- Last 2026-11-06
- A$2.47
- 1D
- —
- 1M
- —
- YTD
- —
- 1Y
- —
- Fair value
- Locked: sign in to view
- Upside
- Locked: sign in to view
- Mkt cap
- A$2.2B
- EV
- A$2.3B
- Cash
- A$201.5M
- Debt
- A$297.9M
1 newer ASX announcement not yet reflected in this valuation
- Quarterly Activities Report Q3 2026Latest Four Activities Reports
Investment view
Rating locked: sign in to viewOur rating, thesis and what the price implies are available to subscribers.
Sign in or enter a guest codeAnnouncements
Latest 12 of 12All sources ▸- Appendix 4D and Interim Financial ReportResults
- 2026 Half Year Financial Results Investor PresentationPresentation
- 2026 First Half Year ResultsResults
- Quarterly Activities Report Q2 2026Operations
- Q1 2026 Quarterly Activities ReportOperations
- 2025 Annual ReportResults
- 2025 Full Year ResultsResults
- 2025 Full Year Financial Results Investor PresentationPresentation
- 2025 Annual Financial Report and Appendix 4EResults
- 2025 Annual Coal Resources and Reserves SummaryResource Update
- December 2025 Quarterly Activities ReportOperations
- September 2025 Quarterly Activities ReportOperations
Event calendar · next 12 months
1 events| Timing | Event | Category | Confidence | Materiality | Investor relevance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First quarter2027 | Eagle Downs underground studies targeted for completion | Study | Company Guided | High | Can establish an actionable costed business case and funding requirement; completion alone is not FID or production. |
Executive roster
As of 2026-10-13Background checks ▸Annual remuneration executive KMP plus company-secretary roster, interim directory and issuer leadership page verified no later delta; nonexecutives excluded.
| Executive | Title | Normalized role | Appointed | Sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcelo Matos | Chief Executive Officer and Executive Director | Chief Executive · Executive Director | — | 2025 Annual Report · Appendix 4D and Interim Financial Report |
| Shane Young | Chief Financial Officer | Finance | 2021-08-12 | 2025 Annual Report · Appendix 4D and Interim Financial Report |
| Rees Fleming | General Counsel and Company Secretary | Company Secretary · Other | 2021-07-22 | 2025 Annual Report · Appendix 4D and Interim Financial Report |
| Leandro Pires | Chief Operating Officer | Operations | — | 2025 Annual Report · Appendix 4D and Interim Financial Report |
| Damian Zagel | Chief Development Officer | Technical · Senior Management | — | 2025 Annual Report · Appendix 4D and Interim Financial Report |
devCoverage status: Complete As Disclosed
Portfolio detail
Assets
Core asset
South Walker Creek
AU
Operating
- Production annualised (attributable)
- 6.1m td
- Production (last FY, 100%)
- 6.6m t
- AISC (latest quarter)
- —
- AISC margin at spot
- —
- Delivery vs guidance
- —
- Reserve life
- 18.6 yrsd
- Head grade
- NM
Resources & reserves6
| Type | Category | Quantity | Grade | Contained minerals | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mineral Resource | measured | 274M t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
| Mineral Resource | indicated | 319M t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
| Mineral Resource | inferred | 225M t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
| Mineral Resource | total | 818M t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
| Ore Reserve | ROM proved+probable | 159M t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
| Ore Reserve | Marketable proved+probable | 122M t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
Tenements7
Core asset
Poitrel
AU
Operating
- Production annualised (attributable)
- 5.3m td
- Production (last FY, 100%)
- 5.0m t
- AISC (latest quarter)
- —
- AISC margin at spot
- —
- Delivery vs guidance
- —
- Reserve life
- 5.7 yrsd
- Head grade
- NM
Resources & reserves6
| Type | Category | Quantity | Grade | Contained minerals | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mineral Resource | measured | 79M t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
| Mineral Resource | indicated | 39M t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
| Mineral Resource | inferred | 62M t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
| Mineral Resource | total | 179M t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
| Ore Reserve | ROM proved+probable | 41M t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
| Ore Reserve | Marketable proved+probable | 29M t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
Tenements5
Core asset
Isaac Plains Complex
AU
Operating
- Production annualised (attributable)
- 1.7m td
- Production (last FY, 100%)
- 2.4m t
- AISC (latest quarter)
- —
- AISC margin at spot
- —
- Delivery vs guidance
- —
- Reserve life
- NM
- Head grade
- NM
Resources & reserves8
| Type | Category | Quantity | Grade | Contained minerals | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mineral Resource | measured | 126M t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
| Mineral Resource | indicated | 56M t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
| Mineral Resource | inferred | 44M t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
| Mineral Resource | total | 226M t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
| Ore Reserve | ROM open-cut including IDE | 51M t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
| Ore Reserve | ROM undeveloped underground | 20M t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
| Ore Reserve | Marketable open-cut including IDE | 33M t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
| Ore Reserve | Marketable undeveloped underground | 16M t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
Tenements9
Material
Isaac Downs Extension
AU
Permitting; development capital130–150mUSD; latest33Mt IPCopen-cut marketable inventory already includes the extension; do not add the separate34Mt historicPFS total.
- Study
- PFS
- Post-tax NPV (study prices, attributable)
- —
- NPV restated at our deck (attributable)
- Locked
- IRR
- —
- Initial capex (100%)
- A$202.3md
- Capital intensity
- —
- LoM AISC
- —
- Mine life
- —
SourceUS$130–150m midpoint. Initial profile up to4.5MtpaROM is not LOM saleable production. Complete economics unavailable.
Tenements4
Milestones2
- EIS submitted June2026
Achieved · High materiality
- Best case approvals by end2027, then approximately12months construction
Pending · High materiality
Permits & approvals1
| Permit | Jurisdiction | Status | Expiry | Critical path |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Environmental Authority and mining leases | Queensland Australia | Pending | — | Yes |
Economic studies1
| Study | Stage | Status | Date | Summary |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Isaac Downs Extension PFS | PFS | Reaffirmed | 2025-05-01 | Historical PFS52MtROM/34Mtmarketable,65%yield and positive NPV at10%; numerical NPV, IRR and operating cost withheld. Current2025aggregate IPC reserves51MtROM includeIDE; do not add historical52Mt again. |
Material
Eagle Downs
AU
Undeveloped; no current commercial production.
