- Last 2026-11-06
- A$0.355
- 1D
- —
- 1M
- —
- YTD
- —
- 1Y
- —
- Fair value
- Locked: sign in to view
- Upside
- Locked: sign in to view
- Mkt cap
- A$233.7M
- EV
- A$191.5M
- Cash
- A$11.1M
- Debt
- A$0
Investment view
Rating locked: sign in to viewOur rating, thesis and what the price implies are available to subscribers.
Sign in or enter a guest codeAnnouncements
Latest 12 of 15All sources ▸- Completion of tranche 1 placement to CNGR (4 November 2026)Financing
- Appendix 2A application for quotation: 41,861,322 shares (issued 3 November 2026)Financing
- Completion of tranche 1 placement to Glencore (3 November 2026)Financing
- Appendix 2A application for quotation: 41,903,070 shares (issued 30 October 2026)Financing
- Form 603 initial substantial holder notice: Glencore Australia Holdings (6.799%)Governance
- September 2026 quarterly activities report and Appendix 5BOperations
- Appendix 3B proposed issue: tranche 2 strategic subscriptions (50,283,684 shares)Financing
- Strategic offtake and US$40m investment from Glencore and CNGREconomic Arrangement
- Appendix 3B proposed issue: tranche 1 strategic placements (83,806,140 shares at A$0.425)Financing
- Glencore confirms Jaguar nickel offtake remains bindingEconomic Arrangement
- Half-year accounts to 30 June 2026Results
- Centaurus Metals Annual Report 2025 (financial year to 31 December 2025)Results
Event calendar · next 12 months
6 events| Timing | Event | Category | Confidence | Materiality | Investor relevance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 November 2026 determination date (Appendix 3B) | CNGR Chinese ODI determination (tranche 1 and tranche 2 conditions) | Financing | Company Guided | High | Gates the CNGR subscription and its tranche 2 funding. |
| Before the 15 January 2027 approval date in Appendix 3B | General meeting: shareholder approval of tranche 2 subscriptions | Corporate Action | Company Guided | High | Approval of A$21.4m tranche 2 cash and 50.3m shares. |
| Inferred window: after credit approval and before tranche 2 sunset; earlier targets (Q1 2026, end Q3 2026) have passed | Final investment decision on Jaguar | Construction Or Commissioning | Inferred | High | FID converts the project into a funded build and triggers the tranche 2 subscriptions. |
| December 2026 quarter (company guidance) | Senior debt: credit-approved terms and preferred financier group | Financing | Company Guided | High | Credit-approved terms are the key catalyst named for FID; the debt sizing sets the equity gap. |
| ASX quarterly deadline (one month after quarter end) | December 2026 quarterly activities report and Appendix 5B | Results | Inferred | Medium | Quarter-end cash after tranche 1 and the debt and FID progress. |
| 31 January 2027 sunset | Tranche 2 conditions sunset date (31 January 2027) | Financing | Confirmed | High | If FID and approval have not occurred, tranche 2 lapses and the funding gap widens. |
Executive roster
As of 2026-09-26Background checks ▸Executives from the issuer management page as at 26 Sep 2026 (nine named). Directors and the company secretary are cross-checked to the FY2025 annual report; non-executive directors are outside the executive roster. Biographies are limited (see the management research).
devCoverage status: Complete As Disclosed
Portfolio detail
Assets
Core asset
Jaguar Nickel Sulphide Project
BR
Pre-FID. Mining lease, installation licence and grid connection in place; construction awaits debt, tranche 2 equity and FID.
Project location
Approximate location
© OpenStreetMap contributors. Basemap imagery © Esri (Maxar, Earthstar Geographics). Dated overlays contain modified Copernicus Sentinel data. Visible surface changes do not establish production or completion.
Post-tax NPV8 at US$19,800/t nickel, 80% payability, USD/BRL 5.30, 15-year open pit (A$1.148bn at study FX)
Resources & reserves5
| Type | Category | Quantity | Grade | Contained minerals | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mineral Resource | Measured | 14.8 Mt | 1.06% Ni; 0.07% Cu; 388 ppm Co | Nickel · Copper · Cobalt | 2025-12-31 |
| Mineral Resource | Indicated | 97.8 Mt | 0.84% Ni; 0.06% Cu; 246 ppm Co | Nickel · Copper · Cobalt | 2025-12-31 |
| Mineral Resource | Inferred | 25.7 Mt | 0.88% Ni; 0.09% Cu; 257 ppm Co | Nickel · Copper · Cobalt | 2025-12-31 |
| Ore Reserve | Proved | 9.8 Mt | 0.93% Ni; 0.06% Cu; 362 ppm Co | Nickel · Copper · Cobalt | 2025-12-31 |
| Ore Reserve | Probable | 42.2 Mt | 0.75% Ni; 0.06% Cu; 208 ppm Co | Nickel · Copper · Cobalt | 2025-12-31 |
Tenements1
Milestones2
- Final investment decision (requires credit-approved debt, tranche 2 equity and shareholder approval)
Delayed · High materiality
- First nickel concentrate sales under offtake agreements (H1 2029)
Pending · High materiality
Permits & approvals2
| Permit | Jurisdiction | Status | Expiry | Critical path |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Installation Licence (SEMAS, Pará) | Pará State | Granted | — | No |
| ONS transmission connection, 230kV, 20MW initial allocation | Brazil (federal) | Granted | — | No |
Economic studies2
| Study | Stage | Status | Date | Summary |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaguar Value Engineering Process (JVEP) updated feasibility study | Updated Feasibility | Current | 2025-05-08 | 15-year open pit, 3.5 Mtpa plant, 18,700 tpa average nickel, US$380m pre-production capex, post-tax NPV8 US$735m (A$1.148bn) at US$19,800/t, IRR 34%. Study first production H2 2028, now superseded by the timetable in the 2026 offtake and FID statements. |
| Jaguar feasibility study (July 2024) | DFS | Superseded | 2024-07-02 | Earlier feasibility study: 18-year mine life, 12.3% Ni concentrate, post-tax NPV8 US$663m, capex US$371m. Replaced by the JVEP; figures taken from the JVEP comparison table. |
Material
Jambreiro iron ore project (DR pellet feed)
BR
Resource and reserve; no current study since 2019 PFS; pilot DR pellet testwork (Feb 2026) gave 67.8% Fe concentrate; environmental re-licensing continues.
Project location
Approximate location
© OpenStreetMap contributors. Basemap imagery © Esri (Maxar, Earthstar Geographics). Dated overlays contain modified Copernicus Sentinel data. Visible surface changes do not establish production or completion.
