- Last 2026-11-06
- A$1.725
- 1D
- —
- 1M
- —
- YTD
- —
- 1Y
- —
- Fair value
- Locked: sign in to view
- Upside
- Locked: sign in to view
- Mkt cap
- A$2.4B
- EV
- A$1.9B
- Cash
- A$431.9M
- Debt
- A$16M
4 newer ASX announcements not yet reflected in this valuation
- 2026 AGM PresentationLatest Operating Presentation
- Company Secretary UpdatePost Annual Leadership Change
- Q1 FY27 Earnings Conference Call PresentationLatest Four Activities Reports
- Quarterly Report - September 2026Latest Four Activities Reports
Investment view
Rating locked: sign in to viewOur rating, thesis and what the price implies are available to subscribers.
Sign in or enter a guest codeAnnouncements
Latest 12 of 12All sources ▸- September 2026 Quarter Production UpdateOperations
- Annual Report to shareholdersResults
- FY26 Financial Results and DividendResults
- FY26 Production Delivered, Record Cash, Dividend ProposedOperations
- Quarterly Activity ReportResults
- March 2026 Quarter Production UpdateResults
- Amendment - Auditor Independence DeclarationResults
- Q2 FY 2026 Earnings Conference CallResults
- Q2 & H1 FY2026 Record Operating & Record Financial ResultsResults
- Half Year Financial Accounts & Appendix 4DResults
- Quarterly Activity ReportResults
- Q1 FY2026 Earnings PresentationResults
Event calendar · next 12 months
4 events| Timing | Event | Category | Confidence | Materiality | Investor relevance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY27; project-specific completion dates not confirmed | FY27 mine-life extensions and development programme | Construction Or Commissioning | Company Guided | High | A$160-190m group growth capital must translate into sustainable grade, mine access and production. |
| Later calendar 2026 as guided; no construction start implied | Boda-Kaiser Gateway application assessment | Permitting | Company Guided | Medium | Planning and baseline progress reduces a development gate but does not fund the A$1.78bn study case. |
| Calendar 2026 expectation | Majority of Lupin closure obligations expected complete | Other | Company Guided | Medium | Closure cash use and residual security releases can affect corporate liquidity. |
| 23 October 2026 | September quarter activities report and investor call | Results | Confirmed | High | Full cost and cash breakdown can confirm or challenge FY27 growth reinvestment and gold-only margins. |
Executive roster
As of 2026-10-02Background checks ▸Current senior executives and joint company secretaries disclosed in annual pages 2 and 125; former executives/directors omitted from current roster.
| Executive | Title | Normalized role | Appointed | Sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas Earner | Managing Director · Chief Executive Officer | Executive Director · Chief Executive | — | Annual Report to shareholders |
| James Carter | Chief Financial Officer | Finance | — | Annual Report to shareholders |
| Simon Parsons | Chief Operations Officer | Operations | 2026-01-14 | Annual Report to shareholders |
| Chris Davis | Chief Geologist | Technical | 2025-09-01 | Annual Report to shareholders |
| Richard Steenhof | General Counsel · Company Secretary | Company Secretary · Senior Management | 2026-04-02 | Annual Report to shareholders |
| Julia Beckett | Company Secretary | Company Secretary | — | Annual Report to shareholders |
devCoverage status: Complete As Disclosed
Portfolio detail
Assets
Core asset
Tomingley Gold Operations
Australia
Owned by issuer subsidiaries; status as disclosed at cutoff.
- Production annualised (attributable)
- 86.0k ozd
- Production (last FY, 100%)
- 83.0k oz
- AISC (latest quarter)
- A$2,429/oz
- AISC margin at spot
- 58.5%m
- Delivery vs guidance
- NM
- Reserve life
- 7.7 yrsd
- Head grade
- 2.33 g/t
Project location
Approximate location
© OpenStreetMap contributors. Basemap imagery © Esri (Maxar, Earthstar Geographics). Dated overlays contain modified Copernicus Sentinel data. Visible surface changes do not establish production or completion.
