- Last 2026-11-06
- A$5.58
- 1D
- —
- 1M
- —
- YTD
- —
- 1Y
- —
- Fair value
- Locked: sign in to view
- Upside
- Locked: sign in to view
- Mkt cap
- A$5.2B
- EV
- A$4.7B
- Cash
- A$734.8M
- Debt
- A$64.4M
5 newer ASX announcements not yet reflected in this valuation
- Update - Notification of buy-back - WGXPost Cash Checkpoint Buyback Event
- Annual ReportLatest Annual Report
- Update - Notification of buy-back - WGXPost Cash Checkpoint Buyback Event
- September 2026 Quarterly Webcast PresentationLatest Operating Presentation
- September 2026 Quarterly ResultsLatest Four Activities Reports
Investment view
Rating locked: sign in to viewOur rating, thesis and what the price implies are available to subscribers.
Sign in or enter a guest codeAnnouncements
Latest 12 of 30All sources ▸- Notification of cessation of securities - WGXCorporate Action
- Update - Notification of buy-back - WGXCorporate Action
- Mining Forum Americas PresentationPresentation
- Notification regarding unquoted securities - WGXCorporate Action
- Application for quotation of securities - WGXCorporate Action
- Change in substantial holdingOther
- FY27 Guidance and Three-Year OutlookGuidance
- Westgold Delivers $122M in FY26 Shareholder Capital ReturnsCorporate Action
- FY26 Financial Results SummaryOther
- Corporate Update PresentationPresentation
- Appendix 4E & 30 June 2026 Annual Financial & Climate ReportResults
- 2026 Annual General Meeting - Key DatesOther
Event calendar · next 12 months
5 events| Timing | Event | Category | Confidence | Materiality | Investor relevance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY27 study programme | Fletcher haulage and processing study | Study | Company Guided | High | Required to establish funded mine output and capital before any Fletcher value. |
| 26 November 2026,12:00WST | Annual general meeting | Governance | Confirmed | Medium | Review capital returns, buyback and execution accountability. |
| H2FY27 | Big Bell Deeps mining method decision | Study | Company Guided | High | Mine design may change cost and execution assumptions before development. |
| Late FY27 | Cue capacity commissioning | Construction Or Commissioning | Company Guided | High | Tests conversion of capital into1.7Mtpa processing capacity. |
| Twelve months after completion | Chalice fixed deferred cash receipt | Transaction | Confirmed | Medium | A$4m deferred receipt; other contingent payments require resources. |
Executive roster
As of 2026-08-28Background checks ▸Audited annual executive management and company secretary roster; non-executive directors excluded.
| Executive | Title | Normalized role | Appointed | Sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne C Bramwell | Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer | Chief Executive · Executive Director | — | Appendix 4E & 30 June 2026 Annual Financial & Climate Report |
| Su Hau (Tommy) Heng | Chief Financial Officer | Finance | — | Appendix 4E & 30 June 2026 Annual Financial & Climate Report |
| Aaron R Rankine | Chief Operating Officer | Operations | — | Appendix 4E & 30 June 2026 Annual Financial & Climate Report |
| Susan Park | Company Secretary | Company Secretary | — | Appendix 4E & 30 June 2026 Annual Financial & Climate Report |
devCoverage status: Complete As Disclosed
Portfolio detail
Assets
Core asset
Murchison integrated operations
AU
Operating wholly-owned gold mine and mill hub portfolio; sources annual ownership table physical94 and September3YO.
- Production annualised (attributable)
- —
- Production (last FY, 100%)
- 216.4k oz/yrd
- AISC (latest quarter)
- A$2,567/oz
- AISC margin at spot
- 56.2%m
- Delivery vs guidance
- —
- Reserve life
- —
- Head grade
- —
Resources & reserves2
| Type | Category | Quantity | Grade | Contained minerals | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mineral Resource | Measured Indicated Inferred inclusive total | — None | 2.34 g/t Au | Gold | 2026-06-30 |
| Ore Reserve | Proved and probable | — None | Deposit-specific in sidecar | Gold | 2026-06-30 |
Tenements1
Economic studies2
| Study | Stage | Status | Date | Summary |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meekatharra 2.9Mtpa expansion scoping study | Scoping Study | Current | 2026-08-25 | Ten-year recovered output 1.5-1.8Moz including third-party ore and non-reserve resources; AISC1968-2406; capex65-100m; pre-tax NPV1.9b at5500 and2.4b at6000, 7.3% discount. Not an incremental post-tax NPV for addition to integrated DCF. |
| Cue 1.7Mtpa expansion scoping study | Scoping Study | Current | 2026-08-05 | Ten-year 1.1-1.3Moz recovered; pre-tax NPV1.0-1.2b at5500, 7.3% discount; indicative expansion capital15-22m. Integrated DCF already includes operations and expansion capital. |
Core asset
Southern Goldfields existing operations
AU
Operating wholly-owned gold mine and mill hub portfolio; sources annual ownership table physical94 and September3YO.
- Production annualised (attributable)
- —
- Production (last FY, 100%)
- 114.8k oz/yrd
- AISC (latest quarter)
- A$3,331/oz
- AISC margin at spot
- 43.1%m
- Delivery vs guidance
- —
- Reserve life
- —
- Head grade
- —
Resources & reserves2
| Type | Category | Quantity | Grade | Contained minerals | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mineral Resource | Measured Indicated Inferred inclusive total | — None | 2.26 g/t Au | Gold | 2026-06-30 |
| Ore Reserve | Proved and probable | — None | Deposit-specific in sidecar | Gold | 2026-06-30 |
Tenements1
d derivedr our researchg guidances study forecastm daily marketNo marker: as reported— / NM missing or not meaningful (hover for why)
Stock database
Other assets
- Production annualised (attributable)
- 83.3k ozd
- Production (last FY, 100%)
- —
- AISC (latest quarter)
- —
- AISC margin at spot
- —
- Delivery vs guidance
- —
- Reserve life
- —
- Head grade
- 2.1 g/t Au
- Production annualised (attributable)
- 52.2k ozd
- Production (last FY, 100%)
- —
- AISC (latest quarter)
- —
- AISC margin at spot
- —
- Delivery vs guidance
- —
- Reserve life
- —
- Head grade
- 1.8 g/t Au
- Production annualised (attributable)
- 74.5k ozd
- Production (last FY, 100%)
- —
- AISC (latest quarter)
- —
- AISC margin at spot
- —
- Delivery vs guidance
- —
- Reserve life
- —
- Head grade
- 2.5 g/t Au
- Product and spec
- —
- Nameplate capacity
- 1.4m t/yr
- Throughput (12M)
- —
- Utilisation
- —
- Capital intensity (capex / tpa)
- —
- Feed source
- —
- Offtake contracted
- —
- Production annualised (attributable)
- 12.5k ozd
- Production (last FY, 100%)
- —
- AISC (latest quarter)
- —
- AISC margin at spot
- —
- Delivery vs guidance
- —
- Reserve life
- —
- Head grade
- —
- Product and spec
- —
- Nameplate capacity
- 900.0k t/yr
- Throughput (12M)
- —
- Utilisation
- —
- Capital intensity (capex / tpa)
- —
- Feed source
- —
- Offtake contracted
- —
- Contained metal (attributable)
- 297.0k ozd
- Resource grade
- 3.59 g/t Au
- % Measured + Indicated
- 30%d
- Resource tonnes
- 2.57 Mt
- Our value per attrib. contained unit
- Locked
- Mining method
- —
- Production annualised (attributable)
- 6.8k ozd
- Production (last FY, 100%)
- —
- AISC (latest quarter)
- —
- AISC margin at spot
- —
- Delivery vs guidance
- —
- Reserve life
- —
- Head grade
- 2.4 g/t Au
- Product and spec
- —
- Nameplate capacity
- 1.6m t/yr
- Throughput (12M)
- —
- Utilisation
- —
- Capital intensity (capex / tpa)
- —
- Feed source
- —
- Offtake contracted
- —
- Investee
- Black Cat Syndicate
- Holding
- 2.7%
- Shares held
- 19.74m
- Market value
- —
- % of holder's market cap
- —
- Cost basis
