OREMAVEN
XMM 7,722.00 -2.63% YTD +5.6% OM ASX 450.55 -2.56% YTD +0.1% OM PRECIOUS 349.20 -2.24% YTD +2.5% OM EX-PREC 418.91 -2.72% YTD -1.1% XAU 4,115.59 +2.31% YTD -4.9% GLD 375.49 +0.81% YTD -5.2% GDX 85.75 +1.37% YTD -0.0% SIL 77.33 -1.00% YTD -7.3% COPX 70.23 -5.81% YTD -1.8% URNM 40.07 -2.79% YTD -27.0%
2026-11-06
◂ Monitor WGX ASX

Westgold Resources Limited

Producer · Gold · AU Rating locked: sign in to view v8 · wgx-20261024t195125-full
Last 2026-11-06
A$5.58
1D
—
1M
—
YTD
—
1Y
—
Upside
Locked: sign in to view
Mkt cap
A$5.2B
EV
A$4.7B
Cash
A$734.8M
Debt
A$64.4M
5 newer ASX announcements not yet reflected in this valuation

Disclosed activity

Insider transactions

Reviewed 2026-11-02 20:38 UTC
Reset
Cash purchases · 92 tradesAUD 269,034,228.06
Cash sales · 39 tradesAUD 266,859,291.45
Trading activity201 buys · 80 sells shownNet cash last 12 months A$91.2mShow chartHide chart
A$0.155A$4.39A$8.632023202420252026Cash/moA$83.4mFeb 2023 · bought A$1.4mMar 2023 · sold A$2.3mApr 2023 · sold A$11.2mAug 2025 · bought A$1.2mAug 2025 · sold A$257.8kSep 2025 · sold A$1.0mOct 2025 · bought A$3.3mOct 2025 · sold A$83.4mNov 2025 · bought A$4.9mDec 2025 · bought A$2.9mDec 2025 · sold A$8.2mJan 2026 · bought A$4.0mJan 2026 · sold A$23.3mFeb 2026 · bought A$5.1mFeb 2026 · sold A$50.2mMar 2026 · bought A$17.4mMar 2026 · sold A$80.1mApr 2026 · bought A$16.8mApr 2026 · sold A$6.9mMay 2026 · bought A$36.9mJun 2026 · bought A$38.8mJul 2026 · bought A$14.8mAug 2026 · bought A$25.1mSep 2026 · bought A$58.8mOct 2026 · bought A$33.8mNov 2026 · bought A$3.7m2022-11-30 · Vinva Investment Management Limited · Transfer out · 715.5k securities2025-04-01 · First Sentier Group Limited · Other · 793.2k securities2025-04-07 · First Sentier Group Limited · Other · 379.3k securities2025-04-09 · First Sentier Group Limited · Other · 26.3k securities2025-12-09 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Transfer in · 3 securities2025-12-10 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Transfer in · 79 securities2025-12-10 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Transfer in · 40.5k securities2025-12-11 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Transfer out · 82 securities2025-12-12 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Transfer in · 14 securities2025-12-12 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Transfer in · 13.5k securities2025-12-14 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Transfer out · 14 securities2025-12-15 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Transfer in · 183.0k securities2025-12-15 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Transfer in · 2 securities2025-12-16 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Transfer out · 183.0k securities2025-12-16 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Transfer in · 10 securities2025-12-16 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Transfer in · 28.3k securities2026-01-21 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Transfer out · 428.7k securities2026-01-21 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Transfer out · 31.0k securities2026-01-21 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Transfer in · 13.4k securities2026-01-21 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Transfer in · 17.3k securities2026-03-03 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Sale · 8,540,363 shares · A$68.39m2026-02-27 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Sale · 4,690,028 shares · A$36.62m2026-01-21 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Sale · 2,318,376 shares · A$17.39m2026-09-10 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 2,634,983 shares · A$15.39m2025-10-03 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Sale · 2,815,249 shares · A$15.37m2025-10-02 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Sale · 2,823,592 shares · A$14.82m2026-09-17 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 2,731,449 shares · A$14.60m2026-09-11 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 2,615,722 shares · A$14.37m2026-05-28 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 2,759,044 shares · A$13.55m2026-02-13 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Sale · 1,907,208 shares · A$13.53m2025-10-01 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Sale · 2,645,081 shares · A$13.06m2026-10-16 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 1,672,725 shares · A$8.44m2026-04-02 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 1,300,000 shares · A$7.90m2026-08-05 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 1,425,145 shares · A$7.35m2025-10-17 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Sale · 1,250,983 shares · A$7.30m2025-10-14 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Sale · 1,149,198 shares · A$6.46m2026-05-21 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 1,280,000 shares · A$6.43m2026-03-02 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Sale · 761,393 shares · A$6.12m2026-06-11 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 1,298,133 shares · A$5.83m2026-03-11 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Sale · 876,458 shares · A$5.63m2026-04-21 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Sale · 872,116 shares · A$5.62m2025-10-16 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Sale · 917,976 shares · A$5.22m2025-10-06 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Sale · 934,717 shares · A$5.19m2026-09-03 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 814,625 shares · A$5.08m2026-05-12 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 871,036 shares · A$5.00m2025-10-10 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Sale · 929,993 shares · A$4.95m2026-06-09 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 1,053,164 shares · A$4.86m2026-08-31 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 748,297 shares · A$4.75m2026-06-05 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 900,000 shares · A$4.40m2023-04-05 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Sale · 2,936,391 shares · A$4.24m2026-03-24 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 812,095 shares · A$4.19m2026-03-20 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 780,000 shares · A$4.13m2026-10-14 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 822,627 shares · A$4.12m2026-06-18 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 783,127 shares · A$4.09m2026-10-30 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 739,551 shares · A$3.92m2026-09-09 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 631,446 shares · A$3.82m2026-06-10 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 844,897 shares · A$3.80m2026-03-09 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 600,000 shares · A$3.74m2026-11-02 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 714,162 shares · A$3.68m2026-05-26 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 688,440 shares · A$3.56m2023-04-11 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Sale · 2,347,662 shares · A$3.52m2026-06-29 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 710,693 shares · A$3.44m2026-08-20 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 548,864 shares · A$3.41m2025-12-11 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Sale · 558,860 shares · A$3.36m2026-01-29 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Sale · 433,499 shares · A$3.36m2026-04-30 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 617,114 shares · A$3.31m2025-10-31 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 584,111 shares · A$3.11m2026-08-24 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 482,868 shares · A$3.05m2026-10-27 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 586,774 shares · A$2.99m2025-10-09 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Sale · 539,483 shares · A$2.97m2026-02-02 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 427,078 shares · A$2.95m2026-10-28 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 537,188 shares · A$2.88m2026-06-25 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 616,768 shares · A$2.88m2026-01-30 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 389,422 shares · A$2.87m2026-10-20 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 568,875 shares · A$2.80m2026-05-22 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 536,781 shares · A$2.67m2025-12-10 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Sale · 450,617 shares · A$2.66m2026-09-30 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 496,935 shares · A$2.66m2026-03-23 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 534,226 shares · A$2.66m2026-06-30 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 553,995 shares · A$2.60m2026-07-02 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 547,774 shares · A$2.59m2026-10-19 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 515,592 shares · A$2.58m2026-01-28 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Sale · 327,210 shares · A$2.52m2026-10-15 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 514,650 shares · A$2.50m2026-04-28 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 399,855 shares · A$2.43m2025-10-20 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Sale · 426,447 shares · A$2.37m2026-07-01 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 501,625 shares · A$2.35m2026-07-31 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 484,510 shares · A$2.30m2025-10-13 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Sale · 416,837 shares · A$2.29m2025-11-03 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 420,686 shares · A$2.23m2026-07-20 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 502,833 shares · A$2.23m2026-02-03 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 311,921 shares · A$2.17m2026-05-25 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 400,000 shares · A$2.05m2025-10-21 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Sale · 359,290 shares · A$2.03m2026-10-23 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 419,340 shares · A$2.02m2023-03-31 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Sale · 1,477,060 shares · A$1.93m2026-08-21 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 305,789 shares · A$1.91m2026-07-09 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 405,689 shares · A$1.88m2026-08-25 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 288,531 shares · A$1.88m2026-07-15 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 394,045 shares · A$1.86m2025-12-03 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Sale · 307,310 shares · A$1.83m2026-03-27 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 326,687 shares · A$1.77m2025-11-28 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 277,613 shares · A$1.71m2026-07-22 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 350,000 shares · A$1.65m2026-06-04 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 309,048 shares · A$1.58m2026-09-02 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 260,183 shares · A$1.55m2026-10-29 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 279,457 shares · A$1.52m2026-08-06 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 267,962 shares · A$1.46m2025-10-15 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Sale · 247,298 shares · A$1.38m2026-05-27 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 258,972 shares · A$1.35m2026-04-07 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 215,469 shares · A$1.33m2026-05-11 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 236,342 shares · A$1.32m2025-12-29 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 204,334 shares · A$1.32m2026-04-14 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Sale · 199,978 shares · A$1.30m2026-06-26 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 268,827 shares · A$1.28m2026-08-03 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 266,900 shares · A$1.26m2026-06-03 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 238,491 shares · A$1.25m2025-08-29 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 354,999 shares · A$1.22m2026-06-17 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 211,427 shares · A$1.15m2023-02-14 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 1,093,469 shares · A$1.10m2026-06-02 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 206,990 shares · A$1.08m2023-04-04 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Sale · 730,094 shares · A$1.00m2026-05-29 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 195,549 shares · A$1.00m2025-11-04 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 186,709 shares · A$994.49k2023-04-03 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Sale · 741,128 shares · A$970.73k2026-04-23 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 137,742 shares · A$852.62k2023-04-12 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Sale · 535,437 shares · A$810.92k2026-09-14 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 130,000 shares · A$731.90k2026-01-05 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 108,917 shares · A$703.18k2023-04-06 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Sale · 461,707 shares · A$679.77k2025-12-30 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 105,473 shares · A$672.61k2026-09-28 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 107,805 shares · A$577.69k2026-04-27 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 89,260 shares · A$550.73k2025-12-31 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 78,589 shares · A$506.11k2026-03-25 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 91,688 shares · A$499.07k2025-09-26 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Sale · 104,672 shares · A$449.93k2026-03-26 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 75,000 shares · A$412.50k2025-12-02 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 68,471 shares · A$409.46k2026-01-02 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 59,903 shares · A$385.84k2026-06-15 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 74,000 shares · A$381.02k2023-03-30 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Sale · 293,000 shares · A$375.99k2025-09-29 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Sale · 69,443 shares · A$306.86k2025-12-05 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Sale · 50,317 shares · A$298.42k2026-04-24 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 48,300 shares · A$293.18k2025-09-16 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Sale · 65,627 shares · A$261.42k2025-08-28 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Sale · 75,600 shares · A$257.80k2023-02-15 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 221,215 shares · A$227.43k2026-06-16 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 40,000 shares · A$207.60k2025-10-28 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 35,743 shares · A$175.76k2026-04-01 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 24,848 shares · A$156.29k2023-02-16 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 110,986 shares · A$111.29k2023-03-03 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 14,659 shares2023-03-15 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 18,349 shares2023-03-15 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 18,349 shares2023-03-17 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 10,387 shares2023-03-20 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 21,621 shares2023-03-20 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 4,208 shares2023-03-29 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 34,259 shares2023-05-03 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 10,434 shares2023-05-09 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 7,574 shares2023-05-15 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 13,158 shares2023-05-15 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 18,487 shares2023-05-15 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 27,990 shares2023-05-17 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 30,649 shares2023-06-02 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 165,804 shares2023-06-05 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 124,870 shares2023-06-07 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 23,116 shares2023-06-07 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 13,889 shares2023-06-07 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 38,313 shares2023-06-16 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 10,773 shares2023-06-28 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 28,791 shares2023-06-29 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 8,221 shares2023-07-03 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 5,995 shares2023-07-04 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 16,083 shares2023-07-04 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 414,290 shares2023-07-05 · First Sentier Group Limited · Sale · 2,719 shares2023-07-05 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 1,905 shares2023-07-05 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 13,631 shares2023-07-05 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 61,383 shares2023-07-05 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 12,346 shares2023-07-05 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 94,381 shares2023-07-05 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 16,700 shares2023-07-06 · First Sentier Group Limited · Sale · 15,411 shares2023-07-11 · First Sentier Group Limited · Sale · 15,475 shares2023-07-12 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 44,983 shares2023-07-12 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 4,790 shares2023-07-19 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 64,687 shares2024-08-21 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 6,667 shares2024-08-28 · First Sentier Group Limited · Sale · 184,246 shares2024-08-28 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 249,161 shares2024-08-28 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 18,957 shares2024-08-28 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 168,390 shares2024-08-28 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 40,107 shares2024-08-29 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 16,939 shares2024-09-02 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 19,952 shares2024-09-03 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 1,328,143 shares2024-09-04 · First Sentier Group Limited · Sale · 15,878 shares2024-09-04 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 216,164 shares2024-09-11 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 134,240 shares2024-09-18 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 534,829 shares2024-09-20 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 61,275 shares2024-09-24 · First Sentier Group Limited · Sale · 22,427 shares2024-10-30 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Sale · 472,367 shares2024-10-31 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Sale · 542,568 shares2024-11-04 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Sale · 220,240 shares2024-11-12 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 939,052 shares2024-11-13 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 640,700 shares2024-11-15 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 1,356,592 shares2024-11-18 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 207,485 shares2024-11-22 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 1,253,728 shares2024-11-25 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 811,464 shares2024-11-26 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 1,397,266 shares2024-11-26 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 71,090 shares2024-11-26 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 445,263 shares2024-11-26 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 384,920 shares2024-11-26 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 35,007 shares2024-11-27 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 658,965 shares2024-11-28 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 725,176 shares2024-11-29 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 281,231 shares2024-12-02 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 206,777 shares2024-12-03 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 557,934 shares2024-12-04 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 193,513 shares2024-12-04 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 361,648 shares2024-12-09 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 904,659 shares2024-12-10 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 29,118 shares2024-12-10 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 2,581 shares2024-12-18 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 11,147 shares2024-12-20 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 247,351 shares2024-12-24 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 319,522 shares2024-12-30 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 502,454 shares2024-12-31 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 458,830 shares2025-01-02 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 97,786 shares2025-01-03 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 58,131 shares2025-01-08 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 638,219 shares2025-01-09 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 770,152 shares2025-01-10 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 1,000,692 shares2025-01-13 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 1,532,242 shares2025-01-14 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 229,854 shares2025-01-15 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 419,241 shares2025-01-17 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 20,978 shares2025-01-24 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 1,205,377 shares2025-01-29 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 7,937 shares2025-01-29 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 36,348 shares2025-01-29 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 35,023 shares2025-01-31 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 800,000 shares2025-02-03 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 1,774,933 shares2025-02-05 · L1 Capital Pty Ltd · Purchase · 1,057,630 shares2025-03-26 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 137,356 shares2025-03-27 · First Sentier Group Limited · Sale · 80,733 shares2025-03-27 · First Sentier Group Limited · Sale · 367,931 shares2025-03-28 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 37,747 shares2025-03-31 · First Sentier Group Limited · Sale · 41,761 shares2025-04-03 · First Sentier Group Limited · Sale · 175,103 shares2025-04-08 · First Sentier Group Limited · Sale · 453,385 shares2025-04-11 · First Sentier Group Limited · Sale · 389,509 shares2025-07-09 · First Sentier Group Limited · Purchase · 23,744 shares2025-12-09 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Sale · 66,945 shares2025-12-09 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Purchase · 94,751 shares · @ A$5.652025-12-09 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Purchase · 3,781 shares · @ A$5.652025-12-09 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Purchase · 2,118 shares · @ A$5.652025-12-11 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Purchase · 11,184 shares · @ A$5.922025-12-11 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Purchase · 1,705 shares · @ A$5.922025-12-12 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Purchase · 6,975 shares · @ A$6.102025-12-15 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Sale · 15,177 shares2025-12-15 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Sale · 8,633 shares2025-12-15 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Sale · 18,478 shares2025-12-15 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Purchase · 47,927 shares · @ A$5.932025-12-15 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Purchase · 24,230 shares · @ A$5.932025-12-15 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Sale · 94,042 shares · @ A$5.942025-12-15 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Sale · 8,189 shares · @ A$5.942025-12-15 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Sale · 19,565 shares · @ A$5.942025-12-16 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Purchase · 4,203 shares · @ A$5.842025-12-16 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Sale · 23,307 shares · @ A$5.842025-12-16 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Sale · 19,945 shares · @ A$5.842025-12-16 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Sale · 34,796 shares · @ A$5.842025-12-16 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Sale · 68,696 shares · @ A$5.842025-12-19 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Sale · 1,274 shares · @ A$6.222025-12-19 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Sale · 376 shares · @ A$6.222025-12-19 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Purchase · 7,430 shares · @ A$6.222025-12-19 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Sale · 100,205 shares · @ A$6.222025-12-19 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Sale · 60,741 shares · @ A$6.222025-12-19 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Sale · 10,484 shares · @ A$6.222025-12-19 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Sale · 19,394 shares · @ A$6.222025-12-19 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Sale · 39,245 shares · @ A$6.222025-12-19 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Sale · 4,646 shares · @ A$6.222025-12-19 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Purchase · 413 shares · @ A$6.222025-12-19 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Sale · 2,796 shares · @ A$6.222025-12-19 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Purchase · 2,973 shares · @ A$6.222025-12-19 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Sale · 5,093 shares · @ A$6.222025-12-19 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Sale · 6,356 shares · @ A$6.212025-12-19 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Sale · 11,757 shares · @ A$6.212025-12-19 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Sale · 23,787 shares · @ A$6.212026-01-21 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Purchase · 21,619 shares · @ A$7.532026-01-21 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Sale · 9,919 shares · @ A$7.532026-01-21 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Sale · 1,073 shares · @ A$7.532026-01-21 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Purchase · 23,230 shares · @ A$7.532026-01-21 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Purchase · 4,646 shares · @ A$7.532026-01-21 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Purchase · 1,705 shares · @ A$7.532026-01-21 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Purchase · 10,173 shares · @ A$7.512026-01-21 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Purchase · 8,832 shares · @ A$7.512026-01-21 · BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) · Purchase · 37,823 shares · @ A$7.51
On-market buyPlacement / plan subscriptionSaleMarker size = cash valueGrant, exercise, expiry or transferBars: cash bought (up) and sold (down) per month