Resources & reserves3
| Type | Category | Quantity | Grade | Contained minerals | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mineral Resource | measured_indicated | 17.3M t ore | 2.1 g/t Au | Gold | 2026-06-30 |
| Mineral Resource | inferred | 3.5M t ore | 1.7 g/t Au | Gold | 2026-06-30 |
| Ore Reserve | proved_probable | 11.4M t ore | 1.7 g/t Au | Gold | 2026-06-30 |
Permits & approvals1
| Permit | Jurisdiction | Status | Expiry | Critical path |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tomingley Gold Extension approval (2023) | NSW Australia | Granted | — | No |
Core asset
Costerfield Gold-Antimony Mine
Australia
Owned by issuer subsidiaries; status as disclosed at cutoff.
- Production annualised (attributable)
- 31.3k ozd
- Production (last FY, 100%)
- 37.1k oz
- AISC (latest quarter)
- NM
- AISC margin at spot
- —
- Delivery vs guidance
- NM
- Reserve life
- 4.6 yrsd
- Head grade
- 9.72 g/t
Project location
Approximate location
© OpenStreetMap contributors. Basemap imagery © Esri (Maxar, Earthstar Geographics). Dated overlays contain modified Copernicus Sentinel data. Visible surface changes do not establish production or completion.
Resources & reserves3
| Type | Category | Quantity | Grade | Contained minerals | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mineral Resource | measured_indicated | 2M t ore | 6.0 g/t Au | Gold · Others | 2026-06-30 |
| Mineral Resource | inferred | 969K t ore | 3.6 g/t Au | Gold · Others | 2026-06-30 |
| Ore Reserve | proved_probable | 960K t ore | 5.5 g/t Au | Gold · Others | 2026-06-30 |
Core asset
Björkdal Gold Mine
Sweden
Owned by issuer subsidiaries; status as disclosed at cutoff.
- Production annualised (attributable)
- 41.9k ozd
- Production (last FY, 100%)
- 38.2k oz
- AISC (latest quarter)
- A$3,979/oz
- AISC margin at spot
- 32.1%m
- Delivery vs guidance
- NM
- Reserve life
- 14.7 yrsd
- Head grade
- 1.16 g/t
Project location
Approximate location
© OpenStreetMap contributors. Basemap imagery © Esri (Maxar, Earthstar Geographics). Dated overlays contain modified Copernicus Sentinel data. Visible surface changes do not establish production or completion.
Resources & reserves3
| Type | Category | Quantity | Grade | Contained minerals | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mineral Resource | measured_indicated | 22.5M t ore | 2.07 g/t Au | Gold | 2026-06-30 |
| Mineral Resource | inferred | 12.1M t ore | 1.57 g/t Au | Gold | 2026-06-30 |
| Ore Reserve | proved_probable | 13.1M t ore | 1.33 g/t Au | Gold | 2026-06-30 |
Material
Boda-Kaiser / Northern Molong Porphyry Project
Australia
100%owned scoping-stage gold-copper option. Future partner route contemplated in study, with no binding financing or sale contract at cutoff.
- Contained metal (attributable)
- 8.3m ozd
- Resource grade
- 0.32 g/td
- % Measured + Indicated
- 67.1%d
- Resource tonnes
- 795.00 Mtd
- Our value per attrib. contained unit
- Locked
- Mining method
- Underground and open pit
Project location
Approximate location
© OpenStreetMap contributors. Basemap imagery © Esri (Maxar, Earthstar Geographics). Dated overlays contain modified Copernicus Sentinel data. Visible surface changes do not establish production or completion.
Pre-tax, real 2024 AUD; operating cost AUD/t ore. Gold 3,500 AUD/oz, copper 15,000 AUD/t; no current-price study rerun.
Resources & reserves2
| Type | Category | Quantity | Grade | Contained minerals | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mineral Resource | measured_indicated | 537M t ore | 0.32 g/t Au | Gold · Copper | 2026-06-30 |
| Mineral Resource | inferred | 258M t ore | 0.33 g/t Au | Gold · Copper | 2026-06-30 |
Permits & approvals1
| Permit | Jurisdiction | Status | Expiry | Critical path |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mining and Petroleum Gateway assessment | NSW Australia | Pending | — | Yes |
Economic studies1
| Study | Stage | Status | Date | Summary |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boda-Kaiser 20 Mtpa scoping case | Scoping Study | Reaffirmed | 2024-07-10 | 2024 real AUD, +/-35% accuracy, pre-tax NPV 1,808.5m at 7%; no post-tax NPV or finance commitment. 17-year case; first-five-year gold rate is not LOM annual production. |
Other
Peak Hill Gold Mine
Australia
Owned by issuer subsidiaries; status as disclosed at cutoff.
