- Last 2026-11-06
- A$3.06
- 1D
- —
- 1M
- —
- YTD
- —
- 1Y
- —
- Fair value
- Locked: sign in to view
- Upside
- Locked: sign in to view
- Mkt cap
- A$1.2B
- EV
- A$952.3M
- Cash
- A$224.7M
- Debt
- A$0
1 newer ASX announcement not yet reflected in this valuation
- Notification of cessation of securities - PNRPost Cash Checkpoint Security Event
Investment view
Rating locked: sign in to viewOur rating, thesis and what the price implies are available to subscribers.
Sign in or enter a guest codeAnnouncements
Latest 12 of 20All sources ▸- Notice of Annual General Meeting 2026Governance
- Quarterly Report for the period ending 30 September 2026 (Appendix 5B)Operations
- Vault Minerals Quarterly Activities Report, September 2026 (22 October 2026)Operations
- Genesis Minerals Quarterly Activities Report, September 2026 (22 October 2026)Operations
- Westgold Resources September 2026 Quarterly Results (21 October 2026)Operations
- Regis Resources Quarterly Activities Report, September 2026 (20 October 2026)Operations
- Bellevue Gold Quarterly Activities Report, September 2026 (20 October 2026)Operations
- Update - Notification of buy-back (Appendix 3C, 12 October 2026)Corporate Action
- Update - Notification of buy-back (Appendix 3C, 7 October 2026)Corporate Action
- 2026 Annual Report (year ended 30 June 2026)Results
- Annual Mineral Resource & Ore Reserve Statement (29 September 2026)Resource Update
- Operations Update & North American Roadshow Presentation (21 September 2026)Presentation
Event calendar · next 12 months
13 events| Timing | Event | Category | Confidence | Materiality | Investor relevance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 2026 quarter | Updated five-year plan including Racetrack | Study | Company Guided | High | First multi-year production, cost and capital profile since the 2024 growth strategy; decides whether our conversion case is supported. |
| Late December 2026 quarter | Gladstone Stage 3 ore production starts | Production | Company Guided | Medium | About 18,000 oz expected from Gladstone in the rest of FY2027; needed for the second-half weighting of guidance. |
| 24 November 2026 | Annual general meeting | Governance | Confirmed | Medium | Votes on the incentive plan and related-party performance rights; first shareholder meeting since the FY2026 guidance miss. |
| 29 November 2026 | Halls Creek A$2m deferred consideration due | Transaction | Confirmed | Medium | Cash receipt already in the equity bridge; a default would test the mortgage security. |
| By 31 December 2026 | Mega Resources advance repayable in full | Economic Arrangement | Confirmed | Medium | A$13.7m receivable at 30 June 2026; Rama haulage halted in June-July 2026 by groundwater, so collection is a credit risk. |
| Second half FY2027 | O'Briens Reef accessed at Bullen | Production | Company Guided | Medium | First Mainfield production front beyond Phoenix/Butterfly; slipped from earlier plans. |
| By end of March 2027 quarter | Racetrack exploration decline complete | Exploration | Company Guided | Medium | Allows close-spaced underground drilling ahead of a maiden resource and level development. |
| During FY2027 | Maiden Racetrack Mineral Resource | Resource Or Reserve | Company Guided | High | Converts the discovery into an estimate that can enter a mine plan; our option value assumes about 300 koz. |
| Late January 2027 | December 2026 quarterly report | Results | Inferred | High | Shows whether H1 lands at 40-45% of the 90-105 koz guidance and whether AISC is moving toward the A$2,800-3,400/oz range. |
| February-March 2027 | December 2026 half-year accounts | Results | Inferred | Medium | First period of cash income tax after losses are used; tests the cash-tax step-up in our model. |
| 9 March 2027 | On-market buy-back programme ends | Corporate Action | Confirmed | Medium | About 30.5m shares remain under the 38.3m cap; renewal or a dividend would signal capital-return intent. |
| July 2027 | June 2027 quarter and FY2027 production result | Results | Inferred | High | Delivery against FY2027 guidance after two years of misses; FY2028 guidance. |
| Late September 2027 | Annual Mineral Resource and Ore Reserve statement 2027 | Resource Or Reserve | Inferred | High | Measures reserve conversion against the roughly 600 koz our base case assumes over the mine life. |
Executive roster
As of 2026-10-31Background checks ▸Executive director, key management personnel and named executive leadership from the 2026 annual report (note 35 and remuneration report) and the 21 September 2026 presentation; non-executive directors are covered in the report. The annual report gives the CFO as SM Balloch and the presentation as Scott Balloch.
devCoverage status: Complete As Disclosed
Portfolio detail
Assets
Core asset
Norseman Gold Project
AU
Producing from the Scotia and OK underground mines and the Gladstone and Green Lantern open pits through a 1.2 Mtpa CIL plant (two of three upgrade stages towards 1.4-1.5 Mtpa complete); Bullen/Mainfield underground in development; third-party ore from Mega Resources (Rama) under an ore purchase agreement.
- Production annualised (attributable)
- 87.5k ozd
- Production (last FY, 100%)
- 77.4k oz
- AISC (latest quarter)
- A$3,860/oz
- AISC margin at spot
- 34.1%m
- Delivery vs guidance
- 87%d
- Reserve life
- 12.1 yrsd
- Head grade
- 2.74 g/t
Project location
Approximate location
© OpenStreetMap contributors. Basemap imagery © Esri (Maxar, Earthstar Geographics). Dated overlays contain modified Copernicus Sentinel data. Visible surface changes do not establish production or completion.
Resources & reserves19
| Type | Category | Quantity | Grade | Contained minerals | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mineral Resource | Measured | 5.2M t | 2.2 g/t Au | Gold | 2026-09-29 |
| Mineral Resource | Indicated | 17.9M t | 3.6 g/t Au | Gold | 2026-09-29 |
| Mineral Resource | Inferred | 20.1M t | 3.5 g/t Au | Gold | 2026-09-29 |
| Mineral Resource | Total | 43.2M t | 3.4 g/t Au | Gold | 2026-09-29 |
| Mineral Resource | Total (by area) | 754K t | 9.8 g/t Au | Gold | 2026-09-29 |
| Mineral Resource | Total (by area) | 3.6M t | 8.4 g/t Au | Gold | 2026-09-29 |
| Mineral Resource | Total (by area) | 1.3M t | 14.4 g/t Au | Gold | 2026-09-29 |
| Mineral Resource | Total (by area) | 754K t | 17.3 g/t Au | Gold | 2026-09-29 |
| Mineral Resource | Total (by area) | 1.9M t | 5.5 g/t Au | Gold | 2026-09-29 |
| Mineral Resource | Total (by area) | 34.9M t | 1.9 g/t Au | Gold | 2026-09-29 |
| Ore Reserve | Proved | 4.8M t | 1.4 g/t Au | Gold | 2026-09-29 |
| Ore Reserve | Probable | 8.2M t | 2.7 g/t Au | Gold | 2026-09-29 |
| Ore Reserve | Total | 13M t | 2.2 g/t Au | Gold | 2026-09-29 |
| Ore Reserve | Total (by area) | 674K t | 5.7 g/t Au | Gold | 2026-09-29 |
| Ore Reserve | Total (by area) | 1.7M t | 5.0 g/t Au | Gold | 2026-09-29 |
| Ore Reserve | Total (by area) | 4.1M t | 2.1 g/t Au | Gold | 2026-09-29 |
| Ore Reserve | Total (by area) | 709K t | 2.9 g/t Au | Gold | 2026-09-29 |
| Ore Reserve | Total (by area) | 440K t | 2.3 g/t Au | Gold | 2026-09-29 |
| Ore Reserve | Total (by area) | 5.4M t | 0.9 g/t Au | Gold | 2026-09-29 |
Tenements1
Milestones5
- Updated five-year plan including Racetrack
Pending · High materiality
- Gladstone Stage 3 ore production
Pending · Medium materiality
- O'Briens Reef accessed from Bullen
Delayed · Medium materiality
- Final plant upgrade stage to 1.4-1.5 Mtpa
Pending · High materiality
- Gladstone mining centre (Stage 3 and Daisy South) complete
Pending · Medium materiality
Permits & approvals2
| Permit | Jurisdiction | Status | Expiry | Critical path |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Green Lantern Stage 2 open pit approvals and clearing | Western Australia | Granted | — | No |
| Aboriginal heritage clearances for Lake Cowan drilling | Western Australia | Granted | — | No |
Economic studies1
| Study | Stage | Status | Date | Summary |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2027 budget and guidance (operating plan); updated five-year plan pending | Operating Plan | Current | 2026-07-09 | FY2027 guidance of 90-105 koz at AISC A$2,800-3,400/oz from Scotia, OK, Gladstone, Green Lantern, initial Bullen ore and Mega ore; no life-of-mine NPV is published. A five-year plan including Racetrack is targeted for the December 2026 quarter. |
Material
Racetrack discovery
AU
High-grade cross-link structure about 600 m north of the OK underground mine, drilled over 900 m of strike and open east and at depth; three surface diamond rigs; exploration decline from OK started late in the September 2026 quarter, due by the end of the March 2027 quarter; maiden Mineral Resource targeted for 2027.
- Ownership
- 100%
- Commodity
- Aur
- Country
- AUr
- Best recent intercept (grade x width)
- 1,725 g/t*md
- Metres drilled (12M)
- —
- Exploration spend (12M)
- —
Milestones2
- Racetrack exploration decline from OK complete
Pending · Medium materiality
- Maiden Racetrack Mineral Resource
Pending · High materiality
d derivedr our researchg guidances study forecastm daily marketNo marker: as reported— / NM missing or not meaningful (hover for why)
Stock database
Other assets
- Royalty type
- —
- Rate
- 1%
- Underlying asset and operator
- Halls Creek Project (Kimberley Minerals Group)
- Operator's stage
- —
- Attrib. royalty units per year
- —
- Royalty receipts (12M)
- —
- Our attributable value
- Locked
Funding, performance and ownership
Financials & Capital
Liquidity
Financial position
No borrowings and no facilities; lease liabilities A$70.1m at 30 June 2026 (equipment, haulage, camp). Cash and gold of A$240m cover the FY27 growth and exploration budget (about A$113m) and the remaining buy-back; October 2026 buy-backs used about A$10m. The Mega advance (A$13.7m) is due back by 31 December 2026 and A$2m of Halls Creek consideration on 29 November 2026.
Inventory composition2
Cash and gold A$240.0m at 30 September 2026: A$224.7m cash, about A$0.2m gold at the mint and 2,542 oz in circuit (A$15.2m at A$5,963.04/oz). Ore stockpiles (book A$5.8m at 30 June 2026) and stores are excluded.
- Gold in circuit at the Norseman plant (2,542 oz valued at A$5,963.04/oz)
- — carrying · 2,542 oz
- Refined gold held at the Perth Mint (inside the A$224.9m cash and gold at mint)
- — carrying
Capital structure
Ownership and dilution
- Ordinary shares
- 389.7M
- Fully diluted
- 394.1M
392,812,933 shares at 30 June 2025 + 1,367,974 Nebari option exercises (August 2025) - 4,462,265 bought back to 30 June 2026 = 389,718,642 (note 24); + 8,409 director salary-sacrifice shares (18 August 2026) = 389,727,051 at 30 September 2026. A further 3,336,570 shares were bought back on 6-9 October 2026 (cumulative 7,798,835 under the programme), giving about 386,390,481 shares before cancellation notices; rights add 4,391,801 nil-priced securities.
