OREMAVEN
XMM 7,722.00 -2.63% YTD +5.6% OM ASX 450.55 -2.56% YTD +0.1% OM PRECIOUS 349.20 -2.24% YTD +2.5% OM EX-PREC 418.91 -2.72% YTD -1.1% XAU 4,115.59 +2.31% YTD -4.9% GLD 375.49 +0.81% YTD -5.2% GDX 85.75 +1.37% YTD -0.0% SIL 77.33 -1.00% YTD -7.3% COPX 70.23 -5.81% YTD -1.8% URNM 40.07 -2.79% YTD -27.0%
2026-11-06
◂ Monitor CEL ASX

Challenger Gold Limited

PFS Developer · Gold · Silver · Zinc · Argentina · Ecuador Rating locked: sign in to view v6.2
Last 2026-11-06
A$1.6
1D
—
1M
—
YTD
—
1Y
—
Upside
Locked: sign in to view
Mkt cap
A$273.8M
EV
A$226M
Cash
A$20M
Debt
A$21M
9 newer ASX announcements not yet reflected in this valuation

Disclosed activity

Insider transactions

Reviewed 2026-10-09 19:52 UTC
Reset
Cash purchases · 1 tradesAUD 54,600.00
Cash sales · 0 tradesAUD 0.00
Trading activity6 buys · 0 sells shownNet cash last 12 months A$11.3mShow chartHide chart
A$0.000A$1.94A$3.88202420252026Cash/moA$11.3mAug 2023 · bought A$54.6kAug 2025 · bought A$7.5mAug 2026 · bought A$11.3m2024-06-05 · Sonia Delgado · Grant · 8.5m securities2024-06-05 · Sonia Delgado · Grant · 22.5m securities2024-06-05 · Brett Hackett · Grant · 705.9k securities2024-06-05 · Brett Hackett · Grant · 1,000.0k securities2025-08-27 · Eduardo Sergio Elsztain · Grant · 46.7m securities2025-11-04 · Sonia Delgado · Vesting · 7.5m securities2026-08-06 · Eduardo Sergio Elsztain · Grant · 556.2k securities2026-08-06 · Eduardo Sergio Elsztain · Grant · 556.2k securities2026-08-06 · Eduardo Sergio Elsztain · Grant · 13.0k securities2026-08-06 · Carolina Zang · Grant · 7.0k securities2026-08-06 · Brett Hackett · Grant · 79.0k securities2025-08-27 · Eduardo Sergio Elsztain · Subscription · 93,475,343 shares · A$7.48m · @ A$0.0802026-08-06 · Eduardo Sergio Elsztain · Subscription · 1,250,000 shares · A$3.00m · @ A$2.402026-08-06 · Eduardo Sergio Elsztain · Subscription · 1,250,000 shares · A$3.00m · @ A$2.402026-08-06 · Eduardo Sergio Elsztain · Subscription · 1,112,500 shares · A$2.67m · @ A$2.402026-08-06 · Eduardo Sergio Elsztain · Subscription · 1,112,500 shares · A$2.67m · @ A$2.402023-08-25 · Fletcher Quinn · Purchase · 700,000 shares · A$54.60k · @ A$0.078
On-market buyPlacement / plan subscriptionSaleMarker size = cash valueGrant, exercise, expiry or transferBars: cash bought (up) and sold (down) per month

Director activity

17 reviewed events · Newest first

Reviewed Directors events in CEL
DatePerson / accountActivity / securityQuantityCash considerationPriceHolding after
2026-08-06Eduardo Sergio ElsztainInversiones Financieras del Sur S.A.
Details & evidence for Eduardo Sergio Elsztain on 2026-08-06

As disclosed: placement share issue under EGM-approved arrangement.

