OREMAVEN
XMM 7,722.00 -2.63% YTD +5.6% OM ASX 450.55 -2.56% YTD +0.1% OM PRECIOUS 349.20 -2.24% YTD +2.5% OM EX-PREC 418.91 -2.72% YTD -1.1% XAU 4,115.59 +2.31% YTD -4.9% GLD 375.49 +0.81% YTD -5.2% GDX 85.75 +1.37% YTD -0.0% SIL 77.33 -1.00% YTD -7.3% COPX 70.23 -5.81% YTD -1.8% URNM 40.07 -2.79% YTD -27.0%
2026-11-06
◂ Monitor PLS ASX

PLS Group Limited

Producer · Lithium · Australia · Brazil · South Korea · To be determined Rating locked: sign in to view v8 · pls-20261024t165242-full
Last 2026-11-06
A$2.83
1D
—
1M
—
YTD
—
1Y
—
Upside
Locked: sign in to view
Mkt cap
A$9.1B
EV
A$7.9B
Cash
A$2.3B
Debt
A$950.8M
6 newer ASX announcements not yet reflected in this valuation

Disclosed activity

Insider transactions

Reviewed 2026-11-02 22:11 UTC
Reset
Trading activity236 buys · 168 sells shownNet cash last 12 months no tradesShow chartHide chart
A$0.707A$3.85A$6.98202420252026Cash/mo2023-11-24 · Citibank, N.A. Sydney Branch · Other · 11.2m securities2023-11-24 · Citibank N.A. · Other · 93 securities2023-11-24 · Citigroup Global Markets Limited · Other · 5.9m securities2023-11-24 · Citigroup Global Markets Australia Pty Limited · Other · 8.3m securities2024-10-28 · Citibank, N.A. Sydney Branch · Other · 31.4m securities2024-10-28 · Citibank N.A. · Other · 4.1k securities2024-10-28 · Citigroup Global Markets Limited · Other · 3.7m securities2024-10-28 · Citigroup Global Markets Inc · Other · 8.0m securities2024-10-28 · Citigroup Global Markets Australia Pty Limited · Other · 588.6k securities2024-11-26 · Citibank, N.A. Sydney Branch · Other · 19.8m securities2024-11-26 · Citibank N.A. · Other · 2.5k securities2024-11-26 · Citigroup Global Markets Limited · Other · 31.1m securities2024-11-26 · Citigroup Global Markets Inc · Other · 11.3m securities2024-11-26 · Citigroup Global Markets Australia Pty Limited · Other · 8.6m securities2024-11-29 · Citibank, N.A. Sydney Branch · Other · 4.5m securities2024-11-29 · Citibank N.A. · Other · 99 securities2024-11-29 · Citigroup Global Markets Limited · Other · 39.7m securities2024-11-29 · Citigroup Global Markets Inc · Other · 5.4m securities2024-11-29 · Citigroup Global Markets Australia Pty Limited · Other · 4.7m securities2025-01-02 · Citibank, N.A. Sydney Branch · Other · 42.8m securities2025-01-02 · Citibank N.A. · Other · 1.1k securities2025-01-02 · Citigroup Global Markets Limited · Other · 9.2m securities2025-01-02 · Citigroup Global Markets Australia Pty Limited · Other · 2.4m securities2024-04-05 · Vanguard Investments Australia Ltd. · Sale · 15,078 shares2024-04-05 · Vanguard Investments Australia Ltd. · Purchase · 20,104 shares2024-04-05 · The Vanguard Group, Inc. · Purchase · 16,695 shares2024-04-08 · Vanguard Investments Australia Ltd. · Purchase · 17,563 shares2024-04-08 · Vanguard Investments Australia Ltd. · Purchase · 20,072 shares2024-04-08 · The Vanguard Group, Inc. · Purchase · 1,360 shares2024-04-08 · The Vanguard Group, Inc. · Purchase · 680 shares2024-04-08 · The Vanguard Group, Inc. · Purchase · 2,140 shares2024-04-08 · The Vanguard Group, Inc. · Purchase · 1,070 shares2024-04-09 · The Vanguard Group, Inc. · Purchase · 2,945 shares2024-04-10 · Vanguard Investments Australia Ltd. · Sale · 87,360 shares2024-04-10 · The Vanguard Group, Inc. · Purchase · 2,574 shares2024-04-10 · The Vanguard Group, Inc. · Purchase · 12,128 shares2024-04-10 · The Vanguard Group, Inc. · Sale · 16,380 shares2024-04-10 · The Vanguard Group, Inc. · Purchase · 1,342 shares2024-04-10 · The Vanguard Group, Inc. · Purchase · 1,605 shares2024-07-09 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 121,860 shares2024-07-12 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 34,457 shares2024-07-19 · First Sentier Investors (Australia) RE Ltd · Purchase · 140 shares2024-07-24 · First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd · Purchase · 737 shares2024-07-26 · First Sentier Investors (Australia) RE Ltd · Purchase · 57 shares2024-08-01 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 36,369 shares2024-08-09 · First Sentier Investors (Australia) RE Ltd · Purchase · 176 shares2024-08-13 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 3,138 shares2024-09-16 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 13,313 shares2024-09-20 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 2,741 shares2024-10-08 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 87,354 shares2024-10-09 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 118,175 shares2024-10-18 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 33,627 shares2024-11-01 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 29,136 shares2024-11-06 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 137,323 shares2024-11-15 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 2,143 shares2025-06-10 · Vanguard Investments Australia Ltd. · Purchase · 9,118 shares2025-06-10 · Vanguard Investments Australia Ltd. · Purchase · 17,040 shares2025-06-10 · Vanguard Investments Australia Ltd. · Purchase · 22,720 shares2025-06-11 · The Vanguard Group, Inc. · Sale · 28,870 shares2025-06-11 · The Vanguard Group, Inc. · Sale · 98,158 shares2025-06-11 · Vanguard Investments Australia Ltd. · Purchase · 17,178 shares2025-08-26 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 90,588 shares2025-08-26 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 102,750 shares2025-08-27 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 264,461 shares2025-08-27 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 71,687 shares2025-08-27 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 17,025,340 shares2025-08-27 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 1,676,132 shares2025-08-28 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 32,802 shares2025-08-28 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 112,679 shares2025-08-28 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 12,453,808 shares2025-08-29 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 7,947,631 shares2025-08-29 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 131,483 shares2025-08-29 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 172,786 shares2025-09-01 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 53,226 shares2025-09-01 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 42,677 shares2025-09-01 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 5,735,425 shares2025-09-02 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 35,759 shares2025-09-02 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 23,235 shares2025-09-02 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 252,751 shares2025-09-02 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 3,316,944 shares2025-09-02 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 3,559,272 shares2025-09-02 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 18,888,359 shares2025-09-03 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 10,606,463 shares2025-09-03 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 92,276 shares2025-09-03 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 37,482 shares2025-09-04 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 41,636 shares2025-09-04 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 17,857 shares2025-09-04 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 4,169,544 shares2025-09-05 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 28,346 shares2025-09-05 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 177,391 shares2025-09-05 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 5,000,000 shares2025-09-05 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 2,168,247 shares2025-09-08 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 131,784 shares2025-09-08 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 158,529 shares2025-09-08 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 3,069,513 shares2025-09-09 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 50,724 shares2025-09-09 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 44,925 shares2025-09-09 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 12,988,395 shares2025-09-10 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 11,000,000 shares2025-09-10 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 2,774,981 shares2025-09-10 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 4,073,463 shares2025-09-10 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 3,500,000 shares2025-09-10 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 11,225,019 shares2025-12-23 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 102,631 shares2025-12-23 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 137,726 shares2025-12-23 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 23,926 shares2025-12-23 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 54,200 shares2025-12-23 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 5,662,274 shares2025-12-23 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 4,219,426 shares2025-12-24 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 144,278 shares2025-12-24 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 23,278 shares2025-12-29 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 28,370 shares2025-12-29 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 79,918 shares2025-12-30 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 18,312 shares2025-12-30 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 17,050 shares2025-12-31 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 3,600 shares2025-12-31 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 2,418 shares2026-01-02 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 44,335 shares2026-01-02 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 59,014 shares2026-01-05 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 13,885 shares2026-01-05 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 29,604 shares2026-01-06 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 20,973 shares2026-01-06 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 207,946 shares2026-01-07 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 216,434 shares2026-01-07 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 33,889 shares2026-01-08 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 22,046 shares2026-01-08 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 78,374 shares2026-01-08 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 19,753 shares2026-01-09 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 651,080 shares2026-01-09 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 34,887 shares2026-01-09 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 33,439 shares2026-01-09 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 2,955,315 shares2026-01-12 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 82,650 shares2026-01-12 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 37,169 shares2026-01-12 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 4,300,000 shares2026-01-12 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 4,903,511 shares2026-01-12 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 1,992,922 shares2026-01-13 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 31,048 shares2026-01-13 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 91,171 shares2026-01-13 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 1,955,433 shares2026-01-13 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 2,871,062 shares2026-01-14 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 73,615 shares2026-01-14 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 5,667,070 shares2026-01-14 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 939,143 shares2026-01-14 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 31,631 shares2026-01-14 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 30,675 shares2026-01-15 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 47,368 shares2026-01-15 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 80,390 shares2026-01-15 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 2,552,557 shares2026-01-16 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 92,176 shares2026-01-16 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 66,334 shares2026-01-16 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 5,648,163 shares2026-01-19 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 258,725 shares2026-01-19 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 37,433 shares2026-01-19 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 1,461,984 shares2026-01-20 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 41,131 shares2026-01-20 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 52,307 shares2026-01-20 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 2,356,982 shares2026-01-21 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 28,639 shares2026-01-21 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 98,200 shares2026-01-21 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 1,239,629 shares2026-01-22 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 43,919 shares2026-01-22 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 191,060 shares2026-01-23 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 88,155 shares2026-01-23 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 32,173 shares2026-01-27 · GFL International Co., Limited · Sale · 32,190,000 shares · @ A$5.002026-01-27 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 25,363 shares2026-01-27 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 48,379 shares2026-01-28 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 54,456 shares2026-01-28 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 8,304 shares2026-01-29 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 76,609 shares2026-01-29 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 63,561 shares2026-01-30 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 96,917 shares2026-01-30 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 131,823 shares2026-02-02 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 105,181 shares2026-02-02 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 99,236 shares2026-02-03 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 103,089 shares2026-02-03 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 74,338 shares2026-02-03 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 419,393 shares2026-02-04 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 9,250 shares2026-02-04 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 37,451 shares2026-02-05 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 95,565 shares2026-02-05 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 30,791 shares2026-02-06 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 231,308 shares2026-02-06 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 50,207 shares2026-02-09 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 26,496 shares2026-02-09 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 95,577 shares2026-02-10 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 11,559 shares2026-02-10 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 50,553 shares2026-02-11 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 15,982 shares2026-02-11 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 14,220 shares2026-02-12 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 58,833 shares2026-02-12 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 71,136 shares2026-02-13 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 18,236 shares2026-02-13 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 25,155 shares2026-02-16 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 18,331 shares2026-02-16 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 45,369 shares2026-02-17 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 20,308 shares2026-02-17 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 10,077 shares2026-02-18 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Sale · 12,390 shares2026-02-18 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 31,190 shares2026-02-18 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 33,430 shares2026-02-19 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 31,287 shares2026-02-19 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 5,666 shares2026-02-19 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 33,025 shares2026-02-20 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 592,509 shares2026-02-20 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 15,607 shares2026-02-20 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Sale · 4,935 shares2026-02-20 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 27,190 shares2026-02-20 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 30,826 shares2026-02-23 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 4,784 shares2026-02-23 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 8,105 shares2026-02-23 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 11,993 shares2026-02-23 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 15,090 shares2026-02-23 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 