Security classes4
| Class | Type | Quantity | Strike | Expiry |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary fully paid shares | Ordinary Share | 389.7M | — | — |
| Unlisted employee performance rights (Tranche C, nil price) | Performance Right | 1.9M | A$0 | 2027-05-29 |
| Unlisted employee performance rights (nil price) | Performance Right | 631.1K | A$0 | 2028-06-30 |
| Employee share rights (nil price, service-vesting, four tranches to 2029) | Other | 1.9M | A$0 | 2029-07-31 |
Actuals and forecasts
Financial statements
| AUD | Unit | Trend | FY2025AA | FY2026AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operations | ||||
| Plant capacity (Mtpa) | Mt | 1.20 | 1.20 | |
| Gold produced (Norseman) | oz | 84,564 | 77,408 | |
| Profit and loss | ||||
| Revenue | AUDm | 357.3 | 480.7 | |
| Revenue - gold | AUDm | 356.5 | 479.4 | |
| Site operating costs (cash, excl. leases) | AUDm | 171.0 | 198.7 | |
| Royalties | AUDm | 11.3 | 15.2 | |
| EBITDA | AUDm | 175.0 | 266.9 | |
| Depreciation and amortisation | AUDm | 102.6 | 103.2 | |
| EBIT | AUDm | 72.5 | 163.8 | |
| Net finance and other items | AUDm | (5.9) | (0.9) | |
| Income tax expense | AUDm | 9.9 | 49.7 | |
| Net profit after tax | AUDm | 56.7 | 113.2 | |
| Cash flow | ||||
| Operating cash flow | AUDm | 182.0 | 276.2 | |
| Total capex (incl. exploration) | AUDm | 106.7 | 173.3 | |
| Lease principal payments | AUDm | 20.3 | 27.4 | |
| Free cash flow after leases | AUDm | 55.0 | 75.6 | |
| Share buy-back | AUDm | 0.0 | 14.9 | |
| Net change in cash | AUDm | 53.5 | 51.2 | |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Cash | AUDm | 151.6 | 202.9 | |
| Debt (excl. leases) | AUDm | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
| Net debt (negative = net cash) | AUDm | (151.6) | (202.9) | |
| Per share | ||||
| Shares (period end; forecast diluted) | m shares | 392.8 | 389.7 | |
| EPS | AUD/share | 0.14 | 0.29 | |
| Dividends per share | AUD/share | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Multiples and ratios | ||||
| EV / EBITDA (x, current EV) | x | 5.0 | 3.3 | |
| P / E (x, current market cap) | x | 19.5 | 9.8 | |
| FCF yield (current market cap) | % | 5.0% | 6.8% | |
| EBITDA margin | % | 49.0% | 55.5% | |
| Net debt / EBITDA (x) | x | (0.9) | (0.8) | |
KPI history
Operating metrics · Norseman Gold Project
| Metric | Unit | Trend | Q2 FY25 | Q3 FY25 | Q4 FY25 | Q1 FY26 | Q2 FY26 | Q3 FY26 | Q4 FY26 | Q1 FY27 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold produced (Norseman, 100%) | oz | 19,438 | 18,334 | 25,417 | 19,551 | 22,071 | 17,757 | 18,028 | 21,864 | |
| All-in sustaining cost (excl. purchased-ore ounces) | AUD/oz | 2,346 | 2,420 | 1,991 | 3,139 | 2,573 | 3,183 | 4,107 | 3,860 | |
| C1 cash cost | AUD/oz | 1,937 | 1,811 | 1,504 | 2,493 | 1,962 | 2,304 | 3,305 | 3,000 | |
| Head grade processed | g/t | 2.12 | 1.98 | 2.83 | 2.21 | 2.68 | 2.22 | 2.32 | 2.74 | |
| Plant recovery | % | 94.8 | 94.2 | 95.8 | 95.5 | 95.3 | 94.5 | 93.8 | 95.1 | |
| Ore processed (incl. purchased ore) | t | 300,400 | 305,876 | 291,335 | 288,768 | 268,718 | 262,729 | 257,453 | 260,783 | |
| Gold sold | oz | — | — | — | — | 22,473 | 20,016 | 16,366 | 22,834 | |
| Average realised gold price | AUD/oz | — | — | — | — | 6,077 | 6,916 | 6,293 | 6,067 |
KPI history
Operating metrics · Company
| Metric | Unit | Trend | Q1 FY26 | Q2 FY26 | Q3 FY26 | Q4 FY26 | Q1 FY27 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Company-reported EBITDA | AUD | 53,900,000 | 83,600,000 | 88,400,000 | 44,800,000 | 63,100,000 | |
| Cash and gold (incl. gold in circuit at spot) | AUD | 181,500,000 | 216,500,000 | 250,300,000 | 223,400,000 | 240,000,000 |
Operating metric source table75
| Metric | Project | Period | Period type | Value | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold produced (Norseman, 100%) | Norseman | Q2 FY25 | Quarter | 19,438 oz | Reported |
| All-in sustaining cost (excl. purchased-ore ounces) | Norseman | Q2 FY25 | Quarter | 2,346 AUD/oz | Reported |
| C1 cash cost | Norseman | Q2 FY25 | Quarter | 1,937 AUD/oz | Reported |
| Head grade processed | Norseman | Q2 FY25 | Quarter | 2.12 g/t | Reported |
| Plant recovery | Norseman | Q2 FY25 | Quarter | 94.8 % | Reported |
| Ore processed (incl. purchased ore) | Norseman | Q2 FY25 | Quarter | 300,400 t | Reported |
| Gold produced (Norseman, 100%) | Norseman | Q3 FY25 | Quarter | 18,334 oz | Reported |
| All-in sustaining cost (excl. purchased-ore ounces) | Norseman | Q3 FY25 | Quarter | 2,420 AUD/oz | Reported |
| C1 cash cost | Norseman | Q3 FY25 | Quarter | 1,811 AUD/oz | Reported |
| Head grade processed | Norseman | Q3 FY25 | Quarter | 1.98 g/t | Reported |
| Plant recovery | Norseman | Q3 FY25 | Quarter | 94.2 % | Reported |
| Ore processed (incl. purchased ore) | Norseman | Q3 FY25 | Quarter | 305,876 t | Reported |
| Gold produced (Norseman, 100%) | Norseman | Q4 FY25 | Quarter | 25,417 oz | Reported |
| All-in sustaining cost (excl. purchased-ore ounces) | Norseman | Q4 FY25 | Quarter | 1,991 AUD/oz | Reported |
| C1 cash cost | Norseman | Q4 FY25 | Quarter | 1,504 AUD/oz | Reported |
| Head grade processed | Norseman | Q4 FY25 | Quarter | 2.83 g/t | Reported |
| Plant recovery | Norseman | Q4 FY25 | Quarter | 95.8 % | Reported |
| Ore processed (incl. purchased ore) | Norseman | Q4 FY25 | Quarter | 291,335 t | Reported |
| Gold produced (Norseman, 100%) | Norseman | Q1 FY26 | Quarter | 19,551 oz | Reported |
| All-in sustaining cost (excl. purchased-ore ounces) | Norseman | Q1 FY26 | Quarter | 3,139 AUD/oz | Reported |
| C1 cash cost | Norseman | Q1 FY26 | Quarter | 2,493 AUD/oz | Reported |
| Head grade processed | Norseman | Q1 FY26 | Quarter | 2.21 g/t | Reported |
| Plant recovery | Norseman | Q1 FY26 | Quarter | 95.5 % | Reported |
| Ore processed (incl. purchased ore) | Norseman | Q1 FY26 | Quarter | 288,768 t | Reported |
| Gold produced (Norseman, 100%) | Norseman | Q2 FY26 | Quarter | 22,071 oz | Reported |
| All-in sustaining cost (excl. purchased-ore ounces) | Norseman | Q2 FY26 | Quarter | 2,573 AUD/oz | Reported |
| C1 cash cost | Norseman | Q2 FY26 | Quarter | 1,962 AUD/oz | Reported |
| Head grade processed | Norseman | Q2 FY26 | Quarter | 2.68 g/t | Reported |
| Plant recovery | Norseman | Q2 FY26 | Quarter | 95.3 % | Reported |
| Ore processed (incl. purchased ore) | Norseman | Q2 FY26 | Quarter | 268,718 t | Reported |
| Gold produced (Norseman, 100%) | Norseman | Q3 FY26 | Quarter | 17,757 oz | Reported |
| All-in sustaining cost (excl. purchased-ore ounces) | Norseman | Q3 FY26 | Quarter | 3,183 AUD/oz | Reported |
| C1 cash cost | Norseman | Q3 FY26 | Quarter | 2,304 AUD/oz | Reported |
| Head grade processed | Norseman | Q3 FY26 | Quarter | 2.22 g/t | Reported |
| Plant recovery | Norseman | Q3 FY26 | Quarter | 94.5 % | Reported |
| Ore processed (incl. purchased ore) | Norseman | Q3 FY26 | Quarter | 262,729 t | Reported |
| Gold produced (Norseman, 100%) | Norseman | Q4 FY26 | Quarter | 18,028 oz | Reported |
| All-in sustaining cost (excl. purchased-ore ounces) | Norseman | Q4 FY26 | Quarter | 4,107 AUD/oz | Reported |
| C1 cash cost | Norseman | Q4 FY26 | Quarter | 3,305 AUD/oz | Reported |
| Head grade processed | Norseman | Q4 FY26 | Quarter | 2.32 g/t | Reported |
| Plant recovery | Norseman | Q4 FY26 | Quarter | 93.8 % | Reported |
| Ore processed (incl. purchased ore) | Norseman | Q4 FY26 | Quarter | 257,453 t | Reported |
| Gold produced (Norseman, 100%) | Norseman | Q1 FY27 | Quarter | 21,864 oz | Reported |
| All-in sustaining cost (excl. purchased-ore ounces) | Norseman | Q1 FY27 | Quarter | 3,860 AUD/oz | Reported |
| C1 cash cost | Norseman | Q1 FY27 | Quarter | 3,000 AUD/oz | Reported |
| Head grade processed | Norseman | Q1 FY27 | Quarter | 2.74 g/t | Reported |
| Plant recovery | Norseman | Q1 FY27 | Quarter | 95.1 % | Reported |
| Ore processed (incl. purchased ore) | Norseman | Q1 FY27 | Quarter | 260,783 t | Reported |
| Company-reported EBITDA | Company | Q1 FY26 | Quarter | 53,900,000 AUD | Reported |
| Company-reported EBITDA | Company | Q2 FY26 | Quarter | 83,600,000 AUD | Reported |
| Company-reported EBITDA | Company | Q3 FY26 | Quarter | 88,400,000 AUD | Reported |
| Company-reported EBITDA | Company | Q4 FY26 | Quarter | 44,800,000 AUD | Reported |
| Company-reported EBITDA | Company | Q1 FY27 | Quarter | 63,100,000 AUD | Reported |
| Cash and gold (incl. gold in circuit at spot) | Company | 30 Sep 2025 | Point In Time | 181,500,000 AUD | Reported |
| Cash and gold (incl. gold in circuit at spot) | Company | 31 Dec 2025 | Point In Time | 216,500,000 AUD | Reported |
| Cash and gold (incl. gold in circuit at spot) | Company | 31 Mar 2026 | Point In Time | 250,300,000 AUD | Reported |
| Cash and gold (incl. gold in circuit at spot) | Company | 30 Jun 2026 | Point In Time | 223,400,000 AUD | Reported |
| Cash and gold (incl. gold in circuit at spot) | Company | 30 Sep 2026 | Point In Time | 240,000,000 AUD | Reported |
| Gold sold | Norseman | Q2 FY26 | Quarter | 22,473 oz | Reported |
| Average realised gold price | Norseman | Q2 FY26 | Quarter | 6,077 AUD/oz | Reported |
| Gold sold | Norseman | Q3 FY26 | Quarter | 20,016 oz | Reported |
| Average realised gold price | Norseman | Q3 FY26 | Quarter | 6,916 AUD/oz | Reported |
| Gold sold | Norseman | Q4 FY26 | Quarter | 16,366 oz | Reported |
| Average realised gold price | Norseman | Q4 FY26 | Quarter | 6,293 AUD/oz | Reported |
| Gold sold | Norseman | Q1 FY27 | Quarter | 22,834 oz | Reported |
| Average realised gold price | Norseman | Q1 FY27 | Quarter | 6,067 AUD/oz | Reported |
| Gold produced (annual) | Norseman | FY2025 | Year | 84,564 oz | Reported |
| Gold produced (annual) | Norseman | FY2026 | Year | 77,408 oz | Reported |
| Revenue | Company | FY2025 | Year | 357,302,451 AUD | Reported |
| Revenue | Company | FY2026 | Year | 480,744,029 AUD | Reported |
| EBITDA (PBT + finance costs + D&A - interest income) | Company | FY2025 | Year | 175,023,160 AUD | Source Derived |
| EBITDA (PBT + finance costs + D&A - interest income) | Company | FY2026 | Year | 266,917,675 AUD | Source Derived |
| Operating cash flow less capex (PP&E, exploration, mine development) | Company | FY2026 | Year | 102,942,333 AUD | Source Derived |
| Operating cash flow less capex (PP&E, exploration, mine development) | Company | FY2025 | Year | 75,259,127 AUD | Source Derived |
| Borrowings (nil; leases excluded) | Company | 30 Sep 2026 | Point In Time | 0 AUD | Reported |
Company guidance8
| Metric | Project | Period | Low | High | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold Production | norseman | FY2026 (original) | 100,000 | 110,000 oz | Superseded |
| AISC | norseman | FY2026 (original) | 1,950 | 2,250 AUD/oz | Missed |
| Gold Production | norseman | FY2026 (revised 9 March 2026) | 86,000 | 92,000 oz | Missed |
| Gold Production | norseman | FY2027 (40-45% in H1) | 90,000 | 105,000 oz | Current |
| AISC | norseman | FY2027 | 2,800 | 3,400 AUD/oz | Current |
| Exploration Budget | norseman | FY2027 | 45,900,000 | 45,900,000 AUD | Current |
| Major Project Capital (Approximate) | norseman | FY2027 | 67,000,000 | 67,000,000 AUD | Current |
| Aspirational Production Rate | norseman | Long term (no date) | 200,000 | — oz/yr | Current |
Capital history
Capital events
| Date | Event | Amount | Shares | Price | Status | Terms |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30Ann. 2026-09-29 | Lease | A$70.1M | — | — | Ongoing | — |
| 2026-03-09Ann. 2026-02-23 | BuybackOrdinary Fully Paid Shares | A$24.8M | 7.8M | — | Ongoing | 10% on-market buy-back: 4,462,265 shares for A$14.86m to 30 June 2026, none in the September quarter, then 3,336,570 shares on 6-9 October 2026 (about A$10.0m at A$2.93-3.10). Amount is the analyst estimate of cash spent to 9 October 2026.Max 38.3M · Period 2026-03-09 to 2027-03-09 · On-market; prices paid A$2.25-3.93 to 9 October 2026 · Canaccord Genuity (Australia) Limited |
| 2025-08-08 | Raising | A$2.3M | 1.4M | — | Completed | — |
Contracts and ownership
Material economic arrangements These are deals that can affect sales, costs, funding or ownership. An arrangement marked “Included in valuation” may already be built into a project estimate or the bridge to shareholder value. A separate amount is shown only when one can be estimated; do not add it again.
Royalties, sales, ore purchase, native title, hedging and disposal arrangements disclosed in the 2026 annual report (notes 6, 7, 12, 23, 27, 36) and the 2026 quarterlies; mining contracts (Redpath) are service contracts and not economic interests.
Royalties on gold sales (WA state royalty and other royalties) cost A$15.2m in FY2026, 3.15% of revenue, A$208/oz in the September 2026 quarter.
Royalty · Active- Counterparties
- State of Western Australia
- Applies to
- Norseman Gold Project · Gold
- Economic direction
- Burden
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- Total royalties expensed FY2026: 15,162,710 AUD
Royalties per ounce, Q1 FY27: 208 AUD/oz
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Native title agreement with production-based quarterly payments; amounts not separately disclosed and assumed inside reported royalties and costs.
Other · Active- Counterparties
- Ngadju Native Title Aboriginal Corporation
- Applies to
- Norseman Gold Project · Gold
- Economic direction
- Burden
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- Payments: production-based quarterly payments plus community programmes
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Ore purchase agreement for Rama open-pit ore processed at Norseman (21,374 t in June quarter, 12,281 t in September quarter); Pantoro advanced A$15m at 5% secured, repayable at A$1,000/oz and in full by 31 December 2026. Ore deliveries expected to resume in November 2026 and continue into the March 2027 quarter.
Tolling Or Processing · Active- Counterparties
- Bain Global Resources Pty Ltd (Mega Resources)
- Applies to
- Norseman Gold Project · Gold
- Economic direction
- Benefit
- Period
- From 2026-06-01; no end date stated
- Key terms
- Advance outstanding: 13,732,873 AUD
Interest on advance: 5 %
Mandatory repayment: 1,000 AUD/oz recovered
Security: first-ranking general security and mortgage over Rama tenure
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Dore refined and sold at spot to the Perth Mint (A$451.3m in FY2026); no forward sales after the CBA collar expired.
Offtake · Active- Counterparties
- The Perth Mint
- Applies to
- Norseman Gold Project · Gold · Silver
- Economic direction
- Benefit
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- FY2026 sales: 451,344,029 AUD
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Consideration for the 2024 sale of Halls Creek: A$2m cash due 29 November 2026 and a 1% royalty capped at A$1m, secured by mortgage; carried at A$2.37m.
Royalty · Active- Counterparties
- Kimberley Minerals Group Pty Ltd
- Applies to
- Company-wide · Gold
- Economic direction
- Benefit
- Period
- From 2024-11-29; no end date stated
- Key terms
- Deferred cash due 29 November 2026: 2,000,000 AUD
Royalty: 1 %
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
15% free-carried interest in nickel and PGEs on the Halls Creek tenure via a mineral rights agreement; no resource or plan, so no value assigned.
Free Carry · Active- Counterparties
- Kimberley Minerals Group Pty Ltd
- Applies to
- Company-wide · Nickel · Platinum Group Metals
- Economic direction
- Benefit
- Period
- From 2024-11-29; no end date stated
- Key terms
- Free-carried interest: 15 %
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Zero-cost collar for calendar 2025; last settlement 5 January 2026; no forward sales at 30 June 2026.
Commodity Hedge · Expired- Counterparties
- Commonwealth Bank of Australia
- Applies to
- Norseman Gold Project · Gold
- Economic direction
- Mixed
- Period
- 2025-01-01 to 2025-12-31
- Key terms
- Put / call strikes: 2,000 oz/month at A$3,500 put, 1,000 oz/month at A$4,200 call
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Diesel forward contracts for calendar 2025, not hedge-accounted; none outstanding at 30 June 2026.
Other · Expired- Counterparties
- Not disclosed
- Applies to
- Norseman Gold Project · Gold
- Economic direction
- Mixed
- Period
- 2025-01-01 to 2025-12-31
- Key terms
- Diesel forwards: monthly AUD diesel forwards for calendar 2025
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Intrinsic value
Valuation
Bear, base and bull values, investment cases, project valuations and the equity bridge are available to subscribers.
Sign in or enter a guest codeResource-price transmission
Sensitivity lab
How our fair value responds to commodity prices and other drivers is available to subscribers.
Sign in or enter a guest codePeople, delivery and responsibility
Management background checks
The six-person roster has long-serving leadership with reported mining operations, engineering, finance, legal/secretarial and exploration backgrounds. Pantoro missed revised FY2026 production guidance, citing contractor delivery and labour conditions; Q1 FY2027 disclosures show improved contractor staffing alongside high unit costs and active Norseman development/exploration. A CEO incentive and termination-benefit package was proposed for shareholder approval but remained pending at cutoff. Most outcomes are issuer-reported and role-overlap evidence does not establish personal causation.
