_20240129
- Published UTC
- 2024-01-28T21:30:00+00:00
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Annual Report 2023Results · LowPartial
FY23 annual report used for the history of the Demetallica (Jericho) all-scrip takeover completed in January 2023: fair value of net assets acquired A$40.1m including exploration properties of A$36.9m.
- Document ID
- ar_fy23
- Published UTC
- 2023-10-19T21:30:00+00:00
- Projects
- eloise_project
- Commodities
- copper
AIC raises cash for Eloise buy (Engineering News)Transaction · LowPartial
AIC Mines agreed to buy the Eloise copper mine from FMR Investments for A$5m cash and A$20m in shares plus A$2m contingent on production milestones (about A$27m), funded by an equity raising; FMR to hold ~28-30% of AIC after completion (completed 1 November 2021).
- Document ID
- eloise_purchase_2021
- Published UTC
- 2021-10-25T22:00:00+00:00
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- copper
Evidence facts188
27000000 AUD
2021-10-263316 t
2024-12-313444 t
2024-12-314.99 AUD/lb
2024-12-313.12 AUD/lb
2024-12-312.2 % Cu
2024-12-3195.9 %
2024-12-31163000 t
2024-12-3113814 AUD/t
2024-12-312891 t
2025-03-313004 t
2025-03-315.49 AUD/lb
2025-03-313.21 AUD/lb
2025-03-312.1 % Cu
2025-03-3194.7 %
2025-03-31151000 t
2025-03-3114996 AUD/t
2025-03-313081 t
2025-06-303202 t
2025-06-304.58 AUD/lb
2025-06-302.71 AUD/lb
2025-06-302.1 % Cu
2025-06-3093.5 %
2025-06-30163000 t
2025-06-3014592 AUD/t
2025-06-301010000000 USD
2025-10-245848000 t
2025-12-312.6 % Cu
2025-12-31150700 t
2025-12-31125900 oz
2025-12-31400 t
2025-12-3196800 t
2025-12-3153500 t
2025-12-311.1% Cu above 0mRL, 1.5% Cu below 0mRL text
2025-12-313139000 t
2025-12-312.1 % Cu
2025-12-3165600 t
2025-12-3122137000 t
2025-12-312.0 % Cu
2025-12-31444900 t
2025-12-31275800 oz
2025-12-31186600 t
2025-12-31258300 t
2025-12-311.1% Cu within optimised stope shapes text
2025-12-317105000 t
2025-12-311.8 % Cu
2025-12-31125400 t
2025-12-312620000 t
2025-12-311.1 % Cu
2025-12-3128100 t
2025-12-3128100 t
2025-12-310.5% Cu text
2025-12-31580000 t
2025-12-311.4 % Cu
2025-12-318100 t
2025-12-318100 t
2025-12-310.5% Cu text
2025-12-3196000 t
2026-07-07377000 t
2026-07-0725 %
2026-07-1713064 t
2026-06-306621 oz
2026-06-304.99 AUD/lb
2026-06-3049000000 AUD
2027-06-30100 %
2026-09-30AU text
2026-09-30Cu text
2026-09-30Underground longhole open stoping accessed by a 3km access drive from the Eloise decline text
2026-09-3015000000 shares
2026-07-2013.04 %
2026-07-20Cooper Metals Limited (ASX: CPM) text
2026-07-2013.04 %
2026-07-20AU text
2026-07-20Au text
2026-07-20Pyramid Gold Project (non-cash) text
2026-07-201.2 AUD/share
2026-07-2118670000 t
2026-05-011.3 % Cu
2026-05-01246000 t
2026-05-0184200 t
2026-05-01161800 t
2026-05-01AU text
2026-05-01Cu text