- Study
- —
- Post-tax NPV (study prices, attributable)
- —
- NPV restated at our deck (attributable)
- Locked
- IRR
- —
- Initial capex (100%)
- —
- Capital intensity
- —
- LoM AISC
- —
- Mine life
- —
Resources & reserves6
| Type | Category | Quantity | Grade | Contained minerals | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mineral Resource | measured | 815M t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
| Mineral Resource | indicated | 550M t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
| Mineral Resource | inferred | 243M t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
| Mineral Resource | total | 1.6B t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
| Ore Reserve | ROM proved+probable | 300M t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
| Ore Reserve | Marketable proved+probable | 188M t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
Tenements2
Milestones1
- Underground studies completionQ12027, FID depends on strategy and funding
Pending · High materiality
Permits & approvals1
| Permit | Jurisdiction | Status | Expiry | Critical path |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mine approvals in place; interconnecting infrastructure approvals ongoing | Queensland Australia | Granted | — | No |
Material
Lancewood
AU
Undeveloped; no current commercial production.
- Contained metal (attributable)
- NM
- Resource grade
- NM
- % Measured + Indicated
- —
- Resource tonnes
- 735.00 Mt
- Our value per attrib. contained unit
- Locked
- Mining method
- —
Resources & reserves4
| Type | Category | Quantity | Grade | Contained minerals | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mineral Resource | measured | 170M t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
| Mineral Resource | indicated | 545M t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
| Mineral Resource | inferred | 20M t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
| Mineral Resource | total | 735M t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
Tenements2
Other
Millennium
AU
Operations ceased30 June2024; no viable reserve
- Nameplate capacity
- —
- Restart capex
- —
- Contained metal (attributable)
- NM
- Last production year
- 2,024 year
- Target restart
- —
Resources & reserves6
| Type | Category | Quantity | Grade | Contained minerals | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mineral Resource | measured | 18M t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
| Mineral Resource | indicated | 14M t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
| Mineral Resource | inferred | 16M t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
| Mineral Resource | total | 48M t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
| Ore Reserve | ROM no economically viable reserve | 0 t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
| Ore Reserve | Marketable no economically viable reserve | 0 t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
Tenements6
Other
Clifford
AU
Undeveloped; no current commercial production.
- Contained metal (attributable)
- NM
- Resource grade
- NM
- % Measured + Indicated
- —
- Resource tonnes
- 630.00 Mt
- Our value per attrib. contained unit
- Locked
- Mining method
- —
Resources & reserves4
| Type | Category | Quantity | Grade | Contained minerals | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mineral Resource | measured | 0 t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
| Mineral Resource | indicated | 200M t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
| Mineral Resource | inferred | 430M t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
| Mineral Resource | total | 630M t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
Tenements2
Other
The Range
AU
Undeveloped; no current commercial production.
- Contained metal (attributable)
- NM
- Resource grade
- NM
- % Measured + Indicated
- —
- Resource tonnes
- 198.00 Mt
- Our value per attrib. contained unit
- Locked
- Mining method
- —
Resources & reserves4
| Type | Category | Quantity | Grade | Contained minerals | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mineral Resource | measured | 18M t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
| Mineral Resource | indicated | 16M t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
| Mineral Resource | inferred | 164M t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
| Mineral Resource | total | 198M t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
Tenements2
Other
Mackenzie
AU
Undeveloped; no current commercial production.
- Contained metal (attributable)
- NM
- Resource grade
- NM
- % Measured + Indicated
- —
- Resource tonnes
- 143.00 Mt
- Our value per attrib. contained unit
- Locked
- Mining method
- —
Resources & reserves4
| Type | Category | Quantity | Grade | Contained minerals | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mineral Resource | measured | 0 t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
| Mineral Resource | indicated | 26M t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
| Mineral Resource | inferred | 117M t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
| Mineral Resource | total | 143M t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
Tenements1
Other
Belview
AU
Undeveloped; no current commercial production.
- Contained metal (attributable)
- NM
- Resource grade
- NM
- % Measured + Indicated
- —
- Resource tonnes
- 330.00 Mt
- Our value per attrib. contained unit
- Locked
- Mining method
- —
Resources & reserves4
| Type | Category | Quantity | Grade | Contained minerals | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mineral Resource | measured | 0 t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
| Mineral Resource | indicated | 50M t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
| Mineral Resource | inferred | 280M t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
| Mineral Resource | total | 330M t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
Tenements3
Other
Tennyson
AU
Undeveloped; no current commercial production.
- Contained metal (attributable)
- NM
- Resource grade
- NM
- % Measured + Indicated
- —
- Resource tonnes
- 139.00 Mt
- Our value per attrib. contained unit
- Locked
- Mining method
- —
Resources & reserves4
| Type | Category | Quantity | Grade | Contained minerals | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mineral Resource | measured | 0 t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
| Mineral Resource | indicated | 0 t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
| Mineral Resource | inferred | 139M t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
| Mineral Resource | total | 139M t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
Tenements2
Other
Lilyvale
AU
Undeveloped; no current commercial production.
- Contained metal (attributable)
- NM
- Resource grade
- NM
- % Measured + Indicated
- —
- Resource tonnes
- 33.00 Mt
- Our value per attrib. contained unit
- Locked
- Mining method
- —
Resources & reserves4
| Type | Category | Quantity | Grade | Contained minerals | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mineral Resource | measured | 0 t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
| Mineral Resource | indicated | 0 t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
| Mineral Resource | inferred | 33M t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
| Mineral Resource | total | 33M t | Coal quality is reported as ash/sulphur/volatile matter; no contained-metal grade conversion. | Others | 2025-12-31 |
Tenements2
d derivedr our researchg guidances study forecastm daily marketNo marker: as reported— / NM missing or not meaningful (hover for why)
Stock database
Other assets
- Ownership
- 100%
- Description
- Collective marketable coal inventory includes current and undeveloped mines; valued in linked projects only.
- Book value
- —
Funding, performance and ownership
Financials & Capital
Liquidity
Financial position
June30 cash138.4mUSD; debt carrying204.6m, face211m; leases571.9m separately. July24 refinance increases term face210m to250m, before6m costs/accruedinterest. New forecast bridge estimates cutoffcash206.9mUSD andface debt251mUSD; estimates are not reported balances. All company ledger reported balances retain June30 FX0.6869.
Inventory composition3
June inventory of US$148.9m comprises US$65.5m ROM coal, US$26.4m finished product and US$57m consumables. Raw coal tonnes and finished product are distinct. Operating NWC is already funded in the model; no separate inventory equity uplift is added.
- ROM coal stockpile; raw coal, not saleable product
- US$65.5M carrying · 1,205,000 t ROM coal
- Finished product coal stockpile
- US$26.4M carrying · 279,000 t saleable coal
- Stores and consumables
- US$57M carrying
Capital structure
Ownership and dilution
- Ordinary shares
- 901.4M
- Fully diluted
- 901.4M
901,391,634 unchanged FY2025andJune2026; no disclosed dilutive equity instruments. Cash-settled long-term incentives do not add shares.