Resources & reserves2
| Type | Category | Quantity | Grade | Contained minerals | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mineral Resource | Total (Jambreiro deposit) | 127.1 Mt | 28.0% Fe; 51.4% SiO2; 3.7% Al2O3 | Iron Ore | 2025-12-31 |
| Ore Reserve | Proved and probable (friable component) | 43.3 Mt | 29.1% Fe; 49.7% SiO2; 4.4% Al2O3 | Iron Ore | 2025-12-31 |
Tenements1
Milestones1
- Environmental re-licensing and offtake discussions for DR pellet feed
Pending · Low materiality
Permits & approvals1
| Permit | Jurisdiction | Status | Expiry | Critical path |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Environmental re-licensing (Minas Gerais) | Minas Gerais State | Pending | — | No |
Economic studies1
| Study | Stage | Status | Date | Summary |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jambreiro ore reserves and PFS cost detail (July 2019) | PFS | Superseded | 2019-07-05 | Only study on the reserve; superseded by the 2026 pilot plant testwork and the current reserve statement. |
Other
Boi Novo and Rio Novo copper-gold exploration
BR
Exploration. Rio Novo acquired Oct 2025 (100% tenement transferred on execution, earn-in to a final 100% interest); drill-ready targets from soil sampling, drone magnetics and FLEM.
Project location
Approximate location
© OpenStreetMap contributors. Basemap imagery © Esri (Maxar, Earthstar Geographics). Dated overlays contain modified Copernicus Sentinel data. Visible surface changes do not establish production or completion.
Resources & reserves1
| Type | Category | Quantity | Grade | Contained minerals | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exploration Target | Non-JORC exploration target (four BIF prospects) | 520 Mt | 30-35% Fe (range 520-780 Mt) | Iron Ore | 2026-06-30 |
Tenements2
Milestones1
- Drill programme on Rio Novo and Boi Novo priority targets
Pending · Low materiality
Funding, performance and ownership
Financials & Capital
Liquidity
Financial position
Liquidity is limited: about A$47m after tranche 1 against a build cost of about A$570m including buffers. Senior debt (non-binding proposals up to US$320m; BNDES LOI about US$190m) and new equity are required before construction. The company must raise further equity or debt to reach FID, and the cash runway ends before first production (H1 2029) without new funding.
Inventory composition1
Stores only; no concentrate or ore inventory exists before production.
- Stores and consumables (inventories at 30 June 2026)
- A$80K carrying
Capital structure
Ownership and dilution
- Ordinary shares
- 658.2M
- Fully diluted
- 743.5M
574,428,304 shares at 30 Sep 2026 (Appendix 5B) plus 41,903,070 (Glencore, issued 30 Oct 2026) and 41,861,322 (CNGR, issued 3 Nov 2026) = 658,192,696. Options: 22,025,955 vested at A$0.50 and 13,025,400 unvested, per the quarterly capital structure table; 12 Share Options table in the FY2025 report showed 41,192,431 at 31 Dec 2025. Fully diluted adds the 50,283,684 conditional tranche 2 shares.
Security classes4
| Class | Type | Quantity | Strike | Expiry |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary shares on issue (after 30 Sep 2026 placements to Glencore and CNGR) | Ordinary Share | 658.2M | — | — |
| Unlisted options, exercise A$0.50, vested | Option | 22M | A$0.5 | 2027-11-30 |
| Unvested options and performance rights (nil exercise price, expiry 2027-2029) | Performance Right | 13M | A$0 | — |
| Tranche 2 subscriptions by Glencore and CNGR (US$7.5m each) at A$0.425, conditional on shareholder approval, FID and ODI | Other | 50.3M | A$0.425 | 2027-01-31 |
Actuals and forecasts
Financial statements
| AUD | Unit | Trend | FY2024AA | FY2025AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and loss | ||||
| Revenue (nickel and by-products) | AUDm | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
| Operating costs and corporate costs (cash basis) | AUDm | (19.4) | (14.8) | |
| EBITDA (company-basis operating result before D&A) | AUDm | (19.4) | (14.8) | |
| Net profit after tax (attributable) | AUDm | (18.4) | (14.3) | |
| Cash flow | ||||
| Operating cash flow (forecast = EBITDA less tax) | AUDm | (15.7) | (13.2) | |
| Capex: development, sustaining and PP&E (forecast: DCF) | AUDm | (0.4) | (2.2) | |
| Free cash flow (operating cash flow less capex) | AUDm | (16.1) | (15.4) | |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Borrowings | AUDm | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
| Cash and cash equivalents (reported, year end) | AUDm | 18.0 | 24.6 | |
| Net debt (negative = net cash) | AUDm | (18.0) | (24.6) | |
| Per share | ||||
| Shares on issue (year end) | m shares | 496.7 | 562.8 | |
| Basic earnings per share | AUD/share | (0.04) | (0.03) | |
| Multiples and ratios | ||||
| EV / EBITDA (x, current EV) | x | (9.9) | (12.9) | |
| P / E (x, current market cap) | x | (12.7) | (16.3) | |
| FCF yield (current market cap) | % | -6.9% | -6.6% | |
| EBITDA margin | % | — | — | |
| Net debt / EBITDA (x) | x | 0.9 | 1.7 | |
KPI history
Operating metrics
Operating metric source table4
| Metric | Project | Period | Period type | Value | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents, 31 Dec 2025 | Company | FY2025 | Point In Time | 24,577,181 AUD | Reported |
| Cash and cash equivalents, 30 Jun 2026 | Company | 1H2026 | Point In Time | 17,498,772 AUD | Reported |
| Cash and cash equivalents, 30 Sep 2026 | Company | 3Q2026 | Point In Time | 11,068,000 AUD | Reported |
| Borrowings, 30 Jun 2026 (none drawn) | Company | 1H2026 | Point In Time | 0 AUD | Reported |
Company guidance3
| Metric | Project | Period | Low | High | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Concentrate Sales Under Offtake Contracts (Year) | jaguar-nickel | H1 2029 | 2,029 | 2,029 year | Current |
| Pre Production CAPEX Incl. Pre Strip And Contingency (Jvep) | jaguar-nickel | construction (study) | 379.6 | 379.6 USD million | Current |
| Average Annual Nickel Production, Life Of Mine (Jvep) | jaguar-nickel | LOM 15 years | 18,700 | 18,700 t Ni/yr | Current |
Capital history
Capital events
| Date | Event | Amount | Shares | Price | Status | Terms |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-30Ann. 2026-10-28 | Raising | A$17.8M | 41.9M | — | Completed | — |
| 2026-11-03Ann. 2026-10-28 | Raising | A$17.8M | 41.9M | — | Completed | — |
| 2026-10-28 | RaisingCtm Ordinary Fully Paid | A$21.4M | 50.3M | A$0.425 | Announced | Tranche 2 subscriptions of US$7.5m each by Glencore and CNGR, conditional on shareholder approval, FID and (CNGR) ODI approval; sunset 31 January 2027.Max 50.3M · Until 2027-01-31 · Holder approval required |
| 2025-09-15Ann. 2025-08-14 | Raising | A$23.1M | 64.1M | — | Completed | — |
Contracts and ownership
Material economic arrangements These are deals that can affect sales, costs, funding or ownership. An arrangement marked “Included in valuation” may already be built into a project estimate or the bridge to shareholder value. A separate amount is shown only when one can be estimated; do not add it again.
