- Last 2026-11-06
- A$0.245
- 1D
- —
- 1M
- —
- YTD
- —
- 1Y
- —
- Fair value
- Locked: sign in to view
- Upside
- Locked: sign in to view
- Mkt cap
- A$428.8M
- EV
- A$459.8M
- Cash
- A$128M
- Debt
- A$159M
Investment view
Rating locked: sign in to viewOur rating, thesis and what the price implies are available to subscribers.
Sign in or enter a guest codeAnnouncements
Latest 12 of 75All sources ▸- September 2026 Quarterly ReportOperations
- September 2026 Quarterly Report - Investor PresentationPresentation
- Notification of cessation of securities - 29MCorporate Action
- Notification regarding unquoted securities - 29MCorporate Action
- 2026 Half-Year Financial ResultsResults
- Appendix 4D and 2026 Half-Year Financial ReportResults
- Investor Presentation - Diggers & Dealers Mining Forum 2026Presentation
- June 2026 Quarterly ReportOperations
- June 2026 Quarterly Report - Investor PresentationPresentation
- Appendix 3X (C. Gilligan)Governance
- Appendix 3Y (A. Gupta)Governance
- Appendix 3Y (A. Gupta)Governance
Event calendar · next 12 months
6 events| Timing | Event | Category | Confidence | Materiality | Investor relevance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| By end 2026 | Capricorn Copper Restart DFS completion | Study | Company Guided | High | First published restart capital and economics; sets up a funding package and FID. |
| By end 2026 | Gossan Valley first ore | Construction Or Commissioning | Company Guided | High | Adds a new high-grade ore source funded by the 2024 raise; delays would extend the period of high AISC. |
| By end 2026 | Oizon first ore | Production | Company Guided | Medium | Near-term high-grade copper ore source at Gossan Hill supporting mine plan flexibility. |
| By 31 December 2026 | Redhill conditional sale completion deadline | Transaction | Company Guided | High | Regulatory conditions must be satisfied for the disposal and associated investment to complete. |
| By mid-2027 | Gossan Valley first production ore | Production | Company Guided | High | Tests progressive ramp-up of the new independent ore source. |
| March quarter 2027 | Mineral Resources and Ore Reserves update | Resource Or Reserve | Company Guided | High | A new estimate can test depletion and resource conversion at both assets. |
Executive roster
As of 2026-10-30Background checks ▸2025 annual report leadership and September 2026 quarterly corporate information, reconciled to later releases available by the cutoff.
| Executive | Title | Normalized role | Appointed | Sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Palmer | Chief Executive Officer | Chief Executive | 2024-05-01 | 2025 Annual Report and ESG Report · June 2026 Quarterly Report |
| Peter Herbert | Chief Financial Officer | Finance | — | 2025 Annual Report and ESG Report · 2026 Half-Year Financial Results |
| Ed Cooney | Chief Operating Officer | Operations | — | 2025 Annual Report and ESG Report |
| Kristian Stella | Group Executive, Corporate Development | Commercial | 2024-07-01 | 2025 Annual Report and ESG Report · June 2026 Quarterly Report |
| Lucas Williams | Group Executive, Geology & Exploration | Technical | 2024-07-01 | 2025 Annual Report and ESG Report |
| Adrianna Waugh | Group Executive, People & Culture | Senior Management | 2024-07-01 | 2025 Annual Report and ESG Report |
| Melinda Shiell | Group Executive, Governance & Secretariat · Company Secretary | Company Secretary | 2025-01-16 | 2025 Annual Report and ESG Report · June 2026 Quarterly Report |
devCoverage status: Complete As Disclosed
Portfolio detail
Assets
Core asset
Golden Grove
Australia
Operating underground copper-zinc mine in Western Australia. Xantho Extended recommenced mining in October 2026 after its seismicity-related suspension. Gossan Valley development ore and Oizon production are targeted by end 2026, with Gossan Valley production ore expected by mid-2027.
- Production annualised (attributable)
- 16.8k td
- Production (last FY, 100%)
- 22.3k t
- AISC (latest quarter)
- A$21,561/t
- AISC margin at spot
- -9.9%m
- Delivery vs guidance
- —
- Reserve life
- 13.9 yrsd
- Head grade
- 1.60% Cu
Project location
Approximate location
© OpenStreetMap contributors. Basemap imagery © Esri (Maxar, Earthstar Geographics). Dated overlays contain modified Copernicus Sentinel data. Visible surface changes do not establish production or completion.
Pre-tax, 9% real discount rate, as announced in December 2024; not rerun.
Resources & reserves5
| Type | Category | Quantity | Grade | Contained minerals | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mineral Resource | Measured | 26.5 Mt | 1.9% Cu, 3.3% Zn, 0.7 g/t Au, 27 g/t Ag | Copper · Zinc · Gold · Silver | 2025-12-31 |
| Mineral Resource | Indicated | 26.9 Mt | 1.6% Cu, 3.9% Zn, 0.5 g/t Au, 23 g/t Ag | Copper · Zinc · Gold · Silver | 2025-12-31 |
| Mineral Resource | Inferred | 9.5 Mt | 1.5% Cu, 3.3% Zn, 0.5 g/t Au, 21 g/t Ag | Copper · Zinc · Gold · Silver | 2025-12-31 |
| Mineral Resource | Measured, Indicated and Inferred | 62.9 Mt | 1.7% Cu, 3.5% Zn, 0.6 g/t Au, 24 g/t Ag | Copper · Zinc · Gold · Silver | 2025-12-31 |
| Ore Reserve | Proved and Probable | 18.2 Mt | 1.7% Cu, 4.0% Zn, 0.6 g/t Au, 22 g/t Ag, 0.2% Pb | Copper · Zinc · Gold · Silver · Lead | 2025-12-31 |
Milestones3
- Recommence mining at Xantho Extended
Achieved · High materiality
- Gossan Valley first ore
Pending · High materiality
- Oizon first ore
Pending · Medium materiality
Economic studies1
| Study | Stage | Status | Date | Summary |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gossan Valley initial stage | Operating Plan | Current | 2024-12-03 | Initial stage: A$112m capex, 7-year life, about 4kt Cu and 20kt Zn a year, pre-tax NPV A$110m at 9% and 34% IRR (December 2024 price assumptions). |
Material
Capricorn Copper
Australia
Suspended since March 2024; water is no longer an impediment. Restart remains conditional on tailings approvals, a definitive feasibility study and financing. The September RFI response was submitted and DFS was targeted by end 2026.
- Nameplate capacity
- 2e+06 tpa
- Restart capex
- —
- Contained metal (attributable)
- 1.2m td
- Last production year
- 2,024 year
- Target restart
- —
Project location
Approximate location
© OpenStreetMap contributors. Basemap imagery © Esri (Maxar, Earthstar Geographics). Dated overlays contain modified Copernicus Sentinel data. Visible surface changes do not establish production or completion.
Resources & reserves4
| Type | Category | Quantity | Grade | Contained minerals | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mineral Resource | Measured | 7 Mt | 1.9% Cu, 10 g/t Ag | Copper · Silver | 2025-12-31 |
| Mineral Resource | Indicated | 37.3 Mt | 1.9% Cu, 10 g/t Ag | Copper · Silver | 2025-12-31 |
| Mineral Resource | Measured, Indicated and Inferred | 64.2 Mt | 1.8% Cu, 9 g/t Ag, 397 ppm Co | Copper · Silver · Cobalt | 2025-12-31 |
| Ore Reserve | Proved and Probable | 19 Mt | 1.7% Cu, 13 g/t Ag | Copper · Silver | 2025-12-31 |
Milestones2
- Complete Restart Definitive Feasibility Study
Pending · High materiality
- Respond to TSF 3 Request for Information
Pending · High materiality
Permits & approvals1
| Permit | Jurisdiction | Status | Expiry | Critical path |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tailings Storage Facility 3 approval | Queensland (DETSI) | Pending | — | Yes |
Other
Redhill
Chile
29Metals owns Redhill pending a conditional sale of 100% of Redhill Magallanes to Narryer. The agreement provides 20m escrowed NYM shares, A$1m contingent consideration and an associated A$1m subscription; completion is subject to regulatory conditions.
- Contained metal (attributable)
- 71.2k td
- Resource grade
- 1.70% Cu
- % Measured + Indicated
- —
- Resource tonnes
- 4.30 Mt
- Our value per attrib. contained unit
- Locked
- Mining method
- —
Project location
Approximate location
© OpenStreetMap contributors. Basemap imagery © Esri (Maxar, Earthstar Geographics). Dated overlays contain modified Copernicus Sentinel data. Visible surface changes do not establish production or completion.
Resources & reserves1
| Type | Category | Quantity | Grade | Contained minerals | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mineral Resource | Inferred | 4.3 Mt | 1.7% Cu, 0.3 g/t Au, 33 g/t Ag | Copper · Gold · Silver | 2016-05-16 |
d derivedr our researchg guidances study forecastm daily marketNo marker: as reported— / NM missing or not meaningful (hover for why)
Funding, performance and ownership
Financials & Capital
Liquidity
Financial position
At 30 September, unaudited cash was A$128m, drawn debt US$110m, and liquidity A$142m including the US$10m undrawn facility. Net debt was A$31m; A$159m drawn debt in AUD is the approximate sum of rounded cash and net debt. Leases at 30 June totalled A$72.945m. Senior debt matures in March 2028, the mezzanine in seven instalments April to October 2028. The senior facility includes US$30m minimum cash and December 2026 leverage and coverage tests. Funding discussions for Capricorn remain unresolved.
Capital structure
Ownership and dilution
- Ordinary shares
- 1.8B
- Fully diluted
- 1.8B
1,372,336,435 shares at 31 December 2025 plus about 375m entitlement offer shares (Jan-Feb 2026) and rights conversions gives 1,750,076,545 (unchanged from 29 April to 1 October 2026). Performance rights: 47,923,935 after the 9 September 2026 grant of 761,675, less 1,339,901 lapsed, gives 46,584,034.
Security classes2
| Class | Type | Quantity | Strike | Expiry |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary fully paid shares (29M) | Ordinary Share | 1.8B | — | — |
| Unquoted performance rights (29MAA) | Performance Right | 46.6M | — | — |
Actuals and forecasts
Financial statements
| AUD | Unit | Trend | FY2024A | FY2025A |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operations | ||||
| Golden Grove copper produced | t | — | 22,300 | |
| Golden Grove zinc produced | t | — | 34,700 | |
| Capricorn payable copper | t | — | 0.00 | |
| Unit costs | ||||
| Golden Grove C1 cost | USD/lb Cu | 2.56 | 2.49 | |
| Golden Grove AISC | USD/lb Cu | 3.70 | 3.66 | |
| Profit and loss | ||||
| Copper concentrate revenue, reported | AUDm | 363.0 | 440.4 | |
| Zinc concentrate revenue, reported | AUDm | 166.5 | 96.9 | |
| Group revenue | AUDm | 551.1 | 566.6 | |
| Operating costs, overheads and exploration | AUDm | 492.6 | 390.9 | |
| EBITDA | AUDm | 58.5 | 175.7 | |
| Depreciation and amortisation | AUDm | 128.6 | 121.7 | |
| Net finance costs | AUDm | 30.8 | 25.2 | |
| Cash tax proxy | AUDm | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
| Net profit or loss | AUDm | (177.6) | 24.2 | |
| Cash flow | ||||
| Operating cash flow | AUDm | 59.2 | 55.5 | |
| Capital expenditure | AUDm | 116.3 | 123.7 | |
| Free cash flow before financing | AUDm | (57.1) | (68.2) | |
| Net equity proceeds | AUDm | 172.1 | 0.0 | |
| Lease principal payments | AUDm | (25.3) | (29.8) | |
| Cash interest and borrowing costs | AUDm | (21.8) | (14.6) | |
| Debt movement | AUDm | 20.6 | (71.9) | |
| Other cash movement and reconciliation | AUDm | 2.0 | 34.9 | |
| Net change in cash | AUDm | 90.5 | (149.7) | |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Cash at year end | AUDm | 252.3 | 102.7 | |
| Drawn debt | AUDm | 262.1 | 187.8 | |
| Net debt | AUDm | 9.8 | 85.2 | |
| Book equity | AUDm | 419.3 | 446.1 | |
| Per share | ||||
| Ordinary shares outstanding | m shares | — | 1,372.3 | |
| Basic earnings per share | AUD/share | (0.24) | 0.02 | |
| Dividend per share | AUD/share | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Multiples and ratios | ||||
| EV / EBITDA (x, current EV) | x | 8.2 | 2.7 | |
| P / E (x, current market cap) | x | (2.5) | 18.5 | |
| FCF yield (current market cap) | % | -12.8% | -15.3% | |
| EBITDA margin | % | 10.6% | 31.0% | |
| Net debt / EBITDA (x) | x | 0.2 | 0.5 | |
KPI history
Operating metrics · Golden Grove
| Metric | Unit | Trend | Jun-Qtr 2025 | Sep-Qtr 2025 | Dec-Qtr 2025 | Mar-Qtr 2026 | Jun-Qtr 2026 | Sep-Qtr 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Grove copper produced | t | 5,569 | 5,750 | 6,856 | 6,431 | 4,762 | 4,208 | |
| Golden Grove zinc produced | t Zn | 12,251 | 1,982 | 3,418 | 78 | 3,113 | — | |
| Golden Grove AISC per lb copper sold | AUD/lb | 5.88 | 7.53 | 5.36 | 7.31 | 8.54 | — | |
| Golden Grove C1 cost per lb copper sold | AUD/lb | 4.00 | 5.72 | 3.75 | 6.11 | 6.55 | — | |
| Golden Grove ore milled | kt | 385 | 330 | 391 | 305 | 363 | — |
Operating metric source table51
| Metric | Project | Period | Period type | Value | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Grove copper produced | Golden Grove | Jun-Qtr 2025 | Quarter | 5,569 t | Reported |
| Golden Grove zinc produced | Golden Grove | Jun-Qtr 2025 | Quarter | 12,251 t Zn | Reported |
| Golden Grove AISC per lb copper sold | Golden Grove | Jun-Qtr 2025 | Quarter | 5.88 AUD/lb | Reported |
| Golden Grove C1 cost per lb copper sold | Golden Grove | Jun-Qtr 2025 | Quarter | 4 AUD/lb | Reported |
| Golden Grove ore milled | Golden Grove | Jun-Qtr 2025 | Quarter | 385 kt | Reported |
| Golden Grove copper produced | Golden Grove | Sep-Qtr 2025 | Quarter | 5,750 t | Reported |
| Golden Grove zinc produced | Golden Grove | Sep-Qtr 2025 | Quarter | 1,982 t Zn | Reported |
| Golden Grove AISC per lb copper sold | Golden Grove | Sep-Qtr 2025 | Quarter | 7.53 AUD/lb | Reported |
| Golden Grove C1 cost per lb copper sold | Golden Grove | Sep-Qtr 2025 | Quarter | 5.72 AUD/lb | Reported |
| Golden Grove ore milled | Golden Grove | Sep-Qtr 2025 | Quarter | 330 kt | Reported |
| Golden Grove copper produced | Golden Grove | Dec-Qtr 2025 | Quarter | 6,856 t | Reported |
