- Last 2026-11-06
- A$3.49
- 1D
- —
- 1M
- —
- YTD
- —
- 1Y
- —
- Fair value
- Locked: sign in to view
- Upside
- Locked: sign in to view
- Mkt cap
- A$834.1M
- EV
- A$661.4M
- Cash
- A$174.6M
- Debt
- A$0
2 newer ASX announcements not yet reflected in this valuation
- Annual General Meeting 2026 PresentationLatest Operating Presentation
- Application for quotation of securities - BMNPost Cash Checkpoint Security Event
Investment view
Rating locked: sign in to viewOur rating, thesis and what the price implies are available to subscribers.
Sign in or enter a guest codeAnnouncements
Latest 12 of 9All sources ▸- Quarterly Activities Report for the period ended 30 September 2026Operations
- Appendix 5B Quarterly Cash Flow Report for the quarter ended 30 September 2026Results
- Positive Final Investment Decision for Etango MineStudy
- A$124M Underwritten Placement to Fully Fund EtangoFinancing
- Appendix 5B Quarterly Cash Flow Report for the quarter ended 30 June 2026Results
- Quarterly Activities Report for the period ended 30 June 2026Operations
- Appendix 5B Quarterly Cash Flow Report for the quarter ended 31 March 2026Results
- Appendix 5B Quarterly Cash Flow Report for the quarter ended 31 December 2025Results
- Appendix 5B Quarterly Cash Flow Report for the quarter ended 30 September 2025Results
Event calendar · next 12 months
8 events| Timing | Event | Category | Confidence | Materiality | Investor relevance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2026 | Early procurement for the 132 kV Etango power line | Construction Or Commissioning | Company Guided | Medium | Dedicated NamPower supply is on the critical path for commissioning in 2028. |
| Post-FID, November 2026 to mid 2027 | Dry plant mechanical and SMPP package awards | Construction Or Commissioning | Inferred | High | Dry plant design is about 98% complete and all mechanical packages are ready for orders; award prices test the US$353m capex budget. |
| Progressive over the next 12 months | Placement of further offtake for the independently marketed 40% | Economic Arrangement | Inferred | Medium | Term contracting for the uncommitted 40% locks in price exposure and signals buyer appetite. |
| 5 November 2026 | Annual general meeting | Governance | Confirmed | Medium | First AGM after FID and JV formation; Resolutions 2 and 7 withdrawn after a director resigned. |
| December 2026 | Bulk earthworks Phase 4 completion | Construction Or Commissioning | Company Guided | Medium | Completes process solution ponds and wet plant terraces, the platform for wet plant construction. |
| Late January 2027 | December 2026 quarterly activities report and Appendix 5B | Results | Inferred | Medium | First report with the JV equity accounted; shows post-FID construction progress and cash drawdown. |
| March 2027 | Half-year report to 31 December 2026 | Results | Inferred | Medium | First statutory accounts reflecting equity accounting of the JV and the A$124m raising. |
| 31 August 2027 | Environmental Clearance Certificate for ML 250 expires | Permitting | Confirmed | High | Renewal is required during construction; a lapse or delay would affect the licence conditions. |
Executive roster
As of 2026-10-31Background checks ▸Executive directors, chief executive, finance, company secretaries and named vice presidents from the 2026 annual report and later announcements; other staff listed in the local management product (Chief Legal Counsel, project advisor, sustainability manager) are not named in primary filings read and are excluded; Werner Ewald retired 31 March 2026.
| Executive | Title | Normalized role | Appointed | Sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon Munro | Executive Chairman | Executive Director | 2024-03-07 | Annual Report to shareholders for the year ended 30 June 2026 |
| Gavin Chamberlain | Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer | Executive Director · Chief Executive | 2024-03-07 | Annual Report to shareholders for the year ended 30 June 2026 |
| Stephen Herlihy | Chief Financial Officer · Joint Company Secretary | Finance · Company Secretary | 2022-01-24 | Annual Report to shareholders for the year ended 30 June 2026 |
| Karen Logan | Joint Company Secretary | Company Secretary | 2025-04-22 | Annual Report to shareholders for the year ended 30 June 2026 |
| Danie van Aswegen | Chief Executive Officer, Bannerman Mining Resources (Namibia) | Operations · Senior Management | 2025-11-01 | Annual Report to shareholders for the year ended 30 June 2026 · Positive Final Investment Decision for Etango Mine |
| Olga Skorlyakova | Vice President, Market Strategy | Commercial · Senior Management | 2023-05-29 | Annual Report to shareholders for the year ended 30 June 2026 |
| Matthew Horgan | Vice President, Corporate Development | Commercial · Senior Management | 2025-01-28 | Annual Report to shareholders for the year ended 30 June 2026 |
devCoverage status: Partial
Portfolio detail
Assets
Core asset
Etango Uranium Project
NA
Final Investment Decision taken 23 October 2026 on the Etango-8 design (about 3.5 Mlb U3O8 a year, 15-year initial life); full-scale construction starting, first yellowcake targeted during 2028. Bannerman holds 55% of Bannerman Energy (UK) Ltd which owns 95% of the project (One Economy Foundation 5% loan-carried), giving 52.25% economic ownership; the quarterly tenement schedule shows 52.5% beneficial interest in ML 250.
- Study
- Definitive Feasibility Study (Etango-8, December 2022) with June 2024 FEED cost update
- Post-tax NPV (study prices, attributable)
- US$320.8md
- NPV restated at our deck (attributable)
- Locked
- IRR
- 2,670.0%
- Initial capex (100%)
- US$353.0m
- Capital intensity
- US$101/(lb/yr)d
- LoM AISC
- A$55.50/lb
- Mine life
- 15.0 yrs
Project location
Approximate location
© OpenStreetMap contributors. Basemap imagery © Esri (Maxar, Earthstar Geographics). Dated overlays contain modified Copernicus Sentinel data. Visible surface changes do not establish production or completion.
Post-tax real NPV8 at US$95/lb long-term price, 100% project basis, ungeared, with June 2024 updated capex and opex; US$65/lb original DFS price gives NPV US$162m and 14.1% IRR.
Resources & reserves7
| Type | Category | Quantity | Grade | Contained minerals | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mineral Resource | Measured | 26.6 Mt | 226 ppm U3O8; 13.3 Mlb contained | Uranium | 2026-06-30 |
| Mineral Resource | Indicated | 276.9 Mt | 223 ppm U3O8; 136.4 Mlb contained | Uranium | 2026-06-30 |
| Mineral Resource | Inferred | 112.5 Mt | 230 ppm U3O8; 57.1 Mlb contained | Uranium | 2026-06-30 |
| Mineral Resource | Total | 416.1 Mt | 225 ppm U3O8; 206.8 Mlb contained | Uranium | 2026-06-30 |
| Ore Reserve | Proven | 15.6 Mt | 237 ppm U3O8; 8.2 Mlb contained | Uranium | 2026-06-30 |
| Ore Reserve | Probable | 97.9 Mt | 240 ppm U3O8; 51.8 Mlb contained | Uranium | 2026-06-30 |
| Ore Reserve | Total | 113.5 Mt | 240 ppm U3O8; 59.9 Mlb contained | Uranium | 2026-06-30 |
Tenements1
Milestones5
- Etango JV positive Final Investment Decision
Achieved · High materiality
- CNOL share subscription completed and Etango JV formed
Achieved · High materiality
- Bulk earthworks Phase 4 completion (process ponds and wet plant terraces)
Pending · Medium materiality
- Commissioning and first yellowcake production
Pending · High materiality
- Full-form CNOL offtake agreement documented before production
Pending · Medium materiality
Permits & approvals4
| Permit | Jurisdiction | Status | Expiry | Critical path |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mining Licence ML 250 | Namibia | Granted | — | No |
| Environmental Clearance Certificate for ML 250 | Namibia | Granted | 2027-08-31 | Yes |
| Environmental Clearance Certificate for linear infrastructure | Namibia | Granted | 2028-04-01 | No |
| Environmental Clearance Certificate for Walvis Bay sulphuric acid storage and handling facility (25 June 2025) | Namibia | Granted | — | No |
Economic studies2
| Study | Stage | Status | Date | Summary |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Etango-8 Definitive Feasibility Study with FEED cost update | DFS | Current | 2022-12-06 | 8 Mtpa open pit and heap leach, 113.5 Mt at 240 ppm, 52.6 Mlb LOM output over 15 years; costs updated by the June 2024 FEED and Control Budget Estimate (pre-production capex about US$353m, cash opex US$35.8/lb excluding royalties). Post-tax real NPV8 US$162m/390m/614m at US$65/80/95 per lb (100% basis). |
| Etango-XP and Etango-XT Scoping Study | Scoping Study | Current | 2024-03-18 | Etango-XP expands to 16 Mtpa after year 5 (95.2 Mlb LOM, 6.7 Mlb a year post expansion); Etango-XT extends life to 27 years at 8 Mtpa. Post-tax real NPV8 for XP US$544m/905m at US$80/95 per lb; scoping-level accuracy with Inferred excluded. |
Material
Etango-XP / XT expansion option
NA
Scoping-level option to expand Etango to 16 Mtpa (6.7 Mlb U3O8 a year after year 5) or extend life to 27 years; to be evaluated by the JV once the mine is in steady-state production and subject to unanimous JV approval.
- Contained metal (attributable)
- —
- Resource grade
- —
- % Measured + Indicated
- —
- Resource tonnes
- —
- Our value per attrib. contained unit
- Locked
- Mining method
- Conventional open pit mining and acid heap leach processing (Etango-XP expansion to 16 Mtpa)
Etango-XP total post-tax real NPV8 at US$95/lb (100% basis, scoping accuracy, includes pre-production and expansion capex).
Milestones1
- JV evaluation of Etango-XP expansion after steady-state production
Pending · Medium materiality
Economic studies1
| Study | Stage | Status | Date | Summary |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Etango-XP scoping study case | Scoping Study | Current | 2024-03-18 | XP post-tax real NPV8 US$905m at US$95 per lb versus US$614m for Etango-8, so incremental US$291m; expansion capex of about US$367m (US$721m total less US$353m pre-production capex). |
d derivedr our researchg guidances study forecastm daily marketNo marker: as reported— / NM missing or not meaningful (hover for why)
Stock database
Other assets
- Investee
- Namibia Critical Metals Inc (TSXV: NMI)
- Holding
- 4,340.0%
- Shares held
- 101.30m
- Market value
- —
- % of holder's market cap
- —
- Cost basis
- —
- Investee
- Sprott Physical Uranium Trust (TSX: U.UN)
- Holding
- —
- Shares held
- —
- Market value
- —
- % of holder's market cap
- —
- Cost basis
- —
Funding, performance and ownership
Financials & Capital
Liquidity
Financial position
Bannerman held A$174.6m of cash at 30 September 2026 (excluding the Etango JV, now equity accounted, which held about US$295m) plus investments in SPUT (A$11.7m) and Namibia Critical Metals (A$17.4m) and no debt. Management states the position fully funds construction, ramp-up and Bannerman working capital contributions; the A$0.44m share purchase plan settled after quarter end.
Capital structure
Ownership and dilution
- Ordinary shares
- 239M
- Fully diluted
- 241.6M
178,841k shares at 30 Jun 2025 +26,562,500 placement (3 Jul 2025) +368,714 option exercises +2,039,608 performance-right conversions = 207.8m at 30 Jun 2026; +31,000,000 placement (16 Sep 2026) = 238,890,693 at 22 Sep 2026; +110,000 share purchase plan (9 Oct 2026) +9,474 ZEPO exercise (30 Sep 2026 notice) = 239,010,167 at 29 Oct 2026. Fully diluted adds 2,553,780 nil-price options.
Security classes2
| Class | Type | Quantity | Strike | Expiry |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fully paid ordinary shares (ASX: BMN) | Ordinary Share | 239M | — | — |
| Unlisted zero-exercise-price options (EIP and NEDSIP) subject to service and performance conditions | Option | 2.6M | A$0 | — |
Actuals and forecasts
Financial statements
| AUD | Unit | Trend | FY2025AA | FY2026AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and loss | ||||
| Revenue (actual: none; forecast: 52.25% look-through of Etango sales) | AUDm | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
| Operating costs incl. royalties (look-through) | AUDm | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
| Corporate, administration and staff costs net of other revenue | AUDm | 7.1 | 9.1 | |
| EBITDA | AUDm | (7.1) | (9.1) | |
| Depreciation and amortisation (tax-depreciation proxy) | AUDm | 0.1 | 0.2 | |
| EBIT | AUDm | (7.2) | (9.4) | |
| Net interest income | AUDm | 3.9 | 1.2 | |
| Fair-value, FX, impairment and associate items | AUDm | (0.9) | (0.3) | |
| Income tax (cash tax proxy, look-through) | AUDm | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
| Net profit after tax attributable to owners | AUDm | (4.1) | (8.2) | |
| Cash flow | ||||
| Operating cash flow | AUDm | (2.8) | (7.6) | |
| Sustaining capex | AUDm | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
| Growth and pre-production capex (incl. capitalised exploration and evaluation) | AUDm | 43.5 | 65.0 | |
| Total capex | AUDm | 43.5 | 65.0 | |
| Free cash flow | AUDm | (46.2) | (72.6) | |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Cash (actual: Bannerman consolidated; forecast: look-through incl. 55% of JV cash) | AUDm | 46.2 | 53.1 | |
| Borrowings | AUDm | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
| Net debt (negative is net cash) | AUDm | (46.2) | (53.1) | |
| Per share | ||||
| Weighted average shares (forecast: shares on issue) | m shares | 178.2 | 206.8 | |
| Earnings per share | AUD/share | (0.02) | (0.04) | |
| Dividends per share | AUD/share | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Multiples and ratios | ||||
| EV / EBITDA (x, current EV) | x | (88.9) | (69.4) | |
| P / E (x, current market cap) | x | (196.5) | (97.7) | |
| FCF yield (current market cap) | % | -5.7% | -9.0% | |
| EBITDA margin | % | — | — | |
| Net debt / EBITDA (x) | x | 6.5 | 5.8 | |
KPI history
Operating metrics · Company
| Metric | Unit | Trend | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | AUD | 111,760,000 | 89,278,000 | 69,928,000 | 53,125,000 | — | |
| PP&E plus exploration and evaluation payments | AUD | 13,309,000 | 19,433,000 | 16,279,000 | 18,583,000 | — | |
| Net cash used in operating activities | AUD | (1,890,000) | (2,435,000) | (2,377,000) | — | (2,309,000) |
Operating metric source table15
| Metric | Project | Period | Period type | Value | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | Company | 30 Sep 2025 | Point In Time | 111,760,000 AUD | Reported |
| Cash and cash equivalents | Company | 31 Dec 2025 | Point In Time | 89,278,000 AUD | Reported |
| Cash and cash equivalents | Company | 31 Mar 2026 | Point In Time | 69,928,000 AUD | Reported |
| Cash and cash equivalents | Company | 30 Jun 2026 | Point In Time | 53,125,000 AUD | Reported |
| Cash and cash equivalents (excluding Etango JV cash) | Company | 30 Sep 2026 | Point In Time | 174,644,000 AUD | Reported |
| Borrowings | Company | 30 Sep 2026 | Point In Time | 0 AUD | Reported |
| PP&E plus exploration and evaluation payments | Company | Sep 2025 quarter | Quarter | 13,309,000 AUD | Reported |
| PP&E plus exploration and evaluation payments | Company | Dec 2025 quarter | Quarter | 19,433,000 AUD | Reported |
| PP&E plus exploration and evaluation payments | Company | Mar 2026 quarter | Quarter | 16,279,000 AUD | Reported |
| PP&E plus exploration and evaluation payments | Company | Jun 2026 quarter | Quarter | 18,583,000 AUD | Reported |
| PP&E plus exploration and evaluation payments (to JV completion on 24 Sep 2026) | Company | Sep 2026 quarter | Quarter | 11,653,000 AUD | Reported |
| Net cash used in operating activities | Company | Sep 2025 quarter | Quarter | -1,890,000 AUD | Reported |
| Net cash used in operating activities | Company | Dec 2025 quarter | Quarter | -2,435,000 AUD | Reported |
| Net cash used in operating activities | Company | Mar 2026 quarter | Quarter | -2,377,000 AUD | Reported |
| Net cash used in operating activities | Company | Sep 2026 quarter | Quarter | -2,309,000 AUD | Reported |
Company guidance3
| Metric | Project | Period | Low | High | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Annual U3O8 Production (Life Of Mine) | etango | From first production in 2028 | 3.5 | 3.5 Mlb U3O8 per year | Current |
| Pre Production Capital Expenditure (+/ 10%) | etango | Construction to first production | 318,000,000 | 388,000,000 USD | Current |
| Pre Production CAPEX Incurred To 30 September 2026 | etango | To 30 September 2026 | 64,000,000 | 64,000,000 USD | Current |
Capital history
Capital events
| Date | Event | Amount | Shares | Price | Status | Terms |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-16Ann. 2026-09-09 | RaisingFully Paid Ordinary Shares | A$124M | 31M | A$4 | Completed | Fully underwritten institutional placement of 31.0m shares under Listing Rule 7.1 capacity; settled 15 September and allotted 16 September 2026.Max 31M · Period 2026-09-09 to 2026-09-16 · Macquarie Capital and Canaccord Genuity (joint lead managers and underwriters) |
| 2026-10-09Ann. 2026-09-09 | RaisingFully Paid Ordinary Shares | A$440K | 110K | A$4 | Completed | Non-underwritten share purchase plan (up to A$30,000 per holder, target A$10m) raised only A$0.44m.Max 2.5M · Period 2026-09-18 to 2026-10-02 |
| 2026-09-24Ann. 2026-02-12 | RaisingShares In Bannerman Energy (Uk) Ltd (Jv Company) | US$320.4M | — | — | Completed | CNOL acquired 45% of the JV company for US$320.4m in cash at completion; no Bannerman Energy Ltd shares were issued.US$294.5m into the JV (equity plus matched shareholder loans) and US$25.9m reimbursement paid to Bannerman · Holder approval required |
| 2025-07-03 | RaisingFully Paid Ordinary Shares | A$85M | 26.6M | A$3.2 | Completed | A$85m placement funding detailed engineering, early works and working capital (announced before allotment on 3 July 2025).Max 26.6M · Until 2025-07-03 |
Contracts and ownership
Material economic arrangements These are deals that can affect sales, costs, funding or ownership. An arrangement marked “Included in valuation” may already be built into a project estimate or the bridge to shareholder value. A separate amount is shown only when one can be estimated; do not add it again.