Decision-relevant facts
Material summary
Paul Cmrlec
Managing Director
FY2026 production below revised guidance
Pantoro revised FY2026 gold production guidance to 86,000–92,000 ounces in March 2026 after flooding from Ex-Tropical Cyclone Mitchell, equipment/personnel availability, and a planned contractor transition. The July result reported 77,408 ounces, about 10% below the bottom of revised guidance. The issuer attributed the underground shortfall primarily to principal contractor delivery and acute WA labour-market conditions, while open-pit operations were in line with plan. Cmrlec was Managing Director during the period, but these sources do not establish personal causation; this is a delivery outcome during his tenure.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · The sources attribute operational causes to contractor delivery and labour-market conditions; they do not establish that Cmrlec personally caused the shortfall.
CEO rights and termination-benefit approvals proposed
The 2026 AGM notice asks shareholders to approve 457,776 performance rights for Cmrlec and potential termination-benefit arrangements. It describes relative TSR, absolute TSR and ore-reserve-growth hurdles, estimated fair value of about A$741,000 and maximum face value of about A$1.021m. The AGM was scheduled for 24 November 2026, so approval remained pending at cutoff; the proposal is not evidence that rights vested or benefits were paid.
Individual involvement documented · The notice names Cmrlec as the recipient and describes potential termination benefits; the shareholder vote had not occurred by cutoff.
Evidence gaps · 3
- Full role chronology, earlier employers and dates were not independently established in this limited pass.
- Credentials and memberships were not independently verified.
- The searches documented here are open-web screening only, not exhaustive criminal, sanctions, litigation, safety or credential checks.
Scott Balloch
Chief Financial Officer
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 3
- Exact Westgold/Metals X employment dates and finance-role sequence were not established.
- CPA membership status and the degree were not independently checked; the credential disclosure is historical.
- No exhaustive criminal, sanctions, litigation, professional-discipline, safety, environmental or education-register check was performed.
Scott Huffadine
Chief Operating Officer
FY2026 production below revised guidance during COO tenure
Pantoro's FY2026 output of 77,408 oz was about 10% below revised guidance's lower bound of 86,000 oz. The issuer cited underground contractor delivery and WA labour-market conditions; open-pit operations were in line with plan. Huffadine had operating responsibilities during the period, but the sources do not establish personal causation.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · The shortfall overlaps the COO remit; cited contractor and labour factors do not establish personal responsibility.
Evidence gaps · 3
- Full role chronology, earlier employers and dates were not independently established in this limited pass.
- Credentials and memberships were not independently verified.
- The searches documented here are open-web screening only, not exhaustive criminal, sanctions, litigation, safety or credential checks.
David Okeby
Company Secretary
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 3
- Full role chronology, earlier employers and dates were not independently established in this limited pass.
- Credentials and memberships were not independently verified.
- The searches documented here are open-web screening only, not exhaustive criminal, sanctions, litigation, safety or credential checks.
Paul Androvic
General Manager of Norseman
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 3
- The 2019 announcement and 2026 roster do not state the exact effective date of his current Norseman role.
- No degree, current professional membership, complete chronology or independent reference check was established.
- Q1 milestones are employer-reported and do not demonstrate individual contribution; earlier Norseman incidents before his Pantoro role were not attributed to him.
Gary Sparks
Exploration Manager
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 4
- Gold Fields departure and Pantoro start dates were not confirmed.
- Qualifications and memberships are historical employer disclosures; current status was not verified.
- Searches returned unrelated same-name US people, excluded by geography and employer mismatch.
- No individual discovery, resource addition or reserve conversion was attributed to Sparks.
Company ownership
Investors & shareholders
Top registered shareholders
Register at 2026-09-24 · 389,727,051 issued shares
| # | Investor / registered holder | % issued shares | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 19.81% | 77,216,235 | |
| 2 | 18.04% | 70,304,800 | |
| 3 | 13.57% | 52,892,920 | |
| 4 | 6.18% | 24,070,940 | |
| 5 | 2.88% | 11,205,522 | |
| 6 | 2.57% | 10,026,431 | |
| 7 | 1.62% | 6,295,112 | |
| 8 | 1.29% | 5,037,109 | |
| 9 | 1.21% | 4,718,980 | |
| 10 | 1.20% | 4,677,747 | |
| 11 | 1.13% | 4,405,000 | |
| 12 | 1.12% | 4,348,762 | |
| 13 | 1.08% | 4,228,040 | |
| 14 | 0.98% | 3,825,768 | |
| 15 | 0.74% | 2,877,257 | |
| 16 | 0.70% | 2,732,145 | |
| 17 | 0.67% | 2,600,000 | |
| 18 | 0.67% | 2,594,602 | |
| 19 | 0.56% | 2,200,000 | |
| 20 | 0.56% | 2,166,926 |
Disclosed substantial holders
Latest reviewed disclosure for each holder or reporting group
| Investor / reported group | Disclosed holding | Holding at |
|---|---|---|
| 12.07%Voting power | 2026-09-03 | |
| 7.87%Voting power | 2026-09-01 |
Sources & review notesEvidence checked through 2026-10-09
Coverage and limitations
- Later substantial-holder notices update reporting groups individually and do not rewrite registered nominee positions.
- Norges Bank filed an initial Form 603 on 25 September and a cessation Form 605 published 28 September. The cessation notice says it ceased on 24 September and reports return of collateral shares but gives no final aggregate holding; it is therefore excluded from the current substantial-holder list.
Sources
- Change in substantial holding
ASX announcement / Pantoro Gold Limited · Published 2026-09-03 · Accessed 2026-10-09
UBS Group AG and its related bodies corporate report 30,665,419 ordinary-share votes and 7.87% current voting power after a change on 1 September 2026.
Form 604, sections 1–4; local copy downloads/PNR/2026/2026-09-03_Change in substantial holding_2046f7bfb94a14a4.pdf
- Change in substantial holding
ASX announcement / Pantoro Gold Limited · Published 2026-09-07 · Accessed 2026-10-09
Regal Partners Funds Management Pty Limited and its associates report 47,023,724 ordinary-share votes and 12.07% current voting power after a change on 3 September 2026.
Form 604, sections 1–4; local copy downloads/PNR/2026/2026-09-07_Change in substantial holding_3be60f13a09220c9.pdf
- Becoming a substantial holder
ASX announcement / Pantoro Gold Limited · Published 2026-09-25 · Accessed 2026-10-09
Norges Bank reported 21,163,248 ordinary shares and 5.43% voting power as at 24 September 2026.
Form 603, sections 1–2; local copy downloads/PNR/2026/2026-09-25_Becoming a substantial holder_8ac369fabef14d61.pdf
- Ceasing to be a substantial holder
ASX announcement / Pantoro Gold Limited · Published 2026-09-28 · Accessed 2026-10-09
Norges Bank states it ceased to be substantial on 24 September 2026; Appendix A identifies return of 1,682,324 collateral shares, with no final share count.
Form 605, sections 1–2 and Appendix A; local copy downloads/PNR/2026/2026-09-28_Ceasing to be a substantial holder_e47454a48e1d3c56.pdf
- 2026 Annual Report
ASX announcement / Pantoro Gold Limited · Published 2026-09-29 · Accessed 2026-10-09
Security-holder information is explicitly as at 24 September 2026; total ordinary shares 389,727,051.
page 133, Top 20 Quoted Shareholders and distribution of quoted ordinary shares, local copy downloads/PNR/2026/2026-09-29_2026 Annual Report_15a94b7eaa3deb3f.pdf
Disclosed activity
Insider transactions
Trading activity8181 buys · 4530 sells shownNet cash last 12 months −A$90.5mShow chartHide chart
| Date | Person / account | Activity / security | Quantity | Cash consideration | Price | Holding after |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-28 | State Street Bank and Trust Company
Details & evidence for State Street Bank and Trust Company on 2026-10-28Form 603 Annexure A lists the relevant-interest change without identifying it as a market purchase or sale. The signed quantity is preserved; securities-lending/collateral agreement terms are in Annexures B and C. As disclosed: Annexure A reports cash consideration n/a, non-cash consideration n/a, and signed affected quantity 44,776 ordinary shares.
Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 44,776 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-28 | State Street Bank and Trust Company
Details & evidence for State Street Bank and Trust Company on 2026-10-28Form 603 Annexure A lists the relevant-interest change without identifying it as a market purchase or sale. The signed quantity is preserved; securities-lending/collateral agreement terms are in Annexures B and C. As disclosed: Annexure A reports cash consideration n/a, non-cash consideration n/a, and signed affected quantity -55,500 ordinary shares.
Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 55,500 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-28 | State Street Bank and Trust Company
Details & evidence for State Street Bank and Trust Company on 2026-10-28Form 603 Annexure A lists the relevant-interest change without identifying it as a market purchase or sale. The signed quantity is preserved; securities-lending/collateral agreement terms are in Annexures B and C. As disclosed: Annexure A reports cash consideration n/a, non-cash consideration n/a, and signed affected quantity 14,955 ordinary shares.
Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 14,955 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-28 | State Street Bank and Trust Company
Details & evidence for State Street Bank and Trust Company on 2026-10-28Form 603 Annexure A lists the relevant-interest change without identifying it as a market purchase or sale. The signed quantity is preserved; securities-lending/collateral agreement terms are in Annexures B and C. As disclosed: Annexure A reports cash consideration n/a, non-cash consideration n/a, and signed affected quantity 742,673 ordinary shares.
Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 742,673 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-28 | State Street Bank and Trust Company
Details & evidence for State Street Bank and Trust Company on 2026-10-28Form 603 Annexure A lists the relevant-interest change without identifying it as a market purchase or sale. The signed quantity is preserved; securities-lending/collateral agreement terms are in Annexures B and C. As disclosed: Annexure A reports cash consideration n/a, non-cash consideration n/a, and signed affected quantity 62,399 ordinary shares.
Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 62,399 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-27 | State Street Bank and Trust Company
Details & evidence for State Street Bank and Trust Company on 2026-10-27Form 603 Annexure A lists the relevant-interest change without identifying it as a market purchase or sale. The signed quantity is preserved; securities-lending/collateral agreement terms are in Annexures B and C. As disclosed: Annexure A reports cash consideration n/a, non-cash consideration n/a, and signed affected quantity -794,231 ordinary shares.
Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 794,231 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-27 | State Street Bank and Trust Company
Details & evidence for State Street Bank and Trust Company on 2026-10-27Relevant-interest change under securities-lending or collateral arrangements. Individual counterparties are not named in the filing. The source signed quantity is preserved; a negative affected amount is represented as a decrease in relevant interest, not a market sale. As disclosed: Collateral received; consideration n/a; source signed quantity -35,750 ordinary shares affected.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 35,750 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-27 | State Street Bank and Trust Company
Details & evidence for State Street Bank and Trust Company on 2026-10-27Relevant-interest change under securities-lending or collateral arrangements. Individual counterparties are not named in the filing. The source signed quantity is preserved; a negative affected amount is represented as a decrease in relevant interest, not a market sale. As disclosed: Collateral received; consideration n/a; source signed quantity -22,590 ordinary shares affected.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 22,590 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-27 | State Street Bank and Trust Company
Details & evidence for State Street Bank and Trust Company on 2026-10-27Relevant-interest change under securities-lending or collateral arrangements. Individual counterparties are not named in the filing. The source signed quantity is preserved; a negative affected amount is represented as a decrease in relevant interest, not a market sale. As disclosed: Collateral received; consideration n/a; source signed quantity -28,213 ordinary shares affected.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 28,213 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-27 | State Street Bank and Trust Company
Details & evidence for State Street Bank and Trust Company on 2026-10-27Relevant-interest change under securities-lending or collateral arrangements. Individual counterparties are not named in the filing. The source signed quantity is preserved; a negative affected amount is represented as a decrease in relevant interest, not a market sale. As disclosed: Collateral received; consideration n/a; source signed quantity -6,196 ordinary shares affected.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 6,196 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-26 | State Street Bank and Trust Company
Details & evidence for State Street Bank and Trust Company on 2026-10-26Relevant-interest change under securities-lending or collateral arrangements. Individual counterparties are not named in the filing. The source signed quantity is preserved; a negative affected amount is represented as a decrease in relevant interest, not a market sale. As disclosed: Collateral received; consideration n/a; source signed quantity 84,233 ordinary shares affected.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 84,233 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-26 | State Street Bank and Trust Company
Details & evidence for State Street Bank and Trust Company on 2026-10-26Relevant-interest change under securities-lending or collateral arrangements. Individual counterparties are not named in the filing. The source signed quantity is preserved; a negative affected amount is represented as a decrease in relevant interest, not a market sale. As disclosed: Collateral received; consideration n/a; source signed quantity -117,463 ordinary shares affected.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 117,463 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-26 | State Street Bank and Trust Company
Details & evidence for State Street Bank and Trust Company on 2026-10-26Relevant-interest change under securities-lending or collateral arrangements. Individual counterparties are not named in the filing. The source signed quantity is preserved; a negative affected amount is represented as a decrease in relevant interest, not a market sale. As disclosed: Collateral received; consideration n/a; source signed quantity -1,646 ordinary shares affected.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 1,646 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-26 | State Street Bank and Trust Company
Details & evidence for State Street Bank and Trust Company on 2026-10-26Relevant-interest change under securities-lending or collateral arrangements. Individual counterparties are not named in the filing. The source signed quantity is preserved; a negative affected amount is represented as a decrease in relevant interest, not a market sale. As disclosed: Collateral received; consideration n/a; source signed quantity 93,411 ordinary shares affected.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 93,411 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-26 | State Street Bank and Trust Company
Details & evidence for State Street Bank and Trust Company on 2026-10-26Relevant-interest change under securities-lending or collateral arrangements. Individual counterparties are not named in the filing. The source signed quantity is preserved; a negative affected amount is represented as a decrease in relevant interest, not a market sale. As disclosed: Collateral received; consideration n/a; source signed quantity 34,701 ordinary shares affected.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 34,701 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-23 | State Street Bank and Trust Company
Details & evidence for State Street Bank and Trust Company on 2026-10-23Relevant-interest change under securities-lending or collateral arrangements. Individual counterparties are not named in the filing. The source signed quantity is preserved; a negative affected amount is represented as a decrease in relevant interest, not a market sale. As disclosed: Collateral received; consideration n/a; source signed quantity -75,324 ordinary shares affected.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 75,324 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-23 | State Street Bank and Trust Company
Details & evidence for State Street Bank and Trust Company on 2026-10-23Relevant-interest change under securities-lending or collateral arrangements. Individual counterparties are not named in the filing. The source signed quantity is preserved; a negative affected amount is represented as a decrease in relevant interest, not a market sale. As disclosed: Collateral received; consideration n/a; source signed quantity -599 ordinary shares affected.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 599 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-23 | State Street Bank and Trust Company
Details & evidence for State Street Bank and Trust Company on 2026-10-23Relevant-interest change under securities-lending or collateral arrangements. Individual counterparties are not named in the filing. The source signed quantity is preserved; a negative affected amount is represented as a decrease in relevant interest, not a market sale. As disclosed: Collateral received; consideration n/a; source signed quantity 68,919 ordinary shares affected.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 68,919 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-23 | State Street Bank and Trust Company
Details & evidence for State Street Bank and Trust Company on 2026-10-23Relevant-interest change under securities-lending or collateral arrangements. Individual counterparties are not named in the filing. The source signed quantity is preserved; a negative affected amount is represented as a decrease in relevant interest, not a market sale. As disclosed: Collateral received; consideration n/a; source signed quantity 4,455 ordinary shares affected.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 4,455 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-23 | State Street Bank and Trust Company
Details & evidence for State Street Bank and Trust Company on 2026-10-23Relevant-interest change under securities-lending or collateral arrangements. Individual counterparties are not named in the filing. The source signed quantity is preserved; a negative affected amount is represented as a decrease in relevant interest, not a market sale. As disclosed: Collateral received; consideration n/a; source signed quantity -4,067 ordinary shares affected.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 4,067 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-22 | State Street Bank and Trust Company