Major-holder activity

301 reviewed events · Newest first

Reviewed Major Holders events in WGX
DatePerson / accountActivity / securityQuantityCash considerationPriceHolding after
2025-01-17L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2025-01-17

As disclosed: On-Market Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
On Market
Consideration
Schedule reports consideration 56,332.22; currency is not stated, and no price is inferred.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2025-02-05 18:10 AEDT · PDF page 4 · Annexure A, row 31 (17/01/2025)

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO)20,978—Not Disclosed——
2025-01-15L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2025-01-15

As disclosed: On-Market Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
On Market
Consideration
Schedule reports consideration 1,095,501.42; currency is not stated, and no price is inferred.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2025-02-05 18:10 AEDT · PDF page 4 · Annexure A, row 30 (15/01/2025)

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO)419,241—Not Disclosed——
2025-01-14L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2025-01-14

As disclosed: On-Market Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
On Market
Consideration
Schedule reports consideration 596,103.36; currency is not stated, and no price is inferred.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2025-02-05 18:10 AEDT · PDF page 4 · Annexure A, row 29 (14/01/2025)

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO)229,854—Not Disclosed——
2025-01-13L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2025-01-13

As disclosed: On-Market Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
On Market
Consideration
Schedule reports consideration 4,011,809.76; currency is not stated, and no price is inferred.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2025-02-05 18:10 AEDT · PDF page 4 · Annexure A, row 28 (13/01/2025)

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO)1,532,242—Not Disclosed——
2025-01-10L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2025-01-10

As disclosed: On-Market Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
On Market
Consideration
Schedule reports consideration 2,599,696.00; currency is not stated, and no price is inferred.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2025-02-05 18:10 AEDT · PDF page 4 · Annexure A, row 27 (10/01/2025)

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO)1,000,692—Not Disclosed——
2025-01-09L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2025-01-09

As disclosed: On-Market Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
On Market
Consideration
Schedule reports consideration 1,949,248.73; currency is not stated, and no price is inferred.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2025-02-05 18:10 AEDT · PDF page 4 · Annexure A, row 26 (9/01/2025)

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO)770,152—Not Disclosed——
2025-01-08L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2025-01-08

As disclosed: On-Market Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
On Market
Consideration
Schedule reports consideration 1,857,233.74; currency is not stated, and no price is inferred.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2025-02-05 18:10 AEDT · PDF page 4 · Annexure A, row 25 (8/01/2025)

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO)638,219—Not Disclosed——
2025-01-03L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2025-01-03

As disclosed: On-Market Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
On Market
Consideration
Schedule reports consideration 170,887.70; currency is not stated, and no price is inferred.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2025-02-05 18:10 AEDT · PDF page 4 · Annexure A, row 24 (3/01/2025)

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO)58,131—Not Disclosed——
2025-01-02L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2025-01-02

As disclosed: On-Market Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
On Market
Consideration
Schedule reports consideration 282,709.10; currency is not stated, and no price is inferred.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2025-02-05 18:10 AEDT · PDF page 4 · Annexure A, row 23 (2/01/2025)

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO)97,786—Not Disclosed——
2024-12-31L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2024-12-31

As disclosed: On-Market Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
On Market
Consideration
Schedule reports consideration 1,301,196.00; currency is not stated, and no price is inferred.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2025-02-05 18:10 AEDT · PDF page 4 · Annexure A, row 22 (31/12/2024)

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO)458,830—Not Disclosed——
2024-12-30L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2024-12-30

As disclosed: On-Market Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
On Market
Consideration
Schedule reports consideration 1,433,852.98; currency is not stated, and no price is inferred.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2025-02-05 18:10 AEDT · PDF page 4 · Annexure A, row 21 (30/12/2024)

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO)502,454—Not Disclosed——
2024-12-24L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2024-12-24

As disclosed: On-Market Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
On Market
Consideration
Schedule reports consideration 903,952.41; currency is not stated, and no price is inferred.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2025-02-05 18:10 AEDT · PDF page 4 · Annexure A, row 20 (24/12/2024)

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO)319,522—Not Disclosed——
2024-12-20L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2024-12-20

As disclosed: On-Market Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
On Market
Consideration
Schedule reports consideration 726,667.77; currency is not stated, and no price is inferred.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2025-02-05 18:10 AEDT · PDF page 4 · Annexure A, row 19 (20/12/2024)

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO)247,351—Not Disclosed——
2024-12-18First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2024-12-18

Cash column value is preserved in details; no currency is stated.

As disclosed: Acquisition

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash column amount 36,116.28; currency is not stated.

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2025-04-01 18:27 AEDT · PDF page 4 · Annexure B, row 3 dated 18/12/2024

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2025-03-28 17:47 AEDT · PDF page 4 · Annexure B, row 7 dated 18/12/2024

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares11,147———
2024-12-10L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2024-12-10

As disclosed: On-Market Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
On Market
Consideration
Schedule reports consideration 87,249.18; currency is not stated, and no price is inferred.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2025-02-05 18:10 AEDT · PDF page 4 · Annexure A, row 18 (10/12/2024)

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO)29,118—Not Disclosed——
2024-12-10First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2024-12-10

Cash column value is preserved in details; no currency is stated.

As disclosed: Acquisition

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash column amount 7,794.62; currency is not stated.

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2025-04-01 18:27 AEDT · PDF page 4 · Annexure B, row 2 dated 10/12/2024

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2025-03-28 17:47 AEDT · PDF page 4 · Annexure B, row 6 dated 10/12/2024

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares2,581———
2024-12-09L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2024-12-09

As disclosed: On-Market Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
On Market
Consideration
Schedule reports consideration 2,585,356.86; currency is not stated, and no price is inferred.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2025-02-05 18:10 AEDT · PDF page 4 · Annexure A, row 17 (9/12/2024)

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO)904,659—Not Disclosed——
2024-12-04L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2024-12-04

As disclosed: On-Market Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
On Market
Consideration
Schedule reports consideration 543,887.64; currency is not stated, and no price is inferred.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2025-02-05 18:10 AEDT · PDF page 4 · Annexure A, row 16 (4/12/2024)

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO)193,513—Not Disclosed——
2024-12-04First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2024-12-04

Cash column value is preserved in details; no currency is stated.

As disclosed: Acquisition

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash column amount 1,018,002.96; currency is not stated.