| Golden Grove zinc produced | Golden Grove | Dec-Qtr 2025 | Quarter | 3,418 t Zn | Reported |
| Golden Grove AISC per lb copper sold | Golden Grove | Dec-Qtr 2025 | Quarter | 5.36 AUD/lb | Reported |
| Golden Grove C1 cost per lb copper sold | Golden Grove | Dec-Qtr 2025 | Quarter | 3.75 AUD/lb | Reported |
| Golden Grove ore milled | Golden Grove | Dec-Qtr 2025 | Quarter | 391 kt | Reported |
| Golden Grove copper produced | Golden Grove | Mar-Qtr 2026 | Quarter | 6,431 t | Reported |
| Golden Grove zinc produced | Golden Grove | Mar-Qtr 2026 | Quarter | 78 t Zn | Reported |
| Golden Grove AISC per lb copper sold | Golden Grove | Mar-Qtr 2026 | Quarter | 7.31 AUD/lb | Reported |
| Golden Grove C1 cost per lb copper sold | Golden Grove | Mar-Qtr 2026 | Quarter | 6.11 AUD/lb | Reported |
| Golden Grove ore milled | Golden Grove | Mar-Qtr 2026 | Quarter | 305 kt | Reported |
| Golden Grove copper produced | Golden Grove | Jun-Qtr 2026 | Quarter | 4,762 t | Reported |
| Golden Grove zinc produced | Golden Grove | Jun-Qtr 2026 | Quarter | 3,113 t Zn | Reported |
| Golden Grove AISC per lb copper sold | Golden Grove | Jun-Qtr 2026 | Quarter | 8.54 AUD/lb | Reported |
| Golden Grove C1 cost per lb copper sold | Golden Grove | Jun-Qtr 2026 | Quarter | 6.55 AUD/lb | Reported |
| Golden Grove ore milled | Golden Grove | Jun-Qtr 2026 | Quarter | 363 kt | Reported |
| Group revenue | Company | FY2025 | Year | 566,622,000 AUD | Reported |
| Group EBITDA (non-IFRS) | Company | FY2025 | Year | 175,690,000 AUD | Reported |
| Group revenue | Company | HY2026 | Half Year | 304,853,000 AUD | Reported |
| Group EBITDA (non-IFRS) | Company | HY2026 | Half Year | 30,498,000 AUD | Reported |
| Golden Grove EBITDA (non-IFRS) | Golden Grove | FY2025 | Year | 177,819,000 AUD | Reported |
| Golden Grove EBITDA (non-IFRS) | Golden Grove | HY2026 | Half Year | 56,226,000 AUD | Reported |
| Group cash and cash equivalents | Company | 30 June 2026 | Point In Time | 188,000,000 AUD | Reported |
| Group drawn debt | Company | 30 June 2026 | Point In Time | 115,000,000 USD | Reported |
| Golden Grove copper produced | Golden Grove | Sep-Qtr 2026 | Quarter | 4,208 t | Reported |
| Golden Grove zinc produced | Golden Grove | Sep-Qtr 2026 | Quarter | 1,992 t | Reported |
| Golden Grove gold produced | Golden Grove | Sep-Qtr 2026 | Quarter | 2,112 oz | Reported |
| Golden Grove silver produced | Golden Grove | Sep-Qtr 2026 | Quarter | 93,100 oz | Reported |
| Golden Grove payable copper sold | Golden Grove | Sep-Qtr 2026 | Quarter | 3,693 t | Reported |
| Golden Grove ore milled | Golden Grove | Sep-Qtr 2026 | Quarter | 301,000 t | Reported |
| Golden Grove copper head grade | Golden Grove | Sep-Qtr 2026 | Quarter | 1.6 % Cu | Reported |
| Golden Grove copper recovery | Golden Grove | Sep-Qtr 2026 | Quarter | 88.5 % | Reported |
| Golden Grove AISC per pound of payable copper sold | Golden Grove | Sep-Qtr 2026 | Quarter | 9.78 AUD/lb Cu | Reported |
| Golden Grove C1 cost per pound of payable copper sold | Golden Grove | Sep-Qtr 2026 | Quarter | 7.42 AUD/lb Cu | Reported |
| Golden Grove gross revenue before transport, TCRC and unrealised QP adjustments | Golden Grove | Sep-Qtr 2026 | Quarter | 94,100,000 AUD | Reported |
| Group cash and cash equivalents | Company | 30 September 2026 | Point In Time | 128,000,000 AUD | Reported |
| Group drawn debt estimated from rounded net debt and cash | Company | 30 September 2026 | Point In Time | 159,000,000 AUD | Source Derived |
| Group REVENUE FY2024 | Company | FY2024 | Year | 551,063,000 AUD | Reported |
| Group EBITDA FY2024 | Company | FY2024 | Year | 58,476,000 AUD | Reported |
| Group REVENUE FY2025 | Company | FY2025 | Year | 566,622,000 AUD | Reported |
| Group EBITDA FY2025 | Company | FY2025 | Year | 175,690,000 AUD | Reported |
| Group HY2026 revenue | Company | HY2026 | Half Year | 304,853,000 AUD | Reported |
Company guidance12
| Metric | Project | Period | Low | High | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Copper Production (Contained In Concentrate) | golden_grove | CY2026 | 20 | 24 kt | Current |
| Zinc Production (Revised From 40 50Kt In The Mar Qtr) | golden_grove | CY2026 | 5 | 25 kt | Current |
| Gold Production | golden_grove | CY2026 | 6 | 14 koz | Current |
| Silver Production | golden_grove | CY2026 | 400 | 600 koz | Current |
| Ore Milled | golden_grove | CY2026 | 1,250 | 1,400 kt | Current |
| Site Costs | golden_grove | CY2026 | 385 | 415 AUD m | Current |
| Sustaining Capital | golden_grove | CY2026 | 15 | 20 AUD m | Current |
| Development Capital | golden_grove | CY2026 | 35 | 45 AUD m | Current |
| Growth Capital | golden_grove | CY2026 | 110 | 130 AUD m | Current |
| Suspension Operating And Capital Costs | capricorn_copper | CY2026 | 30 | 40 AUD m | Current |
| Exploration | Company | CY2026 | 15 | 20 AUD m | Current |
| Corporate Costs | Company | CY2026 | 26 | 29 AUD m | Current |
Capital history
Capital events
| Date | Event | Amount | Shares | Price | Status | Terms |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-18Ann. 2026-01-20 | RaisingOrdinary Shares | A$150M | 375M | A$0.4 | Completed | About A$150m (institutional about A$119m, retail about A$31m) at A$0.40; shares issued shown as A$150m divided by A$0.40, the releases give about 298m institutional plus about 78m retail shares.Period 2026-01-20 to 2026-02-18 |
| 2024-12-24Ann. 2024-12-03 | RaisingOrdinary Shares | A$180M | — | A$0.27 | Completed | A$180m gross placement and entitlement offer at A$0.27, comprising approximately A$154m institutional and placement proceeds and A$26m retail, to fund Gossan Valley and support refinancing.Period 2024-12-03 to 2024-12-24 |
| 2025-01-22Ann. 2024-12-03 | Debt | — | — | — | Completed | — |
Contracts and ownership
Material economic arrangements These are deals that can affect sales, costs, funding or ownership. An arrangement marked “Included in valuation” may already be built into a project estimate or the bridge to shareholder value. A separate amount is shown only when one can be estimated; do not add it again.
Annual report risk, borrowings and derivatives notes plus 2024 and 2026 financing releases; concentrate offtake counterparties and pricing terms are not disclosed.
Golden Grove copper, zinc and lead concentrates are sold to a small number of offtake counterparties on undisclosed terms; treatment and refining charges flow through C1 costs.
Offtake · Active- Counterparties
- Undisclosed concentrate customers
- Applies to
- Golden Grove · Copper · Zinc · Gold · Silver · Lead
- Economic direction
- Mixed
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- Customer concentration: small number of contractual counterparties
Shipment risk: company bears cost of changes in shipment locations
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Legacy gold swaps were reprofiled in May 2026: 1,390 oz due during 2026 at A$2,483/oz and 1,390 oz due during 2027 at A$2,330/oz. The amount of the 2026 leg settled after June is not separately disclosed; the 2027 leg remains a liability.
Commodity Hedge · Active- Counterparties
- Undisclosed financial institutions under ISDA agreements
- Applies to
- Golden Grove · Gold
- Economic direction
- Burden
- Period
- 2026-01-01 to 2027-12-31
- Key terms
- 2026 tranche at June 2026: 1,390 oz
2026 tranche strike: 2,483 AUD/oz
2027 tranche: 1,390 oz
2027 tranche strike: 2,330 AUD/oz
Fair-value liability at 30 June 2026: 8,611,000 AUD
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Subordinated US$50m mezzanine loan note from Glencore (the Offtake Facility in quarterly reports); US$10m undrawn counts in Group liquidity.
Other · Active- Counterparties
- Glencore Australia Holdings Pty Ltd
- Applies to
- Company-wide
- Economic direction
- Burden
- Period
- 2024-06-10 to 2028-10-01
- Key terms
- Facility limit: 50,000,000 USD
Drawn: 40,000,000 USD
Repayment: seven monthly instalments April to October 2028
Interest: SOFR plus margin, capitalised while subordinated DSCR is below 1.2x
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Mining contractor group BUMA is the largest holder and has two nominee directors (Ashish Gupta and, from June 2026, Colin Gilligan).
Strategic Partnership · Active- Counterparties
- BUMA (PT Delta Dunia Makmur Tbk group)
- Applies to
- Company-wide
- Economic direction
- Mixed
- Period
- From 2024-12-03; no end date stated
- Key terms
- Board nomination rights: one director; a second while holding above 20% and the board has no more than eight directors
Holding (largest top-20 line): 21.24 %
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Conditional sale of Redhill Magallanes shares, with 20m NYM consideration shares and a contingent milestone plus separate A$1m subscription for 10m NYM shares. Regulatory conditions must be met by 31 December 2026.
Other · Conditional- Counterparties
- Narryer Metals Limited
- Applies to
- Redhill · Copper · Gold · Silver
- Economic direction
- Mixed
- Period
- 2026-09-22 to 2026-12-31
- Key terms
- Upfront consideration: 20,000,000 NYM shares
Contingent consideration: 1,000,000 AUD
29Metals subscription: 1,000,000 AUD
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Intrinsic value
Valuation
Bear, base and bull values, investment cases, project valuations and the equity bridge are available to subscribers.
Sign in or enter a guest codeResource-price transmission
Sensitivity lab
How our fair value responds to commodity prices and other drivers is available to subscribers.
Sign in or enter a guest codePeople, delivery and responsibility
Management background checks
29Metals’ executive team has relevant issuer-reported technical, operational and financial roles. The CEO’s BMA tenure included a fatal Saraji incident and later company safety prosecution, while Capricorn Copper has faced a separate environmental incident and enforcement proceedings. Individual causation is not established. Evidence on the additional senior managers remains limited.
Decision-relevant facts
Material summary
James Palmer
Chief Executive Officer
Saraji fatality during BMA leadership tenure
BHP reported a fatal dozer incident at BMA’s Saraji mine on 31 December 2018 and said its investigation did not determine the direct cause. In 2024 BMA pleaded guilty to a health and safety obligations offence and was fined $78,000 without a recorded conviction; ABC reported no evidence was offered on a separate charge alleging failure causing death or grievous bodily harm. Palmer was BMA Asset President in 2018–2021. The Queensland Coroners Court proceedings list, accessed on 31 October 2026, states the inquest was adjourned with the date of findings to be confirmed.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · Palmer held the BMA asset president role at the time. The sources do not establish his personal involvement or individual culpability in this incident; the plea and fine concern BMA.
Capricorn Copper environment and regulatory status
The 2025 annual report says Capricorn Copper remained suspended after the March 2024 extreme-weather event and had reduced water inventory by more than 1.5 GL by end-2025. It reports one 2025 creek incident after an electrical fault stopped a sump pump, briefly elevating copper levels; water was contained within 24 hours. It says the March 2023-related prosecution was dismissed after DETSI accepted enforceable undertakings in March 2026.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · For the CEO/COO, the corporate or site operations remit overlaps the event, but individual causation is not established. For other roles, the event is company context only.
Golden Grove contractor safety audit
The 2025 annual report describes a spike in contractor incidents at Golden Grove and an external workplace safety audit that identified gaps in procurement integration, standardised assessments and system-level governance. It reports a site-wide action plan and a 2026 completion target. The 2026 half-year report says group total recordable injury frequency increased from 6.3 to 8.0 per million hours year-on-year; the September quarterly figure was 7.9.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · The CEO or COO held company-wide or operations leadership responsibilities during the period; individual responsibility for particular events or audit findings is not established.
Half-year loss and operating performance
The company reported a $34.84 million loss for the half-year to June 2026 compared with a $35.32 million profit in the prior-year half, despite revenue rising from $270.99 million to $304.85 million. The company reports lower EBITDA and lower other income, including a $54 million insurance payment in the prior period, as contributing factors.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · The role overlaps company financial reporting or management during the period; the reported financial outcome is not attributed to individual causation.
Evidence gaps · 6
- Education, professional memberships and credentials require person-specific primary or independent verification where not detailed in the cited issuer source.
- Individual attribution for company outcomes was not established; company results must not be read as personal achievements.
- The previous report cited an environmental authority for a different mine; the independent current status of Capricorn Copper enforcement orders and compliance with the undertakings is unresolved.
- Prior-employer outcomes, exact chronology and credentials have not been independently corroborated.
- The Saraji inquest was adjourned; the court listed the findings date as unconfirmed on 31 October 2026.