Arrangements announced to 6 Nov 2026 and disclosed in the FY2025 accounts and the quarterly tenement table. No commodity or FX hedges are disclosed. The earlier Glencore offtake (16 Mar 2026) is confirmed binding on 12 Oct 2026 but its original announcement is not in the file set.
Binding offtake (announced 16 March 2026, confirmed binding 12 October 2026) for about 20,000 t a year of high-grade concentrate; estimated value US$450m over five years. Glencore may terminate if first shipment is not made by the end of 2029.
Offtake · Active- Counterparties
- Glencore AG (subsidiary)
- Applies to
- Jaguar Nickel Sulphide Project · Nickel
- Economic direction
- Benefit
- Period
- From 2026-03-16; no end date stated
- Key terms
- Minimum volume: 20,000 dry t concentrate a year
Pricing: LME cash settlement nickel with variable payability; copper and cobalt payabilities
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Binding five-year offtake for a minimum 100,000 t of concentrate (20,000 t a year), with alternating additional parcels (about 60,000 t over the contracts). Pricing LME-referenced; termination if no shipment by end 2029.
Offtake · Active- Counterparties
- CNGR Advanced Material subsidiary
- Applies to
- Jaguar Nickel Sulphide Project · Nickel
- Economic direction
- Benefit
- Period
- From 2026-10-28; no end date stated
- Key terms
- Minimum volume: 20,000 dry t concentrate a year
Share of production: 25 % of first five years
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
US$20m strategic equity in two tranches at A$0.425 (5% premium to 20-day VWAP), tied to the offtake.
Strategic Partnership · Conditional- Counterparties
- Glencore AG (subsidiary)
- Applies to
- Jaguar Nickel Sulphide Project · Nickel
- Economic direction
- Benefit
- Period
- 2026-10-30 to 2027-01-31
- Key terms
- Tranche 1 (received): 17,808,805 AUD
Tranche 2 (conditional): 10,685,000 AUD
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
US$20m strategic equity in two tranches; tranche 2 requires Chinese Outbound Direct Investment approval (determination 13 Nov 2026) as well as shareholder approval and FID.
Strategic Partnership · Conditional- Counterparties
- CNGR Advanced Material subsidiary (Hong Kong)
- Applies to
- Jaguar Nickel Sulphide Project · Nickel
- Economic direction
- Benefit
- Period
- 2026-10-30 to 2027-01-31
- Key terms
- Tranche 1 (received): 17,791,061 AUD
Tranche 2 (conditional): 10,685,000 AUD
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Combined royalties of 5.8% of revenue less transport (LOM US$254m at study prices), modelled in the cash flows.
Royalty · Active- Counterparties
- Vale S.A. · Banco Nacional de Desenvolvimento Econômico e Social (BNDES) · Government of Brazil (CFEM)
- Applies to
- Jaguar Nickel Sulphide Project · Nickel
- Economic direction
- Burden
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- Vale royalty: 2 % of gross revenue less transport
BNDES royalty: 1.8 % of gross revenue less transport
CFEM (statutory): 2 % of gross revenue less transport
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Regional income tax concession applied for the full Jaguar life in the study; the base case keeps it, the bear case assumes the headline 34% from year 11.
Other · Active- Counterparties
- SUDAM · State of Pará
- Applies to
- Jaguar Nickel Sulphide Project · Nickel
- Economic direction
- Benefit
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- Income tax rate under SUDAM regime: 15.25 %
Pará nickel incentives: 0 AUD
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Rio Novo tenement transferred on execution with staged vendor payments and success-based milestones. Not valued separately; immaterial to the stock value at the scale of the vendor payments.
Earn In · Active- Counterparties
- Ore Investments Ltda
- Applies to
- Boi Novo and Rio Novo copper-gold exploration · Copper
- Economic direction
- Burden
- Period
- From 2025-10-29; no end date stated
- Key terms
- Execution payment: 42,500 AUD
Vendor payments: 255,000 AUD
Milestone payments: 3,400,000 AUD
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
10% interest in EPM14233 (Mt Isa) after a farm-out to Summit Resources, which has earned 90% and sold 80% of its interest to Aeon Metals (72% total). Not valued.
Joint Venture · Active- Counterparties
- Summit Resources (Aust) · Aeon Metals
- Applies to
- Company-wide
- Economic direction
- Mixed
- Period
- Dates not stated
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Intrinsic value
Valuation
Bear, base and bull values, investment cases, project valuations and the equity bridge are available to subscribers.
Sign in or enter a guest codeResource-price transmission
Sensitivity lab
How our fair value responds to commodity prices and other drivers is available to subscribers.
Sign in or enter a guest codePeople, delivery and responsibility
Management background checks
Evidence is limited to the issuer’s disclosed roster and selected filings. The available material does not support a complete assessment of each executive’s professional record; individual reports state specific gaps.
Decision-relevant facts
Material summary
Darren Gordon
Managing Director
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 2
- Prior roles, exact tenure, education and professional qualifications are not established by the selected evidence.
- Career/education chronology relies substantially on issuer biographies; the targeted mining-specific name searches did not establish a source-backed adverse issue, but prior-employer court, regulator, safety and environmental records were not comprehensively audited for this individual.
Bruno Scarpelli
Executive Director / Country Manager – Brazil
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 2
- Prior roles, exact tenure, education and professional qualifications are not established by the selected evidence.
- Career/education chronology relies substantially on issuer biographies; the targeted mining-specific name searches did not establish a source-backed adverse issue, but prior-employer court, regulator, safety and environmental records were not comprehensively audited for this individual.
John Westdorp
Chief Financial Officer / Company Secretary
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 2
- Prior roles, exact tenure, education and professional qualifications are not established by the selected evidence.
- Career/education chronology relies substantially on issuer biographies; the targeted mining-specific name searches did not establish a source-backed adverse issue, but prior-employer court, regulator, safety and environmental records were not comprehensively audited for this individual.
Wayne Foote
General Manager - Operations
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 2
- Prior roles, exact tenure, education and professional qualifications are not established by the selected evidence.