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2025-04-01 18:27 AEDT · PDF page 4 · Annexure B, row 1 dated 04/12/2024

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2025-03-28 17:47 AEDT · PDF page 4 · Annexure B, row 5 dated 04/12/2024

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares361,648———
2024-12-03L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2024-12-03

As disclosed: On-Market Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
On Market
Consideration
Schedule reports consideration 1,567,481.93; currency is not stated, and no price is inferred.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2025-02-05 18:10 AEDT · PDF page 4 · Annexure A, row 15 (3/12/2024)

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO)557,934—Not Disclosed——
2024-12-02L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2024-12-02

As disclosed: On-Market Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
On Market
Consideration
Schedule reports consideration 579,099.67; currency is not stated, and no price is inferred.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2025-02-05 18:10 AEDT · PDF page 4 · Annexure A, row 14 (2/12/2024)

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO)206,777—Not Disclosed——
2024-11-29L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2024-11-29

As disclosed: On-Market Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
On Market
Consideration
Schedule reports consideration 800,749.03; currency is not stated, and no price is inferred.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2025-02-05 18:10 AEDT · PDF page 4 · Annexure A, row 13 (29/11/2024)

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO)281,231—Not Disclosed——
2024-11-28L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2024-11-28

As disclosed: On-Market Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
On Market
Consideration
Schedule reports consideration 2,062,107.85; currency is not stated, and no price is inferred.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2025-02-05 18:10 AEDT · PDF page 4 · Annexure A, row 12 (28/11/2024)

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO)725,176—Not Disclosed——
2024-11-27L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2024-11-27

As disclosed: On-Market Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
On Market
Consideration
Schedule reports consideration 1,838,644.14; currency is not stated, and no price is inferred.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2025-02-05 18:10 AEDT · PDF page 4 · Annexure A, row 11 (27/11/2024)

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO)658,965—Not Disclosed——
2024-11-26L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2024-11-26

As disclosed: On-Market Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
On Market
Consideration
Schedule reports consideration 3,864,558.30; currency is not stated, and no price is inferred.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2025-02-05 18:10 AEDT · PDF page 4 · Annexure A, row 10 (26/11/2024)

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO)1,397,266—Not Disclosed——
2024-11-26First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2024-11-26

Cash column value is preserved in details; no currency is stated.

As disclosed: Acquisition

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash column amount 196,727.36; currency is not stated.

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2025-03-28 17:47 AEDT · PDF page 4 · Annexure B, row 3 dated 26/11/2024

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares71,090———
2024-11-26First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2024-11-26

Cash column value is preserved in details; no currency is stated.

As disclosed: Acquisition

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash column amount 1,232,176.30; currency is not stated.

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2025-03-28 17:47 AEDT · PDF page 4 · Annexure B, row 1 dated 26/11/2024

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares445,263———
2024-11-26First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2024-11-26

Cash column value is preserved in details; no currency is stated.

As disclosed: Acquisition

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash column amount 1,065,189.12; currency is not stated.

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2025-03-28 17:47 AEDT · PDF page 4 · Annexure B, row 4 dated 26/11/2024

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares384,920———
2024-11-26First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2024-11-26

Cash column value is preserved in details; no currency is stated.

As disclosed: Acquisition

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash column amount 96,874.87; currency is not stated.

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2025-03-28 17:47 AEDT · PDF page 4 · Annexure B, row 2 dated 26/11/2024

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares35,007———
2024-11-25L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2024-11-25

As disclosed: On-Market Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
On Market
Consideration
Schedule reports consideration 2,317,378.89; currency is not stated, and no price is inferred.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2025-02-05 18:10 AEDT · PDF page 4 · Annexure A, row 9 (25/11/2024)

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO)811,464—Not Disclosed——
2024-11-22L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2024-11-22

As disclosed: On-Market Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
On Market
Consideration
Schedule reports consideration 3,561,715.88; currency is not stated, and no price is inferred.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2025-02-05 18:10 AEDT · PDF page 4 · Annexure A, row 8 (22/11/2024)

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO)1,253,728—Not Disclosed——
2024-11-18L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2024-11-18

As disclosed: On-Market Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
On Market
Consideration
Schedule reports consideration 564,359.20; currency is not stated, and no price is inferred.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2025-02-05 18:10 AEDT · PDF page 4 · Annexure A, row 7 (18/11/2024)

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO)207,485—Not Disclosed——
2024-11-15L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2024-11-15

As disclosed: On-Market Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
On Market
Consideration
Schedule reports consideration 3,686,761.11; currency is not stated, and no price is inferred.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2025-02-05 18:10 AEDT · PDF page 4 · Annexure A, row 6 (15/11/2024)

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO)1,356,592—Not Disclosed——
2024-11-13L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2024-11-13

As disclosed: On-Market Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
On Market
Consideration
Schedule reports consideration 1,783,152.55; currency is not stated, and no price is inferred.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2025-02-05 18:10 AEDT · PDF page 4 · Annexure A, row 5 (13/11/2024)

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO)640,700—Not Disclosed——
2024-11-12L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2024-11-12

As disclosed: On-Market Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
On Market
Consideration
Schedule reports consideration 2,618,640.41; currency is not stated, and no price is inferred.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2025-02-05 18:10 AEDT · PDF page 4 · Annexure A, row 4 (12/11/2024)

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO)939,052—Not Disclosed——
2024-11-04L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2024-11-04

As disclosed: On-Market Sale

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
On Market
Consideration
Schedule reports consideration 705,673.62; currency is not stated, and no price is inferred.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2025-02-05 18:10 AEDT · PDF page 4 · Annexure A, row 3 (4/11/2024)

SaleFully paid ordinary shares (FPO)220,240—Not Disclosed——
2024-10-31L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2024-10-31

As disclosed: On-Market Sale

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
On Market
Consideration
Schedule reports consideration 1,751,933.08; currency is not stated, and no price is inferred.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2025-02-05 18:10 AEDT · PDF page 4 · Annexure A, row 2 (31/10/2024)

SaleFully paid ordinary shares (FPO)542,568—Not Disclosed——
2024-10-30L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2024-10-30

As disclosed: On-Market Sale

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
On Market
Consideration
Schedule reports consideration 1,537,436.24; currency is not stated, and no price is inferred.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2025-02-05 18:10 AEDT · PDF page 4 · Annexure A, row 1 (30/10/2024)

SaleFully paid ordinary shares (FPO)472,367—Not Disclosed——
2024-09-24First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2024-09-24

This trade is dated on the stated cessation date.

As disclosed: Sale

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Schedule reports consideration 61,001.44; currency and cash character are not stated.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2024-09-26 17:29 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure B, row 14 (24-09-2024)

SaleFully Paid ordinary shares22,427—Not Disclosed——
2024-09-20First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2024-09-20

As disclosed: Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Schedule reports consideration 166,668.00; currency and cash character are not stated.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2024-09-26 17:29 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure B, row 13 (20-09-2024)

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares61,275—Not Disclosed——
2024-09-18First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2024-09-18

As disclosed: Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Schedule reports consideration 1,417,296.85; currency and cash character are not stated.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2024-09-26 17:29 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure B, row 12 (18-09-2024)

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares534,829—Not Disclosed——
2024-09-11First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2024-09-11

As disclosed: Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Schedule reports consideration 375,872.00; currency and cash character are not stated.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2024-09-26 17:29 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure B, row 11 (11-09-2024)

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares134,240—Not Disclosed——
2024-09-04First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2024-09-04

As disclosed: Sale

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Schedule reports consideration 44,934.74; currency and cash character are not stated.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2024-09-26 17:29 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure B, row 10 (04-09-2024)

SaleFully Paid ordinary shares15,878—Not Disclosed——
2024-09-04First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2024-09-04

As disclosed: Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Schedule reports consideration 594,451.00; currency and cash character are not stated.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2024-09-26 17:29 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure B, row 9 (04-09-2024)

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares216,164—Not Disclosed——
2024-09-03First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2024-09-03

As disclosed: Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Schedule reports consideration 3,872,333.73; currency and cash character are not stated.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2024-09-26 17:29 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure B, row 8 (03-09-2024)

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares1,328,143—Not Disclosed——
2024-09-02First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2024-09-02

As disclosed: Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Schedule reports consideration 56,464.16; currency and cash character are not stated.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2024-09-26 17:29 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure B, row 7 (02-09-2024)

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares19,952—Not Disclosed——
2024-08-29First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2024-08-29

As disclosed: Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Schedule reports consideration 48,784.32; currency and cash character are not stated.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2024-09-26 17:29 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure B, row 6 (29-08-2024)

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares16,939—Not Disclosed——
2024-08-28First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2024-08-28

As disclosed: Sale

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Schedule reports consideration 543,525.70; currency and cash character are not stated.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2024-09-26 17:29 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure B, row 2 (28-08-2024)

SaleFully Paid ordinary shares184,246—Not Disclosed——
2024-08-28First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2024-08-28

As disclosed: Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Schedule reports consideration 727,276.04; currency and cash character are not stated.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2024-09-26 17:29 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure B, row 5 (28-08-2024)

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares249,161—Not Disclosed——
2024-08-28First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2024-08-28

As disclosed: Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Schedule reports consideration 55,333.59; currency and cash character are not stated.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2024-09-26 17:29 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure B, row 4 (28-08-2024)

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares18,957—Not Disclosed——
2024-08-28First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2024-08-28

As disclosed: Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Schedule reports consideration 491,513.57; currency and cash character are not stated.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2024-09-26 17:29 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure B, row 3 (28-08-2024)

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares168,390—Not Disclosed——
2024-08-28First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2024-08-28

As disclosed: Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Schedule reports consideration 117,068.32; currency and cash character are not stated.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2024-09-26 17:29 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure B, row 1 (28-08-2024)

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares40,107—Not Disclosed——
2024-08-21First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2024-08-21

The cessation notice gives no exact ending balance; none is inferred.