Security classes1
| Class | Type | Quantity | Strike | Expiry |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fully paid ordinary shares | Ordinary Share | 901.4M | — | — |
KPI history
Operating metrics · Company
| Metric | Unit | Trend | Q12025 | Q22025 | Q32025 | Q42025 | Q12026 | Q22026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saleable coal production | t saleable coal | 3,334,000 | 3,177,000 | 3,608,000 | 3,876,000 | 3,180,000 | 3,271,000 |
Operating metric source table13
| Metric | Project | Period | Period type | Value | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saleable coal production | Company | Q12025 | Quarter | 3,334,000 t saleable coal | Reported |
| Saleable coal production | Company | Q22025 | Quarter | 3,177,000 t saleable coal | Reported |
| Saleable coal production | Company | Q32025 | Quarter | 3,608,000 t saleable coal | Reported |
| Saleable coal production | Company | Q42025 | Quarter | 3,876,000 t saleable coal | Reported |
| Saleable coal production | Company | Q12026 | Quarter | 3,180,000 t saleable coal | Reported |
| Saleable coal production | Company | Q22026 | Quarter | 3,271,000 t saleable coal | Reported |
| Revenue | Company | H12026 | Half Year | 978,000,000 USD | Reported |
| Statutory EBITDA | Company | H12026 | Half Year | 171,000,000 USD | Reported |
| CFO less PPE capital expenditure and lease principal; before dividends and debt principal | Company | H12026 | Half Year | 46,700,000 USD | Source Derived |
| FOB cost excluding royalties; IFRS 16 accounting basis | Company | H12026 | Half Year | 101 USD/t sold | Reported |
| Saleable coal production | Smr Swc | H12026 | Half Year | 3,141,000 t saleable coal | Reported |
| Saleable coal production | Smr Poitrel | H12026 | Half Year | 2,485,000 t saleable coal | Reported |
| Saleable coal production | Smr Ipc | H12026 | Half Year | 825,000 t saleable coal | Reported |
Company guidance5
| Metric | Project | Period | Low | High | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saleable Coal Production | smr-swc | FY2026 | 6,700,000 | 6,900,000 t | Current |
| Saleable Coal Production | smr-poitrel | FY2026 | 4,600,000 | 4,800,000 t | Current |
| Saleable Coal Production | smr-ipc | FY2026 | 1,500,000 | 1,700,000 t | Current |
| Fob Cash Cost Excludesroyalties, Sold Tonnebasis | Company | FY2026 | 98 | 103 USD/t sold | Current |
| Capital Expenditure | Company | FY2026 | 85,000,000 | 95,000,000 USD | Current |
Capital history
Capital events
| Date | Event | Amount | Shares | Price | Status | Terms |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-24 | Debt | US$250M | — | — | Completed | — |
| 2026-03-13Ann. 2026-02-23 | Dividend | US$80.2M | — | — | Completed | — |
Contracts and ownership
Material economic arrangements These are deals that can affect sales, costs, funding or ownership. An arrangement marked “Included in valuation” may already be built into a project estimate or the bridge to shareholder value. A separate amount is shown only when one can be estimated; do not add it again.
Annual notes, current interim notes and results reconcile farm-ins, royalties, contingent acquisition burdens, facilities, lease services and FX/fuel hedging; coal prices explicitly unhedged. Unknown hedge terms are retained as gaps.
Queensland statutory progressive coal royalty. Rates use per-operation nominalAUD averageFOBprice. Road/rail and marketing are not deductible underQRO MRA001.5. H1expense109.2mUSD provides a calibration check.
Royalty · Active- Counterparties
- Queensland Government
- Applies to
- South Walker Creek · Poitrel · Isaac Plains Complex · Others
- Economic direction
- Burden
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- H1royaltyexpense: 109,200,000 USD
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Leaseprincipal90.3mUSD andleaseinterest22.8mUSD inH1; recurring cash mining-service burden is represented once asprojectcashcost. Balance571.9mUSD is not also a corporate debt deduction.
Other · Active- Applies to
- South Walker Creek · Poitrel · Isaac Plains Complex · Others
- Economic direction
- Burden
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- LeaseprincipalH1: 90,300,000 USD
LeaseinterestH1: 22,800,000 USD
Leaseliability: 571,900,000 USD
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Eagle longwall trigger50mUSD plus royaltycapped250mUSD. Retained in transaction-after-burden benchmark valuation; any development requires a full financed businesscase including these payments.
Royalty · Conditional- Counterparties
- South32
- Applies to
- Eagle Downs · Others
- Economic direction
- Burden
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- First100ktlongwallmilestone: 50,000,000 USD
Indexedroyaltycap: 250,000,000 USD
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Major-shareholder working capital facility extended toJune30,2028; an undrawn facility is contingent liquidity rather than equity cash.
Other · Active- Counterparties
- Golden Energy and Resources
- Applies to
- Company-wide · Others
- Economic direction
- Mixed
- Period
- Through 2028-06-30; start date not stated
- Key terms
- Capacity: 70,000,000 USD
Drawninterest: 8.5 %
Commitmentfee: 1.8 %
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Issuer reports fuel and foreign-exchange hedging. Complete volumes, strike schedule and maturities are absent from reviewed issuer evidence, so no invented hedge payoff is embedded.
FX Hedge · Active- Applies to
- South Walker Creek · Poitrel · Isaac Plains Complex · Others
- Economic direction
- Mixed
- Period
- Dates not stated
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Current farm-in economic interest; resource table remains100%gross andattributable totals apply the ownership fraction once. No costed mine schedule is disclosed for this tenure.
Farm In · Active- Applies to
- Clifford · Others
- Economic direction
- Mixed
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- Ownership: 60 %
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Current farm-in economic interest; resource table remains100%gross andattributable totals apply the ownership fraction once. No costed mine schedule is disclosed for this tenure.
Farm In · Active- Applies to
- Mackenzie · Others
- Economic direction
- Mixed
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- Ownership: 95 %
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Current farm-in economic interest; resource table remains100%gross andattributable totals apply the ownership fraction once. No costed mine schedule is disclosed for this tenure.
Farm In · Active- Applies to
- Lilyvale · Others
- Economic direction
- Mixed
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- Ownership: 85 %
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Rights acquired for15mUSD upfront.20mUSD deferred andcapped40mUSD coal-price royalty. In development cases payments are in projectgrowth/royalties once; deferral assumes noleasegrant/firstcoaltrigger in modeled horizon.