- Contained metal (attributable)
- 108.0k ozd
- Resource grade
- 3.29 g/td
- % Measured + Indicated
- 0%d
- Resource tonnes
- 1.02 Mtd
- Our value per attrib. contained unit
- Locked
- Mining method
- —
Project location
Approximate location
© OpenStreetMap contributors. Basemap imagery © Esri (Maxar, Earthstar Geographics). Dated overlays contain modified Copernicus Sentinel data. Visible surface changes do not establish production or completion.
Resources & reserves1
| Type | Category | Quantity | Grade | Contained minerals | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mineral Resource | inferred | 1M t ore | 3.29 g/t Au | Gold | 2026-06-30 |
Other
Nagambie Mine conditional earn-in
Australia
Unexercised conditional earn-in; legal mine title100%Nagambie. Evaluation may be stopped; 60%/80% requires respective source spending. No attributable resource or mine production is booked.
- Ownership
- 0%d
- Commodity
- Aur
- Country
- AUr
- Best recent intercept (grade x width)
- —
- Metres drilled (12M)
- —
- Exploration spend (12M)
- —
Other
Southern Junee, Rockley, Cudal and Mt Conqueror
Australia
Owned by issuer subsidiaries; status as disclosed at cutoff.
- Ownership
- 100%
- Commodity
- Aur
- Country
- AUr
- Best recent intercept (grade x width)
- —
- Metres drilled (12M)
- —
- Exploration spend (12M)
- —
Other
Lupin closure and reclamation
Canada
Final closure and reclamation, majority works expected calendar 2026.
- Nameplate capacity
- —
- Restart capex
- —
- Contained metal (attributable)
- —
- Last production year
- —
- Target restart
- —
Project location
Approximate location
© OpenStreetMap contributors. Basemap imagery © Esri (Maxar, Earthstar Geographics). Dated overlays contain modified Copernicus Sentinel data. Visible surface changes do not establish production or completion.
Other
La Quebrada (divested 18 March 2026)
Chile
Divested18March2026; no further project asset value or recurring cash flows.
- Ownership
- 0%d
- Description
- Divested Chile exploration subsidiary on 18 March 2026
- Book value
- —
d derivedr our researchg guidances study forecastm daily marketNo marker: as reported— / NM missing or not meaningful (hover for why)
Stock database
Other assets
- Investee
- Adavale Resources
- Holding
- —
- Shares held
- —
- Market value
- —
- % of holder's market cap
- —
- Cost basis
- —
- Investee
- Medallion Metals
- Holding
- —
- Shares held
- 30.00m
- Market value
- —
- % of holder's market cap
- —
- Cost basis
- —
- Investee
- Nagambie Resources
- Holding
- —
- Shares held
- 166.70m
- Market value
- —
- % of holder's market cap
- —
- Cost basis
- —
- Investee
- Sky Metals
- Holding
- —
- Shares held
- 9.00m
- Market value
- —
- % of holder's market cap
- —
- Cost basis
- —
Funding, performance and ownership
Financials & Capital
Liquidity
Financial position
Cutoff nominal cash plus readily saleable bullion estimated A$441m (September 440 less October dividend3 plus estimated elapsed net generation4), with A$19m listed shares separately. A$110m RCF not drawn or relied on in model; initial three-year tenor from March 2026 and conditional extensions. Equipment debt16 and dated old tax/closure claims modeled separately.
Inventory composition4
A$90.486m audited inventory at cost includes ore stockpiles, in-circuit, finished goods and consumables. No gross inventory bridge addition. September cash and bullion are combined, so liquid bullion is included once in the cutoff liquid-assets estimate and operating NWC is separately estimated excluding liquid bullion.