Details & evidence for State Street Bank and Trust Company on 2026-10-22Relevant-interest change under securities-lending or collateral arrangements. Individual counterparties are not named in the filing. The source signed quantity is preserved; a negative affected amount is represented as a decrease in relevant interest, not a market sale. As disclosed: Collateral received; consideration n/a; source signed quantity 809 ordinary shares affected.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 809 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-22 | State Street Bank and Trust Company
Details & evidence for State Street Bank and Trust Company on 2026-10-22Relevant-interest change under securities-lending or collateral arrangements. Individual counterparties are not named in the filing. The source signed quantity is preserved; a negative affected amount is represented as a decrease in relevant interest, not a market sale. As disclosed: Collateral received; consideration n/a; source signed quantity -2,383 ordinary shares affected.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 2,383 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-22 | State Street Bank and Trust Company
Details & evidence for State Street Bank and Trust Company on 2026-10-22Relevant-interest change under securities-lending or collateral arrangements. Individual counterparties are not named in the filing. The source signed quantity is preserved; a negative affected amount is represented as a decrease in relevant interest, not a market sale. As disclosed: Collateral received; consideration n/a; source signed quantity 1,555 ordinary shares affected.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 1,555 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-22 | State Street Bank and Trust Company
Details & evidence for State Street Bank and Trust Company on 2026-10-22Relevant-interest change under securities-lending or collateral arrangements. Individual counterparties are not named in the filing. The source signed quantity is preserved; a negative affected amount is represented as a decrease in relevant interest, not a market sale. As disclosed: Collateral received; consideration n/a; source signed quantity -1,362 ordinary shares affected.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 1,362 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-21 | State Street Bank and Trust Company
Details & evidence for State Street Bank and Trust Company on 2026-10-21Relevant-interest change under securities-lending or collateral arrangements. Individual counterparties are not named in the filing. The source signed quantity is preserved; a negative affected amount is represented as a decrease in relevant interest, not a market sale. As disclosed: Collateral received; consideration n/a; source signed quantity 75,324 ordinary shares affected.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 75,324 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-21 | State Street Bank and Trust Company
Details & evidence for State Street Bank and Trust Company on 2026-10-21Relevant-interest change under securities-lending or collateral arrangements. Individual counterparties are not named in the filing. The source signed quantity is preserved; a negative affected amount is represented as a decrease in relevant interest, not a market sale. As disclosed: Collateral received; consideration n/a; source signed quantity -196,527 ordinary shares affected.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 196,527 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-21 | State Street Bank and Trust Company
Details & evidence for State Street Bank and Trust Company on 2026-10-21Relevant-interest change under securities-lending or collateral arrangements. Individual counterparties are not named in the filing. The source signed quantity is preserved; a negative affected amount is represented as a decrease in relevant interest, not a market sale. As disclosed: Collateral received; consideration n/a; source signed quantity 310 ordinary shares affected.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 310 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-21 | State Street Bank and Trust Company
Details & evidence for State Street Bank and Trust Company on 2026-10-21Relevant-interest change under securities-lending or collateral arrangements. Individual counterparties are not named in the filing. The source signed quantity is preserved; a negative affected amount is represented as a decrease in relevant interest, not a market sale. As disclosed: Collateral received; consideration n/a; source signed quantity -12,002 ordinary shares affected.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 12,002 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-21 | State Street Bank and Trust Company
Details & evidence for State Street Bank and Trust Company on 2026-10-21Relevant-interest change under securities-lending or collateral arrangements. Individual counterparties are not named in the filing. The source signed quantity is preserved; a negative affected amount is represented as a decrease in relevant interest, not a market sale. As disclosed: Collateral received; consideration n/a; source signed quantity 11,629 ordinary shares affected.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 11,629 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-21 | State Street Bank and Trust Company
Details & evidence for State Street Bank and Trust Company on 2026-10-21Relevant-interest change under securities-lending or collateral arrangements. Individual counterparties are not named in the filing. The source signed quantity is preserved; a negative affected amount is represented as a decrease in relevant interest, not a market sale. As disclosed: Collateral received; consideration n/a; source signed quantity -46,412 ordinary shares affected.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 46,412 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | UBS AG Australia Branch
Details & evidence for UBS AG Australia Branch on 2026-10-20This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Return of Rehypothecated position; consideration N/A; signed affected quantity -35,000 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 35,000 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | UBS AG Australia Branch
Details & evidence for UBS AG Australia Branch on 2026-10-20This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Return of Rehypothecated position; consideration N/A; signed affected quantity -27,256 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 27,256 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | UBS Securities Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for UBS Securities Australia Ltd on 2026-10-20This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Sell; consideration column 4,313; signed affected quantity -1,525 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Saleordinary shares | 1,525 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | UBS Securities Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for UBS Securities Australia Ltd on 2026-10-20This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Sell; consideration column 267,538; signed affected quantity -95,933 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Saleordinary shares | 95,933 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | UBS Securities Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for UBS Securities Australia Ltd on 2026-10-20This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Buy; consideration column 241,818; signed affected quantity +87,239 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Purchaseordinary shares | 87,239 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | UBS Securities Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for UBS Securities Australia Ltd on 2026-10-20This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Buy; consideration column 91,598; signed affected quantity +32,531 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Purchaseordinary shares | 32,531 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | UBS Securities Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for UBS Securities Australia Ltd on 2026-10-20This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Sell; consideration column 41,618; signed affected quantity -14,992 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Saleordinary shares | 14,992 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | UBS Securities Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for UBS Securities Australia Ltd on 2026-10-20This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Buy; consideration column 806,389; signed affected quantity +290,444 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Purchaseordinary shares | 290,444 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | UBS Securities Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for UBS Securities Australia Ltd on 2026-10-20This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Sell; consideration column 1,037,655; signed affected quantity -372,293 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Saleordinary shares | 372,293 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | UBS Securities Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for UBS Securities Australia Ltd on 2026-10-20This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Buy; consideration column 2,544; signed affected quantity +902 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Purchaseordinary shares | 902 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | UBS Securities Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for UBS Securities Australia Ltd on 2026-10-20This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Sell; consideration column 2,553; signed affected quantity -902 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Saleordinary shares | 902 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | UBS Securities Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for UBS Securities Australia Ltd on 2026-10-20This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Buy; consideration column 73,250; signed affected quantity +26,447 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Purchaseordinary shares | 26,447 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | UBS Securities Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for UBS Securities Australia Ltd on 2026-10-20This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Sell; consideration column 79,769; signed affected quantity -28,670 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Saleordinary shares | 28,670 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | UBS Securities Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for UBS Securities Australia Ltd on 2026-10-20This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Buy; consideration column 113; signed affected quantity +41 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Purchaseordinary shares | 41 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | UBS Securities Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for UBS Securities Australia Ltd on 2026-10-20This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Buy; consideration column 356,373; signed affected quantity +127,099 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Purchaseordinary shares | 127,099 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | UBS Securities Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for UBS Securities Australia Ltd on 2026-10-20This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Sell; consideration column 18,715; signed affected quantity -6,613 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Saleordinary shares | 6,613 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | UBS Securities Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for UBS Securities Australia Ltd on 2026-10-20This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Buy; consideration column 2,427; signed affected quantity +870 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Purchaseordinary shares | 870 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | UBS Securities Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for UBS Securities Australia Ltd on 2026-10-20This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Sell; consideration column 33,703; signed affected quantity -11,966 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Saleordinary shares | 11,966 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | UBS Securities Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for UBS Securities Australia Ltd on 2026-10-20This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Buy; consideration column 1,081; signed affected quantity +382 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Purchaseordinary shares | 382 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | UBS Securities Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for UBS Securities Australia Ltd on 2026-10-20This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Buy; consideration column 15,242; signed affected quantity +5,386 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Purchaseordinary shares | 5,386 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | UBS Securities Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for UBS Securities Australia Ltd on 2026-10-20This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Buy; consideration column 22,910; signed affected quantity +8,103 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Purchaseordinary shares | 8,103 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | UBS Securities Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for UBS Securities Australia Ltd on 2026-10-20This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Sell; consideration column 68,970; signed affected quantity -24,685 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Saleordinary shares | 24,685 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | UBS Securities Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for UBS Securities Australia Ltd on 2026-10-20This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Sell; consideration column 8,784; signed affected quantity -3,104 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Saleordinary shares | 3,104 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | UBS Securities Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for UBS Securities Australia Ltd on 2026-10-20This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Sell; consideration column 56,785; signed affected quantity -20,178 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Saleordinary shares | 20,178 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | UBS Securities Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for UBS Securities Australia Ltd on 2026-10-20This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Sell; consideration column 282; signed affected quantity -100 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Saleordinary shares | 100 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | UBS Securities Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for UBS Securities Australia Ltd on 2026-10-20This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Sell; consideration column 1,411; signed affected quantity -500 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Saleordinary shares | 500 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | UBS Securities Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for UBS Securities Australia Ltd on 2026-10-20This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Sell; consideration column 82,064; signed affected quantity -29,200 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Saleordinary shares | 29,200 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | UBS Securities Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for UBS Securities Australia Ltd on 2026-10-20This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Buy; consideration column 9,234; signed affected quantity +3,263 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Purchaseordinary shares | 3,263 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | UBS Securities Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for UBS Securities Australia Ltd on 2026-10-20This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Buy; consideration column 21,178; signed affected quantity +7,529 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Purchaseordinary shares | 7,529 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | UBS Securities Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for UBS Securities Australia Ltd on 2026-10-20This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Buy; consideration column 39,661; signed affected quantity +14,199 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Purchaseordinary shares | 14,199 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | UBS Securities Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for UBS Securities Australia Ltd on 2026-10-20This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Buy; consideration column 25,751; signed affected quantity +9,260 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Purchaseordinary shares | 9,260 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | UBS Securities Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for UBS Securities Australia Ltd on 2026-10-20This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Buy; consideration column 47,897; signed affected quantity +17,154 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Purchaseordinary shares | 17,154 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | UBS Securities Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for UBS Securities Australia Ltd on 2026-10-20This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Buy; consideration column 3,314; signed affected quantity +1,175 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Purchaseordinary shares | 1,175 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | UBS Securities Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for UBS Securities Australia Ltd on 2026-10-20This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Buy; consideration column 223; signed affected quantity +79 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Purchaseordinary shares | 79 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | State Street Bank and Trust Company
Details & evidence for State Street Bank and Trust Company on 2026-10-20Form 603 Annexure A lists the relevant-interest change without identifying it as a market purchase or sale. The signed quantity is preserved; securities-lending/collateral agreement terms are in Annexures B and C. As disclosed: Annexure A reports cash consideration n/a, non-cash consideration n/a, and signed affected quantity -66,855 ordinary shares.
Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 66,855 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | State Street Bank and Trust Company
Details & evidence for State Street Bank and Trust Company on 2026-10-20Relevant-interest change under securities-lending or collateral arrangements. Individual counterparties are not named in the filing. The source signed quantity is preserved; a negative affected amount is represented as a decrease in relevant interest, not a market sale. As disclosed: Lend - for stock lend; consideration n/a; source signed quantity -8,167 ordinary shares affected.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 8,167 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | SSGA Funds Management, Inc.