Arrangements disclosed in the annual report, September 2026 quarterly report and February 2026 CNOL announcement; no commodity or FX hedges ("no foreign exchange hedge programs in place"); no private royalties or streams disclosed; the marketing fee rate and CNOL payment terms are not disclosed.
CNOL subscribed for 45% of Bannerman Energy (UK) Ltd, which owns 95% of Etango, for US$320.4m; each party funds future JV capex and operating costs pro rata (55/45), Bannerman appoints three of five JV directors and operates; unanimous approval is required for strategic matters such as FID, expansion and production plans.
Joint Venture · Active- Counterparties
- CNNC Overseas Limited (CNOL)
- Applies to
- Etango Uranium Project · Uranium
- Economic direction
- Mixed
- Period
- From 2026-09-24; no end date stated
- Key terms
- CNOL interest in JV company: 45 percent
Bannerman interest in JV company: 55 percent
JV company interest in Etango: 95 percent
CNOL cash paid at completion: 320.4 USD million
Future funding split: 55/45 pro rata
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Binding life-of-mine offtake principles in the shareholders agreement: CNOL buys 60% of Etango production at arm's-length market-based prices with favourable payment terms; Bannerman markets the other 40% independently under ring-fencing; a full-form offtake agreement is to be signed before production.
Offtake · Active- Counterparties
- CNNC Overseas Limited (CNOL)
- Applies to
- Etango Uranium Project · Uranium
- Economic direction
- Mixed
- Period
- From 2026-09-24; no end date stated
- Key terms
- CNOL share of production: 60 percent
Pricing: Combination of spot and term uranium price indices, no floors or ceilings
Pricing review: Every five years from first production
Marketing fee: Customary fee payable to CNOL on its volumes and to Bannerman on its 40%
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
A Namibian social-welfare foundation holds 5% of the project company, loan-carried: the JV funds its share of capex and recovers it with interest from the foundation's dividends, so Bannerman and CNOL economic ownership is 52.25% and 42.75%.
Free Carry · Active- Counterparties
- One Economy Foundation (Namibia)
- Applies to
- Etango Uranium Project · Uranium
- Economic direction
- Burden
- Period
- From 2017-03-31; no end date stated
- Key terms
- OEF shareholding in Namibian project company: 5 percent
Carry: Loan-carried for all future project expenditure; loan and accrued interest repayable from future dividends
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Two binding contracts for an aggregate 1.0 Mlb U3O8 (about 5% of life-of-mine output) delivered 2029-2033, subject to customary regulatory approvals; they come from Bannerman's independently marketed 40% and are the first long-term sales commitments.
Offtake · Conditional- Counterparties
- Two Tier-1 North American utilities
- Applies to
- Etango Uranium Project · Uranium
- Economic direction
- Benefit
- Period
- From 2025-09-01; no end date stated
- Key terms
- Aggregate volume: 1 Mlb U3O8 (+/-10% annual flexibility)
Delivery window: 2029-2033
Pricing: Base price with escalation linked to the US GDP implicit price deflator
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Statutory Namibian uranium royalty and levies embedded in the DFS cash costs at roughly 3.3% of revenue.
Royalty · Active- Counterparties
- Government of Namibia
- Applies to
- Etango Uranium Project · Uranium
- Economic direction
- Burden
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- Royalties and levies in the DFS cash cost: 3.3 percent of revenue
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Definitive water and power supply agreements for Etango operations; operating costs are embedded in the DFS unit costs and the infrastructure capex is inside the US$353m budget.
Other · Active- Counterparties
- NamWater · NamPower
- Applies to
- Etango Uranium Project · Uranium
- Economic direction
- Burden
- Period
- From 2026-06-01; no end date stated
- Key terms
- Water supply: Definitive permanent water supply agreement with NamWater (June 2026)
Power supply: Definitive power supply agreement with NamPower; 132 kV line and substations being designed
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Intrinsic value
Valuation
Bear, base and bull values, investment cases, project valuations and the equity bridge are available to subscribers.
Sign in or enter a guest codeResource-price transmission
Sensitivity lab
How our fair value responds to commodity prices and other drivers is available to subscribers.
Sign in or enter a guest codePeople, delivery and responsibility
Management background checks
As of 2 November 2026, the selected V8.1 company artifact contains a partial seven-person roster dated 31 October. The issuer’s undated leadership page also lists three local management roles, retained separately as issuer-reconciled. Dated releases resolve Danie van Aswegen’s appointment as subsidiary CEO and Danny Goeman’s board resignation. Etango JV reached positive FID and reported early works on budget and schedule, while first production remains targeted for 2028. Individual responsibility for JV and employer outcomes remains limited.
Decision-relevant facts
Material summary
Brandon Munro
Executive Chairman
Etango title challenge settlement was completed during Bannerman leadership
Bannerman’s 2023 annual report describes a 17 December 2008 settlement with Savanna Marble CC arising from a legal challenge to the company’s rights to Etango’s Exclusive Prospecting Licence. A July 2023 addendum revised the post-consolidation share tranche to 1,250,000 shares and retained A$500,000 cash, expressly to avoid a potential dispute about settlement operation. The Etango mining licence was received on 14 December 2023; the 2025 annual report states settlement consideration was granted on 20 December 2023, extinguishing the provision. The legal challenge was against Bannerman’s project rights, and these sources do not name or implicate these executives personally. Munro was Managing Director and CEO at the time of the July 2023 amendment and remained Executive Chairman at settlement; no source links him personally to the original litigation or its terms.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · The subject held a senior company role during the 2023 amendment/completion period, but the filings provide no individual link to the original dispute, negotiation, or payment and report no finding of misconduct.
Etango recorded its first lost-time injury after a 16-year incident-free period
Bannerman’s 29 September 2026 update says a contractor employee operating a compactor suffered a hairline fracture to his left foot on 2 September 2026. It was the project’s first lost-time injury and first in more than 16 years. The FY2026 annual report separately says there were no LTIs during the year ended 30 June 2026 and reports one million LTI-free hours in May 2026; those statements are period-consistent because the injury occurred after year end. The issuer called it a “reset” and said it would reinforce personal safety; no regulator investigation, prosecution, corrective-action finding or later medical outcome was located by the 2 November 2026 cutoff. Munro was Executive Chairman through the cutoff and chaired the board during the period; no personal involvement in the incident is established. The 29 October quarterly report restated the 2 September incident and the company’s safety-leadership response; no later regulator or corrective-action disposition was located by the 2 November cutoff.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · Munro was Executive Chairman through the cutoff and chaired the board during the period; no personal involvement in the incident is established.
Evidence gaps · 4
- Formal education, professional memberships and credentials have not been independently verified against awarding institutions or registers.
- For company-level operating outcomes, personal contribution is not established unless a source expressly attributes it.
- Logged open-web searches are scoped rather than exhaustive; no comprehensive criminal, sanctions, court, regulator, professional-discipline or credential-register search was completed.
- Etango had not achieved commercial production by the cutoff; development milestones cannot yet establish operating performance or sustained safety/environment outcomes.
Gavin Chamberlain
Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer
Etango title challenge settlement was completed during Bannerman leadership
Bannerman’s 2023 annual report describes a 17 December 2008 settlement with Savanna Marble CC arising from a legal challenge to the company’s rights to Etango’s Exclusive Prospecting Licence. A July 2023 addendum revised the post-consolidation share tranche to 1,250,000 shares and retained A$500,000 cash, expressly to avoid a potential dispute about settlement operation. The Etango mining licence was received on 14 December 2023; the 2025 annual report states settlement consideration was granted on 20 December 2023, extinguishing the provision. The legal challenge was against Bannerman’s project rights, and these sources do not name or implicate these executives personally. Chamberlain was COO from February 2023 and therefore overlapped the amendment and settlement period; the company filings do not attribute the negotiation or payment to him personally.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · The subject held a senior company role during the 2023 amendment/completion period, but the filings provide no individual link to the original dispute, negotiation, or payment and report no finding of misconduct.
Etango recorded its first lost-time injury after a 16-year incident-free period
Bannerman’s 29 September 2026 update says a contractor employee operating a compactor suffered a hairline fracture to his left foot on 2 September 2026. It was the project’s first lost-time injury and first in more than 16 years. The FY2026 annual report separately says there were no LTIs during the year ended 30 June 2026 and reports one million LTI-free hours in May 2026; those statements are period-consistent because the injury occurred after year end. The issuer called it a “reset” and said it would reinforce personal safety; no regulator investigation, prosecution, corrective-action finding or later medical outcome was located by the 2 November 2026 cutoff. Chamberlain was CEO and, from 3 March 2026, Managing Director; this creates senior-management oversight overlap, not evidence of personal causation. The 29 October quarterly report restated the 2 September incident and the company’s safety-leadership response; no later regulator or corrective-action disposition was located by the 2 November cutoff.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · Chamberlain was CEO and, from 3 March 2026, Managing Director; this creates senior-management oversight overlap, not evidence of personal causation.
Etango JV reached positive FID with a funded construction pathway
On 23 October 2026 Bannerman announced that the Etango JV (Bannerman 55%, CNOL 45%; the JV owns 95% of the project) had taken positive FID. The release estimated pre-production capex at US$353 million (+/-10%), reported US$64 million incurred through 30 September, and said remaining forecast capex was funded from Etango JV cash; Bannerman’s residual working-capital share was covered by its reported cash balance. The 29 October quarterly report said early works remained aligned with budget and schedule and bulk earthworks were about 99% complete. First production is targeted for 2028, so this is a development milestone, not delivered operating production. Chamberlain was Managing Director and CEO and was quoted on the decision and progress, but the FID was an Etango JV decision and the sources do not establish his individual causation of the result.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · Company-level JV and project milestone during Chamberlain’s CEO/MD tenure; no personal causation established.
Evidence gaps · 6
- Formal education, professional memberships and credentials have not been independently verified against awarding institutions or registers.
- For company-level operating outcomes, personal contribution is not established unless a source expressly attributes it.
- Logged open-web searches are scoped rather than exhaustive; no comprehensive criminal, sanctions, court, regulator, professional-discipline or credential-register search was completed.
- Etango had not achieved commercial production by the cutoff; development milestones cannot yet establish operating performance or sustained safety/environment outcomes.
- Husab/Kore Potash tenure dates and any specific responsibilities for project outcomes are not fully documented in the reviewed source set.
- The Chamber of Mines Council page shows “G. Chamberlain Alternate Member” beside Bannerman Mining Resources Namibia but does not spell out the first name or appointment date; this is not treated as a confirmed Gavin Chamberlain council role.
Stephen Herlihy
Chief Financial Officer, Joint Company Secretary
Etango title challenge settlement was completed during Bannerman leadership
Bannerman’s 2023 annual report describes a 17 December 2008 settlement with Savanna Marble CC arising from a legal challenge to the company’s rights to Etango’s Exclusive Prospecting Licence. A July 2023 addendum revised the post-consolidation share tranche to 1,250,000 shares and retained A$500,000 cash, expressly to avoid a potential dispute about settlement operation. The Etango mining licence was received on 14 December 2023; the 2025 annual report states settlement consideration was granted on 20 December 2023, extinguishing the provision. The legal challenge was against Bannerman’s project rights, and these sources do not name or implicate these executives personally. Herlihy was CFO and Company Secretary during the amendment/settlement period; the company filings do not attribute the negotiation or payment to him personally.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · The subject held a senior company role during the 2023 amendment/completion period, but the filings provide no individual link to the original dispute, negotiation, or payment and report no finding of misconduct.
Evidence gaps · 5
- Formal education, professional memberships and credentials have not been independently verified against awarding institutions or registers.
- For company-level operating outcomes, personal contribution is not established unless a source expressly attributes it.
- Logged open-web searches are scoped rather than exhaustive; no comprehensive criminal, sanctions, court, regulator, professional-discipline or credential-register search was completed.
- Prior BHP dates, accounting-firm identity and role-by-role chronology are not disclosed in the cited issuer material.
- Gavin Chamberlain’s 29 October secondary transcript says CFO, CTO and Corporate Affairs recruitment was under way and unnamed successful candidates might start in early 2027; it does not identify a CFO candidate or say whether Stephen Herlihy’s role will be replaced or expanded.
Karen Logan
Joint Company Secretary
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 4
- Formal education, professional memberships and credentials have not been independently verified against awarding institutions or registers.
- For company-level operating outcomes, personal contribution is not established unless a source expressly attributes it.
- Logged open-web searches are scoped rather than exhaustive; no comprehensive criminal, sanctions, court, regulator, professional-discipline or credential-register search was completed.