- Ore stockpiles
- A$42.9M carrying
- Gold in circuit
- A$6.3M carrying
- Finished goods
- A$16.8M carrying
- Consumable stores
- A$24.4M carrying
Capital structure
Ownership and dilution
- Ordinary shares
- 1.4B
- Fully diluted
- 1.4B
605,541,892 opening ordinary + 759,335,771 merger shares + 917,304 rights vesting + 409,854 employee shares = 1,366,204,821. September 4 shareholder table confirms ordinary count; September 9 unlisted table shows 8,288,957 remaining nil-strike rights. Full vesting denominator 1,374,493,778; no option exercise proceeds. Weighted EPS denominators are not used.
Security classes3
| Class | Type | Quantity | Strike | Expiry |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fully paid ordinary shares | Ordinary Share | 1.4B | — | — |
| FY25 performance rights | Performance Right | 4.6M | A$0 | — |
| FY26 performance rights | Performance Right | 3.7M | A$0 | — |
KPI history
Operating metrics · Björkdal Gold Mine
| Metric | Unit | Trend | Q2 FY26 | Q3 FY26 | Q4 FY26 | Q1 FY27 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Björkdal Gold Mine physical gold production | oz Au | — | — | 9,935 | 10,482 | |
| bjorkdal physical gold production | oz Au | 9,888 | 12,433 | — | — |
KPI history
Operating metrics · Costerfield Gold-Antimony Mine
| Metric | Unit | Trend | Q2 FY26 | Q3 FY26 | Q4 FY26 | Q1 FY27 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Costerfield Gold-Antimony Mine physical gold production | oz Au | — | — | 10,117 | 7,835 | |
| costerfield physical gold production | oz Au | 10,790 | 10,584 | — | — |
KPI history
Operating metrics · Tomingley Gold Operations
| Metric | Unit | Trend | Q2 FY26 | Q3 FY26 | Q4 FY26 | Q1 FY27 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tomingley Gold Operations physical gold production | oz Au | — | — | 20,896 | 21,506 | |
| tomingley physical gold production | oz Au | 22,089 | 21,652 | — | — |
Operating metric source table14
| Metric | Project | Period | Period type | Value | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tomingley Gold Operations physical gold production | Tomingley | Q1 FY27 | Quarter | 21,506 oz Au | Reported |
| Tomingley Gold Operations physical gold production | Tomingley | Q4 FY26 | Quarter | 20,896 oz Au | Reported |
| Costerfield Gold-Antimony Mine physical gold production | Costerfield | Q1 FY27 | Quarter | 7,835 oz Au | Reported |
| Costerfield Gold-Antimony Mine physical gold production | Costerfield | Q4 FY26 | Quarter | 10,117 oz Au | Reported |
| Björkdal Gold Mine physical gold production | Bjorkdal | Q1 FY27 | Quarter | 10,482 oz Au | Reported |
| Björkdal Gold Mine physical gold production | Bjorkdal | Q4 FY26 | Quarter | 9,935 oz Au | Reported |
| Consolidated statutory AuEq; acquired mines from August 5 | Company | FY26 statutory consolidation | Year | 162,440 oz AuEq | Reported |
| Company-native AuEq AISC; separate from physical-gold costs | Company | FY26 statutory consolidation | Year | 2,907 AUD/oz AuEq | Reported |
| tomingley physical gold production | Tomingley | Q2 FY26 | Quarter | 22,089 oz Au | Reported |
| tomingley physical gold production | Tomingley | Q3 FY26 | Quarter | 21,652 oz Au | Reported |
| costerfield physical gold production | Costerfield | Q2 FY26 | Quarter | 10,790 oz Au | Reported |
| costerfield physical gold production | Costerfield | Q3 FY26 | Quarter | 10,584 oz Au | Reported |
| bjorkdal physical gold production | Bjorkdal | Q2 FY26 | Quarter | 9,888 oz Au | Reported |
| bjorkdal physical gold production | Bjorkdal | Q3 FY26 | Quarter | 12,433 oz Au | Reported |
Company guidance9
| Metric | Project | Period | Low | High | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Production | tomingley | FY27 | 78,000 | 84,000 oz Au | Current |
| AISC | tomingley | FY27 | 2,600 | 2,900 AUD/oz Au | Current |
| Growth CAPEX | tomingley | FY27 | 90,000,000 | 100,000,000 AUD | Current |
| Production | costerfield | FY27 | 44,000 | 48,000 oz AuEq | Current |
| AISC | costerfield | FY27 | 2,700 | 3,000 AUD/oz AuEq | Current |
| Growth CAPEX | costerfield | FY27 | 30,000,000 | 40,000,000 AUD | Current |
| Production | bjorkdal | FY27 | 41,000 | 45,000 oz Au | Current |
| AISC | bjorkdal | FY27 | 3,300 | 3,700 AUD/oz Au | Current |
| Growth CAPEX | bjorkdal | FY27 | 40,000,000 | 50,000,000 AUD | Current |
Capital history
Capital events
| Date | Event | Amount | Shares | Price | Status | Terms |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-01Ann. 2026-08-21 | Dividend | A$27M | — | — | Completed | — |
Contracts and ownership
Material economic arrangements These are deals that can affect sales, costs, funding or ownership. An arrangement marked “Included in valuation” may already be built into a project estimate or the bridge to shareholder value. A separate amount is shown only when one can be estimated; do not add it again.