- Career/education chronology relies substantially on issuer biographies; the targeted mining-specific name searches did not establish a source-backed adverse issue, but prior-employer court, regulator, safety and environmental records were not comprehensively audited for this individual.
Roger Fitzhardinge
General Manager - Exploration & Growth
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 2
- Prior roles, exact tenure, education and professional qualifications are not established by the selected evidence.
- Career/education chronology relies substantially on issuer biographies; the targeted mining-specific name searches did not establish a source-backed adverse issue, but prior-employer court, regulator, safety and environmental records were not comprehensively audited for this individual.
Thiago Costa
Project Director
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 2
- Prior roles, exact tenure, education and professional qualifications are not established by the selected evidence.
- Career/education chronology relies substantially on issuer biographies; the targeted mining-specific name searches did not establish a source-backed adverse issue, but prior-employer court, regulator, safety and environmental records were not comprehensively audited for this individual.
Fábio Borges
Finance Manager – Brazil
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 2
- Prior roles, exact tenure, education and professional qualifications are not established by the selected evidence.
- Career/education chronology relies substantially on issuer biographies; the targeted mining-specific name searches did not establish a source-backed adverse issue, but prior-employer court, regulator, safety and environmental records were not comprehensively audited for this individual.
Gaudius Montresor
Exploration Manager
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 2
- Prior roles, exact tenure, education and professional qualifications are not established by the selected evidence.
- Career/education chronology relies substantially on issuer biographies; the targeted mining-specific name searches did not establish a source-backed adverse issue, but prior-employer court, regulator, safety and environmental records were not comprehensively audited for this individual.
Júlia Oliveira
Legal and Commercial Manager
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 2
- Prior roles, exact tenure, education and professional qualifications are not established by the selected evidence.
- Career/education chronology relies substantially on issuer biographies; the targeted mining-specific name searches did not establish a source-backed adverse issue, but prior-employer court, regulator, safety and environmental records were not comprehensively audited for this individual.
Company ownership
Investors & shareholders
Top registered shareholders
Register at 2026-03-25 · 565,065,126 issued shares
| # | Investor / registered holder | % issued shares | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13.03% | 73,600,000 | |
| 2 | 12.58% | 71,100,406 | |
| 3 | 8.91% | 50,335,995 | |
| 4 | 8.67% | 49,000,000 | |
| 5 | 7.08% | 40,031,863 | |
| 6 | 3.54% | 20,000,000 | |
| 7 | 3.01% | 17,002,558 | |
| 8 | 2.35% | 13,257,754 | |
| 9 | 2.17% | 12,241,207 | |
| 10 | 2.12% | 11,961,630 | |
| 11 | 1.73% | 9,776,569 | |
| 12 | 1.40% | 7,921,286 | |
| 13 | 0.97% | 5,500,000 | |
| 14 | 0.97% | 5,495,223 | |
| 15 | 0.84% | 4,722,222 | |
| 16 | 0.71% | 4,021,351 | |
| 17 | 0.58% | 3,300,000 | |
| 18 | 0.46% | 2,600,000 | |
| 19 | 0.45% | 2,521,967 | |
| 20 | 0.39% | 2,224,138 |
Disclosed substantial holders
Latest reviewed disclosure for each holder or reporting group
| Investor / reported group | Disclosed holding | Holding at |
|---|---|---|
| 13.08%Voting power | 2026-03-25 | |
| 8.67%Voting power | 2026-03-25 | |
| 5.58%Voting power | 2026-05-29 |
Sources & review notesEvidence checked through 2026-10-09
Coverage and limitations
- The ranked list records legal accounts and does not reveal beneficial ownership behind nominee/custodian accounts.
- The register is dated 25 March 2026; later share issues mean its quantities and percentages have not been restated against the current issued-share count.
- The latest reviewed Regal notice is dated 29 May 2026. Its group voting-power disclosure may overlap registered accounts and must not be added to the register.
- The 2026 annual report's substantial-holder summary for McCusker Holdings and Lujeta is retained as dated disclosure; no later notices for these holders were present in the reviewed local ASX cache through 9 October 2026.
- The annual report's printed percentages for several top-20 rows do not reconcile to its reported 565,065,126 issued shares; calculated percentages are shown for validation and row-level discrepancies are called out. Its printed top-20 subtotal exceeds the sum of its listed account quantities by 1,601,270 shares.
Sources
- Annual Report to Shareholders
Centaurus Metals Limited / ASX · Published 2026-04-28 · Accessed 2026-10-09
Complete ranked ordinary-share register as at 25 March 2026, with 20 accounts, quantities and issued-capital percentages; the company reports 565,065,126 issued shares and identifies McCusker Holdings, Lujeta and Regal as substantial holders at that date.
PDF page 13 (printed page 25), shareholder information and twenty largest ordinary shareholders
- Change in substantial holding
Centaurus Metals Limited / ASX · Published 2026-06-02 · Accessed 2026-10-09
Regal Partners Funds Management Pty Limited and associates report 31,588,622 ordinary shares and 5.58% voting power after changes through 29 May 2026, replacing its older 6.4% annual-report summary.