- The current-session audit did not conduct comprehensive person-specific court, regulatory, fraud and prior-employer searches; no clearance is implied.
Ed Cooney
Chief Operating Officer
Capricorn Copper environment and regulatory status
The 2025 annual report says Capricorn Copper remained suspended after the March 2024 extreme-weather event and had reduced water inventory by more than 1.5 GL by end-2025. It reports one 2025 creek incident after an electrical fault stopped a sump pump, briefly elevating copper levels; water was contained within 24 hours. It says the March 2023-related prosecution was dismissed after DETSI accepted enforceable undertakings in March 2026.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · For the CEO/COO, the corporate or site operations remit overlaps the event, but individual causation is not established. For other roles, the event is company context only.
Golden Grove contractor safety audit
The 2025 annual report describes a spike in contractor incidents at Golden Grove and an external workplace safety audit that identified gaps in procurement integration, standardised assessments and system-level governance. It reports a site-wide action plan and a 2026 completion target. The 2026 half-year report says group total recordable injury frequency increased from 6.3 to 8.0 per million hours year-on-year; the September quarterly figure was 7.9.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · The CEO or COO held company-wide or operations leadership responsibilities during the period; individual responsibility for particular events or audit findings is not established.
Evidence gaps · 5
- Education, professional memberships and credentials require person-specific primary or independent verification where not detailed in the cited issuer source.
- Individual attribution for company outcomes was not established; company results must not be read as personal achievements.
- The previous report cited an environmental authority for a different mine; the independent current status of Capricorn Copper enforcement orders and compliance with the undertakings is unresolved.
- Prior-employer outcomes, exact chronology and credentials have not been independently corroborated.
- The current-session audit did not conduct comprehensive person-specific court, regulatory, fraud and prior-employer searches; no clearance is implied.
Peter Herbert
Chief Financial Officer
Half-year loss and operating performance
The company reported a $34.84 million loss for the half-year to June 2026 compared with a $35.32 million profit in the prior-year half, despite revenue rising from $270.99 million to $304.85 million. The company reports lower EBITDA and lower other income, including a $54 million insurance payment in the prior period, as contributing factors.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · The role overlaps company financial reporting or management during the period; the reported financial outcome is not attributed to individual causation.
Evidence gaps · 5
- Education, professional memberships and credentials require person-specific primary or independent verification where not detailed in the cited issuer source.
- Individual attribution for company outcomes was not established; company results must not be read as personal achievements.
- The previous report cited an environmental authority for a different mine; the independent current status of Capricorn Copper enforcement orders and compliance with the undertakings is unresolved.
- Prior-employer outcomes, exact chronology and credentials have not been independently corroborated.
- The current-session audit did not conduct comprehensive person-specific court, regulatory, fraud and prior-employer searches; no clearance is implied.
Adrianna Waugh
Group Executive, People & Culture
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 5
- Education, professional memberships and credentials require person-specific primary or independent verification where not detailed in the cited issuer source.
- Individual attribution for company outcomes was not established; company results must not be read as personal achievements.
- The previous report cited an environmental authority for a different mine; the independent current status of Capricorn Copper enforcement orders and compliance with the undertakings is unresolved.
- Prior-employer outcomes, exact chronology and credentials have not been independently corroborated.
- The current-session audit did not conduct comprehensive person-specific court, regulatory, fraud and prior-employer searches; no clearance is implied.
Kristian Stella
Group Executive, Corporate Development
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 6
- Education, professional memberships and credentials require person-specific primary or independent verification where not detailed in the cited issuer source.
- Individual attribution for company outcomes was not established; company results must not be read as personal achievements.
- The previous report cited an environmental authority for a different mine; the independent current status of Capricorn Copper enforcement orders and compliance with the undertakings is unresolved.
- Prior-employer outcomes, exact chronology and credentials have not been independently corroborated.
- The 2025 annual report and selected V8 company roster list this executive; the undated issuer leadership page accessed on 31 October 2026 did not list him. A dated subsequent departure or role change was not established.
- The current-session audit did not conduct comprehensive person-specific court, regulatory, fraud and prior-employer searches; no clearance is implied.
Lucas Williams
Group Executive, Geology & Exploration
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 5
- Education, professional memberships and credentials require person-specific primary or independent verification where not detailed in the cited issuer source.
- Individual attribution for company outcomes was not established; company results must not be read as personal achievements.
- The previous report cited an environmental authority for a different mine; the independent current status of Capricorn Copper enforcement orders and compliance with the undertakings is unresolved.
- Prior-employer outcomes, exact chronology and credentials have not been independently corroborated.
- The current-session audit did not conduct comprehensive person-specific court, regulatory, fraud and prior-employer searches; no clearance is implied.
Melinda Shiell
Group Executive, Governance & Secretariat; Company Secretary
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 5
- Education, professional memberships and credentials require person-specific primary or independent verification where not detailed in the cited issuer source.
- Individual attribution for company outcomes was not established; company results must not be read as personal achievements.
- The previous report cited an environmental authority for a different mine; the independent current status of Capricorn Copper enforcement orders and compliance with the undertakings is unresolved.
- Prior-employer outcomes, exact chronology and credentials have not been independently corroborated.
- The current-session audit did not conduct comprehensive person-specific court, regulatory, fraud and prior-employer searches; no clearance is implied.
Brett Milner
Group Manager Operations and Projects
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 5
- Exact appointment and prior career dates are not established by the issuer role listing.
- Education and qualifications were not verified independently; material prior employers and personal achievements are incompletely documented.
- Open-web searches and regulator/court records are not comprehensive; similar names require careful identity matching.
- The precise transition date from Golden Grove operations general manager to Group Manager Operations and Projects remains undisclosed.
- Only one broad combined person-specific web query was run; dedicated topic-by-topic and prior-employer diligence remains incomplete.
Barry Shean
General Manager Operations and Site Senior Executive, Capricorn Copper
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 4
- Exact appointment and prior career dates are not established by the issuer role listing.
- Education and qualifications were not verified independently; material prior employers and personal achievements are incompletely documented.
- Open-web searches and regulator/court records are not comprehensive; similar names require careful identity matching.
- Only one broad combined person-specific web query was run; dedicated topic-by-topic and prior-employer diligence remains incomplete.
Grace Fong
Group Financial Controller
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 4
- Exact appointment and prior career dates are not established by the issuer role listing.
- Education and qualifications were not verified independently; material prior employers and personal achievements are incompletely documented.
- Open-web searches and regulator/court records are not comprehensive; similar names require careful identity matching.
- Only one broad combined person-specific web query was run; dedicated topic-by-topic and prior-employer diligence remains incomplete.
Tom Hennessy
Group Manager, Business Planning & Analysis
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 4
- Exact appointment and prior career dates are not established by the issuer role listing.
- Education and qualifications were not verified independently; material prior employers and personal achievements are incompletely documented.
- Open-web searches and regulator/court records are not comprehensive; similar names require careful identity matching.
- Only one broad combined person-specific web query was run; dedicated topic-by-topic and prior-employer diligence remains incomplete.
Scott Campbell
Marketing Manager
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 4
- Exact appointment and prior career dates are not established by the issuer role listing.
- Education and qualifications were not verified independently; material prior employers and personal achievements are incompletely documented.
- Open-web searches and regulator/court records are not comprehensive; similar names require careful identity matching.
- Only one broad combined person-specific web query was run; dedicated topic-by-topic and prior-employer diligence remains incomplete.
David Star
Commercial Manager
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 4
- Exact appointment and prior career dates are not established by the issuer role listing.
- Education and qualifications were not verified independently; material prior employers and personal achievements are incompletely documented.
- Open-web searches and regulator/court records are not comprehensive; similar names require careful identity matching.
- Only one broad combined person-specific web query was run; dedicated topic-by-topic and prior-employer diligence remains incomplete.
Scott Prentice
General Manager Operations and Site Senior Executive, Golden Grove
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 4
- Exact appointment and prior career dates are not established by the issuer role listing.
- Education and qualifications were not verified independently; material prior employers and personal achievements are incompletely documented.
- Open-web searches and regulator/court records are not comprehensive; similar names require careful identity matching.
- Only one broad combined person-specific web query was run; dedicated topic-by-topic and prior-employer diligence remains incomplete.
Ash Bloor
Group Manager, Investor Relations
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 4
- Exact appointment and prior career dates are not established by the issuer role listing.
- Education and qualifications were not verified independently; material prior employers and personal achievements are incompletely documented.
- Open-web searches and regulator/court records are not comprehensive; similar names require careful identity matching.
- Only one broad combined person-specific web query was run; dedicated topic-by-topic and prior-employer diligence remains incomplete.
Company ownership
Investors & shareholders
Top registered shareholders
Register at 2026-03-18 · 1,747,294,800 issued shares
| # | Investor / registered holder | % issued shares | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 21.24% | 371,203,164 | |
| 2 | 16.15% | 282,162,886 | |
| 3 | 12.30% | 214,882,777 | |
| 4 | 6.72% | 117,378,328 | |
| 5 | 4.60% | 80,428,001 | |
| 6 | 4.10% | 71,654,392 | |
| 7 | 3.71% | 64,812,484 | |
| 8 | 2.70% | 47,156,448 | |
| 9 | 1.78% | 31,124,019 | |
| 10 | 1.60% | 28,010,929 | |
| 11 | 1.36% | 23,758,083 | |
| 12 | 1.03% | 18,000,000 | |
| 13 | 0.99% | 17,371,899 | |
| 14 | 0.71% | 12,320,981 | |
| 15 | 0.49% | 8,540,893 | |
| 16 | 0.46% | 7,983,915 | |
| 17 | 0.46% | 7,983,915 | |
| 18 | 0.41% | 7,234,961 | |
| 19 | 0.41% | 7,228,240 | |
| 20 | 0.40% | 7,012,729 |
Disclosed substantial holders
Latest reviewed disclosure for each holder or reporting group
| Investor / reported group | Disclosed holding | Holding at |
|---|---|---|
| 22.13%Voting power | 2026-03-23 | |
| 18.00%Voting power | 2026-02-18 | |
| 11.83%Voting power | 2026-04-16 |
Sources & review notesEvidence checked through 2026-10-09
Coverage and limitations
- The ranked register lists registered accounts, not the beneficial owners behind custodian accounts.
- Later group disclosures may overlap accounts in the 18 March register; do not add them to the register or each other.
- The annual report’s printed top-20 subtotal (1,425,269,398 shares) differs from the sum of its 20 listed quantities (1,426,249,044) by 979,646 shares. Register percentages are recalculated against the report’s 1,747,294,800-share denominator and are not carried forward as current.
- The annual report’s substantial-holder table predates subsequent Form 604 notices and is superseded here by the dated BUMA, EMR and AustralianSuper notices.
Sources
- 2025 Annual Report and ESG Report
29Metals Limited / ASX · Published 2026-04-20 · Accessed 2026-10-09
Complete 20-account register dated 18 March 2026, quantities, printed percentages, total issued shares and substantial-holder summary.
PDF pages 202-203 (printed pages 199-200), Additional Shareholder Information and Twenty largest shareholders
- Change in substantial holding
29Metals Limited / ASX · Published 2026-03-25 · Accessed 2026-10-09
BUMA-related group reports 386,632,764 shares and 22.13% voting power after a 37,884,559-share acquisition; shares held through BUMA Singapore and BUMA Australia.
PDF pages 1-4, Form 604 and Annexure A
- Change in substantial holding
29Metals Limited / ASX · Published 2026-02-18 · Accessed 2026-10-09
EMR Capital Holdings, EMR Capital Group and associates report the same 314,479,637-share relevant interest and 18.00% voting power; associated entities are one group position.
PDF pages 1-2, Form 604 and Annexure A
- Change in substantial holding
29Metals Limited / ASX · Published 2026-04-20 · Accessed 2026-10-09
AustralianSuper reports 207,017,417 ordinary shares and 11.83% voting power following sales through JPMorgan Nominees.
Form 604, sections 2-4 and Annexure A
Disclosed activity
Insider transactions
Trading activity1709 buys · 357 sells shownNet cash last 12 months A$2.2mShow chartHide chart
| Date | Person / account | Activity / security | Quantity | Cash consideration | Price | Holding after |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-06-03 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-06-03MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 3,486.23 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 3,486.23; 6,063 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 6,063 | — | — | — |
| 2024-06-03 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2024-06-03Annexure A SELL, 529,896 shares, consideration 0.59 as printed; no currency or per-unit/total basis disclosed. JPMorgan Nominees Australia is named as the person whose interest changed. Both source date blocks say 18 February 2024 although most activity is later; publication is 18 December 2024. As disclosed: SELL; consideration 0.59; 529,896 ordinary shares
JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · shares held through registered nominee accounts Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleOrdinary shares | 529,896 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2024-05-31 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-31MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 1,361.88 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 1,361.88; 2,522 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 2,522 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-31 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-31MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 37.80 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 37.80; 70 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 70 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-31 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-31MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 2,321.46 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 2,321.46; 4,299 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 4,299 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-31 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-31MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 812.13 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 812.13; 1,518 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 1,518 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-31 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-31MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 12,744.77 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 12,744.77; 23,822 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 23,822 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-31 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-31MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 3,420.78 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 3,420.78; 6,424 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 6,424 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-31 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-31MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 1,543.32 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 1,543.32; 2,858 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 2,858 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-31 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-31MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 162.54 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 162.54; 301 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 301 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-31 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-31MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 15,529.32 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 15,529.32; 28,758 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 28,758 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-31 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-31MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 2,206.16 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 2,206.16; 4,048 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 4,048 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-31 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-31MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 2.14 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 2.14; 4 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 4 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-31 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-31MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 657.52 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 657.52; 1,229 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 1,229 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-31 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-31MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 1,868.40 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 1,868.40; 3,460 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 3,460 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-31 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-31MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 2,025.77 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 2,025.77; 3,717 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 3,717 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-31 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-31MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 66.34 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 66.34; 124 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 124 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-31 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-31MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 579.89 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 579.89; 1,089 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 1,089 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-31 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-31MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 3,269.92 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 3,269.92; 6,112 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 6,112 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-31 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-31MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 81.92 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 81.92; 151 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 151 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-31 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-31MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 147.00 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 147.00; 280 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 280 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-30 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-30MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 1,829.47 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 1,829.47; 3,238 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 3,238 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-30 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-30MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 7,568.15 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 7,568.15; 13,162 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 13,162 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-30 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-30MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 2,020.76 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 2,020.76; 3,641 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 3,641 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-30 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-30MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 4.91 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 4.91; 9 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 9 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-30 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-30MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 17,489.75 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 17,489.75; 29,897 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 29,897 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-30 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-30MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 343.98 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 343.98; 588 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 588 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-30 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-30MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 2,128.43 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 2,128.43; 3,835 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 3,835 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-30 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-30MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 1,073.58 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 1,073.58; 1,851 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 1,851 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-30 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-30MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 71.96 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 71.96; 123 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 123 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-30 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-30MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 509.24 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 509.24; 878 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 878 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-30 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-30MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 814.53 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 814.53; 1,429 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 1,429 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-30 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-30MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 1,195.19 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 1,195.19; 2,193 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 2,193 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-30 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-30MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 6,779.01 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 6,779.01; 11,893 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 11,893 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-30 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-30MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 1,724.07 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 1,724.07; 3,178 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 3,178 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-30 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-30MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 342.70 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 342.70; 596 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 596 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-30 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-30MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 493.93 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 493.93; 859 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 859 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-30 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-30MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 3,202.76 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 3,202.76; 5,522 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 5,522 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-30 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-30MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 291.38 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 291.38; 525 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 525 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-30 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-30MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 120.27 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 120.27; 211 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 211 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-30 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-30MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 5,568.33 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 5,568.33; 9,769 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 9,769 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-30 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-30MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 23,052.68 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 23,052.68; 39,746 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 39,746 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-30 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-30MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 5,578.08 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 5,578.08; 10,235 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 10,235 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-30 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-30MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 2,687.31 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 2,687.31; 4,842 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 4,842 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-30 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-30MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 1,268.22 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 1,268.22; 2,327 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 2,327 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-30 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-30MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 2,347.02 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 2,347.02; 4,012 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 4,012 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-30 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-30MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 5,837.70 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 5,837.70; 10,614 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 10,614 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-30 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-30MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 1,325.03 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 1,325.03; 2,265 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 2,265 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-30 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-30MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 18,718.55 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 18,718.55; 32,554 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 32,554 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-30 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-30MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 422.62 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 422.62; 748 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 748 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-30 | BUMA SingaporeBUMA Singapore
Details & evidence for BUMA Singapore on 2024-05-30The source reports a cash acquisition but does not label currency, venue or per-share price; numeric cash and price are withheld. This is a relevant-interest acquisition, not assumed to be an on-market trade. As disclosed: Acquisition of 22,769,027 shares; cash consideration 8652230.26.
