OREMAVEN
XMM 7,722.00 -2.63% YTD +5.6% OM ASX 450.55 -2.56% YTD +0.1% OM PRECIOUS 349.20 -2.24% YTD +2.5% OM EX-PREC 418.91 -2.72% YTD -1.1% XAU 4,115.59 +2.31% YTD -4.9% GLD 375.49 +0.81% YTD -5.2% GDX 85.75 +1.37% YTD -0.0% SIL 77.33 -1.00% YTD -7.3% COPX 70.23 -5.81% YTD -1.8% URNM 40.07 -2.79% YTD -27.0%
2026-11-06
◂ Monitor SHN ASX

Sunshine Metals Limited

Scoping Study Developer · Gold · Silver · Copper · Zinc · Lead · Australia Rating locked: sign in to view v6.2
Last 2026-11-06
A$0.023
1D
—
1M
—
YTD
—
1Y
—
Upside
Locked: sign in to view
Mkt cap
A$82.7M
EV
A$72.1M
Cash
A$20.6M
Debt
A$0
6 newer ASX announcements not yet reflected in this valuation

Disclosed activity

Insider transactions

Reviewed 2026-10-09 21:06 UTC
Reset
Cash purchases · 4 tradesAUD 3,133,975.07
Cash sales · 0 tradesAUD 0.00
Trading activity4 buys · 0 sells shownNet cash last 12 months A$3.0mShow chartHide chart
A$0.000A$0.025A$0.051202420252026Cash/moA$3.0mJul 2023 · bought A$150.0kFeb 2026 · bought A$3.0m2026-02-26 · Torresan Group · Purchase · 55,555,555 shares · A$1.50m · @ A$0.0272026-02-26 · Torresan Group · Purchase · 41,518,520 shares · A$1.24m · @ A$0.0302026-02-26 · Torresan Group · Purchase · 8,500,000 shares · A$245.56k · @ A$0.0292023-07-07 · Stone Poneys Nominees Pty Ltd · Purchase · 54,455,000 shares · A$150.00k · @ A$0.003
On-market buyPlacement / plan subscriptionSaleMarker size = cash valueGrant, exercise, expiry or transferBars: cash bought (up) and sold (down) per month

Major-holder activity

4 reviewed events · Newest first

Reviewed Major Holders events in SHN
DatePerson / accountActivity / securityQuantityCash considerationPriceHolding after
2026-02-26to 2026-06-26Torresan GroupSnowball 3 Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Torresan Group on 2026-02-26

The filing gives no exact trade dates; recorded as a four-month date range, 26 February–26 June 2026.

As disclosed: Snowball 3 Pty Ltd <Antonio Torresan Super a/c>: 55,555,555 ORD shares acquired for cash consideration $1,499,999.99; transaction dates described as Various.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Snowball 3 Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Form 603 gives acquisition date as “Various” within the four months before 26 June 2026; cash consideration is allocated to this account.

substantial holder · Start not disclosed

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-06-26 17:54 AEST · PDF page 2 · Form 603 section 5; Snowball 3 Pty Ltd <Antonio Torresan Super a/c>

PurchaseORD shares55,555,555AUD 1,499,999.99AUD 0.027Calculated average—
2026-02-26to 2026-06-26Torresan GroupMainview Holdings Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Torresan Group on 2026-02-26

The filing gives no exact trade dates; recorded as a four-month date range, 26 February–26 June 2026.

As disclosed: Mainview Holdings Pty Ltd <no.2 a/c>: 41,518,520 ORD shares acquired for cash consideration $1,238,417.93; transaction dates described as Various.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Mainview Holdings Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Form 603 gives acquisition date as “Various” within the four months before 26 June 2026; cash consideration is allocated to this account.

substantial holder · Start not disclosed

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-06-26 17:54 AEST · PDF page 2 · Form 603 section 5; Mainview Holdings Pty Ltd <no.2 a/c>

PurchaseORD shares41,518,520AUD 1,238,417.93AUD 0.029828Calculated average—
2026-02-26to 2026-06-26Torresan GroupAT Capital Equity Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Torresan Group on 2026-02-26

The filing gives no exact trade dates; recorded as a four-month date range, 26 February–26 June 2026.

As disclosed: AT Capital Equity Pty Ltd: 8,500,000 ORD shares acquired for cash consideration $245,557.15; transaction dates described as Various.

Interest
Control
Registered account
AT Capital Equity Pty Ltd
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Form 603 gives acquisition date as “Various” within the four months before 26 June 2026; cash consideration is allocated to this account.

substantial holder · Start not disclosed

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-06-26 17:54 AEST · PDF page 2 · Form 603 section 5; AT Capital Equity Pty Ltd

PurchaseORD shares8,500,000AUD 245,557.15AUD 0.028889Calculated average—
2023-07-07Stone Poneys Nominees Pty LtdChapman Superannuation Fund A/C
Details & evidence for Stone Poneys Nominees Pty Ltd on 2023-07-07

Registered via Stone Poneys Nominees Pty Ltd ATF Chapman Superannuation Fund A/C.

As disclosed: Stone Poneys acquired 54,455,000 ordinary shares on 7 July 2023 for $150,000.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Chapman Superannuation Fund A/C
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Form 603 reports acquisition on 7 July 2023 for cash consideration of $150,000.

Chapman Superannuation Fund A/C · Nominee for Chapman Superannuation Fund A/C

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-07-07 15:55 AEST · PDF page 1 · Form 603; holder and reported voting position

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-07-07 15:55 AEST · PDF page 2 · Form 603 section 5; cash consideration and acquisition date

PurchaseOrdinary Fully Paid Shares54,455,000AUD 150,000.00AUD 0.002755Calculated average—
Disclosed holding observations2 dated positions

Initial, final and threshold notices describe positions; these are not counted as purchases or sales.

Holding atPerson / groupType / securityQuantityPercentage
2026-06-26Torresan Group
Details & evidence for Torresan Group on 2026-06-26

Initial aggregate voting position; group holdings in associated entities are not additive beyond reported group total.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
191,240,742

substantial holder · Start not disclosed

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2026-06-26 17:54 AEST · PDF page 1 · Form 603 sections 2 and 3; initial substantial position

ThresholdORD shares191,240,7425.32%Voting Power
2023-07-07Stone Poneys Nominees Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Stone Poneys Nominees Pty Ltd on 2023-07-07

Registered holder is Stone Poneys Nominees Pty Ltd ATF Chapman Superannuation Fund.

Interest
Control
Registered account
Chapman Superannuation Fund A/C
Holding before
—
Holding after
54,455,000

Chapman Superannuation Fund A/C · Nominee for Chapman Superannuation Fund A/C

Becoming a substantial holder ↗
Published 2023-07-07 15:55 AEST · PDF page 1 · Form 603 sections 2–4; 5.40% position

ThresholdOrdinary Fully Paid Shares54,455,0005.40%Voting Power