5,107 shares2026-02-23 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 29,776 shares2026-02-23 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 41,247 shares2026-02-23 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 26,560 shares2026-02-23 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 22,337 shares2026-02-24 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 19,339 shares2026-02-24 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 9,753 shares2026-02-24 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 32,058 shares2026-02-24 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 93,739 shares2026-02-25 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 49,481 shares2026-02-25 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 31,040 shares2026-02-26 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Sale · 1 shares2026-02-26 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Sale · 10,178 shares2026-02-26 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 362,907 shares2026-02-26 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 36,163 shares2026-02-27 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Sale · 49,856 shares2026-02-27 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 69,158 shares2026-02-27 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 51,917 shares2026-03-02 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Sale · 11,638 shares2026-03-02 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Sale · 34,652 shares2026-03-02 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 205,142 shares2026-03-02 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 13,972 shares2026-03-03 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 70,118 shares2026-03-03 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 84,702 shares2026-03-04 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 76,056 shares2026-03-04 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 8,254 shares2026-03-05 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Sale · 578,011 shares2026-03-05 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Sale · 14,686 shares2026-03-05 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 2,000 shares2026-03-05 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 37,271 shares2026-03-06 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 11,038 shares2026-03-06 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Sale · 139,392 shares2026-03-06 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Sale · 77,460 shares2026-03-06 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 258,315 shares2026-03-06 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Sale · 5,702 shares2026-03-06 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 15,023 shares2026-03-06 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 18,047 shares2026-03-09 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Sale · 16,535 shares2026-03-09 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Sale · 62,199 shares2026-03-09 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Sale · 4,465 shares2026-03-09 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Sale · 7,870 shares2026-03-09 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 53,053 shares2026-03-09 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 21,294 shares2026-03-10 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 15,257 shares2026-03-10 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 2,258 shares2026-03-11 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 13,883 shares2026-03-11 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 55,203 shares2026-03-12 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 23,740 shares2026-03-12 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 12,690 shares2026-03-13 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 18,100 shares2026-03-13 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 101,191 shares2026-03-16 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 19,660 shares2026-03-16 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 6,620 shares2026-03-17 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 21,628 shares2026-03-17 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 16,760 shares2026-03-18 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 1,058 shares2026-03-18 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 112,387 shares2026-03-19 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 76,238 shares2026-03-19 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 81,087 shares2026-03-20 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 17,733 shares2026-03-20 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 70,105 shares2026-03-20 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 60,755 shares2026-03-23 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 98,546 shares2026-03-23 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 40,203 shares2026-03-24 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 14,000 shares2026-03-24 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 32,129 shares2026-03-25 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 11,552 shares2026-03-25 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 94,998 shares2026-03-26 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 29,618 shares2026-03-26 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 23,743 shares2026-03-27 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 90,935 shares2026-03-27 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 1,852 shares2026-03-30 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 44,595 shares2026-03-30 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 179,537 shares2026-03-31 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 14,040 shares2026-03-31 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 18,715 shares2026-04-01 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 141,415 shares2026-04-01 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 11,513 shares2026-04-01 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 5,072,275 shares2026-04-02 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 40,283 shares2026-04-02 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 45,875 shares2026-04-02 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 2,684,471 shares2026-04-07 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 15,504 shares2026-04-07 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 60,514 shares2026-04-07 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 23,062 shares2026-04-07 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 3,595,497 shares2026-04-08 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 25,329 shares2026-04-08 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 83,568 shares2026-04-08 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 5,491,434 shares2026-04-09 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 2,218 shares2026-04-09 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 56,805 shares2026-04-09 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 7,354,931 shares2026-04-10 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 35,747 shares2026-04-10 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 7,737 shares2026-04-10 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 4,881,786 shares2026-04-13 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 23,803 shares2026-04-13 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 17,212 shares2026-04-13 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 13,017,992 shares2026-04-14 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 14,589 shares2026-04-14 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 56,712 shares2026-04-14 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 4,774,861 shares2026-04-15 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 28,854 shares2026-04-15 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 29,913 shares2026-04-15 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 1,289,398 shares2026-04-16 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 143,459 shares2026-04-16 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 28,809 shares2026-04-17 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 85,748 shares2026-04-17 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 60,587 shares2026-04-17 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 7,200,000 shares2026-04-20 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 35,112 shares2026-04-20 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 32,627 shares2026-04-20 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 630,328 shares2026-04-21 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 17,588 shares2026-04-21 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 35,357 shares2026-04-22 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 4,618 shares2026-04-22 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 17,400 shares2026-04-23 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 44,677 shares2026-04-23 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 65,281 shares2026-04-24 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 21,050 shares2026-04-24 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 22,139 shares2026-04-27 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 21,855 shares2026-04-27 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 35,862 shares2026-04-28 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 64,204 shares2026-04-28 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Purchase · 3,534 shares2026-04-29 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 71,273 shares2026-04-29 · AustralianSuper Pty Ltd · Sale · 302,378 shares2026-05-06 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Sale · 24,490 shares2026-05-06 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Sale · 31,981 shares2026-05-08 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Sale · 3,855 shares2026-05-11 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 59,503 shares2026-05-11 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Sale · 144,488 shares2026-05-11 · First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd · Sale · 52,589 shares2026-05-12 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Sale · 97,420 shares2026-05-13 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 66,028 shares2026-05-13 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 10,252 shares2026-05-14 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 9,892 shares2026-05-14 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Sale · 1,463,016 shares2026-05-14 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 6,031 shares2026-05-14 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 3,520 shares2026-05-14 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Sale · 17,142 shares2026-05-14 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 58,856 shares2026-05-14 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 7,701 shares2026-05-18 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 34,895 shares2026-05-19 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 19,803 shares2026-05-20 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 39,806 shares2026-05-20 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 136,104 shares2026-05-20 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 3,582 shares2026-05-20 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 1,689 shares2026-05-21 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 26,536 shares2026-05-25 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 6,266 shares2026-05-25 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 6,526 shares2026-05-25 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 5,127 shares2026-05-26 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 3,584 shares2026-05-26 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 14,033 shares2026-05-26 · First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd · Sale · 31,767 shares2026-05-28 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 171,509 shares2026-05-28 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 1,484,209 shares2026-06-01 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 28,497 shares2026-06-01 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 6,049 shares2026-06-01 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 23,506 shares2026-06-01 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Sale · 182,556 shares2026-09-07 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Sale · 33,183 shares2026-09-07 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Sale · 6,912 shares2026-09-07 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Sale · 166,363 shares2026-09-07 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Sale · 9,962 shares2026-09-07 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Sale · 31,607 shares2026-09-07 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Sale · 76,955 shares2026-09-07 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Sale · 22,642 shares2026-10-14 · First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd · Purchase · 707,647 shares2026-10-14 · First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd · Purchase · 19,510 shares2026-10-14 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 444,045 shares2026-10-14 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 193,340 shares2026-10-14 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Sale · 374 shares2026-10-15 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 87,358 shares2026-10-15 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 100,632 shares2026-10-15 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 6,464 shares2026-10-15 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 265,274 shares2026-10-15 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 106,762 shares2026-10-15 · First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd · Purchase · 167,984 shares2026-10-15 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 19,120 shares2026-10-15 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 667,455 shares2026-10-15 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 53,541 shares2026-10-16 · First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd · Purchase · 600,000 shares2026-10-16 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 195,067 shares2026-10-16 · First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd · Purchase · 21,404 shares2026-10-19 · First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd · Purchase · 22,512 shares2026-10-19 · First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd · Purchase · 20,077 shares2026-10-19 · First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd · Purchase · 687,949 shares2026-10-20 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 263,608 shares2026-10-20 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 175,318 shares2026-10-20 · First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd · Purchase · 512,051 shares2026-10-20 · First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd · Purchase · 17,000 shares2026-10-20 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 69,507 shares2026-10-20 · First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd · Purchase · 14,800 shares2026-10-21 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 43,209 shares2026-10-21 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 38,470 shares2026-10-21 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 9,901 shares2026-10-21 · First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd · Purchase · 9,710 shares2026-10-21 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 100,720 shares2026-10-21 · First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd · Purchase · 450,000 shares2026-10-21 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 66,960 shares2026-10-21 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 19,294 shares2026-10-21 · First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd · Purchase · 16,218 shares2026-10-22 · First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd · Purchase · 25,000 shares2026-10-23 · First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd · Purchase · 350,000 shares2026-10-23 · First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd · Purchase · 5,615 shares2026-10-23 · First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd · Purchase · 15,000 shares2026-10-23 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 600,311 shares2026-10-26 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 12,363 shares2026-10-26 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 120,021 shares2026-10-26 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 167,041 shares2026-10-26 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 197,830 shares2026-10-26 · First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Purchase · 19,287 shares
On-market buyPlacement / plan subscriptionSaleMarker size = cash valueGrant, exercise, expiry or transferBars: cash bought (up) and sold (down) per month