BUMA Singapore, BUMA Australia, DOID and Souls Humanity reporting group · named member/associate in consolidated substantial-holder notice Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | OtherFully paid ordinary shares | 22,769,027 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-29 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-29MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 11,629.28 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 11,629.28; 19,545 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 19,545 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-29 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-29MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 4,209.00 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 4,209.00; 7,320 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 7,320 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-29 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-29MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 3,735.41 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 3,735.41; 6,278 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 6,278 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-29 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-29MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 442.26 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 442.26; 756 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 756 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-29 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-29MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 8,185.54 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 8,185.54; 14,113 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 14,113 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-29 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-29MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 2,858.63 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 2,858.63; 4,950 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 4,950 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-29 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-29MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 874.62 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 874.62; 1,548 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 1,548 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-29 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-29MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 2,556.72 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 2,556.72; 4,297 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 4,297 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-29 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-29MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 10,783.24 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 10,783.24; 18,512 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 18,512 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-29 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-29MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 2,278.26 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 2,278.26; 3,829 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 3,829 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-29 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-29MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 1,476.18 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 1,476.18; 2,502 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 2,502 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-29 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-29MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 10.53 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 10.53; 18 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 18 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-29 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-29MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 11,147.30 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 11,147.30; 19,137 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 19,137 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-29 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-29MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 120.19 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 120.19; 202 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 202 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-28 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-28MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Non-cash description: Borrowed by an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley - see Annexure C; this is not treated as a purchase. Loan and prime-brokerage schedules in Annexure C pp51–54 contain terms and do not allocate counterparties to individual rows. As disclosed: Non-cash consideration Borrowed by an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley - see Annexure C; 500,000 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | OtherOrdinary shares | 500,000 | —Non Cash | — | — |
| 2024-05-28 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-28MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 4,210.24 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 4,210.24; 7,552 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 7,552 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-28 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-28MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 22,583.13 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 22,583.13; 39,275 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 39,275 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-28 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-28MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 10,438.20 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 10,438.20; 19,330 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 19,330 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-28 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-28MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 1,042.52 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 1,042.52; 1,821 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 1,821 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-28 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-28MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 0.54 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 0.54; 1 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-28 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-28MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 2,219.58 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 2,219.58; 3,894 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 3,894 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-28 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-28MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 40.32 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 40.32; 72 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 72 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-28 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-28MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 1,593.20 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 1,593.20; 2,845 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 2,845 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-28 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-28MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 573.18 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 573.18; 1,010 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 1,010 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-28 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-28MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 3,168.06 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 3,168.06; 5,558 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 5,558 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-28 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-28MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 2,824.64 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 2,824.64; 5,044 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 5,044 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-28 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-28MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 174.04 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 174.04; 304 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 304 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-28 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-28MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 16,869.44 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 16,869.44; 30,124 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 30,124 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-28 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-28MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 3,139.71 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 3,139.71; 5,557 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 5,557 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-28 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-28MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 15.26 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 15.26; 27 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 27 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-28 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-28MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 2,420.32 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 2,420.32; 4,322 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 4,322 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-28 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-28MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 355.74 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 355.74; 616 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 616 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-28 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-28MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 3,461.40 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 3,461.40; 6,410 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 6,410 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-28 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-28MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 23,641.38 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 23,641.38; 40,761 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 40,761 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-28 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-28MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 3,418.24 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 3,418.24; 6,104 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 6,104 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-28 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-28MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 6,827.52 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 6,827.52; 12,192 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 12,192 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-28 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-28MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 332.34 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 332.34; 573 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 573 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-28 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-28MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 13,361.63 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 13,361.63; 24,075 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 24,075 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-28 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-28MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 208.51 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 208.51; 374 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 374 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-27 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-27MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Non-cash description: Collateral Received by an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley - see Annexure C; this is not treated as a purchase. Loan and prime-brokerage schedules in Annexure C pp51–54 contain terms and do not allocate counterparties to individual rows. As disclosed: Non-cash consideration Collateral Received by an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley - see Annexure C; 255,196 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | OtherOrdinary shares | 255,196 | —Non Cash | — | — |
| 2024-05-27 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-27MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 7,777.75 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 7,777.75; 14,675 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 14,675 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-27 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-27MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 5,311.80 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 5,311.80; 10,215 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 10,215 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-27 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-27MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 1,973.23 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 1,973.23; 3,813 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 3,813 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-27 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-27MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 1,776.60 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 1,776.60; 3,384 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 3,384 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-27 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-27MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 7,729.12 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 7,729.12; 15,008 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 15,008 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-27 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-27MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 6,437.50 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 6,437.50; 12,500 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 12,500 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-27 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-27MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 3.15 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 3.15; 6 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 6 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-27 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-27MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 16,118.03 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 16,118.03; 30,701 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 30,701 | — | — | — |
| 2024-05-27 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-05-27MUFG group reports an acquired relevant interest, not necessarily direct beneficial ownership. No underlying client or transaction-level account is identified; section 3 attributes interests to First Sentier and Morgan Stanley. Cash consideration 5,350.00 is printed without currency; numeric cash and price remain unknown. As disclosed: Cash consideration 5,350.00; 10,000 ordinary shares
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 10,000 | — | — | — |
Disclosed holding observations123 dated positions
Initial, final and threshold notices describe positions; these are not counted as purchases or sales.
| Holding at | Person / group | Type / security | Quantity | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-16 | AustralianSuper Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-04-16Aggregate AustralianSuper position via JPMorgan Nominees; not a transaction quantity.
JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · shares held through registered nominee accounts Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 207,017,417 | 11.83%Voting Power |
| 2026-03-23 | BUMA Singapore, BUMA Australia, DOID and Souls Humanity reporting group
Details & evidence for BUMA Singapore, BUMA Australia, DOID and Souls Humanity reporting group on 2026-03-23One aggregate group position. The individual BUMA Singapore and BUMA Australia interests overlap and are not additive.
BUMA Singapore · reported affiliate in consolidated substantial-holder group BUMA Australia · reported affiliate in consolidated substantial-holder group PT BUMA Internasional Grup Tbk · reported affiliate in consolidated substantial-holder group Souls Humanity Pte. Ltd. · reported affiliate in consolidated substantial-holder group Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 386,632,764 | 22.13%Voting Power |
| 2026-02-18 | EMR Capital reporting group
Details & evidence for EMR Capital reporting group on 2026-02-18Aggregate reported votes; changes in relevant interests are stated as none. Individual related-entity interests overlap and must not be summed.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 314,479,637 | 18.00%Voting Power |
| 2026-01-28 | EMR Capital reporting group
Details & evidence for EMR Capital reporting group on 2026-01-28Aggregate reported holding remains 314,479,637 shares; 18.84% based on 1,669,276,711 shares on issue as stated. Associated entity interests overlap and must not be added. No share transaction is reported.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 314,479,637 | 18.84%Voting Power |
| 2026-01-28 | Copper (QLD) Investment Pte. Ltd.
Details & evidence for Copper (QLD) Investment Pte. Ltd. on 2026-01-28Relevant interest reported 2026-01-28; rows are overlapping legal interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 64,812,484 | — |
| 2026-01-28 | Copper (Qld) Holdings Ltd
Details & evidence for Copper (Qld) Holdings Ltd on 2026-01-28Relevant interest reported 2026-01-28; rows are overlapping legal interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 64,812,484 | — |
| 2026-01-28 | EMR Capital RF1 LLP
Details & evidence for EMR Capital RF1 LLP on 2026-01-28Relevant interest reported 2026-01-28; rows are overlapping legal interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 64,812,484 | — |
| 2026-01-28 | Copper (Patagonia) Investment Pte. Ltd.
Details & evidence for Copper (Patagonia) Investment Pte. Ltd. on 2026-01-28Relevant interest reported 2026-01-28; rows are overlapping legal interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 3,555,925 | — |
| 2026-01-28 | Potash (Muga) & Copper (Patagonia) Holdings Ltd
Details & evidence for Potash (Muga) & Copper (Patagonia) Holdings Ltd on 2026-01-28Relevant interest reported 2026-01-28; rows are overlapping legal interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 3,555,925 | — |
| 2026-01-28 | Elian Trustee (Cayman) Limited as trustee for the EMR Capital RF1 (Cayman) Trust
Details & evidence for Elian Trustee (Cayman) Limited as trustee for the EMR Capital RF1 (Cayman) Trust on 2026-01-28Relevant interest reported 2026-01-28; rows are overlapping legal interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 3,555,925 | — |
| 2026-01-28 | EMR Capital GP 1 Limited as general partner of EMR Capital Resources Fund 1, LP
Details & evidence for EMR Capital GP 1 Limited as general partner of EMR Capital Resources Fund 1, LP on 2026-01-28Relevant interest reported 2026-01-28; rows are overlapping legal interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 68,368,409 | — |
| 2026-01-28 | EMR Capital GP III Limited as general partner of EMR Capital Resources Fund III, LP
Details & evidence for EMR Capital GP III Limited as general partner of EMR Capital Resources Fund III, LP on 2026-01-28Relevant interest reported 2026-01-28; rows are overlapping legal interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 31,124,019 | — |
| 2026-01-28 | EMR Capital Holdings Limited
Details & evidence for EMR Capital Holdings Limited on 2026-01-28Relevant interest reported 2026-01-28; rows are overlapping legal interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 99,492,428 | — |
| 2026-01-28 | EMR Capital Global Limited
Details & evidence for EMR Capital Global Limited on 2026-01-28Relevant interest reported 2026-01-28; rows are overlapping legal interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 99,492,428 | — |
| 2026-01-28 | EMR Capital Group Limited
Details & evidence for EMR Capital Group Limited on 2026-01-28Relevant interest reported 2026-01-28; rows are overlapping legal interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 99,492,428 | — |
| 2026-01-28 | EMR Capital Advisors Pty Ltd (ACN 158 369 450)
Details & evidence for EMR Capital Advisors Pty Ltd (ACN 158 369 450) on 2026-01-28Relevant interest reported 2026-01-28; rows are overlapping legal interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 246,111,228 | — |
| 2026-01-28 | EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd (ACN 158 368 846)
Details & evidence for EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd (ACN 158 368 846) on 2026-01-28Relevant interest reported 2026-01-28; rows are overlapping legal interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 246,111,228 | — |
| 2024-12-27 | BUMA Australia
Details & evidence for BUMA Australia on 2024-12-27buma_australia relevant interest; BUMA Singapore and Australia underlying registered positions sum to group total, and BUMA Indonesia and DOID are overlapping indirect interests; do not sum legal-interest rows.
BUMA Singapore, BUMA Australia, DOID and Souls Humanity reporting group · named member/associate in consolidated substantial-holder notice Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 7,983,915 | 0.60%Voting Power |
| 2024-12-27 | PT Delta Dunia Makmur Tbk
Details & evidence for PT Delta Dunia Makmur Tbk on 2024-12-27pt_delta_dunia_makmur_tbk relevant interest; BUMA Singapore and Australia underlying registered positions sum to group total, and BUMA Indonesia and DOID are overlapping indirect interests; do not sum legal-interest rows.
PT BUMA Internasional Grup Tbk · same listed entity under former/current name, as corroborated by 2026 AGM p11 and 2026 holder notice p1 Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 271,936,498 | 19.90%Voting Power |
| 2024-12-27 | PT Bukit Makmur Mandiri Utama
Details & evidence for PT Bukit Makmur Mandiri Utama on 2024-12-27pt_bukit_makmur_mandiri_utama relevant interest; BUMA Singapore and Australia underlying registered positions sum to group total, and BUMA Indonesia and DOID are overlapping indirect interests; do not sum legal-interest rows.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 271,936,498 | 19.90%Voting Power |
| 2024-12-27 | BUMA Singapore
Details & evidence for BUMA Singapore on 2024-12-27buma_singapore relevant interest; BUMA Singapore and Australia underlying registered positions sum to group total, and BUMA Indonesia and DOID are overlapping indirect interests; do not sum legal-interest rows.