Royalty · Conditional- Counterparties
- Anglo American · Exxaro
- Applies to
- Isaac Downs Extension · Others
- Economic direction
- Burden
- Period
- From 2024-09-04; no end date stated
- Key terms
- First coal or tenyears after mining lease deferred payment: 20,000,000 USD
Contingent price-linked royalty cap: 40,000,000 USD
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Intrinsic value
Valuation
Bear, base and bull values, investment cases, project valuations and the equity bridge are available to subscribers.
Sign in or enter a guest codeResource-price transmission
Sensitivity lab
How our fair value responds to commodity prices and other drivers is available to subscribers.
Sign in or enter a guest codePeople, delivery and responsibility
Management background checks
Partial public-record management screening. Dated company records show an operating coal producer with recent production, financial and environmental outcomes. Broad searches and unresolved identity and prior-career checks prevent comprehensive personal assessments.
Decision-relevant facts
Material summary
Marcelo Matos
Chief Executive Officer and Executive Director
Reported production and recent safety outcomes
Stanmore reports 3.4 million tonnes of saleable production in the September 2026 quarter and no serious accidents in that quarter; its rolling serious-accident frequency rate was 0.53 as at 30 September. These are company-reported aggregate outcomes, not proof of a person's individual contribution.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · The executive held a leadership role during the period; no personal causation is established.
Reported loss narrowed in first half
Stanmore reported an after-tax loss of US$44.2 million for the six months ended June 2026 versus a US$50.5 million loss in the comparable 2025 half; company reports underlying EBITDA rose as prices increased. These group results do not establish individual responsibility.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · The executive held a group role during the period; commodity prices and group factors affect results.
Five mine-water infringement notices in 2025
Stanmore disclosed one infringement notice for Isaac Downs and four for Isaac Plains relating to non-compliant releases of mine-affected water in February, April and August 2025. The company described the incidents as minor. Their detailed regulatory findings and final outcomes were not independently established.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · The company disclosed the notices during the executive's leadership tenure; the available source does not establish their personal involvement or fault.
Evidence gaps · 3
- This partial screening does not include dedicated person-specific searches for every fraud, safety, environmental, governance and legal topic, all material prior-employer records, original court or regulator registers, or independent credential verification.
- One broad name-and-employer query is repeated across topic entries; it represents one actual search, not nine separate topic searches.
- The exact continuation of some roles at 31 October 2026 is inferred from the latest accessible dated company materials and undated leadership page, not independently confirmed.
Shane Young
Chief Financial Officer
Reported loss narrowed in first half
Stanmore reported an after-tax loss of US$44.2 million for the six months ended June 2026 versus a US$50.5 million loss in the comparable 2025 half; company reports underlying EBITDA rose as prices increased. These group results do not establish individual responsibility.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · The executive held a group role during the period; commodity prices and group factors affect results.
Evidence gaps · 4
- This partial screening does not include dedicated person-specific searches for every fraud, safety, environmental, governance and legal topic, all material prior-employer records, original court or regulator registers, or independent credential verification.
- One broad name-and-employer query is repeated across topic entries; it represents one actual search, not nine separate topic searches.
- The exact continuation of some roles at 31 October 2026 is inferred from the latest accessible dated company materials and undated leadership page, not independently confirmed.
- A 2013 NSW judgment names a Peabody joint-ventures manager Shane Young, but the identity match with the present CFO is unverified; no judgment or allegation is attributed to him.
Rees Fleming
General Counsel and Company Secretary
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 3
- This partial screening does not include dedicated person-specific searches for every fraud, safety, environmental, governance and legal topic, all material prior-employer records, original court or regulator registers, or independent credential verification.
- One broad name-and-employer query is repeated across topic entries; it represents one actual search, not nine separate topic searches.
- The exact continuation of some roles at 31 October 2026 is inferred from the latest accessible dated company materials and undated leadership page, not independently confirmed.
Leandro Pires
Chief Operating Officer
Reported production and recent safety outcomes
Stanmore reports 3.4 million tonnes of saleable production in the September 2026 quarter and no serious accidents in that quarter; its rolling serious-accident frequency rate was 0.53 as at 30 September. These are company-reported aggregate outcomes, not proof of a person's individual contribution.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · The executive held a leadership role during the period; no personal causation is established.
Five mine-water infringement notices in 2025
Stanmore disclosed one infringement notice for Isaac Downs and four for Isaac Plains relating to non-compliant releases of mine-affected water in February, April and August 2025. The company described the incidents as minor. Their detailed regulatory findings and final outcomes were not independently established.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · The company disclosed the notices during the executive's leadership tenure; the available source does not establish their personal involvement or fault.
Evidence gaps · 4
- This partial screening does not include dedicated person-specific searches for every fraud, safety, environmental, governance and legal topic, all material prior-employer records, original court or regulator registers, or independent credential verification.
- One broad name-and-employer query is repeated across topic entries; it represents one actual search, not nine separate topic searches.
- The exact continuation of some roles at 31 October 2026 is inferred from the latest accessible dated company materials and undated leadership page, not independently confirmed.
- The eventual status of the 2025 water infringement notices and any related investigation is not established.
Damian Zagel
Chief Development Officer
Five mine-water infringement notices in 2025
Stanmore disclosed one infringement notice for Isaac Downs and four for Isaac Plains relating to non-compliant releases of mine-affected water in February, April and August 2025. The company described the incidents as minor. Their detailed regulatory findings and final outcomes were not independently established.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · The company disclosed the notices during the executive's leadership tenure; the available source does not establish their personal involvement or fault.
The Range environmental referral lapsed
Industry Queensland reported that the Commonwealth declared The Range project's environmental referral lapsed in 2023. CEO Matos described it as a legacy thermal coal option and said the company would preserve the tenure and consider future options. No individual responsibility or finding against Zagel is established.
Employer context; no individual link established · The 2023 report names Zagel as the previous group growth and sustainability manager but does not establish his exact role dates in May 2023; no personal role in this outcome is established.
Evidence gaps · 4
- This partial screening does not include dedicated person-specific searches for every fraud, safety, environmental, governance and legal topic, all material prior-employer records, original court or regulator registers, or independent credential verification.
- One broad name-and-employer query is repeated across topic entries; it represents one actual search, not nine separate topic searches.
- The exact continuation of some roles at 31 October 2026 is inferred from the latest accessible dated company materials and undated leadership page, not independently confirmed.
- The subsequent status of The Range referral after the 2023 lapse and his role in any related decision are not established.
Company ownership
Investors & shareholders
Registered shareholder list unavailable
The available disclosures below do not provide a complete ranked register.
Disclosed substantial holders
Latest reviewed disclosure for each holder or reporting group
| Investor / reported group | Disclosed holding | Holding at |
|---|---|---|
| 59.01%Voting power | 2023-12-01 |
Sources & review notesEvidence checked through 2026-10-31
Coverage and limitations
- A complete, explicitly dated registered-account list was not found. The issuer 2025 report labels a 20-investor ranking but does not give its measurement date; the 27 February 2026 date in the preceding paragraph describes the market price used for unmarketable parcels and does not establish the ranking date.