Major-holder activity

427 reviewed events · Newest first

Reviewed Major Holders events in PLS
DatePerson / accountActivity / securityQuantityCash considerationPriceHolding after
2026-10-26First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-10-26

Registered holder/account not specified in this transaction row.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 34,694.29; 12,363 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Form 604 Annexure B reports consideration 34,694.29; currency is not specified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-28 19:04 AEDT · PDF page 6 · Annexure B continuation table row 6; First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd; Purchase

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares12,363———
2026-10-26First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-10-26

Registered holder/account not specified in this transaction row.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 336,814.93; 120,021 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Form 604 Annexure B reports consideration 336,814.93; currency is not specified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-28 19:04 AEDT · PDF page 6 · Annexure B continuation table row 5; First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd; Purchase

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares120,021———
2026-10-26First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-10-26

Registered holder/account not specified in this transaction row.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 468,767.16; 167,041 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Form 604 Annexure B reports consideration 468,767.16; currency is not specified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-28 19:04 AEDT · PDF page 6 · Annexure B continuation table row 4; First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd; Purchase

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares167,041———
2026-10-26First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-10-26

Registered holder/account not specified in this transaction row.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 555,170.33; 197,830 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Form 604 Annexure B reports consideration 555,170.33; currency is not specified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-28 19:04 AEDT · PDF page 6 · Annexure B continuation table row 3; First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd; Purchase

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares197,830———
2026-10-26First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-10-26

Registered holder/account not specified in this transaction row.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 54,125.11; 19,287 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Form 604 Annexure B reports consideration 54,125.11; currency is not specified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-28 19:04 AEDT · PDF page 6 · Annexure B continuation table row 2; First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd; Purchase

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares19,287———
2026-10-23First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd on 2026-10-23

Registered holder/account not specified in this transaction row.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 934,710.00; 350,000 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Form 604 Annexure B reports consideration 934,710.00; currency is not specified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-28 19:04 AEDT · PDF page 6 · Annexure B continuation table row 1; First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd; Purchase

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares350,000———
2026-10-23First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd on 2026-10-23

Registered holder/account not specified in this transaction row.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 14,995.42; 5,615 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Form 604 Annexure B reports consideration 14,995.42; currency is not specified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-28 19:04 AEDT · PDF page 5 · Annexure B table row 22; First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd; Purchase

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares5,615———
2026-10-23First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd on 2026-10-23

Registered holder/account not specified in this transaction row.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 40,059.00; 15,000 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Form 604 Annexure B reports consideration 40,059.00; currency is not specified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-28 19:04 AEDT · PDF page 5 · Annexure B table row 21; First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd; Purchase

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares15,000———
2026-10-23First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-10-23

Registered holder/account not specified in this transaction row.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 1,572,814.82; 600,311 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Form 604 Annexure B reports consideration 1,572,814.82; currency is not specified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-28 19:04 AEDT · PDF page 5 · Annexure B table row 20; First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd; Purchase

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares600,311———
2026-10-22First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd on 2026-10-22

Registered holder/account not specified in this transaction row.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 71,193.75; 25,000 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Form 604 Annexure B reports consideration 71,193.75; currency is not specified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-28 19:04 AEDT · PDF page 5 · Annexure B table row 19; First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd; Purchase

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares25,000———
2026-10-21First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-10-21

Registered holder/account not specified in this transaction row.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 126,589.41; 43,209 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Form 604 Annexure B reports consideration 126,589.41; currency is not specified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-28 19:04 AEDT · PDF page 5 · Annexure B table row 18; First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd; Purchase

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares43,209———
2026-10-21First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-10-21

Registered holder/account not specified in this transaction row.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 112,705.56; 38,470 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Form 604 Annexure B reports consideration 112,705.56; currency is not specified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-28 19:04 AEDT · PDF page 5 · Annexure B table row 17; First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd; Purchase

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares38,470———
2026-10-21First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-10-21

Registered holder/account not specified in this transaction row.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 29,006.96; 9,901 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Form 604 Annexure B reports consideration 29,006.96; currency is not specified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-28 19:04 AEDT · PDF page 5 · Annexure B table row 16; First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd; Purchase

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares9,901———
2026-10-21First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd on 2026-10-21

Registered holder/account not specified in this transaction row.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 28,338.64; 9,710 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Form 604 Annexure B reports consideration 28,338.64; currency is not specified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-28 19:04 AEDT · PDF page 5 · Annexure B table row 15; First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd; Purchase

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares9,710———
2026-10-21First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-10-21

Registered holder/account not specified in this transaction row.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 295,079.38; 100,720 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Form 604 Annexure B reports consideration 295,079.38; currency is not specified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-28 19:04 AEDT · PDF page 5 · Annexure B table row 14; First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd; Purchase

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares100,720———
2026-10-21First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd on 2026-10-21

Registered holder/account not specified in this transaction row.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 1,317,465.00; 450,000 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Form 604 Annexure B reports consideration 1,317,465.00; currency is not specified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-28 19:04 AEDT · PDF page 5 · Annexure B table row 13; First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd; Purchase

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares450,000———
2026-10-21First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-10-21

Registered holder/account not specified in this transaction row.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 196,172.71; 66,960 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Form 604 Annexure B reports consideration 196,172.71; currency is not specified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-28 19:04 AEDT · PDF page 5 · Annexure B table row 12; First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd; Purchase

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares66,960———
2026-10-21First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-10-21

Registered holder/account not specified in this transaction row.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 56,525.63; 19,294 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Form 604 Annexure B reports consideration 56,525.63; currency is not specified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-28 19:04 AEDT · PDF page 5 · Annexure B table row 11; First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd; Purchase

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares19,294———
2026-10-21First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd on 2026-10-21

Registered holder/account not specified in this transaction row.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 47,481.44; 16,218 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Form 604 Annexure B reports consideration 47,481.44; currency is not specified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-28 19:04 AEDT · PDF page 5 · Annexure B table row 10; First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd; Purchase

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares16,218———
2026-10-20First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-10-20

Registered holder/account not specified in this transaction row.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 774,796.63; 263,608 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Form 604 Annexure B reports consideration 774,796.63; currency is not specified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-28 19:04 AEDT · PDF page 5 · Annexure B table row 9; First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd; Purchase

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares263,608———
2026-10-20First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-10-20

Registered holder/account not specified in this transaction row.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 515,294.67; 175,318 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Form 604 Annexure B reports consideration 515,294.67; currency is not specified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-28 19:04 AEDT · PDF page 5 · Annexure B table row 8; First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd; Purchase

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares175,318———
2026-10-20First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd on 2026-10-20

Registered holder/account not specified in this transaction row.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 1,496,929.89; 512,051 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Form 604 Annexure B reports consideration 1,496,929.89; currency is not specified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-28 19:04 AEDT · PDF page 5 · Annexure B table row 7; First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd; Purchase

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares512,051———
2026-10-20First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd on 2026-10-20

Registered holder/account not specified in this transaction row.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 49,709.70; 17,000 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Form 604 Annexure B reports consideration 49,709.70; currency is not specified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-28 19:04 AEDT · PDF page 5 · Annexure B table row 6; First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd; Purchase

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares17,000———
2026-10-20First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-10-20

Registered holder/account not specified in this transaction row.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 204,294.97; 69,507 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Form 604 Annexure B reports consideration 204,294.97; currency is not specified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-28 19:04 AEDT · PDF page 5 · Annexure B table row 5; First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd; Purchase

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares69,507———
2026-10-20First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd on 2026-10-20

Registered holder/account not specified in this transaction row.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 43,266.32; 14,800 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Form 604 Annexure B reports consideration 43,266.32; currency is not specified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-28 19:04 AEDT · PDF page 5 · Annexure B table row 4; First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd; Purchase

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares14,800———
2026-10-19First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd on 2026-10-19

Registered holder/account not specified in this transaction row.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 64,427.66; 22,512 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Form 604 Annexure B reports consideration 64,427.66; currency is not specified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-28 19:04 AEDT · PDF page 5 · Annexure B table row 3; First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd; Purchase

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares22,512———
2026-10-19First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd on 2026-10-19

Registered holder/account not specified in this transaction row.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 58,142.99; 20,077 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Form 604 Annexure B reports consideration 58,142.99; currency is not specified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-28 19:04 AEDT · PDF page 5 · Annexure B table row 2; First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd; Purchase

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares20,077———
2026-10-19First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd on 2026-10-19

Registered holder/account not specified in this transaction row.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 1,968,858.44; 687,949 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Form 604 Annexure B reports consideration 1,968,858.44; currency is not specified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-28 19:04 AEDT · PDF page 5 · Annexure B table row 1; First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd; Purchase

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares687,949———
2026-10-16First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd on 2026-10-16

Registered holder/account not specified in this transaction row.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 1,798,320.00; 600,000 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Consideration shown in Form 604; currency is not specified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-20 17:51 AEDT · PDF page 5 · Annexure B table row 3; First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd; Purchase

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares600,000———
2026-10-16First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-10-16

Registered holder/account not specified in this transaction row.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 588,634.18; 195,067 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Consideration shown in Form 604; currency is not specified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-20 17:51 AEDT · PDF page 5 · Annexure B table row 2; First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd; Purchase

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares195,067———
2026-10-16First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd on 2026-10-16

Registered holder/account not specified in this transaction row.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 64,152.07; 21,404 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Consideration shown in Form 604; currency is not specified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-20 17:51 AEDT · PDF page 5 · Annexure B table row 1; First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd; Purchase

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares21,404———
2026-10-15First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-10-15

Registered holder/account not specified in this transaction row.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 261,602.27; 87,358 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Consideration shown in Form 604; currency is not specified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-19 19:11 AEDT · PDF page 5 · Annexure B table row 16; First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd; Purchase

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares87,358———
2026-10-15First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-10-15