- The sequence and exact dates of prior company-secretarial clients are not established by Bannerman’s official sources.
Danie van Aswegen
Chief Executive Officer, Bannerman Mining Resources Namibia
Etango recorded its first lost-time injury after a 16-year incident-free period
Bannerman’s 29 September 2026 update says a contractor employee operating a compactor suffered a hairline fracture to his left foot on 2 September 2026. It was the project’s first lost-time injury and first in more than 16 years. The FY2026 annual report separately says there were no LTIs during the year ended 30 June 2026 and reports one million LTI-free hours in May 2026; those statements are period-consistent because the injury occurred after year end. The issuer called it a “reset” and said it would reinforce personal safety; no regulator investigation, prosecution, corrective-action finding or later medical outcome was located by the 2 November 2026 cutoff. Van Aswegen was COO Namibia from 1 November 2025 and acting CEO of the Namibian subsidiary from 1 April 2026; operational oversight overlaps, but the company identifies the injured worker as a contractor and does not link the event to him personally. The 29 October quarterly report restated the 2 September incident and the company’s safety-leadership response; no later regulator or corrective-action disposition was located by the 2 November cutoff.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · Van Aswegen was COO Namibia from 1 November 2025 and acting CEO of the Namibian subsidiary from 1 April 2026; operational oversight overlaps, but the company identifies the injured worker as a contractor and does not link the event to him personally.
Evidence gaps · 6
- Formal education, professional memberships and credentials have not been independently verified against awarding institutions or registers.
- For company-level operating outcomes, personal contribution is not established unless a source expressly attributes it.
- Logged open-web searches are scoped rather than exhaustive; no comprehensive criminal, sanctions, court, regulator, professional-discipline or credential-register search was completed.
- Etango had not achieved commercial production by the cutoff; development milestones cannot yet establish operating performance or sustained safety/environment outcomes.
- The 2 September contractor LTI was reported on 29 September 2026; the search did not locate a later regulator/corrective-action disposition by the 2 November 2026 cutoff.
- The issuer announced its 2026 Sustainability Report on 12 October 2026, but the attached PDF was not accessible in this refresh; environmental findings are not updated from that report.
Olga Skorlyakova
Vice President, Market Strategy
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 4
- Formal education, professional memberships and credentials have not been independently verified against awarding institutions or registers.
- For company-level operating outcomes, personal contribution is not established unless a source expressly attributes it.
- Logged open-web searches are scoped rather than exhaustive; no comprehensive criminal, sanctions, court, regulator, professional-discipline or credential-register search was completed.
- Commercial sales/offtake outcomes personally attributable to Skorlyakova are not publicly quantified in the reviewed issuer sources.
Matthew Horgan
Vice President, Corporate Development
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 5
- Formal education, professional memberships and credentials have not been independently verified against awarding institutions or registers.
- For company-level operating outcomes, personal contribution is not established unless a source expressly attributes it.
- Logged open-web searches are scoped rather than exhaustive; no comprehensive criminal, sanctions, court, regulator, professional-discipline or credential-register search was completed.
- Specific prior project transactions and measurable individual outcomes at Alcoa, Azure Capital or Peak Rare Earths are not established.
- The 29 October secondary transcript describes unnamed CFO, CTO and Corporate Affairs recruitment for early 2027; no candidate is identified and no transition affecting Horgan is stated.
Melvin Yeo
Chief Legal Counsel
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 2
- Logged open-web searches are scoped rather than exhaustive; no comprehensive criminal, sanctions, court, regulator, professional-discipline or credential-register search was completed.
- Exact employment dates and a complete list of directorships or mineral-exploration ventures are not available in the reviewed issuer profile.
John Turney
Project Advisor – Etango
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 2
- Logged open-web searches are scoped rather than exhaustive; no comprehensive criminal, sanctions, court, regulator, professional-discipline or credential-register search was completed.
- The 2010 annual report dates Turney’s Etango Project Director appointment to 31 August 2009; the transition date to his current Project Advisor title and details of later responsibilities are not established.
Jim Bawden
Sustainability Manager
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 3
- Logged open-web searches are scoped rather than exhaustive; no comprehensive criminal, sanctions, court, regulator, professional-discipline or credential-register search was completed.
- Underlying FY2026 audit reports and independent site/regulator inspection records were not reviewed.
- The issuer announced its 2026 Sustainability Report on 12 October 2026, but the attached PDF was not accessible in this refresh; environmental findings are not updated from that report.
Company ownership
Investors & shareholders
Top registered shareholders
Register at 2026-09-22 · 238,890,693 issued shares
| # | Investor / registered holder | % issued shares | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 28.49% | 68,059,144 | |
| 2 | 18.04% | 43,103,330 | |
| 3 | 13.44% | 32,113,037 | |
| 4 | 8.66% | 20,692,665 | |
| 5 | 3.13% | 7,484,291 | |
| 6 | 1.86% | 4,446,843 | |
| 7 | 1.63% | 3,884,335 | |
| 8 | 1.34% | 3,206,859 | |
| 9 | 1.16% | 2,769,953 | |
| 10 | 0.61% | 1,463,303 | |
| 11 | 0.50% | 1,199,541 | |
| 12 | 0.46% | 1,089,539 | |
| 13 | 0.45% | 1,069,227 | |
| 14 | 0.42% | 1,000,734 | |
| 15 | 0.42% | 1,000,589 | |
| 16 | 0.42% | 1,000,000 | |
| 17 | 0.38% | 919,263 | |
| 18 | 0.33% | 794,208 | |
| 19 | 0.30% | 707,960 | |
| 20 | 0.29% | 694,240 |
Disclosed substantial holders
Latest reviewed disclosure for each holder or reporting group
| Investor / reported group | Disclosed holding | Holding at |
|---|---|---|
| 11.99%Calc. on issued shares | 2026-09-18 | |
| 9.39%Calc. on issued shares | 2025-06-03 | |
| 8.47%Calc. on issued shares | 2026-09-21 | |
| 6.79%Voting power | 2026-10-28 | |
| 5.40%Calc. on issued shares | 2025-07-09 |
Sources & review notesEvidence checked through 2026-11-02
Coverage and limitations
- Registered nominee positions and reported substantial-holder groups are separate views and must not be added together.
- The registered top-20 list remains dated 22 September 2026; no later top-20 list was present in the post-cutoff source set reviewed.
- The State Street filing reports group relevant interests that include securities-lending and collateral arrangements; it does not identify ultimate beneficial owners.
- The State Street Annexure A row-level movement extraction has a one-vote reconciliation gap, so only the filing’s stated aggregate is retained.
Sources
- 2026 Annual Report
ASX announcement / Bannerman Energy Ltd · Published 2026-09-24 · Accessed 2026-10-09
Shareholder details applicable as at 22 September 2026; top-20 table and substantial-holder dates are shown in the report.
pages 103–104, substantial shareholders and top 20, local copy downloads/BMN/2026/2026-09-24_Annual Report to shareholders_b0faf31120449575.pdf
- Change in substantial holding (Form 604)
ASX announcement / State Street Corporation · Published 2026-10-30 · Accessed 2026-11-02
Reports previous voting power of 13,317,679 (5.57%) and present voting power of 16,220,043 (6.79%) as at 28 October 2026. The reporting group is State Street Corporation and subsidiaries named in paragraph 6. SHA-256: 231a617489622f365b702006062107f7ca36abd30fdb847bcd3b5044dfab34cf.
Form 604 pages 1–2; Annexure A pages 3–13; Annexure B page 14; local copy downloads/BMN/2026/2026-10-30_Change in substantial holding_8f139ef5546317a0.pdf
- Application for quotation of securities - BMN
Bannerman Energy Ltd / ASX · Published 2026-09-15 · Accessed 2026-11-06
Ordinary shares on issue: 238,811,582 at 2026-09-15; used as the denominator for calculated substantial-holder percentages.
Appendix 2A, total ordinary shares on issue; next change was the 22 September 2026 option conversion
- Application for quotation of securities - BMN
Bannerman Energy Ltd / ASX · Published 2025-04-01 · Accessed 2026-11-06
Ordinary shares on issue: 178,840,760 at 2025-04-01; used as the denominator for calculated substantial-holder percentages.
Appendix 2A, total ordinary shares on issue; next quotation was 3 July 2025
- Application for quotation of securities - BMN
Bannerman Energy Ltd / ASX · Published 2025-07-03 · Accessed 2026-11-06
Ordinary shares on issue: 205,403,260 at 2025-07-03; used as the denominator for calculated substantial-holder percentages.
Appendix 2A, total ordinary shares on issue after the July 2025 placement shares
Disclosed activity
Insider transactions
Trading activity103 buys · 15 sells shownNet cash last 12 months A$11.9mShow chartHide chart
| Date | Person / account | Activity / security | Quantity | Cash consideration | Price | Holding after |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-29 | Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd on 2025-05-29Reported under Paradice investment-manager relevant interest; ultimate beneficial account holder not identified. As disclosed: Share Purchase
major holder reporting investment-manager relevant interest · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 407,561 | AUD 1,176,349.68 | — | — |
| 2025-05-29 | Host-Plus Pty Limited
Details & evidence for Host-Plus Pty Limited on 2025-05-29Aggregate Host-Plus transaction; no specific beneficial trust/account allocation is provided in the Annexure. As disclosed: Purchase of 160,898 fully paid ordinary shares for A$464,402.41.
substantial holder and trustee · Start not disclosed Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust · trustee of Hostplus Superannuation Fund · trustee of; holds approximately 97.9% of units in Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited · registered holder of Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust securities Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 160,898 | AUD 464,402.41 | AUD 2.886316Calculated average | — |
| 2025-05-28 | Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd on 2025-05-28Reported under Paradice investment-manager relevant interest; ultimate beneficial account holder not identified. As disclosed: Share Purchase
major holder reporting investment-manager relevant interest · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 206,617 | AUD 595,781.61 | — | — |
| 2025-05-28 | Host-Plus Pty Limited
Details & evidence for Host-Plus Pty Limited on 2025-05-28Aggregate Host-Plus transaction; no specific beneficial trust/account allocation is provided in the Annexure. As disclosed: Purchase of 84,996 fully paid ordinary shares for A$245,086.64.
substantial holder and trustee · Start not disclosed Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust · trustee of Hostplus Superannuation Fund · trustee of; holds approximately 97.9% of units in Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited · registered holder of Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust securities Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 84,996 | AUD 245,086.64 | AUD 2.883508Calculated average | — |
| 2025-05-27 | Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd on 2025-05-27Reported under Paradice investment-manager relevant interest; ultimate beneficial account holder not identified. As disclosed: Share Purchase
major holder reporting investment-manager relevant interest · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 5,759 | AUD 16,825.75 | — | — |
| 2025-05-27 | Host-Plus Pty Limited
Details & evidence for Host-Plus Pty Limited on 2025-05-27Aggregate Host-Plus transaction; no specific beneficial trust/account allocation is provided in the Annexure. As disclosed: Purchase of 3,090 fully paid ordinary shares for A$8,985.64.
substantial holder and trustee · Start not disclosed Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust · trustee of Hostplus Superannuation Fund · trustee of; holds approximately 97.9% of units in Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited · registered holder of Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust securities Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 3,090 | AUD 8,985.64 | AUD 2.907974Calculated average | — |
| 2025-05-27 | Host-Plus Pty Limited
Details & evidence for Host-Plus Pty Limited on 2025-05-27Aggregate Host-Plus transaction; no specific beneficial trust/account allocation is provided in the Annexure. As disclosed: Purchase of 2,825 fully paid ordinary shares for A$8,352.44.
substantial holder and trustee · Start not disclosed Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust · trustee of Hostplus Superannuation Fund · trustee of; holds approximately 97.9% of units in Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited · registered holder of Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust securities Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 2,825 | AUD 8,352.44 | AUD 2.956616Calculated average | — |
| 2025-05-26 | Host-Plus Pty Limited
Details & evidence for Host-Plus Pty Limited on 2025-05-26Aggregate Host-Plus transaction; no specific beneficial trust/account allocation is provided in the Annexure. As disclosed: Purchase of 4,405 fully paid ordinary shares for A$13,028.72.
substantial holder and trustee · Start not disclosed Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust · trustee of Hostplus Superannuation Fund · trustee of; holds approximately 97.9% of units in Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited · registered holder of Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust securities Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 4,405 | AUD 13,028.72 | AUD 2.957712Calculated average | — |
| 2025-05-23 | Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd on 2025-05-23Reported under Paradice investment-manager relevant interest; ultimate beneficial account holder not identified. As disclosed: Share Purchase
major holder reporting investment-manager relevant interest · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 9,165 | AUD 27,104.54 | — | — |
| 2025-05-23 | Host-Plus Pty Limited
Details & evidence for Host-Plus Pty Limited on 2025-05-23Aggregate Host-Plus transaction; no specific beneficial trust/account allocation is provided in the Annexure. As disclosed: Purchase of 175,252 fully paid ordinary shares for A$489,875.94.
substantial holder and trustee · Start not disclosed Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust · trustee of Hostplus Superannuation Fund · trustee of; holds approximately 97.9% of units in Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited · registered holder of Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust securities Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 175,252 | AUD 489,875.94 | AUD 2.795266Calculated average | — |
| 2025-05-22 | Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd on 2025-05-22Reported under Paradice investment-manager relevant interest; ultimate beneficial account holder not identified. As disclosed: Share Purchase
major holder reporting investment-manager relevant interest · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 375,834 | AUD 1,050,562.42 | — | — |
| 2025-05-22 | Host-Plus Pty Limited
Details & evidence for Host-Plus Pty Limited on 2025-05-22Aggregate Host-Plus transaction; no specific beneficial trust/account allocation is provided in the Annexure. As disclosed: Purchase of 28,301 fully paid ordinary shares for A$71,338.70.
substantial holder and trustee · Start not disclosed Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust · trustee of Hostplus Superannuation Fund · trustee of; holds approximately 97.9% of units in Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited · registered holder of Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust securities Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 28,301 | AUD 71,338.70 | AUD 2.520713Calculated average | — |
| 2025-05-22 | Host-Plus Pty Limited
Details & evidence for Host-Plus Pty Limited on 2025-05-22Aggregate Host-Plus transaction; no specific beneficial trust/account allocation is provided in the Annexure. As disclosed: Purchase of 1,574 fully paid ordinary shares for A$4,011.91.
substantial holder and trustee · Start not disclosed Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust · trustee of Hostplus Superannuation Fund · trustee of; holds approximately 97.9% of units in Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited · registered holder of Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust securities Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 1,574 | AUD 4,011.91 | AUD 2.548863Calculated average | — |
| 2025-05-19 | Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd on 2025-05-19Reported under Paradice investment-manager relevant interest; ultimate beneficial account holder not identified. As disclosed: Share Purchase
major holder reporting investment-manager relevant interest · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 161,789 | AUD 407,102.33 | — | — |
| 2025-05-19 | Host-Plus Pty Limited
Details & evidence for Host-Plus Pty Limited on 2025-05-19Aggregate Host-Plus transaction; no specific beneficial trust/account allocation is provided in the Annexure. As disclosed: Sale of 16,100 fully paid ordinary shares for A$41,751.42.
substantial holder and trustee · Start not disclosed Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust · trustee of Hostplus Superannuation Fund · trustee of; holds approximately 97.9% of units in Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited · registered holder of Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust securities Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 16,100 | AUD 41,751.42 | AUD 2.593256Calculated average | — |
| 2025-05-15 | Host-Plus Pty Limited
Details & evidence for Host-Plus Pty Limited on 2025-05-15Aggregate Host-Plus transaction; no specific beneficial trust/account allocation is provided in the Annexure. As disclosed: Purchase of 16,100 fully paid ordinary shares for A$48,248.66.