- The issuer table names Matthew Latimore, Regal Partners, Orbis, Vanguard and other investors but their table values are not promoted to a dated register without support.
- Golden Energy group’s last verified notice is December 2023 and may not reflect changes below reporting thresholds.
- Regal and Perpetual respectively ceased substantial status on 24 April and 5 September 2025; neither cessation proves a zero position.
- The annual report names some funds and groups rather than nominee accounts; their identities cannot establish underlying registered account holdings.
Sources
- Change in substantial holding — Golden Energy and associates
Golden Energy and Resources and associates via ASX · Published 2023-12-04 · Accessed 2026-10-31
Form 604 reports shares and voting power on 1 December 2023.
downloads/SMR/2023/2023-12-04_Change in substantial holding_4a989b68ac6ddf36.pdf, page 1
- 2025 Annual Report
Stanmore Resources Limited · Published 2026-04-20 · Accessed 2026-10-31
Repeats the 2023 substantial notice and supplies a 20-investor table without an explicit measurement date or clear registered-account provenance.
downloads/SMR/2026/2026-04-20_2025 Annual Report_8524760e69e6f9f3.pdf, PDF pages 145–146
- Ceasing to be a substantial holder — Regal
Regal Funds Management via ASX · Published 2025-04-29 · Accessed 2026-10-31
Form 605 identifies cessation on 24 April 2025.
downloads/SMR/2025/2025-04-29_Ceasing to be a substantial holder_6636f4b6408eca09.pdf, page 1
- Ceasing to be a substantial holder — Perpetual
Perpetual Limited via ASX · Published 2025-09-09 · Accessed 2026-10-31
Form 605 identifies cessation on 5 September 2025.
downloads/SMR/2025/2025-09-09_Ceasing to be a substantial holder from PPT_8fa99f2e611d5191.pdf, page 1
Disclosed activity
Insider transactions
Trading activity154 buys · 213 sells shownNet cash last 12 months no tradesShow chartHide chart
| Date | Person / account | Activity / security | Quantity | Cash consideration | Price | Holding after |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-06 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-03-06As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 28,164 | AUD 101,838.21 | — | — |
| 2023-03-03 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-03-03As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 74,101 | AUD 266,830.29 | — | — |
| 2023-03-03 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-03-03As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 104,399 | AUD 378,185.38 | — | — |
| 2023-03-03 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-03-03As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 629,867 | AUD 2,282,323.07 | — | — |
| 2023-03-02 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-03-02As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 342,243 | AUD 1,245,422.28 | — | — |
| 2023-03-02 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-03-02As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 808,473 | AUD 2,949,309.50 | — | — |
| 2023-03-01 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-03-01As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 200,000 | AUD 700,000.00 | — | — |
| 2023-03-01 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-03-01As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 243,107 | AUD 854,107.82 | — | — |
| 2023-02-28 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-02-28As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 79,908 | AUD 286,286.39 | — | — |
| 2023-02-27 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-02-27As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 166,199 | AUD 593,945.37 | — | — |
| 2023-02-27 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-02-27As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 79,601 | AUD 285,098.94 | — | — |
| 2023-02-27 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-02-27As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 74,517 | AUD 272,255.31 | — | — |
| 2023-02-24 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-02-24As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 120,000 | AUD 461,268.00 | — | — |
| 2023-02-24 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-02-24As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 20,000 | AUD 76,000.00 | — | — |
| 2023-02-23 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-02-23As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 364,842 | AUD 1,365,092.83 | — | — |
| 2023-02-23 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-02-23As disclosed: Buy
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 10,000 | AUD 36,750.00 | — | — |
| 2023-02-22 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-02-22As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 7,479 | AUD 28,233.23 | — | — |
| 2023-02-22 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-02-22As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 182,991 | AUD 684,203.35 | — | — |
| 2023-02-22 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-02-22As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 65,054 | AUD 240,979.53 | — | — |
| 2023-02-21 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-02-21As disclosed: Buy
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 77,768 | AUD 292,018.84 | — | — |
| 2023-02-21 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-02-21As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 88,766 | AUD 335,482.22 | — | — |
| 2023-02-20 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-02-20As disclosed: Buy
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 45,326 | AUD 169,709.61 | — | — |
| 2023-02-17 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-02-17As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 46,000 | AUD 177,711.80 | — | — |
| 2023-02-17 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-02-17As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 100,000 | AUD 380,480.00 | — | — |
| 2023-02-17 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-02-17As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 89,409 | AUD 346,227.41 | — | — |
| 2023-02-15 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-02-15As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 145,110 | AUD 548,051.45 | — | — |
| 2023-02-15 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-02-15As disclosed: Buy
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 3,336 | AUD 12,176.40 | — | — |
| 2023-02-15 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-02-15As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 301,000 | AUD 1,130,887.10 | — | — |
| 2023-02-14 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-02-14As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 59,339 | AUD 213,620.40 | — | — |
| 2023-02-14 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-02-14As disclosed: Buy
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 2,281 | AUD 8,197.00 | — | — |
| 2023-02-14 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-02-14As disclosed: Buy
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 560,224 | AUD 1,999,999.68 | — | — |
| 2023-02-14 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-02-14As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 228,625 | AUD 816,191.25 | — | — |
| 2023-02-14 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-02-14As disclosed: Buy
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 51,012 | AUD 182,413.81 | — | — |
| 2023-02-13 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-02-13As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 40,750 | AUD 146,777.43 | — | — |
| 2023-02-10 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-02-10As disclosed: Buy
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 10,263 | AUD 35,436.09 | — | — |
| 2023-02-08 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-02-08As disclosed: Buy
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 69,119 | AUD 253,830.67 | — | — |
| 2023-02-08 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-02-08As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 120,000 | AUD 446,400.00 | — | — |
| 2023-02-07 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-02-07As disclosed: Buy
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 70,821 | AUD 260,026.38 | — | — |
| 2023-02-03 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-02-03As disclosed: Buy
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 55,865 | AUD 194,410.20 | — | — |
| 2023-02-02 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-02-02As disclosed: Buy
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 75,280 | AUD 264,767.29 | — | — |
| 2023-02-01 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-02-01As disclosed: Buy