Interest
Indirect
Registered account
Inversiones Financieras del Sur S.A.
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Off Market
Consideration
Subscription price allocated by account in Appendix 3Y.

director · 2025-09-01

Inversiones Financieras del Sur S.A. · Eduardo Elsztain director/shareholder; indirect director interest

Dolphin Real Assets Fund SPC Ltd – Golden Juniors Segregated Portfolio · Eduardo Elsztain director/shareholder; indirect director interest

Change of Director's Interest Notice x 3 ↗
Published 2026-08-11 13:53 AEST · PDF page 6 · IFISA placement tranche

SubscriptionOrdinary shares1,112,500AUD 2,670,000.00AUD 2.4Calculated average—
2026-08-06Eduardo Sergio ElsztainDolphin Real Assets Fund SPC Ltd – Golden Juniors Segregated Portfolio
Details & evidence for Eduardo Sergio Elsztain on 2026-08-06

As disclosed: placement share issue under EGM-approved arrangement.

Interest
Indirect
Registered account
Dolphin Real Assets Fund SPC Ltd – Golden Juniors Segregated Portfolio
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Off Market
Consideration
Subscription price allocated by account in Appendix 3Y.

director · 2025-09-01

Inversiones Financieras del Sur S.A. · Eduardo Elsztain director/shareholder; indirect director interest

Dolphin Real Assets Fund SPC Ltd – Golden Juniors Segregated Portfolio · Eduardo Elsztain director/shareholder; indirect director interest

Change of Director's Interest Notice x 3 ↗
Published 2026-08-11 13:53 AEST · PDF page 6 · DRA placement tranche

SubscriptionOrdinary shares1,112,500AUD 2,670,000.00AUD 2.4Calculated average—
2026-08-06Eduardo Sergio ElsztainInversiones Financieras del Sur S.A.
Details & evidence for Eduardo Sergio Elsztain on 2026-08-06

As disclosed: 556,250 free attaching unlisted options acquired.

Interest
Indirect
Registered account
Inversiones Financieras del Sur S.A.
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Off Market
Consideration
Free attaching unlisted options; no separate consideration allocated.
Exercise price
AUD 3.12
Expiry
2029-06-30

director · 2025-09-01

Inversiones Financieras del Sur S.A. · Eduardo Elsztain director/shareholder; indirect director interest

Dolphin Real Assets Fund SPC Ltd – Golden Juniors Segregated Portfolio · Eduardo Elsztain director/shareholder; indirect director interest

Change of Director's Interest Notice x 3 ↗
Published 2026-08-11 13:53 AEST · PDF page 6 · Appendix 3Y, Part 1: free attaching placement options

GrantUnlisted options ($3.12 exercise; expiry 2029-06-30)556,250—Non Cash——
2026-08-06Eduardo Sergio ElsztainDolphin Real Assets Fund SPC Ltd – Golden Juniors Segregated Portfolio
Details & evidence for Eduardo Sergio Elsztain on 2026-08-06

As disclosed: 556,250 free attaching unlisted options acquired.

Interest
Indirect
Registered account
Dolphin Real Assets Fund SPC Ltd – Golden Juniors Segregated Portfolio
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Off Market
Consideration
Free attaching unlisted options; no separate consideration allocated.
Exercise price
AUD 3.12
Expiry
2029-06-30

director · 2025-09-01

Inversiones Financieras del Sur S.A. · Eduardo Elsztain director/shareholder; indirect director interest

Dolphin Real Assets Fund SPC Ltd – Golden Juniors Segregated Portfolio · Eduardo Elsztain director/shareholder; indirect director interest

Change of Director's Interest Notice x 3 ↗
Published 2026-08-11 13:53 AEST · PDF page 6 · Appendix 3Y, Part 1: free attaching placement options

GrantUnlisted options ($3.12 exercise; expiry 2029-06-30)556,250—Non Cash——
2026-08-06Eduardo Sergio Elsztain
Details & evidence for Eduardo Sergio Elsztain on 2026-08-06

As disclosed: 13,016 ordinary shares in lieu of cash consideration for directors fees.

Interest
Direct
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
45,021
Holding after
58,037
Market
Off Market
Consideration
Ordinary shares issued in lieu of $40,348 directors fees; valuation not cash consideration.

director · 2025-09-01

Inversiones Financieras del Sur S.A. · Eduardo Elsztain director/shareholder; indirect director interest

Dolphin Real Assets Fund SPC Ltd – Golden Juniors Segregated Portfolio · Eduardo Elsztain director/shareholder; indirect director interest

Change of Director's Interest Notice x 3 ↗
Published 2026-08-11 13:53 AEST · PDF page 6 · Appendix 3Y, Part 1: remuneration shares

GrantOrdinary shares13,016—Non Cash—58,037
2026-08-06Eduardo Sergio ElsztainInversiones Financieras del Sur S.A.
Details & evidence for Eduardo Sergio Elsztain on 2026-08-06

As disclosed: concurrent share issue under EGM-approved arrangement.