Registered holder/account not specified in this transaction row.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 301,352.59; 100,632 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Consideration shown in Form 604; currency is not specified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-19 19:11 AEDT · PDF page 5 · Annexure B table row 15; First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd; Purchase

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares100,632———
2026-10-15First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-10-15

Registered holder/account not specified in this transaction row.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 19,397.17; 6,464 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Consideration shown in Form 604; currency is not specified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-19 19:11 AEDT · PDF page 5 · Annexure B table row 14; First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd; Purchase

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares6,464———
2026-10-15First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-10-15

Registered holder/account not specified in this transaction row.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 794,389.52; 265,274 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Consideration shown in Form 604; currency is not specified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-19 19:11 AEDT · PDF page 5 · Annexure B table row 13; First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd; Purchase

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares265,274———
2026-10-15First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-10-15

Registered holder/account not specified in this transaction row.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 319,709.49; 106,762 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Consideration shown in Form 604; currency is not specified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-19 19:11 AEDT · PDF page 5 · Annexure B table row 12; First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd; Purchase

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares106,762———
2026-10-15First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd on 2026-10-15

Registered holder/account not specified in this transaction row.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 504,086.39; 167,984 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Consideration shown in Form 604; currency is not specified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-19 19:11 AEDT · PDF page 5 · Annexure B table row 11; First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd; Purchase

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares167,984———
2026-10-15First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-10-15

Registered holder/account not specified in this transaction row.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 57,256.75; 19,120 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Consideration shown in Form 604; currency is not specified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-19 19:11 AEDT · PDF page 5 · Annexure B table row 10; First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd; Purchase

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares19,120———
2026-10-15First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-10-15

Registered holder/account not specified in this transaction row.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 1,982,341.35; 667,455 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Consideration shown in Form 604; currency is not specified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-19 19:11 AEDT · PDF page 5 · Annexure B table row 9; First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd; Purchase

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares667,455———
2026-10-15First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-10-15

Registered holder/account not specified in this transaction row.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 160,333.88; 53,541 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Consideration shown in Form 604; currency is not specified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-19 19:11 AEDT · PDF page 5 · Annexure B table row 8; First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd; Purchase

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares53,541———
2026-10-14First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd on 2026-10-14

Registered holder/account not specified in this transaction row.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 2,240,198.11; 707,647 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Consideration shown in Form 604; currency is not specified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-19 19:11 AEDT · PDF page 5 · Annexure B table row 7; First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd; Purchase

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares707,647———
2026-10-14First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd on 2026-10-14

Registered holder/account not specified in this transaction row.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 61,762.81; 19,510 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Consideration shown in Form 604; currency is not specified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-19 19:11 AEDT · PDF page 5 · Annexure B table row 6; First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd; Purchase

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares19,510———
2026-10-14First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-10-14

Registered holder/account not specified in this transaction row.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 1,404,292.31; 444,045 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Consideration shown in Form 604; currency is not specified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-19 19:11 AEDT · PDF page 5 · Annexure B table row 5; First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd; Purchase

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares444,045———
2026-10-14First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-10-14

Registered holder/account not specified in this transaction row.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 611,437.75; 193,340 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Consideration shown in Form 604; currency is not specified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-19 19:11 AEDT · PDF page 5 · Annexure B table row 4; First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd; Purchase

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares193,340———
2026-10-14First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-10-14

Registered holder/account not specified in this transaction row.

As disclosed: Sale; consideration 1,259.33; 374 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Consideration shown in Form 604; currency is not specified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-19 19:11 AEDT · PDF page 5 · Annexure B table row 3; First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd; Sale

SaleFully paid ordinary shares374———
2026-09-07First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-09-07

A separate registered holder/account is not specified in the row.

As disclosed: Sale; $174,011.65 consideration; 33,183 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Consideration stated as $174,011.65; currency is not identified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-09-09 17:21 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure B row 7; First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd; sale of 33,183 shares

SaleFully paid ordinary shares (ASX:PLS)33,183———
2026-09-07First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-09-07

A separate registered holder/account is not specified in the row.

As disclosed: Sale; $36,246.53 consideration; 6,912 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Consideration stated as $36,246.53; currency is not identified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-09-09 17:21 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure B row 6; First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd; sale of 6,912 shares

SaleFully paid ordinary shares (ASX:PLS)6,912———
2026-09-07First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-09-07

A separate registered holder/account is not specified in the row.

As disclosed: Sale; $872,407.57 consideration; 166,363 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Consideration stated as $872,407.57; currency is not identified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-09-09 17:21 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure B row 5; First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd; sale of 166,363 shares

SaleFully paid ordinary shares (ASX:PLS)166,363———
2026-09-07First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-09-07

A separate registered holder/account is not specified in the row.

As disclosed: Sale; $52,240.73 consideration; 9,962 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Consideration stated as $52,240.73; currency is not identified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-09-09 17:21 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure B row 4; First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd; sale of 9,962 shares

SaleFully paid ordinary shares (ASX:PLS)9,962———
2026-09-07First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-09-07

A separate registered holder/account is not specified in the row.

As disclosed: Sale; $165,747.11 consideration; 31,607 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Consideration stated as $165,747.11; currency is not identified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-09-09 17:21 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure B row 3; First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd; sale of 31,607 shares

SaleFully paid ordinary shares (ASX:PLS)31,607———
2026-09-07First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-09-07

A separate registered holder/account is not specified in the row.

As disclosed: Sale; $403,552.02 consideration; 76,955 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Consideration stated as $403,552.02; currency is not identified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-09-09 17:21 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure B row 2; First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd; sale of 76,955 shares

SaleFully paid ordinary shares (ASX:PLS)76,955———
2026-09-07First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-09-07

A separate registered holder/account is not specified in the row.

As disclosed: Sale; $118,734.65 consideration; 22,642 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Consideration stated as $118,734.65; currency is not identified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-09-09 17:21 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure B row 1; First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd; sale of 22,642 shares

SaleFully paid ordinary shares (ASX:PLS)22,642———
2026-06-01First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-06-01

Registered account and transaction venue are not specified.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 190,342.86; 28,497 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash consideration stated as 190,342.86; currency not identified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-06-03 16:54 AEST · PDF page 4 · Annexure B row 35; RQI; purchase of 28,497 fully paid ordinary shares

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (ASX:PLS)28,497———
2026-06-01First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-06-01

Registered account and transaction venue are not specified.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 40,403.69; 6,049 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash consideration stated as 40,403.69; currency not identified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-06-03 16:54 AEST · PDF page 4 · Annexure B row 34; RQI; purchase of 6,049 fully paid ordinary shares

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (ASX:PLS)6,049———
2026-06-01First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-06-01

Registered account and transaction venue are not specified.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 157,005.98; 23,506 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash consideration stated as 157,005.98; currency not identified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-06-03 16:54 AEST · PDF page 4 · Annexure B row 33; RQI; purchase of 23,506 fully paid ordinary shares

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (ASX:PLS)23,506———
2026-06-01First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-06-01

Registered account and transaction venue are not specified.

As disclosed: Sale; consideration 1,161,914.17; 182,556 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash consideration stated as 1,161,914.17; currency not identified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-06-03 16:54 AEST · PDF page 4 · Annexure B row 32; RQI; sale of 182,556 fully paid ordinary shares

SaleFully paid ordinary shares (ASX:PLS)182,556———
2026-05-28First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-05-28

Registered account and transaction venue are not specified.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 1,080,506.70; 171,509 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash consideration stated as 1,080,506.70; currency not identified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-06-03 16:54 AEST · PDF page 4 · Annexure B row 31; RQI; purchase of 171,509 fully paid ordinary shares

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (ASX:PLS)171,509———
2026-05-28First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-05-28

Registered account and transaction venue are not specified.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 9,350,516.70; 1,484,209 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash consideration stated as 9,350,516.70; currency not identified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-06-03 16:54 AEST · PDF page 4 · Annexure B row 30; RQI; purchase of 1,484,209 fully paid ordinary shares

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (ASX:PLS)1,484,209———
2026-05-26First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-05-26

Registered account and transaction venue are not specified.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 23,008.92; 3,584 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash consideration stated as 23,008.92; currency not identified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-06-03 16:54 AEST · PDF page 4 · Annexure B row 29; RQI; purchase of 3,584 fully paid ordinary shares

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (ASX:PLS)3,584———
2026-05-26First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-05-26

Registered account and transaction venue are not specified.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 90,090.46; 14,033 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash consideration stated as 90,090.46; currency not identified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-06-03 16:54 AEST · PDF page 4 · Annexure B row 28; RQI; purchase of 14,033 fully paid ordinary shares

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (ASX:PLS)14,033———
2026-05-26First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd on 2026-05-26

Registered account and transaction venue are not specified.