All identified live royalties, sales relationships, finite gold hedges, FX protection and Nagambie conditional earn-in reconciled. Commercial concentrate settlements and Costerfield FX option terms remain incomplete.
Source-reported state royalty; source AISC includes this cost. New DCF removes it from the AISC-derived cash-cost anchor and applies the stated rate once to forecast revenue.
Royalty · Active- Applies to
- Tomingley Gold Operations · Gold
- Economic direction
- Burden
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- rate: 4 %
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Source-reported state royalty; source AISC includes this cost. New DCF removes it from the AISC-derived cash-cost anchor and applies the stated rate once to forecast revenue.
Royalty · Active- Applies to
- Costerfield Gold-Antimony Mine · Gold · Others
- Economic direction
- Burden
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- rate: 2.75 %
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Source-reported state royalty; source AISC includes this cost. New DCF removes it from the AISC-derived cash-cost anchor and applies the stated rate once to forecast revenue.
Royalty · Active- Applies to
- Björkdal Gold Mine · Gold
- Economic direction
- Burden
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- rate: 0.2 %
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Customer relationships disclosed; detailed concentrate terms, expiry and payabilities beyond company AuEq 70% Sb convention are not disclosed. Provisional pricing introduces settlement risk.
Offtake · Active- Counterparties
- Macquarie Bank · ABC Refinery
- Applies to
- Tomingley Gold Operations · Gold
- Economic direction
- Mixed
- Period
- Dates not stated
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Customer relationships disclosed; detailed concentrate terms, expiry and payabilities beyond company AuEq 70% Sb convention are not disclosed. Provisional pricing introduces settlement risk.
Offtake · Active- Counterparties
- CPG Group · China National Gold Group
- Applies to
- Costerfield Gold-Antimony Mine · Gold · Others
- Economic direction
- Mixed
- Period
- Dates not stated
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Customer relationships disclosed; detailed concentrate terms, expiry and payabilities beyond company AuEq 70% Sb convention are not disclosed. Provisional pricing introduces settlement risk.
Offtake · Active- Counterparties
- Aurubis · Boliden
- Applies to
- Björkdal Gold Mine · Gold
- Economic direction
- Mixed
- Period
- Dates not stated
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
21,150 ounces remained at 30 September at annual weighted strike A$2,862/oz, for delivery by June 2027. Post-September delivery is estimated explicitly; no duplicate non-delivery liability is booked in a physical-delivery case.
Commodity Hedge · Active- Counterparties
- Macquarie Bank
- Applies to
- Tomingley Gold Operations · Gold
- Economic direction
- Mixed
- Period
- Through 2027-06-30; start date not stated
- Key terms
- remaining volume: 21,150 oz Au
fixed gold price: 2,862 AUD/oz Au
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
48,066 ounces outstanding at June, A$3,000 floor, through June 2027. Exact September residual is not provided; remaining notional is estimated pro rata and tested against zero protection.
Commodity Hedge · Active- Applies to
- Tomingley Gold Operations · Gold
- Economic direction
- Mixed
- Period
- Through 2027-06-30; start date not stated
- Key terms
- June outstanding volume: 48,066 oz Au
floor: 3,000 AUD/oz Au
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Directors FY27 programme43,800 ounces, SEK31,611 floor (issuer approximate A$4,720), July2026-June2027. This is later than the note23 older SEK30,645 programme; only the newer residual is modeled.