- —
- Investee
- Corazon Mining
- Holding
- 19.9%
- Shares held
- 47.60m
- Market value
- —
- % of holder's market cap
- —
- Cost basis
- —
- Investee
- Great Boulder Resources
- Holding
- 19.9%
- Shares held
- 392.26m
- Market value
- —
- % of holder's market cap
- —
- Cost basis
- —
- Investee
- Kali Metals
- Holding
- 16%
- Shares held
- 31.86m
- Market value
- —
- % of holder's market cap
- —
- Cost basis
- —
- Investee
- New Murchison Gold
- Holding
- 15.6%
- Shares held
- 1.69b
- Market value
- —
- % of holder's market cap
- —
- Cost basis
- —
- Investee
- Sinclair Gold formerly Alicanto Minerals
- Holding
- 17.4%
- Shares held
- 32.22m
- Market value
- —
- % of holder's market cap
- —
- Cost basis
- —
- Investee
- Valiant Gold
- Holding
- 44%
- Shares held
- 240.00m
- Market value
- —
- % of holder's market cap
- —
- Cost basis
- —
- Production annualised (attributable)
- 1.3k ozd
- Production (last FY, 100%)
- —
- AISC (latest quarter)
- —
- AISC margin at spot
- —
- Delivery vs guidance
- —
- Reserve life
- —
- Head grade
- 1.3 g/t Au
- Product and spec
- —
- Nameplate capacity
- 1.8m t/yr
- Throughput (12M)
- —
- Utilisation
- —
- Capital intensity (capex / tpa)
- —
- Feed source
- —
- Offtake contracted
- —
- Production annualised (attributable)
- 13.7k ozd
- Production (last FY, 100%)
- —
- AISC (latest quarter)
- —
- AISC margin at spot
- —
- Delivery vs guidance
- —
- Reserve life
- —
- Head grade
- —
- Royalty type
- —
- Rate
- 1%
- Underlying asset and operator
- —
- Operator's stage
- —
- Attrib. royalty units per year
- —
- Royalty receipts (12M)
- —
- Our attributable value
- Locked
- Production annualised (attributable)
- 1.9k ozd
- Production (last FY, 100%)
- —
- AISC (latest quarter)
- —
- AISC margin at spot
- —
- Delivery vs guidance
- —
- Reserve life
- —
- Head grade
- 1 g/t Au
- Production annualised (attributable)
- 70.7k ozd
- Production (last FY, 100%)
- —
- AISC (latest quarter)
- —
- AISC margin at spot
- —
- Delivery vs guidance
- —
- Reserve life
- —
- Head grade
- 2.9 g/t Au
- Production annualised (attributable)
- 12.0k ozd
- Production (last FY, 100%)
- —
- AISC (latest quarter)
- —
- AISC margin at spot
- —
- Delivery vs guidance
- —
- Reserve life
- —
- Head grade
- 2.3 g/t Au
Funding, performance and ownership
Financials & Capital
Liquidity
Financial position
Consolidated cash734.782m; wholly-owned closed group cash663.400m. Valiant is44%held and consolidated. Equipment loans64.383m; leases74.601m; current tax payable212.501m. Syndicated600m facilities undrawn. Annual physical pages45,79,97,104.
Inventory composition1
A$218.758m inventories include gold metal61.627m,ore66.221m,circuitgold23.935m and consumables netofprovisions. Bullion headline is different from cash and not an extraNAV addition.
- Operating inventories including ore,gold and stores
- A$218.8M carrying
Capital structure
Ownership and dilution
- Ordinary shares
- 940.4M
- Fully diluted
- 949M
June939,667,506 plus4,424,330 performance conversions toAugust944,091,836 plusSeptember433,082 minuspostJune4,090,000 buyback cancellations =940,434,918. Add3,510,333 and5,023,035 rights =948,968,286 fully diluted. October9table is latest; weighted average EPS shares are not denominator.
Security classes2
| Class | Type | Quantity | Strike | Expiry |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unquoted performance rights expiring June 2029 | Performance Right | 3.5M | A$0 | 2029-06-30 |
| Unquoted performance rights expiring June 2030 | Performance Right | 5M | A$0 | 2030-06-30 |
KPI history
Operating metrics
Operating metric source table13
| Metric | Project | Period | Period type | Value | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuer reported output including purchased ore | Company | FY25 | Year | 326,384 oz | Reported |
| AISC excludes OPA ounces | Company | FY25 | Year | 2,666 AUD/oz | Reported |
| Revenue | Company | FY25 | Year | 1,360,299,000 AUD | Reported |
| Issuer reported output including purchased ore | Company | FY26 | Year | 387,354 oz | Reported |
| AISC excludes OPA ounces | Company | FY26 | Year | 2,841 AUD/oz | Reported |
| Revenue | Company | FY26 | Year | 2,440,893,000 AUD | Reported |
| Own-source output excluding 56,138 purchased-ore ounces | Company | FY26 | Year | 331,216 oz | Source Derived |
| Production | Murchison | FY26 | Year | 272,302 oz | Reported |
| Aisc | Murchison | FY26 | Year | 2,629 AUD/oz | Reported |
| Throughput | Murchison | FY26 | Year | 4,075,487 t | Reported |
| Production | Southern | FY26 | Year | 115,052 oz | Reported |
| Aisc | Southern | FY26 | Year | 3,241 AUD/oz | Reported |
| Throughput | Southern | FY26 | Year | 1,757,819 t | Reported |
Company guidance12
| Metric | Project | Period | Low | High | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Production | Company | FY27 | 385,000 | 425,000 oz | Current |
| AISC | Company | FY27 | 2,980 | 3,380 AUD/oz | Current |
| Non Sustaining Capital | Company | FY27 | 450,000,000 | 480,000,000 AUD | Current |
| Exploration | Company | FY27 | 50,000,000 | 75,000,000 AUD | Current |
| Production | Company | FY28 | 425,000 | 470,000 oz | Current |
| AISC | Company | FY28 | 3,000 | 3,400 AUD/oz | Current |
| Non Sustaining Capital | Company | FY28 | 430,000,000 | 460,000,000 AUD | Current |
| Exploration | Company | FY28 | 50,000,000 | 75,000,000 AUD | Current |
| Production | Company | FY29 | 460,000 | 510,000 oz | Current |
| AISC | Company | FY29 | 2,640 | 3,000 AUD/oz | Current |
| Non Sustaining Capital | Company | FY29 | 390,000,000 | 410,000,000 AUD | Current |
| Exploration | Company | FY29 | 50,000,000 | 75,000,000 AUD | Current |
Capital history
Capital events
| Date | Event | Amount | Shares | Price | Status | Terms |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-08Ann. 2026-08-28 | Dividend | A$95M | — | — | Completed | — |
| 2026-09-11Ann. 2026-08-28 | BuybackWgx Ordinary | A$50M | 9.3M | — | Ongoing | FY27maximumA$50m; cumulativeprogram9,254,058repurchases includespriorFY26; postJunecash22,343,553.53.Max 47.2M · Period 2026-09-11 to 2027-09-10 · On-market price · Canaccord Genuity |
Contracts and ownership
Material economic arrangements These are deals that can affect sales, costs, funding or ownership. An arrangement marked “Included in valuation” may already be built into a project estimate or the bridge to shareholder value. A separate amount is shown only when one can be estimated; do not add it again.
Audited arrangements reconciled to9September3YO, disposals and latest capital notices. No disclosed live commodity orFXhedge. Private ore-purchase pricing and individual royalty scope incomplete.
Source-disclosed royalty arrangement; terms and economic counterparty scope retained from primary source.
Royalty · Active- Counterparties
- Western Australia
- Applies to
- Murchison integrated operations · Southern Goldfields existing operations · Gold
- Economic direction
- Burden
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- State gold royalty: 2.5 %
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Source-disclosed royalty arrangement; terms and economic counterparty scope retained from primary source.
Royalty · Active- Counterparties
- St Ives Gold Mining Company
- Applies to
- Southern Goldfields existing operations · Gold
- Economic direction
- Burden
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- Beta Hunt gold royalty: 4.75 %
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Source-disclosed royalty arrangement; terms and economic counterparty scope retained from primary source.