As disclosed: Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
The schedule reports consideration of 20,334.35 but does not state its currency or cash character.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2024-08-23 17:18 AEST · PDF page 3 · Annexure B, row 1 dated 21-08-2024

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares6,667—Not Disclosed——
2023-07-19First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2023-07-19

Nature of change is Purchase. The filing reports consideration of 105,116.38 but does not state currency or whether the amount is cash.

As disclosed: Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Consideration column amount 105,116.38; currency and cash character are not stated.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-07-24 18:14 AEST · PDF page 4 · Annexure B, row 4 dated 19/07/2023

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares64,687—Not Disclosed——
2023-07-12First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2023-07-12

Nature of change is Purchase. The filing reports consideration of 73,772.12 but does not state currency or whether the amount is cash.

As disclosed: Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Consideration column amount 73,772.12; currency and cash character are not stated.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-07-24 18:14 AEST · PDF page 4 · Annexure B, row 3 dated 12/07/2023

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares44,983—Not Disclosed——
2023-07-12First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2023-07-12

Nature of change is Purchase. The filing reports consideration of 7,855.60 but does not state currency or whether the amount is cash.

As disclosed: Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Consideration column amount 7,855.60; currency and cash character are not stated.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-07-24 18:14 AEST · PDF page 4 · Annexure B, row 2 dated 12/07/2023

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares4,790—Not Disclosed——
2023-07-11First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2023-07-11

Nature of change is Sale. The filing reports consideration of 23,367.25 but does not state currency or whether the amount is cash.

As disclosed: Sale

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Consideration column amount 23,367.25; currency and cash character are not stated.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-07-24 18:14 AEST · PDF page 4 · Annexure B, row 1 dated 11/07/2023

SaleFully Paid ordinary shares15,475—Not Disclosed——
2023-07-06First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2023-07-06

Nature of change is Sale. The filing reports consideration of 24,264.62 but does not state currency or whether the amount is cash.

As disclosed: Sale

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Consideration column amount 24,264.62; currency and cash character are not stated.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2023-07-11 18:18 AEST · PDF page 5 · Annexure B, row 1 dated 06/07/2023

SaleFully Paid ordinary shares15,411—Not Disclosed——
2023-07-05First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2023-07-05

Nature of change is Sale. The filing reports consideration of 4,282.43 but does not state currency or whether the amount is cash.

As disclosed: Sale

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Consideration column amount 4,282.43; currency and cash character are not stated.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2023-07-07 18:23 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, row 5 dated 05/07/2023

SaleFully Paid ordinary shares2,719—Not Disclosed——
2023-07-05First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2023-07-05

Nature of change is Purchase. The filing reports consideration of 3,036.38 but does not state currency or whether the amount is cash.

As disclosed: Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Consideration column amount 3,036.38; currency and cash character are not stated.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2023-07-07 18:23 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, row 7 dated 05/07/2023

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares1,905—Not Disclosed——
2023-07-05First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2023-07-05

Nature of change is Purchase. The filing reports consideration of 21,840.95 but does not state currency or whether the amount is cash.

As disclosed: Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Consideration column amount 21,840.95; currency and cash character are not stated.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2023-07-07 18:23 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, row 6 dated 05/07/2023

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares13,631—Not Disclosed——
2023-07-05First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2023-07-05

Nature of change is Purchase. The filing reports consideration of 98,353.98 but does not state currency or whether the amount is cash.

As disclosed: Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Consideration column amount 98,353.98; currency and cash character are not stated.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2023-07-07 18:23 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, row 4 dated 05/07/2023

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares61,383—Not Disclosed——
2023-07-05First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2023-07-05

Nature of change is Purchase. The filing reports consideration of 19,782.00 but does not state currency or whether the amount is cash.

As disclosed: Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Consideration column amount 19,782.00; currency and cash character are not stated.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2023-07-07 18:23 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, row 3 dated 05/07/2023

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares12,346—Not Disclosed——
2023-07-05First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2023-07-05

Nature of change is Purchase. The filing reports consideration of 151,226.68 but does not state currency or whether the amount is cash.

As disclosed: Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Consideration column amount 151,226.68; currency and cash character are not stated.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2023-07-07 18:23 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, row 2 dated 05/07/2023

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares94,381—Not Disclosed——
2023-07-05First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2023-07-05

Nature of change is Purchase. The filing reports consideration of 26,758.41 but does not state currency or whether the amount is cash.

As disclosed: Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Consideration column amount 26,758.41; currency and cash character are not stated.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2023-07-07 18:23 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, row 1 dated 05/07/2023

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares16,700—Not Disclosed——
2023-07-04First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2023-07-04

Nature of change is Purchase. The filing reports consideration of 25,538.20 but does not state currency or whether this amount is cash.

As disclosed: Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Consideration column amount 25,538.20; currency and cash character are not stated.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2023-07-06 19:25 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, row 3 dated 04/07/2023

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares16,083—Not Disclosed——
2023-07-04First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2023-07-04

Nature of change is Purchase. The filing reports consideration of 663,444.01 but does not state currency or whether this amount is cash.

As disclosed: Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Consideration column amount 663,444.01; currency and cash character are not stated.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2023-07-06 19:25 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, row 2 dated 04/07/2023

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares414,290—Not Disclosed——
2023-07-03First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2023-07-03

Nature of change is Purchase. The filing reports consideration of 9,442.13 but does not state currency or whether this amount is cash.

As disclosed: Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Consideration column amount 9,442.13; currency and cash character are not stated.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2023-07-06 19:25 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, row 1 dated 03/07/2023

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares5,995—Not Disclosed——
2023-06-29First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2023-06-29

Cash consideration is recorded in the form's cash column; currency is not stated.

As disclosed: Acquisition

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash column amount 11,838.24; currency is not stated.

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-07-04 19:23 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, row 21 dated 29/06/2023

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares8,221———
2023-06-28First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2023-06-28

The source reports cessation as a substantial holder but gives no exact ending balance.

As disclosed: Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
The schedule reports consideration of 40,307.40; currency is not stated.

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-06-30 17:17 AEST · PDF page 5 · Annexure B, row 1 dated 28/06/2023

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-07-04 19:23 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, row 20 dated 28/06/2023

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares28,791———
2023-06-16First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2023-06-16

Cash consideration is recorded in the form's cash column; currency is not stated.

As disclosed: Acquisition

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash column amount 15,243.80; currency is not stated.

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-06-27 18:38 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, row 19 dated 16/06/2023

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-07-04 19:23 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, row 19 dated 16/06/2023

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares10,773———
2023-06-07First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2023-06-07

Cash consideration is recorded in the form's cash column; currency is not stated.

As disclosed: Acquisition

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash column amount 34,558.42; currency is not stated.

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-06-27 18:38 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, row 18 dated 07/06/2023

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-07-04 19:23 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, row 18 dated 07/06/2023

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares23,116———
2023-06-07First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2023-06-07

Cash consideration is recorded in the form's cash column; currency is not stated.

As disclosed: Acquisition

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash column amount 20,764.06; currency is not stated.

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-06-27 18:38 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, row 17 dated 07/06/2023

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-07-04 19:23 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, row 17 dated 07/06/2023

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares13,889———
2023-06-07First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2023-06-07

Cash consideration is recorded in the form's cash column; currency is not stated.

As disclosed: Acquisition

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash column amount 57,277.94; currency is not stated.

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-06-27 18:38 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, row 16 dated 07/06/2023

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-07-04 19:23 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, row 16 dated 07/06/2023

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares38,313———
2023-06-05First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2023-06-05

Cash consideration is recorded in the form's cash column; currency is not stated.