As disclosed: Sale; consideration 199,169.56; 31,767 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash consideration stated as 199,169.56; currency not identified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-06-03 16:54 AEST · PDF page 4 · Annexure B row 27; Australia IM; sale of 31,767 fully paid ordinary shares

SaleFully paid ordinary shares (ASX:PLS)31,767———
2026-05-25First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-05-25

Registered account and transaction venue are not specified.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 39,932.59; 6,266 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash consideration stated as 39,932.59; currency not identified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-06-03 16:54 AEST · PDF page 4 · Annexure B row 26; RQI; purchase of 6,266 fully paid ordinary shares

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (ASX:PLS)6,266———
2026-05-25First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-05-25

Registered account and transaction venue are not specified.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 41,588.24; 6,526 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash consideration stated as 41,588.24; currency not identified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-06-03 16:54 AEST · PDF page 4 · Annexure B row 25; RQI; purchase of 6,526 fully paid ordinary shares

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (ASX:PLS)6,526———
2026-05-25First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-05-25

Registered account and transaction venue are not specified.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 32,669.76; 5,127 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash consideration stated as 32,669.76; currency not identified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-06-03 16:54 AEST · PDF page 4 · Annexure B row 24; RQI; purchase of 5,127 fully paid ordinary shares

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (ASX:PLS)5,127———
2026-05-21First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-05-21

Registered account and transaction venue are not specified.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 163,122.10; 26,536 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash consideration stated as 163,122.10; currency not identified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-06-03 16:54 AEST · PDF page 4 · Annexure B row 23; RQI; purchase of 26,536 fully paid ordinary shares

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (ASX:PLS)26,536———
2026-05-20First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-05-20

Registered account and transaction venue are not specified.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 236,650.65; 39,806 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash consideration stated as 236,650.65; currency not identified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-06-03 16:54 AEST · PDF page 4 · Annexure B row 22; RQI; purchase of 39,806 fully paid ordinary shares

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (ASX:PLS)39,806———
2026-05-20First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-05-20

Registered account and transaction venue are not specified.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 809,151.89; 136,104 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash consideration stated as 809,151.89; currency not identified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-06-03 16:54 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure B row 21; RQI; purchase of 136,104 fully paid ordinary shares

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (ASX:PLS)136,104———
2026-05-20First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-05-20

Registered account and transaction venue are not specified.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 21,295.35; 3,582 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash consideration stated as 21,295.35; currency not identified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-06-03 16:54 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure B row 20; RQI; purchase of 3,582 fully paid ordinary shares

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (ASX:PLS)3,582———
2026-05-20First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-05-20

Registered account and transaction venue are not specified.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 10,041.27; 1,689 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash consideration stated as 10,041.27; currency not identified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-06-03 16:54 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure B row 19; RQI; purchase of 1,689 fully paid ordinary shares

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (ASX:PLS)1,689———
2026-05-19First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-05-19

Registered account and transaction venue are not specified.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 116,388.17; 19,803 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash consideration stated as 116,388.17; currency not identified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-06-03 16:54 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure B row 18; RQI; purchase of 19,803 fully paid ordinary shares

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (ASX:PLS)19,803———
2026-05-18First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-05-18

Registered account and transaction venue are not specified.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 209,453.75; 34,895 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash consideration stated as 209,453.75; currency not identified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-06-03 16:54 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure B row 17; RQI; purchase of 34,895 fully paid ordinary shares

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (ASX:PLS)34,895———
2026-05-14First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-05-14

Registered account and transaction venue are not specified.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 62,669.98; 9,892 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash consideration stated as 62,669.98; currency not identified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-06-03 16:54 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure B row 16; RQI; purchase of 9,892 fully paid ordinary shares

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (ASX:PLS)9,892———
2026-05-14First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-05-14

Registered account and transaction venue are not specified.

As disclosed: Sale; consideration 9,421,823.04; 1,463,016 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash consideration stated as 9,421,823.04; currency not identified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-06-03 16:54 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure B row 15; RQI; sale of 1,463,016 fully paid ordinary shares

SaleFully paid ordinary shares (ASX:PLS)1,463,016———
2026-05-14First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-05-14

Registered account and transaction venue are not specified.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 38,208.80; 6,031 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash consideration stated as 38,208.80; currency not identified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-06-03 16:54 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure B row 14; RQI; purchase of 6,031 fully paid ordinary shares

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (ASX:PLS)6,031———
2026-05-14First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-05-14

Registered account and transaction venue are not specified.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 22,300.61; 3,520 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash consideration stated as 22,300.61; currency not identified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-06-03 16:54 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure B row 13; RQI; purchase of 3,520 fully paid ordinary shares

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (ASX:PLS)3,520———
2026-05-14First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-05-14

Registered account and transaction venue are not specified.

As disclosed: Sale; consideration 111,423.00; 17,142 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash consideration stated as 111,423.00; currency not identified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-06-03 16:54 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure B row 12; RQI; sale of 17,142 fully paid ordinary shares

SaleFully paid ordinary shares (ASX:PLS)17,142———
2026-05-14First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-05-14

Registered account and transaction venue are not specified.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 372,876.30; 58,856 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash consideration stated as 372,876.30; currency not identified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-06-03 16:54 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure B row 11; RQI; purchase of 58,856 fully paid ordinary shares

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (ASX:PLS)58,856———
2026-05-14First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-05-14

Registered account and transaction venue are not specified.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 48,788.92; 7,701 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash consideration stated as 48,788.92; currency not identified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-06-03 16:54 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure B row 10; RQI; purchase of 7,701 fully paid ordinary shares

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (ASX:PLS)7,701———
2026-05-13First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-05-13

Registered account and transaction venue are not specified.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 429,492.33; 66,028 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash consideration stated as 429,492.33; currency not identified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-06-03 16:54 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure B row 9; RQI; purchase of 66,028 fully paid ordinary shares

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (ASX:PLS)66,028———
2026-05-13First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-05-13

Registered account and transaction venue are not specified.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 66,686.18; 10,252 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash consideration stated as 66,686.18; currency not identified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-06-03 16:54 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure B row 8; RQI; purchase of 10,252 fully paid ordinary shares

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (ASX:PLS)10,252———
2026-05-12First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-05-12

Registered account and transaction venue are not specified.

As disclosed: Sale; consideration 614,671.49; 97,420 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash consideration stated as 614,671.49; currency not identified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-06-03 16:54 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure B row 7; RQI; sale of 97,420 fully paid ordinary shares

SaleFully paid ordinary shares (ASX:PLS)97,420———
2026-05-11First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-05-11

Registered account and transaction venue are not specified.

As disclosed: Purchase; consideration 373,678.84; 59,503 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash consideration stated as 373,678.84; currency not identified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-06-03 16:54 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure B row 5; RQI; purchase of 59,503 fully paid ordinary shares

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (ASX:PLS)59,503———
2026-05-11First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-05-11

Registered account and transaction venue are not specified.

As disclosed: Sale; consideration 917,686.63; 144,488 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash consideration stated as 917,686.63; currency not identified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-06-03 16:54 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure B row 4; RQI; sale of 144,488 fully paid ordinary shares

SaleFully paid ordinary shares (ASX:PLS)144,488———
2026-05-11First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd on 2026-05-11

Registered account and transaction venue are not specified.

As disclosed: Sale; consideration 333,924.37; 52,589 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash consideration stated as 333,924.37; currency not identified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-06-03 16:54 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure B row 6; Australia IM; sale of 52,589 fully paid ordinary shares

SaleFully paid ordinary shares (ASX:PLS)52,589———
2026-05-08First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-05-08

Registered account and transaction venue are not specified.

As disclosed: Sale; consideration 23,628.84; 3,855 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash consideration stated as 23,628.84; currency not identified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-06-03 16:54 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure B row 3; RQI; sale of 3,855 fully paid ordinary shares

SaleFully paid ordinary shares (ASX:PLS)3,855———
2026-05-06First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-05-06

Registered account and transaction venue are not specified.

As disclosed: Sale; consideration 148,274.71; 24,490 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash consideration stated as 148,274.71; currency not identified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-06-03 16:54 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure B row 2; RQI; sale of 24,490 fully paid ordinary shares

SaleFully paid ordinary shares (ASX:PLS)24,490———
2026-05-06First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2026-05-06

Registered account and transaction venue are not specified.

As disclosed: Sale; consideration 193,628.96; 31,981 fully paid ordinary shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash consideration stated as 193,628.96; currency not identified.

First Sentier Group Limited · Listed as a related body corporate or associate of the substantial-holder group in Annexure A.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-06-03 16:54 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure B row 1; RQI; sale of 31,981 fully paid ordinary shares

SaleFully paid ordinary shares (ASX:PLS)31,981———
2026-04-29AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-04-29

AustralianSuper is the reported holder and JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd is the registered holder. Consideration unit basis and currency are unspecified; no cash or price is inferred.

As disclosed: 29/04/2026 JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd SELL 427,823.41 ORD -71,273 -71,273

Interest
Direct
Registered account
JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Reported consideration 427,823.41; unit basis and currency are not stated.

JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · Form 604 section 4 identifies JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd as the registered holder and person entitled to be registered for AustralianSuper's reported PLS interest.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-05-01 16:35 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure A row 36; JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd; SELL 427,823.41 ORD -71,273

SaleOrdinary shares (ASX:PLS)71,273—Not Disclosed——
2026-04-29AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-04-29

AustralianSuper is the reported holder and JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd is the registered holder. Consideration unit basis and currency are unspecified; no cash or price is inferred.

As disclosed: 29/04/2026 JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd SELL 1,805,452.03 ORD -302,378 -302,378

Interest
Direct
Registered account
JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Reported consideration 1,805,452.03; unit basis and currency are not stated.

JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · Form 604 section 4 identifies JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd as the registered holder and person entitled to be registered for AustralianSuper's reported PLS interest.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-05-01 16:35 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure A row 35; JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd; SELL 1,805,452.03 ORD -302,378

SaleOrdinary shares (ASX:PLS)302,378—Not Disclosed——
2026-04-28AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-04-28

AustralianSuper is the reported holder and JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd is the registered holder. Consideration unit basis and currency are unspecified; no cash or price is inferred.

As disclosed: 28/04/2026 JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd SELL 390,680.16 ORD -64,204 -64,204

Interest
Direct
Registered account
JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Reported consideration 390,680.16; unit basis and currency are not stated.

JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · Form 604 section 4 identifies JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd as the registered holder and person entitled to be registered for AustralianSuper's reported PLS interest.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-05-01 16:35 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure A row 34; JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd; SELL 390,680.16 ORD -64,204

SaleOrdinary shares (ASX:PLS)64,204—Not Disclosed——
2026-04-28AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-04-28

AustralianSuper is the reported holder and JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd is the registered holder. Consideration unit basis and currency are unspecified; no cash or price is inferred.

As disclosed: 28/04/2026 JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd BUY 21,566.51 ORD 3,534 3,534

Interest
Direct
Registered account
JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Reported consideration 21,566.51; unit basis and currency are not stated.

JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · Form 604 section 4 identifies JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd as the registered holder and person entitled to be registered for AustralianSuper's reported PLS interest.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-05-01 16:35 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure A row 33; JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd; BUY 21,566.51 ORD 3,534

PurchaseOrdinary shares (ASX:PLS)3,534—Not Disclosed——
2026-04-27AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-04-27

AustralianSuper is the reported holder and JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd is the registered holder. Consideration unit basis and currency are unspecified; no cash or price is inferred.