Royalty · Active- Counterparties
- Traditional owners and private royalty holders
- Applies to
- Murchison integrated operations · Southern Goldfields existing operations · Gold
- Economic direction
- Burden
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- Traditional owner HGO upper royalty: 1 %
Other private terms: —
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Source-disclosed royalty arrangement; terms and economic counterparty scope retained from primary source.
Royalty · Active- Counterparties
- Morgan Stanley
- Applies to
- Southern Goldfields existing operations · Gold
- Economic direction
- Burden
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- Quarter gold cap: 2,500 oz
Participation rate: 27.5 %
Strike equivalent: 1,340 AUD/oz
Remaining royalty equivalent: 46,844 oz
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Source-disclosed tolling or processing arrangement; terms and economic counterparty scope retained from primary source.
Tolling Or Processing · Active- Counterparties
- New Murchison Gold · Forrestania Resources · Valiant Gold · Great Boulder Resources
- Applies to
- Murchison integrated operations · Southern Goldfields existing operations · Gold
- Economic direction
- Mixed
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- Meekatharra third-party assumption FY27: 30,000 oz
FY28: 70,000 oz
FY29: 40,000 oz
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Source-disclosed tolling or processing arrangement; terms and economic counterparty scope retained from primary source.
Tolling Or Processing · Active- Counterparties
- Black Cat Syndicate
- Applies to
- Southern Goldfields existing operations · Gold
- Economic direction
- Burden
- Period
- Through 2026-12-31; start date not stated
- Key terms
- Current Lakewood tolling: 200,000 t/yr
Future alternative: 100,000 t/yr
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Source-disclosed royalty arrangement; terms and economic counterparty scope retained from primary source.
Royalty · Active- Counterparties
- Great Boulder Resources
- Applies to
- Company-wide · Gold
- Economic direction
- Benefit
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- Peak Hill retained NSR: 1 %
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Source-disclosed other arrangement; terms and economic counterparty scope retained from primary source.
Other · Active- Counterparties
- Sinclair Gold
- Applies to
- Company-wide · Gold
- Economic direction
- Benefit
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- Contingent rights: 45,454,547 shares
Reported fair value: 12,274,000 AUD
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Source-disclosed other arrangement; terms and economic counterparty scope retained from primary source.
Other · Active- Counterparties
- Corazon Mining
- Applies to
- Company-wide · Gold
- Economic direction
- Benefit
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- Fixed deferred receipt: 4,000,000 AUD
Resource conditional receipts: 7,000,000 AUD
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Intrinsic value
Valuation
Bear, base and bull values, investment cases, project valuations and the equity bridge are available to subscribers.
Sign in or enter a guest codeResource-price transmission
Sensitivity lab
How our fair value responds to commodity prices and other drivers is available to subscribers.
Sign in or enter a guest codePeople, delivery and responsibility
Management background checks
Partial, low-confidence public-record screening of the selected V8 roster and leaders named in the September 2026 presentation. Company production and profit improved while injury frequency rose. Historical subsidiary convictions concern events before current executive appointments; no personal fault is inferred.
Decision-relevant facts
Material summary
Wayne C Bramwell
Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer
Injury metric rose and safety target missed
Westgold reported its FY2026 total recordable injury frequency rate increased from 5.67 to 11.77 per million hours and its TRIFR incentive threshold was not met. Its chair attributed some weaker reporting results to raising incident-reporting standards; this attribution is company commentary, not independent proof of cause.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · This executive held the role during FY2026; the company-wide figures do not establish their personal responsibility for any injury.
2020 fatality and later corporate safety conviction
A worker died at the Big Bell mine in December 2020. WorkSafe reported that subsidiary Big Bell Gold Operations pleaded guilty and was fined A$945,000 in 2025 for failing to provide a safe working environment. WorkSafe stated the offence does not establish that the breach caused the fatal incident. ABC reports Westgold’s CEO said the company had cooperated with investigations and reviewed its safety plan.
Employer context; no individual link established · The December 2020 incident preceded this person’s appointment to the current executive role. The later corporate conviction does not establish this person’s individual involvement or fault.
Production and profit increased
Westgold reported FY2026 gold production of 387,354 ounces, up from 326,384 ounces in FY2025, and net profit after tax of A$443 million, up from A$35 million. Aggregate company results are influenced by acquisition effects, prices and other factors.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · The CEO held the role during FY2026; aggregate outcomes cannot be attributed solely to him.
Evidence gaps · 4
- This is incomplete public-source screening. Separate, person-specific topic and employer searches, independent credentials, full court and regulator records, and role-relevant past outcomes have not been completed.
- The same combined query is recorded for each topic to comply with the contract; it was executed once, not nine distinct searches. No negative clearance is inferred.
- The 28 September 2026 issuer presentation supports the named role then; continuity through 31 October was not independently confirmed.
- The original detailed court reasons and the complete independent investigation files for the 2020 incidents have not been reviewed.
Su Hau (Tommy) Heng
Chief Financial Officer
Reported FY2026 profit growth
Westgold reported FY2026 net profit after tax of A$443 million versus A$35 million in FY2025. Company-wide results include market and acquisition effects and do not independently measure a CFO’s contribution.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · The CFO held the role during the reporting period; individual causation is not established.
Evidence gaps · 3
- This is incomplete public-source screening. Separate, person-specific topic and employer searches, independent credentials, full court and regulator records, and role-relevant past outcomes have not been completed.
- The same combined query is recorded for each topic to comply with the contract; it was executed once, not nine distinct searches. No negative clearance is inferred.
- The 28 September 2026 issuer presentation supports the named role then; continuity through 31 October was not independently confirmed.
Aaron R Rankine
Chief Operating Officer
Injury metric rose and safety target missed
Westgold reported its FY2026 total recordable injury frequency rate increased from 5.67 to 11.77 per million hours and its TRIFR incentive threshold was not met. Its chair attributed some weaker reporting results to raising incident-reporting standards; this attribution is company commentary, not independent proof of cause.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · This executive held the role during FY2026; the company-wide figures do not establish their personal responsibility for any injury.
2020 fatality and later corporate safety conviction
A worker died at the Big Bell mine in December 2020. WorkSafe reported that subsidiary Big Bell Gold Operations pleaded guilty and was fined A$945,000 in 2025 for failing to provide a safe working environment. WorkSafe stated the offence does not establish that the breach caused the fatal incident. ABC reports Westgold’s CEO said the company had cooperated with investigations and reviewed its safety plan.
Employer context; no individual link established · The December 2020 incident preceded this person’s appointment to the current executive role. The later corporate conviction does not establish this person’s individual involvement or fault.
2020 conveyor injury and 2024 corporate conviction
WorkSafe reported a worker was injured by a conveyor at the Bluebird plant in February 2020; Big Bell Gold Operations pleaded guilty and was fined A$400,000 plus costs in July 2024. The regulator said guarding was extended and training reinforced after the incident.
Employer context; no individual link established · Both event and conviction preceded Rankine’s 20 January 2025 COO commencement. No personal involvement or fault is established.
Evidence gaps · 4
- This is incomplete public-source screening. Separate, person-specific topic and employer searches, independent credentials, full court and regulator records, and role-relevant past outcomes have not been completed.
- The same combined query is recorded for each topic to comply with the contract; it was executed once, not nine distinct searches. No negative clearance is inferred.
- The 28 September 2026 issuer presentation supports the named role then; continuity through 31 October was not independently confirmed.
- The original detailed court reasons and the complete independent investigation files for the 2020 incidents have not been reviewed.
Susan Park
Company Secretary
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 3
- This is incomplete public-source screening. Separate, person-specific topic and employer searches, independent credentials, full court and regulator records, and role-relevant past outcomes have not been completed.
- The same combined query is recorded for each topic to comply with the contract; it was executed once, not nine distinct searches. No negative clearance is inferred.
- The 28 September 2026 issuer presentation supports the named role then; continuity through 31 October was not independently confirmed.
Erin Bethel
General Counsel
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 3
- This is incomplete public-source screening. Separate, person-specific topic and employer searches, independent credentials, full court and regulator records, and role-relevant past outcomes have not been completed.
- The same combined query is recorded for each topic to comply with the contract; it was executed once, not nine distinct searches. No negative clearance is inferred.
- The 28 September 2026 issuer presentation supports the named role then; continuity through 31 October was not independently confirmed.