substantial holder and trustee · Start not disclosed Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust · trustee of Hostplus Superannuation Fund · trustee of; holds approximately 97.9% of units in Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited · registered holder of Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust securities Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 16,100 | AUD 48,248.66 | AUD 2.996811Calculated average | — |
| 2025-05-14 | Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd on 2025-05-14Reported under Paradice investment-manager relevant interest; ultimate beneficial account holder not identified. As disclosed: Share Purchase
major holder reporting investment-manager relevant interest · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 36,798 | AUD 96,447.62 | — | — |
| 2025-05-13 | Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd on 2025-05-13Reported under Paradice investment-manager relevant interest; ultimate beneficial account holder not identified. As disclosed: Share Purchase
major holder reporting investment-manager relevant interest · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 481 | AUD 1,434.01 | — | — |
| 2025-05-13 | Host-Plus Pty Limited
Details & evidence for Host-Plus Pty Limited on 2025-05-13Aggregate Host-Plus transaction; no specific beneficial trust/account allocation is provided in the Annexure. As disclosed: Purchase of 197,157 fully paid ordinary shares for A$592,188.13.
substantial holder and trustee · Start not disclosed Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust · trustee of Hostplus Superannuation Fund · trustee of; holds approximately 97.9% of units in Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited · registered holder of Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust securities Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 197,157 | AUD 592,188.13 | AUD 3.003637Calculated average | — |
| 2025-05-12 | Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd on 2025-05-12Reported under Paradice investment-manager relevant interest; ultimate beneficial account holder not identified. As disclosed: Share Purchase
major holder reporting investment-manager relevant interest · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 588,588 | AUD 1,796,470.90 | — | — |
| 2025-05-12 | Host-Plus Pty Limited
Details & evidence for Host-Plus Pty Limited on 2025-05-12Aggregate Host-Plus transaction; no specific beneficial trust/account allocation is provided in the Annexure. As disclosed: Purchase of 252,056 fully paid ordinary shares for A$769,317.87.
substantial holder and trustee · Start not disclosed Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust · trustee of Hostplus Superannuation Fund · trustee of; holds approximately 97.9% of units in Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited · registered holder of Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust securities Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 252,056 | AUD 769,317.87 | AUD 3.05217Calculated average | — |
| 2025-05-09 | Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd on 2025-05-09Reported under Paradice investment-manager relevant interest; ultimate beneficial account holder not identified. As disclosed: Share Purchase
major holder reporting investment-manager relevant interest · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 730,237 | AUD 2,158,878.39 | — | — |
| 2025-05-09 | Host-Plus Pty Limited
Details & evidence for Host-Plus Pty Limited on 2025-05-09Aggregate Host-Plus transaction; no specific beneficial trust/account allocation is provided in the Annexure. As disclosed: Purchase of 295,830 fully paid ordinary shares for A$874,594.13.
substantial holder and trustee · Start not disclosed Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust · trustee of Hostplus Superannuation Fund · trustee of; holds approximately 97.9% of units in Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited · registered holder of Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust securities Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 295,830 | AUD 874,594.13 | AUD 2.956408Calculated average | — |
| 2025-05-09 | Host-Plus Pty Limited
Details & evidence for Host-Plus Pty Limited on 2025-05-09Aggregate Host-Plus transaction; no specific beneficial trust/account allocation is provided in the Annexure. As disclosed: Sale of 521 fully paid ordinary shares for A$1,530.50.
substantial holder and trustee · Start not disclosed Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust · trustee of Hostplus Superannuation Fund · trustee of; holds approximately 97.9% of units in Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited · registered holder of Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust securities Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 521 | AUD 1,530.50 | AUD 2.93762Calculated average | — |
| 2025-05-08 | Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd on 2025-05-08Reported under Paradice investment-manager relevant interest; ultimate beneficial account holder not identified. As disclosed: Share Purchase
major holder reporting investment-manager relevant interest · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 198,234 | AUD 572,623.07 | — | — |
| 2025-05-08 | Host-Plus Pty Limited
Details & evidence for Host-Plus Pty Limited on 2025-05-08Aggregate Host-Plus transaction; no specific beneficial trust/account allocation is provided in the Annexure. As disclosed: Purchase of 521 fully paid ordinary shares for A$1,526.62.
substantial holder and trustee · Start not disclosed Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust · trustee of Hostplus Superannuation Fund · trustee of; holds approximately 97.9% of units in Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited · registered holder of Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust securities Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 521 | AUD 1,526.62 | AUD 2.930173Calculated average | — |
| 2025-05-07 | Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd on 2025-05-07Reported under Paradice investment-manager relevant interest; ultimate beneficial account holder not identified. As disclosed: Share Purchase
major holder reporting investment-manager relevant interest · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 2,003 | AUD 5,410.48 | — | — |
| 2025-05-05 | Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd on 2025-05-05Reported under Paradice investment-manager relevant interest; ultimate beneficial account holder not identified. As disclosed: Share Purchase
major holder reporting investment-manager relevant interest · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 482,941 | AUD 1,450,579.63 | — | — |
| 2025-04-29 | Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd on 2025-04-29Reported under Paradice investment-manager relevant interest; ultimate beneficial account holder not identified. As disclosed: Share Purchase
major holder reporting investment-manager relevant interest · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 23,393 | AUD 54,997.74 | — | — |
| 2025-04-22 | Host-Plus Pty Limited
Details & evidence for Host-Plus Pty Limited on 2025-04-22Aggregate Host-Plus transaction; no specific beneficial trust/account allocation is provided in the Annexure. As disclosed: Purchase of 1,500 fully paid ordinary shares for A$2,931.45.
substantial holder and trustee · Start not disclosed Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust · trustee of Hostplus Superannuation Fund · trustee of; holds approximately 97.9% of units in Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited · registered holder of Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust securities Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 1,500 | AUD 2,931.45 | AUD 1.9543Calculated average | — |
| 2025-04-09 | Host-Plus Pty Limited
Details & evidence for Host-Plus Pty Limited on 2025-04-09Aggregate Host-Plus transaction; no specific beneficial trust/account allocation is provided in the Annexure. As disclosed: Purchase of 794 fully paid ordinary shares for A$1,514.61.
substantial holder and trustee · Start not disclosed Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust · trustee of Hostplus Superannuation Fund · trustee of; holds approximately 97.9% of units in Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited · registered holder of Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust securities Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 794 | AUD 1,514.61 | AUD 1.907569Calculated average | — |
| 2025-04-07 | Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd on 2025-04-07Reported under Paradice investment-manager relevant interest; ultimate beneficial account holder not identified. As disclosed: Share Purchase
major holder reporting investment-manager relevant interest · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 19,431 | AUD 39,272.21 | — | — |
| 2025-04-04 | Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd on 2025-04-04Reported under Paradice investment-manager relevant interest; ultimate beneficial account holder not identified. As disclosed: Share Purchase
major holder reporting investment-manager relevant interest · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 127,854 | AUD 281,231.80 | — | — |
| 2025-04-04 | Host-Plus Pty Limited
Details & evidence for Host-Plus Pty Limited on 2025-04-04Aggregate Host-Plus transaction; no specific beneficial trust/account allocation is provided in the Annexure. As disclosed: Purchase of 68,621 fully paid ordinary shares for A$150,940.97.
substantial holder and trustee · Start not disclosed Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust · trustee of Hostplus Superannuation Fund · trustee of; holds approximately 97.9% of units in Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited · registered holder of Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust securities Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 68,621 | AUD 150,940.97 | AUD 2.199632Calculated average | — |
| 2025-04-03 | Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd on 2025-04-03Reported under Paradice investment-manager relevant interest; ultimate beneficial account holder not identified. As disclosed: Share Purchase
major holder reporting investment-manager relevant interest · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 169,650 | AUD 377,305.35 | — | — |
| 2025-04-03 | Host-Plus Pty Limited
Details & evidence for Host-Plus Pty Limited on 2025-04-03Aggregate Host-Plus transaction; no specific beneficial trust/account allocation is provided in the Annexure. As disclosed: Purchase of 40,126 fully paid ordinary shares for A$89,288.48.
substantial holder and trustee · Start not disclosed Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust · trustee of Hostplus Superannuation Fund · trustee of; holds approximately 97.9% of units in Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited · registered holder of Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust securities Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 40,126 | AUD 89,288.48 | AUD 2.225203Calculated average | — |
| 2025-04-02 | Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd on 2025-04-02Reported under Paradice investment-manager relevant interest; ultimate beneficial account holder not identified. As disclosed: Share Purchase
major holder reporting investment-manager relevant interest · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 48,329 | AUD 106,974.81 | — | — |
| 2025-04-02 | Host-Plus Pty Limited
Details & evidence for Host-Plus Pty Limited on 2025-04-02Aggregate Host-Plus transaction; no specific beneficial trust/account allocation is provided in the Annexure. As disclosed: Purchase of 20,606 fully paid ordinary shares for A$45,610.77.
substantial holder and trustee · Start not disclosed Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust · trustee of Hostplus Superannuation Fund · trustee of; holds approximately 97.9% of units in Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited · registered holder of Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust securities Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 20,606 | AUD 45,610.77 | AUD 2.21347Calculated average | — |
| 2025-04-01 | Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd on 2025-04-01Reported under Paradice investment-manager relevant interest; ultimate beneficial account holder not identified. As disclosed: Share Purchase
major holder reporting investment-manager relevant interest · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 250,000 | AUD 570,213.77 | — | — |
| 2025-04-01 | Host-Plus Pty Limited
Details & evidence for Host-Plus Pty Limited on 2025-04-01Aggregate Host-Plus transaction; no specific beneficial trust/account allocation is provided in the Annexure. As disclosed: Purchase of 102,055 fully paid ordinary shares for A$232,772.67.
substantial holder and trustee · Start not disclosed Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust · trustee of Hostplus Superannuation Fund · trustee of; holds approximately 97.9% of units in Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited · registered holder of Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust securities Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 102,055 | AUD 232,772.67 | AUD 2.280855Calculated average | — |
| 2025-04-01 | Host-Plus Pty Limited
Details & evidence for Host-Plus Pty Limited on 2025-04-01Aggregate Host-Plus transaction; no specific beneficial trust/account allocation is provided in the Annexure. As disclosed: Sale of 3,480 fully paid ordinary shares for A$7,823.36.
substantial holder and trustee · Start not disclosed Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust · trustee of Hostplus Superannuation Fund · trustee of; holds approximately 97.9% of units in Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited · registered holder of Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust securities Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 3,480 | AUD 7,823.36 | AUD 2.248092Calculated average | — |
| 2025-03-28 | Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd on 2025-03-28Reported under Paradice investment-manager relevant interest; ultimate beneficial account holder not identified. As disclosed: Share Purchase
major holder reporting investment-manager relevant interest · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 511,490 | AUD 1,220,540.03 | — | — |
| 2025-03-28 | Host-Plus Pty Limited
Details & evidence for Host-Plus Pty Limited on 2025-03-28Aggregate Host-Plus transaction; no specific beneficial trust/account allocation is provided in the Annexure. As disclosed: Purchase of 208,715 fully paid ordinary shares for A$498,044.95.
substantial holder and trustee · Start not disclosed Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust · trustee of Hostplus Superannuation Fund · trustee of; holds approximately 97.9% of units in Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited · registered holder of Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust securities Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 208,715 | AUD 498,044.95 | AUD 2.386244Calculated average | — |
| 2025-03-27 | Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd on 2025-03-27Reported under Paradice investment-manager relevant interest; ultimate beneficial account holder not identified. As disclosed: Share Purchase
major holder reporting investment-manager relevant interest · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 642,564 | AUD 1,542,149.12 | — | — |
| 2025-03-27 | Host-Plus Pty Limited
Details & evidence for Host-Plus Pty Limited on 2025-03-27Aggregate Host-Plus transaction; no specific beneficial trust/account allocation is provided in the Annexure. As disclosed: Purchase of 265,066 fully paid ordinary shares for A$636,472.54.
substantial holder and trustee · Start not disclosed Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust · trustee of Hostplus Superannuation Fund · trustee of; holds approximately 97.9% of units in Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited · registered holder of Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust securities Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 265,066 | AUD 636,472.54 | AUD 2.401185Calculated average | — |
| 2025-03-27 | Host-Plus Pty Limited
Details & evidence for Host-Plus Pty Limited on 2025-03-27Aggregate Host-Plus transaction; no specific beneficial trust/account allocation is provided in the Annexure. As disclosed: Purchase of 1,269 fully paid ordinary shares for A$3,034.17.
substantial holder and trustee · Start not disclosed Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust · trustee of Hostplus Superannuation Fund · trustee of; holds approximately 97.9% of units in Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited · registered holder of Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust securities Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 1,269 | AUD 3,034.17 | AUD 2.390993Calculated average | — |
| 2025-03-26 | Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd on 2025-03-26Reported under Paradice investment-manager relevant interest; ultimate beneficial account holder not identified. As disclosed: Share Purchase
major holder reporting investment-manager relevant interest · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 238,135 | AUD 572,164.40 | — | — |
| 2025-03-26 | Host-Plus Pty Limited
Details & evidence for Host-Plus Pty Limited on 2025-03-26Aggregate Host-Plus transaction; no specific beneficial trust/account allocation is provided in the Annexure. As disclosed: Purchase of 99,810 fully paid ordinary shares for A$239,812.42.
substantial holder and trustee · Start not disclosed Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust · trustee of Hostplus Superannuation Fund · trustee of; holds approximately 97.9% of units in Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited · registered holder of Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust securities Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 99,810 | AUD 239,812.42 | AUD 2.402689Calculated average | — |
| 2025-03-25 | Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd on 2025-03-25Reported under Paradice investment-manager relevant interest; ultimate beneficial account holder not identified. As disclosed: Share Purchase
major holder reporting investment-manager relevant interest · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 119,022 | AUD 286,914.48 | — | — |
| 2025-03-25 | Host-Plus Pty Limited
Details & evidence for Host-Plus Pty Limited on 2025-03-25Aggregate Host-Plus transaction; no specific beneficial trust/account allocation is provided in the Annexure. As disclosed: Purchase of 12,636 fully paid ordinary shares for A$30,407.26.
substantial holder and trustee · Start not disclosed Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust · trustee of Hostplus Superannuation Fund · trustee of; holds approximately 97.9% of units in Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited · registered holder of Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust securities Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 12,636 | AUD 30,407.26 | AUD 2.406399Calculated average | — |
| 2025-03-20 | Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd on 2025-03-20Reported under Paradice investment-manager relevant interest; ultimate beneficial account holder not identified. As disclosed: Share Purchase
major holder reporting investment-manager relevant interest · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 65,977 | AUD 161,459.65 | — | — |
| 2025-03-20 | Host-Plus Pty Limited
Details & evidence for Host-Plus Pty Limited on 2025-03-20Aggregate Host-Plus transaction; no specific beneficial trust/account allocation is provided in the Annexure. As disclosed: Purchase of 27,049 fully paid ordinary shares for A$66,194.62.
substantial holder and trustee · Start not disclosed Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust · trustee of Hostplus Superannuation Fund · trustee of; holds approximately 97.9% of units in Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited · registered holder of Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust securities Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 27,049 | AUD 66,194.62 | AUD 2.447211Calculated average | — |
| 2025-03-19 | Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd on 2025-03-19Reported under Paradice investment-manager relevant interest; ultimate beneficial account holder not identified. As disclosed: Share Purchase
major holder reporting investment-manager relevant interest · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 535,842 | AUD 1,214,061.19 | — | — |
| 2025-03-19 | Host-Plus Pty Limited
Details & evidence for Host-Plus Pty Limited on 2025-03-19Aggregate Host-Plus transaction; no specific beneficial trust/account allocation is provided in the Annexure. As disclosed: Purchase of 94,831 fully paid ordinary shares for A$217,864.79.