Details & evidence for SSGA Funds Management, Inc. on 2026-10-20Relevant-interest change under securities-lending or collateral arrangements. Individual counterparties are not named in the filing. The source signed quantity is preserved; a negative affected amount is represented as a decrease in relevant interest, not a market sale. As disclosed: Transfer in; consideration 2.83; source signed quantity 1,160 ordinary shares affected.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Transfer Inordinary shares | 1,160 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | State Street Bank and Trust Company
Details & evidence for State Street Bank and Trust Company on 2026-10-20Relevant-interest change under securities-lending or collateral arrangements. Individual counterparties are not named in the filing. The source signed quantity is preserved; a negative affected amount is represented as a decrease in relevant interest, not a market sale. As disclosed: Borrow - for stock borrows; consideration n/a; source signed quantity -8,167 ordinary shares affected.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 8,167 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | State Street Bank and Trust Company
Details & evidence for State Street Bank and Trust Company on 2026-10-20Relevant-interest change under securities-lending or collateral arrangements. Individual counterparties are not named in the filing. The source signed quantity is preserved; a negative affected amount is represented as a decrease in relevant interest, not a market sale. As disclosed: Collateral received; consideration n/a; source signed quantity -41 ordinary shares affected.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 41 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | State Street Bank and Trust Company
Details & evidence for State Street Bank and Trust Company on 2026-10-20Relevant-interest change under securities-lending or collateral arrangements. Individual counterparties are not named in the filing. The source signed quantity is preserved; a negative affected amount is represented as a decrease in relevant interest, not a market sale. As disclosed: Collateral received; consideration n/a; source signed quantity -3,120 ordinary shares affected.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 3,120 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | State Street Bank and Trust Company
Details & evidence for State Street Bank and Trust Company on 2026-10-20Relevant-interest change under securities-lending or collateral arrangements. Individual counterparties are not named in the filing. The source signed quantity is preserved; a negative affected amount is represented as a decrease in relevant interest, not a market sale. As disclosed: Collateral received; consideration n/a; source signed quantity -27,007 ordinary shares affected.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 27,007 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | State Street Bank and Trust Company
Details & evidence for State Street Bank and Trust Company on 2026-10-20Relevant-interest change under securities-lending or collateral arrangements. Individual counterparties are not named in the filing. The source signed quantity is preserved; a negative affected amount is represented as a decrease in relevant interest, not a market sale. As disclosed: Collateral received; consideration n/a; source signed quantity -10,103 ordinary shares affected.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 10,103 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | State Street Bank and Trust Company
Details & evidence for State Street Bank and Trust Company on 2026-10-20Relevant-interest change under securities-lending or collateral arrangements. Individual counterparties are not named in the filing. The source signed quantity is preserved; a negative affected amount is represented as a decrease in relevant interest, not a market sale. As disclosed: Collateral received; consideration n/a; source signed quantity -10,971 ordinary shares affected.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 10,971 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | State Street Bank and Trust Company
Details & evidence for State Street Bank and Trust Company on 2026-10-20Relevant-interest change under securities-lending or collateral arrangements. Individual counterparties are not named in the filing. The source signed quantity is preserved; a negative affected amount is represented as a decrease in relevant interest, not a market sale. As disclosed: Collateral received; consideration n/a; source signed quantity -32,686 ordinary shares affected.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 32,686 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | State Street Bank and Trust Company
Details & evidence for State Street Bank and Trust Company on 2026-10-20Relevant-interest change under securities-lending or collateral arrangements. Individual counterparties are not named in the filing. The source signed quantity is preserved; a negative affected amount is represented as a decrease in relevant interest, not a market sale. As disclosed: Collateral received; consideration n/a; source signed quantity 51,837 ordinary shares affected.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 51,837 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | State Street Bank and Trust Company
Details & evidence for State Street Bank and Trust Company on 2026-10-20Relevant-interest change under securities-lending or collateral arrangements. Individual counterparties are not named in the filing. The source signed quantity is preserved; a negative affected amount is represented as a decrease in relevant interest, not a market sale. As disclosed: Collateral received; consideration n/a; source signed quantity -19,316 ordinary shares affected.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 19,316 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | State Street Bank and Trust Company
Details & evidence for State Street Bank and Trust Company on 2026-10-20Relevant-interest change under securities-lending or collateral arrangements. Individual counterparties are not named in the filing. The source signed quantity is preserved; a negative affected amount is represented as a decrease in relevant interest, not a market sale. As disclosed: Collateral received; consideration n/a; source signed quantity 195,949 ordinary shares affected.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 195,949 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | State Street Bank and Trust Company
Details & evidence for State Street Bank and Trust Company on 2026-10-20Relevant-interest change under securities-lending or collateral arrangements. Individual counterparties are not named in the filing. The source signed quantity is preserved; a negative affected amount is represented as a decrease in relevant interest, not a market sale. As disclosed: Collateral received; consideration n/a; source signed quantity -50,664 ordinary shares affected.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 50,664 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | State Street Bank and Trust Company
Details & evidence for State Street Bank and Trust Company on 2026-10-20Relevant-interest change under securities-lending or collateral arrangements. Individual counterparties are not named in the filing. The source signed quantity is preserved; a negative affected amount is represented as a decrease in relevant interest, not a market sale. As disclosed: Collateral received; consideration n/a; source signed quantity -463 ordinary shares affected.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 463 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | State Street Bank and Trust Company
Details & evidence for State Street Bank and Trust Company on 2026-10-20Relevant-interest change under securities-lending or collateral arrangements. Individual counterparties are not named in the filing. The source signed quantity is preserved; a negative affected amount is represented as a decrease in relevant interest, not a market sale. As disclosed: Collateral received; consideration n/a; source signed quantity -2,087 ordinary shares affected.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 2,087 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | State Street Bank and Trust Company
Details & evidence for State Street Bank and Trust Company on 2026-10-20Relevant-interest change under securities-lending or collateral arrangements. Individual counterparties are not named in the filing. The source signed quantity is preserved; a negative affected amount is represented as a decrease in relevant interest, not a market sale. As disclosed: Collateral received; consideration n/a; source signed quantity -16,215 ordinary shares affected.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 16,215 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | State Street Bank and Trust Company
Details & evidence for State Street Bank and Trust Company on 2026-10-20Relevant-interest change under securities-lending or collateral arrangements. Individual counterparties are not named in the filing. The source signed quantity is preserved; a negative affected amount is represented as a decrease in relevant interest, not a market sale. As disclosed: Collateral received; consideration n/a; source signed quantity -227 ordinary shares affected.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 227 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-20 | State Street Bank and Trust Company
Details & evidence for State Street Bank and Trust Company on 2026-10-20Relevant-interest change under securities-lending or collateral arrangements. Individual counterparties are not named in the filing. The source signed quantity is preserved; a negative affected amount is represented as a decrease in relevant interest, not a market sale. As disclosed: Lend - for stock lend; consideration n/a; source signed quantity -8,167 ordinary shares affected.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 8,167 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-19 | UBS AG London Branch
Details & evidence for UBS AG London Branch on 2026-10-19This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Return of Rehypothecated position; consideration N/A; signed affected quantity -703 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Otherordinary shares | 703 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-19 | UBS Securities Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for UBS Securities Australia Ltd on 2026-10-19This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Buy; consideration column 24,460; signed affected quantity +8,604 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Purchaseordinary shares | 8,604 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-19 | UBS Securities Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for UBS Securities Australia Ltd on 2026-10-19This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Buy; consideration column 301,301; signed affected quantity +105,078 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Purchaseordinary shares | 105,078 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-19 | UBS Securities Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for UBS Securities Australia Ltd on 2026-10-19This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Sell; consideration column 452,669; signed affected quantity -156,736 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Saleordinary shares | 156,736 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-19 | UBS Securities Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for UBS Securities Australia Ltd on 2026-10-19This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Buy; consideration column 49,070; signed affected quantity +16,958 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Purchaseordinary shares | 16,958 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-19 | UBS Securities Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for UBS Securities Australia Ltd on 2026-10-19This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Sell; consideration column 414,352; signed affected quantity -144,767 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Saleordinary shares | 144,767 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-19 | UBS Securities Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for UBS Securities Australia Ltd on 2026-10-19This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Buy; consideration column 1,116,067; signed affected quantity +389,430 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Purchaseordinary shares | 389,430 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-19 | UBS Securities Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for UBS Securities Australia Ltd on 2026-10-19This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Sell; consideration column 368,802; signed affected quantity -126,125 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Saleordinary shares | 126,125 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-19 | UBS Securities Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for UBS Securities Australia Ltd on 2026-10-19This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Sell; consideration column 1,204,587; signed affected quantity -420,831 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Saleordinary shares | 420,831 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-19 | UBS Securities Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for UBS Securities Australia Ltd on 2026-10-19This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Sell; consideration column 193,911; signed affected quantity -67,188 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Saleordinary shares | 67,188 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-19 | UBS Securities Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for UBS Securities Australia Ltd on 2026-10-19This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Buy; consideration column 157,183; signed affected quantity +54,988 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Purchaseordinary shares | 54,988 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-19 | UBS Securities Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for UBS Securities Australia Ltd on 2026-10-19This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Sell; consideration column 9; signed affected quantity -3 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Saleordinary shares | 3 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-19 | UBS Securities Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for UBS Securities Australia Ltd on 2026-10-19This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Sell; consideration column 372,140; signed affected quantity -130,201 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Saleordinary shares | 130,201 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-19 | UBS Securities Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for UBS Securities Australia Ltd on 2026-10-19This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Sell; consideration column 855; signed affected quantity -300 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Saleordinary shares | 300 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-19 | UBS Securities Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for UBS Securities Australia Ltd on 2026-10-19This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Buy; consideration column 87,542; signed affected quantity +30,405 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Purchaseordinary shares | 30,405 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-19 | UBS Securities Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for UBS Securities Australia Ltd on 2026-10-19This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Sell; consideration column 148,027; signed affected quantity -51,162 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Saleordinary shares | 51,162 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
| 2026-10-19 | UBS Securities Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for UBS Securities Australia Ltd on 2026-10-19This is a change in the UBS Group related-interest disclosure; it does not establish a personal purchase or sale by a director or an independently held investment by the named affiliate. As disclosed: Appendix B: Buy; consideration column 5,302; signed affected quantity +1,841 ordinary shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Purchaseordinary shares | 1,841 | —Not Disclosed | — | — |
Disclosed holding observations65 dated positions
Initial, final and threshold notices describe positions; these are not counted as purchases or sales.
| Holding at | Person / group | Type / security | Quantity | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-28 | State Street Corporation
Details & evidence for State Street Corporation on 2026-10-28Aggregate State Street Corporation group position at the reported threshold date. Section 3 lists State Street Bank and Trust Company 3,294 borrowed, 6,456,601 collateral and 2,483,946 lent; SSGA Funds Management 233,015; State Street Global Advisors Australia 10,886,966. The components sum to the group total.
State Street Bank and Trust Company · Named subsidiary associated with the State Street Corporation reporting group in the notice. State Street Global Advisors Europe Limited · Named subsidiary associated with the State Street Corporation reporting group in the notice. SSGA Funds Management, Inc. · Named subsidiary associated with the State Street Corporation reporting group in the notice. State Street Global Advisors Trust Company · Named subsidiary associated with the State Street Corporation reporting group in the notice. State Street Global Advisors Limited · Named subsidiary associated with the State Street Corporation reporting group in the notice. State Street Global Advisors, Australia, Limited · Named subsidiary associated with the State Street Corporation reporting group in the notice. Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Positionordinary shares | 20,063,822 | 5.15%Voting Power |
| 2026-10-20 | UBS Group AG
Details & evidence for UBS Group AG on 2026-10-20The section 4 present relevant-interest components sum exactly to 26,573,974 ordinary shares and votes. Annexure B rows on pages 9–17 net to -4,082,095, versus the section 2 reported change of -4,091,445. The 9,350-share difference exactly matches a separate 9,350-share UBS Switzerland AG / Various Custodians stock-borrowing-and-lending disposal interest shown in the prior 3 September notice (source 2924-03131532-6A1342131, section 4); the 22 October section 4 does not list that category. The movement is therefore explained at the reported-position level, but no date or transaction for the category change is stated; no standalone event is inferred.
UBS AG Australia Branch · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS Nominees Pty Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS AG London Branch · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS Asset Management (Australia) Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS Securities Australia Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. Warbont Nominees Pty Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. Brispot Nominees Pty Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS Switzerland AG · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | Positionordinary shares | 26,573,974 | 6.82%Voting Power |
| 2026-10-14 | State Street Corporation
Details & evidence for State Street Corporation on 2026-10-14Initial aggregate State Street Corporation group position at the reported threshold date. Section 3 lists State Street Bank and Trust Company 11,461 borrowed, 6,186,742 collateral and 2,492,113 lent; SSGA Funds Management 231,855; State Street Global Advisors Australia 10,886,966. These components sum to the group total.
State Street Bank and Trust Company · Named subsidiary associated with the State Street Corporation reporting group in the notice. State Street Global Advisors Europe Limited · Named subsidiary associated with the State Street Corporation reporting group in the notice. SSGA Funds Management, Inc. · Named subsidiary associated with the State Street Corporation reporting group in the notice. State Street Global Advisors Trust Company · Named subsidiary associated with the State Street Corporation reporting group in the notice. State Street Global Advisors Limited · Named subsidiary associated with the State Street Corporation reporting group in the notice. State Street Global Advisors, Australia, Limited · Named subsidiary associated with the State Street Corporation reporting group in the notice. Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Initialordinary shares | 19,809,137 | 5.08%Voting Power |
| 2026-09-24 | Norges Bank
Details & evidence for Norges Bank on 2026-09-24
2026 Annual Report ↗ | Positionordinary shares | 21,163,248 | 5.43%Issued Shares |
| 2026-09-24 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and associates on 2026-09-24
Regal Partners Limited · 100% owner of Regal Funds Management Pty Limited as stated in Form 604 section 5. 2026 Annual Report ↗ | Positionordinary shares | 47,023,724 | 12.07%Issued Shares |
| 2026-09-24 | Sprott Inc
Details & evidence for Sprott Inc on 2026-09-24
2026 Annual Report ↗ | Positionordinary shares | 28,246,727 | 7.25%Issued Shares |
| 2026-09-24 | State Street Corporation
Details & evidence for State Street Corporation on 2026-09-24
State Street Bank and Trust Company · Named subsidiary associated with the State Street Corporation reporting group in the notice. State Street Global Advisors Europe Limited · Named subsidiary associated with the State Street Corporation reporting group in the notice. SSGA Funds Management, Inc. · Named subsidiary associated with the State Street Corporation reporting group in the notice. State Street Global Advisors Trust Company · Named subsidiary associated with the State Street Corporation reporting group in the notice. State Street Global Advisors Limited · Named subsidiary associated with the State Street Corporation reporting group in the notice. State Street Global Advisors, Australia, Limited · Named subsidiary associated with the State Street Corporation reporting group in the notice. 2026 Annual Report ↗ | Positionordinary shares | 23,109,062 | 5.93%Issued Shares |
| 2026-09-24 | Tulla Resources Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for Tulla Resources Pty Ltd on 2026-09-24
2026 Annual Report ↗ | Positionordinary shares | 24,107,395 | 6.19%Issued Shares |
| 2026-09-24 | UBS Group AG
Details & evidence for UBS Group AG on 2026-09-24
UBS AG Australia Branch · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS Nominees Pty Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS AG London Branch · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS Asset Management (Australia) Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS Securities Australia Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. Warbont Nominees Pty Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. Brispot Nominees Pty Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS Switzerland AG · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. 2026 Annual Report ↗ | Positionordinary shares | 30,665,419 | 7.87%Issued Shares |
| 2026-09-24 | Vanguard Group
Details & evidence for Vanguard Group on 2026-09-24
The Vanguard Group, Inc. · Named in the Form 603 as The Vanguard Group, Inc., part of the Vanguard Group holder; stated to manage funds and accounts and have power to dispose of shares. Vanguard Investments Australia Ltd. · Named in Annexure A as a controlled entity included in Vanguard Group's reported relevant interests. Brown Brothers Harriman · Registered holder of Vanguard Group funds and other accounts as listed in Form 603 section 4. BNY Mellon · Registered holder of Vanguard Group funds and other accounts as listed in Form 603 section 4. JP Morgan Chase Bank, N.A. · Registered holder of Vanguard Group funds and other accounts as listed in Form 603 section 4. State Street Bank and Trust Company · Registered holder of Vanguard Group funds and other accounts as listed in Form 603 section 4. 2026 Annual Report ↗ | Positionordinary shares | 19,861,935 | 5.10%Issued Shares |
| 2026-09-23 | Norges Bank
Details & evidence for Norges Bank on 2026-09-23Threshold-date holding: 21,163,248 ordinary shares and votes (5.43%). Section 4 lists Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 6,893,394 and J.P. Morgan Nominees Australia Pty Limited 14,269,854; these registered-holder components sum to the group total and are not additional holdings. The notice gives no opening position before its four-month Annexure A schedule.
Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Thresholdordinary shares | 21,163,248 | 5.43%Voting Power |
| 2026-09-01 | UBS Group AG
Details & evidence for UBS Group AG on 2026-09-01UBS Group AG reported 30,665,419 ordinary votes (7.87%) after the 1 September change, from 35,136,945 (9.02%). Current Section 4 lists a separate 9,350-share UBS Switzerland AG / Various Custodians stock-borrowing-and-lending disposal interest. The previous notice signed 31 August reports the 35,136,945 position as at 27 August. Annexure B rows on pages 10–11 net to -4,400,674; the group-position change is -4,471,526, leaving -70,852 not separately resolved.
UBS AG Australia Branch · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS Nominees Pty Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS AG London Branch · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS Asset Management (Australia) Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS Securities Australia Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. Warbont Nominees Pty Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. Brispot Nominees Pty Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS Switzerland AG · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | Positionordinary shares | 30,665,419 | 7.87%Voting Power |
| 2026-08-27 | UBS Group AG
Details & evidence for UBS Group AG on 2026-08-27UBS Group AG reports 35,136,945 ordinary votes (9.02%) after a change on 27 August, from 27,905,004 (7.16%). The current Section 4 components sum exactly to 35,136,945, including 9,350 shares for Various Custodians with a stock-borrowing-and-lending disposal interest under UBS Switzerland AG.
UBS AG Australia Branch · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS Nominees Pty Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS AG London Branch · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS Asset Management (Australia) Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS Securities Australia Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. Warbont Nominees Pty Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. Brispot Nominees Pty Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS Switzerland AG · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. Change in substantial holding ↗ | Positionordinary shares | 35,136,945 | 9.02%Voting Power |
| 2026-08-24 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and associates on 2026-08-24Form reports 42,489,272 Regal group shares after the 24 August change and bases 10.90% on 389,727,051 shares on issue disclosed by the company on 18 August 2026.
Regal Partners Limited · 100% owner of Regal Funds Management Pty Limited as stated in Form 604 section 5. Change in substantial holding ↗ | Positionordinary shares | 42,489,272 | 10.90%Issued Shares |
| 2026-08-20 | State Street Corporation
Details & evidence for State Street Corporation on 2026-08-20Aggregate State Street Corporation group position after the change: 23,109,062 votes (5.93%), down from the previous reported 27,713,751 (7.11%). The 26 Section 4 present relevant-interest amounts sum exactly to the reported group total; this is one aggregate position, not an additional account holding.
State Street Bank and Trust Company · Named subsidiary associated with the State Street Corporation reporting group in the notice. State Street Global Advisors Europe Limited · Named subsidiary associated with the State Street Corporation reporting group in the notice. SSGA Funds Management, Inc. · Named subsidiary associated with the State Street Corporation reporting group in the notice. State Street Global Advisors Trust Company · Named subsidiary associated with the State Street Corporation reporting group in the notice. State Street Global Advisors Limited · Named subsidiary associated with the State Street Corporation reporting group in the notice. State Street Global Advisors, Australia, Limited · Named subsidiary associated with the State Street Corporation reporting group in the notice. Change in substantial holding ↗ | Positionordinary shares | 23,109,062 | 5.93%Voting Power |
| 2026-07-28 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and associates on 2026-07-28Form reports 35,264,591 Regal group shares after the 28 July change and bases 9.05% on 389,718,642 shares on issue disclosed by the company on 17 July 2026.