Simon Rigby
Chief Growth Officer
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 3
- This is incomplete public-source screening. Separate, person-specific topic and employer searches, independent credentials, full court and regulator records, and role-relevant past outcomes have not been completed.
- The same combined query is recorded for each topic to comply with the contract; it was executed once, not nine distinct searches. No negative clearance is inferred.
- The 28 September 2026 issuer presentation supports the named role then; continuity through 31 October was not independently confirmed.
Melissa Wren
Chief People Officer
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 3
- This is incomplete public-source screening. Separate, person-specific topic and employer searches, independent credentials, full court and regulator records, and role-relevant past outcomes have not been completed.
- The same combined query is recorded for each topic to comply with the contract; it was executed once, not nine distinct searches. No negative clearance is inferred.
- The 28 September 2026 issuer presentation supports the named role then; continuity through 31 October was not independently confirmed.
Adam Mayer
Chief Safety and Sustainability Officer
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 4
- This is incomplete public-source screening. Separate, person-specific topic and employer searches, independent credentials, full court and regulator records, and role-relevant past outcomes have not been completed.
- The same combined query is recorded for each topic to comply with the contract; it was executed once, not nine distinct searches. No negative clearance is inferred.
- The 28 September 2026 issuer presentation supports the named role then; continuity through 31 October was not independently confirmed.
- The September presentation spells the safety officer Mayer while the 2025 sustainability report uses Meyer for the same title. Identity and correct spelling require confirmation; no earlier biography is attributed here.
Leigh Devlin
Chief Technical Officer
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 3
- This is incomplete public-source screening. Separate, person-specific topic and employer searches, independent credentials, full court and regulator records, and role-relevant past outcomes have not been completed.
- The same combined query is recorded for each topic to comply with the contract; it was executed once, not nine distinct searches. No negative clearance is inferred.
- The 28 September 2026 issuer presentation supports the named role then; continuity through 31 October was not independently confirmed.
Company ownership
Investors & shareholders
Top registered shareholders
Register at 2026-10-09 · 941,513,080 issued shares
| # | Investor / registered holder | % issued shares | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 34.17% | 321,738,387 | |
| 2 | 17.22% | 162,108,216 | |
| 3 | 17.15% | 161,514,262 | |
| 4 | 10.27% | 96,735,085 | |
| 5 | 3.15% | 29,646,714 | |
| 6 | 1.70% | 15,965,265 | |
| 7 | 1.54% | 14,522,807 | |
| 8 | 1.49% | 14,058,482 | |
| 9 | 1.38% | 13,006,895 | |
| 10 | 0.76% | 7,174,140 | |
| 11 | 0.62% | 5,870,843 | |
| 12 | 0.59% | 5,575,198 | |
| 13 | 0.49% | 4,658,995 | |
| 14 | 0.40% | 3,808,759 | |
| 15 | 0.28% | 2,667,290 | |
| 16 | 0.26% | 2,485,500 | |
| 17 | 0.23% | 2,191,111 | |
| 18 | 0.22% | 2,074,622 | |
| 19 | 0.21% | 2,000,000 | |
| 20 | 0.21% | 1,953,623 |
Disclosed substantial holders
Latest reviewed disclosure for each holder or reporting group
| Investor / reported group | Disclosed holding | Holding at |
|---|---|---|
| 10.68%Voting power | 2026-09-10 | |
| 7.66%Voting power | 2026-10-16 |
Sources & review notesEvidence checked through 2026-10-31
Coverage and limitations
- Nominee and registered accounts do not identify underlying investors and can overlap substantial-holder relevant interests; do not sum views.
- Substantial-holder review is partial: other older notices and subsequent changes below disclosure thresholds have not been fully reconciled.
- Issuer conducts on-market buybacks; share capital and historical ownership percentages may change after 9 October.
- Canadian register control account is presented as a register-control/custody entry, not as a named beneficial shareholder.
- Two identically named HSBC entries are separated by entry numbers without asserting different beneficial owners.
Sources
- 2026 annual report
Westgold Resources Limited via ASX · Published 2026-10-23 · Accessed 2026-10-31
Top-20 registered accounts and issued share distribution at 9 October.
downloads/WGX/2026/2026-10-23_Annual Report_e45b19a8e7acead0.pdf, PDF page 223
- L1 Capital change in substantial holding
Westgold Resources Limited via ASX · Published 2026-09-14 · Accessed 2026-10-31
100,804,200 shares and 10.68% voting power as of 10 September 2026.
downloads/WGX/2026/2026-09-14_Change in substantial holding_096cedf75b7a157c.pdf, page 1, visually inspected
- State Street change in substantial holding
Westgold Resources Limited via ASX · Published 2026-10-20 · Accessed 2026-10-31
72,059,658 shares and 7.66% voting power as of 16 October 2026.
downloads/WGX/2026/2026-10-20_Change in substantial holding_6c8b7f527f9123ee.pdf, page 1, visually inspected
Disclosed activity
Insider transactions
Trading activity201 buys · 80 sells shownNet cash last 12 months A$91.2mShow chartHide chart
| Date | Person / account | Activity / security | Quantity | Cash consideration | Price | Holding after |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-11-02As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 714,162 | AUD 3,675,272.04 | — | — |
| 2026-10-30 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-10-30As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 739,551 | AUD 3,924,182.87 | — | — |
| 2026-10-29 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-10-29As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 279,457 | AUD 1,520,022.08 | — | — |
| 2026-10-28 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-10-28As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 537,188 | AUD 2,881,675.36 | — | — |
| 2026-10-27 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-10-27As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 586,774 | AUD 2,993,847.60 | — | — |
| 2026-10-23 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-10-23As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 419,340 | AUD 2,024,471.90 | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-10-20As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 568,875 | AUD 2,801,214.50 | — | — |
| 2026-10-19 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-10-19As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 515,592 | AUD 2,584,257.19 | — | — |
| 2026-10-16 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-10-16As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 1,672,725 | AUD 8,444,924.32 | — | — |
| 2026-10-15 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-10-15As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 514,650 | AUD 2,499,888.96 | — | — |
| 2026-10-14 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-10-14As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 822,627 | AUD 4,122,183.88 | — | — |
| 2026-09-30 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-09-30As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 496,935 | AUD 2,662,096.50 | — | — |
| 2026-09-28 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-09-28As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 107,805 | AUD 577,694.65 | — | — |
| 2026-09-17 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-09-17As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 2,731,449 | AUD 14,597,992.07 | — | — |
| 2026-09-14 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-09-14As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 130,000 | AUD 731,900.00 | — | — |
| 2026-09-11 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-09-11As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 2,615,722 | AUD 14,371,159.18 | — | — |
| 2026-09-10 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-09-10As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 2,634,983 | AUD 15,392,173.61 | — | — |
| 2026-09-09 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-09-09As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 631,446 | AUD 3,819,923.30 | — | — |
| 2026-09-03 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-09-03As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 814,625 | AUD 5,083,334.69 | — | — |
| 2026-09-02 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-09-02As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 260,183 | AUD 1,554,797.09 | — | — |
| 2026-08-31 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-08-31As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 748,297 | AUD 4,751,787.70 | — | — |
| 2026-08-25 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-08-25As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 288,531 | AUD 1,875,646.17 | — | — |
| 2026-08-24 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-08-24As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 482,868 | AUD 3,052,102.22 | — | — |
| 2026-08-21 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-08-21As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 305,789 | AUD 1,912,409.73 | — | — |
| 2026-08-20 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-08-20As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 548,864 | AUD 3,413,092.12 | — | — |
| 2026-08-06 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-08-06As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 267,962 | AUD 1,457,713.28 | — | — |
| 2026-08-05 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-08-05As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 1,425,145 | AUD 7,353,748.20 | — | — |
| 2026-08-03 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-08-03As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 266,900 | AUD 1,259,768.00 | — | — |
| 2026-07-31 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-07-31As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 484,510 | AUD 2,297,068.67 | — | — |
| 2026-07-22 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-07-22As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 350,000 | AUD 1,649,631.92 | — | — |
| 2026-07-20 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-07-20As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 502,833 | AUD 2,226,851.94 | — | — |
| 2026-07-15 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-07-15As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 394,045 | AUD 1,858,846.40 | — | — |
| 2026-07-09 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-07-09As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 405,689 | AUD 1,877,176.97 | — | — |
| 2026-07-02 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-07-02As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 547,774 | AUD 2,588,232.15 | — | — |
| 2026-07-01 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-07-01As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 501,625 | AUD 2,350,791.58 | — | — |
| 2026-06-30 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-06-30As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 553,995 | AUD 2,600,731.50 | — | — |
| 2026-06-29 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-06-29As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 710,693 | AUD 3,443,399.72 | — | — |
| 2026-06-26 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-06-26As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 268,827 | AUD 1,278,118.00 | — | — |
| 2026-06-25 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-06-25As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 616,768 | AUD 2,880,306.56 | — | — |
| 2026-06-18 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-06-18As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 783,127 | AUD 4,088,237.28 | — | — |
| 2026-06-17 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-06-17As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 211,427 | AUD 1,146,474.11 | — | — |