substantial holder and trustee · Start not disclosed Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust · trustee of Hostplus Superannuation Fund · trustee of; holds approximately 97.9% of units in Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited · registered holder of Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust securities Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 94,831 | AUD 217,864.79 | AUD 2.297401Calculated average | — |
| 2025-03-19 | Host-Plus Pty Limited
Details & evidence for Host-Plus Pty Limited on 2025-03-19Aggregate Host-Plus transaction; no specific beneficial trust/account allocation is provided in the Annexure. As disclosed: Purchase of 140,911 fully paid ordinary shares for A$316,762.99.
substantial holder and trustee · Start not disclosed Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust · trustee of Hostplus Superannuation Fund · trustee of; holds approximately 97.9% of units in Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited · registered holder of Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust securities Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 140,911 | AUD 316,762.99 | AUD 2.247965Calculated average | — |
| 2025-03-14 | Host-Plus Pty Limited
Details & evidence for Host-Plus Pty Limited on 2025-03-14Aggregate Host-Plus transaction; no specific beneficial trust/account allocation is provided in the Annexure. As disclosed: Purchase of 732 fully paid ordinary shares for A$1,514.55.
substantial holder and trustee · Start not disclosed Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust · trustee of Hostplus Superannuation Fund · trustee of; holds approximately 97.9% of units in Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited · registered holder of Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust securities Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 732 | AUD 1,514.55 | AUD 2.069057Calculated average | — |
| 2025-03-13 | Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd on 2025-03-13Reported under Paradice investment-manager relevant interest; ultimate beneficial account holder not identified. As disclosed: Share Purchase
major holder reporting investment-manager relevant interest · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 3,258 | AUD 6,651.97 | — | — |
| 2025-03-11 | Host-Plus Pty Limited
Details & evidence for Host-Plus Pty Limited on 2025-03-11Aggregate Host-Plus transaction; no specific beneficial trust/account allocation is provided in the Annexure. As disclosed: Sale of 2,049 fully paid ordinary shares for A$4,043.07.
substantial holder and trustee · Start not disclosed Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust · trustee of Hostplus Superannuation Fund · trustee of; holds approximately 97.9% of units in Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited · registered holder of Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust securities Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 2,049 | AUD 4,043.07 | AUD 1.973192Calculated average | — |
| 2025-03-10 | MM Asset Management Inc.
Details & evidence for MM Asset Management Inc. on 2025-03-10Cash-settled derivative exposure; this change is not classified as a BMN share purchase or sale and does not establish beneficial ownership or voting rights in the underlying shares. As disclosed: Increase of cash-settled long equity swap interest referencing 37,113 fully paid ordinary shares at A$2.1163 per share.
reporting substantial holder with long cash-settled equity swap interest · Start not disclosed Macquarie Bank Limited · cash-settled equity swap writer Change in substantial holding - MMAM ↗ | ContractCash-settled long equity swap interest (fully paid ordinary share equivalent) | 37,113 | —Not Disclosed | AUD 2.1163Disclosed price | — |
| 2025-03-10 | Host-Plus Pty Limited
Details & evidence for Host-Plus Pty Limited on 2025-03-10Aggregate Host-Plus transaction; no specific beneficial trust/account allocation is provided in the Annexure. As disclosed: Sale of 4,484 fully paid ordinary shares for A$9,455.81.
substantial holder and trustee · Start not disclosed Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust · trustee of Hostplus Superannuation Fund · trustee of; holds approximately 97.9% of units in Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited · registered holder of Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust securities Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 4,484 | AUD 9,455.81 | AUD 2.108789Calculated average | — |
| 2025-03-07 | Host-Plus Pty Limited
Details & evidence for Host-Plus Pty Limited on 2025-03-07Aggregate Host-Plus transaction; no specific beneficial trust/account allocation is provided in the Annexure. As disclosed: Purchase of 682 fully paid ordinary shares for A$1,514.35.
substantial holder and trustee · Start not disclosed Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust · trustee of Hostplus Superannuation Fund · trustee of; holds approximately 97.9% of units in Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited · registered holder of Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust securities Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 682 | AUD 1,514.35 | AUD 2.220455Calculated average | — |
| 2025-03-05 | Host-Plus Pty Limited
Details & evidence for Host-Plus Pty Limited on 2025-03-05Aggregate Host-Plus transaction; no specific beneficial trust/account allocation is provided in the Annexure. As disclosed: Sale of 1,740 fully paid ordinary shares for A$3,848.85.
substantial holder and trustee · Start not disclosed Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust · trustee of Hostplus Superannuation Fund · trustee of; holds approximately 97.9% of units in Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited · registered holder of Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust securities Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 1,740 | AUD 3,848.85 | AUD 2.211983Calculated average | — |
| 2025-03-05 | Host-Plus Pty Limited
Details & evidence for Host-Plus Pty Limited on 2025-03-05Aggregate Host-Plus transaction; no specific beneficial trust/account allocation is provided in the Annexure. As disclosed: Purchase of 4,484 fully paid ordinary shares for A$9,911.03.
substantial holder and trustee · Start not disclosed Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust · trustee of Hostplus Superannuation Fund · trustee of; holds approximately 97.9% of units in Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited · registered holder of Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust securities Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 4,484 | AUD 9,911.03 | AUD 2.21031Calculated average | — |
| 2025-02-27 | Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd on 2025-02-27Reported under Paradice investment-manager relevant interest; ultimate beneficial account holder not identified. As disclosed: Share Purchase
major holder reporting investment-manager relevant interest · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 37,078 | AUD 89,578.81 | — | — |
| 2025-02-25 | Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd on 2025-02-25Reported under Paradice investment-manager relevant interest; ultimate beneficial account holder not identified. As disclosed: Share Purchase
major holder reporting investment-manager relevant interest · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 12,597 | AUD 31,356.08 | — | — |
| 2025-02-20 | Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd on 2025-02-20Reported under Paradice investment-manager relevant interest; ultimate beneficial account holder not identified. As disclosed: Share Purchase
major holder reporting investment-manager relevant interest · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 150,000 | AUD 422,438.06 | — | — |
| 2025-02-19 | Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd on 2025-02-19Reported under Paradice investment-manager relevant interest; ultimate beneficial account holder not identified. As disclosed: Share Purchase
major holder reporting investment-manager relevant interest · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 150,000 | AUD 423,314.64 | — | — |
| 2025-02-18 | Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd on 2025-02-18Reported under Paradice investment-manager relevant interest; ultimate beneficial account holder not identified. As disclosed: Share Purchase
major holder reporting investment-manager relevant interest · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 189,542 | AUD 536,338.46 | — | — |
| 2025-02-17 | Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd on 2025-02-17Reported under Paradice investment-manager relevant interest; ultimate beneficial account holder not identified. As disclosed: Share Purchase
major holder reporting investment-manager relevant interest · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 70,657 | AUD 202,800.77 | — | — |
| 2025-02-14 | Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd on 2025-02-14Reported under Paradice investment-manager relevant interest; ultimate beneficial account holder not identified. As disclosed: Share Purchase
major holder reporting investment-manager relevant interest · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 234,031 | AUD 696,772.30 | — | — |
| 2025-02-13 | Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd on 2025-02-13Reported under Paradice investment-manager relevant interest; ultimate beneficial account holder not identified. As disclosed: Share Purchase
major holder reporting investment-manager relevant interest · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 315,969 | AUD 937,048.14 | — | — |
| 2025-02-12 | Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd on 2025-02-12Reported under Paradice investment-manager relevant interest; ultimate beneficial account holder not identified. As disclosed: Share Purchase
major holder reporting investment-manager relevant interest · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 265,446 | AUD 794,549.57 | — | — |
| 2025-01-28 | MM Asset Management Inc.
Details & evidence for MM Asset Management Inc. on 2025-01-28Cash-settled derivative exposure; this change is not classified as a BMN share purchase or sale and does not establish beneficial ownership or voting rights in the underlying shares. As disclosed: Increase of cash-settled long equity swap interest referencing 117,929 fully paid ordinary shares at A$2.5686 per share.
reporting substantial holder with long cash-settled equity swap interest · Start not disclosed Macquarie Bank Limited · cash-settled equity swap writer Change in substantial holding - MMAM ↗ | ContractCash-settled long equity swap interest (fully paid ordinary share equivalent) | 117,929 | —Not Disclosed | AUD 2.5686Disclosed price | — |
| 2025-01-06 | MM Asset Management Inc.
Details & evidence for MM Asset Management Inc. on 2025-01-06Cash-settled derivative exposure; this change is not classified as a BMN share purchase or sale and does not establish beneficial ownership or voting rights in the underlying shares. As disclosed: Decrease of cash-settled long equity swap interest referencing 100,000 fully paid ordinary shares at A$3.4946 per share.
reporting substantial holder with long cash-settled equity swap interest · Start not disclosed Macquarie Bank Limited · cash-settled equity swap writer Change in substantial holding - MMAM ↗ | ContractCash-settled long equity swap interest (fully paid ordinary share equivalent) | 100,000 | —Not Disclosed | AUD 3.4946Disclosed price | — |
| 2024-12-09 | MM Asset Management Inc.
Details & evidence for MM Asset Management Inc. on 2024-12-09Cash-settled derivative exposure; this change is not classified as a BMN share purchase or sale and does not establish beneficial ownership or voting rights in the underlying shares. As disclosed: Increase of cash-settled long equity swap interest referencing 6,625 fully paid ordinary shares at A$2.7051 per share.
reporting substantial holder with long cash-settled equity swap interest · Start not disclosed Macquarie Bank Limited · cash-settled equity swap writer Change in substantial holding - MMAM ↗ | ContractCash-settled long equity swap interest (fully paid ordinary share equivalent) | 6,625 | —Not Disclosed | AUD 2.7051Disclosed price | — |
| 2024-12-06 | MM Asset Management Inc.
Details & evidence for MM Asset Management Inc. on 2024-12-06Cash-settled derivative exposure. Not classified as a BMN share purchase or sale and does not establish beneficial ownership or voting rights in the underlying shares. As disclosed: Increase of cash-settled long equity swap interest referencing 147696 fully paid ordinary shares at A$2.7323 per share.
reporting substantial holder with long cash-settled equity swap interest · Start not disclosed Macquarie Bank Limited · cash-settled equity swap writer Change in substantial holding - MMAM ↗ | ContractCash-settled long equity swap interest (fully paid ordinary share equivalent) | 147,696 | —Not Disclosed | AUD 2.7323Disclosed price | — |
| 2024-12-05 | MM Asset Management Inc.
Details & evidence for MM Asset Management Inc. on 2024-12-05Cash-settled derivative exposure. Not classified as a BMN share purchase or sale and does not establish beneficial ownership or voting rights in the underlying shares. As disclosed: Increase of cash-settled long equity swap interest referencing 100000 fully paid ordinary shares at A$2.7358 per share.
reporting substantial holder with long cash-settled equity swap interest · Start not disclosed Macquarie Bank Limited · cash-settled equity swap writer Change in substantial holding - MMAM ↗ | ContractCash-settled long equity swap interest (fully paid ordinary share equivalent) | 100,000 | —Not Disclosed | AUD 2.7358Disclosed price | — |
| 2024-12-03 | MM Asset Management Inc.
Details & evidence for MM Asset Management Inc. on 2024-12-03Cash-settled derivative exposure. Not classified as a BMN share purchase or sale and does not establish beneficial ownership or voting rights in the underlying shares. As disclosed: Increase of cash-settled long equity swap interest referencing 58662 fully paid ordinary shares at A$2.706 per share.
reporting substantial holder with long cash-settled equity swap interest · Start not disclosed Macquarie Bank Limited · cash-settled equity swap writer Change in substantial holding - MMAM ↗ | ContractCash-settled long equity swap interest (fully paid ordinary share equivalent) | 58,662 | —Not Disclosed | AUD 2.706Disclosed price | — |
| 2024-11-26 | MM Asset Management Inc.
Details & evidence for MM Asset Management Inc. on 2024-11-26Cash-settled derivative exposure. Not classified as a BMN share purchase or sale and does not establish beneficial ownership or voting rights in the underlying shares. As disclosed: Increase of cash-settled long equity swap interest referencing 13472 fully paid ordinary shares at A$2.707 per share.
reporting substantial holder with long cash-settled equity swap interest · Start not disclosed Macquarie Bank Limited · cash-settled equity swap writer Change in substantial holding - MMAM ↗ | ContractCash-settled long equity swap interest (fully paid ordinary share equivalent) | 13,472 | —Not Disclosed | AUD 2.707Disclosed price | — |
| 2024-11-22 | MM Asset Management Inc.
Details & evidence for MM Asset Management Inc. on 2024-11-22Cash-settled derivative exposure. Not classified as a BMN share purchase or sale and does not establish beneficial ownership or voting rights in the underlying shares. As disclosed: Increase of cash-settled long equity swap interest referencing 1 fully paid ordinary shares at A$2.81 per share.
reporting substantial holder with long cash-settled equity swap interest · Start not disclosed Macquarie Bank Limited · cash-settled equity swap writer Change in substantial holding - MMAM ↗ | ContractCash-settled long equity swap interest (fully paid ordinary share equivalent) | 1 | —Not Disclosed | AUD 2.81Disclosed price | — |
| 2024-11-19 | MM Asset Management Inc.
Details & evidence for MM Asset Management Inc. on 2024-11-19Cash-settled derivative exposure. Not classified as a BMN share purchase or sale and does not establish beneficial ownership or voting rights in the underlying shares. As disclosed: Increase of cash-settled long equity swap interest referencing 95096 fully paid ordinary shares at A$2.8419 per share.
reporting substantial holder with long cash-settled equity swap interest · Start not disclosed Macquarie Bank Limited · cash-settled equity swap writer Change in substantial holding - MMAM ↗ | ContractCash-settled long equity swap interest (fully paid ordinary share equivalent) | 95,096 | —Not Disclosed | AUD 2.8419Disclosed price | — |
| 2024-11-15 | MM Asset Management Inc.
Details & evidence for MM Asset Management Inc. on 2024-11-15Cash-settled derivative exposure. Not classified as a BMN share purchase or sale and does not establish beneficial ownership or voting rights in the underlying shares. As disclosed: Increase of cash-settled long equity swap interest referencing 145669 fully paid ordinary shares at A$2.6736 per share.
reporting substantial holder with long cash-settled equity swap interest · Start not disclosed Macquarie Bank Limited · cash-settled equity swap writer Change in substantial holding - MMAM ↗ | ContractCash-settled long equity swap interest (fully paid ordinary share equivalent) | 145,669 | —Not Disclosed | AUD 2.6736Disclosed price | — |
| 2024-11-12 | MM Asset Management Inc.
Details & evidence for MM Asset Management Inc. on 2024-11-12Cash-settled derivative exposure. Not classified as a BMN share purchase or sale and does not establish beneficial ownership or voting rights in the underlying shares. As disclosed: Increase of cash-settled long equity swap interest referencing 38113 fully paid ordinary shares at A$2.7472 per share.
reporting substantial holder with long cash-settled equity swap interest · Start not disclosed Macquarie Bank Limited · cash-settled equity swap writer Change in substantial holding - MMAM ↗ | ContractCash-settled long equity swap interest (fully paid ordinary share equivalent) | 38,113 | —Not Disclosed | AUD 2.7472Disclosed price | — |
| 2024-11-11 | MM Asset Management Inc.