Regal Partners Limited · 100% owner of Regal Funds Management Pty Limited as stated in Form 604 section 5. Change in substantial holding ↗ | Positionordinary shares | 35,264,591 | 9.05%Issued Shares |
| 2026-07-14 | UBS Group AG
Details & evidence for UBS Group AG on 2026-07-14Section 2 reports 23,762,390 votes to 27,905,004 (7.16%), a change of +4,142,614. All signed Appendix B rows net +4,142,614, exactly matching the reported change.
UBS AG Australia Branch · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS Nominees Pty Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS AG London Branch · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS Asset Management (Australia) Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS Securities Australia Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. Warbont Nominees Pty Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. Brispot Nominees Pty Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS Switzerland AG · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. Change in substantial holding ↗ | Positionordinary shares | 27,905,004 | 7.16%Voting Power |
| 2026-07-01 | UBS Group AG
Details & evidence for UBS Group AG on 2026-07-01The reported initial position is 23,762,390 votes (6.10%). Section 3 components sum to this amount. Section 5's prior-four-month acquisition schedule has gross signed affected quantity +139,045,536; it is not a net movement bridge and is not reconciled to the current position.
UBS AG Australia Branch · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS Nominees Pty Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS AG London Branch · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS Asset Management (Australia) Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS Securities Australia Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. Warbont Nominees Pty Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. Brispot Nominees Pty Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS Switzerland AG · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Initialordinary shares | 23,762,390 | 6.10%Voting Power |
| 2026-06-24 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and associates on 2026-06-24The current aggregate position is 31,152,395 shares (7.98% of 390,542,574 shares on issue disclosed by Pantoro on 2 June 2026). The nine Section 4 account interests sum to the Section 2 current total.
Regal Partners Limited · 100% owner of Regal Funds Management Pty Limited as stated in Form 604 section 5. Change in substantial holding ↗ | Positionordinary shares | 31,152,395 | 7.98%Issued Shares |
| 2026-04-08 | UBS Group AG
Details & evidence for UBS Group AG on 2026-04-08Section 2 reports 30,707,653 votes to 21,848,182 (5.56%), a change of -8,859,471. All signed Appendix B rows net -8,859,471, exactly matching the reported change.
UBS AG Australia Branch · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS Nominees Pty Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS AG London Branch · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS Asset Management (Australia) Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS Securities Australia Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. Warbont Nominees Pty Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. Brispot Nominees Pty Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS Switzerland AG · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. Change in substantial holding ↗ | Positionordinary shares | 21,848,182 | 5.56%Voting Power |
| 2026-03-31 | State Street Corporation
Details & evidence for State Street Corporation on 2026-03-31Aggregate State Street Corporation group position after the change: 26,955,022 votes (6.86%), down from the prior reported 35,420,014 (8.99%). The 20 Section 4 present relevant-interest entries sum to 26,955,022; this is the group total, not an additional account holding.
State Street Bank and Trust Company · Named subsidiary associated with the State Street Corporation reporting group in the notice. State Street Global Advisors Europe Limited · Named subsidiary associated with the State Street Corporation reporting group in the notice. SSGA Funds Management, Inc. · Named subsidiary associated with the State Street Corporation reporting group in the notice. State Street Global Advisors Trust Company · Named subsidiary associated with the State Street Corporation reporting group in the notice. State Street Global Advisors Limited · Named subsidiary associated with the State Street Corporation reporting group in the notice. State Street Global Advisors, Australia, Limited · Named subsidiary associated with the State Street Corporation reporting group in the notice. Change in substantial holding ↗ | Positionordinary shares | 26,955,022 | 6.86%Voting Power |
| 2026-03-31 | UBS Group AG
Details & evidence for UBS Group AG on 2026-03-31Section 2 reports 25,036,163 votes to 30,707,653 (7.81%), a change of +5,671,490. All signed Appendix B rows net +5,671,490, exactly matching the reported change.
UBS AG Australia Branch · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS Nominees Pty Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS AG London Branch · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS Asset Management (Australia) Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS Securities Australia Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. Warbont Nominees Pty Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. Brispot Nominees Pty Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS Switzerland AG · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. Change in substantial holding ↗ | Positionordinary shares | 30,707,653 | 7.81%Voting Power |
| 2026-03-30 | State Street Corporation
Details & evidence for State Street Corporation on 2026-03-30Section 2 reports a prior group voting position of 28,722,313 and a present position of 35,420,014 ordinary votes (8.99%). The 19 present-interest balances in Section 4 sum to 35,420,014 and are components, not additional holdings. The 204 signed Annexure A changes net +6,697,702 versus the Section 2 increase of +6,697,701; one share remains unexplained and unadjusted.
State Street Bank and Trust Company · Named subsidiary associated with the State Street Corporation reporting group in the notice. State Street Global Advisors Europe Limited · Named subsidiary associated with the State Street Corporation reporting group in the notice. SSGA Funds Management, Inc. · Named subsidiary associated with the State Street Corporation reporting group in the notice. State Street Global Advisors Trust Company · Named subsidiary associated with the State Street Corporation reporting group in the notice. State Street Global Advisors Limited · Named subsidiary associated with the State Street Corporation reporting group in the notice. State Street Global Advisors, Australia, Limited · Named subsidiary associated with the State Street Corporation reporting group in the notice. Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | Positionordinary shares | 35,420,014 | 8.99%Voting Power |
| 2026-03-30 | UBS Group AG
Details & evidence for UBS Group AG on 2026-03-30Section 2 reports 20,645,315 votes to 25,036,163 (6.35%), a change of +4,390,848. Signed Appendix B rows net +4,385,004; the difference is +5,844. No balancing event is inferred.
UBS AG Australia Branch · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS Nominees Pty Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS AG London Branch · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS Asset Management (Australia) Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS Securities Australia Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. Warbont Nominees Pty Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. Brispot Nominees Pty Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS Switzerland AG · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. Change in substantial holding ↗ | Positionordinary shares | 25,036,163 | 6.35%Voting Power |
| 2026-03-23 | State Street Corporation
Details & evidence for State Street Corporation on 2026-03-23The 17 present-interest components sum to the reported 28,722,313 shares and votes; the components are not additional holdings.
State Street Bank and Trust Company · Named subsidiary associated with the State Street Corporation reporting group in the notice. State Street Global Advisors Europe Limited · Named subsidiary associated with the State Street Corporation reporting group in the notice. SSGA Funds Management, Inc. · Named subsidiary associated with the State Street Corporation reporting group in the notice. State Street Global Advisors Trust Company · Named subsidiary associated with the State Street Corporation reporting group in the notice. State Street Global Advisors Limited · Named subsidiary associated with the State Street Corporation reporting group in the notice. State Street Global Advisors, Australia, Limited · Named subsidiary associated with the State Street Corporation reporting group in the notice. Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | Positionordinary shares | 28,722,313 | 7.29%Voting Power |
| 2026-03-20 | Macquarie Group Limited
Details & evidence for Macquarie Group Limited on 2026-03-20Initial substantial-holder position on the date the group became substantial: 20,417,942 ordinary shares and votes (5.18%). Section 3's five entity amounts, including MBL's separate 2,000,000-share stock-borrowing/lending interest, sum to the Section 2 total; Section 4's eleven registered-holder balances also sum to it and are components, not additional shares.
Macquarie Bank Limited (MBL) · Controlled body corporate within the Macquarie Group Entities named by the Pantoro holder notices. Macquarie Investment Management Australia Limited (MIMAL) · Controlled body corporate within the Macquarie Group Entities named by the Pantoro holder notices. Macquarie Investment Management Global Limited (MIMGL) · Controlled body corporate within the Macquarie Group Entities named by the Pantoro holder notices. Macquarie Investment Management Limited (MIML) · Controlled body corporate within the Macquarie Group Entities listed in Annexure A. Macquarie Investment Services Limited (MISL) · Controlled body corporate within the Macquarie Group Entities listed in Annexure A. Becoming a substantial holder from MQG ↗ Becoming a substantial holder from MQG ↗ | Initialordinary shares | 20,417,942 | 5.18%Voting Power |
| 2026-03-18 | Vanguard Group
Details & evidence for Vanguard Group on 2026-03-18Initial Vanguard Group position when it became a substantial holder: 19,861,935 ordinary shares and votes, 5.039% voting power. Section 4 lists Brown Brothers Harriman 266,535, BNY Mellon 1,606,429, JP Morgan Chase Bank N.A. 14,423,753, and State Street Bank and Trust Company 3,565,218. Those registered-holder components sum exactly to the reported group total and are not additional holdings.
The Vanguard Group, Inc. · Named in the Form 603 as The Vanguard Group, Inc., part of the Vanguard Group holder; stated to manage funds and accounts and have power to dispose of shares. Vanguard Investments Australia Ltd. · Named in Annexure A as a controlled entity included in Vanguard Group's reported relevant interests. Brown Brothers Harriman · Registered holder of Vanguard Group funds and other accounts as listed in Form 603 section 4. BNY Mellon · Registered holder of Vanguard Group funds and other accounts as listed in Form 603 section 4. JP Morgan Chase Bank, N.A. · Registered holder of Vanguard Group funds and other accounts as listed in Form 603 section 4. State Street Bank and Trust Company · Registered holder of Vanguard Group funds and other accounts as listed in Form 603 section 4. Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Initialordinary shares | 19,861,935 | 5.04%Voting Power |
| 2026-03-13 | UBS Group AG
Details & evidence for UBS Group AG on 2026-03-13The reported initial position is 20,645,315 votes (5.24%). Section 3 components sum to this amount. Section 5's prior-four-month acquisition schedule has gross signed affected quantity +83,265,137; it is not a net movement bridge and is not reconciled to the current position.
UBS AG Australia Branch · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS Nominees Pty Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS AG London Branch · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS Asset Management (Australia) Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS Securities Australia Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. Warbont Nominees Pty Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. Brispot Nominees Pty Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS Switzerland AG · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Initialordinary shares | 20,645,315 | 5.24%Voting Power |
| 2026-02-27 | UBS Group AG
Details & evidence for UBS Group AG on 2026-02-27The reported initial position is 20,116,110 votes (5.10%). Section 3 components sum to this amount. Section 5's prior-four-month acquisition schedule has gross signed affected quantity +76,168,481; it is not a net movement bridge and is not reconciled to the current position.
UBS AG Australia Branch · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS Nominees Pty Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS AG London Branch · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS Asset Management (Australia) Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS Securities Australia Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. Warbont Nominees Pty Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. Brispot Nominees Pty Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS Switzerland AG · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Initialordinary shares | 20,116,110 | 5.10%Voting Power |
| 2026-02-23 | 1832 Asset Management L.P.
Details & evidence for 1832 Asset Management L.P. on 2026-02-23Form reports the aggregate relevant interest of 20,025,000 shares and 5.08% of 394,180,907 shares outstanding. This is a dated disclosure, not a current balance.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Positionordinary fully paid shares | 20,025,000 | 5.08%Issued Shares |
| 2026-01-20 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and associates on 2026-01-20Aggregate Regal group position; underlying fund allocation is not established by the trade schedule.
Regal Partners Limited · 100% owner of Regal Funds Management Pty Limited as stated in Form 604 section 5. Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | Positionordinary shares | 35,674,707 | 9.05%Issued Shares |
| 2026-01-16 | State Street Corporation
Details & evidence for State Street Corporation on 2026-01-16Aggregate State Street Corporation group position after the change: 28,458,923 votes (7.22%), up from 21,405,612 (5.43%). The 22 Section 4 current relevant-interest entries sum exactly to the reported present group total; this aggregate is not an additional account holding.
State Street Bank and Trust Company · Named subsidiary associated with the State Street Corporation reporting group in the notice. State Street Global Advisors Europe Limited · Named subsidiary associated with the State Street Corporation reporting group in the notice. SSGA Funds Management, Inc. · Named subsidiary associated with the State Street Corporation reporting group in the notice. State Street Global Advisors Trust Company · Named subsidiary associated with the State Street Corporation reporting group in the notice. State Street Global Advisors Limited · Named subsidiary associated with the State Street Corporation reporting group in the notice. State Street Global Advisors, Australia, Limited · Named subsidiary associated with the State Street Corporation reporting group in the notice. Change in substantial holding ↗ | Positionordinary shares | 28,458,923 | 7.22%Voting Power |
| 2025-12-25 | The Northern Trust Company and named affiliates
Details & evidence for The Northern Trust Company and named affiliates on 2025-12-25Initial group threshold position. The Section 3 components sum to the reported aggregate; share-lending rows and the seven purchases are source-reported components, not a complete opening-to-closing ledger.
Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Initialfully paid ordinary shares | 20,900,503 | 5.30%Voting Power |
| 2025-12-22 | UBS Group AG
Details & evidence for UBS Group AG on 2025-12-22Initial UBS Group AG reported position of 26,817,100 ordinary shares and votes (6.80%) as at 22 December 2025. Section 3 current relevant-interest components sum exactly to this aggregate. Section 5 lists acquisitions during the preceding four months, so its gross row quantity is not a net movement or a position reconciliation.
UBS AG Australia Branch · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS Nominees Pty Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS AG London Branch · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS Asset Management (Australia) Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS Securities Australia Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. Warbont Nominees Pty Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. Brispot Nominees Pty Ltd · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. UBS Switzerland AG · Named in section 5 as associated with UBS Group AG in relation to PNR voting interests; the notice describes the association as a related body corporate. Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Initialordinary shares | 26,817,100 | 6.80%Voting Power |
| 2025-12-02 | Tulla Resources Group Pty Ltd and associates
Details & evidence for Tulla Resources Group Pty Ltd and associates on 2025-12-02The reported group total is 24,107,395 shares. Section 4 shows 24,070,940 shares registered to Tulla Resources Group and 36,455 to Tulla Capital Partners; Baxter Group Holdings/Investments and Marley Holdings report overlapping interests in those same shares, not additional positions.
Tulla Resources Group Pty Ltd · Tulla Entity and registered holder of 24,070,940 shares in the 2 December 2025 Form 604. Kevin Maloney · The Tulla Entities are associates controlled by Kevin Maloney and Mark Maloney; both are named as having joint relevant interests in the group position. Mark Maloney · The Tulla Entities are associates controlled by Kevin Maloney and Mark Maloney; both are named as having joint relevant interests in the group position. Tulla Partners Holdings Pty Ltd · Tulla Entity; included in the associated group and listed as transferring shares to Intrepic. Rosebery Nominees Pty Ltd · Tulla Entity; associated entity named in Annexure A. Marley Holdings Pty Ltd · Tulla Entity; associated entity named in Annexure A. Intrepic Investments Pty Ltd · Tulla Entity; associated entity named in Annexure A. Tulla Capital Partners Pty Ltd · Tulla Entity; registered holder of the group's 36,455-share position in the 2 December 2025 Form 604. Baxter Group Holdings Pty Limited · Tulla Entity; reports an overlapping relevant interest through Tulla Resources Group in the same 24,070,940 shares. Baxter Group Investments Pty Limited · Tulla Entity; reports an overlapping relevant interest through Tulla Resources Group in the same 24,070,940 shares. Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | Positionordinary shares | 24,107,395 | 6.11%Voting Power |
| 2025-09-18 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and associates on 2025-09-18Aggregate Regal group position; seven present custodian balances are listed in the form.
Regal Partners Limited · 100% owner of Regal Funds Management Pty Limited as stated in Form 604 section 5. Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | Positionordinary shares | 39,795,833 | 10.10%Issued Shares |
| 2025-08-26 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and associates on 2025-08-26Aggregate Regal group position; seven present registered-holder balances are listed in the form.