Interest
Indirect
Registered account
Inversiones Financieras del Sur S.A.
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Off Market
Consideration
Subscription price allocated by account in Appendix 3Y.

director · 2025-09-01

Inversiones Financieras del Sur S.A. · Eduardo Elsztain director/shareholder; indirect director interest

Dolphin Real Assets Fund SPC Ltd – Golden Juniors Segregated Portfolio · Eduardo Elsztain director/shareholder; indirect director interest

Change of Director's Interest Notice x 3 ↗
Published 2026-08-11 13:53 AEST · PDF page 6 · IFISA tranche in concurrent placement

SubscriptionOrdinary shares1,250,000AUD 3,000,000.00AUD 2.4Calculated average—
2026-08-06Eduardo Sergio ElsztainDolphin Real Assets Fund SPC Ltd – Golden Juniors Segregated Portfolio
Details & evidence for Eduardo Sergio Elsztain on 2026-08-06

As disclosed: concurrent share issue under EGM-approved arrangement.

Interest
Indirect
Registered account
Dolphin Real Assets Fund SPC Ltd – Golden Juniors Segregated Portfolio
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Off Market
Consideration
Subscription price allocated by account in Appendix 3Y.

director · 2025-09-01

Inversiones Financieras del Sur S.A. · Eduardo Elsztain director/shareholder; indirect director interest

Dolphin Real Assets Fund SPC Ltd – Golden Juniors Segregated Portfolio · Eduardo Elsztain director/shareholder; indirect director interest

Change of Director's Interest Notice x 3 ↗
Published 2026-08-11 13:53 AEST · PDF page 6 · DRA tranche in concurrent placement

SubscriptionOrdinary shares1,250,000AUD 3,000,000.00AUD 2.4Calculated average—
2026-08-06Carolina Zang
Details & evidence for Carolina Zang on 2026-08-06

As disclosed: 7,019 ordinary shares issued in lieu of cash consideration for directors fees.

Interest
Direct
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
0
Holding after
7,019
Market
Off Market
Consideration
Ordinary shares issued in lieu of directors fees; $21,756 is disclosed valuation, not cash consideration.

director · 2025-07-21

Change of Director's Interest Notice x 3 ↗
Published 2026-08-11 13:53 AEST · PDF page 3 · Appendix 3Y, Part 1: Carolina Zang, consideration and nature of change

GrantOrdinary shares7,019—Non Cash—7,019
2026-08-06Brett Hackett
Details & evidence for Brett Hackett on 2026-08-06

As disclosed: 78,960 ordinary shares issued in lieu of directors fees; approved at AGM.

Interest
Direct
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
35,295
Holding after
114,255
Market
Off Market
Consideration
Ordinary shares issued in lieu of directors fees; $115,000 is disclosed valuation, not cash consideration.

director · 2024-05-29

Change of Director's Interest Notice x 3 ↗
Published 2026-08-11 13:53 AEST · PDF page 1 · Appendix 3Y, Part 1: Brett Hackett, consideration and nature of change

GrantOrdinary shares78,960—Non Cash—114,255
2025-11-04Sonia Delgado
Details & evidence for Sonia Delgado on 2025-11-04

As disclosed: Exercise of vest performance rights; 7,500,000 acquired.

Interest
Direct
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
23,500,000
Holding after
31,000,000
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Notice also states $937,500; it is not clear from the form whether this is cash paid or valuation, so cash and per-share price are not inferred.

director · 2023-11-28

Change of Director's Interest Notice ↗
Published 2025-11-05 16:28 AEDT · PDF page 1 · Appendix 3Y, Parts 1-2: rights vest/exercise

VestingOrdinary shares on vesting of performance rights7,500,000—Not Disclosed—31,000,000
2025-08-27Eduardo Sergio ElsztainDolphin Real Assets Fund SPC Ltd – Golden Juniors Segregated Portfolio
Details & evidence for Eduardo Sergio Elsztain on 2025-08-27

As disclosed: DRA placement shares and free attaching options.