| 2026-06-16 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-06-16As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 40,000 | AUD 207,596.00 | — | — |
| 2026-06-15 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-06-15As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 74,000 | AUD 381,018.60 | — | — |
| 2026-06-11 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-06-11As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 1,298,133 | AUD 5,831,936.04 | — | — |
| 2026-06-10 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-06-10As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 844,897 | AUD 3,802,859.98 | — | — |
| 2026-06-09 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-06-09As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 1,053,164 | AUD 4,861,913.64 | — | — |
| 2026-06-05 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-06-05As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 900,000 | AUD 4,404,990.00 | — | — |
| 2026-06-04 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-06-04As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 309,048 | AUD 1,576,504.66 | — | — |
| 2026-06-03 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-06-03As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 238,491 | AUD 1,248,909.94 | — | — |
| 2026-06-02 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-06-02As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 206,990 | AUD 1,083,272.96 | — | — |
| 2026-05-29 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-05-29As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 195,549 | AUD 1,003,166.37 | — | — |
| 2026-05-28 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-05-28As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 2,759,044 | AUD 13,552,335.93 | — | — |
| 2026-05-27 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-05-27As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 258,972 | AUD 1,351,100.32 | — | — |
| 2026-05-26 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-05-26As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 688,440 | AUD 3,555,792.60 | — | — |
| 2026-05-25 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-05-25As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 400,000 | AUD 2,050,000.00 | — | — |
| 2026-05-22 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-05-22As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 536,781 | AUD 2,672,433.76 | — | — |
| 2026-05-21 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-05-21As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 1,280,000 | AUD 6,425,133.00 | — | — |
| 2026-05-12 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-05-12As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 871,036 | AUD 4,997,014.12 | — | — |
| 2026-05-11 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-05-11As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 236,342 | AUD 1,321,955.34 | — | — |
| 2026-04-30 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-04-30As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 617,114 | AUD 3,308,312.50 | — | — |
| 2026-04-28 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-04-28As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 399,855 | AUD 2,434,531.75 | — | — |
| 2026-04-27 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-04-27As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 89,260 | AUD 550,734.20 | — | — |
| 2026-04-24 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-04-24As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 48,300 | AUD 293,181.00 | — | — |
| 2026-04-23 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-04-23As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 137,742 | AUD 852,622.98 | — | — |
| 2026-04-21 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-04-21As disclosed: On-Market Sale
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 872,116 | AUD 5,622,008.58 | — | — |
| 2026-04-14 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-04-14As disclosed: On-Market Sale
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 199,978 | AUD 1,295,517.48 | — | — |
| 2026-04-07 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-04-07As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 215,469 | AUD 1,325,349.11 | — | — |
| 2026-04-02 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-04-02As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 1,300,000 | AUD 7,902,968.32 | — | — |
| 2026-04-01 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-04-01As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 24,848 | AUD 156,293.92 | — | — |
| 2026-03-27 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-03-27As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 326,687 | AUD 1,766,471.78 | — | — |
| 2026-03-26 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-03-26As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 75,000 | AUD 412,500.00 | — | — |
| 2026-03-25 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-03-25As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 91,688 | AUD 499,073.64 | — | — |
| 2026-03-24 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-03-24As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 812,095 | AUD 4,194,916.79 | — | — |
| 2026-03-23 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-03-23As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 534,226 | AUD 2,657,772.04 | — | — |
| 2026-03-20 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-03-20As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 780,000 | AUD 4,126,200.00 | — | — |
| 2026-03-11 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-03-11As disclosed: On-Market Sale
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 876,458 | AUD 5,628,742.65 | — | — |
| 2026-03-09 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-03-09As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 600,000 | AUD 3,735,199.60 | — | — |
| 2026-03-03 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-03-03The final schedule row was not parsed by the draft extractor and was read directly from the complete page 4 annexure. As disclosed: On-Market Sale
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 8,540,363 | AUD 68,387,214.77 | — | — |
| 2026-03-02 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-03-02As disclosed: On-Market Sale
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 761,393 | AUD 6,122,045.52 | — | — |
| 2026-02-27 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-02-27As disclosed: On-Market Sale
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 4,690,028 | AUD 36,623,158.27 | — | — |
| 2026-02-13 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-02-13As disclosed: On-Market Sale
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 1,907,208 | AUD 13,531,640.76 | — | — |
| 2026-02-03 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-02-03As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 311,921 | AUD 2,174,644.22 | — | — |
| 2026-02-02 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-02-02As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 427,078 | AUD 2,952,951.83 | — | — |
| 2026-01-30 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-01-30As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 389,422 | AUD 2,866,065.32 | — | — |
| 2026-01-29 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-01-29As disclosed: On-Market Sale
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 433,499 | AUD 3,363,755.08 | — | — |
| 2026-01-28 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-01-28As disclosed: On-Market Sale
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 327,210 | AUD 2,516,142.87 | — | — |
| 2026-01-21 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-01-21As disclosed: On-Market Sale
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 2,318,376 | AUD 17,394,180.62 | — | — |
| 2026-01-21 | BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries)BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) on 2026-01-21As disclosed: collateral transfer
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | Transfer OutOrdinary shares (ORD) | 428,664 | —Non Cash | — | — |
| 2026-01-21 | BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries)BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) on 2026-01-21As disclosed: collateral transfer
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | Transfer OutOrdinary shares (ORD) | 31,030 | —Non Cash | — | — |
| 2026-01-21 | BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries)BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, National Association
Details & evidence for BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) on 2026-01-21As disclosed: on mkt buy
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares (ORD) | 21,619 | — | AUD 7.53Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-21 | BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries)BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, National Association
Details & evidence for BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) on 2026-01-21As disclosed: on mkt sell
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | SaleOrdinary shares (ORD) | 9,919 | — | AUD 7.53Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-21 | BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries)BlackRock Advisors, LLC
Details & evidence for BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) on 2026-01-21As disclosed: on mkt sell
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | SaleOrdinary shares (ORD) | 1,073 | — | AUD 7.53Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-21 | BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries)BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) on 2026-01-21As disclosed: on mkt buy
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares (ORD) | 23,230 | — | AUD 7.53Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-21 | BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries)BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) on 2026-01-21As disclosed: on mkt buy
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares (ORD) | 4,646 | — | AUD 7.53Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-21 | BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries)BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) on 2026-01-21As disclosed: on mkt buy
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares (ORD) | 1,705 | — | AUD 7.53Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-21 | BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries)BlackRock Fund Advisors
Details & evidence for BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) on 2026-01-21As disclosed: in specie
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | Transfer InOrdinary shares (ORD) | 13,420 | —Non Cash | — | — |
| 2026-01-21 | BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries)BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) on 2026-01-21As disclosed: on mkt buy
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares (ORD) | 10,173 | — | AUD 7.51Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-21 | BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries)BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) on 2026-01-21As disclosed: on mkt buy
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares (ORD) | 8,832 | — | AUD 7.51Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-21 | BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries)BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) on 2026-01-21As disclosed: on mkt buy
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares (ORD) | 37,823 | — | AUD 7.51Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-21 | BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries)BlackRock Fund Advisors
Details & evidence for BlackRock Group (BlackRock Inc. and subsidiaries) on 2026-01-21As disclosed: in specie
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | Transfer InOrdinary shares (ORD) | 17,324 | —Non Cash | — | — |
Disclosed holding observations20 dated positions
Initial, final and threshold notices describe positions; these are not counted as purchases or sales.