As disclosed: 27/04/2026 JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd BUY 130,264.81 ORD 21,855 21,855

Interest
Direct
Registered account
JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Reported consideration 130,264.81; unit basis and currency are not stated.

JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · Form 604 section 4 identifies JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd as the registered holder and person entitled to be registered for AustralianSuper's reported PLS interest.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-05-01 16:35 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure A row 32; JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd; BUY 130,264.81 ORD 21,855

PurchaseOrdinary shares (ASX:PLS)21,855—Not Disclosed——
2026-04-27AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-04-27

AustralianSuper is the reported holder and JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd is the registered holder. Consideration unit basis and currency are unspecified; no cash or price is inferred.

As disclosed: 27/04/2026 JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd SELL 214,481.70 ORD -35,862 -35,862

Interest
Direct
Registered account
JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Reported consideration 214,481.70; unit basis and currency are not stated.

JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · Form 604 section 4 identifies JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd as the registered holder and person entitled to be registered for AustralianSuper's reported PLS interest.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-05-01 16:35 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure A row 31; JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd; SELL 214,481.70 ORD -35,862

SaleOrdinary shares (ASX:PLS)35,862—Not Disclosed——
2026-04-24AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-04-24

AustralianSuper is the reported holder and JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd is the registered holder. Consideration unit basis and currency are unspecified; no cash or price is inferred.

As disclosed: 24/04/2026 JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd SELL 124,925.00 ORD -21,050 -21,050

Interest
Direct
Registered account
JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Reported consideration 124,925.00; unit basis and currency are not stated.

JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · Form 604 section 4 identifies JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd as the registered holder and person entitled to be registered for AustralianSuper's reported PLS interest.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-05-01 16:35 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure A row 30; JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd; SELL 124,925.00 ORD -21,050

SaleOrdinary shares (ASX:PLS)21,050—Not Disclosed——
2026-04-24AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-04-24

AustralianSuper is the reported holder and JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd is the registered holder. Consideration unit basis and currency are unspecified; no cash or price is inferred.

As disclosed: 24/04/2026 JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd BUY 129,777.22 ORD 22,139 22,139

Interest
Direct
Registered account
JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Reported consideration 129,777.22; unit basis and currency are not stated.

JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · Form 604 section 4 identifies JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd as the registered holder and person entitled to be registered for AustralianSuper's reported PLS interest.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-05-01 16:35 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure A row 29; JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd; BUY 129,777.22 ORD 22,139

PurchaseOrdinary shares (ASX:PLS)22,139—Not Disclosed——
2026-04-23AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-04-23

AustralianSuper is the reported holder and JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd is the registered holder. Consideration unit basis and currency are unspecified; no cash or price is inferred.

As disclosed: 23/04/2026 JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd SELL 264,461.75 ORD -44,677 -44,677

Interest
Direct
Registered account
JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Reported consideration 264,461.75; unit basis and currency are not stated.

JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · Form 604 section 4 identifies JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd as the registered holder and person entitled to be registered for AustralianSuper's reported PLS interest.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-05-01 16:35 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure A row 28; JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd; SELL 264,461.75 ORD -44,677

SaleOrdinary shares (ASX:PLS)44,677—Not Disclosed——
2026-04-23AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-04-23

AustralianSuper is the reported holder and JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd is the registered holder. Consideration unit basis and currency are unspecified; no cash or price is inferred.

As disclosed: 23/04/2026 JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd BUY 373,151.85 ORD 65,281 65,281

Interest
Direct
Registered account
JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Reported consideration 373,151.85; unit basis and currency are not stated.

JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · Form 604 section 4 identifies JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd as the registered holder and person entitled to be registered for AustralianSuper's reported PLS interest.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-05-01 16:35 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure A row 27; JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd; BUY 373,151.85 ORD 65,281

PurchaseOrdinary shares (ASX:PLS)65,281—Not Disclosed——
2026-04-22AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-04-22

AustralianSuper is the reported holder and JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd is the registered holder. Consideration unit basis and currency are unspecified; no cash or price is inferred.

As disclosed: 22/04/2026 JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd BUY 27,051.73 ORD 4,618 4,618

Interest
Direct
Registered account
JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Reported consideration 27,051.73; unit basis and currency are not stated.

JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · Form 604 section 4 identifies JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd as the registered holder and person entitled to be registered for AustralianSuper's reported PLS interest.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-05-01 16:35 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure A row 26; JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd; BUY 27,051.73 ORD 4,618

PurchaseOrdinary shares (ASX:PLS)4,618—Not Disclosed——
2026-04-22AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-04-22

AustralianSuper is the reported holder and JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd is the registered holder. Consideration unit basis and currency are unspecified; no cash or price is inferred.

As disclosed: 22/04/2026 JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd SELL 102,812.61 ORD -17,400 -17,400

Interest
Direct
Registered account
JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Reported consideration 102,812.61; unit basis and currency are not stated.

JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · Form 604 section 4 identifies JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd as the registered holder and person entitled to be registered for AustralianSuper's reported PLS interest.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-05-01 16:35 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure A row 25; JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd; SELL 102,812.61 ORD -17,400

SaleOrdinary shares (ASX:PLS)17,400—Not Disclosed——
2026-04-21AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-04-21

AustralianSuper is the reported holder and JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd is the registered holder. Consideration unit basis and currency are unspecified; no cash or price is inferred.

As disclosed: 21/04/2026 JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd BUY 105,467.58 ORD 17,588 17,588

Interest
Direct
Registered account
JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Reported consideration 105,467.58; unit basis and currency are not stated.

JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · Form 604 section 4 identifies JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd as the registered holder and person entitled to be registered for AustralianSuper's reported PLS interest.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-05-01 16:35 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure A row 24; JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd; BUY 105,467.58 ORD 17,588

PurchaseOrdinary shares (ASX:PLS)17,588—Not Disclosed——
Disclosed holding observations26 dated positions

Initial, final and threshold notices describe positions; these are not counted as purchases or sales.

Holding atPerson / groupType / securityQuantityPercentage
2026-10-27Citigroup Global Markets Australia and related Citigroup bodies corporate
Details & evidence for Citigroup Global Markets Australia and related Citigroup bodies corporate on 2026-10-27

Aggregate 168,593,719 votes / 5.2262%; includes agent lending and securities subject to return obligations, not necessarily beneficial ownership. Master agreements and parties available on request.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
168,593,719

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-10-29 16:38 AEDT · PDF page 1 · Form 603 total voting power and relevant interests

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-10-29 16:38 AEDT · PDF page 4 · Annexure A securities lending terms

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-10-29 16:38 AEDT · PDF page 5 · Annexure A agency lending terms

InitialOrdinary shares relevant interests168,593,7195.23%Voting Power
2026-10-26First Sentier Group Limited
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2026-10-26

Section 2 reports aggregate voting power in a single fully paid ordinary shares line. The current footnote splits 28,969,643 votes for First Sentier Group and subsidiaries from 275,831,014 parent-reported MUFG votes; the previous 20 October notice split 24,919,871 group/subsidiary votes from 240,635,190 parent-reported votes. The listed 28 purchases total 4,049,772 and exactly reconcile the group/subsidiary component increase. The 29 October MUFG Form 604 (2924-03155496-6A1352512, p.1) separately reports 303,800,657 ordinary-share votes and 1,000,000 option votes; its total including options matches the FSI aggregate of 304,800,657. The previous MUFG figures likewise sum to 265,555,061. This explains the aggregate arithmetic but leaves a class-label difference because the FSI line does not separate the options. MUFG Form Annexure A pp.4, 26, 42, 59, 74 and 91 contains exact duplicates of the 28 FSI trade rows; its other 3,901 rows remain untranscribed in unresolved source 2924-03155496-6A1352512. The 35,195,824 increase in MUFG-reported votes has no transaction detail in this FSI notice; page 3 says MUFG supplied no further details and that no transaction information is recorded.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
265,555,061
Holding after
304,800,657

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-28 19:04 AEDT · PDF page 1 · Form 604 section 2; previous and present voting power and current footnote

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-28 19:04 AEDT · PDF page 3 · Form 604 section 4; MUFG parent-reported relevant interest and no further transaction detail

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-28 19:04 AEDT · PDF page 5 · Annexure B table rows 1-22; First Sentier transaction schedule

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-28 19:04 AEDT · PDF page 6 · Annexure B continuation rows 1-6

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-20 17:51 AEDT · PDF page 1 · Previous First Sentier Group notice; section 2 footnote reports 24,919,871 group/subsidiary and 240,635,190 MUFG votes

PositionFully paid ordinary shares304,800,6579.45%Voting Power
2026-10-16First Sentier Group Limited
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2026-10-16

The present total comprises 24,919,871 votes attributed to First Sentier Group and subsidiaries and 240,635,190 votes in which MUFG informed the group it had voting power. The filing does not provide an opening split for the parent-reported interest.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
232,398,719
Holding after
265,555,061

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-20 17:51 AEDT · PDF page 1 · Form 604 section 2; previous and present voting power

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-20 17:51 AEDT · PDF page 1 · Footnote to voting-power table; First Sentier Group and MUFG voting interests

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-20 17:51 AEDT · PDF page 5 · Annexure B; purchase rows 1-3

PositionFully paid ordinary shares265,555,0618.23%Voting Power
2026-10-15First Sentier Group Limited
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2026-10-15

The reported present total includes 24,103,400 shares attributed to First Sentier Group Limited and subsidiaries and 208,295,319 votes in which MUFG informed the group it had voting power. The opening split and parent transaction details are not disclosed.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
198,489,514
Holding after
232,398,719

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-19 19:11 AEDT · PDF page 1 · Form 604 section 2; previous and present voting power

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-19 19:11 AEDT · PDF page 1 · Footnote to voting-power table; group and parent-reported shares

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-10-19 19:11 AEDT · PDF page 5 · Annexure B; trade rows 1-16

PositionFully paid ordinary shares232,398,7197.20%Voting Power
2026-09-07First Sentier Group Limited
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2026-09-07

The group ceased to be a substantial holder on 7 September 2026; the notice does not state the remaining number of shares or voting percentage. Cessation is not a zero-share balance.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-09-09 17:21 AEST · PDF page 1 · Form 605 section 1; date the group ceased to be a substantial holder

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-09-09 17:21 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure B; seven RQI sale rows

ThresholdFully paid ordinary shares (ASX:PLS)——
2026-04-29AustralianSuper Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-04-29

AustralianSuper's reported relevant interest decreased from 447,339,336 votes / 13.88% to 414,818,089 / 12.87%; JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd is the registered holder and person entitled to be registered. The notice cites the 9 April prior filing (2924-03078185-6A1320221), which remains pending; no transactions from it are inferred.