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 300,000 | AUD 1,057,500.00 | — | — |
| 2023-02-01 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-02-01As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 1,500,000 | AUD 5,340,000.00 | — | — |
| 2023-02-01 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-02-01As disclosed: Buy
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 33,210 | AUD 117,231.30 | — | — |
| 2023-01-31 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-01-31As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 115,269 | AUD 396,836.59 | — | — |
| 2023-01-30 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-01-30As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 135,019 | AUD 501,474.07 | — | — |
| 2023-01-27 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-01-27As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 103,501 | AUD 389,670.91 | — | — |
| 2023-01-27 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-01-27As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 10,000 | AUD 37,331.00 | — | — |
| 2023-01-27 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-01-27As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 93,168 | AUD 345,532.16 | — | — |
| 2023-01-27 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-01-27As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 104,983 | AUD 389,570.92 | — | — |
| 2023-01-25 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-01-25As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 80,359 | AUD 287,492.36 | — | — |
| 2023-01-25 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-01-25As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 246,855 | AUD 888,455.83 | — | — |
| 2023-01-25 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-01-25As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 28,600 | AUD 101,387.00 | — | — |
| 2023-01-24 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-01-24As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 119,745 | AUD 426,040.74 | — | — |
| 2023-01-23 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-01-23As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 74,562 | AUD 258,163.47 | — | — |
| 2023-01-19 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-01-19As disclosed: Buy
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 157,963 | AUD 548,446.75 | — | — |
| 2023-01-18 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-01-18As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 432 | AUD 1,512.00 | — | — |
| 2023-01-17 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-01-17As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 1,639,757 | AUD 5,534,179.88 | — | — |
| 2023-01-16 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-01-16As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 273,579 | AUD 917,638.68 | — | — |
| 2023-01-16 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-01-16As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 187,048 | AUD 626,610.80 | — | — |
| 2023-01-13 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-01-13As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 9,008 | AUD 29,492.19 | — | — |
| 2023-01-13 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-01-13As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 35,000 | AUD 114,464.00 | — | — |
| 2023-01-12 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-01-12As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 69,849 | AUD 221,093.04 | — | — |
| 2023-01-12 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-01-12As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 65,000 | AUD 204,340.50 | — | — |
| 2023-01-11 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-01-11As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 88,717 | AUD 288,711.73 | — | — |
| 2023-01-11 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-01-11As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 16,255 | AUD 53,752.03 | — | — |
| 2023-01-11 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-01-11As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 60,000 | AUD 195,054.00 | — | — |
| 2023-01-10 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-01-10As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 57,491 | AUD 187,995.57 | — | — |
| 2023-01-10 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2023-01-10As disclosed: Sell
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 53,714 | AUD 173,340.45 | — | — |
Disclosed holding observations12 dated positions
Initial, final and threshold notices describe positions; these are not counted as purchases or sales.
| Holding at | Person / group | Type / security | Quantity | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Golden Energy and Resources / Golden Investments / Frontier control group
Details & evidence for Golden Energy and Resources / Golden Investments / Frontier control group on 2025-12-31The report lists GEAR with 531,946,101 shares at both the start and end of 2025 and no purchases or sales. This is the same control-group position reported in the 2023 notice and is not additive to overlapping controller interests.
2025 Annual Financial Report and Appendix 4E ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 531,946,101 | — |
| 2025-09-05 | Perpetual Limited and controlled investment entities
Details & evidence for Perpetual Limited and controlled investment entities on 2025-09-05Cessation below the substantial-holder threshold does not establish a zero holding; the remaining share count is not disclosed.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder from PPT ↗ | ThresholdFully paid ordinary shares | — | — |
| 2025-08-26 | Perpetual Limited and controlled investment entities
Details & evidence for Perpetual Limited and controlled investment entities on 2025-08-26The disclosed 52,399,908 position follows the previous 64,096,492 position by exactly the Annexure A net reduction of 11,696,584.
Change in substantial holding from PPT ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 52,399,908 | 5.81%Voting Power |
| 2025-05-15 | Perpetual Limited and controlled investment entities
Details & evidence for Perpetual Limited and controlled investment entities on 2025-05-15The disclosed 64,096,492 position is reached exactly from the prior 50,056,970 shares after the Annexure A net increase of 14,039,522.
Change in substantial holding from PPT ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 64,096,492 | 7.11%Voting Power |
| 2025-04-24 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2025-04-24Cessation below the substantial-holder threshold does not establish a zero holding. The filing does not state the exact remaining share balance.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | ThresholdFully paid ordinary shares | — | — |
| 2025-04-23 | Perpetual Limited and controlled investment entities
Details & evidence for Perpetual Limited and controlled investment entities on 2025-04-23Reported aggregate relevant interest of the Perpetual entities; no opening share balance is inferred from this initial substantial-holder disclosure.
Becoming a substantial holder from PPT ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 50,056,970 | 5.55%Voting Power |
| 2025-04-11 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2025-04-11Reported position of 53,327,887 shares (5.92%), consistent with the net transaction flow since the previous notice.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 53,327,887 | 5.92%Voting Power |
| 2024-12-31 | Golden Energy and Resources / Golden Investments / Frontier control group
Details & evidence for Golden Energy and Resources / Golden Investments / Frontier control group on 2024-12-31The rendered share-movement table reports GEAR at 531,946,101 shares at the beginning and end of 2024 with no purchases or sales; the position overlaps with control-group interests already recorded.
2024 Annual Financial Report and Appendix 4E ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 531,946,101 | — |
| 2024-01-16 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and its associates on 2024-01-16The direct Form 604 reports 68,253,280 shares (7.57%), versus 59,147,109 in the previous notice. Annexure 2 trade rows from 5 September 2022 to 16 January 2024 net +259,963 shares. A separate note records that Regal Partners acquired PM Capital on 21 December 2023 and thereby acquired a relevant interest in 8,846,208 Stanmore shares. Together, the trade rows and this non-cash change in relevant interest reconcile exactly to the +9,106,171-share increase. The 2023 Annual Report reproduces the present balance as 68,250,280, 3,000 below the direct Form 604; retain the direct notice value and preserve this minor secondary transcription discrepancy.
Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Annual Report 2023 ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 68,253,280 | 7.57%Voting Power |
| 2023-12-01 | Golden Energy and Resources / Golden Investments / Frontier control group
Details & evidence for Golden Energy and Resources / Golden Investments / Frontier control group on 2023-12-01Named entities report overlapping control interests in the same securities; not additive.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 531,946,101 | 59.01%Voting Power |
| 2023-08-10 | PT Dian Swastatika Sentosa Tbk, PT Sinar Mas Tunggal, PT Sinar Mas, PT Sinar Mas Cakrawala, PT Sinarindo Gerbangmas and the Widjaja family controllers
Details & evidence for PT Dian Swastatika Sentosa Tbk, PT Sinar Mas Tunggal, PT Sinar Mas, PT Sinar Mas Cakrawala, PT Sinarindo Gerbangmas and the Widjaja family controllers on 2023-08-10The outgoing controllers' relevant interest through Golden Investments ended when control changed. Their Form 605 and the incoming Form 603 refer to the same 577,015,682 Stanmore shares, so observations are overlapping and not additive; the outgoing group's remaining relevant interest is not separately quantified after control passed.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | ThresholdFully paid ordinary shares | — | — |
| 2023-08-10 | Golden Energy and Resources / Golden Investments / Frontier control group
Details & evidence for Golden Energy and Resources / Golden Investments / Frontier control group on 2023-08-10Reported 577,015,682-share relevant interest through control of Golden Investments (Australia) Pte Ltd. This overlaps with the outgoing controller group's interest in the same shares and is not additive; change of control of the parent is not a Stanmore share trade.
Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 577,015,682 | 64.01%Voting Power |
The closest covered peers
Peer comparison
Peer comparison pending
An on-demand analysis selects up to five closest peers and checks what their differences mean for independent fair value.
Narrative and provenance
Research & Sources
The full analyst report, its figures and the broker-style PDF are available to subscribers and invited guests.
Sign in or enter a guest codeChronological evidenceSource-document inventory19 documents
Eligible local SMR ordinary share closeMarket Data · MediumExtracted
Latest eligible local close: 13 October 2026 AUD2.58; volume1,215,894; market data provider via miners.collect_stock_prices; one ASX SMR ordinary share. This is a historical cutoff quote, not a24October quote.
- Document ID
- doc-smr-20261013-price
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-13T05:10:00Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- others
RBA historical F11.1 daily exchange ratesMarket Data · MediumExtracted
Issuer primary release; source-backed factual ledger reconciled in the new run against V8 cached pages. Source locators and native reporting bases are preserved.
- Document ID
- doc-smr-20261013-rba-fx
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-13T00:00:00Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- others
REQ_September2026Commodity Data · HighPartial
Primary government evidence read from the retained PDF using V8 pages. Real2026USD prices are product benchmarks; QRO rules prohibit road/rail royalty deductions.
- Document ID
- doc-smr-20261002-req
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-02T00:00:00Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- others
HY2026_issuer_transcriptOther · HighPartial
Issuer primary release; source-backed factual ledger reconciled in the new run against V8 cached pages. Source locators and native reporting bases are preserved.
- Document ID
- doc-smr-20260824-transcript
- Published UTC
- 2026-08-24T00:00:00Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- others
Appendix 4D and Interim Financial ReportResults · HighPartial
Issuer primary release; source-backed factual ledger reconciled in the new run against V8 cached pages. Source locators and native reporting bases are preserved.
- Document ID
- doc-smr-20260824-halfyear
- Published UTC
- 2026-08-23T21:50:04Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- others
2026 Half Year Financial Results Investor PresentationPresentation · HighPartial
Issuer primary release; source-backed factual ledger reconciled in the new run against V8 cached pages. Source locators and native reporting bases are preserved.
- Document ID
- doc-smr-20260824-presentation
- Published UTC
- 2026-08-23T21:50:29Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- others
2026 First Half Year ResultsResults · HighPartial
Issuer primary release; source-backed factual ledger reconciled in the new run against V8 cached pages. Source locators and native reporting bases are preserved.
- Document ID
- doc-smr-20260824-results
- Published UTC
- 2026-08-23T21:50:19Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- others
Quarterly Activities Report Q2 2026Operations · HighPartial
Issuer primary release; source-backed factual ledger reconciled in the new run against V8 cached pages. Source locators and native reporting bases are preserved.
- Document ID
- doc-smr-20260727-quarter
- Published UTC
- 2026-07-26T22:31:59Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- others
Q1 2026 Quarterly Activities ReportOperations · HighPartial
Issuer primary release; source-backed factual ledger reconciled in the new run against V8 cached pages. Source locators and native reporting bases are preserved.
- Document ID
- doc-smr-20260429-quarter
- Published UTC
- 2026-04-28T22:26:06Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- others
2025 Annual ReportResults · HighPartial
Issuer primary release; source-backed factual ledger reconciled in the new run against V8 cached pages. Source locators and native reporting bases are preserved.
- Document ID
- doc-smr-20260420-annual
- Published UTC
- 2026-04-20T03:12:36Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- others
2025 Full Year ResultsResults · HighPartial
Issuer primary release; source-backed factual ledger reconciled in the new run against V8 cached pages. Source locators and native reporting bases are preserved.
- Document ID
- doc-smr-20260223-results
- Published UTC
- 2026-02-22T21:28:23Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- others
2025 Full Year Financial Results Investor PresentationPresentation · HighPartial
Issuer primary release; source-backed factual ledger reconciled in the new run against V8 cached pages. Source locators and native reporting bases are preserved.
- Document ID
- doc-smr-20260223-presentation
- Published UTC
- 2026-02-22T21:28:38Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- others
2025 Annual Financial Report and Appendix 4EResults · HighPartial
Issuer primary release; source-backed factual ledger reconciled in the new run against V8 cached pages. Source locators and native reporting bases are preserved.
- Document ID
- doc-smr-20260223-financials
- Published UTC
- 2026-02-22T21:28:03Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- others
2025 Annual Coal Resources and Reserves SummaryResource Update · HighPartial
Issuer primary release; source-backed factual ledger reconciled in the new run against V8 cached pages. Source locators and native reporting bases are preserved.
- Document ID
- doc-smr-20260223-reserves
- Published UTC
- 2026-02-22T21:28:53Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- others
December 2025 Quarterly Activities ReportOperations · HighPartial
Issuer primary release; source-backed factual ledger reconciled in the new run against V8 cached pages. Source locators and native reporting bases are preserved.
- Document ID
- doc-smr-20260127-quarter
- Published UTC
- 2026-01-26T21:32:48Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- others
September 2025 Quarterly Activities ReportOperations · HighPartial
Issuer primary release; source-backed factual ledger reconciled in the new run against V8 cached pages. Source locators and native reporting bases are preserved.
- Document ID
- doc-smr-20251021-quarter
- Published UTC
- 2025-10-20T21:32:20Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- others
QRO_MRA0015_coal_royaltyEconomic Arrangement · HighPartial
Primary government evidence read from the retained PDF using V8 pages. Real2026USD prices are product benchmarks; QRO rules prohibit road/rail royalty deductions.
- Document ID
- doc-smr-20250901-qro
- Published UTC
- 2025-09-01T00:00:00Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- others
IDE_Initial_Advice_StatementOther · HighPartial
Issuer primary release; source-backed factual ledger reconciled in the new run against V8 cached pages. Source locators and native reporting bases are preserved.