PDF pages 1-2, Form 604 and Annexure 1
Disclosed activity
Insider transactions
Trading activity29 buys · 12 sells shownNet cash last 12 months no tradesShow chartHide chart
| Date | Person / account | Activity / security | Quantity | Cash consideration | Price | Holding after |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-03 | Lujeta Pty LtdLujeta Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Lujeta Pty Ltd on 2024-10-03As disclosed: 14,201,280 shares; consideration AUD 5,998,409. Nature of change not disclosed.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | OtherOrdinary shares | 14,201,280 | AUD 5,998,409.00 | AUD 0.422385Calculated average | 49,860,145 |
| 2023-10-09 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited on 2023-10-09As disclosed: On market purchase of 7,346,509 shares for AUD 3,820,184.68.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 7,346,509 | AUD 3,820,184.68 | AUD 0.52Disclosed price | — |
| 2023-10-04 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited on 2023-10-04As disclosed: On market sale of 5,000 shares for AUD 3,349.00.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleOrdinary shares | 5,000 | AUD 3,349.00 | AUD 0.6698Disclosed price | — |
| 2023-09-29 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited on 2023-09-29As disclosed: On market sale of 15,000 shares for AUD 9,900.00.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleOrdinary shares | 15,000 | AUD 9,900.00 | AUD 0.66Disclosed price | — |
| 2023-09-28 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited on 2023-09-28As disclosed: On market sale of 117,515 shares for AUD 74,880.56.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleOrdinary shares | 117,515 | AUD 74,880.56 | AUD 0.6372Disclosed price | — |
| 2023-09-27 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited on 2023-09-27As disclosed: On market sale of 79,038 shares for AUD 49,967.82.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleOrdinary shares | 79,038 | AUD 49,967.82 | AUD 0.6322Disclosed price | — |
| 2023-09-26 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited on 2023-09-26As disclosed: On market sale of 120,000 shares for AUD 80,088.00.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleOrdinary shares | 120,000 | AUD 80,088.00 | AUD 0.6674Disclosed price | — |
| 2023-09-19 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited on 2023-09-19As disclosed: On market sale of 42,056 shares for AUD 29,800.88.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleOrdinary shares | 42,056 | AUD 29,800.88 | AUD 0.7086Disclosed price | — |
| 2023-09-18 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited on 2023-09-18As disclosed: On market sale of 54,278 shares for AUD 38,385.40.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleOrdinary shares | 54,278 | AUD 38,385.40 | AUD 0.7072Disclosed price | — |
| 2023-09-15 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited on 2023-09-15As disclosed: On market sale of 132,000 shares for AUD 94,683.60.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleOrdinary shares | 132,000 | AUD 94,683.60 | AUD 0.7173Disclosed price | — |
| 2023-09-14 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited on 2023-09-14As disclosed: On market sale of 365,000 shares for AUD 261,194.00.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleOrdinary shares | 365,000 | AUD 261,194.00 | AUD 0.7156Disclosed price | — |
| 2023-09-12 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited on 2023-09-12As disclosed: On market purchase of 2,625 shares for AUD 1,902.60.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 2,625 | AUD 1,902.60 | AUD 0.7248Disclosed price | — |
| 2023-09-11 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited on 2023-09-11As disclosed: On market purchase of 50,544 shares for AUD 36,578.69.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 50,544 | AUD 36,578.69 | AUD 0.7237Disclosed price | — |
| 2023-09-08 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited on 2023-09-08As disclosed: On market purchase of 28,123 shares for AUD 20,782.90.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 28,123 | AUD 20,782.90 | AUD 0.739Disclosed price | — |
| 2023-09-07 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited on 2023-09-07As disclosed: On market purchase of 15,472 shares for AUD 11,593.17.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 15,472 | AUD 11,593.17 | AUD 0.7493Disclosed price | — |
| 2023-09-06 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited on 2023-09-06As disclosed: On market purchase of 6,871 shares for AUD 5,153.25.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 6,871 | AUD 5,153.25 | AUD 0.75Disclosed price | — |
| 2023-09-05 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited on 2023-09-05As disclosed: On market purchase of 46,001 shares for AUD 35,098.76.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 46,001 | AUD 35,098.76 | AUD 0.763Disclosed price | — |
| 2023-09-04 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited on 2023-09-04As disclosed: On market purchase of 18,828 shares for AUD 14,595.47.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 18,828 | AUD 14,595.47 | AUD 0.7752Disclosed price | — |
| 2023-08-18 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited on 2023-08-18As disclosed: On market purchase of 70,895 shares for AUD 54,312.66.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 70,895 | AUD 54,312.66 | AUD 0.7661Disclosed price | — |
| 2023-08-17 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited on 2023-08-17As disclosed: On market purchase of 42,713 shares for AUD 32,286.76.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 42,713 | AUD 32,286.76 | AUD 0.7559Disclosed price | — |
| 2023-08-16 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited on 2023-08-16As disclosed: On market purchase of 37,198 shares for AUD 28,720.58.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 37,198 | AUD 28,720.58 | AUD 0.7721Disclosed price | — |
| 2023-08-15 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited on 2023-08-15As disclosed: On market purchase of 53,850 shares for AUD 41,679.90.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 53,850 | AUD 41,679.90 | AUD 0.774Disclosed price | — |
| 2023-08-14 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited on 2023-08-14As disclosed: On market purchase of 19,023 shares for AUD 14,855.06.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 19,023 | AUD 14,855.06 | AUD 0.7809Disclosed price | — |
| 2023-08-11 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited on 2023-08-11As disclosed: On market purchase of 52,457 shares for AUD 40,822.04.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 52,457 | AUD 40,822.04 | AUD 0.7782Disclosed price | — |
| 2023-08-10 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited on 2023-08-10As disclosed: On market purchase of 43,458 shares for AUD 33,453.97.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 43,458 | AUD 33,453.97 | AUD 0.7698Disclosed price | — |
| 2023-08-09 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited on 2023-08-09As disclosed: On market purchase of 45,408 shares for AUD 34,732.58.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 45,408 | AUD 34,732.58 | AUD 0.7649Disclosed price | — |
| 2023-08-09 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited on 2023-08-09As disclosed: On market purchase of 614,384 shares for AUD 466,931.84.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 614,384 | AUD 466,931.84 | AUD 0.76Disclosed price | — |
| 2023-08-08 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited on 2023-08-08As disclosed: On market purchase of 100,000 shares for AUD 76,310.00.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 100,000 | AUD 76,310.00 | AUD 0.7631Disclosed price | — |
| 2023-08-07 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited on 2023-08-07As disclosed: On market buy of 54,280 shares at disclosed consideration AUD 41,942.16.
Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 54,280 | AUD 41,942.16 | AUD 0.7727Disclosed price | — |
| 2023-08-07 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited on 2023-08-07As disclosed: On market buy of 5,479,452 shares at disclosed consideration AUD 4,000,000.00.
Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 5,479,452 | AUD 4,000,000.00 | AUD 0.73Disclosed price | — |
| 2023-08-07 | Harmanis Holdings Pty Ltd <Harman Family A/C>Harmanis Holdings Pty Ltd <Harman Family A/C>
Details & evidence for Harmanis Holdings Pty Ltd <Harman Family A/C> on 2023-08-07As disclosed: Placement of 1,500,000 fully paid ordinary shares for AUD 1,095,000.
Harmanis Holdings Pty Ltd <Harman Family A/C> · registered substantial-holder account Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | SubscriptionFully paid ordinary shares | 1,500,000 | AUD 1,095,000.00 | AUD 0.73Calculated average | — |
| 2023-08-04 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited on 2023-08-04As disclosed: On market buy of 250,301 shares at disclosed consideration AUD 193,557.76.
Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 250,301 | AUD 193,557.76 | AUD 0.7733Disclosed price | — |
| 2023-08-03 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited on 2023-08-03As disclosed: On market buy of 154,135 shares at disclosed consideration AUD 120,934.32.
Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 154,135 | AUD 120,934.32 | AUD 0.7846Disclosed price | — |
| 2023-08-03 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited on 2023-08-03As disclosed: On market buy of 185,000 shares at disclosed consideration AUD 143,549.27.
Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 185,000 | AUD 143,549.27 | AUD 0.775942Disclosed price | — |
| 2023-08-02 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited on 2023-08-02As disclosed: On market buy of 109,579 shares at disclosed consideration AUD 81,132.29.
Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 109,579 | AUD 81,132.29 | AUD 0.7404Disclosed price | — |
| 2023-08-02 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited on 2023-08-02As disclosed: On market buy of 75,000 shares at disclosed consideration AUD 54,750.00.
Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 75,000 | AUD 54,750.00 | AUD 0.73Disclosed price | — |
| 2023-08-01 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited on 2023-08-01As disclosed: On market buy of 91,667 shares at disclosed consideration AUD 66,916.91.
Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 91,667 | AUD 66,916.91 | AUD 0.73Disclosed price | — |
| 2023-08-01 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited on 2023-08-01As disclosed: On market buy of 100,000 shares at disclosed consideration AUD 262,115.00.
Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseOrdinary shares | 100,000 | AUD 262,115.00 | AUD 2.62115Disclosed price | — |
| 2023-06-05 | Harmanis Holdings Pty Ltd <Harman Family A/C>Harmanis Holdings Pty Ltd <Harman Family A/C>
Details & evidence for Harmanis Holdings Pty Ltd <Harman Family A/C> on 2023-06-05As disclosed: Purchase of 300,000 fully paid ordinary shares for AUD 216,543.50.
Harmanis Holdings Pty Ltd <Harman Family A/C> · registered substantial-holder account Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 300,000 | AUD 216,543.50 | AUD 0.721812Calculated average | — |
| 2023-01-16 | Harmanis Holdings Pty Ltd <Harman Family A/C>Harmanis Holdings Pty Ltd <Harman Family A/C>
Details & evidence for Harmanis Holdings Pty Ltd <Harman Family A/C> on 2023-01-16As disclosed: Harmanis sold 523,606 fully paid ordinary shares for AUD 602,901.42.
Harmanis Holdings Pty Ltd <Harman Family A/C> · registered substantial-holder account Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | SaleOrdinary shares | 523,606 | AUD 602,901.42 | AUD 1.151441Disclosed price | — |
| 2023-01-13 | Harmanis Holdings Pty Ltd <Harman Family A/C>Harmanis Holdings Pty Ltd <Harman Family A/C>
Details & evidence for Harmanis Holdings Pty Ltd <Harman Family A/C> on 2023-01-13As disclosed: Harmanis sold 59,672 fully paid ordinary shares for AUD 69,620.65.
Harmanis Holdings Pty Ltd <Harman Family A/C> · registered substantial-holder account Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | SaleOrdinary shares | 59,672 | AUD 69,620.65 | AUD 1.166722Disclosed price | — |
| 2023-01-12 | Harmanis Holdings Pty Ltd <Harman Family A/C>Harmanis Holdings Pty Ltd <Harman Family A/C>
Details & evidence for Harmanis Holdings Pty Ltd <Harman Family A/C> on 2023-01-12As disclosed: Harmanis sold 166,706 fully paid ordinary shares for AUD 194,300.14.
Harmanis Holdings Pty Ltd <Harman Family A/C> · registered substantial-holder account Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | SaleOrdinary shares | 166,706 | AUD 194,300.14 | AUD 1.165526Disclosed price | — |
Disclosed holding observations8 dated positions
Initial, final and threshold notices describe positions; these are not counted as purchases or sales.
| Holding at | Person / group | Type / security | Quantity | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-25 | Lujeta Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Lujeta Pty Ltd on 2026-03-25Annual report gives rounded voting percentage; exact holding quantity not disclosed.
Annual Report to shareholders ↗ | PositionOrdinary shares | — | 8.70%Issued Shares |
| 2026-03-25 | McCusker Holdings Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for McCusker Holdings Pty Ltd on 2026-03-25Annual report gives rounded voting percentage; exact holding quantity not disclosed.
Annual Report to shareholders ↗ | PositionOrdinary shares | — | 13.10%Issued Shares |
| 2026-03-25 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited on 2026-03-25Annual report gives rounded voting percentage; exact holding quantity not disclosed.
Annual Report to shareholders ↗ | PositionOrdinary shares | — | 6.40%Issued Shares |
| 2024-10-03 | Lujeta Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Lujeta Pty Ltd on 2024-10-03Snapshot only; excluded from transaction totals.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary shares | 49,860,145 | 10.05%Voting Power |
| 2023-10-09 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited on 2023-10-09Snapshot only; excluded from transaction totals.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionOrdinary shares | 32,550,877 | 6.60%Voting Power |
| 2023-08-15 | Harmanis Holdings Pty Ltd <Harman Family A/C>
Details & evidence for Harmanis Holdings Pty Ltd <Harman Family A/C> on 2023-08-15Snapshot only; excluded from transaction totals.
Harmanis Holdings Pty Ltd <Harman Family A/C> · registered substantial-holder account Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 23,607,803 | — |
| 2023-08-07 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and Regal Partners Limited on 2023-08-07Snapshot only; excluded from transaction totals.
Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | InitialOrdinary shares | 24,886,405 | 5.05%Voting Power |
| 2023-01-17 | Harmanis Holdings Pty Ltd <Harman Family A/C>
Details & evidence for Harmanis Holdings Pty Ltd <Harman Family A/C> on 2023-01-17Snapshot only; excluded from transaction totals.
Harmanis Holdings Pty Ltd <Harman Family A/C> · registered substantial-holder account Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 21,250,016 | — |
The closest covered peers
Peer comparison
Peer comparison pending
An on-demand analysis selects up to five closest peers and checks what their differences mean for independent fair value.
Narrative and provenance
Research & Sources
The full analyst report, its figures and the broker-style PDF are available to subscribers and invited guests.
Sign in or enter a guest codeChronological evidenceSource-document inventory24 documents
CTM closing price, ASX, 6 November 2026 (reference price)Market Data · HighExtracted
Latest eligible local ASX close A$0.355 on 6 November 2026 (volume 1,110,994), fresh, from miners.reference_price (market data provider via miners.collect_stock_prices). Market snapshot: 52-week range A$0.325-0.75, 20-day average traded value A$0.49m.
- Document ID
- ref-price-20261106
- Published UTC
- 2026-11-06T01:00:00Z
- Projects
- jaguar-nickel
- Commodities
- nickel
Nickel price, IMF monthly series (US$/t) and SHFE daily settlement (CNY/t) used for spot and deckCommodity Data · HighExtracted
IMF PCPS nickel monthly US$16,751/t (August 2026, spot proxy), trailing monthly average US$16,914/t (Nov 2025 to Aug 2026, deck window); SHFE daily settlement CNY120,300/t on 5 November 2026 (about US$18.1k/t including VAT).