Regal Partners Limited · 100% owner of Regal Funds Management Pty Limited as stated in Form 604 section 5. Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | Positionordinary shares | 43,925,526 | 11.15%Issued Shares |
| 2025-08-25 | The Northern Trust Company and named affiliates
Details & evidence for The Northern Trust Company and named affiliates on 2025-08-25The Appendix 2 row is a nominal securities-lending balance, not a dated collateral movement or market trade. No separate voting power or percentage is stated for this borrower balance.
Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Positionfully paid ordinary shares | 2,167,278 | — |
| 2025-06-20 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and associates on 2025-06-20Regal reports 52,533,365 shares at 13.42% before the change and 48,252,011 shares at 12.28% afterward, based on 392,812,933 shares on issue as at 9 June 2025; present-interest accounts are listed on pages 1-2.
Regal Partners Limited · 100% owner of Regal Funds Management Pty Limited as stated in Form 604 section 5. Change in substantial holding ↗ | Positionordinary shares | 48,252,011 | 12.28%Issued Shares |
| 2025-06-03 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and associates on 2025-06-03Aggregate Regal group position; the notice lists seven present custodial balances.
Regal Partners Limited · 100% owner of Regal Funds Management Pty Limited as stated in Form 604 section 5. Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Notice of General Meeting/Proxy Form ↗ Notice of General Meeting/Proxy Form ↗ Results of Meeting ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | Positionordinary shares | 52,533,365 | 13.42%Issued Shares |
| 2025-05-20 | Franklin Resources, Inc. and affiliates
Details & evidence for Franklin Resources, Inc. and affiliates on 2025-05-20Franklin Resources, Inc. and affiliates report 19,116,772 shares and 4.91% of 389,256,595 shares on issue after falling below the substantial-holder threshold.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Notice of General Meeting/Proxy Form ↗ Addendum to Notice of Meeting ↗ Results of Meeting ↗ | Positionordinary shares | 19,116,772 | 4.91%Issued Shares |
| 2025-04-17 | 1832 Asset Management L.P.
Details & evidence for 1832 Asset Management L.P. on 2025-04-17Form reports 334,207,178 shares and 5.08% previously, then 23,762,185 shares and 6.14% after an April 2025 17:1 reverse split; the present percentage is based on 387,315,419 shares on issue.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Positionordinary shares | 23,762,185 | 6.14%Issued Shares |
| 2025-04-04 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and associates on 2025-04-04Aggregate Regal group position; the form lists underlying custodian positions but not each account's pre-consolidation entitlement.
Regal Partners Limited · 100% owner of Regal Funds Management Pty Limited as stated in Form 604 section 5. Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Notice of General Meeting/Proxy Form ↗ Notice of General Meeting/Proxy Form ↗ Results of Meeting ↗ | Positionordinary shares | 56,334,187 | 14.54%Issued Shares |
| 2025-03-24 | 1832 Asset Management L.P.
Details & evidence for 1832 Asset Management L.P. on 2025-03-24Form reports 334,207,178 votes and 5.08% based on 6,584,303,621 common shares outstanding. State Street Trust Company, Canada is listed as registered holder and 1832 Asset Management L.P. as person entitled to registration.
Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Thresholdcommon shares | 334,207,178 | 5.08%Issued Shares |
| 2025-03-11 | Franklin Resources, Inc. and affiliates
Details & evidence for Franklin Resources, Inc. and affiliates on 2025-03-11The present holding is reported as 357,340,741 shares, registered to JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A.
Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | Positionordinary shares | 357,340,741 | 5.45%Issued Shares |
| 2025-02-11 | Franklin Resources, Inc. and affiliates
Details & evidence for Franklin Resources, Inc. and affiliates on 2025-02-11Reported aggregate group position. JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A. (122,765,358) and HSBC Bank Australia Limited (296,105,455) are the listed registered holders; the figures total 418,870,813 shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | Positionordinary shares | 418,870,813 | 6.49%Issued Shares |
| 2024-11-26 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd (ACN 125 378 145)
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd (ACN 125 378 145) on 2024-11-26Group aggregate position, not an individual registered-holder account. Annexure B identifies three registered holders whose balances total 358,446,745 FPO shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Finalfully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 358,446,745 | 5.55%Voting Power |
| 2024-11-14 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and associates on 2024-11-14Aggregate group position, not a single account balance. Current total votes are 855,273,199 with voting power 13.25%; previous notice reports 766,327,539 and 11.87%.
Regal Partners Limited · 100% owner of Regal Funds Management Pty Limited as stated in Form 604 section 5. Change in substantial holding ↗ | Finalordinary shares | 855,273,199 | 13.25%Voting Power |
| 2024-10-18 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd (ACN 125 378 145)
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd (ACN 125 378 145) on 2024-10-18The Form reports previous position 584,968,293 shares (9.27%, based on 6,307,828,322 shares on issue) and present position 429,706,109 (6.66%, based on 6,454,030,514 shares on issue). The present-interest table's three registered nominee accounts on page 4 sum to the present position.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Positionfully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 429,706,109 | 6.66%Issued Shares |
| 2024-06-28 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and associates on 2024-06-28Group position reported for Regal Funds Management Pty Limited and associates; the five listed registered-holder balances sum to this position. The form states 11.87% against 6,454,030,514 shares on issue disclosed by the company on 28 June 2024.
Regal Partners Limited · 100% owner of Regal Funds Management Pty Limited as stated in Form 604 section 5. Change in substantial holding ↗ | Positionordinary shares | 766,327,539 | 11.87%Issued Shares |
| 2024-06-04 | Bank of America Corporation and related bodies corporate
Details & evidence for Bank of America Corporation and related bodies corporate on 2024-06-04The group threshold-date position is reported as 320,935,661 ordinary shares and votes (5.09%). Section 3 direct relevant-interest components and Section 4 registered-holder balances each sum to that group total; no preceding balance is reported, so no opening position is inferred.
Merrill Lynch (Australia) Futures Limited · Related body corporate named in Appendix C and in the Appendix A transaction schedule. Merrill Lynch Markets (Australia) Pty. Limited · Related body corporate named in Appendix C and in the Appendix A transaction schedule. Merrill Lynch International · Related body corporate named in Appendix C and in the Appendix A transaction schedule. Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Initialordinary shares | 320,935,661 | 5.09%Voting Power |
| 2024-05-17 | Franklin Resources, Inc. and affiliates
Details & evidence for Franklin Resources, Inc. and affiliates on 2024-05-17Reported aggregate group position. The two listed registered-holder balances total 487,158,441 shares.
Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | Positionordinary shares | 487,158,441 | 7.72%Issued Shares |
| 2024-05-15 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd (ACN 125 378 145)
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd (ACN 125 378 145) on 2024-05-15Form 603 states that the substantial-holder date was 15 May 2024 and reports 584,968,293 shares / 9.27% against 6,307,828,322 shares on issue. Annexure A present registered-holder balances total 584,968,293.
Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Positionfully paid ordinary shares (FPO) | 584,968,293 | 9.27%Issued Shares |
| 2024-02-22 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and associates on 2024-02-22Group position reported for Regal Funds Management Pty Limited and associates; the five listed registered-holder balances sum to this position. The form states 10.54% against 5,204,030,514 shares on issue disclosed by the company on 22 January 2024.
Regal Partners Limited · 100% owner of Regal Funds Management Pty Limited as stated in Form 604 section 5. Change in substantial holding ↗ | Positionordinary shares | 548,742,739 | 10.54%Issued Shares |
| 2023-10-30 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and associates on 2023-10-30Group position reported for Regal Funds Management Pty Limited and associates; no underlying account allocation inferred. Form 604 bases the reported 9.54% on 5,204,030,514 shares on issue disclosed by the company on 30 October 2023.
Regal Partners Limited · 100% owner of Regal Funds Management Pty Limited as stated in Form 604 section 5. Change in substantial holding ↗ | Positionordinary shares | 496,270,863 | 9.54%Issued Shares |
| 2023-08-15 | Tulla Resources Group Pty Ltd and associates
Details & evidence for Tulla Resources Group Pty Ltd and associates on 2023-08-15The source reports aggregate group votes; direct Tulla Resources Group shares are 847,863,099 and other associate account balances total 27,465,137. The same 875,328,236-share total is reported jointly for Kevin and Mark Maloney, so these interests overlap and must not be summed as separate positions.
Tulla Resources Group Pty Ltd · Tulla Entity and registered holder of 24,070,940 shares in the 2 December 2025 Form 604. Kevin Maloney · The Tulla Entities are associates controlled by Kevin Maloney and Mark Maloney; both are named as having joint relevant interests in the group position. Mark Maloney · The Tulla Entities are associates controlled by Kevin Maloney and Mark Maloney; both are named as having joint relevant interests in the group position. Tulla Partners Holdings Pty Ltd · Tulla Entity; included in the associated group and listed as transferring shares to Intrepic. Rosebery Nominees Pty Ltd · Tulla Entity; associated entity named in Annexure A. Marley Holdings Pty Ltd · Tulla Entity; associated entity named in Annexure A. Intrepic Investments Pty Ltd · Tulla Entity; associated entity named in Annexure A. Tulla Capital Partners Pty Ltd · Tulla Entity; registered holder of the group's 36,455-share position in the 2 December 2025 Form 604. Baxter Group Holdings Pty Limited · Tulla Entity; reports an overlapping relevant interest through Tulla Resources Group in the same 24,070,940 shares. Baxter Group Investments Pty Limited · Tulla Entity; reports an overlapping relevant interest through Tulla Resources Group in the same 24,070,940 shares. Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | Positionordinary shares | 875,328,236 | 16.82%Issued Shares |
| 2023-06-30 | Franklin Resources, Inc. and affiliates
Details & evidence for Franklin Resources, Inc. and affiliates on 2023-06-30Aggregate Franklin Resources, Inc. and affiliates position. The two registered-holder balances sum to 429,560,097. Section 2 bases 9.13% on 4,704,030,514 shares on issue.
Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | Positionordinary shares | 429,560,097 | 9.13%Issued Shares |
| 2023-06-30 | Robmar Investments Pty Limited (ACN 008 452 560)
Details & evidence for Robmar Investments Pty Limited (ACN 008 452 560) on 2023-06-30Holder ceased to be substantial after dilution from share-capital increase. The 215,293,103 amount is shown as shares and votes affected; no post-dilution percentage is stated.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | Positionordinary shares | 215,293,103 | — |
| 2023-06-30 | Tulla Resources Group Pty Ltd and associates
Details & evidence for Tulla Resources Group Pty Ltd and associates on 2023-06-30Aggregate Tulla Resources Group and associate position; six direct holder rows account for the shares. The source also reports duplicate indirect interests for Baxter Group and Kevin/Mark Maloney, which are not added again.
Tulla Resources Group Pty Ltd · Tulla Entity and registered holder of 24,070,940 shares in the 2 December 2025 Form 604. Kevin Maloney · The Tulla Entities are associates controlled by Kevin Maloney and Mark Maloney; both are named as having joint relevant interests in the group position. Mark Maloney · The Tulla Entities are associates controlled by Kevin Maloney and Mark Maloney; both are named as having joint relevant interests in the group position. Tulla Partners Holdings Pty Ltd · Tulla Entity; included in the associated group and listed as transferring shares to Intrepic. Rosebery Nominees Pty Ltd · Tulla Entity; associated entity named in Annexure A. Marley Holdings Pty Ltd · Tulla Entity; associated entity named in Annexure A. Intrepic Investments Pty Ltd · Tulla Entity; associated entity named in Annexure A. Tulla Capital Partners Pty Ltd · Tulla Entity; registered holder of the group's 36,455-share position in the 2 December 2025 Form 604. Baxter Group Holdings Pty Limited · Tulla Entity; reports an overlapping relevant interest through Tulla Resources Group in the same 24,070,940 shares. Baxter Group Investments Pty Limited · Tulla Entity; reports an overlapping relevant interest through Tulla Resources Group in the same 24,070,940 shares. Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Initialordinary shares | 875,328,236 | 18.61%Issued Shares |
| 2023-05-01 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and associates on 2023-05-01Aggregate group position; the four registered-holder accounts are not recorded separately to avoid double-counting.
Regal Partners Limited · 100% owner of Regal Funds Management Pty Limited as stated in Form 604 section 5. Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | Finalordinary shares | 255,974,127 | 8.45%Voting Power |
| 2023-04-03 | First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited and related bodies corporate named in Annexure A
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited and related bodies corporate named in Annexure A on 2023-04-03The reported 154,348,488-share group total comprises 55,563,060 shares attributed to First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd and 98,785,428 shares attributed to information supplied by ultimate parent MUFG. The filing gives no transaction details for the MUFG portion.
First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd · Related investment manager named as holder of relevant interest; discretionary powers to vote and dispose under investment mandates Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Initialfully paid ordinary shares | 154,348,488 | 5.10%Voting Power |
| 2023-04-03 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2023-04-03Aggregate MUFG interest at threshold; the notice lists a First Sentier-related chain and a Morgan Stanley-related chain, with registered-holder nominees stated separately.
Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | Thresholdordinary shares | 154,348,488 | 5.10%Voting Power |
| 2023-03-30 | Franklin Resources, Inc. and affiliates
Details & evidence for Franklin Resources, Inc. and affiliates on 2023-03-30Aggregate Franklin Resources, Inc. and affiliates position; two registered-holder accounts sum to the present position. Annexure B names Franklin Advisers, Inc. for both placement rows.
Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | Positionordinary shares | 323,241,380 | 10.67%Issued Shares |
| 2023-03-30 | Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and associates
Details & evidence for Regal Funds Management Pty Ltd and associates on 2023-03-30Aggregate group position at threshold date. Section 4 lists four registered-holder accounts whose balances sum to the reported 296,122,180; the account quantities are not recorded separately to avoid double-counting.
Regal Partners Limited · 100% owner of Regal Funds Management Pty Limited as stated in Form 604 section 5. Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Finalordinary shares | 296,122,180 | 9.78%Voting Power |
| 2023-03-30 | Robmar Investments Pty Limited (ACN 008 452 560)
Details & evidence for Robmar Investments Pty Limited (ACN 008 452 560) on 2023-03-30Aggregate present position is 201,500,000 shares beneficially held through Bell Potter Nominees plus 13,793,103 shares held by Robmar Investments. The prior notice position is dated 30 March 2022.
Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | Positionordinary shares | 215,293,103 | 7.10%Issued Shares |
The closest covered peers
Peer comparison
Peer comparison pending
An on-demand analysis selects up to five closest peers and checks what their differences mean for independent fair value.
Narrative and provenance
Research & Sources
The full analyst report, its figures and the broker-style PDF are available to subscribers and invited guests.
Sign in or enter a guest codeChronological evidenceSource-document inventory28 documents
Director dealings for PNR (data/insider-transactions.db)Governance · LowPartial
python -m miners.insider_transactions show PNR: Mark Maloney (Tulla) sold 25,803,360 shares at A$5.00 (A$129.0m) on 2 December 2025, holding 24,107,395 after; Paul Cmrlec bought 10,000 shares at A$2.80 in April 2025 and holds 679,665 after converting 3,384 salary-sacrifice rights on 18 August 2026; 1,224,478 of his performance rights lapsed in August 2026; Fiona Van Maanen converted 5,025 salary-sacrifice rights. No on-market director purchases since April 2025.
- Document ID
- insider_db_pnr
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-30T06:00:00Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- gold
PNR ASX close 30 October 2026 (local market database)Market Data · MediumPartial
Latest eligible local ASX close on or before the 31 October 2026 cutoff from python -m miners.reference_price PNR --valuation-date 2026-10-31: close A$2.86 on 30 October 2026, volume 2,882,866, one ASX PNR ordinary share, provider market data provider via miners.collect_stock_prices (data/asx_mining_companies.db).