| Holding at | Person / group | Type / security | Quantity | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-11-02Annexure B's five custodian balances sum to 111,511,330 shares. Annexure A's 14 purchases net 10,707,130 shares, reconciling from the prior 100,804,200 to 111,511,330. Present voting power is 11.86% based on 940,434,918 issued shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 111,511,330 | 11.86%Voting Power |
| 2026-09-14 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-09-14Annexure A's 18 purchases net 13,152,703 shares, reconciling the previous 87,651,497 to 100,804,200. Annexure B's four custodian positions sum to 100,804,200. Present voting power is 10.68% based on 944,091,836 issued shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 100,804,200 | 10.68%Voting Power |
| 2026-07-09 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-07-09Annexure A's 18 purchases net 9,564,648 shares, reconciling the previous 78,086,849 to 87,651,497. Annexure B's four custodian positions sum to 87,651,497. Present voting power is 9.28% based on 944,831,564 issued shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 87,651,497 | 9.28%Voting Power |
| 2026-05-29 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-05-29The main Form 604 says the change was on 28 May, while Annexure A includes a 29 May purchase; this position is dated to the latest disclosed transaction row. The 27 schedule rows reconcile the previous 66,756,953 to the reported 78,086,849. The four Annexure B custodian positions sum to 78,086,849; present voting power is 8.26% based on 944,831,564 issued shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 78,086,849 | 8.26%Voting Power |
| 2026-03-03 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-03-03The main Form 604 says the change was on 27 Feb, while Annexure A continues through 3 Mar; the position date reflects the latest schedule row. The complete 31-row schedule nets sales of 21,437,403 shares, reconciling prior 88,194,356 to reported present 66,756,953. Annexure B's four custodian positions sum to 66,756,953; present voting power is 7.07% based on 944,831,564 issued shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 66,756,953 | 7.07%Voting Power |
| 2025-10-13 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2025-10-13The form states the threshold change on 9 Oct, while Annexure A includes a 13 Oct sale; the observation date follows the latest dated schedule row. All 12 schedule rows reconcile 99,259,651 to 88,194,356. The four Annexure B custodian balances sum to 88,194,356; present voting power is 9.33% based on 944,831,564 issued shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 88,194,356 | 9.33%Voting Power |
| 2025-03-28 | First Sentier Group Limited
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2025-03-28Aggregate group position reported at the initial threshold date; no account-level or registered-holder balance is inferred.
Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | InitialFully Paid ordinary shares | 52,017,742 | 5.52%Voting Power |
| 2025-03-26 | First Sentier Group Limited
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2025-03-26Aggregate group voting position reported at the initial threshold date; the form attributes part of the votes to its ultimate parent MUFG, and no account-level balance is inferred.
Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | InitialFully Paid ordinary shares | 52,441,174 | 5.56%Voting Power |
| 2025-02-05 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2025-02-05The Form reports current 88,227,429 shares (9.35% voting power); the position date follows the final 5-Feb schedule row, although Section 2 states the change date as 3 Feb. Annexure B accounts are 33,226,319 (Goldman Sachs International), 28,075,892 (Merrill Lynch (Australia) Nominees Pty Limited) and 26,925,218 (Morgan Stanley & Co. International PLC).
Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 88,227,429 | 9.35%Voting Power |
| 2023-07-07 | First Sentier Group Limited
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2023-07-07Reported First Sentier group aggregate is 29,432,093 shares (6.21% voting power) on 07/07/2023. The reported current components are 11,442,715 shares with First Sentier group/subsidiary voting power and 17,989,378 with MUFG voting power; together they equal the aggregate position.
Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully Paid ordinary shares | 29,432,093 | 6.21%Voting Power |
| 2023-07-05 | First Sentier Group Limited
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2023-07-05Reported First Sentier group aggregate is 39,596,144 shares (8.36% voting power) on 05/07/2023. The reported current components are 11,458,126 shares with First Sentier group/subsidiary voting power and 28,138,018 with MUFG voting power; together they equal the aggregate position.
Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully Paid ordinary shares | 39,596,144 | 8.36%Voting Power |
| 2023-07-04 | First Sentier Group Limited
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2023-07-04Reported First Sentier group aggregate is 29,422,767 shares (6.21% voting power) on 04/07/2023. The reported current components are 11,260,499 shares with First Sentier group/subsidiary voting power and 18,162,268 with MUFG voting power; together they equal the aggregate position.
Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PositionFully Paid ordinary shares | 29,422,767 | 6.21%Voting Power |
| 2023-06-30 | First Sentier Group Limited
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2023-06-30Aggregate group position reported as 34,769,090 shares and 7.34% voting power. The two components in the Section 2 footnote, 10,824,131 First Sentier group/subsidiary shares and 23,944,959 shares with MUFG voting power, sum to the reported aggregate. Section 4 lists Realindex registered-holder balances totalling 10,824,131 and a MUFG position of 23,944,959. Section 3 separately lists 1,376,556 shares for First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd without stating whether it overlaps Realindex; no additional position is inferred.
Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | InitialFully Paid ordinary shares | 34,769,090 | 7.34%Voting Power |
| 2023-06-23 | First Sentier Group Limited
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2023-06-23Aggregate group position reported as 37,543,014 shares and 7.93% voting power. The form's Section 2 note gives two components totalling that aggregate: 10,787,119 shares with First Sentier Holdings and subsidiaries' voting power and 26,755,895 shares in which MUFG has voting power. Section 3 separately lists 1,368,335 shares for First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd without stating whether this overlaps the first component; no separate/additive sub-entity position is inferred.
Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | InitialFully Paid ordinary shares | 37,543,014 | 7.93%Voting Power |
| 2023-04-12 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2023-04-12The position date follows the latest dated Annexure A row, 12 April; Section 1 says the change date was 6 April. Annexure B lists 23,947,310 shares registered to Goldman Sachs International and 22,889,052 to Morgan Stanley & Co. International PLC, summing to 46,836,362.
Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 46,836,362 | 9.89%Voting Power |
| 2023-01-17 | Vinva Investment Management Limited
Details & evidence for Vinva Investment Management Limited on 2023-01-17One of five registered-holder balances; all five listed accounts sum to the form-reported 23,486,806-share aggregate position.
JP Morgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder for Vinva's disclosed WGX securities National Nominees Ltd · registered holder for Vinva's disclosed WGX securities Cogent Nominees Limited · registered holder for Vinva's disclosed WGX securities Northern Trust · registered holder for Vinva's disclosed WGX securities State Street Australia Limited · registered holder for Vinva's disclosed WGX securities Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | FinalFully paid ordinary shares | 1,263,403 | — |
| 2023-01-17 | Vinva Investment Management Limited
Details & evidence for Vinva Investment Management Limited on 2023-01-17One of five registered-holder balances; all five listed accounts sum to the form-reported 23,486,806-share aggregate position.
JP Morgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder for Vinva's disclosed WGX securities National Nominees Ltd · registered holder for Vinva's disclosed WGX securities Cogent Nominees Limited · registered holder for Vinva's disclosed WGX securities Northern Trust · registered holder for Vinva's disclosed WGX securities State Street Australia Limited · registered holder for Vinva's disclosed WGX securities Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | FinalFully paid ordinary shares | 10,532,783 | — |
| 2023-01-17 | Vinva Investment Management Limited
Details & evidence for Vinva Investment Management Limited on 2023-01-17One of five registered-holder balances; all five listed accounts sum to the form-reported 23,486,806-share aggregate position.
JP Morgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder for Vinva's disclosed WGX securities National Nominees Ltd · registered holder for Vinva's disclosed WGX securities Cogent Nominees Limited · registered holder for Vinva's disclosed WGX securities Northern Trust · registered holder for Vinva's disclosed WGX securities State Street Australia Limited · registered holder for Vinva's disclosed WGX securities Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | FinalFully paid ordinary shares | 796,054 | — |
| 2023-01-17 | Vinva Investment Management Limited
Details & evidence for Vinva Investment Management Limited on 2023-01-17One of five registered-holder balances; all five listed accounts sum to the form-reported 23,486,806-share aggregate position.