Interest
Indirect
Registered account
Dolphin Real Assets Fund SPC Ltd – Golden Juniors Segregated Portfolio
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Off Market
Consideration
Placement consideration disclosed for shares; options free attaching.

director · 2025-09-01

Inversiones Financieras del Sur S.A. · Eduardo Elsztain director/shareholder; indirect director interest

Dolphin Real Assets Fund SPC Ltd – Golden Juniors Segregated Portfolio · Eduardo Elsztain director/shareholder; indirect director interest

Change of Director's Interest Notice ↗
Published 2025-09-01 17:52 AEST · PDF page 1 · Appendix 3Y, Part 1: DRA placement allocation

SubscriptionOrdinary shares93,475,343AUD 7,478,027.44AUD 0.08Calculated average—
2025-08-27Eduardo Sergio ElsztainDolphin Real Assets Fund SPC Ltd – Golden Juniors Segregated Portfolio
Details & evidence for Eduardo Sergio Elsztain on 2025-08-27

As disclosed: DRA placement shares and free attaching options.

Interest
Indirect
Registered account
Dolphin Real Assets Fund SPC Ltd – Golden Juniors Segregated Portfolio
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Off Market
Consideration
Free attaching options, no separate consideration allocated.
Exercise price
AUD 0.12
Expiry
2028-08-27

director · 2025-09-01

Inversiones Financieras del Sur S.A. · Eduardo Elsztain director/shareholder; indirect director interest

Dolphin Real Assets Fund SPC Ltd – Golden Juniors Segregated Portfolio · Eduardo Elsztain director/shareholder; indirect director interest

Change of Director's Interest Notice ↗
Published 2025-09-01 17:52 AEST · PDF page 2 · Appendix 3Y, Part 1: DRA placement allocation

GrantUnlisted options (12 cents exercise price)46,737,672—Non Cash——
2024-06-05Sonia Delgado
Details & evidence for Sonia Delgado on 2024-06-05

As disclosed: 8,500,000 ordinary shares issued; Nil consideration.

Interest
Direct
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
8,500,000
Market
Off Market
Consideration
Issued as approved director remuneration; Nil consideration.

director · 2023-11-28

Appendix 3Y x 2 ↗
Published 2024-06-06 18:33 AEST · PDF page 1 · Appendix 3Y: Sonia Delgado, Part 1

GrantOrdinary shares8,500,000—Non Cash—8,500,000
2024-06-05Sonia Delgado
Details & evidence for Sonia Delgado on 2024-06-05

As disclosed: 22,500,000 performance rights issued; Nil consideration.

Interest
Direct
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
22,500,000
Market
Off Market
Consideration
Nil consideration.

director · 2023-11-28

Appendix 3Y x 2 ↗
Published 2024-06-06 18:33 AEST · PDF page 1 · Appendix 3Y: Sonia Delgado, Part 1

GrantPerformance rights22,500,000—Non Cash—22,500,000
2024-06-05Brett Hackett
Details & evidence for Brett Hackett on 2024-06-05

As disclosed: 705,882 ordinary shares in lieu of cash consideration for directors fees.

Interest
Direct
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
705,882
Market
Off Market
Consideration
Issued in lieu of $65,000 directors fees; amount is valuation, not cash paid.

director · 2024-05-29

Appendix 3Y x 2 ↗
Published 2024-06-06 18:33 AEST · PDF page 3 · Appendix 3Y: Brett Hackett, Part 1

GrantOrdinary shares705,882—Non Cash—705,882
2024-06-05Brett Hackett
Details & evidence for Brett Hackett on 2024-06-05

As disclosed: 999,999 performance rights issued; Nil consideration.

Interest
Direct
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
999,999
Market
Off Market
Consideration
Nil consideration.

director · 2024-05-29

Appendix 3Y x 2 ↗
Published 2024-06-06 18:33 AEST · PDF page 3 · Appendix 3Y: Brett Hackett, Part 1

GrantPerformance rights999,999—Non Cash—999,999
2023-08-25Fletcher QuinnSeco Resource Finance Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Fletcher Quinn on 2023-08-25

As disclosed: On market purchases; dates 25 and 28 August 2023.

