OREMAVEN
XMM 7,722.00 -2.63% YTD +5.6% OM ASX 450.55 -2.56% YTD +0.1% OM PRECIOUS 349.20 -2.24% YTD +2.5% OM EX-PREC 418.91 -2.72% YTD -1.1% XAU 4,115.59 +2.31% YTD -4.9% GLD 375.49 +0.81% YTD -5.2% GDX 85.75 +1.37% YTD -0.0% SIL 77.33 -1.00% YTD -7.3% COPX 70.23 -5.81% YTD -1.8% URNM 40.07 -2.79% YTD -27.0%
2026-11-06
◂ Monitor WC8 ASX

Wildcat Resources Limited

DFS Unfunded Developer · Lithium · AU Rating locked: sign in to view v8.1 · wc8-20261102t225742-full
Last 2026-11-06
A$0.215
1D
—
1M
—
YTD
—
1Y
—
Upside
Locked: sign in to view
Mkt cap
A$343.5M
EV
A$267.8M
Cash
A$76.1M
Debt
A$0

Disclosed activity

Insider transactions

Reviewed 2026-10-09 20:56 UTC
Reset
Trading activity0 buys · 0 sells shownNet cash last 12 months no tradesShow chartHide chart
A$0.089A$0.388A$0.686Jan 25Apr 25Jul 25Oct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26Cash/mo2025-01-13 · Jeff Elliott · Exercise · 6.0m securities2025-10-27 · Ajanth Saverimutto · Exercise · 2.0m securities2025-12-17 · Matthew Ian Banks · Grant · 1.8m securities2025-12-17 · Ajanth Saverimutto · Grant · 3.4m securities2025-12-23 · Matthew Ian Banks · Exercise · 9.0m securities2026-06-19 · Sam Ekins · Expiry · 730.5k securities2026-06-29 · Sam Ekins · Transfer out · 500.0k securities
On-market buyPlacement / plan subscriptionSaleMarker size = cash valueGrant, exercise, expiry or transferBars: cash bought (up) and sold (down) per month

Director activity

7 reviewed events · Newest first

Reviewed Directors events in WC8
DatePerson / accountActivity / securityQuantityCash considerationPriceHolding after
2026-06-29Sam Ekins
Details & evidence for Sam Ekins on 2026-06-29

As disclosed: Off-market transfer of 500,000 ordinary shares from Sam Ekins to Ekins Super Tee Pty Ltd.

Interest
Direct
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Off Market
Consideration
Off-market transfer between director and director’s SMSF; filing reports $250,000 value/consideration but does not establish cash payment.

director of Wildcat Resources Limited · Start not disclosed

Change of Director's Interest Notice - SE ↗
Published 2026-06-30 15:08 AEST · PDF page 2 · Part 1, off-market transfer from director to super fund

Transfer OutFully Paid Ordinary Shares500,000—Non Cash——
2026-06-19Sam EkinsEkins Family Nominees Pty Ltd as trustee for Ekins Family Trust
Details & evidence for Sam Ekins on 2026-06-19

As disclosed: 730,450 Performance Rights lapsed.

Interest
Indirect
Registered account
Ekins Family Nominees Pty Ltd as trustee for Ekins Family Trust
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Lapse of Performance Rights; nil consideration.

director of Wildcat Resources Limited · Start not disclosed

Change of Director's Interest Notice - SE ↗
Published 2026-06-22 16:17 AEST · PDF page 2 · Part 1, lapse of Performance Rights

ExpiryPerformance Rights730,450—Non Cash——
2025-12-23Matthew Ian BanksRock the Polo Pty Ltd <Rock the Polo a/c>
Details & evidence for Matthew Ian Banks on 2025-12-23

As disclosed: Exercise of 9,000,000 unlisted options for 9,000,000 ordinary shares.

Interest
Indirect
Registered account
Rock the Polo Pty Ltd <Rock the Polo a/c>
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Exercise of 3m options at each of A$0.05, A$0.075 and A$0.10; total consideration $675,000.
Expiry
2025-12-28

director of Wildcat Resources Limited · Start not disclosed

Change of Director's Interest Notice - MB ↗
Published 2025-12-24 09:35 AEDT · PDF page 2 · Part 1, exercise of three option tranches

ExerciseFully Paid Ordinary Shares / unlisted options expiring 2025-12-289,000,000AUD 675,000.00——
2025-12-17Matthew Ian BanksRock the Polo Pty Ltd <Rock the Polo a/c>
Details & evidence for Matthew Ian Banks on 2025-12-17

As disclosed: Issue of 1,824,227 Performance Rights pursuant to shareholder-approved resolutions.

Interest
Indirect
Registered account
Rock the Polo Pty Ltd <Rock the Polo a/c>
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Non-cash issue under shareholder-approved remuneration resolutions.

director of Wildcat Resources Limited · Start not disclosed

Change of Director's Interest Notice - AS MB ↗
Published 2025-12-17 17:32 AEDT · PDF page 5 · Part 1, issue of Performance Rights

GrantPerformance Rights1,824,227—Non Cash——
2025-12-17Ajanth SaverimuttoShiranthi Nominees Pty Ltd <Sav Family Trust>
Details & evidence for Ajanth Saverimutto on 2025-12-17

As disclosed: Issue of 3,403,106 Performance Rights pursuant to shareholder-approved resolutions.

Interest
Indirect
Registered account
Shiranthi Nominees Pty Ltd <Sav Family Trust>
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Non-cash issue under shareholder-approved remuneration resolutions.

director of Wildcat Resources Limited · Start not disclosed

Change of Director's Interest Notice - AS MB ↗
Published 2025-12-17 17:32 AEDT · PDF page 1 · Part 1, issue of Performance Rights

GrantPerformance Rights3,403,106—Non Cash——
2025-10-27Ajanth SaverimuttoShiranthi Nominees Pty Ltd <Sav Family Trust>
Details & evidence for Ajanth Saverimutto on 2025-10-27

As disclosed: Conversion of 2,000,000 Performance Rights to ordinary shares upon achievement of milestones.

Interest
Indirect
Registered account
Shiranthi Nominees Pty Ltd <Sav Family Trust>
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Conversion following achievement of milestones as executive remuneration; source estimates value at A$0.21 per share, not cash paid.

director of Wildcat Resources Limited · Start not disclosed

Change of Director's Interest Notice - AS ↗
Published 2025-10-28 16:12 AEDT · PDF page 1 · Part 1, conversion of Performance Rights

ExerciseOrdinary Shares / Performance Rights2,000,000—Non Cash——
2025-01-13Jeff Elliott
Details & evidence for Jeff Elliott on 2025-01-13

As disclosed: Exercise of 6,000,000 options on their expiry date.

Interest
Indirect
Registered account
Not separately disclosed
Holding before
—
Holding after
—
Market
Not Disclosed
Consideration
Exercise of 3,000,000 options at A$0.075 and 3,000,000 at A$0.10 for total A$525,000.
Expiry
2025-01-13

director of Wildcat Resources Limited · Start not disclosed

Change of Director's Interest Notice - JE ↗
Published 2025-01-13 12:58 AEDT · PDF page 1 · Part 1, exercise of options

ExerciseFully Paid Ordinary Shares / unlisted options expiring 2025-01-136,000,000AUD 525,000.00——