Details & evidence for MM Asset Management Inc. on 2024-11-11Cash-settled derivative exposure. Not classified as a BMN share purchase or sale and does not establish beneficial ownership or voting rights in the underlying shares. As disclosed: Increase of cash-settled long equity swap interest referencing 11696 fully paid ordinary shares at A$2.8391 per share.
reporting substantial holder with long cash-settled equity swap interest · Start not disclosed Macquarie Bank Limited · cash-settled equity swap writer Change in substantial holding - MMAM ↗ | ContractCash-settled long equity swap interest (fully paid ordinary share equivalent) | 11,696 | —Not Disclosed | AUD 2.8391Disclosed price | — |
| 2024-11-04 | MM Asset Management Inc.
Details & evidence for MM Asset Management Inc. on 2024-11-04Cash-settled derivative exposure. Not classified as a BMN share purchase or sale and does not establish beneficial ownership or voting rights in the underlying shares. As disclosed: Increase of cash-settled long equity swap interest referencing 100000 fully paid ordinary shares at A$2.8797 per share.
reporting substantial holder with long cash-settled equity swap interest · Start not disclosed Macquarie Bank Limited · cash-settled equity swap writer Change in substantial holding - MMAM ↗ | ContractCash-settled long equity swap interest (fully paid ordinary share equivalent) | 100,000 | —Not Disclosed | AUD 2.8797Disclosed price | — |
| 2024-11-01 | MM Asset Management Inc.
Details & evidence for MM Asset Management Inc. on 2024-11-01Cash-settled derivative exposure. Not classified as a BMN share purchase or sale and does not establish beneficial ownership or voting rights in the underlying shares. As disclosed: Increase of cash-settled long equity swap interest referencing 100000 fully paid ordinary shares at A$2.9657 per share.
reporting substantial holder with long cash-settled equity swap interest · Start not disclosed Macquarie Bank Limited · cash-settled equity swap writer Change in substantial holding - MMAM ↗ | ContractCash-settled long equity swap interest (fully paid ordinary share equivalent) | 100,000 | —Not Disclosed | AUD 2.9657Disclosed price | — |
| 2024-10-17 | MM Asset Management Inc.
Details & evidence for MM Asset Management Inc. on 2024-10-17Cash-settled derivative exposure. Not classified as a BMN share purchase or sale and does not establish beneficial ownership or voting rights in the underlying shares. As disclosed: Decrease of cash-settled long equity swap interest referencing 101324 fully paid ordinary shares at A$3.5333 per share.
reporting substantial holder with long cash-settled equity swap interest · Start not disclosed Macquarie Bank Limited · cash-settled equity swap writer Change in substantial holding - MMAM ↗ | ContractCash-settled long equity swap interest (fully paid ordinary share equivalent) | 101,324 | —Not Disclosed | AUD 3.5333Disclosed price | — |
| 2024-08-15 | MM Asset Management Inc.
Details & evidence for MM Asset Management Inc. on 2024-08-15MMAM's 604,447-share allocation within the completed 2,830,765-share Tranche 2 placement. Cash amount is calculated from the disclosed A$3.30 issue price; separate from its cash-settled swap exposure. As disclosed: MM Asset Management Inc. will also be issued an additional 604,447 Tranche 2 Shares at $3.30 per Share; Tranche 2 completed on 15 August 2024.
reporting substantial holder with long cash-settled equity swap interest · Start not disclosed Macquarie Bank Limited · cash-settled equity swap writer Notice of General Meeting ↗ Results of General Meeting ↗ Completion of Tranche 2 Placement ↗ | SubscriptionFully paid ordinary shares | 604,447 | AUD 1,994,675.10 | AUD 3.3Disclosed price | — |
| 2024-08-13 | MM Asset Management Inc.
Details & evidence for MM Asset Management Inc. on 2024-08-13Cash-settled derivative exposure. Not classified as a BMN share purchase or sale and does not establish beneficial ownership or voting rights in the underlying shares. As disclosed: Increase of cash-settled long equity swap interest referencing 604447 fully paid ordinary shares at A$3.3 per share.
reporting substantial holder with long cash-settled equity swap interest · Start not disclosed Macquarie Bank Limited · cash-settled equity swap writer Change in substantial holding - MMAM ↗ | ContractCash-settled long equity swap interest (fully paid ordinary share equivalent) | 604,447 | —Not Disclosed | AUD 3.3Disclosed price | — |
| 2024-07-19 | MM Asset Management Inc.
Details & evidence for MM Asset Management Inc. on 2024-07-19Cash-settled derivative exposure. Not classified as a BMN share purchase or sale and does not establish beneficial ownership or voting rights in the underlying shares. As disclosed: Increase of cash-settled long equity swap interest referencing 500000 fully paid ordinary shares at A$2.9131 per share.
reporting substantial holder with long cash-settled equity swap interest · Start not disclosed Macquarie Bank Limited · cash-settled equity swap writer Change in substantial holding - MMAM ↗ | ContractCash-settled long equity swap interest (fully paid ordinary share equivalent) | 500,000 | —Not Disclosed | AUD 2.9131Disclosed price | — |
| 2024-07-17 | MM Asset Management Inc.
Details & evidence for MM Asset Management Inc. on 2024-07-17Cash-settled derivative exposure. Not classified as a BMN share purchase or sale and does not establish beneficial ownership or voting rights in the underlying shares. As disclosed: Increase of cash-settled long equity swap interest referencing 270667 fully paid ordinary shares at A$3.0973 per share.
reporting substantial holder with long cash-settled equity swap interest · Start not disclosed Macquarie Bank Limited · cash-settled equity swap writer Change in substantial holding - MMAM ↗ | ContractCash-settled long equity swap interest (fully paid ordinary share equivalent) | 270,667 | —Not Disclosed | AUD 3.0973Disclosed price | — |
| 2024-07-16 | MM Asset Management Inc.
Details & evidence for MM Asset Management Inc. on 2024-07-16Cash-settled derivative exposure. Not classified as a BMN share purchase or sale and does not establish beneficial ownership or voting rights in the underlying shares. As disclosed: Increase of cash-settled long equity swap interest referencing 98557 fully paid ordinary shares at A$3.1358 per share.
reporting substantial holder with long cash-settled equity swap interest · Start not disclosed Macquarie Bank Limited · cash-settled equity swap writer Change in substantial holding - MMAM ↗ | ContractCash-settled long equity swap interest (fully paid ordinary share equivalent) | 98,557 | —Not Disclosed | AUD 3.1358Disclosed price | — |
| 2024-07-15 | MM Asset Management Inc.
Details & evidence for MM Asset Management Inc. on 2024-07-15Cash-settled derivative exposure. Not classified as a BMN share purchase or sale and does not establish beneficial ownership or voting rights in the underlying shares. As disclosed: Increase of cash-settled long equity swap interest referencing 28770 fully paid ordinary shares at A$3.1485 per share.
reporting substantial holder with long cash-settled equity swap interest · Start not disclosed Macquarie Bank Limited · cash-settled equity swap writer Change in substantial holding - MMAM ↗ | ContractCash-settled long equity swap interest (fully paid ordinary share equivalent) | 28,770 | —Not Disclosed | AUD 3.1485Disclosed price | — |
| 2024-07-12 | MM Asset Management Inc.
Details & evidence for MM Asset Management Inc. on 2024-07-12Cash-settled derivative exposure. Not classified as a BMN share purchase or sale and does not establish beneficial ownership or voting rights in the underlying shares. As disclosed: Increase of cash-settled long equity swap interest referencing 4851 fully paid ordinary shares at A$3.1953 per share.
reporting substantial holder with long cash-settled equity swap interest · Start not disclosed Macquarie Bank Limited · cash-settled equity swap writer Change in substantial holding - MMAM ↗ | ContractCash-settled long equity swap interest (fully paid ordinary share equivalent) | 4,851 | —Not Disclosed | AUD 3.1953Disclosed price | — |
| 2024-07-09 | MM Asset Management Inc.
Details & evidence for MM Asset Management Inc. on 2024-07-09Cash-settled derivative exposure. Not classified as a BMN share purchase or sale and does not establish beneficial ownership or voting rights in the underlying shares. As disclosed: Increase of cash-settled long equity swap interest referencing 4541 fully paid ordinary shares at A$3.0673 per share.
reporting substantial holder with long cash-settled equity swap interest · Start not disclosed Macquarie Bank Limited · cash-settled equity swap writer Change in substantial holding - MMAM ↗ | ContractCash-settled long equity swap interest (fully paid ordinary share equivalent) | 4,541 | —Not Disclosed | AUD 3.0673Disclosed price | — |
| 2024-07-04 | MM Asset Management Inc.
Details & evidence for MM Asset Management Inc. on 2024-07-04Placement subscription allocated to named substantial holder MM Asset Management Inc.; separate from its reported cash-settled swap exposure. As disclosed: MM Asset Management Inc. was issued 4,895,553 Tranche 1 Shares on 4 July 2024 at $3.30 per Share.
reporting substantial holder with long cash-settled equity swap interest · Start not disclosed Macquarie Bank Limited · cash-settled equity swap writer Notice of General Meeting ↗ | SubscriptionFully paid ordinary shares | 4,895,553 | AUD 16,155,324.90 | AUD 3.3Disclosed price | — |
| 2023-03-09 | MM Asset Management Inc.
Details & evidence for MM Asset Management Inc. on 2023-03-09Cash-settled derivative exposure. Not classified as a BMN share purchase or sale and does not establish beneficial ownership or voting rights in the underlying shares. As disclosed: Increase of cash-settled long equity swap interest referencing 400000 fully paid ordinary shares at A$1.65 per share.
reporting substantial holder with long cash-settled equity swap interest · Start not disclosed Macquarie Bank Limited · cash-settled equity swap writer Change in substantial holding - MMAM ↗ | ContractCash-settled long equity swap interest (fully paid ordinary share equivalent) | 400,000 | —Not Disclosed | AUD 1.65Disclosed price | — |
| 2023-03-08 | MM Asset Management Inc.
Details & evidence for MM Asset Management Inc. on 2023-03-08Cash-settled derivative exposure. Not classified as a BMN share purchase or sale and does not establish beneficial ownership or voting rights in the underlying shares. As disclosed: Increase of cash-settled long equity swap interest referencing 6327 fully paid ordinary shares at A$1.675 per share.
reporting substantial holder with long cash-settled equity swap interest · Start not disclosed Macquarie Bank Limited · cash-settled equity swap writer Change in substantial holding - MMAM ↗ | ContractCash-settled long equity swap interest (fully paid ordinary share equivalent) | 6,327 | —Not Disclosed | AUD 1.675Disclosed price | — |
| 2023-03-07 | MM Asset Management Inc.
Details & evidence for MM Asset Management Inc. on 2023-03-07Cash-settled derivative exposure. Not classified as a BMN share purchase or sale and does not establish beneficial ownership or voting rights in the underlying shares. As disclosed: Increase of cash-settled long equity swap interest referencing 16101 fully paid ordinary shares at A$1.73 per share.
reporting substantial holder with long cash-settled equity swap interest · Start not disclosed Macquarie Bank Limited · cash-settled equity swap writer Change in substantial holding - MMAM ↗ | ContractCash-settled long equity swap interest (fully paid ordinary share equivalent) | 16,101 | —Not Disclosed | AUD 1.73Disclosed price | — |
| 2023-03-03 | MM Asset Management Inc.
Details & evidence for MM Asset Management Inc. on 2023-03-03Cash-settled derivative exposure. Not classified as a BMN share purchase or sale and does not establish beneficial ownership or voting rights in the underlying shares. As disclosed: Increase of cash-settled long equity swap interest referencing 31596 fully paid ordinary shares at A$1.765 per share.
reporting substantial holder with long cash-settled equity swap interest · Start not disclosed Macquarie Bank Limited · cash-settled equity swap writer Change in substantial holding - MMAM ↗ | ContractCash-settled long equity swap interest (fully paid ordinary share equivalent) | 31,596 | —Not Disclosed | AUD 1.765Disclosed price | — |
Disclosed holding observations56 dated positions
Initial, final and threshold notices describe positions; these are not counted as purchases or sales.
| Holding at | Person / group | Type / security | Quantity | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-28 | State Street Corporation and subsidiaries named in the Form 604
Details & evidence for State Street Corporation and subsidiaries named in the Form 604 on 2026-10-28Aggregate voting-power position reported for State Street Corporation and named subsidiaries. Annexure B says relevant interests arise through securities lending and title-transfer collateral; the figures should not be read as beneficial ownership or cash purchases.
Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionBMN ordinary shares; aggregate reported votes | 16,220,043 | 6.79%Voting Power |
| 2026-09-30 | State Street Corporation and subsidiaries named in the Form 604
Details & evidence for State Street Corporation and subsidiaries named in the Form 604 on 2026-09-30Aggregate State Street Corporation group relevant interest, including subsidiary lending and collateral interests; not a statement of beneficial ownership or cash trading.
Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionBMN ordinary shares; aggregate reported votes | 13,317,679 | 5.57%Voting Power |
| 2026-09-16 | Macquarie Group Limited and controlled bodies corporate
Details & evidence for Macquarie Group Limited and controlled bodies corporate on 2026-09-16Aggregate Macquarie Group relevant-interest voting position. The group includes controlled bodies and securities-lending arrangements; this is not a beneficial-ownership or cash-trade total.
Macquarie Bank Limited · controlled body corporate in Macquarie Group notice Change in substantial holding from MQG ↗ Change in substantial holding from MQG ↗ | PositionBMN ordinary shares; aggregate reported relevant-interest votes | 20,229,012 | 8.47%Voting Power |
| 2026-09-15 | MM Asset Management Inc.
Details & evidence for MM Asset Management Inc. on 2026-09-15Disclosed aggregate derivative position is not an actual shareholding, voting-right position or cash purchase/sale; the percentage is the reported share-equivalent proportion relative to issued shares.
reporting substantial holder with long cash-settled equity swap interest · Start not disclosed Macquarie Bank Limited · cash-settled equity swap writer Change in substantial holding - MMAM ↗ Change in substantial holding - MMAM ↗ | PositionCash-settled long equity swap interest referencing BMN fully paid ordinary shares (share equivalent) | 19,296,265 | 8.08%Issued Shares |
| 2026-09-14 | Sprott Asset Management USA Inc.
Details & evidence for Sprott Asset Management USA Inc. on 2026-09-14Aggregate relevant interest of Sprott and controlled Sprott Group Entities; registered holders not specified in this filing.
investment manager and substantial holder reporter · Start not disclosed Sprott Inc. · controlled entity in Sprott group Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 28,623,521 | 11.99%Voting Power |
| 2026-09-09 | Citigroup Global Markets group and related bodies corporate
Details & evidence for Citigroup Global Markets group and related bodies corporate on 2026-09-09Aggregate relevant-interest position across Citibank Sydney (4,499,171), Citi Global Markets Australia (1,023,505), Citi Inc (1,362,739), and Citi Limited (6,000,000). The reported interests are principally securities-lending/agency arrangements and do not establish beneficial ownership of all shares.
Citigroup Global Markets Australia Pty Limited · related body corporate and substantial-holder reporting entity Citibank, N.A. Sydney Branch · related body corporate and agent lender Citigroup Global Markets Inc · related body corporate Citigroup Global Markets Limited · related body corporate Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | InitialOrdinary fully paid shares; aggregate group relevant-interest votes | 12,860,415 | 6.19%Voting Power |
| 2026-08-26 | Sprott Inc.