- Document ID
- pnr_close_20261030
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-30T05:10:00Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- gold
Market snapshot for PNR and gold as of 31 October 2026 (local databases)Market Data · MediumPartial
python -m miners.v8db.market_snapshot PNR --cutoff 2026-10-31 --shares 386390481 --commodities Au: 52-week range A$1.915-5.89; returns 1m -2.7%, 3m +40.2%, 6m -10.9%, 12m -42.5%, 3y +425.7%; relative to the mining index 1m +7.4%, 12m -51.3%, 3y +385%; 20-day average traded value A$7.54m (60-day A$10.12m); gold spot US$4,031.40/oz on 29 October 2026 (market data provider GC futures), 1-year average US$4,454 (range 3,948-5,318), 3-year average US$3,306, 5-year average US$2,725; A$ per US$ 1.4236; no published gold peers in data/miners_v8.db.
- Document ID
- market_snapshot_20261031
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-30T06:00:00Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- gold
ASX closing prices for gold peers, 30 October 2026, and provider market capitalisations (local database)Market Data · LowPartial
data/asx_mining_companies.db latest_stock_prices at 30 October 2026: WGX A$5.29, VAU A$5.40, GMD A$6.45, RRL A$6.25, BGL A$1.395, RMS A$3.42. Provider market capitalisations retrieved 9 August 2026 imply shares on issue of about 981.4m (VAU), 732.5m (RRL) and 1,431.6m (BGL), used where the peer quarterly did not state the share count.
- Document ID
- peer_prices_20261030
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-30T05:10:00Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- gold
Reuters quarterly precious-metals poll, 27 October 2026 (secondary report)Commodity Data · MediumPartial
Reuters poll reported on 27 October 2026 via roic.ai: analysts see gold averaging US$4,495/oz in 2026 and US$4,650/oz in 2027 (July poll: US$4,610 for 2027); 2026 forecasts cut on high Treasury yields, a strong US dollar and higher-for-longer rates, with a recovery expected in 2027. Read from the search summary; the page itself returned HTTP 403, so it is used for context only.
- Document ID
- reuters_gold_poll_202610
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-27T07:00:00Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- gold
Notice of Annual General Meeting 2026Governance · LowExtracted
Annual general meeting at 10.00am AWST on 24 November 2026 in West Perth, including incentive plan and related-party performance rights resolutions.
- Document ID
- agm_notice_2026
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-22T21:52:05Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- gold
Quarterly Report for the period ending 30 September 2026 (Appendix 5B)Operations · HighExtracted
September 2026 quarter: 21,864 oz produced, 22,834 oz sold at A$6,067/oz, AISC A$3,860/oz, EBITDA A$63.1m; cash and gold A$240.0m, nil debt, unhedged; 389,727,051 shares; Green Lantern open pit started; Racetrack exploration decline started; Appendix 5B cash flows.
- Document ID
- q1fy27_quarterly
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-21T22:05:20Z
- Projects
- norseman · racetrack
- Commodities
- gold
Vault Minerals Quarterly Activities Report, September 2026 (22 October 2026)Operations · LowPartial
Vault Q1 FY27: 76,849 oz at AISC A$3,529/oz, realised A$6,023/oz; cash and bullion A$886.7m with no corporate debt; standalone FY27 guidance 355-375 koz at AISC A$3,150-3,350/oz. Peer data only.
- Document ID
- vau_q1fy27
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-21T21:16:00Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- gold
Genesis Minerals Quarterly Activities Report, September 2026 (22 October 2026)Operations · LowPartial
Genesis Q1 FY27: FY27 stand-alone guidance 270-300 koz at AISC A$2,750-3,050/oz; bank debt A$200m, net cash A$398.0m at 30 September 2026; 1,175m ordinary shares. Peer data only.
- Document ID
- gmd_q1fy27
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-21T22:04:50Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- gold
Westgold Resources September 2026 Quarterly Results (21 October 2026)Operations · LowPartial
Westgold Q1 FY27: 98,393 oz at AISC A$2,912/oz; FY27 guidance 385-425 koz at AISC A$2,980-3,380/oz; Treasury (cash, bullion, liquid investments) A$1,040m, no debt, unhedged; 940,434,918 fully paid shares; 4-5-6 strategy towards 500 koz by FY29. Peer data only.
- Document ID
- wgx_q1fy27
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-20T21:36:00Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- gold
Regis Resources Quarterly Activities Report, September 2026 (20 October 2026)Operations · LowPartial
Regis Q1 FY27: 83.0 koz at AISC A$3,617/oz; FY27 guidance 360-400 koz at AISC A$2,990-3,390/oz; cash and bullion A$1.28bn; received the A$51m break fee after Vault Minerals terminated the 5 May 2026 scheme implementation deed. Peer data and transaction context only.
- Document ID
- rrl_q1fy27
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-19T21:19:35Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- gold
Bellevue Gold Quarterly Activities Report, September 2026 (20 October 2026)Operations · LowPartial
Bellevue Q1 FY27: 35,585 oz at AISC A$3,096/oz; FY27 guidance 150-170 koz at AISC A$2,800-3,100/oz; cash and gold A$213.2m, bank debt A$100m, net cash A$113.2m at 30 September 2026. Peer data only (single-asset WA underground producer).
- Document ID
- bgl_q1fy27
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-19T21:14:20Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- gold
Update - Notification of buy-back (Appendix 3C, 12 October 2026)Corporate Action · MediumExtracted
Daily buy-back notice: 7,352,729 shares bought back before the previous day and 446,106 on the previous day (cumulative 7,798,835 under the programme announced 23 February 2026, maximum 38,344,473, ending 9 March 2027); broker Canaccord Genuity; previous-day price range A$3.01-3.10.
- Document ID
- buyback_20261012
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-12T05:25:44Z
- Projects
- norseman
- Commodities
- gold
Local management assessment for PNR (management/PNR, researched 9 October 2026)Leadership · LowPartial
management/PNR/summary.md and background-check.json: screening-level review (cutoff 9 October 2026) of the Managing Director, COO, CFO and Company Secretary; one supported finding: FY2026 production of 77,408 oz was about 10% below the bottom of revised guidance during the Managing Director's tenure, attributed by the issuer to contractor delivery and WA labour shortages. Checked against the annual report and quarterlies.
- Document ID
- mgmt_research_pnr
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-09T06:00:00Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- gold
Local ownership register for PNR (ownership/PNR/investors.json, reviewed 9 October 2026)Governance · LowPartial
ownership/PNR/investors.json: top-20 register at 24 September 2026 (389,727,051 shares) and substantial-holder notices to 28 September 2026: Regal 12.07%, UBS 7.87%, Sprott 7.25%, Tulla 6.19%, State Street 5.93%, Vanguard 5.10%; Norges Bank ceased to be substantial on 24 September 2026. Checked against the annual report security-holder pages.
- Document ID
- ownership_research_pnr
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-09T06:00:00Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- gold
Update - Notification of buy-back (Appendix 3C, 7 October 2026)Corporate Action · LowExtracted
Daily buy-back notice: 4,462,265 shares bought back before the previous day and 640,000 on 6 October 2026 at A$2.93-2.99, the first purchases since June 2026.
- Document ID
- buyback_20261007
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-07T05:42:51Z
- Projects
- norseman
- Commodities
- gold
2026 Annual Report (year ended 30 June 2026)Results · HighExtracted
Audited FY2026 accounts: revenue A$480.7m, NPAT A$113.2m, operating cash flow A$276.2m, investing outflow A$185.0m, cash A$202.9m, nil borrowings, lease liabilities A$70.1m, 389,718,642 shares at 30 June 2026; review of operations by mine; resources and reserves; directors, remuneration, top-20 and substantial holders; Mega Resources ore purchase advance; Halls Creek sale terms.
- Document ID
- annual_report_2026
- Published UTC
- 2026-09-28T22:09:34Z
- Projects
- norseman
- Commodities
- gold
Annual Mineral Resource & Ore Reserve Statement (29 September 2026)Resource Update · HighExtracted
Mineral Resource 43.155 Mt @ 3.4 g/t for 4.685 Moz (inclusive of reserves) and Ore Reserve 13.022 Mt @ 2.2 g/t for 936 koz; maiden Mainfield reserves (Crown, Phoenix, Butterfly), OK reserve 674 kt @ 5.7 g/t for 123 koz; reserves at A$5,500-5,800/oz gold.
- Document ID
- mror_2026
- Published UTC
- 2026-09-28T22:09:14Z
- Projects
- norseman
- Commodities
- gold
Operations Update & North American Roadshow Presentation (21 September 2026)Presentation · MediumExtracted
Quarter-to-date production 19,130 oz at 19 September; FY27 guidance 90-105 koz at AISC A$2,800-3,400/oz; updated five-year plan including Racetrack targeted for the December 2026 quarter; ~200 kozpa aspiration via 1.4-1.5 Mtpa mill and >4.5 g/t feed; ~A$67m major project capital; buy-back ~A$14.8m; Gladstone 526 kt @ 3.42 g/t for 58 koz; Green Lantern plan to August 2031.
- Document ID
- ops_update_202609
- Published UTC
- 2026-09-20T22:29:39Z
- Projects
- norseman · racetrack
- Commodities
- gold
ING: Gold - central bank buying offsets ETF outflows (31 July 2026)Commodity Data · LowPartial
ING commentary on the World Gold Council Q2 2026 Gold Demand Trends: total demand flat year on year at about 1,269 t, ETF outflows in Q2 2026 after heavy June selling, central-bank buying rebounded strongly from Q1 2026; ING expects 2026 central-bank buying to fall below 2025 levels. Read from search summaries; context only.
- Document ID
- ing_gold_202607
- Published UTC
- 2026-07-31T08:00:00Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- gold
Quarterly Report for the period ending 30 June 2026 (Appendix 5B)Operations · HighExtracted
June 2026 quarter: 18,028 oz produced, 16,366 oz sold at A$6,293/oz, AISC A$4,107/oz, EBITDA A$44.8m; contractor change at OK to Redpath; first Mega Resources ore parcel; FY27 guidance 90-105 koz at AISC A$2,800-3,400/oz; 3,139,535 shares bought back at A$3.26 average; cash and gold A$223.4m.
- Document ID
- q4fy26_quarterly
- Published UTC
- 2026-07-29T22:32:39Z
- Projects
- norseman
- Commodities
- gold
Quarterly Report for the period ending 31 March 2026 (Appendix 5B)Operations · MediumExtracted
March 2026 quarter: 17,757 oz produced, 20,016 oz sold at A$6,916/oz, AISC A$3,204/oz, EBITDA A$88.4m; third underground mine (O'Briens/Crown South via Bullen) approved; buy-back started (1,322,730 shares at A$3.50); cash and gold A$250.3m.
- Document ID
- q3fy26_quarterly
- Published UTC
- 2026-04-27T22:19:07Z
- Projects
- norseman
- Commodities
- gold
December 2025 Half Year Report and FY 2026 Guidance Update (9 March 2026)Guidance · HighExtracted
H1 FY2026: 41,623 oz, EBITDA A$135.5m, revenue A$238.6m, operating cash flow A$128.3m; FY2026 production guidance cut to 86,000-92,000 oz (cyclone flooding, holiday availability, OK contractor transition); Redpath to become sole underground contractor from 1 May 2026.
- Document ID
- hy26_guidance_update
- Published UTC
- 2026-03-09T05:51:38Z
- Projects
- norseman
- Commodities
- gold
Quarterly Report for the period ending 31 December 2025 (Appendix 5B)Operations · MediumExtracted
December 2025 quarter: 22,071 oz produced, 22,473 oz sold at A$6,077/oz, AISC A$2,571/oz, EBITDA A$83.6m; cash and gold A$216.5m; Gladstone pre-strip; Kevin Maloney retired as director.
- Document ID
- q2fy26_quarterly
- Published UTC
- 2026-01-21T21:30:55Z
- Projects
- norseman
- Commodities
- gold
Quarterly Report for the period ending 30 September 2025 (Appendix 5B)Operations · MediumExtracted
September 2025 quarter: 19,551 oz at AISC A$3,139/oz, EBITDA A$53.9m; original FY2026 guidance 100,000-110,000 oz at AISC A$1,950-2,250/oz reaffirmed; physicals for FY25 Q2-Q4; cash and gold A$181.5m; Nebari options exercised (A$2.3m).
- Document ID
- q1fy26_quarterly
- Published UTC
- 2025-10-26T21:21:03Z
- Projects
- norseman
- Commodities
- gold
Annual Mineral Resource and Ore Reserve Statement (22 September 2025)Resource Update · MediumExtracted
Prior-year estimate: Mineral Resource 43.194 Mt @ 3.3 g/t for 4.601 Moz; Ore Reserve 12.777 Mt @ 2.1 g/t for 859 koz.
- Document ID
- mror_2025
- Published UTC
- 2025-09-21T22:29:58Z
- Projects
- norseman
- Commodities
- gold
Successful A$100M Equity Raising (14 May 2024)Financing · MediumExtracted
A$100m two-tranche placement at A$0.08 (pre-consolidation) to repay the US$29.6m Nebari term loan, accelerate exploration for a third underground mine and start Mainfield studies.
- Document ID
- raise_202405
- Published UTC
- 2024-05-13T23:02:07Z
- Projects
- norseman
- Commodities
- gold
Merger of Pantoro and Tulla Resources and Capital Raising (13 February 2023)Transaction · HighExtracted
All-scrip merger via UK scheme giving Pantoro 100% of Norseman (Pantoro holders 51.5%, Tulla holders 48.5% before the placement; Tulla Resources Group held 54.9% of Tulla) plus an A$75m placement at A$0.06; merged group targeted 110,000 oz a year from a 4.79 Moz resource and 0.98 Moz reserve. Implemented 30 June 2023.
- Document ID
- tulla_merger_202302
- Published UTC
- 2023-02-12T22:54:03Z
- Projects
- norseman
- Commodities
- gold
Evidence facts50
21864 oz
2026-09-303860 AUD/oz
2026-09-30240000000.0 AUD
2026-09-30224738000 AUD
2026-09-30389727051 shares
2026-09-3071267000 AUD
2026-09-30-42248000 AUD
2026-09-30480744029 AUD
2026-06-30113176218 AUD
2026-06-30276249554 AUD
2026-06-30202879791 AUD
2026-06-3070130110 AUD
2026-06-30611168494 AUD
2026-06-30389718642 shares
2026-06-30392812933 shares
2025-06-3077408 oz
2026-06-3038682228 AUD
2026-06-3013732873 AUD
2026-06-3030354932 AUD
2026-06-304685000 oz
2026-09-29936000 oz
2026-09-295800 AUD/oz
2026-09-2990000 oz
2026-09-21105000 oz
2026-09-212800 AUD/oz
2026-09-213400 AUD/oz
2026-09-2118028 oz
2026-06-304107 AUD/oz
2026-06-3044800000.0 AUD
2026-06-3017757 oz
2026-03-3188400000.0 AUD
2026-03-3122071 oz
2025-12-3183600000.0 AUD
2025-12-3119551 oz
2025-09-30105000 oz
2025-10-27238600000.0 AUD
2025-12-3186000 oz
2026-03-0992000 oz
2026-03-094601000 oz
2025-09-22859000 oz
2025-09-227352729 shares
2026-10-09446106 shares
2026-10-09640000 shares
2026-10-06110000 oz/yr
2023-02-13100000000.0 AUD
2024-05-142.86 AUD/share
2026-10-304031.4 USD/oz
2026-10-291.4236 AUD/USD
2026-10-304454.01 USD/oz
2026-10-294650 USD/oz
2026-10-27Conflicts requiring judgment1
- AISC, December 2025 quarter
The January 2026 quarterly reported AISC of A$2,571/oz; the annual report table restates it at A$2,573/oz (and March at A$3,183 versus A$3,204). The later audited-year table is used for the series.