As disclosed: Acquisition

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash column amount 199,517.29; currency is not stated.

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-06-27 18:38 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, row 15 dated 05/06/2023

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-07-04 19:23 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, row 15 dated 05/06/2023

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares124,870———
2023-06-02First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2023-06-02

Cash consideration is recorded in the form's cash column; currency is not stated.

As disclosed: Acquisition

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash column amount 267,193.15; currency is not stated.

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-06-27 18:38 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, row 14 dated 02/06/2023

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-07-04 19:23 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, row 14 dated 02/06/2023

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares165,804———
2023-05-17First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2023-05-17

Cash consideration is recorded in the form's cash column; currency is not stated.

As disclosed: Acquisition

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash column amount 46,892.97; currency is not stated.

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-06-27 18:38 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, row 13 dated 17/05/2023

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-07-04 19:23 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, row 13 dated 17/05/2023

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares30,649———
2023-05-15First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2023-05-15

Cash consideration is recorded in the form's cash column; currency is not stated.

As disclosed: Acquisition

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash column amount 20,723.85; currency is not stated.

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-06-27 18:38 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, row 12 dated 15/05/2023

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-07-04 19:23 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, row 12 dated 15/05/2023

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares13,158———
2023-05-15First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2023-05-15

Cash consideration is recorded in the form's cash column; currency is not stated.

As disclosed: Acquisition

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash column amount 29,117.03; currency is not stated.

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-06-27 18:38 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, row 11 dated 15/05/2023

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-07-04 19:23 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, row 11 dated 15/05/2023

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares18,487———
2023-05-15First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2023-05-15

Cash consideration is recorded in the form's cash column; currency is not stated.

As disclosed: Acquisition

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash column amount 44,084.25; currency is not stated.

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-06-27 18:38 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, row 10 dated 15/05/2023

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-07-04 19:23 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, row 10 dated 15/05/2023

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares27,990———
2023-05-09First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2023-05-09

Cash consideration is recorded in the form's cash column; currency is not stated.

As disclosed: Acquisition

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash column amount 12,913.67; currency is not stated.

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-06-27 18:38 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, row 9 dated 09/05/2023

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-07-04 19:23 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, row 9 dated 09/05/2023

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares7,574———
2023-05-03First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2023-05-03

Cash consideration is recorded in the form's cash column; currency is not stated.

As disclosed: Acquisition

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash column amount 17,424.78; currency is not stated.

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-06-27 18:38 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, row 8 dated 03/05/2023

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-07-04 19:23 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, row 8 dated 03/05/2023

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares10,434———
2023-04-12L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2023-04-12

As disclosed: On-Market Sale

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
On Market
Consideration
On-market sale; disclosed consideration AUD 810,919.34.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2023-04-12 18:03 AEST · PDF page 4 · Annexure A, row 11 dated 12/04/2023

SaleFully paid ordinary shares (FPO)535,437AUD 810,919.34——
2023-04-11L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2023-04-11

As disclosed: On-Market Sale

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
On Market
Consideration
On-market sale; disclosed consideration AUD 3,523,474.67.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2023-04-12 18:03 AEST · PDF page 4 · Annexure A, row 10 dated 11/04/2023

SaleFully paid ordinary shares (FPO)2,347,662AUD 3,523,474.67——
2023-04-06L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2023-04-06

As disclosed: On-Market Sale

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
On Market
Consideration
On-market sale; disclosed consideration AUD 679,771.22.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2023-04-12 18:03 AEST · PDF page 4 · Annexure A, row 9 dated 6/04/2023

SaleFully paid ordinary shares (FPO)461,707AUD 679,771.22——
2023-04-05L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2023-04-05

As disclosed: On-Market Sale

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
On Market
Consideration
On-market sale; disclosed consideration AUD 4,243,453.19.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2023-04-12 18:03 AEST · PDF page 4 · Annexure A, row 8 dated 5/04/2023

SaleFully paid ordinary shares (FPO)2,936,391AUD 4,243,453.19——
2023-04-04L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2023-04-04

As disclosed: On-Market Sale

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
On Market
Consideration
On-market sale; disclosed consideration AUD 1,004,451.43.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2023-04-12 18:03 AEST · PDF page 4 · Annexure A, row 7 dated 4/04/2023

SaleFully paid ordinary shares (FPO)730,094AUD 1,004,451.43——
2023-04-03L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2023-04-03

As disclosed: On-Market Sale

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
On Market
Consideration
On-market sale; disclosed consideration AUD 970,729.45.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2023-04-12 18:03 AEST · PDF page 4 · Annexure A, row 6 dated 3/04/2023

SaleFully paid ordinary shares (FPO)741,128AUD 970,729.45——
2023-03-31L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2023-03-31

As disclosed: On-Market Sale

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
On Market
Consideration
On-market sale; disclosed consideration AUD 1,928,825.13.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2023-04-12 18:03 AEST · PDF page 4 · Annexure A, row 5 dated 31/03/2023

SaleFully paid ordinary shares (FPO)1,477,060AUD 1,928,825.13——
2023-03-30L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2023-03-30

As disclosed: On-Market Sale

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
On Market
Consideration
On-market sale; disclosed consideration AUD 375,988.60.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2023-04-12 18:03 AEST · PDF page 4 · Annexure A, row 4 dated 30/03/2023

SaleFully paid ordinary shares (FPO)293,000AUD 375,988.60——
2023-03-29First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2023-03-29

Cash consideration is recorded in the form's cash column; currency is not stated.

As disclosed: Acquisition

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash column amount 43,166.34; currency is not stated.

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-06-27 18:38 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, row 7 dated 29/03/2023

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-07-04 19:23 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, row 7 dated 29/03/2023

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares34,259———
2023-03-20First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2023-03-20

Cash consideration is recorded in the form's cash column; currency is not stated.

As disclosed: Acquisition

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash column amount 24,647.94; currency is not stated.

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-06-27 18:38 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, row 6 dated 20/03/2023

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-07-04 19:23 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, row 6 dated 20/03/2023

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares21,621———
2023-03-20First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2023-03-20

Cash consideration is recorded in the form's cash column; currency is not stated.

As disclosed: Acquisition

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash column amount 4,797.12; currency is not stated.

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-06-27 18:38 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, row 5 dated 20/03/2023

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-07-04 19:23 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, row 5 dated 20/03/2023

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares4,208———
2023-03-17First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2023-03-17

Cash consideration is recorded in the form's cash column; currency is not stated.

As disclosed: Acquisition

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash column amount 11,477.64; currency is not stated.

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-06-27 18:38 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, row 4 dated 17/03/2023

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-07-04 19:23 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, row 4 dated 17/03/2023

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares10,387———
2023-03-15First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2023-03-15

Cash consideration is recorded in the form's cash column; currency is not stated.

As disclosed: Acquisition

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash column amount 19,633.43; currency is not stated.

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-06-27 18:38 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, row 3 dated 15/03/2023

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-07-04 19:23 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, row 3 dated 15/03/2023

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares18,349———
2023-03-15First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2023-03-15

Cash consideration is recorded in the form's cash column; currency is not stated.

As disclosed: Acquisition

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash column amount 19,633.43; currency is not stated.

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-06-27 18:38 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, row 2 dated 15/03/2023

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-07-04 19:23 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, row 2 dated 15/03/2023

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares18,349———
2023-03-03First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2023-03-03

Cash consideration is recorded in the form's cash column; currency is not stated.

As disclosed: Acquisition

Interest
Control
Registered account
First Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Cash column amount 14,072.64; currency is not stated.

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-06-27 18:38 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, row 1 dated 03/03/2023

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-07-04 19:23 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, row 1 dated 03/03/2023

PurchaseFully Paid ordinary shares14,659———
2023-02-16L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2023-02-16

As disclosed: On-Market Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
On Market
Consideration
On-market purchase; disclosed consideration AUD 111,285.66.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2023-04-12 18:03 AEST · PDF page 4 · Annexure A, row 3 dated 16/02/2023

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO)110,986AUD 111,285.66——
2023-02-15L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2023-02-15

As disclosed: On-Market Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
On Market
Consideration
On-market purchase; disclosed consideration AUD 227,431.14.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2023-04-12 18:03 AEST · PDF page 4 · Annexure A, row 2 dated 15/02/2023

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO)221,215AUD 227,431.14——
2023-02-14L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2023-02-14

As disclosed: On-Market Purchase

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
On Market
Consideration
On-market purchase; disclosed consideration AUD 1,097,584.39.