- Document ID
- doc-smr-20250730-ide-ias
- Published UTC
- 2025-07-30T00:00:00Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- others
Isaac_Downs_Extension_PFS_ReservesStudy · HighPartial
Issuer primary release; source-backed factual ledger reconciled in the new run against V8 cached pages. Source locators and native reporting bases are preserved.
- Document ID
- doc-smr-20250501-ide-pfs
- Published UTC
- 2025-05-01T00:00:00Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- others
Evidence facts174
40 %
2026-10-13138400000.0 USD
2026-06-30201484932.30455673 AUD
2026-06-30204600000.0 USD
2026-06-30297859950.5022565 AUD
2026-06-30571900000.0 USD
2026-06-30832581161.741156 AUD
2026-06-301596200000.0 USD
2026-06-302323773475.032756 AUD
2026-06-30270000000.0 USD
2026-06-30393070315.9120687 AUD
2026-06-30978000000.0 USD
2026-06-301391929185.1080449 AUD
2026-06-30171000000.0 USD
2026-06-30243374121.32257223 AUD
2026-06-30-44200000.0 USD
2026-06-30-62907229.02022043 AUD
2026-06-30176400000.0 USD
2026-06-30251059619.89065346 AUD
2026-06-3039400000.0 USD
2026-06-3056075674.73748156 AUD
2026-06-30901391634 shares
2026-06-30901391634 shares
2026-06-3090300000.0 USD
2026-06-3022800000.0 USD
2026-06-30192700000.0 USD
2026-06-30109200000.0 USD
2026-06-30211000000.0 USD
2026-06-3080900000.0 USD
2026-06-3024800000.0 USD
2026-06-30250000000.0 USD
2026-06-306000000.0 USD
2026-06-3025000000.0 USD
2026-06-3060 %
2026-06-3095 %
2026-06-3085 %
2026-06-30202312138.72832373 AUD
2026-08-246.7–6.9Mt saleable coal text
2026-12-314.6–4.8Mt saleable coal text
2026-12-311.5–1.7Mt saleable coal text
2026-12-311530000.0 t
2026-06-301322000.0 t
2026-06-30419000.0 t
2026-06-303271000.0 t
2026-06-303334000.0 t
2025-03-313180000.0 t
2026-03-311881200000.0 USD
2025-12-312917017974.7848907 AUD
2025-12-31383800000.0 USD
2025-12-31595126248.5235175 AUD
2025-12-31-47200000.0 USD
2025-12-31-73189054.01331429 AUD
2025-12-31380800000.0 USD
2025-12-31590474401.8701289 AUD
2025-12-31110400000.0 USD
2025-12-31171187956.84470123 AUD
2025-12-31211500000.0 USD
2025-12-31316001792.917974 AUD
2025-12-31241300000.0 USD
2025-12-31360525922.60570747 AUD
2025-12-31289800000.0 USD
2025-12-31432989690.72164947 AUD
2025-12-311721300000.0 USD
2025-12-312571791423.875691 AUD
2025-12-31901391634 shares
2025-12-31901391634 shares
2025-12-319500000.0 AUD
2025-12-31single tax entity text
2025-12-3123400000.0 USD
2025-12-3120000000.0 USD
2025-12-3140000000.0 USD
2025-12-3159.01 %
2023-12-01274000000.0 t
2025-12-31319000000.0 t
2025-12-31225000000.0 t
2025-12-31818000000.0 t
2025-12-312025-12-31 date
2025-12-31100 %
2025-12-31159000000.0 t
2025-12-31122000000.0 t
2025-12-3179000000.0 t
2025-12-3139000000.0 t
2025-12-3162000000.0 t
2025-12-31179000000.0 t
2025-12-312025-12-31 date
2025-12-31100 %
2025-12-3141000000.0 t
2025-12-3129000000.0 t
2025-12-31126000000.0 t
2025-12-3156000000.0 t
2025-12-3144000000.0 t
2025-12-31226000000.0 t
2025-12-312025-12-31 date
2025-12-31100 %
2025-12-3151000000.0 t
2025-12-31100 %
2025-12-31815000000.0 t
2025-12-31550000000.0 t
2025-12-31243000000.0 t
2025-12-311608000000.0 t
2025-12-312025-12-31 date
2025-12-31100 %
2025-12-31300000000.0 t
2025-12-31188000000.0 t
2025-12-31170000000.0 t
2025-12-31545000000.0 t
2025-12-3120000000.0 t
2025-12-31735000000.0 t
2025-12-312025-12-31 date
2025-12-31100 %
2025-12-3118000000.0 t
2025-12-3114000000.0 t
2025-12-3116000000.0 t
2025-12-3148000000.0 t
2025-12-312025-12-31 date
2025-12-31100 %
2025-12-310.0 t
2025-12-31200000000.0 t
2025-12-31430000000.0 t
2025-12-31630000000.0 t
2025-12-312025-12-31 date
2025-12-3160 %
2025-12-3118000000.0 t
2025-12-3116000000.0 t
2025-12-31164000000.0 t
2025-12-31198000000.0 t
2025-12-312025-12-31 date
2025-12-31100 %
2025-12-310.0 t
2025-12-3126000000.0 t
2025-12-31117000000.0 t
2025-12-31143000000.0 t
2025-12-312025-12-31 date
2025-12-3195 %
2025-12-310.0 t
2025-12-3150000000.0 t
2025-12-31280000000.0 t
2025-12-31330000000.0 t
2025-12-312025-12-31 date
2025-12-31100 %
2025-12-310.0 t
2025-12-310.0 t
2025-12-31139000000.0 t
2025-12-31139000000.0 t
2025-12-312025-12-31 date
2025-12-31100 %
2025-12-310.0 t
2025-12-310.0 t
2025-12-3133000000.0 t
2025-12-3133000000.0 t
2025-12-312025-12-31 date
2025-12-3185 %
2025-12-3149000000.0 t
2025-12-31100 %
2025-12-31Collective marketable coal inventory includes current and undeveloped mines; valued in linked projects only. text
2025-12-312024 year
2024-06-306577000.0 t
2025-12-315049000.0 t
2025-12-312368000.0 t
2025-12-313876000.0 t
2025-12-313177000.0 t
2025-06-303608000.0 t
2025-09-30PFS text
2025-05-0117000000.0 t
2025-05-0117000000.0 t
2025-05-012.58 AUD/share
2026-10-131215894 shares
2026-10-130.6869 USD/AUD
2026-06-300.6693 USD/AUD
2025-12-310.7026219512195122 USD/AUD
2026-06-300.6449051792828685 USD/AUD
2025-12-31205 USD/t HCC
2026-10-02111 USD/t Newcastle6000kcal
2026-10-0240 percent
2025-09-01