BUMA Singapore, BUMA Australia, DOID and Souls Humanity reporting group · named member/associate in consolidated substantial-holder notice Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 263,952,583 | 19.30%Voting Power |
| 2024-12-27 | EMR Capital reporting group
Details & evidence for EMR Capital reporting group on 2024-12-27Aggregate reported holding remains 314,479,637 shares; 22.98% based on 1,368,740,691 shares on issue as stated. Associated entity interests overlap and must not be added. No share transaction is reported.
Change in substantial holding ↗ Application for quotation of securities - 29M ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 314,479,637 | 22.98%Voting Power |
| 2024-12-27 | Copper (QLD) Investment Pte. Ltd.
Details & evidence for Copper (QLD) Investment Pte. Ltd. on 2024-12-27Relevant interest reported 2024-12-27; rows are overlapping legal interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 64,812,484 | — |
| 2024-12-27 | Copper (Qld) Holdings Ltd
Details & evidence for Copper (Qld) Holdings Ltd on 2024-12-27Relevant interest reported 2024-12-27; rows are overlapping legal interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 64,812,484 | — |
| 2024-12-27 | EMR Capital RF1 LLP
Details & evidence for EMR Capital RF1 LLP on 2024-12-27Relevant interest reported 2024-12-27; rows are overlapping legal interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 64,812,484 | — |
| 2024-12-27 | Copper (Patagonia) Investment Pte. Ltd.
Details & evidence for Copper (Patagonia) Investment Pte. Ltd. on 2024-12-27Relevant interest reported 2024-12-27; rows are overlapping legal interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 3,555,925 | — |
| 2024-12-27 | Potash (Muga) & Copper (Patagonia) Holdings Ltd
Details & evidence for Potash (Muga) & Copper (Patagonia) Holdings Ltd on 2024-12-27Relevant interest reported 2024-12-27; rows are overlapping legal interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 3,555,925 | — |
| 2024-12-27 | Elian Trustee (Cayman) Limited as trustee for the EMR Capital RF1 (Cayman) Trust
Details & evidence for Elian Trustee (Cayman) Limited as trustee for the EMR Capital RF1 (Cayman) Trust on 2024-12-27Relevant interest reported 2024-12-27; rows are overlapping legal interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 3,555,925 | — |
| 2024-12-27 | EMR Capital GP 1 Limited as general partner of EMR Capital Resources Fund 1, LP
Details & evidence for EMR Capital GP 1 Limited as general partner of EMR Capital Resources Fund 1, LP on 2024-12-27Relevant interest reported 2024-12-27; rows are overlapping legal interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 68,368,409 | — |
| 2024-12-27 | EMR Capital GP III Limited as general partner of EMR Capital Resources Fund III, LP
Details & evidence for EMR Capital GP III Limited as general partner of EMR Capital Resources Fund III, LP on 2024-12-27Relevant interest reported 2024-12-27; rows are overlapping legal interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 31,124,019 | — |
| 2024-12-27 | EMR Capital Holdings Limited
Details & evidence for EMR Capital Holdings Limited on 2024-12-27Relevant interest reported 2024-12-27; rows are overlapping legal interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 99,492,428 | — |
| 2024-12-27 | EMR Capital Global Limited
Details & evidence for EMR Capital Global Limited on 2024-12-27Relevant interest reported 2024-12-27; rows are overlapping legal interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 99,492,428 | — |
| 2024-12-27 | EMR Capital Group Limited
Details & evidence for EMR Capital Group Limited on 2024-12-27Relevant interest reported 2024-12-27; rows are overlapping legal interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 99,492,428 | — |
| 2024-12-27 | EMR Capital Advisors Pty Ltd (ACN 158 369 450)
Details & evidence for EMR Capital Advisors Pty Ltd (ACN 158 369 450) on 2024-12-27Relevant interest reported 2024-12-27; rows are overlapping legal interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 246,111,228 | — |
| 2024-12-27 | EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd (ACN 158 368 846)
Details & evidence for EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd (ACN 158 368 846) on 2024-12-27Relevant interest reported 2024-12-27; rows are overlapping legal interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 246,111,228 | — |
| 2024-12-16 | Citigroup Global Markets Inc
Details & evidence for Citigroup Global Markets Inc on 2024-12-16Interest in securities borrowed subject to return; part of group aggregate. Subsequent 605 reports an increase of the same quantity; connection not established. Underlying clients, trade dates and consideration are not specified.
Citigroup reporting group · related body corporate in the Citigroup group Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 2,455,308 | — |
| 2024-12-16 | Citigroup Global Markets Limited
Details & evidence for Citigroup Global Markets Limited on 2024-12-16Interest in securities borrowed subject to return; part of group aggregate. Underlying clients, trade dates and consideration are not specified.
Citigroup reporting group · related body corporate in the Citigroup group Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 48,995,270 | — |
| 2024-12-16 | Citibank N.A. Sydney Branch
Details & evidence for Citibank N.A. Sydney Branch on 2024-12-16Interest as agent lender and/or holder subject to return; several registered holders, allocations unspecified, part of group aggregate. Underlying clients, trade dates and consideration are not specified.
Citigroup reporting group · related body corporate in the Citigroup group Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 17,377,727 | — |
| 2024-12-16 | Citigroup reporting group
Details & evidence for Citigroup reporting group on 2024-12-16Group aggregate includes subsidiary interests below; do not sum. Underlying clients, trade dates and consideration are not specified.
Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 68,828,305 | 5.58%Voting Power |
| 2024-12-12 | AustralianSuper Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2024-12-12AustralianSuper aggregate relevant interest; JPMorgan Nominees Australia named registered holder. Source date conflict remains unresolved.
JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · shares held through registered nominee accounts Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary shares | 211,194,371 | 17.11%Voting Power |
| 2024-12-12 | BUMA Australia
Details & evidence for BUMA Australia on 2024-12-12buma_australia relevant interest; BUMA Singapore and Australia underlying registered positions sum to group total, and BUMA Indonesia and DOID are overlapping indirect interests; do not sum legal-interest rows.
BUMA Singapore, BUMA Australia, DOID and Souls Humanity reporting group · named member/associate in consolidated substantial-holder notice Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 7,983,915 | 0.60%Voting Power |
| 2024-12-12 | PT Delta Dunia Makmur Tbk
Details & evidence for PT Delta Dunia Makmur Tbk on 2024-12-12pt_delta_dunia_makmur_tbk relevant interest; BUMA Singapore and Australia underlying registered positions sum to group total, and BUMA Indonesia and DOID are overlapping indirect interests; do not sum legal-interest rows.
PT BUMA Internasional Grup Tbk · same listed entity under former/current name, as corroborated by 2026 AGM p11 and 2026 holder notice p1 Change in substantial holding ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 241,442,987 | 19.50%Voting Power |
| 2024-12-12 | PT Bukit Makmur Mandiri Utama
Details & evidence for PT Bukit Makmur Mandiri Utama on 2024-12-12pt_bukit_makmur_mandiri_utama relevant interest; BUMA Singapore and Australia underlying registered positions sum to group total, and BUMA Indonesia and DOID are overlapping indirect interests; do not sum legal-interest rows.
Change in substantial holding ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 241,442,987 | 19.50%Voting Power |
| 2024-12-12 | BUMA Singapore
Details & evidence for BUMA Singapore on 2024-12-12buma_singapore relevant interest; BUMA Singapore and Australia underlying registered positions sum to group total, and BUMA Indonesia and DOID are overlapping indirect interests; do not sum legal-interest rows.
BUMA Singapore, BUMA Australia, DOID and Souls Humanity reporting group · named member/associate in consolidated substantial-holder notice Change in substantial holding ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 233,459,072 | 18.90%Voting Power |
| 2024-12-12 | Citigroup Global Markets Australia Pty Limited
Details & evidence for Citigroup Global Markets Australia Pty Limited on 2024-12-12Lending and market contract interests not separately allocated; part of group total. Underlying beneficial clients and counterparties are unspecified.
Citigroup reporting group · related body corporate in the Citigroup group Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 14,915,780 | — |
| 2024-12-12 | Citigroup Global Markets Inc
Details & evidence for Citigroup Global Markets Inc on 2024-12-12Borrowed shares subject to return; part of group total. Underlying beneficial clients and counterparties are unspecified.
Citigroup reporting group · related body corporate in the Citigroup group Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 2,455,308 | — |
| 2024-12-12 | Citigroup Global Markets Limited
Details & evidence for Citigroup Global Markets Limited on 2024-12-12Borrowed shares subject to return; part of group total. Underlying beneficial clients and counterparties are unspecified.
Citigroup reporting group · related body corporate in the Citigroup group Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 18,347,733 | — |
| 2024-12-12 | Citibank N.A. Sydney Branch
Details & evidence for Citibank N.A. Sydney Branch on 2024-12-12Agent lending and held securities not separately allocated; multiple registered holders, part of group total. Underlying beneficial clients and counterparties are unspecified.
Citigroup reporting group · related body corporate in the Citigroup group Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 9,270,481 | — |
| 2024-12-12 | Citigroup reporting group
Details & evidence for Citigroup reporting group on 2024-12-12Group aggregate; includes components below and must not be added to them. Underlying beneficial clients and counterparties are unspecified.
Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Application for quotation of securities - 29M ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 44,989,302 | 6.41%Voting Power |
| 2024-12-12 | EMR Capital reporting group
Details & evidence for EMR Capital reporting group on 2024-12-12Aggregate relevant interest remains 314,479,637 shares. Current 25.47% is as stated on 1,234,528,769 shares; component interests overlap and must not be added. No share transaction is reported.
Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 314,479,637 | 25.47%Voting Power |
| 2024-12-12 | Copper (QLD) Investment Pte. Ltd.
Details & evidence for Copper (QLD) Investment Pte. Ltd. on 2024-12-12Relevant interest reported 12 December 2024; rows are overlapping legal interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 64,812,484 | — |
| 2024-12-12 | Copper (Qld) Holdings Ltd
Details & evidence for Copper (Qld) Holdings Ltd on 2024-12-12Relevant interest reported 12 December 2024; rows are overlapping legal interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 64,812,484 | — |
| 2024-12-12 | EMR Capital RF1 LLP
Details & evidence for EMR Capital RF1 LLP on 2024-12-12Relevant interest reported 12 December 2024; rows are overlapping legal interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 64,812,484 | — |
| 2024-12-12 | Copper (Patagonia) Investment Pte. Ltd.
Details & evidence for Copper (Patagonia) Investment Pte. Ltd. on 2024-12-12Relevant interest reported 12 December 2024; rows are overlapping legal interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 3,555,925 | — |
| 2024-12-12 | Potash (Muga) & Copper (Patagonia) Holdings Ltd
Details & evidence for Potash (Muga) & Copper (Patagonia) Holdings Ltd on 2024-12-12Relevant interest reported 12 December 2024; rows are overlapping legal interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 3,555,925 | — |
| 2024-12-12 | Elian Trustee (Cayman) Limited as trustee for the EMR Capital RF1 (Cayman) Trust
Details & evidence for Elian Trustee (Cayman) Limited as trustee for the EMR Capital RF1 (Cayman) Trust on 2024-12-12Relevant interest reported 12 December 2024; rows are overlapping legal interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 3,555,925 | — |
| 2024-12-12 | EMR Capital GP 1 Limited as general partner of EMR Capital Resources Fund 1, LP
Details & evidence for EMR Capital GP 1 Limited as general partner of EMR Capital Resources Fund 1, LP on 2024-12-12Relevant interest reported 12 December 2024; rows are overlapping legal interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 68,368,409 | — |
| 2024-12-12 | EMR Capital GP III Limited as general partner of EMR Capital Resources Fund III, LP
Details & evidence for EMR Capital GP III Limited as general partner of EMR Capital Resources Fund III, LP on 2024-12-12Relevant interest reported 12 December 2024; rows are overlapping legal interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 31,124,019 | — |
| 2024-12-12 | EMR Capital Holdings Limited
Details & evidence for EMR Capital Holdings Limited on 2024-12-12Relevant interest reported 12 December 2024; rows are overlapping legal interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 99,492,428 | — |
| 2024-12-12 | EMR Capital Global Limited
Details & evidence for EMR Capital Global Limited on 2024-12-12Relevant interest reported 12 December 2024; rows are overlapping legal interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 99,492,428 | — |
| 2024-12-12 | EMR Capital Group Limited
Details & evidence for EMR Capital Group Limited on 2024-12-12Relevant interest reported 12 December 2024; rows are overlapping legal interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 99,492,428 | — |
| 2024-12-12 | EMR Capital Advisors Pty Ltd (ACN 158 369 450)
Details & evidence for EMR Capital Advisors Pty Ltd (ACN 158 369 450) on 2024-12-12Relevant interest reported 12 December 2024; rows are overlapping legal interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 246,111,228 | — |
| 2024-12-12 | EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd (ACN 158 368 846)
Details & evidence for EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd (ACN 158 368 846) on 2024-12-12Relevant interest reported 12 December 2024; rows are overlapping legal interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 246,111,228 | — |
| 2024-12-06 | Citigroup Global Markets Australia Pty Limited
Details & evidence for Citigroup Global Markets Australia Pty Limited on 2024-12-06Interest includes both lending arrangements subject to return and stock-exchange contracts; their individual shares are not allocated. Part of group total.
Citigroup reporting group · related body corporate in the Citigroup group Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 24,810,598 | — |
| 2024-12-06 | Citigroup Global Markets Inc
Details & evidence for Citigroup Global Markets Inc on 2024-12-06Borrowed securities subject to obligation to return; underlying lenders not identified; part of group total.
Citigroup reporting group · related body corporate in the Citigroup group Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 2,455,308 | — |
| 2024-12-06 | Citigroup Global Markets Limited
Details & evidence for Citigroup Global Markets Limited on 2024-12-06Borrowed securities subject to obligation to return; underlying lenders not identified; part of group total.
Citigroup reporting group · related body corporate in the Citigroup group Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 2,472,136 | — |
| 2024-12-06 | Citibank N.A. Sydney Branch
Details & evidence for Citibank N.A. Sydney Branch on 2024-12-06Interest includes agent-lender authority and securities held subject to return under lending; registration is various, and underlying lenders, clients or counterparties are not identified. Part of group total.
Citigroup reporting group · related body corporate in the Citigroup group Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 7,656,368 | — |
| 2024-12-06 | Citigroup reporting group
Details & evidence for Citigroup reporting group on 2024-12-06Group aggregate relevant interest; includes the four positions below and must not be added to them. May overlap other holders economic interests.
Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 37,394,410 | 5.33%Voting Power |
| 2024-07-16 | Yarra Capital Management reporting group
Details & evidence for Yarra Capital Management reporting group on 2024-07-16Aggregate Yarra relevant interest, includes both component observations below; do not add.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 53,288,799 | 7.59%Voting Power |
| 2024-07-16 | Yarra Capital Management reporting group
Details & evidence for Yarra Capital Management reporting group on 2024-07-16Yarra Funds Management as manager for various client portfolios; multiple registered holders listed collectively with no per-custodian or client allocation. Included in total.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 50,081,451 | — |
| 2024-07-16 | Yarra Capital Management reporting group
Details & evidence for Yarra Capital Management reporting group on 2024-07-16Yarra Funds Management as trustee for managed schemes; Citigroup Pty Limited is registered holder. Included in total; underlying schemes unspecified.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 3,207,348 | — |
| 2024-06-04 | First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2024-06-04Registered holder component of RQI total; underlying client unidentified.
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · wholly owned subsidiary of Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PositionOrdinary shares | 13,255,227 | — |
| 2024-06-04 | First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited on 2024-06-04Aggregate voting power, includes subsidiary and MUFG interests below; do not sum.
Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PositionOrdinary shares | 36,100,704 | 5.14%Voting Power |
| 2024-06-04 | First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd on 2024-06-04Additional IM relevant-interest line; its overlap with the 17,601,484 subsidiary component is not explained in the notice, do not add to group.
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · wholly owned subsidiary of Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PositionOrdinary shares | 42,817 | — |
| 2024-06-04 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-06-04MUFG component of group, indirect relevant interest; no underlying transaction detail in this notice.
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PositionOrdinary shares | 18,499,220 | — |
| 2024-06-04 | First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2024-06-04Registered holder component of RQI total; underlying client unidentified.
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · wholly owned subsidiary of Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PositionOrdinary shares | 3,852,174 | — |
| 2024-06-04 | First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2024-06-04Registered holder component of RQI total; underlying client unidentified.
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · wholly owned subsidiary of Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PositionOrdinary shares | 494,083 | — |
| 2024-06-04 | First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd on 2024-06-04First Sentier subsidiary component of group; account breakdown overlaps this component and the group.
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · wholly owned subsidiary of Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PositionOrdinary shares | 17,601,484 | — |
| 2024-06-04 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-06-04MUFG total relevant interest; same aggregate reported by First Sentier and includes all components below. Do not add to First Sentier or other overlapping group positions.
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PositionOrdinary shares | 36,100,704 | 5.14%Voting Power |
| 2024-06-04 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-06-04Morgan Stanley interest under HSBC custody; part of MUFG total. Do not add to First Sentier or other overlapping group positions.
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PositionOrdinary shares | 10,604,281 | — |
| 2024-06-04 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-06-04Morgan Stanley interest under HSBC custody; part of MUFG total. Do not add to First Sentier or other overlapping group positions.
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PositionOrdinary shares | 125 | — |
| 2024-06-04 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-06-04Morgan Stanley interest under HSBC custody; part of MUFG total. Do not add to First Sentier or other overlapping group positions.
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PositionOrdinary shares | 2,467 | — |
| 2024-06-04 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. on 2024-06-04Morgan Stanley interest under its named nominee; part of MUFG total. Do not add to First Sentier or other overlapping group positions.
First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited · indirect ultimate parent of Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | PositionOrdinary shares | 7,892,347 | — |
| 2024-02-07 | AustralianSuper Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2024-02-07AustralianSuper aggregate relevant interest; JPMorgan Nominees Australia is the named registered holder.
JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · shares held through registered nominee accounts Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary shares | 100,833,570 | 14.38%Voting Power |
| 2023-10-02 | Ausbil Investment Management Limited
Details & evidence for Ausbil Investment Management Limited on 2023-10-02Aggregate reported relevant interest across funds and portfolios; individual account and custodian allocation is not specified.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 66,471,507 | 9.48%Voting Power |
| 2023-10-02 | EMR Capital reporting group
Details & evidence for EMR Capital reporting group on 2023-10-02Aggregate reported holding remains unchanged; voting percentage changed after completion of the retail offer. Associated entity interests overlap this position and must not be added.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 314,479,637 | 44.85%Voting Power |
| 2023-10-02 | Copper (QLD) Investment Pte. Ltd.
Details & evidence for Copper (QLD) Investment Pte. Ltd. on 2023-10-02Relevant-interest position as reported on 2 October; multiple rows represent overlapping interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 64,812,484 | — |
| 2023-10-02 | Copper (Qld) Holdings Ltd
Details & evidence for Copper (Qld) Holdings Ltd on 2023-10-02Relevant-interest position as reported on 2 October; multiple rows represent overlapping interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 64,812,484 | — |
| 2023-10-02 | EMR Capital RF1 LLP
Details & evidence for EMR Capital RF1 LLP on 2023-10-02Relevant-interest position as reported on 2 October; multiple rows represent overlapping interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 64,812,484 | — |
| 2023-10-02 | Copper (Patagonia) Investment Pte. Ltd.
Details & evidence for Copper (Patagonia) Investment Pte. Ltd. on 2023-10-02Relevant-interest position as reported on 2 October; multiple rows represent overlapping interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 3,555,925 | — |
| 2023-10-02 | Potash (Muga) & Copper (Patagonia) Holdings Ltd
Details & evidence for Potash (Muga) & Copper (Patagonia) Holdings Ltd on 2023-10-02Relevant-interest position as reported on 2 October; multiple rows represent overlapping interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 3,555,925 | — |
| 2023-10-02 | Elian Trustee (Cayman) Limited as trustee for the EMR Capital RF1 (Cayman) Trust
Details & evidence for Elian Trustee (Cayman) Limited as trustee for the EMR Capital RF1 (Cayman) Trust on 2023-10-02Relevant-interest position as reported on 2 October; multiple rows represent overlapping interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 3,555,925 | — |
| 2023-10-02 | EMR Capital GP 1 Limited as general partner of EMR Capital Resources Fund 1, LP
Details & evidence for EMR Capital GP 1 Limited as general partner of EMR Capital Resources Fund 1, LP on 2023-10-02Relevant-interest position as reported on 2 October; multiple rows represent overlapping interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 68,368,409 | — |
| 2023-10-02 | EMR Capital GP III Limited as general partner of EMR Capital Resources Fund III, LP
Details & evidence for EMR Capital GP III Limited as general partner of EMR Capital Resources Fund III, LP on 2023-10-02Relevant-interest position as reported on 2 October; multiple rows represent overlapping interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 31,124,019 | — |
| 2023-10-02 | EMR Capital Holdings Limited
Details & evidence for EMR Capital Holdings Limited on 2023-10-02Relevant-interest position as reported on 2 October; multiple rows represent overlapping interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 99,492,428 | — |
| 2023-10-02 | EMR Capital Global Limited
Details & evidence for EMR Capital Global Limited on 2023-10-02Relevant-interest position as reported on 2 October; multiple rows represent overlapping interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 99,492,428 | — |
| 2023-10-02 | EMR Capital Group Limited
Details & evidence for EMR Capital Group Limited on 2023-10-02Relevant-interest position as reported on 2 October; multiple rows represent overlapping interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 99,492,428 | — |
| 2023-10-02 | EMR Capital Advisors Pty Ltd (ACN 158 369 450)
Details & evidence for EMR Capital Advisors Pty Ltd (ACN 158 369 450) on 2023-10-02Relevant-interest position as reported on 2 October; multiple rows represent overlapping interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 246,111,228 | — |
| 2023-10-02 | EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd (ACN 158 368 846)
Details & evidence for EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd (ACN 158 368 846) on 2023-10-02Relevant-interest position as reported on 2 October; multiple rows represent overlapping interests and must not be added. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 246,111,228 | — |
| 2023-09-08 | AustralianSuper Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2023-09-08AustralianSuper aggregate relevant interest; JPMorgan Nominees Australia is the named registered holder.
JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · shares held through registered nominee accounts Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary shares | 83,412,777 | 12.65%Voting Power |
| 2023-09-08 | EMR Capital reporting group
Details & evidence for EMR Capital reporting group on 2023-09-08Aggregate reported relevant interest and temporary voting percentage during accelerated offer; associated entity positions overlap this aggregate and must not be added.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 314,479,637 | 47.68%Voting Power |
| 2023-09-08 | Copper (QLD) Investment Pte. Ltd.
Details & evidence for Copper (QLD) Investment Pte. Ltd. on 2023-09-08Relevant-interest position as reported; multiple rows reflect overlapping interests and must not be added together. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 64,812,484 | — |
| 2023-09-08 | Copper (Qld) Holdings Ltd
Details & evidence for Copper (Qld) Holdings Ltd on 2023-09-08Relevant-interest position as reported; multiple rows reflect overlapping interests and must not be added together. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 64,812,484 | — |
| 2023-09-08 | EMR Capital RF1 LLP
Details & evidence for EMR Capital RF1 LLP on 2023-09-08Relevant-interest position as reported; multiple rows reflect overlapping interests and must not be added together. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 64,812,484 | — |
| 2023-09-08 | Copper (Patagonia) Investment Pte. Ltd.
Details & evidence for Copper (Patagonia) Investment Pte. Ltd. on 2023-09-08Relevant-interest position as reported; multiple rows reflect overlapping interests and must not be added together. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 3,555,925 | — |
| 2023-09-08 | Potash (Muga) & Copper (Patagonia) Holdings Ltd
Details & evidence for Potash (Muga) & Copper (Patagonia) Holdings Ltd on 2023-09-08Relevant-interest position as reported; multiple rows reflect overlapping interests and must not be added together. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 3,555,925 | — |
| 2023-09-08 | Elian Trustee (Cayman) Limited as trustee for the EMR Capital RF1 (Cayman) Trust
Details & evidence for Elian Trustee (Cayman) Limited as trustee for the EMR Capital RF1 (Cayman) Trust on 2023-09-08Relevant-interest position as reported; multiple rows reflect overlapping interests and must not be added together. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 3,555,925 | — |
| 2023-09-08 | EMR Capital GP 1 Limited as general partner of EMR Capital Resources Fund 1, LP
Details & evidence for EMR Capital GP 1 Limited as general partner of EMR Capital Resources Fund 1, LP on 2023-09-08Relevant-interest position as reported; multiple rows reflect overlapping interests and must not be added together. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 68,368,409 | — |
| 2023-09-08 | EMR Capital GP III Limited as general partner of EMR Capital Resources Fund III, LP
Details & evidence for EMR Capital GP III Limited as general partner of EMR Capital Resources Fund III, LP on 2023-09-08Relevant-interest position as reported; multiple rows reflect overlapping interests and must not be added together. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 31,124,019 | — |
| 2023-09-08 | EMR Capital Holdings Limited
Details & evidence for EMR Capital Holdings Limited on 2023-09-08Relevant-interest position as reported; multiple rows reflect overlapping interests and must not be added together. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 99,492,428 | — |
| 2023-09-08 | EMR Capital Global Limited
Details & evidence for EMR Capital Global Limited on 2023-09-08Relevant-interest position as reported; multiple rows reflect overlapping interests and must not be added together. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 99,492,428 | — |
| 2023-09-08 | EMR Capital Group Limited
Details & evidence for EMR Capital Group Limited on 2023-09-08Relevant-interest position as reported; multiple rows reflect overlapping interests and must not be added together. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 99,492,428 | — |
| 2023-09-08 | EMR Capital Advisors Pty Ltd (ACN 158 369 450)
Details & evidence for EMR Capital Advisors Pty Ltd (ACN 158 369 450) on 2023-09-08Relevant-interest position as reported; multiple rows reflect overlapping interests and must not be added together. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
EMR Capital reporting group · Reported as an associate of EMR Capital Group Limited or EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd; notice does not assign the particular parent. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 246,111,228 | — |
| 2023-09-08 | EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd (ACN 158 368 846)
Details & evidence for EMR Capital Holdings Pty Ltd (ACN 158 368 846) on 2023-09-08Relevant-interest position as reported; multiple rows reflect overlapping interests and must not be added together. A null account represents multiple named registered holders.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary fully paid shares | 246,111,228 | — |
| 2023-09-07 | Ausbil Investment Management Limited
Details & evidence for Ausbil Investment Management Limited on 2023-09-07Reported aggregate managed-portfolio relevant interest, 8.435% voting power. This position includes overlapping managed-client and custodian interests and must not be added again.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 55,629,853 | 8.44%Voting Power |
| 2023-05-25 | Yarra Capital Management reporting group
Details & evidence for Yarra Capital Management reporting group on 2023-05-25Aggregate relevant interests including managed client accounts; nominee holdings are not added separately.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 41,626,020 | 8.64%Voting Power |
| 2023-05-05 | Yarra Capital Management reporting group
Details & evidence for Yarra Capital Management reporting group on 2023-05-05Aggregate relevant interests including managed client accounts; nominee holdings are not added separately.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 53,466,433 | 11.09%Voting Power |
| 2023-03-14 | Perpetual Investment Management Limited
Details & evidence for Perpetual Investment Management Limited on 2023-03-14Aggregate disclosed relevant interest; custody breakdown overlaps the total and must not be added to it.
Perpetual Limited · related body corporate of Perpetual Limited Becoming a substantial holder from PPT ↗ | PositionOrdinary shares | 24,321,933 | 5.05%Voting Power |
| 2023-03-14 | Perpetual Investment Management Limited
Details & evidence for Perpetual Investment Management Limited on 2023-03-14Aggregate of 2 disclosed registered-holder row(s) under this custodian; underlying account owners are not identified and this is part of the PIML total.
Perpetual Limited · related body corporate of Perpetual Limited Becoming a substantial holder from PPT ↗ | PositionOrdinary shares | 1,343,264 | — |
| 2023-03-14 | Perpetual Investment Management Limited
Details & evidence for Perpetual Investment Management Limited on 2023-03-14Aggregate of 6 disclosed registered-holder row(s) under this custodian; underlying account owners are not identified and this is part of the PIML total.
Perpetual Limited · related body corporate of Perpetual Limited Becoming a substantial holder from PPT ↗ | PositionOrdinary shares | 16,685,179 | — |
| 2023-03-14 | Perpetual Investment Management Limited
Details & evidence for Perpetual Investment Management Limited on 2023-03-14Aggregate of 1 disclosed registered-holder row(s) under this custodian; underlying account owners are not identified and this is part of the PIML total.