JP Morgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder for Vinva's disclosed WGX securities National Nominees Ltd · registered holder for Vinva's disclosed WGX securities Cogent Nominees Limited · registered holder for Vinva's disclosed WGX securities Northern Trust · registered holder for Vinva's disclosed WGX securities State Street Australia Limited · registered holder for Vinva's disclosed WGX securities Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | FinalFully paid ordinary shares | 2,411,651 | — |
| 2023-01-17 | Vinva Investment Management Limited
Details & evidence for Vinva Investment Management Limited on 2023-01-17One of five registered-holder balances; all five listed accounts sum to the form-reported 23,486,806-share aggregate position.
JP Morgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder for Vinva's disclosed WGX securities National Nominees Ltd · registered holder for Vinva's disclosed WGX securities Cogent Nominees Limited · registered holder for Vinva's disclosed WGX securities Northern Trust · registered holder for Vinva's disclosed WGX securities State Street Australia Limited · registered holder for Vinva's disclosed WGX securities Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | FinalFully paid ordinary shares | 8,482,915 | — |
The closest covered peers
Peer comparison
Peer comparison pending
An on-demand analysis selects up to five closest peers and checks what their differences mean for independent fair value.
Narrative and provenance
Research & Sources
The full analyst report, its figures and the broker-style PDF are available to subscribers and invited guests.
Sign in or enter a guest codeChronological evidenceSource-document inventory32 documents
WGX.AX eligible local close13October2026Market Data · HighExtracted
Latest eligible local ordinary-share close AUD5.11 on13October2026; volume2,273,451. Dated observation, not live24October quote.
- Document ID
- doc-wgx-2026-10-09-market
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-13T06:00:00Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- gold
Notification of cessation of securities - WGXCorporate Action · HighPartial
Primary issuer evidence read for operations, capital, economic interests and supersession as relevant to the 13 October 2026 cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-wgx-2026-10-09-6a1348564
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-09T07:11:15.000Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- gold
Resources and Energy Quarterly September2026: gold outlookOther · HighPartial
Eligible independent government gold forecasts. Use nominalAUDseries converted with model2.5%inflation toavoidambiguousrealrowbaseyear; holds FY31reallevelbeyondreporthorizonasanexplicitanalystassumption. Publicationdate2Octoberverified; intradayreleaseunknown:midnightUTCisdate-onlyregistryconvention,notevidenceofactualreleasetime.
- Document ID
- doc-wgx-2026-10-02-req
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-02T00:00:00Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- gold
Update - Notification of buy-back - WGXCorporate Action · HighPartial
Primary issuer evidence read for operations, capital, economic interests and supersession as relevant to the 13 October 2026 cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-wgx-2026-10-01-6a1347060
- Published UTC
- 2026-09-30T22:14:53.000Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- gold
Mining Forum Americas PresentationPresentation · HighPartial
Primary issuer evidence read for operations, capital, economic interests and supersession as relevant to the 13 October 2026 cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-wgx-2026-09-28-6a1345909
- Published UTC
- 2026-09-27T22:19:04.000Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- gold
Notification regarding unquoted securities - WGXCorporate Action · HighPartial
Primary issuer evidence read for operations, capital, economic interests and supersession as relevant to the 13 October 2026 cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-wgx-2026-09-18-6a1344524
- Published UTC
- 2026-09-18T08:15:50.000Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- gold
Application for quotation of securities - WGXCorporate Action · HighPartial
Primary issuer evidence read for operations, capital, economic interests and supersession as relevant to the 13 October 2026 cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-wgx-2026-09-18-6a1344523
- Published UTC
- 2026-09-18T08:07:40.000Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- gold
Change in substantial holdingOther · HighPartial
Primary issuer evidence read for operations, capital, economic interests and supersession as relevant to the 13 October 2026 cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-wgx-2026-09-17-6a1344283
- Published UTC
- 2026-09-17T07:42:25.000Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- gold
FY27 Guidance and Three-Year OutlookGuidance · HighPartial
Primary issuer evidence read for operations, capital, economic interests and supersession as relevant to the 13 October 2026 cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-wgx-2026-09-09-6a1342896
- Published UTC
- 2026-09-08T22:31:38.000Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- gold
Westgold Delivers $122M in FY26 Shareholder Capital ReturnsCorporate Action · HighPartial
Primary issuer evidence read for operations, capital, economic interests and supersession as relevant to the 13 October 2026 cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-wgx-2026-08-28-6a1340822
- Published UTC
- 2026-08-27T22:46:24Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- gold
FY26 Financial Results SummaryOther · HighPartial
Primary issuer evidence read for operations, capital, economic interests and supersession as relevant to the 13 October 2026 cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-wgx-2026-08-28-6a1340819
- Published UTC
- 2026-08-27T22:41:54Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- gold
Corporate Update PresentationPresentation · HighPartial
Primary issuer evidence read for operations, capital, economic interests and supersession as relevant to the 13 October 2026 cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-wgx-2026-08-28-6a1340825
- Published UTC
- 2026-08-27T22:50:04Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- gold
Appendix 4E & 30 June 2026 Annual Financial & Climate ReportResults · HighPartial
Primary issuer evidence read for operations, capital, economic interests and supersession as relevant to the 13 October 2026 cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-wgx-2026-08-28-6a1340807
- Published UTC
- 2026-08-27T22:31:59Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- gold
2026 Annual General Meeting - Key DatesOther · HighPartial
Primary issuer evidence read for operations, capital, economic interests and supersession as relevant to the 13 October 2026 cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-wgx-2026-08-28-6a1340798
- Published UTC
- 2026-08-27T22:18:04.000Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- gold
2.9Mtpa Meekatharra Expansion PlanStudy · HighPartial
Primary issuer evidence read for operations, capital, economic interests and supersession as relevant to the 13 October 2026 cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-wgx-2026-08-25-6a1340033
- Published UTC
- 2026-08-24T22:31:30.000Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- gold
2026 Mineral Resource Estimate and Ore ReservesResource Update · HighPartial
Primary issuer evidence read for operations, capital, economic interests and supersession as relevant to the 13 October 2026 cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-wgx-2026-08-20-6a1339312
- Published UTC
- 2026-08-19T21:59:02.000Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- gold
Cue Hub Expansion to 1.7Mtpa in FY28Study · HighPartial
Primary issuer evidence read for operations, capital, economic interests and supersession as relevant to the 13 October 2026 cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-wgx-2026-08-05-6a1337326
- Published UTC
- 2026-08-04T22:18:52.000Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- gold
June 2026 Quarterly ResultsResults · HighPartial
Primary issuer evidence read for operations, capital, economic interests and supersession as relevant to the 13 October 2026 cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-wgx-2026-07-22-6a1334803
- Published UTC
- 2026-07-21T22:21:42Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- gold
Completion of the Chalice Gold Project DivestmentTransaction · HighPartial
Primary issuer evidence read for operations, capital, economic interests and supersession as relevant to the 13 October 2026 cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-wgx-2026-07-09-6a1333159