Interest
Direct
Registered account
JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Holding before
447,339,336
Holding after
414,818,089

JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · Form 604 section 4 identifies JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd as the registered holder and person entitled to be registered for AustralianSuper's reported PLS interest.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-05-01 16:35 AEST · PDF page 1 · Form 604 section 2; previous 447,339,336 votes / 13.88% and present 414,818,089 / 12.87%

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-05-01 16:35 AEST · PDF page 1 · Form 604 section 4; present relevant interest registered to JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-05-01 16:35 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure A rows 1-36; net decrease of 32,521,247 votes

PositionOrdinary shares (ASX:PLS)414,818,08912.87%Voting Power
2026-04-09AustralianSuper Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-04-09

AustralianSuper's reported relevant interest decreased from 486,762,058 votes / 15.11% to 447,339,336 / 13.88%, registered through JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd.

Interest
Direct
Registered account
JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Holding before
486,762,058
Holding after
447,339,336

JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · Form 604 section 4 identifies JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd as the registered holder and person entitled to be registered for AustralianSuper's reported PLS interest.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-04-13 16:37 AEST · PDF page 1 · Form 604 section 2; previous 486,762,058 votes / 15.11% and present 447,339,336 / 13.88%

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-04-13 16:37 AEST · PDF page 1 · Form 604 section 4; present relevant interest registered to JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-04-13 16:37 AEST · PDF page 5 · Annexure A rows 1-129; net decrease of 39,422,722 votes

PositionOrdinary shares (ASX:PLS)447,339,33613.88%Voting Power
2026-03-10First Sentier Group Limited
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2026-03-10

The group ceased to be a substantial holder on 10 March 2026; this notice does not state the remaining shares or voting percentage. Cessation is not a zero-share balance.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-03-12 18:29 AEDT · PDF page 1 · Form 605 section 1; date the group ceased to be a substantial holder

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-03-12 18:29 AEDT · PDF page 3 · Annexure B rows 1-21

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-03-12 18:29 AEDT · PDF page 4 · Annexure B rows 22-30

ThresholdFully paid ordinary shares (ASX:PLS)——
2026-01-27GFL International Co., Limited
Details & evidence for GFL International Co., Limited on 2026-01-27

The holder ceased to be substantial on 27 January 2026; remaining shares and voting percentage are not reported. This is not a zero-share holding.

Interest
Direct
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-01-29 14:04 AEDT · PDF page 1 · Form 605 section 1; date holder ceased to be substantial

ThresholdOrdinary shares (ASX:PLS)——
2026-01-14AustralianSuper Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-14

AustralianSuper's reported relevant interest decreased from 523,907,297 votes / 16.27% to 486,762,058 / 15.11%; JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd is the registered holder and person entitled to be registered.

Interest
Direct
Registered account
JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Holding before
523,907,297
Holding after
486,762,058

JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · Form 604 section 4 identifies JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd as the registered holder and person entitled to be registered for AustralianSuper's reported PLS interest.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-01-16 16:41 AEDT · PDF page 1 · Form 604 section 2; previous 523,907,297 votes / 16.27% and present 486,762,058 / 15.11%

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-01-16 16:41 AEDT · PDF page 1 · Form 604 section 4; present relevant interest registered to JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-01-16 16:41 AEDT · PDF page 3 · Annexure A rows 1-41; net decrease of 37,145,239 votes

PositionOrdinary shares (ASX:PLS)486,762,05815.11%Voting Power
2025-09-10AustralianSuper Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2025-09-10

AustralianSuper's reported relevant interest increased from 504,964,659 votes / 15.69% to 564,721,217 / 17.54%. JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd is identified as registered holder and person entitled to be registered.

Interest
Direct
Registered account
JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Holding before
504,964,659
Holding after
564,721,217

JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · Form 604 section 4 identifies JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd as the registered holder and person entitled to be registered for AustralianSuper's reported PLS interest.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2025-09-12 16:32 AEST · PDF page 1 · Form 604 section 2; previous 504,964,659 votes / 15.69% and present 564,721,217 / 17.54%

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2025-09-12 16:32 AEST · PDF page 1 · Form 604 section 4; present relevant interest registered to JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2025-09-05 16:28 AEST · PDF page 1 · Previous Form 604 present aggregate 504,964,659 votes / 15.69%

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2025-09-12 16:32 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure A rows 1-20; net increase of 59,756,558 votes

PositionOrdinary shares (ASX:PLS)564,721,21717.54%Voting Power
2025-09-03AustralianSuper Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2025-09-03

AustralianSuper's reported relevant interest increased from 462,623,675 votes / 14.37% to 504,964,659 / 15.69%. JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd is identified as registered holder and person entitled to be registered.

Interest
Direct
Registered account
JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Holding before
462,623,675
Holding after
504,964,659

JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · Form 604 section 4 identifies JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd as the registered holder and person entitled to be registered for AustralianSuper's reported PLS interest.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2025-09-05 16:28 AEST · PDF page 1 · Form 604 section 2; previous 462,623,675 votes / 14.37% and present 504,964,659 / 15.69%

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2025-09-05 16:28 AEST · PDF page 1 · Form 604 section 4; present relevant interest registered to JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2025-09-02 16:31 AEST · PDF page 1 · Previous Form 604 present aggregate 462,623,675 votes / 14.37%

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2025-09-05 16:28 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure A rows 1-12; net increase of 42,340,984 votes

PositionOrdinary shares (ASX:PLS)504,964,65915.69%Voting Power
2025-08-29AustralianSuper Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2025-08-29

AustralianSuper's reported relevant interest increased from 423,621,499 votes / 13.16% to 462,623,675 / 14.37%. JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd is identified as registered holder and person entitled to be registered.

Interest
Direct
Registered account
JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Holding before
423,621,499
Holding after
462,623,675

JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · Form 604 section 4 identifies JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd as the registered holder and person entitled to be registered for AustralianSuper's reported PLS interest.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2025-09-02 16:31 AEST · PDF page 1 · Form 604 section 2; previous 423,621,499 votes / 13.16% and present 462,623,675 / 14.37%

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2025-09-02 16:31 AEST · PDF page 1 · Form 604 section 4; present relevant interest registered to JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2025-09-02 16:31 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure A rows 1-10; net increase of 39,002,176 votes

PositionOrdinary shares (ASX:PLS)462,623,67514.37%Voting Power
2025-06-11Vanguard Group (The Vanguard Group, Inc. and its controlled entities including those listed in Annexure A)
Details & evidence for Vanguard Group (The Vanguard Group, Inc. and its controlled entities including those listed in Annexure A) on 2025-06-11

The Vanguard Group ceased to be substantial on 11 June 2025 and reports 4.999% voting power after the changes. The six listed row quantities net to a decrease of 60,972 shares; no absolute closing share count is disclosed. Cessation does not imply a zero balance. The previous notice dated and given 10 June 2025 (2924-02955441-6A1268081) remains pending; no opening share count is inferred here.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2025-06-17 08:25 AEST · PDF page 1 · Form 605 section 1; cessation date

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2025-06-17 08:25 AEST · PDF page 1 · Form 605 section 2; reported 4.999% voting power after the changes

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2025-06-17 08:25 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure A rows 1-6; six trade changes net -60,972 shares

ThresholdOrdinary shares (ASX:PLS); aggregate relevant interests—5.00%Voting Power
2024-12-04First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited on 2024-12-04

The group reported ceasing to be substantial on 4 December 2024. Annexure B says no trade to report. No remaining share balance or voting percentage is stated; cessation does not imply zero shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—

First Sentier Group Limited · Same ACN 630 725 558; the 2024 Form 603 uses the name First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited, while the later Form 604 uses First Sentier Group Limited.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2024-12-06 18:01 AEDT · PDF page 1 · Form 605 section 1; date the group ceased to be substantial

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2024-12-06 18:01 AEDT · PDF page 3 · Annexure B; 'No trade to report'

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2024-12-05 19:11 AEDT · PDF page 1 · Previous Form 603 aggregate position of 156,754,914 votes / 5.21% on 3 December 2024

ThresholdFully paid ordinary shares (ASX:PLS); aggregate relevant interests——
2024-12-03First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited on 2024-12-03

Reported aggregate position when the group became substantial. Section 2 reports 156,754,914 votes / 5.21%. Section 3 separately lists RQI 8,465,805, IM 8,341,377 and MUFG 148,289,109; Section 4 lists registered positions only for RQI and MUFG. The overlap or omitted IM allocation is not explained, so these component figures are not summed or used to infer a distinct IM position.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
156,754,914

First Sentier Group Limited · Same ACN 630 725 558; the 2024 Form 603 uses the name First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited, while the later Form 604 uses First Sentier Group Limited.