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2023-04-12 18:03 AEST · PDF page 4 · Annexure A, row 1 dated 14/02/2023

PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO)1,093,469AUD 1,097,584.39——
Disclosed holding observations20 dated positions

Initial, final and threshold notices describe positions; these are not counted as purchases or sales.

Holding atPerson / groupType / securityQuantityPercentage
2026-11-02L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-11-02

Annexure B's five custodian balances sum to 111,511,330 shares. Annexure A's 14 purchases net 10,707,130 shares, reconciling from the prior 100,804,200 to 111,511,330. Present voting power is 11.86% based on 940,434,918 issued shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
100,804,200
Holding after
111,511,330

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-11-02 18:07 AEDT · PDF page 1 · Section 4 present relevant interests and voting power; Annexure B present account positions

PositionFully paid ordinary shares (FPO)111,511,33011.86%Voting Power
2026-09-14L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-09-14

Annexure A's 18 purchases net 13,152,703 shares, reconciling the previous 87,651,497 to 100,804,200. Annexure B's four custodian positions sum to 100,804,200. Present voting power is 10.68% based on 944,091,836 issued shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
87,651,497
Holding after
100,804,200

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-09-14 17:27 AEST · PDF page 1 · Section 2 present voting power and Annexure B current relevant interests

PositionFully paid ordinary shares (FPO)100,804,20010.68%Voting Power
2026-07-09L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-07-09

Annexure A's 18 purchases net 9,564,648 shares, reconciling the previous 78,086,849 to 87,651,497. Annexure B's four custodian positions sum to 87,651,497. Present voting power is 9.28% based on 944,831,564 issued shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
78,086,849
Holding after
87,651,497

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-07-13 16:50 AEST · PDF page 1 · Section 2 present voting power and Annexure B current relevant interests

PositionFully paid ordinary shares (FPO)87,651,4979.28%Voting Power
2026-05-29L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-05-29

The main Form 604 says the change was on 28 May, while Annexure A includes a 29 May purchase; this position is dated to the latest disclosed transaction row. The 27 schedule rows reconcile the previous 66,756,953 to the reported 78,086,849. The four Annexure B custodian positions sum to 78,086,849; present voting power is 8.26% based on 944,831,564 issued shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
66,756,953
Holding after
78,086,849

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-06-01 17:00 AEST · PDF page 1 · Section 2 present voting power and Annexure B current relevant interests

PositionFully paid ordinary shares (FPO)78,086,8498.26%Voting Power
2026-03-03L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-03-03

The main Form 604 says the change was on 27 Feb, while Annexure A continues through 3 Mar; the position date reflects the latest schedule row. The complete 31-row schedule nets sales of 21,437,403 shares, reconciling prior 88,194,356 to reported present 66,756,953. Annexure B's four custodian positions sum to 66,756,953; present voting power is 7.07% based on 944,831,564 issued shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
88,194,356
Holding after
66,756,953

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2026-03-03 18:09 AEDT · PDF page 1 · Section 2 present voting power and Annexure B current relevant interests

PositionFully paid ordinary shares (FPO)66,756,9537.07%Voting Power
2025-10-13L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2025-10-13

The form states the threshold change on 9 Oct, while Annexure A includes a 13 Oct sale; the observation date follows the latest dated schedule row. All 12 schedule rows reconcile 99,259,651 to 88,194,356. The four Annexure B custodian balances sum to 88,194,356; present voting power is 9.33% based on 944,831,564 issued shares.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
99,259,651
Holding after
88,194,356

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2025-10-13 17:58 AEDT · PDF page 1 · Section 2 present voting power; Annexure B current relevant interests on p.4

PositionFully paid ordinary shares (FPO)88,194,3569.33%Voting Power
2025-03-28First Sentier Group Limited
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2025-03-28

Aggregate group position reported at the initial threshold date; no account-level or registered-holder balance is inferred.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2025-04-01 18:27 AEDT · PDF page 1 · Form 603, sections 1-2, initial threshold date and aggregate voting position

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2025-04-01 18:27 AEDT · PDF page 2 · Section 5, four-month acquisition period

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2025-04-01 18:27 AEDT · PDF page 4 · Annexure B, eight acquisition rows

InitialFully Paid ordinary shares52,017,7425.52%Voting Power
2025-03-26First Sentier Group Limited
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2025-03-26

Aggregate group voting position reported at the initial threshold date; the form attributes part of the votes to its ultimate parent MUFG, and no account-level balance is inferred.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2025-03-28 17:47 AEDT · PDF page 1 · Form 603, sections 1-2, initial threshold date and aggregate voting position

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2025-03-28 17:47 AEDT · PDF page 2 · Section 5, four-month acquisition period

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2025-03-28 17:47 AEDT · PDF page 4 · Annexure B, 11 acquisition rows

InitialFully Paid ordinary shares52,441,1745.56%Voting Power
2025-02-05L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2025-02-05

The Form reports current 88,227,429 shares (9.35% voting power); the position date follows the final 5-Feb schedule row, although Section 2 states the change date as 3 Feb. Annexure B accounts are 33,226,319 (Goldman Sachs International), 28,075,892 (Merrill Lynch (Australia) Nominees Pty Limited) and 26,925,218 (Morgan Stanley & Co. International PLC).

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
76,104,596
Holding after
88,227,429

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2025-02-05 18:10 AEDT · PDF page 1 · Section 2, previous and present voting power; stated change date 3/02/2025

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2025-02-05 18:10 AEDT · PDF page 4 · Annexure A, rows 1-35 dated 30/10/2024-5/02/2025

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2025-02-05 18:10 AEDT · PDF page 5 · Annexure B, three present account balances sum to 88,227,429 FPO

PositionFully paid ordinary shares (FPO)88,227,4299.35%Voting Power
2023-07-07First Sentier Group Limited
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2023-07-07

Reported First Sentier group aggregate is 29,432,093 shares (6.21% voting power) on 07/07/2023. The reported current components are 11,442,715 shares with First Sentier group/subsidiary voting power and 17,989,378 with MUFG voting power; together they equal the aggregate position.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
39,596,144
Holding after
29,432,093

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2023-07-11 18:18 AEST · PDF page 1 · Form 604, Sections 1-2, current aggregate WGX position of 29,432,093 shares and 6.21% voting power on 07/07/2023

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2023-07-11 18:18 AEST · PDF page 1 · Section 2 footnote, 11,442,715 shares with First Sentier group/subsidiary voting power and 17,989,378 shares with MUFG voting power

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2023-07-11 18:18 AEST · PDF page 3 · Section 4, MUFG paragraph: no further details; no Appendix B transaction information or Section 4 holder information recorded

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2023-07-11 18:18 AEST · PDF page 5 · Annexure B, row 1: First Sentier Realindex sale of 15,411 shares

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2023-07-07 18:23 AEST · PDF page 1 · Previous Form 604 Sections 1-2, 05/07/2023 aggregate 39,596,144 shares, including 11,458,126 First Sentier and 28,138,018 MUFG component shares

PositionFully Paid ordinary shares29,432,0936.21%Voting Power
2023-07-05First Sentier Group Limited
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2023-07-05

Reported First Sentier group aggregate is 39,596,144 shares (8.36% voting power) on 05/07/2023. The reported current components are 11,458,126 shares with First Sentier group/subsidiary voting power and 28,138,018 with MUFG voting power; together they equal the aggregate position.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
29,422,767
Holding after
39,596,144

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2023-07-07 18:23 AEST · PDF page 1 · Form 604, Sections 1-2, current aggregate WGX position of 39,596,144 shares and 8.36% voting power on 05/07/2023

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2023-07-07 18:23 AEST · PDF page 1 · Section 2 footnote, 11,458,126 shares with First Sentier group/subsidiary voting power and 28,138,018 shares with MUFG voting power

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2023-07-07 18:23 AEST · PDF page 3 · Section 4, MUFG paragraph: no further detail; no Appendix B transaction information or Section 4 holder information recorded

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2023-07-07 18:23 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, rows 1-7: six purchases and one sale

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2023-07-06 19:25 AEST · PDF page 1 · Previous Form 604 Sections 1-2, 4/07/2023 aggregate 29,422,767 shares, including 11,260,499 First Sentier and 18,162,268 MUFG component shares

PositionFully Paid ordinary shares39,596,1448.36%Voting Power
2023-07-04First Sentier Group Limited
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2023-07-04