Details & evidence for Sprott Inc. on 2026-08-26Aggregate Sprott group relevant-interest position. Annexure A names Sprott Asset Management USA Inc. as transacting entity; group totals are not added to separate entity holdings.
Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares; aggregate Sprott group reported votes | 28,177,930 | 13.56%Voting Power |
| 2026-08-11 | State Street Corporation and subsidiaries named in the Form 604
Details & evidence for State Street Corporation and subsidiaries named in the Form 604 on 2026-08-11Aggregate State Street Corporation group relevant interest; the reported position includes lending/collateral interests and is not equivalent to beneficial ownership or cash purchases.
Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionBMN ordinary shares; aggregate reported votes | 13,682,773 | 6.58%Voting Power |
| 2026-04-03 | State Street Corporation and subsidiaries named in the Form 604
Details & evidence for State Street Corporation and subsidiaries named in the Form 604 on 2026-04-03Aggregate State Street Corporation group relevant interest, including subsidiary lending and collateral interests; not a statement of beneficial ownership or cash trading.
Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionBMN ordinary shares; aggregate reported votes | 11,482,792 | 5.53%Voting Power |
| 2026-03-25 | State Street Corporation and subsidiaries named in the Form 604
Details & evidence for State Street Corporation and subsidiaries named in the Form 604 on 2026-03-25Aggregate State Street Corporation group relevant interest; includes securities lending and collateral interests and does not establish beneficial ownership or cash trading.
Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionBMN ordinary shares; aggregate reported votes | 13,656,574 | 6.58%Voting Power |
| 2026-03-20 | Sprott Inc.
Details & evidence for Sprott Inc. on 2026-03-20Aggregate relevant-interest position of Sprott Inc. and its controlled bodies.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares; aggregate Sprott group reported votes | 26,069,621 | 12.55%Voting Power |
| 2026-01-30 | Sprott Inc.
Details & evidence for Sprott Inc. on 2026-01-30Aggregate relevant-interest position of Sprott Inc. and its controlled bodies.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares; aggregate Sprott group reported votes | 23,403,155 | 11.27%Voting Power |
| 2026-01-29 | Macquarie Group Limited and controlled bodies corporate
Details & evidence for Macquarie Group Limited and controlled bodies corporate on 2026-01-29Aggregate Macquarie Group relevant-interest position. The notice covers controlled bodies and lending/other relevant-interest arrangements; not a beneficial-ownership or cash-trade total.
Macquarie Bank Limited · controlled body corporate in Macquarie Group notice Change in substantial holding from MQG ↗ Change in substantial holding from MQG ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares; aggregate Macquarie Group relevant-interest votes | 20,089,416 | 9.67%Voting Power |
| 2026-01-29 | MM Asset Management Inc.
Details & evidence for MM Asset Management Inc. on 2026-01-29Share-equivalent derivative exposure only; the notice reports long swap positions and no short positions. No underlying shareholding or voting power is inferred.
reporting substantial holder with long cash-settled equity swap interest · Start not disclosed Macquarie Bank Limited · cash-settled equity swap writer Change in substantial holding - MMAM ↗ | PositionCash-settled long equity swap interest (fully paid ordinary share equivalent) | 19,675,453 | — |
| 2026-01-28 | State Street Corporation and subsidiaries named in the Form 604
Details & evidence for State Street Corporation and subsidiaries named in the Form 604 on 2026-01-28Aggregate State Street Corporation group relevant interest; includes securities-lending/collateral and investment-manager interests, not a measure of beneficial ownership.
Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | InitialBMN ordinary shares; aggregate reported votes | 11,087,704 | 5.34%Voting Power |
| 2026-01-27 | State Street Corporation and subsidiaries named in the Form 604
Details & evidence for State Street Corporation and subsidiaries named in the Form 604 on 2026-01-27Final threshold-status observation only. The Form 605 does not disclose the exact post-change quantity or percentage; the group may continue to hold shares below the substantial-holder threshold.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | FinalBMN ordinary shares; aggregate relevant interest | — | — |
| 2026-01-26 | State Street Corporation and subsidiaries named in the Form 604
Details & evidence for State Street Corporation and subsidiaries named in the Form 604 on 2026-01-26Aggregate State Street Corporation group relevant interest; includes securities-lending/collateral and investment-manager interests, not a measure of beneficial ownership.
Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | InitialBMN ordinary shares; aggregate reported votes | 10,416,022 | 5.02%Voting Power |
| 2026-01-23 | State Street Corporation and subsidiaries named in the Form 604
Details & evidence for State Street Corporation and subsidiaries named in the Form 604 on 2026-01-23Final threshold-status observation only. The Form 605 does not disclose the exact post-change quantity or percentage; the group may continue to hold shares below the substantial-holder threshold.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | FinalBMN ordinary shares; aggregate relevant interest | — | — |
| 2026-01-21 | State Street Corporation and subsidiaries named in the Form 604
Details & evidence for State Street Corporation and subsidiaries named in the Form 604 on 2026-01-21Aggregate State Street Corporation group relevant interest; includes securities-lending/collateral and investment-manager interests, not a measure of beneficial ownership.
Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | InitialBMN ordinary shares; aggregate reported votes | 10,422,653 | 5.02%Voting Power |
| 2026-01-14 | State Street Corporation and subsidiaries named in the Form 604
Details & evidence for State Street Corporation and subsidiaries named in the Form 604 on 2026-01-14Final threshold-status observation only. The Form 605 does not disclose the exact post-change quantity or percentage; the group may continue to hold shares below the substantial-holder threshold.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | FinalBMN ordinary shares; aggregate relevant interest | — | — |
| 2026-01-05 | Macquarie Group Limited and controlled bodies corporate
Details & evidence for Macquarie Group Limited and controlled bodies corporate on 2026-01-05Aggregate Macquarie Group relevant-interest position; controlled bodies and securities-lending arrangements are included, not a beneficial-ownership statement.
Macquarie Bank Limited · controlled body corporate in Macquarie Group notice Change in substantial holding from MQG ↗ Change in substantial holding from MQG ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares; aggregate Macquarie Group relevant-interest votes | 22,369,256 | 10.77%Voting Power |
| 2026-01-05 | MM Asset Management Inc.
Details & evidence for MM Asset Management Inc. on 2026-01-05Share-equivalent derivative exposure only; reported 22,013,285 long swap shares and 10.60%. No underlying shareholding or voting power is inferred.
reporting substantial holder with long cash-settled equity swap interest · Start not disclosed Macquarie Bank Limited · cash-settled equity swap writer Change in substantial holding - MMAM ↗ | PositionCash-settled long equity swap interest (fully paid ordinary share equivalent) | 22,013,285 | — |
| 2025-12-23 | State Street Corporation and subsidiaries named in the Form 604
Details & evidence for State Street Corporation and subsidiaries named in the Form 604 on 2025-12-23Aggregate State Street Corporation group relevant interest; includes securities-lending/collateral and investment-manager interests, not a measure of beneficial ownership.
Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | InitialBMN ordinary shares; aggregate reported votes | 10,461,957 | 5.04%Voting Power |
| 2025-11-24 | State Street Corporation and subsidiaries named in the Form 604
Details & evidence for State Street Corporation and subsidiaries named in the Form 604 on 2025-11-24Final threshold-status observation only. The Form 605 does not disclose the exact post-change quantity or percentage; the group may continue to hold shares below the substantial-holder threshold.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | FinalBMN ordinary shares; aggregate relevant interest | — | — |
| 2025-11-17 | State Street Corporation and subsidiaries named in the Form 604
Details & evidence for State Street Corporation and subsidiaries named in the Form 604 on 2025-11-17Aggregate State Street Corporation group relevant interest; includes securities-lending/collateral and investment-manager interests, not a measure of beneficial ownership.
Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | InitialBMN ordinary shares; aggregate reported votes | 10,432,175 | 5.03%Voting Power |
| 2025-11-06 | State Street Corporation and subsidiaries named in the Form 604
Details & evidence for State Street Corporation and subsidiaries named in the Form 604 on 2025-11-06Final threshold-status observation only. The Form 605 does not disclose the exact post-change quantity or percentage; the group may continue to hold shares below the substantial-holder threshold.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | FinalBMN ordinary shares; aggregate relevant interest | — | — |
| 2025-10-31 | State Street Corporation and subsidiaries named in the Form 604
Details & evidence for State Street Corporation and subsidiaries named in the Form 604 on 2025-10-31Aggregate State Street Corporation group relevant interest; includes securities-lending/collateral and investment-manager interests, not a measure of beneficial ownership.
Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | InitialBMN ordinary shares; aggregate reported votes | 10,595,876 | 5.16%Voting Power |
| 2025-10-30 | State Street Corporation and subsidiaries named in the Form 604
Details & evidence for State Street Corporation and subsidiaries named in the Form 604 on 2025-10-30Final threshold-status observation only. The Form 605 does not disclose the exact post-change quantity or percentage; the group may continue to hold shares below the substantial-holder threshold.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | FinalBMN ordinary shares; aggregate relevant interest | — | — |
| 2025-10-24 | State Street Corporation and subsidiaries named in the Form 604
Details & evidence for State Street Corporation and subsidiaries named in the Form 604 on 2025-10-24Aggregate State Street Corporation group relevant interest; includes securities-lending/collateral and investment-manager interests, not a measure of beneficial ownership.
Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | InitialBMN ordinary shares; aggregate reported votes | 10,477,852 | 5.10%Voting Power |
| 2025-09-30 | Sprott Inc.
Details & evidence for Sprott Inc. on 2025-09-30Aggregate relevant-interest position of Sprott Inc. and its controlled bodies.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares; aggregate Sprott group reported votes | 21,051,477 | 10.25%Voting Power |
| 2025-07-03 | Host-Plus Pty Limited
Details & evidence for Host-Plus Pty Limited on 2025-07-03Aggregate of 10,972,410 shares in Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust and 125,352 shares in Hostplus Superannuation Fund.
substantial holder and trustee · Start not disclosed Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust · trustee of Hostplus Superannuation Fund · trustee of; holds approximately 97.9% of units in Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited · registered holder of Hostplus Pooled Superannuation Trust securities Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | InitialFully paid ordinary shares | 11,097,762 | 5.40%Voting Power |
| 2025-07-03 | State Street Corporation and subsidiaries named in the Form 604
Details & evidence for State Street Corporation and subsidiaries named in the Form 604 on 2025-07-03Final threshold-status observation only. The Form 605 does not disclose the exact post-change quantity or percentage; the group may continue to hold shares below the substantial-holder threshold.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | FinalBMN ordinary shares; aggregate relevant interest | — | — |
| 2025-07-02 | Sprott Inc.
Details & evidence for Sprott Inc. on 2025-07-02Aggregate relevant-interest position of Sprott Inc. and controlled bodies; decreased position is not assumed to be a full group disposal.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares; aggregate Sprott group reported votes | 18,626,819 | 10.48%Voting Power |
| 2025-07-02 | State Street Corporation and subsidiaries named in the Form 604
Details & evidence for State Street Corporation and subsidiaries named in the Form 604 on 2025-07-02Aggregate State Street Corporation group relevant interest; includes securities-lending/collateral and investment-manager interests, not a measure of beneficial ownership.
Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | InitialBMN ordinary shares; aggregate reported votes | 9,719,250 | 5.43%Voting Power |
| 2025-06-24 | Citigroup Global Markets group and related bodies corporate
Details & evidence for Citigroup Global Markets group and related bodies corporate on 2025-06-24Aggregate relevant-interest position across Citibank Sydney Branch and three Citigroup Global Markets entities. The related interests arise from lending and agency/contract arrangements and do not establish beneficial ownership of the full amount.
Citigroup Global Markets Australia Pty Limited · related body corporate and substantial-holder reporting entity Citibank, N.A. Sydney Branch · related body corporate and agent lender Citigroup Global Markets Inc · related body corporate Citigroup Global Markets Limited · related body corporate Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | InitialBMN ordinary shares; aggregate relevant votes across Citi related entities | 11,440,930 | 6.40%Voting Power |
| 2025-05-30 | Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd on 2025-05-30Aggregate position reported for Paradice-managed accounts. The notice identifies investment-manager relevant interest, not beneficial ownership.
major holder reporting investment-manager relevant interest · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares; aggregate Paradice-managed relevant interest | 16,784,253 | 9.38%Voting Power |
| 2025-05-12 | Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd on 2025-05-12Aggregate position reported for Paradice-managed accounts. Section 1 states 12 April as the change date, while the annexure includes a final purchase dated 12 May; 12 May is used as the endpoint date because it is the final reported row.
major holder reporting investment-manager relevant interest · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares; aggregate Paradice-managed relevant interest | 14,753,364 | 8.25%Voting Power |
| 2025-04-01 | Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd on 2025-04-01Aggregate position reported for Paradice-managed accounts. The notice identifies an investment-manager relevant interest, not beneficial ownership.
major holder reporting investment-manager relevant interest · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares; aggregate Paradice-managed relevant interest | 12,845,735 | 7.18%Voting Power |
| 2025-03-31 | Sprott Inc.
Details & evidence for Sprott Inc. on 2025-03-31Aggregate relevant-interest position of Sprott Inc. and its controlled bodies.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares; aggregate Sprott group reported votes | 19,672,690 | 11.00%Voting Power |
| 2025-03-19 | Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd on 2025-03-19Aggregate position reported for Paradice-managed accounts. The notice identifies an investment-manager relevant interest, not beneficial ownership.
major holder reporting investment-manager relevant interest · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares; aggregate Paradice-managed relevant interest | 11,018,547 | 6.16%Voting Power |
| 2025-02-28 | Sprott Inc.
Details & evidence for Sprott Inc. on 2025-02-28Aggregate relevant-interest position of Sprott Inc. and its controlled bodies; reporting interest does not establish ownership by Sprott of all underlying shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares; aggregate Sprott group reported votes | 16,364,067 | 9.15%Voting Power |
| 2025-02-11 | Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd on 2025-02-11Aggregate position reported for Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd and David Paradice. Relevant interest is reported under investment-management powers; not a beneficial-ownership statement.
major holder reporting investment-manager relevant interest · Start not disclosed Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | InitialFully paid ordinary shares; aggregate Paradice-managed relevant interest | 9,054,227 | 5.06%Voting Power |
| 2024-12-09 | MM Asset Management Inc.
Details & evidence for MM Asset Management Inc. on 2024-12-09Share-equivalent derivative exposure only; no underlying share ownership or voting power is inferred. The 20-unit schedule/endpoint mismatch is immaterial relative to the reported 2.22m increase and does not change the reported long-exposure direction or endpoint.
reporting substantial holder with long cash-settled equity swap interest · Start not disclosed Macquarie Bank Limited · cash-settled equity swap writer Change in substantial holding - MMAM ↗ | PositionCash-settled long equity swap interest (fully paid ordinary share equivalent) | 21,056,618 | — |
| 2024-11-19 | Macquarie Group Limited and controlled bodies corporate
Details & evidence for Macquarie Group Limited and controlled bodies corporate on 2024-11-19Aggregate Macquarie Group relevant-interest position, including controlled entities and lending arrangements; not beneficial ownership.
Macquarie Bank Limited · controlled body corporate in Macquarie Group notice Change in substantial holding from MQG ↗ Change in substantial holding from MQG ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares; aggregate Macquarie Group relevant-interest votes | 21,044,225 | 11.78%Voting Power |
| 2024-07-04 | Macquarie Group Limited and controlled bodies corporate
Details & evidence for Macquarie Group Limited and controlled bodies corporate on 2024-07-04Replacement Form 604 endpoint position after 4 July, when Macquarie says it obtained relevant interest in the placement shares.