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2024-12-05 19:11 AEDT · PDF page 1 · Form 603 sections 1-2; date became substantial, 156,754,914 votes and 5.21%

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2024-12-05 19:11 AEDT · PDF page 1 · Form 603 section 3; RQI, IM and MUFG relevant-interest quantities

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2024-12-05 19:11 AEDT · PDF page 1 · Form 603 section 4; RQI registered positions and MUFG position

InitialFully paid ordinary shares (ASX:PLS); aggregate relevant interests156,754,9145.21%Voting Power
2024-11-29Citigroup Global Markets Australia and related Citigroup bodies corporate
Details & evidence for Citigroup Global Markets Australia and related Citigroup bodies corporate on 2024-11-29

The reporting group ceased to be substantial on 29 November 2024. The five reported decreases in relevant interests net to 54,236,390; the Form 605 does not state an aggregate closing number of shares or voting percentage. Cessation is not treated as a zero position.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2024-12-03 15:08 AEDT · PDF page 1 · Form 605 section 1; holder ceased to be substantial on 29 November 2024

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2024-12-03 15:08 AEDT · PDF page 1 · Form 605 section 2; first two relevant-interest changes dated 29 November

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2024-12-03 15:08 AEDT · PDF page 2 · Form 605 section 2; remaining three relevant-interest changes dated 29 November

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2024-11-28 17:21 AEDT · PDF page 1 · Form 604 section 2; prior notice given 28 November with present aggregate 196,460,930 reported after 26 November changes

ThresholdOrdinary fully paid shares (ASX:PLS); aggregate relevant interests——
2024-11-26Citigroup Global Markets Australia and related Citigroup bodies corporate
Details & evidence for Citigroup Global Markets Australia and related Citigroup bodies corporate on 2024-11-26

Aggregate relevant interests of 196,460,930 ordinary shares and 6.5236% voting power after the five 26 November changes. Section 4's five component positions (75,755,659; 11,536,510; 42,036,346; 67,121,456; 10,959) sum exactly to the aggregate. The interests include securities-lending and agency arrangements and are not all evidence of outright beneficial ownership.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
165,407,887
Holding after
196,460,930

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2024-11-28 17:21 AEDT · PDF page 1 · Form 604 section 2; present aggregate of 196,460,930 votes / 6.5236%

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2024-11-28 17:21 AEDT · PDF page 1 · Form 604 section 3; first relevant-interest changes dated 26 November

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2024-11-28 17:21 AEDT · PDF page 2 · Form 604 section 3; remaining relevant-interest changes dated 26 November

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2024-11-28 17:21 AEDT · PDF page 3 · Form 604 section 4; present member-company relevant interests and registered holders

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2024-11-28 17:21 AEDT · PDF page 5 · Annexure A; securities lending agreement terms

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2024-11-28 17:21 AEDT · PDF page 6 · Annexure A; securities lending agency agreement terms

PositionOrdinary fully paid shares (ASX:PLS); aggregate relevant interests196,460,9306.52%Voting Power
2024-10-30Citigroup Global Markets Australia and related Citigroup bodies corporate
Details & evidence for Citigroup Global Markets Australia and related Citigroup bodies corporate on 2024-10-30

Aggregate voting position stated for the previous notice dated and given 30 October 2024.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
165,407,887

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2024-11-28 17:21 AEDT · PDF page 1 · Form 604 section 2; previous-notice aggregate of 165,407,887 votes / 5.4926%; previous notice dated and given 30 October 2024

PositionOrdinary fully paid shares (ASX:PLS); aggregate relevant interests165,407,8875.49%Voting Power
2024-10-28Citigroup Global Markets Australia and related Citigroup bodies corporate
Details & evidence for Citigroup Global Markets Australia and related Citigroup bodies corporate on 2024-10-28

Aggregate relevant interests of 165,407,887 ordinary shares and 5.4926% voting power after the five 28 October changes. Section 4's five component positions (44,688,339; 276,295; 33,464,086; 86,965,748; 13,419) sum exactly to the aggregate. The interests include securities-lending and agency arrangements and are not all evidence of outright beneficial ownership.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
200,479,554
Holding after
165,407,887

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2024-10-30 17:05 AEDT · PDF page 1 · Form 604 section 2; present aggregate of 165,407,887 votes / 5.4926%

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2024-10-30 17:05 AEDT · PDF page 1 · Form 604 section 3; first two relevant-interest changes dated 28 October

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2024-10-30 17:05 AEDT · PDF page 2 · Form 604 section 3; remaining relevant-interest changes dated 28 October

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2024-10-30 17:05 AEDT · PDF page 3 · Form 604 section 4; current member-company relevant interests and registered holders

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2024-10-30 17:05 AEDT · PDF page 5 · Annexure A; securities lending agreement terms

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2024-10-30 17:05 AEDT · PDF page 6 · Annexure A; securities lending agency agreement terms

PositionOrdinary fully paid shares (ASX:PLS); aggregate relevant interests165,407,8875.49%Voting Power
2024-10-03First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited on 2024-10-03

First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited reported becoming substantial on 3 October 2024. Its Section 3 repeats the 8,197,210-share subsidiary interest under both RQI and Australia IM, while Section 4 assigns the 180,255 and 8,016,955 registered holdings to RQI; the shared component is counted once.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
152,909,216

First Sentier Group Limited · Same ACN 630 725 558; the 2024 Form 603 uses the name First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited, while the later Form 604 uses First Sentier Group Limited.

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2024-10-07 19:51 AEDT · PDF page 1 · Form 603 section 2; 152,909,216 votes / 5.08% on becoming substantial

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2024-10-07 19:51 AEDT · PDF page 1 · Form 603 sections 3-4; RQI account components and MUFG relevant interest

ThresholdFully paid ordinary shares (ASX:PLS)152,909,2165.08%Voting Power
2024-08-19Citigroup Global Markets Australia and related Citigroup bodies corporate
Details & evidence for Citigroup Global Markets Australia and related Citigroup bodies corporate on 2024-08-19

Aggregate voting position stated for the previous notice dated and given 19 August 2024.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
200,479,554

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2024-10-30 17:05 AEDT · PDF page 1 · Form 604 section 2; previous-notice aggregate of 200,479,554 votes / 6.6585%; previous notice dated and given 19 August 2024

PositionOrdinary fully paid shares (ASX:PLS); aggregate relevant interests200,479,5546.66%Voting Power
2024-08-15Citigroup Global Markets Australia and related Citigroup bodies corporate
Details & evidence for Citigroup Global Markets Australia and related Citigroup bodies corporate on 2024-08-15

Aggregate relevant interests of 200,479,554 ordinary shares and 6.6585% voting power when the group became substantial on 15 August 2024. The five component figures are 40,976,276; 8,232,662; 32,875,503; 17,470; and 118,377,643, which sum exactly to the aggregate. The form lists Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited for four registered-holder entries and Various for Citibank, N.A. Sydney Branch. The interests include securities-lending and agent-lender arrangements and are not all evidence of outright beneficial ownership.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
200,479,554

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2024-08-19 15:50 AEST · PDF page 1 · Form 603 sections 1-2; date became substantial, aggregate voting power 200,479,554 and 6.6585%

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2024-08-19 15:50 AEST · PDF page 1 · Form 603 section 3; first two member-company relevant-interest quantities

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2024-08-19 15:50 AEST · PDF page 2 · Form 603 sections 3-4; remaining member-company quantities and registered-holder entries

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2024-08-19 15:50 AEST · PDF page 3 · Form 603 section 5; acquisition dates/consideration Various; section 6 association

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2024-08-19 15:50 AEST · PDF page 5 · Annexure A; securities lending agreement terms

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2024-08-19 15:50 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure A; securities lending agency agreement terms

InitialOrdinary fully paid shares (ASX:PLS); aggregate relevant interests200,479,5546.66%Voting Power
2024-04-10Vanguard Group (The Vanguard Group, Inc. and its controlled entities including those listed in Annexure A)
Details & evidence for Vanguard Group (The Vanguard Group, Inc. and its controlled entities including those listed in Annexure A) on 2024-04-10

The group ceased to be substantial on 10 April 2024 and reported that it then held 4.999% of voting power. The notice does not report the aggregate share count; cessation is not a zero position.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2024-04-16 08:24 AEST · PDF page 1 · Form 605 section 1; ceased to be a substantial holder on 10 April 2024

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2024-04-16 08:24 AEST · PDF page 1 · Form 605 section 2; states Vanguard Group now holds 4.999% voting power

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2024-04-16 08:24 AEST · PDF page 2 · Annexure A rows 1-16; disclosed changes dated 5-10 April

ThresholdOrdinary shares (ASX:PLS); Vanguard Group aggregate relevant interests—5.00%Voting Power
2023-11-24Citigroup Global Markets Australia and related Citigroup bodies corporate
Details & evidence for Citigroup Global Markets Australia and related Citigroup bodies corporate on 2023-11-24

The reporting group ceased to be substantial on 24 November 2023. The four changes in the Form 605 rows are preserved as separate relevant-interest changes; their signed net is a decrease of 8,798,882. The notice does not state the group's aggregate closing shares or voting percentage, and cessation is not treated as a zero balance.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-11-28 15:55 AEDT · PDF page 1 · Form 605 section 1; ceased to be a substantial holder on 24 November 2023

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-11-28 15:55 AEDT · PDF page 1 · Form 605 section 2; first two relevant-interest changes dated 24 November

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-11-28 15:55 AEDT · PDF page 2 · Form 605 section 2; remaining two relevant-interest changes dated 24 November

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-11-24 15:23 AEDT · PDF page 1 · Form 603 sections 1-2; initial aggregate voting position dated 22 November, prior to the 605 change date

ThresholdOrdinary fully paid shares (ASX:PLS); aggregate relevant interests——
2023-11-22Citigroup Global Markets Australia and related Citigroup bodies corporate
Details & evidence for Citigroup Global Markets Australia and related Citigroup bodies corporate on 2023-11-22

Aggregate relevant interests of 157,372,714 ordinary shares and 5.2293% voting power on 22 November 2023, as reported. The five component figures are 30,931,920; 11,376; 88,633,977; 34,963,695; and 2,831,746, which sum exactly to the aggregate. Each is registered to Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited. The listed securities-lending and agent-lender arrangements include return obligations and are not all evidence of outright beneficial ownership.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited
Holding before
—
Holding after
157,372,714

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-11-24 15:23 AEDT · PDF page 1 · Form 603 sections 1-2; date became substantial, aggregate voting power and 5.2293%

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-11-24 15:23 AEDT · PDF page 1 · Form 603 section 3; first three member-company relevant-interest amounts

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-11-24 15:23 AEDT · PDF page 2 · Form 603 sections 3-4; final two member-company amounts and Citicorp Nominees registered-holder entries

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-11-24 15:23 AEDT · PDF page 2 · Form 603 section 5; consideration dates and amounts listed as Various

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-11-24 15:23 AEDT · PDF page 5 · Annexure A; securities lending agreement terms

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-11-24 15:23 AEDT · PDF page 6 · Annexure A; securities lending agency agreement terms

InitialOrdinary fully paid shares (ASX:PLS); aggregate relevant interests157,372,7145.23%Voting Power