Perpetual Limited · related body corporate of Perpetual Limited Becoming a substantial holder from PPT ↗ | PositionOrdinary shares | 1,114,237 | — |
| 2023-03-14 | Perpetual Investment Management Limited
Details & evidence for Perpetual Investment Management Limited on 2023-03-14Aggregate of 2 disclosed registered-holder row(s) under this custodian; underlying account owners are not identified and this is part of the PIML total.
Perpetual Limited · related body corporate of Perpetual Limited Becoming a substantial holder from PPT ↗ | PositionOrdinary shares | 1,113,148 | — |
| 2023-03-14 | Perpetual Investment Management Limited
Details & evidence for Perpetual Investment Management Limited on 2023-03-14Aggregate of 1 disclosed registered-holder row(s) under this custodian; underlying account owners are not identified and this is part of the PIML total.
Perpetual Limited · related body corporate of Perpetual Limited Becoming a substantial holder from PPT ↗ | PositionOrdinary shares | 4,066,105 | — |
The closest covered peers
Peer comparison
Peer comparison pending
An on-demand analysis selects up to five closest peers and checks what their differences mean for independent fair value.
Narrative and provenance
Research & Sources
The full analyst report, its figures and the broker-style PDF are available to subscribers and invited guests.
Sign in or enter a guest codeChronological evidenceSource-document inventory93 documents
29M ASX close at 30 October 2026Market Data · MediumExtracted
Reference-price command: market data provider via miners.collect_stock_prices, unadjusted close A$0.255, volume 5,191,813, security basis one 29M ordinary share on ASX.
- Document ID
- market-29m-close-20261030
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-30T00:00:00Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
29M market snapshot 30 October 2026Market Data · MediumExtracted
Command python -m miners.v8db.market_snapshot 29M --cutoff 2026-10-30 --shares 1750076545 --commodities Cu,Zn,Au,Ag; local price database, market data provider futures and peer database. Prices as of 29 October, AUD per USD 1.4407; copper US$14,508.6211/t, zinc US$4,193.5/t, gold US$4,031.3999/oz, silver US$52.191/oz. One-year copper average US$13,281.1868/t. Subject 20-day average traded value A$1,022,140 and market cap A$446,269,519. Local daily price database: 20 October close A$0.310; 21 October close A$0.295, down 4.84%, on 8,849,728 shares. The quarterly release was at 08:19 local on 21 October; timing alone does not establish causality.
- Document ID
- market-snapshot-20261030
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-30T00:00:00Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- copper · zinc · gold · silver
Narryer Metals ASX close on 30 October 2026Market Data · MediumExtracted
Reference-price command for pending Redhill transaction: A$0.045 per NYM ordinary share on 30 October 2026, volume 442,881, market data provider via the local database.
- Document ID
- market-nym-close-20261030
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-30T00:00:00Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Cyprium October 2026 Capital Raise PresentationOther · MediumExtracted
Slide 19: A$0.365 share price at 28 October, 578m shares, A$211m market capitalisation, A$37.6m cash, A$39m senior debt, A$36m convertible notes and A$248.4m EV. September cash and debt; pre-capital-raise presentation basis.
- Document ID
- peer-cym-20261030
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-30T00:00:00Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- copper
Capstone Copper Q3 2026 ResultsOther · MediumExtracted
Capstone reported US$564m net debt and US$263.4m cash at 30 September 2026. Attributable net debt was US$587.5m. Third-quarter consolidated copper production 45,218 tonnes and adjusted EBITDA US$358.3m.
- Document ID
- peer-csc-20261029
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-29T00:00:00Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- copper
AIC Mines Investor Centre announcement indexOther · MediumExtracted
Issuer index lists FY27 September Quarterly Report released 22 October 2026; peer market snapshot data is 9 October and must not be attributed to that newer operating report.
- Document ID
- peer-a1m-quarterly-20261022
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-22T00:00:00Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- copper
September 2026 Quarterly ReportOperations · HighExtracted
September quarterly: Golden Grove produced 4,208 t copper; AISC US$6.90/lb, cash A$128m and net drawn debt A$31m at 30 September. Xantho Extended mining restarted in October; sale of Redhill agreed subject to conditions.
- Document ID
- asx-20261021-september-quarterly
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-20T21:19:35+00:00
- Projects
- golden_grove · capricorn_copper · redhill
- Commodities
- copper · zinc · gold · silver
September 2026 Quarterly Report - Investor PresentationPresentation · HighExtracted
September quarter presentation: cost and capital history, capital decline expected from 2027, staged mine developments and restart approval.
- Document ID
- asx-20261021-september-presentation
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-20T21:19:45+00:00
- Projects
- golden_grove · capricorn_copper · redhill
- Commodities
- copper · zinc · gold · silver
September 2026 quarterly earnings call transcriptResults · MediumExtracted
Transcript of 21 October 2026 earnings call: management discusses declining capital needs at Golden Grove, 50ktpa copper-equivalent ambition, Capricorn funding options and the Redhill transaction; management ambitions are not guidance.
- Document ID
- transcript-20261021
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-21T00:00:00Z
- Projects
- golden_grove · capricorn_copper · redhill
- Commodities
- copper
29M management background screeningGovernance · MediumExtracted
Local management/29M/summary.md and background-check.json; selected background screening with evidence gaps and limited attribution; primary annual report and announcements govern executive status.
- Document ID
- management-29m-20261009
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-09T00:00:00Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
29M investor register researchGovernance · MediumExtracted
Local ownership/29M/investors.json: annual top-20 register and later substantial holding notices; nominees, overlapping interests, dated holdings and one printed subtotal discrepancy limit interpretation.
- Document ID
- ownership-29m-20261009
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-09T00:00:00Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
29M insider transactions researchGovernance · MediumExtracted
Command python -m miners.insider_transactions show 29M; partial director and holder coverage through 9 October 2026, with ambiguous prices and incomplete substantial-holder schedules.
- Document ID
- insiders-29m-20261009
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-09T00:00:00Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Notification of cessation of securities - 29MCorporate Action · LowExtracted
Appendix 3H: 1,339,901 performance rights lapsed on 8 August 2026; 1,750,076,545 ordinary shares and 46,584,034 performance rights on issue.
- Document ID
- asx-202610010853-notification-of-cessation-of-securities-29m
- Published UTC
- 2026-09-30T22:53:23Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
29M ASX closing price 25 September 2026 (local market database)Market Data · MediumExtracted
Latest local close for one ASX 29M ordinary share: A$0.38 on 25 September 2026 (volume 2,805,072), from market data provider via miners.collect_stock_prices; 14 calendar days before the valuation date, so stale.
- Document ID
- market-29m-asx-close-20260925
- Published UTC
- 2026-09-25T06:10:00Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Copper, zinc and gold futures and AUD/USD, 25 September 2026 (local metal price database)Commodity Data · MediumExtracted
COMEX copper US$6.70/lb, zinc US$4,193.5/t, gold US$4,321.20/oz (market data provider continuous futures) and RBA AUD/USD 0.6941 at 25-26 September 2026; trailing 12-month average copper US$5.84/lb (data/metal_prices.db).
- Document ID
- commodity-prices-20260925
- Published UTC
- 2026-09-25T06:30:00Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- copper · zinc · gold
Acquisition of High-Grade Cu-Au-Ag Project and Strategic InvestmentTransaction · MediumPartial
Narryer acquisition announcement page 4: 20m shares escrowed for 12 months, A$1m contingent milestone payable in cash or shares, plus 29Metals subscription for A$1m at A$0.10 per share; regulatory conditions by 31 December 2026. The transaction remains pending as at the cutoff.
- Document ID
- nym-20260922-redhill-acquisition
- Published UTC
- 2026-09-21T23:38:00Z
- Projects
- redhill
- Commodities
- copper · gold · silver
Notification regarding unquoted securities - 29MCorporate Action · LowExtracted
Appendix 3G: 761,675 performance rights issued on 9 September 2026; 1,750,076,545 ordinary shares on issue.
- Document ID
- asx-202609100849-notification-regarding-unquoted-securities-29m
- Published UTC
- 2026-09-09T22:49:08Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Jarden rating review reported by FNArenaOther · MediumExtracted
FNArena reports Jarden upgraded to Overweight and A$0.45 target on 4 September 2026, with A$140m forecast 2027 free cash flow; an external counterpoint, not a valuation anchor.
- Document ID
- fnarena-jarden-20260904
- Published UTC
- 2026-09-04T00:00:00Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
2026 Half-Year Financial ResultsResults · HighExtracted
HY2026 results summary: revenue A$304.9m, EBITDA A$30.5m, operating cash flow A$65.6m, Golden Grove AISC US$5.48/lb and realised copper US$6.37/lb; drawn debt US$115m.
- Document ID
- asx-202608270749-2026-half-year-financial-results
- Published UTC
- 2026-08-26T21:49:04Z
- Projects
- golden_grove · capricorn_copper
- Commodities
- copper · zinc
Appendix 4D and 2026 Half-Year Financial ReportResults · HighExtracted
Interim financial statements, liquidity, debt covenants, gold hedge rescheduling and impairment assumptions for the six months ended 30 June 2026.
- Document ID
- asx-20260827-half-year-report
- Published UTC
- 2026-08-26T21:48:34Z
- Projects
- golden_grove · capricorn_copper · redhill
- Commodities
- copper · zinc · gold · silver
Investor Presentation - Diggers & Dealers Mining Forum 2026Presentation · MediumPartial
Diggers and Dealers presentation: portfolio overview, Golden Grove growth ore sources and Capricorn Copper restart pathway.
- Document ID
- asx-202608050825-investor-presentation-diggers-dealers-mining-for
- Published UTC
- 2026-08-04T22:25:22Z
- Projects
- golden_grove · capricorn_copper
- Commodities
- copper · zinc
Global Critical Minerals Outlook 2026Commodity Data · MediumExtracted
IEA projects a 25% copper supply gap in 2035 in its stated policy outlook based on its project pipeline, subject to project delivery and assumptions.
- Document ID
- iea-critical-minerals-20260716
- Published UTC
- 2026-07-16T00:00:00Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- copper
June 2026 Quarterly ReportOperations · HighExtracted
June 2026 quarter: Golden Grove 4.8kt Cu at AISC US$6.05/lb; cash A$188m, liquidity A$202m, drawn debt US$115m; Xantho Extended restart Dec-Qtr-2026; Capricorn TSF 3 RFI and Restart DFS by end 2026.
- Document ID
- asx-202607150822-june-2026-quarterly-report
- Published UTC
- 2026-07-14T22:22:14Z
- Projects
- golden_grove · capricorn_copper
- Commodities
- copper · zinc
June 2026 Quarterly Report - Investor PresentationPresentation · MediumExtracted
June 2026 quarter investor presentation: asset profiles (mill capacities 1.8Mtpa and 2.0Mtpa, 100% ownership), Capricorn restart pathway and liquidity bridge.
- Document ID
- asx-202607150823-june-2026-quarterly-report-investor-presentation
- Published UTC
- 2026-07-14T22:23:14Z
- Projects
- golden_grove · capricorn_copper
- Commodities
- copper · zinc
Appendix 3X (C. Gilligan)Governance · LowExtracted
Appendix 3X (C. Gilligan) (2 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202607071040-appendix-3x-c-gilligan
- Published UTC
- 2026-07-07T00:40:14Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Appointment of Colin Gilligan as non-executive directorOther · MediumExtracted
Gilligan is a mining engineer with more than 30 years of international resources experience and joined as BUMA nominee on 30 June 2026.
- Document ID
- marketscreener-gilligan-20260630
- Published UTC
- 2026-06-30T10:06:00Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Copper Weekly Brief, 12 June 2026Commodity Data · MediumExtracted
Industry association reports UBS forecasts of US$6/lb copper in 2027–29 and US$5.50/lb long-term incentive price; June market snapshot and external forecasts are dated and not guarantees.
- Document ID
- icaa-copper-20260612
- Published UTC
- 2026-06-12T00:00:00Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- copper
Appendix 3Y (A. Gupta)Governance · LowExtracted
Appendix 3Y (A. Gupta) (2 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202605261631-appendix-3y-a-gupta
- Published UTC
- 2026-05-26T06:31:21Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Appendix 3Y (A. Gupta)Governance · LowExtracted
Appendix 3Y (A. Gupta) (2 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202605081021-appendix-3y-a-gupta
- Published UTC
- 2026-05-08T00:21:10Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Appendix 3Y (N. Cernotta)Governance · LowExtracted
Appendix 3Y (N. Cernotta) (2 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202605051627-appendix-3y-n-cernotta
- Published UTC
- 2026-05-05T06:27:00Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
March 2026 Quarterly ReportOperations · HighExtracted
March 2026 quarter: Golden Grove 6.4kt Cu; updated 2026 guidance (Cu 20-24kt unchanged, zinc cut to 5-25kt) after Xantho Extended alternate-access works.
- Document ID
- asx-202604290825-march-2026-quarterly-report
- Published UTC
- 2026-04-28T22:25:31Z
- Projects
- golden_grove · capricorn_copper
- Commodities
- copper · zinc
March 2026 Quarterly Report - Investor PresentationPresentation · MediumPartial
March 2026 Quarterly Report - Investor Presentation (33 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202604290825-march-2026-quarterly-report-investor-presentatio
- Published UTC
- 2026-04-28T22:25:36Z
- Projects
- golden_grove · capricorn_copper
- Commodities
- copper · zinc
Change in substantial holdingCorporate Action · LowExtracted
Change in substantial holding (3 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202604201624-change-in-substantial-holding
- Published UTC
- 2026-04-20T06:24:42Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
2025 Annual Report and ESG ReportResults · HighPartial
2025 Annual Report: revenue A$566.6m, EBITDA A$175.7m, NPAT A$24.2m, cash A$102.7m, borrowings, Glencore mezzanine loan note, pre-IPO gold swaps, executive team and shareholder lists.