Replaces 1 earlier record(s). Macquarie Bank Limited · controlled body corporate in Macquarie Group notice Change in substantial holding from MQG ↗ Change in substantial holding from MQG ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares; aggregate Macquarie Group relevant-interest votes | 18,871,010 | 10.74%Voting Power |
| 2024-07-04 | MM Asset Management Inc.
Details & evidence for MM Asset Management Inc. on 2024-07-04Cash-settled long equity swap exposure written by Macquarie Bank; not a beneficial BMN shareholding. The reported equivalent voting interest does not establish ownership or control of the underlying shares.
reporting substantial holder with long cash-settled equity swap interest · Start not disclosed Macquarie Bank Limited · cash-settled equity swap writer Change in substantial holding - MMAM ↗ Change in substantial holding - MMAM ↗ | PositionCash-settled long equity swap interest (fully paid ordinary share equivalent) | 18,835,684 | 10.72%Voting Power |
| 2024-07-03 | State Street Corporation and subsidiaries named in the Form 604
Details & evidence for State Street Corporation and subsidiaries named in the Form 604 on 2024-07-03Final threshold-status observation only. The Form 605 does not disclose the exact post-change quantity or percentage; the group may continue to hold shares below the substantial-holder threshold.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | FinalBMN ordinary shares; aggregate relevant interest | — | — |
| 2024-07-01 | Macquarie Group Limited and controlled bodies corporate
Details & evidence for Macquarie Group Limited and controlled bodies corporate on 2024-07-01Macquarie explicitly states this is the corrected group position as at 1 July after removing placement shares for which relevant interest did not arise until 4 July.
Macquarie Bank Limited · controlled body corporate in Macquarie Group notice Change in substantial holding from MQG ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares; aggregate Macquarie Group relevant-interest votes | 13,631,051 | 8.92%Voting Power |
| 2024-06-28 | State Street Corporation and subsidiaries named in the Form 604
Details & evidence for State Street Corporation and subsidiaries named in the Form 604 on 2024-06-28Aggregate State Street Corporation group relevant interest; includes securities-lending/collateral and investment-manager interests, not a measure of beneficial ownership.
Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | InitialBMN ordinary shares; aggregate reported votes | 8,868,811 | 5.80%Voting Power |
| 2024-05-10 | Sprott Inc.
Details & evidence for Sprott Inc. on 2024-05-10Aggregate relevant-interest position of Sprott Inc. and its controlled bodies; reporting interest does not establish ownership by Sprott of all underlying shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares; aggregate Sprott group reported votes | 12,127,254 | 7.93%Voting Power |
| 2023-06-22 | Macquarie Group Limited and controlled bodies corporate
Details & evidence for Macquarie Group Limited and controlled bodies corporate on 2023-06-22Aggregate Macquarie Group relevant-interest position; controlled bodies and securities-related interests included.
Macquarie Bank Limited · controlled body corporate in Macquarie Group notice Change in substantial holding from MQG ↗ Change in substantial holding from MQG ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares; aggregate Macquarie Group relevant-interest votes | 13,932,717 | 9.26%Voting Power |
| 2023-03-10 | MM Asset Management Inc.
Details & evidence for MM Asset Management Inc. on 2023-03-10Share-equivalent derivative exposure only; no underlying share ownership or voting power is inferred.
reporting substantial holder with long cash-settled equity swap interest · Start not disclosed Macquarie Bank Limited · cash-settled equity swap writer Change in substantial holding - MMAM ↗ | PositionCash-settled long equity swap interest (fully paid ordinary share equivalent) | 12,408,798 | — |
| 2023-03-01 | Macquarie Group Limited and controlled bodies corporate
Details & evidence for Macquarie Group Limited and controlled bodies corporate on 2023-03-01Aggregate Macquarie Group relevant-interest position; controlled bodies and securities-related interests included.
Macquarie Bank Limited · controlled body corporate in Macquarie Group notice Change in substantial holding from MQG ↗ Change in substantial holding from MQG ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares; aggregate Macquarie Group relevant-interest votes | 12,380,570 | 8.23%Voting Power |
| 2023-02-17 | MM Asset Management Inc.
Details & evidence for MM Asset Management Inc. on 2023-02-17Share-equivalent derivative exposure only; no underlying share ownership or voting power is inferred.
reporting substantial holder with long cash-settled equity swap interest · Start not disclosed Macquarie Bank Limited · cash-settled equity swap writer Change in substantial holding - MMAM ↗ | PositionCash-settled long equity swap interest (fully paid ordinary share equivalent) | 10,584,857 | — |
| 2023-02-16 | Macquarie Group Limited and controlled bodies corporate
Details & evidence for Macquarie Group Limited and controlled bodies corporate on 2023-02-16Aggregate Macquarie Group relevant-interest position; controlled bodies and securities-related interests included.
Macquarie Bank Limited · controlled body corporate in Macquarie Group notice Change in substantial holding from MQG ↗ Change in substantial holding from MQG ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares; aggregate Macquarie Group relevant-interest votes | 10,641,905 | 7.07%Voting Power |
| 2023-01-30 | Macquarie Group Limited and controlled bodies corporate
Details & evidence for Macquarie Group Limited and controlled bodies corporate on 2023-01-30Aggregate Macquarie Group relevant-interest position; controlled bodies and securities-related interests included.
Macquarie Bank Limited · controlled body corporate in Macquarie Group notice Change in substantial holding from MQG ↗ Change in substantial holding from MQG ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares; aggregate Macquarie Group relevant-interest votes | 9,086,168 | 6.04%Voting Power |
The closest covered peers
Peer comparison
Peer comparison pending
An on-demand analysis selects up to five closest peers and checks what their differences mean for independent fair value.
Narrative and provenance
Research & Sources
The full analyst report, its figures and the broker-style PDF are available to subscribers and invited guests.
Sign in or enter a guest codeChronological evidenceSource-document inventory20 documents
ASX closing price for BMN on 30 October 2026Market Data · LowExtracted
A$3.37 close on 2026-10-30 from miners.reference_price (market data provider via the local ASX price database), volume 921,095, one day old at the 2026-10-31 valuation date.
- Document ID
- reference-price-20261030
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-30T05:00:00Z
- Projects
- etango
- Commodities
- uranium
Market snapshot for BMN at 2026-10-31 (python -m miners.v8db.market_snapshot)Market Data · LowExtracted
Local command output: 52-week range A$2.79-4.90, returns 1m -1.8%, 3m +9.1%, 12m -6.9%, 3y +31.6% (12m -15.8% relative to the mining index), 20-day average traded value A$3.7m, AUD per USD 1.4236; peer table empty.
- Document ID
- market-snapshot-20261031
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-31T05:00:00Z
- Projects
- etango
- Commodities
- uranium
Insider dealings for BMN (python -m miners.insider_transactions show BMN)Governance · LowExtracted
Local insider-dealing database: recorded director events are zero-price option and ZEPO exercises (for example 9,474 ZEPOs converted for Alison Terry on 2026-09-30) rather than on-market purchases or sales.
- Document ID
- insider-transactions-bmn
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-31T05:00:00Z
- Projects
- etango
- Commodities
- uranium
Peer prices and implied market caps from data/asx_mining_companies.db (DYL, BOE, LOT, PEN)Market Data · LowExtracted
Closing prices at 2025-10-31 and 2026-10-30 and market capitalisation snapshot (9 August 2026) for ASX uranium peers Deep Yellow, Boss Energy, Lotus Resources and Peninsula Energy; shares implied from the snapshot.
- Document ID
- peer-prices-asx-mining-db
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-30T05:00:00Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- uranium
Quarterly Activities Report for the period ended 30 September 2026Operations · HighExtracted
September 2026 quarter: CNOL transaction completed 24 September 2026 (US$320.4m), A$124m placement, equity accounting of the JV from completion, early works status, 60% CNOL offtake terms, shares on issue 239,010,167 and uranium spot US$89.75 and term US$97 per lb.
- Document ID
- quarterly-20261029
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-28T23:18:30Z
- Projects
- etango
- Commodities
- uranium
Appendix 5B Quarterly Cash Flow Report for the quarter ended 30 September 2026Results · HighExtracted
Cash at 30 September 2026 A$174.6m, operating outflow A$2.3m, PP&E A$9.8m and exploration A$1.8m payments, CNOL loan assignment A$36.9m and placement proceeds A$124.0m; no borrowings or facilities.
- Document ID
- appendix5b-20261029
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-28T23:14:20Z
- Projects
- etango
- Commodities
- uranium
Positive Final Investment Decision for Etango MineStudy · HighExtracted
Etango JV (Bannerman 55%, CNOL 45%) takes FID on Etango-8: about 3.5 Mlb U3O8 a year, first production during 2028, pre-production capex about US$353m (+/-10%) of which about US$64m incurred, JV cash about US$295m and Bannerman cash about A$175m fund construction and working capital.
- Document ID
- fid-20261023
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-22T22:04:15Z
- Projects
- etango
- Commodities
- uranium
ownership/BMN/investors.json top-20 register and substantial holders (as at 22 September 2026)Other · MediumExtracted
Local ownership product reviewed 2026-10-09: top-20 holders 82.34% of 238,890,693 shares, substantial holders Sprott 28.6m, Macquarie 20.2m, Paradice 16.8m, State Street 13.7m, Host-Plus 11.1m; checked against the annual report register.
- Document ID
- ownership-register-bmn
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-09T05:00:00Z
- Projects
- etango
- Commodities
- uranium
management/BMN/summary.md and background-check.json executive assessmentLeadership · MediumExtracted
Local management assessment (cutoff 2026-10-09): low-confidence 46/100 team score; roster of ten executives; Savanna Marble title-challenge settlement completed December 2023 and first Etango lost-time injury on 2 September 2026 flagged without personal attribution; checked against annual report biographies.
- Document ID
- management-summary-bmn
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-09T05:00:00Z
- Projects
- etango
- Commodities
- uranium
Annual Report to shareholders for the year ended 30 June 2026Results · HighExtracted
Audited FY2026 statements (net loss A$8.4m, cash A$53.1m, equity A$264.1m), Etango early-works progress, JORC resource and reserve statement, share and option movements, commitments, directors and top-20 register at 22 September 2026.
- Document ID
- annual-report-2026
- Published UTC
- 2026-09-24T00:00:00Z
- Projects
- etango
- Commodities
- uranium
A$124M Underwritten Placement to Fully Fund EtangoFinancing · HighExtracted
Fully underwritten institutional placement of about 31 million shares at A$4.00 to raise A$124m, plus a share purchase plan of up to A$10m, announced 9 September 2026 alongside confirmation that all CNOL conditions precedent were satisfied or waived.
- Document ID
- placement-20260909
- Published UTC
- 2026-09-08T23:40:59Z
- Projects
- etango
- Commodities
- uranium
Etango fully funded equity raising presentationPresentation · HighExtracted
Equity raising presentation: funding waterfall (total Etango funding US$468m), sources and uses, Etango-8 DFS and XP/XT scoping study key metrics at US$65/80/95 per lb, resource and reserve tables, CNOL transaction terms.
- Document ID
- investor-presentation-20260909
- Published UTC
- 2026-09-09T00:00:00Z
- Projects
- etango
- Commodities
- uranium
Motley Fool Australia: 2 ASX shares highly recommended to buy (Bannerman Energy, 5 August 2026)Other · MediumPartial
Reports an average analyst target of A$5.51 from five analysts (all buy ratings in the prior three months) for Bannerman, with the CNOL deal, 92% complete earthworks and a US$97 per lb term price as the thesis. Used only to test the thesis, never as the fair-value anchor.
- Document ID
- fool-consensus-20260805
- Published UTC
- 2026-08-05T00:00:00Z
- Projects
- etango
- Commodities
- uranium
Appendix 5B Quarterly Cash Flow Report for the quarter ended 30 June 2026Results · MediumExtracted
Cash at 30 June 2026 A$53.1m with PP&E and exploration payments for the June 2026 quarter.
- Document ID
- appendix5b-20260727
- Published UTC
- 2026-07-26T23:01:49Z
- Projects
- etango
- Commodities
- uranium
Quarterly Activities Report for the period ended 30 June 2026Operations · MediumExtracted
June 2026 quarter activities: CNOL conditions precedent, early works progress, NamWater water agreement, investments in SPUT and Namibia Critical Metals, term price move to US$97 per lb.
- Document ID
- quarterly-20260727
- Published UTC
- 2026-07-26T23:02:44Z
- Projects
- etango
- Commodities
- uranium
American Nuclear Society Nuclear Newswire: Uranium prices reflect strong outlook, raise supply questions (4 May 2026)Commodity Data · MediumPartial
Spot US$86.35 per lb at end-April 2026, term price US$90 per lb at end of Q1 2026 (highest since 2008), supply deficits expected into the 2030s; a commentator estimates US$125-150 per lb may be needed to finance 250-300 Mlb a year of new supply in ten years.
- Document ID
- ans-uranium-outlook-20260504
- Published UTC
- 2026-05-04T00:00:00Z
- Projects
- etango
- Commodities
- uranium
Appendix 5B Quarterly Cash Flow Report for the quarter ended 31 March 2026Results · MediumExtracted
Cash at 31 March 2026 A$69.9m with PP&E and exploration payments for the March 2026 quarter.
- Document ID
- appendix5b-20260429
- Published UTC
- 2026-04-28T22:56:47Z
- Projects
- etango
- Commodities
- uranium
Etango Strategic Financing with Leading Global Integrated Nuclear Utility, CNNCTransaction · HighExtracted
Binding subscription and joint venture documents with CNNC Overseas Limited: CNOL pays up to US$321.5m for 45% of Bannerman Energy (UK) Ltd (95% owner of Etango), underlying economic ownership 52.25% Bannerman, 42.75% CNOL, 5% One Economy Foundation loan-carried; CNOL buys 60% of production at market-based prices.
- Document ID
- cnol-strategic-financing-20260212
- Published UTC
- 2026-02-12T00:00:00Z
- Projects
- etango
- Commodities
- uranium
Appendix 5B Quarterly Cash Flow Report for the quarter ended 31 December 2025Results · MediumExtracted
Cash at 31 December 2025 A$89.3m with PP&E and exploration payments for the December 2025 quarter.
- Document ID
- appendix5b-20260129
- Published UTC
- 2026-01-28T22:24:26Z
- Projects
- etango
- Commodities
- uranium
Appendix 5B Quarterly Cash Flow Report for the quarter ended 30 September 2025Results · MediumExtracted
Cash at 30 September 2025 A$111.8m with PP&E and exploration payments for the September 2025 quarter.
- Document ID
- appendix5b-20251016
- Published UTC
- 2025-10-15T22:08:56Z
- Projects
- etango
- Commodities
- uranium
Evidence facts18
59.9 Mlb U3O8
2026-06-30206.8 Mlb U3O8
2026-06-30353 USD million
2026-10-2364 USD million
2026-09-30295 USD million
2026-09-30175 AUD million
2026-09-303.5 Mlb U3O8
2026-10-23239010167 shares
2026-10-292553780 options
2026-10-2989.75 USD/lb
2026-09-3097 USD/lb
2026-09-3052.25 percent
2026-09-24174644000 AUD
2026-09-30614 USD million
2026-09-0940.1 USD/lb
2026-09-09321.5 USD million
2026-02-1260 percent
2026-02-123.37 AUD/share
2026-10-30