Reported First Sentier group aggregate is 29,422,767 shares (6.21% voting power) on 04/07/2023. The reported current components are 11,260,499 shares with First Sentier group/subsidiary voting power and 18,162,268 with MUFG voting power; together they equal the aggregate position.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
34,769,090
Holding after
29,422,767

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2023-07-06 19:25 AEST · PDF page 1 · Form 604, Sections 1-2, current aggregate WGX position of 29,422,767 shares and 6.21% voting power on 04/07/2023

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2023-07-06 19:25 AEST · PDF page 1 · Section 2 footnote, 11,260,499 shares with First Sentier group/subsidiary voting power and 18,162,268 shares with MUFG voting power

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2023-07-06 19:25 AEST · PDF page 3 · Section 4, MUFG paragraph: MUFG provided no further details; no Appendix B transaction information or Section 4 holder information recorded

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2023-07-06 19:25 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, rows 1-3, First Sentier Realindex purchases totaling 436,368 shares

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-07-04 19:23 AEST · PDF page 1 · Previous Form 603 Sections 1-2, 30/06/2023 aggregate 34,769,090 shares, including 10,824,131 First Sentier and 23,944,959 MUFG component shares

PositionFully Paid ordinary shares29,422,7676.21%Voting Power
2023-06-30First Sentier Group Limited
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2023-06-30

Aggregate group position reported as 34,769,090 shares and 7.34% voting power. The two components in the Section 2 footnote, 10,824,131 First Sentier group/subsidiary shares and 23,944,959 shares with MUFG voting power, sum to the reported aggregate. Section 4 lists Realindex registered-holder balances totalling 10,824,131 and a MUFG position of 23,944,959. Section 3 separately lists 1,376,556 shares for First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd without stating whether it overlaps Realindex; no additional position is inferred.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-07-04 19:23 AEST · PDF page 1 · Form 603, sections 1-2, aggregate 34,769,090-share position and 7.34% voting power on 30/06/2023

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-07-04 19:23 AEST · PDF page 1 · Section 2 footnote, 10,824,131 First Sentier group/subsidiary shares plus 23,944,959 shares with MUFG voting power

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-07-04 19:23 AEST · PDF page 2 · Sections 3-4, named relevant interests and registered-holder positions

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-07-04 19:23 AEST · PDF page 6 · Annexure B, 21 acquisitions including 28-29 June rows

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-06-27 18:38 AEST · PDF page 1 · Prior Form 603 aggregate position on 23/06/2023

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-06-30 17:17 AEST · PDF page 5 · Form 605 Annexure B, 28/06/2023 purchase

InitialFully Paid ordinary shares34,769,0907.34%Voting Power
2023-06-23First Sentier Group Limited
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2023-06-23

Aggregate group position reported as 37,543,014 shares and 7.93% voting power. The form's Section 2 note gives two components totalling that aggregate: 10,787,119 shares with First Sentier Holdings and subsidiaries' voting power and 26,755,895 shares in which MUFG has voting power. Section 3 separately lists 1,368,335 shares for First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd without stating whether this overlaps the first component; no separate/additive sub-entity position is inferred.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-06-27 18:38 AEST · PDF page 1 · Form 603, sections 1-2, aggregate position on 23/06/2023

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-06-27 18:38 AEST · PDF page 1 · Section 2 footnote, 10,787,119 First Sentier group/subsidiary shares plus 26,755,895 shares with MUFG voting power

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-06-27 18:38 AEST · PDF page 2 · Sections 3-4, named relevant interests and present registered holders

InitialFully Paid ordinary shares37,543,0147.93%Voting Power
2023-04-12L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2023-04-12

The position date follows the latest dated Annexure A row, 12 April; Section 1 says the change date was 6 April. Annexure B lists 23,947,310 shares registered to Goldman Sachs International and 22,889,052 to Morgan Stanley & Co. International PLC, summing to 46,836,362.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
54,784,574
Holding after
46,836,362

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2023-04-12 18:03 AEST · PDF page 1 · Section 2, previous and present voting power; stated change date 6/04/2023

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2023-04-12 18:03 AEST · PDF page 4 · Annexure A, rows 1-11 dated 14/02/2023-12/04/2023

Change in substantial holding ↗
Published 2023-04-12 18:03 AEST · PDF page 5 · Annexure B, two present account balances sum to 46,836,362 FPO

PositionFully paid ordinary shares (FPO)46,836,3629.89%Voting Power
2023-01-17Vinva Investment Management Limited
Details & evidence for Vinva Investment Management Limited on 2023-01-17

One of five registered-holder balances; all five listed accounts sum to the form-reported 23,486,806-share aggregate position.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Cogent Nominees Limited
Holding before
—
Holding after
—

JP Morgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder for Vinva's disclosed WGX securities

National Nominees Ltd · registered holder for Vinva's disclosed WGX securities

Cogent Nominees Limited · registered holder for Vinva's disclosed WGX securities

Northern Trust · registered holder for Vinva's disclosed WGX securities

State Street Australia Limited · registered holder for Vinva's disclosed WGX securities

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-01-19 16:13 AEDT · PDF page 3 · Details of present registered holders, row 3, Cogent Nominees Limited: 1,263,403 FPO

FinalFully paid ordinary shares1,263,403—
2023-01-17Vinva Investment Management Limited
Details & evidence for Vinva Investment Management Limited on 2023-01-17

One of five registered-holder balances; all five listed accounts sum to the form-reported 23,486,806-share aggregate position.

Interest
Control
Registered account
JP Morgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—

JP Morgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder for Vinva's disclosed WGX securities

National Nominees Ltd · registered holder for Vinva's disclosed WGX securities

Cogent Nominees Limited · registered holder for Vinva's disclosed WGX securities

Northern Trust · registered holder for Vinva's disclosed WGX securities

State Street Australia Limited · registered holder for Vinva's disclosed WGX securities

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-01-19 16:13 AEDT · PDF page 3 · Details of present registered holders, row 1, JP Morgan Nominees Australia Ltd: 10,532,783 FPO

FinalFully paid ordinary shares10,532,783—
2023-01-17Vinva Investment Management Limited
Details & evidence for Vinva Investment Management Limited on 2023-01-17

One of five registered-holder balances; all five listed accounts sum to the form-reported 23,486,806-share aggregate position.

Interest
Control
Registered account
National Nominees Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—

JP Morgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder for Vinva's disclosed WGX securities

National Nominees Ltd · registered holder for Vinva's disclosed WGX securities

Cogent Nominees Limited · registered holder for Vinva's disclosed WGX securities

Northern Trust · registered holder for Vinva's disclosed WGX securities

State Street Australia Limited · registered holder for Vinva's disclosed WGX securities

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-01-19 16:13 AEDT · PDF page 3 · Details of present registered holders, row 2, National Nominees Ltd: 796,054 FPO

FinalFully paid ordinary shares796,054—
2023-01-17Vinva Investment Management Limited
Details & evidence for Vinva Investment Management Limited on 2023-01-17

One of five registered-holder balances; all five listed accounts sum to the form-reported 23,486,806-share aggregate position.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Northern Trust
Holding before
—
Holding after
—

JP Morgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder for Vinva's disclosed WGX securities

National Nominees Ltd · registered holder for Vinva's disclosed WGX securities

Cogent Nominees Limited · registered holder for Vinva's disclosed WGX securities

Northern Trust · registered holder for Vinva's disclosed WGX securities

State Street Australia Limited · registered holder for Vinva's disclosed WGX securities

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-01-19 16:13 AEDT · PDF page 3 · Details of present registered holders, row 4, Northern Trust: 2,411,651 FPO

FinalFully paid ordinary shares2,411,651—
2023-01-17Vinva Investment Management Limited
Details & evidence for Vinva Investment Management Limited on 2023-01-17

One of five registered-holder balances; all five listed accounts sum to the form-reported 23,486,806-share aggregate position.

Interest
Control
Registered account
State Street Australia Limited
Holding before
—
Holding after
—

JP Morgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder for Vinva's disclosed WGX securities

National Nominees Ltd · registered holder for Vinva's disclosed WGX securities

Cogent Nominees Limited · registered holder for Vinva's disclosed WGX securities

Northern Trust · registered holder for Vinva's disclosed WGX securities

State Street Australia Limited · registered holder for Vinva's disclosed WGX securities

Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-01-19 16:13 AEDT · PDF page 3 · Details of present registered holders, row 5, State Street Australia Limited: 8,482,915 FPO

FinalFully paid ordinary shares8,482,915—