Commodity Hedge · Active- Applies to
- Björkdal Gold Mine · Gold
- Economic direction
- Mixed
- Period
- Through 2027-06-30; start date not stated
- Key terms
- FY27 floor volume: 43,800 oz Au
floor: 31,611 SEK/oz Au
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
AUD:USD option protection is disclosed but notional, strike and timing are insufficient for a faithful payoff model. No manufactured FX benefit.
FX Hedge · Active- Applies to
- Costerfield Gold-Antimony Mine · Gold · Others
- Economic direction
- Mixed
- Period
- Dates not stated
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Twelve-month withdrawal option from9April2026; spend A$12.5m within3years to earn60%, then another A$15m (total27.5m) within5years to earn80%. JV formed at60%/80%, proportional subsequent funding, spare Costerfield capacity on agreed commercial terms. Nagambie dilution below10% converts to2%NSR cappedA$20m. No current mine equity earned.
Earn In · Conditional- Counterparties
- Nagambie Resources
- Applies to
- Nagambie Mine conditional earn-in · Gold · Others
- Economic direction
- Mixed
- Period
- From 2026-04-09; no end date stated
- Key terms
- 60% earn-in aggregate spend: 12,500,000 AUD
80% earn-in aggregate spend: 27,500,000 AUD
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Intrinsic value
Valuation
Bear, base and bull values, investment cases, project valuations and the equity bridge are available to subscribers.
Sign in or enter a guest codeResource-price transmission
Sensitivity lab
How our fair value responds to commodity prices and other drivers is available to subscribers.
Sign in or enter a guest codePeople, delivery and responsibility
Management background checks
Alkane’s management combines long-standing Tomingley operating and finance experience with site and geological leadership from Mandalay. Group output increased after the 2025 acquisition and is not directly comparable with the prior year. Tomingley injury rates and unresolved Costerfield tailings proceedings warrant continued oversight. These are company-level outcomes, not findings of individual wrongdoing. Evidence on several managers remains limited.
Decision-relevant facts
Material summary
Nicholas Earner
Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer
Reported Tomingley injury rates and later operational results
Alkane reported 21 recordable injuries at Tomingley in FY2024, including eight lost-time injuries, and a 31.22 total recordable injury frequency rate. The 2026 report later recorded 10 total recordable injuries and 14.5 per million hours at Tomingley in FY2026. Rates are company-reported and individual causation is not established.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · Leadership or site role is contextual; no individual fault or cause is asserted.
Costerfield operator faces tailings charges
Resources Victoria said in January 2026 that it charged Mandalay’s Costerfield operator over alleged overfilling of two tailings facilities, identified in December 2024. Alkane acquired the operation in August 2025. Its 2026 annual report describes proceedings and says it expected resolution within six months of its August report; no final disposition was located. These are allegations against the operator, and no personal misconduct is established.
Employer context; no individual link established · Self was GM during the cited period; Earner led Alkane after the acquisition. Neither source establishes personal conduct or culpability.
Alkane acquired two producing mines and increased output
Alkane completed its Mandalay merger on 5 August 2025. It reported FY2026 statutory production of 162,440 gold-equivalent ounces versus 70,120 in FY2025; the figures include the acquired assets from 5 August 2025 and are not like-for-like. The CEO led during the transaction, but the company results do not isolate his individual contribution.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · CEO role overlaps the transaction and reported company output; causation is not isolated.
Evidence gaps · 4
- Independent verification of reported qualifications and full employer/appointment chronology was not obtained.
- Open-web searches are limited; company events do not establish individual responsibility.
- Final disposition of the Costerfield tailings proceedings was not located in searches through cutoff.
- Separate topic-specific adverse and prior-employer searches were not completed; the combined batched search results were truncated, so this screening is incomplete.
James Carter
Chief Financial Officer
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 3
- Independent verification of reported qualifications and full employer/appointment chronology was not obtained.
- Open-web searches are limited; company events do not establish individual responsibility.
- Separate topic-specific adverse and prior-employer searches were not completed; the combined batched search results were truncated, so this screening is incomplete.