Interest
Indirect
Registered account
Seco Resource Finance Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
On Market
Consideration
Appendix reports purchases over 25 and 28 August combined; consideration is aggregate, average is calculated across disclosed quantity.

director · 2023-08-31

LQ Super Pty Ltd <LQ Superfund A/C> · Fletcher Quinn trustee/beneficiary

Q Supa Pty Ltd <Trustee A/C> · Fletcher Quinn trustee/beneficiary

Seco Resource Finance Pty Ltd · Fletcher Quinn director/shareholder

Appendix 3Y ↗
Published 2023-08-31 18:16 AEST · PDF page 1 · Appendix 3Y, Part 1: transaction date range and holding change

PurchaseOrdinary shares700,000AUD 54,600.00AUD 0.078Calculated average—
Disclosed holding observations7 dated positions

Initial, final and threshold notices describe positions; these are not counted as purchases or sales.

Holding atPerson / groupType / securityQuantityPercentage
2026-08-06Brett Hackett
Details & evidence for Brett Hackett on 2026-08-06

Snapshot only; excluded from transaction totals.

Interest
Direct
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—

director · 2024-05-29

Change of Director's Interest Notice x 3 ↗
Published 2026-08-11 13:53 AEST · PDF page 2 · Appendix 3Y, Part 1: holding after change

PositionOrdinary shares114,255—
2026-08-06Carolina Zang
Details & evidence for Carolina Zang on 2026-08-06

Snapshot only; excluded from transaction totals.

Interest
Direct
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—

director · 2025-07-21

Change of Director's Interest Notice x 3 ↗
Published 2026-08-11 13:53 AEST · PDF page 3 · Appendix 3Y, Part 1: holding after change

PositionOrdinary shares7,019—
2026-08-06Eduardo Sergio Elsztain
Details & evidence for Eduardo Sergio Elsztain on 2026-08-06

Snapshot only; excluded from transaction totals.

Interest
Direct
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—

director · 2025-09-01

Inversiones Financieras del Sur S.A. · Eduardo Elsztain director/shareholder; indirect director interest

Dolphin Real Assets Fund SPC Ltd – Golden Juniors Segregated Portfolio · Eduardo Elsztain director/shareholder; indirect director interest

Change of Director's Interest Notice x 3 ↗
Published 2026-08-11 13:53 AEST · PDF page 7 · Appendix 3Y, Part 1: holding after change

PositionOrdinary shares58,037—
2025-11-04Sonia Delgado
Details & evidence for Sonia Delgado on 2025-11-04

Snapshot only; excluded from transaction totals.

Interest
Direct
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—

director · 2023-11-28

Change of Director's Interest Notice ↗
Published 2025-11-05 16:28 AEDT · PDF page 1 · Appendix 3Y, Part 1: holding after change

PositionOrdinary shares31,000,000—
2023-11-28Sonia Delgado
Details & evidence for Sonia Delgado on 2023-11-28

Snapshot only; excluded from transaction totals.

Interest
Direct
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—

director · 2023-11-28

Appendix 3X ↗
Published 2023-11-28 15:38 AEDT · PDF page 1 · Appendix 3X, Part 1: nil direct ordinary shares on appointment

InitialOrdinary shares——
2023-02-08Pinchas Althaus
Details & evidence for Pinchas Althaus on 2023-02-08

Snapshot only; excluded from transaction totals.

Interest
Indirect
Registered account
Pasama Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—

Initial Directors Interest Notice ↗
Published 2023-02-09 16:43 AEDT · PDF page 1 · Appendix 3X, Part 1: Pasama Pty Ltd holdings

InitialPerformance Shares A and B11,200,000—
2023-02-08Pinchas Althaus
Details & evidence for Pinchas Althaus on 2023-02-08

Snapshot only; excluded from transaction totals.

Interest
Direct
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—

Initial Directors Interest Notice ↗
Published 2023-02-09 16:43 AEDT · PDF page 1 · Appendix 3X, Part 1: director registered holdings

InitialOrdinary shares6,300,000—