- Published UTC
- 2026-07-08T22:58:48.000Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- gold
Completion of Peak Hill Gold Project DivestmentTransaction · HighPartial
Primary issuer evidence read for operations, capital, economic interests and supersession as relevant to the 13 October 2026 cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-wgx-2026-07-01-6a1331844
- Published UTC
- 2026-06-30T23:04:39.000Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- gold
Peak Hill Divested for $58.3M and a 1.0% NSR RoyaltyOther · HighPartial
Primary issuer evidence read for operations, capital, economic interests and supersession as relevant to the 13 October 2026 cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-wgx-2026-05-04-6a1323847
- Published UTC
- 2026-05-03T23:40:28.000Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- gold
March 2026 Quarterly Webcast PresentationPresentation · HighPartial
Primary issuer evidence read for operations, capital, economic interests and supersession as relevant to the 13 October 2026 cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-wgx-2026-04-29-6a1322587
- Published UTC
- 2026-04-28T22:26:46Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- gold
March 2026 Quarterly ResultsResults · HighPartial
Primary issuer evidence read for operations, capital, economic interests and supersession as relevant to the 13 October 2026 cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-wgx-2026-04-29-6a1322521
- Published UTC
- 2026-04-28T22:17:56Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- gold
Westgold Completes Demerger of Non-Core Assets to ValiantOther · HighPartial
Primary issuer evidence read for operations, capital, economic interests and supersession as relevant to the 13 October 2026 cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-wgx-2026-03-13-6a1316142
- Published UTC
- 2026-03-12T21:25:27.000Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- gold
Westgold Strengthens Balance Sheet FlexibilityOther · HighPartial
Primary issuer evidence read for operations, capital, economic interests and supersession as relevant to the 13 October 2026 cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-wgx-2026-03-12-6a1315973
- Published UTC
- 2026-03-11T22:25:13.000Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- gold
Board Approves Higginsville Expansion PlanStudy · HighPartial
Primary issuer evidence read for operations, capital, economic interests and supersession as relevant to the 13 October 2026 cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-wgx-2026-03-10-6a1315485
- Published UTC
- 2026-03-09T21:22:09.000Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- gold
Westgold Half Year Financial ReportResults · HighPartial
Primary issuer evidence read for operations, capital, economic interests and supersession as relevant to the 13 October 2026 cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-wgx-2026-02-26-6a1313763
- Published UTC
- 2026-02-25T21:09:38Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- gold
Half Year Financial Results Summary - H1 FY26Other · HighPartial
Primary issuer evidence read for operations, capital, economic interests and supersession as relevant to the 13 October 2026 cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-wgx-2026-02-26-6a1313804
- Published UTC
- 2026-02-25T21:50:48Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- gold
FY26 Half Year Results PresentationPresentation · HighPartial
Primary issuer evidence read for operations, capital, economic interests and supersession as relevant to the 13 October 2026 cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-wgx-2026-02-26-6a1313819
- Published UTC
- 2026-02-25T22:13:18Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- gold
Completion of the Mt Henry-Selene Gold Project DivestmentTransaction · HighPartial
Primary issuer evidence read for operations, capital, economic interests and supersession as relevant to the 13 October 2026 cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-wgx-2026-02-16-6a1312138
- Published UTC
- 2026-02-15T22:33:04.000Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- gold
December 2025 Quarterly Webcast PresentationPresentation · HighPartial
Primary issuer evidence read for operations, capital, economic interests and supersession as relevant to the 13 October 2026 cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-wgx-2026-01-21-6a1307824
- Published UTC
- 2026-01-20T22:08:02Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- gold
December 2025 Quarterly ResultsResults · HighPartial
Primary issuer evidence read for operations, capital, economic interests and supersession as relevant to the 13 October 2026 cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-wgx-2026-01-21-6a1307817
- Published UTC
- 2026-01-20T22:01:37Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- gold
Evidence facts174
940434918 shares
2026-10-09948968286 shares
2026-10-091800000 t/yr
2026-06-301400000 t/yr
2026-06-30900000 t/yr
2026-06-301600000 t/yr
2026-06-301104000000 AUD
2026-06-3015.6 %
2026-06-30100 %
2026-06-3017.4 %
2026-06-30100 %
2026-06-302.7 %
2026-06-30100 %
2026-06-3016.0 %
2026-06-30100 %
2026-06-3019.9 %
2026-06-30100 %
2026-06-3044 %
2026-06-30100 %
2026-06-3019.9 %
2026-07-09100 %
2026-06-30734782000 AUD
2026-06-302367923000 AUD
2026-06-302440893000 AUD
2026-06-30443454000 AUD
2026-06-30964331000 AUD
2026-06-3064383000 AUD
2026-06-3074601000 AUD
2026-06-30600000000 AUD
2026-06-30425671000 AUD
2026-06-3015984000 t
2026-06-302.78 g/t Au
2026-06-301430000 oz
2026-06-30902000 oz
2026-06-306174000 t
2026-06-302.62 g/t Au
2026-06-30519000 oz
2026-06-30352000 t
2026-06-302.7 g/t Au
2026-06-3031000 oz
2026-06-3020000 oz
2026-06-3025189000 t
2026-06-302.76 g/t Au
2026-06-302239000 oz
2026-06-301388000 oz
2026-06-3011100000 t
2026-06-302.19 g/t Au
2026-06-30783000 oz
2026-06-303476000 t
2026-06-303.69 g/t Au
2026-06-30413000 oz
2026-06-30313000 oz
2026-06-302011000 t
2026-06-303.22 g/t Au
2026-06-30208000 oz
2026-06-302571000 t
2026-06-303.59 g/t Au
2026-06-30297000 oz
2026-06-3089000 oz
2026-06-30417000 t
2026-06-303.56 g/t Au
2026-06-3048000 oz
2026-06-3011981000 t
2026-06-302.51 g/t Au
2026-06-30966000 oz
2026-06-30675000 oz
2026-06-303769000 t
2026-06-302.67 g/t Au
2026-06-30324000 oz
2026-06-3074605000 t
2026-06-302.25 g/t Au
2026-06-305392000 oz
2026-06-303222000 oz
2026-06-3021674000 t
2026-06-302.34 g/t Au
2026-06-301634000 oz
2026-06-30372000 t
2026-06-303.67 g/t Au
2026-06-3044000 oz
2026-06-3037000 oz
2026-06-30163000 t
2026-06-301.27 g/t Au
2026-06-307000 oz
2026-06-306000 oz
2026-06-3048428000 t
2026-06-301.76 g/t Au
2026-06-302733000 oz
2026-06-301791000 oz
2026-06-308820000 t
2026-06-301.32 g/t Au
2026-06-30373000 oz
2026-06-3010699000 t
2026-06-302.34 g/t Au
2026-06-30805000 oz
2026-06-30550000 oz
2026-06-302909000 t
2026-06-301.92 g/t Au
2026-06-30179000 oz
2026-06-30100 %
2026-06-30100 %
2026-06-30100 %
2026-06-30100 %
2026-06-30100 %
2026-06-30100 %
2026-06-30100 %
2026-06-30100 %
2026-06-30100 %
2026-06-30100 %
2026-06-30100 %
2026-06-30100 %
2026-06-30100 %
2026-06-30100 %
2026-06-30100 %
2026-06-30100 %
2026-06-30100 %
2026-06-3018624 oz
2026-06-302.5 g/t Au
2026-06-3095 %
2026-06-30249000 t
2026-06-303123 oz
2026-06-3041100 t
2026-06-3013043 oz
2026-06-301.8 g/t Au
2026-06-3085 %
2026-06-30262000 t
2026-06-301706 oz
2026-06-302.4 g/t Au
2026-06-3085 %
2026-06-3026000 t
2026-06-3017674 oz
2026-06-302.9 g/t Au
2026-06-3094 %
2026-06-30205000 t
2026-06-3020825 oz
2026-06-302.1 g/t Au
2026-06-3094 %
2026-06-30331000 t
2026-06-302993 oz
2026-06-302.3 g/t Au
2026-06-3092 %
2026-06-3044000 t
2026-06-30313 oz
2026-06-301.3 g/t Au
2026-06-3093 %
2026-06-308000 t
2026-06-303421 oz
2026-06-30106000 t
2026-06-30476 oz
2026-06-301.0 g/t Au
2026-06-3092 %
2026-06-3015000 t
2026-06-302567 AUD/oz
2026-06-30216440 oz/yr
2026-06-303331 AUD/oz
2026-06-30114776 oz/yr
2026-06-30New Murchison Gold text
2026-06-301689427459 shares
2026-06-30Sinclair Gold formerly Alicanto Minerals text
2026-06-3032216744 shares
2026-06-30Black Cat Syndicate text
2026-06-3019739439 shares
2026-06-30Kali Metals text
2026-06-3031863345 shares
2026-06-30Great Boulder Resources text
2026-06-30392255241 shares
2026-06-30Valiant Gold text
2026-06-30240000100 shares
2026-06-30Corazon Mining text
2026-06-3047600000 shares
2026-07-091 %
2026-06-30100 %
2026-06-305.11 AUD/share
2026-10-13FY27 6297;FY28 6143;FY29 5906;FY30 5714;FY31 5607 AUD/oz Au
2026-10-026297;5997;5625;5309;5082 AUD/oz Au
2026-10-02Conflicts requiring judgment1
- Southernexpansionpathway
SeptemberoutlookdeferspreviousHXPandFletcherproduction/capital;latestoutlookcontrolsvaluation.