- Document ID
- asx-202604200824-2025-annual-report-and-esg-report
- Published UTC
- 2026-04-19T22:24:59Z
- Projects
- golden_grove · capricorn_copper · redhill
- Commodities
- copper · zinc
Notification regarding unquoted securities - 29MCorporate Action · LowExtracted
Notification regarding unquoted securities - 29M (6 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202604171228-notification-regarding-unquoted-securities-29m
- Published UTC
- 2026-04-17T02:28:18Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Appendix 3Y (N. Cernotta)Governance · LowExtracted
Appendix 3Y (N. Cernotta) (2 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202604021534-appendix-3y-n-cernotta
- Published UTC
- 2026-04-02T04:34:19Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Appendix 3Y (N.Cernotta)Governance · LowExtracted
Appendix 3Y (N.Cernotta) (2 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202604011346-appendix-3y-n-cernotta
- Published UTC
- 2026-04-01T02:46:00Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Change in substantial holdingCorporate Action · LowExtracted
Change in substantial holding (4 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202603251723-change-in-substantial-holding
- Published UTC
- 2026-03-25T06:23:17Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Appendix 3Y (A Gupta)Governance · LowExtracted
Appendix 3Y (A Gupta) (2 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202603231733-appendix-3y-a-gupta
- Published UTC
- 2026-03-23T06:33:13Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Appendix 3Y (A Gupta)Governance · LowExtracted
Appendix 3Y (A Gupta) (2 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202603091050-appendix-3y-a-gupta
- Published UTC
- 2026-03-08T23:50:20Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Change in substantial holdingCorporate Action · LowExtracted
Change in substantial holding (3 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202603051638-change-in-substantial-holding
- Published UTC
- 2026-03-05T05:38:31Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Appendix 3Y (N. Cernotta)Governance · LowExtracted
Appendix 3Y (N. Cernotta) (2 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202603031456-appendix-3y-n-cernotta
- Published UTC
- 2026-03-03T03:56:42Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Change in substantial holdingCorporate Action · LowExtracted
Change in substantial holding (4 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202602271735-change-in-substantial-holding
- Published UTC
- 2026-02-27T06:35:35Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
2025 Mineral Resources and Ore Reserves EstimatesResource Update · HighPartial
31 December 2025 Mineral Resources and Ore Reserves: Golden Grove 62.9Mt @ 1.7% Cu resource and 18.2Mt @ 1.7% Cu reserve; Capricorn Copper 64.2Mt @ 1.8% Cu resource and 19.0Mt @ 1.7% Cu reserve; Redhill 4.3Mt inferred.
- Document ID
- asx-202602260748-2025-mineral-resources-and-ore-reserves-estimate
- Published UTC
- 2026-02-25T20:48:07Z
- Projects
- golden_grove · capricorn_copper · redhill
- Commodities
- copper · zinc · gold · silver
Appendix 3Y (C O'Connor)Governance · LowExtracted
Appendix 3Y (C O'Connor) (2 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202602241616-appendix-3y-c-o-connor
- Published UTC
- 2026-02-24T05:16:08Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Appendix 3Y (M Alciaturi)Governance · LowExtracted
Appendix 3Y (M Alciaturi) (2 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202602241622-appendix-3y-m-alciaturi
- Published UTC
- 2026-02-24T05:22:23Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Appendix 3Y (F Robertson)Governance · LowExtracted
Appendix 3Y (F Robertson) (2 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202602241625-appendix-3y-f-robertson
- Published UTC
- 2026-02-24T05:25:43Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Appendix 3Y (J McGill)Governance · LowExtracted
Appendix 3Y (J McGill) (2 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202602241627-appendix-3y-j-mcgill
- Published UTC
- 2026-02-24T05:27:08Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Change in substantial holdingCorporate Action · LowExtracted
Change in substantial holding (4 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202602181009-change-in-substantial-holding
- Published UTC
- 2026-02-17T23:09:28Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Completion of Retail Entitlement OfferFinancing · HighExtracted
Retail entitlement offer completed: about A$31m raised at A$0.40 per share; total entitlement offer about A$150m.
- Document ID
- asx-202602170827-completion-of-retail-entitlement-offer
- Published UTC
- 2026-02-16T21:27:23Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Appendix 3Y (A Gupta)Governance · LowExtracted
Appendix 3Y (A Gupta) (2 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202602131419-appendix-3y-a-gupta
- Published UTC
- 2026-02-13T03:19:54Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Change in substantial holdingCorporate Action · LowExtracted
Change in substantial holding (4 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202602101923-change-in-substantial-holding
- Published UTC
- 2026-02-10T08:23:11Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Change in substantial holdingCorporate Action · LowExtracted
Change in substantial holding (5 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202602100821-change-in-substantial-holding
- Published UTC
- 2026-02-09T21:21:32Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Appendix 3Y (N Cernotta)Governance · LowExtracted
Appendix 3Y (N Cernotta) (2 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202602100957-appendix-3y-n-cernotta
- Published UTC
- 2026-02-09T22:57:02Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Appendix 3Y (A Gupta)Governance · LowExtracted
Appendix 3Y (A Gupta) (2 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202602041627-appendix-3y-a-gupta
- Published UTC
- 2026-02-04T05:27:54Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Appendix 3Y (N Cernotta)Governance · LowExtracted
Appendix 3Y (N Cernotta) (2 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202601291622-appendix-3y-n-cernotta
- Published UTC
- 2026-01-29T05:22:28Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Retail Entitlement Offer OpensFinancing · MediumPartial
Retail Entitlement Offer Opens (101 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202601280822-retail-entitlement-offer-opens
- Published UTC
- 2026-01-27T21:22:07Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Successful Completion of Institutional Entitlement OfferFinancing · HighExtracted
Institutional entitlement offer completed: about A$119m raised at A$0.40 per share (1 for 3.66), about 298 million new shares settling 28 January 2026.
- Document ID
- asx-202601210938-successful-completion-of-institutional-entitleme
- Published UTC
- 2026-01-20T22:38:17Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Cleansing Notice (Entitlement Offer)Financing · MediumExtracted
Cleansing Notice (Entitlement Offer) (2 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202601200940-cleansing-notice-entitlement-offer
- Published UTC
- 2026-01-19T22:40:08Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Appendix 3Y (A Gupta)Governance · LowExtracted
Appendix 3Y (A Gupta) (2 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202510281659-appendix-3y-a-gupta
- Published UTC
- 2025-10-28T05:59:57Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Appendix 3X (N Cernotta)Governance · LowExtracted
Appendix 3X (N Cernotta) (2 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202510240908-appendix-3x-n-cernotta
- Published UTC
- 2025-10-23T22:08:02Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Appendix 3Z (T Brown)Governance · LowExtracted
Appendix 3Z (T Brown) (2 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202510240908-appendix-3z-t-brown
- Published UTC
- 2025-10-23T22:08:32Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Appendix 3X (A Gupta)Governance · LowExtracted
Appendix 3X (A Gupta) (2 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202506031042-appendix-3x-a-gupta
- Published UTC
- 2025-06-03T00:42:36Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Appendix 3Y (F Robertson)Governance · LowExtracted
Appendix 3Y (F Robertson) (2 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202505061036-appendix-3y-f-robertson
- Published UTC
- 2025-05-06T00:36:42Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Appendix 3Y (J McGill)Governance · LowExtracted
Appendix 3Y (J McGill) (2 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202505061040-appendix-3y-j-mcgill
- Published UTC
- 2025-05-06T00:40:07Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Appendix 3Y (M Alciaturi)Governance · LowExtracted
Appendix 3Y (M Alciaturi) (2 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202505061041-appendix-3y-m-alciaturi
- Published UTC
- 2025-05-06T00:41:52Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Appendix 3Y (T Brown)Governance · LowExtracted
Appendix 3Y (T Brown) (2 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202505061043-appendix-3y-t-brown
- Published UTC
- 2025-05-06T00:43:52Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
2024 Annual Report and Sustainability & ESG ReportResults · HighPartial
2024 Annual Report and Sustainability & ESG Report (209 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202504231031-2024-annual-report-and-sustainability-esg-report
- Published UTC
- 2025-04-23T00:31:31Z
- Projects
- golden_grove · capricorn_copper · redhill
- Commodities
- copper · zinc
2024 Mineral Resources and Ore Reserves Estimates - UpdatedResource Update · HighPartial
2024 Mineral Resources and Ore Reserves Estimates - Updated (80 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202502281544-2024-mineral-resources-and-ore-reserves-estimate
- Published UTC
- 2025-02-28T04:44:59Z
- Projects
- golden_grove · capricorn_copper · redhill
- Commodities
- copper · zinc · gold · silver
2024 Mineral Resources and Ore Reserves EstimatesResource Update · HighPartial
2024 Mineral Resources and Ore Reserves Estimates (78 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202502260835-2024-mineral-resources-and-ore-reserves-estimate
- Published UTC
- 2025-02-25T21:35:54Z
- Projects
- golden_grove · capricorn_copper · redhill
- Commodities
- copper · zinc · gold · silver
Change in substantial holdingCorporate Action · LowExtracted
Change in substantial holding (3 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202412271614-change-in-substantial-holding
- Published UTC
- 2024-12-27T05:14:58Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Change in substantial holdingCorporate Action · LowExtracted
Change in substantial holding (4 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202412301045-change-in-substantial-holding
- Published UTC
- 2024-12-29T23:45:40Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Appendix 3Y (F Robertson)Governance · LowExtracted
Appendix 3Y (F Robertson) (2 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202412301047-appendix-3y-f-robertson
- Published UTC
- 2024-12-29T23:47:40Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Appendix 3Y (J McGill)Governance · LowExtracted
Appendix 3Y (J McGill) (2 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202412301048-appendix-3y-j-mcgill
- Published UTC
- 2024-12-29T23:48:25Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Appendix 3Y (M Alciaturi)Governance · LowExtracted
Appendix 3Y (M Alciaturi) (2 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202412301049-appendix-3y-m-alciaturi
- Published UTC
- 2024-12-29T23:49:45Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Appendix 3Y (T Brown)Governance · LowExtracted
Appendix 3Y (T Brown) (2 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202412301051-appendix-3y-t-brown
- Published UTC
- 2024-12-29T23:51:10Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Completion of Retail Entitlement OfferFinancing · MediumExtracted
Completion of Retail Entitlement Offer (2 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202412240821-completion-of-retail-entitlement-offer
- Published UTC
- 2024-12-23T21:21:37Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Ceasing to be a substantial holderCorporate Action · LowExtracted
Ceasing to be a substantial holder (4 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202412191613-ceasing-to-be-a-substantial-holder
- Published UTC
- 2024-12-19T05:13:05Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Becoming a substantial holderCorporate Action · LowExtracted
Becoming a substantial holder (5 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202412181606-becoming-a-substantial-holder
- Published UTC
- 2024-12-18T05:06:29Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Change in substantial holdingCorporate Action · LowExtracted
Change in substantial holding (3 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202412181655-change-in-substantial-holding
- Published UTC
- 2024-12-18T05:55:24Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Ceasing to be a substantial holderCorporate Action · LowExtracted
Ceasing to be a substantial holder (4 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202412161700-ceasing-to-be-a-substantial-holder
- Published UTC
- 2024-12-16T06:00:26Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Change in substantial holdingCorporate Action · LowExtracted
Change in substantial holding (5 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202412121728-change-in-substantial-holding
- Published UTC
- 2024-12-12T06:28:53Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Change in substantial holdingCorporate Action · LowMetadata Only
Change in substantial holding (3 scanned pages with no text layer); recorded from metadata only.
- Document ID
- asx-202412131536-change-in-substantial-holding
- Published UTC
- 2024-12-13T04:36:44Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Cleansing Notice (Placement)Financing · MediumExtracted
Cleansing Notice (Placement) (1 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202412120822-cleansing-notice-placement
- Published UTC
- 2024-12-11T21:22:51Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Change in substantial holdingCorporate Action · LowExtracted
Change in substantial holding (4 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202412121105-change-in-substantial-holding
- Published UTC
- 2024-12-12T00:05:11Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Becoming a substantial holderCorporate Action · LowExtracted
Becoming a substantial holder (5 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202412101644-becoming-a-substantial-holder
- Published UTC
- 2024-12-10T05:44:44Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Ceasing to be a substantial holderCorporate Action · LowExtracted
Ceasing to be a substantial holder (3 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202412091610-ceasing-to-be-a-substantial-holder
- Published UTC
- 2024-12-09T05:10:57Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Retail Entitlement Offer OpensFinancing · MediumPartial
Retail Entitlement Offer Opens (112 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202412100836-retail-entitlement-offer-opens
- Published UTC
- 2024-12-09T21:36:47Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Completion of Institutional Component of Equity RaisingFinancing · MediumExtracted
Completion of Institutional Component of Equity Raising (3 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202412050904-completion-of-institutional-component-of-equity
- Published UTC
- 2024-12-04T22:04:44Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Debt Refinance and Gossan Valley Funding via Equity RaisingFinancing · HighExtracted
Senior debt refinancing (US$18m prepayment, maturity to 31 March 2028) and a A$154m equity raising at A$0.27 to fund Gossan Valley; Gossan Valley initial-stage economics (A$110m pre-tax NPV at 9%, 34% IRR, A$112m capex).
- Document ID
- asx-202412031650-debt-refinance-and-gossan-valley-funding-via-equ
- Published UTC
- 2024-12-03T05:50:13Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Cleansing Notice (Entitlement Offer)Financing · MediumExtracted
Cleansing Notice (Entitlement Offer) (2 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202412031650-cleansing-notice-entitlement-offer
- Published UTC
- 2024-12-03T05:50:33Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
2023 Mineral Resources and Ore Reserves EstimatesResource Update · HighPartial
2023 Mineral Resources and Ore Reserves Estimates (78 pages); reviewed for capital structure, ownership or governance changes.
- Document ID
- asx-202402230814-2023-mineral-resources-and-ore-reserves-estimate
- Published UTC
- 2024-02-22T21:14:06Z
- Projects
- golden_grove · capricorn_copper · redhill
- Commodities
- copper · zinc · gold · silver
MMG 2016 annual results: Golden Grove sale completionOther · MediumExtracted
MMG completed the sale of Golden Grove to EMR Capital for US$210 million on 28 February 2017.
- Document ID
- mmg-golden-grove-sale-20170308
- Published UTC
- 2017-03-08T13:00:00Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Evidence facts22
311000 t Cu
2025-12-31842000 t Cu
2025-12-3171249 t Cu
2016-05-1658808000 AUD
2025-12-31211455000 AUD
2025-12-31-20271000 AUD
2025-12-31188000000 AUD
2026-06-3022000000 AUD
2026-06-30115000000 USD
2026-06-304762 t
2026-06-308.54 AUD/lb
2026-06-30304853000 AUD
2026-06-3030498000 AUD
2026-06-301750076545 shares
2026-10-0146584034 rights
2026-10-010.38 AUD/share
2026-09-256.6955 USD/lb
2026-09-255.8382 USD/lb
2026-09-254321.2 USD/oz
2026-09-250.6941 USD per AUD
2026-09-250.255 AUD/share
2026-10-300.045 AUD/share
2026-10-30