Simon Parsons
Chief Operations Officer (Australia)
Reported Tomingley injury rates and later operational results
Alkane reported 21 recordable injuries at Tomingley in FY2024, including eight lost-time injuries, and a 31.22 total recordable injury frequency rate. The 2026 report later recorded 10 total recordable injuries and 14.5 per million hours at Tomingley in FY2026. Rates are company-reported and individual causation is not established.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · Leadership or site role is contextual; no individual fault or cause is asserted.
Evidence gaps · 3
- Independent verification of reported qualifications and full employer/appointment chronology was not obtained.
- Open-web searches are limited; company events do not establish individual responsibility.
- Separate topic-specific adverse and prior-employer searches were not completed; the combined batched search results were truncated, so this screening is incomplete.
Chris Davis
Chief Geologist
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 3
- Independent verification of reported qualifications and full employer/appointment chronology was not obtained.
- Open-web searches are limited; company events do not establish individual responsibility.
- Separate topic-specific adverse and prior-employer searches were not completed; the combined batched search results were truncated, so this screening is incomplete.
Richard Steenhof
General Counsel and Company Secretary
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 3
- Independent verification of reported qualifications and full employer/appointment chronology was not obtained.
- Open-web searches are limited; company events do not establish individual responsibility.
- Separate topic-specific adverse and prior-employer searches were not completed; the combined batched search results were truncated, so this screening is incomplete.
Julia Beckett
Former Joint Company Secretary
Calidus entered administration during secretary tenure
Calidus announced receivers and administrators were appointed in mid-2024 while it named Beckett as company secretary. In January 2025 its deed administrators said shares were transferred for no consideration to a deed proponent and the deed was effectuated. The disclosures do not attribute the financial failure to Beckett.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · A company-secretary tenure overlap is not evidence of causation or fault.
Evidence gaps · 4
- Independent verification of reported qualifications and full employer/appointment chronology was not obtained.
- Open-web searches are limited; company events do not establish individual responsibility.
- Exact Calidus departure date and personal involvement in its financial decisions are not established by the reviewed records.
- Separate topic-specific adverse and prior-employer searches were not completed; the combined batched search results were truncated, so this screening is incomplete.
Brendan Ward
General Manager – Commercial
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 3
- Independent verification of reported qualifications and full employer/appointment chronology was not obtained.
- Open-web searches are limited; company events do not establish individual responsibility.
- Separate topic-specific adverse and prior-employer searches were not completed; the combined batched search results were truncated, so this screening is incomplete.
Mike Sutherland
General Manager, NSW
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 3
- Independent verification of reported qualifications and full employer/appointment chronology was not obtained.
- Open-web searches are limited; company events do not establish individual responsibility.
- Separate topic-specific adverse and prior-employer searches were not completed; the combined batched search results were truncated, so this screening is incomplete.
Andrew Brown
General Manager, Tomingley
Reported Tomingley injury rates and later operational results
Alkane reported 21 recordable injuries at Tomingley in FY2024, including eight lost-time injuries, and a 31.22 total recordable injury frequency rate. The 2026 report later recorded 10 total recordable injuries and 14.5 per million hours at Tomingley in FY2026. Rates are company-reported and individual causation is not established.
Employer context; no individual link established · Leadership or site role is contextual; no individual fault or cause is asserted.
Evidence gaps · 3
- Independent verification of reported qualifications and full employer/appointment chronology was not obtained.
- Open-web searches are limited; company events do not establish individual responsibility.
- Separate topic-specific adverse and prior-employer searches were not completed; the combined batched search results were truncated, so this screening is incomplete.
Dave Meates
Exploration Manager, NSW
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 3
- Independent verification of reported qualifications and full employer/appointment chronology was not obtained.
- Open-web searches are limited; company events do not establish individual responsibility.
- Separate topic-specific adverse and prior-employer searches were not completed; the combined batched search results were truncated, so this screening is incomplete.
Adam Self
General Manager, Costerfield
Costerfield operator faces tailings charges
Resources Victoria said in January 2026 that it charged Mandalay’s Costerfield operator over alleged overfilling of two tailings facilities, identified in December 2024. Alkane acquired the operation in August 2025. Its 2026 annual report describes proceedings and says it expected resolution within six months of its August report; no final disposition was located. These are allegations against the operator, and no personal misconduct is established.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · Self was GM during the cited period; Earner led Alkane after the acquisition. Neither source establishes personal conduct or culpability.