- Document ID
- nickel-lme-proxy-aug26
- Published UTC
- 2026-11-05T01:00:00Z
- Projects
- jaguar-nickel
- Commodities
- nickel
Completion of tranche 1 placement to CNGR (4 November 2026)Financing · HighExtracted
Issue of 41,861,322 shares to a CNGR subsidiary for US$12.5m (A$17.8m); US$25m of US$40m now received; tranche 2 subject to approval, FID and ODI.
- Document ID
- tranche1-cngr-nov4
- Published UTC
- 2026-11-04T01:00:00Z
- Projects
- jaguar-nickel
- Commodities
- nickel
Appendix 2A application for quotation: 41,861,322 shares (issued 3 November 2026)Financing · MediumExtracted
Quotation of 41,861,322 ordinary shares issued 3 November 2026 under the CNGR tranche 1 subscription.
- Document ID
- appx2a-cngr-nov4
- Published UTC
- 2026-11-04T01:00:00Z
- Projects
- jaguar-nickel
- Commodities
- nickel
Completion of tranche 1 placement to Glencore (3 November 2026)Financing · HighExtracted
Issue of 41,903,070 shares to a Glencore subsidiary for US$12.5m (A$17.8m) at A$0.425.
- Document ID
- tranche1-glen-nov3
- Published UTC
- 2026-11-03T01:00:00Z
- Projects
- jaguar-nickel
- Commodities
- nickel
Appendix 2A application for quotation: 41,903,070 shares (issued 30 October 2026)Financing · MediumExtracted
Quotation of 41,903,070 ordinary shares issued 30 October 2026 under the Glencore tranche 1 subscription.
- Document ID
- appx2a-glen-nov3
- Published UTC
- 2026-11-03T01:00:00Z
- Projects
- jaguar-nickel
- Commodities
- nickel
Form 603 initial substantial holder notice: Glencore Australia Holdings (6.799%)Governance · MediumExtracted
Initial substantial holder notice: 41,903,070 shares, 6.799% voting power, acquired 30 October 2026.
- Document ID
- holder-glen-nov3
- Published UTC
- 2026-11-03T01:00:00Z
- Projects
- jaguar-nickel
- Commodities
- nickel
September 2026 quarterly activities report and Appendix 5BOperations · HighPartial
Quarter to 30 September 2026: cash A$11.07m, quarterly operating and investing outflow A$9.5m, capital structure (574.4m shares at 30 Sep), tenement list, Jaguar engineering and financing status, Boi Novo and Rio Novo exploration.
- Document ID
- q-sep26
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-30T01:00:00Z
- Projects
- jaguar-nickel · jambreiro-iron-ore · boi-novo-rio-novo
- Commodities
- nickel · copper
Appendix 3B proposed issue: tranche 2 strategic subscriptions (50,283,684 shares)Financing · HighExtracted
Appendix 3B for 50,283,684 shares (both groups, tranche 2) at A$0.425, proposed issue date 15 January 2027, subject to shareholder approval, FID and ODI.
- Document ID
- proposed-oct30
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-30T01:00:00Z
- Projects
- jaguar-nickel
- Commodities
- nickel
AUD/USD exchange rate (RBA F11.1 and ECB reference, local fx_daily table)Market Data · MediumExtracted
AUD/USD 0.70246 on 30 October 2026 (latest in local DB, units per AUD); AUD/BRL 3.816 (USD/BRL about 5.43).
- Document ID
- fx-aud-usd-20261030
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-30T01:00:00Z
- Projects
- jaguar-nickel
- Commodities
- —
Strategic offtake and US$40m investment from Glencore and CNGREconomic Arrangement · HighExtracted
Two binding five-year offtakes (minimum 20,000 t a year each) from H1 2029 with Glencore and CNGR, each subscribing US$20m in two tranches; tranche 2 subject to shareholder approval, FID and ODI; sunset 31 January 2027.
- Document ID
- strat-oct26
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-28T01:00:00Z
- Projects
- jaguar-nickel
- Commodities
- nickel · copper · cobalt
Appendix 3B proposed issue: tranche 1 strategic placements (83,806,140 shares at A$0.425)Financing · HighExtracted
Appendix 3B for up to 83,806,140 shares at A$0.425 under LR 7.1 capacity for Glencore and CNGR first tranches; CNGR subject to Chinese ODI approval (determination 13 November 2026).
- Document ID
- proposed-oct28
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-28T01:00:00Z
- Projects
- jaguar-nickel
- Commodities
- nickel
Nickel outlook: INSG surplus forecast (Oct 2026), Sumitomo Metal 2027 outlook (6 Oct 2026), Indonesia quota policyOther · HighExtracted
Web search summary: INSG projects a 2026 surplus of 19kt widening to 70kt in 2027; Sumitomo Metal expects a 2027 surplus; BMI sees a return to deficit around 2028-2029 if Indonesian quotas are held near 2026 levels; the 2027 quota decision was pending. Sources: xtb.com (15 Oct 2026), kitco.com (6 Oct 2026), spglobal.com (Feb 2026).
- Document ID
- outside-nickel-outlook
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-15T01:00:00Z
- Projects
- jaguar-nickel
- Commodities
- nickel
Glencore confirms Jaguar nickel offtake remains bindingEconomic Arrangement · HighExtracted
Issuer confirms the Glencore offtake agreement announced 16 March 2026 remains binding; senior debt process described as well advanced.
- Document ID
- offtake-glen-oct26
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-12T01:00:00Z
- Projects
- jaguar-nickel
- Commodities
- nickel
Top-20 register and substantial holders, research cache (latest annual register 25 March 2026)Governance · MediumExtracted
Local ownership research (ownership/CTM/investors.json, reviewed 9 Oct 2026): McCusker Holdings 13.03%, Lujeta 8.67% of 565.1m shares at 25 March 2026; Glencore and CNGR subscriptions added after the register date.
- Document ID
- ownership-ctm-register
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-09T01:00:00Z
- Projects
- jaguar-nickel
- Commodities
- nickel
Management research: executive profiles and roster (management/CTM, roster as at 26 Sep 2026)Governance · MediumExtracted
Local management research: nine executives on the issuer management page (26 Sep 2026) with career chronologies; background checks limited (1/5 evidence score).
- Document ID
- mgmt-ctm-research
- Published UTC
- 2026-09-26T01:00:00Z
- Projects
- jaguar-nickel
- Commodities
- nickel
Half-year accounts to 30 June 2026Results · HighExtracted
Condensed half-year accounts: cash A$17.5m at 30 June 2026, no borrowings, lease liabilities A$0.66m, H1 loss A$6.7m, mine development payments, ONS grid approval, Glencore offtake and debt process status.