2026-05-01Historic open pit oxide heap-leach SXEW; sulphide concept crush-grind-float (open pit and underground cut-offs) text
2026-05-01Dynamic: 0.30-0.45% Cu oxide, 0.60-0.65% Cu open-pit sulphide, 1.40% Cu underground sulphide text
2026-05-01488 AUD/t
2026-09-231.15 AUD/share
2026-09-250 %
2026-10-3037200000 AUD
2026-09-3040000000 USD
2026-09-3010000000 USD
2026-09-304500000 AUD
2026-09-303197 t
2025-09-303324 t
2025-09-304.97 AUD/lb
2025-09-302.8 AUD/lb
2025-09-301.89 % Cu
2025-09-3094.8 %
2025-09-30185000 t
2025-09-3014815 AUD/t
2025-09-303079 t
2025-12-313202 t
2025-12-314.87 AUD/lb
2025-12-312.67 AUD/lb
2025-12-311.96 % Cu
2025-12-3195.3 %
2025-12-31172000 t
2025-12-3117139 AUD/t
2025-12-313298 t
2026-03-313432 t
2026-03-314.18 AUD/lb
2026-03-311.99 AUD/lb
2026-03-312.32 % Cu
2026-03-3193.6 %
2026-03-31157000 t
2026-03-3118250 AUD/t
2026-03-312987 t
2026-06-303106 t
2026-06-306.15 AUD/lb
2026-06-304.17 AUD/lb
2026-06-301.92 % Cu
2026-06-3094.1 %
2026-06-30172000 t
2026-06-3019078 AUD/t
2026-06-302579 t
2026-09-302683 t
2026-09-304.86 AUD/lb
2026-09-302.73 AUD/lb
2026-09-301.92 % Cu
2026-09-3094.7 %
2026-09-30148000 t
2026-09-3019648 AUD/t
2026-09-30373 t
2026-09-301.64 % Cu
2026-09-3093.4 %
2026-09-3025000 t
2026-09-30725000 t/yr
2026-09-3017,500 - 18,500t Cu in concentrate text
2027-06-30100 %
2026-09-30AU text
2026-09-30Cu text
2026-09-30Underground: longhole open stoping (upper levels), sublevel caving and longhole stoping (lower levels) text
2026-09-30Commercial production January 2027; ~37,000tpm initial rate text
2026-09-30100 %
2026-09-30AU text
2026-09-30Cu text
2026-09-30Brumby BRDD001: 46.4m (41.8m ETW) at 3.6% Cu and 1.0g/t Au from 146.5m (reported 13 August 2026) text
2026-09-30167.04 %Cu·m
2026-09-308500000 AUD
2026-09-30Brumby follow-up programme underway in the December 2026 quarter; Jericho 13-hole extension results due December 2026 quarter text
2026-09-30636 km2
2026-09-30799484913 shares
2026-09-15844195986 shares
2026-09-1541694000 AUD
2026-06-3060925000 AUD
2025-06-3056572000 AUD
2026-06-3012842000 AUD
2025-06-3022992000 AUD
2026-06-3032456000 AUD
2025-06-30344880000 AUD
2026-06-30279298000 AUD
2025-06-30245230000 AUD
2026-06-30189554000 AUD
2025-06-30108107000 AUD
2026-06-3063245000 AUD
2025-06-3041486000 AUD
2026-06-3014958000 AUD
2025-06-30106976000 AUD
2026-06-3050883000 AUD
2025-06-30180139000 AUD
2026-06-30112685000 AUD
2025-06-30662843 t
2026-06-3012257 t
2026-06-3063300000 AUD
2026-06-30100 %
2026-06-30AU text
2026-06-30Cu text
2026-06-30100 %
2026-06-30AU text
2026-06-30Cu text
2026-06-3099000 t
2026-10-270.685 AUD/share
2026-10-3014508.62 USD/t
2026-10-294031.4 USD/oz
2026-10-2952.19 USD/oz
2026-10-291.4407 AUD/USD
2026-10-291576324 AUD
2026-10-300.072 AUD/share
2026-10-30