- Document ID
- hy-jun26
- Published UTC
- 2026-09-10T01:00:00Z
- Projects
- jaguar-nickel · jambreiro-iron-ore · boi-novo-rio-novo
- Commodities
- nickel · copper · iron_ore
Director and insider dealings, Appendix 3Y and 3X notices (local insider database)Governance · LowExtracted
Insider transactions database (miners.insider_transactions show CTM, status partial): e.g. 79,121 shares acquired on option exercise by a director on 18 August 2026.
- Document ID
- insider-ctm-appendix3y
- Published UTC
- 2026-08-18T01:00:00Z
- Projects
- jaguar-nickel
- Commodities
- nickel
Jaguar project presentation, Diggers and Dealers (August 2026)Presentation · MediumPartial
Investor presentation: funding status (debt proposals up to US$320m, BNDES LOI US$190m), Glencore offtake, project schedule and key economics.
- Document ID
- dd-aug26
- Published UTC
- 2026-08-03T01:00:00Z
- Projects
- jaguar-nickel
- Commodities
- nickel
Chair address and managing director presentation, AGM 2026Presentation · MediumPartial
AGM presentation: nickel market outlook citing Macquarie and INSG, Indonesian quota and HPAL disruption, capital structure, Jaguar FID timetable and Jambreiro iron ore.
- Document ID
- agm-may26
- Published UTC
- 2026-05-28T01:00:00Z
- Projects
- jaguar-nickel · jambreiro-iron-ore
- Commodities
- nickel · iron_ore
Centaurus Metals Annual Report 2025 (financial year to 31 December 2025)Results · HighPartial
Audited FY2025 accounts (loss A$14.3m, cash A$24.6m, no debt, 562.8m shares at 31 Dec 2025), JORC resource and reserve statement (Jaguar and Jambreiro) at 31 Dec 2025 with 2024 comparatives, option table and governance.
- Document ID
- ar-fy25
- Published UTC
- 2026-04-28T01:00:00Z
- Projects
- jaguar-nickel · jambreiro-iron-ore · boi-novo-rio-novo
- Commodities
- nickel · copper · cobalt · iron_ore
Centaurus acquires Rio Novo copper-gold projectTransaction · MediumExtracted
Acquisition of Rio Novo tenement from Ore Investments: transfer on execution, staged vendor payments (A$42,500, A$85,000, A$170,000) and A$1.7m milestone payments, at least 50% in shares.
- Document ID
- rionovo-oct25
- Published UTC
- 2025-10-29T01:00:00Z
- Projects
- boi-novo-rio-novo
- Commodities
- copper
A$23m capital raising for Jaguar financing and developmentFinancing · HighPartial
Placement and share purchase plan raising about A$23m at A$0.36 per share to fund Jaguar financing and development.
- Document ID
- raise-aug25
- Published UTC
- 2025-08-14T01:00:00Z
- Projects
- jaguar-nickel
- Commodities
- nickel
Jaguar Value Engineering Process (JVEP) study announcement and report, 8 May 2025Study · HighExtracted
Updated open-pit study for Jaguar: 15-year life, 18,700 tpa average nickel, US$380m pre-production capex, post-tax NPV8 US$735m (A$1.148bn) at US$19,800/t Ni, IRR 34%, cost tables, annual mine and processing profiles, sensitivities and tax concessions.
- Document ID
- jvep-2025
- Published UTC
- 2025-05-08T01:00:00Z
- Projects
- jaguar-nickel
- Commodities
- nickel · copper · cobalt
Evidence facts87
-14308070 AUD
2025-12-31-18445636 AUD
2024-12-31-13225929 AUD
2025-12-312168111 AUD
2025-12-3124577181 AUD
2025-12-3118043388 AUD
2024-12-310 AUD
2025-12-31724427 AUD
2025-12-3145058256 AUD
2025-12-31562827818 shares
2025-12-31496701213 shares
2024-12-310 AUD/share
2026-11-06100 pct
2025-12-31100 pct
2025-12-31BR text
2025-12-3114.8 mt
2025-12-3197.8 mt
2025-12-3125.7 mt
2025-12-31138.2 mt
2025-12-310.87 %
2025-12-31156100 t
2025-12-31822800 t
2025-12-31225500 t
2025-12-311204400 t
2025-12-312025-12-31 date
2025-12-319.8 mt
2025-12-3142.2 mt
2025-12-3152.0 mt
2025-12-310.78 %
2025-12-31406100 t
2025-12-3191500 t
2025-12-31314600 t
2025-12-31127.1 mt
2025-12-3128.0 %
2025-12-3143.3 mt
2025-12-3129.1 %
2025-12-312025-12-31 date
2025-12-3120% Fe cut-off text
2025-12-31iron ore text
2025-12-3144.3 mt
2025-12-3137.7 mt
2025-12-3145.1 mt
2025-12-31Non-JORC exploration target 520-780 Mt at 30-35% Fe (four BIF prospects) text
2026-06-30Drilling campaign planned H2 2026 incorporating Rio Novo targets text
2026-06-30Installation Licence granted March 2025; mining lease granted; grid connection approved (ONS) 2026 text
2026-06-30-6722832 AUD
2026-06-30-5006841 AUD
2026-06-303448221 AUD
2026-06-3017498772 AUD
2026-06-300 AUD
2026-06-30663948 AUD
2026-06-3041372529 AUD
2026-06-3080033 AUD
2026-06-30100 pct
2026-09-30nickel text
2026-09-30BR text
2026-09-30BR text
2026-09-3075 km2
2026-09-30copper and gold text
2026-09-3011068000 AUD
2026-09-309510000 AUD
2026-09-30574428304 shares
2026-09-30100 pct
2026-11-0630 km2
2026-09-30100 pct
2026-09-30735000000 USD
2025-05-0834 %
2025-05-088 %
2025-05-08379600000 USD
2025-05-0818700 t/yr
2025-05-083.55 USD/lb
2025-05-0815 years
2025-05-0819800 USD/t
2025-05-082025-05-08 date
2025-05-08JVEP updated feasibility study (open pit, concentrate) text
2025-05-082.67 USD/lb
2025-05-080.78 %
2025-05-08Open pit, conventional mining (JVEP); 15-year mine life, 4.9:1 strip ratio text
2025-05-0852.0 mt
2025-05-080.78 %
2025-05-0870 %
2025-05-083500000 t/yr
2025-05-08182200000 USD
2025-05-082029-06-30 date
2029-06-30743527735 shares
2026-11-0635599866 AUD
2026-11-04658192696 shares
2026-11-06