Evidence gaps · 4
- Independent verification of reported qualifications and full employer/appointment chronology was not obtained.
- Open-web searches are limited; company events do not establish individual responsibility.
- Final disposition of the Costerfield tailings proceedings was not located in searches through cutoff.
- Separate topic-specific adverse and prior-employer searches were not completed; the combined batched search results were truncated, so this screening is incomplete.
Åsa Corin
General Manager, Björkdal
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 3
- Independent verification of reported qualifications and full employer/appointment chronology was not obtained.
- Open-web searches are limited; company events do not establish individual responsibility.
- Separate topic-specific adverse and prior-employer searches were not completed; the combined batched search results were truncated, so this screening is incomplete.
Natalie Chapman
Corporate Communications Manager
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 3
- Independent verification of reported qualifications and full employer/appointment chronology was not obtained.
- Open-web searches are limited; company events do not establish individual responsibility.
- Separate topic-specific adverse and prior-employer searches were not completed; the combined batched search results were truncated, so this screening is incomplete.
Company ownership
Investors & shareholders
Top registered shareholders
Register at 2026-09-04 · 1,366,204,821 issued shares
| # | Investor / registered holder | % issued shares | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20.92% | 285,825,583 | |
| 2 | 15.37% | 209,948,010 | |
| 3 | 12.40% | 169,416,221 | |
| 4 | 10.47% | 143,099,602 | |
| 5 | 4.09% | 55,840,497 | |
| 6 | 2.94% | 40,232,105 | |
| 7 | 2.73% | 37,266,107 | |
| 8 | 1.67% | 22,775,000 | |
| 9 | 1.24% | 16,993,600 | |
| 10 | 1.21% | 16,466,667 | |
| 11 | 1.21% | 16,466,667 | |
| 12 | 1.21% | 16,466,666 | |
| 13 | 0.87% | 11,901,338 | |
| 14 | 0.85% | 11,566,942 | |
| 15 | 0.72% | 9,876,335 | |
| 16 | 0.63% | 8,600,000 | |
| 17 | 0.54% | 7,311,748 | |
| 18 | 0.54% | 7,311,747 | |
| 19 | 0.54% | 7,311,747 | |
| 20 | 0.54% | 7,311,747 |
Disclosed substantial holders
Latest reviewed disclosure for each holder or reporting group
| Investor / reported group | Disclosed holding | Holding at |
|---|---|---|
| 6.39%Voting power | 2025-10-01 | |
| 5.60%Voting power | 2026-09-09 | |
| 5.29%Voting power | 2025-09-03 |
Sources & review notesEvidence checked through 2026-10-31
Coverage and limitations
- Nominee names identify registered accounts and do not reveal beneficial owners.
- Substantial-holder notices report relevant interests and can overlap registered accounts; they are not a complete live ownership ledger.
- Annual report states shareholder information is current at 4 September 2026 but lists CE Mining at 76,538,135 shares, the position subsequently disclosed after 9 September. CE Mining is dated to the notice instead.
- The 2025 reported voting powers are historical and have not been recalculated after subsequent capital changes.
- Cached ASX manifest was checked through 31 October 2026; source availability and filing thresholds limit completeness.
Sources
- 2026 Annual Report
Alkane Resources Limited · Published 2026-10-02 · Accessed 2026-10-31
Dated top-20 registered shareholdings and substantial-holder summary.
downloads/ALK/2026/2026-10-02_Annual Report to shareholders_6c0c3e92e6362eea.pdf, PDF pages 190–191
- Change in substantial holding: CE Mining III MND Limited
Alkane Resources Limited via ASX · Published 2026-09-14 · Accessed 2026-10-31
Form 604 reports position and voting power after 9 September 2026 sale.
downloads/ALK/2026/2026-09-14_Change in substantial holding_8cd31fc40b1a01d9.pdf, page 1
- Change in substantial holding - I Gandel
Alkane Resources Limited via ASX · Published 2025-10-03 · Accessed 2026-10-31
Form 604 reports position and voting power on 1 October 2025.
downloads/ALK/2025/2025-10-03_Change in substantial holding - I Gandel_c38a5bca3e6522f3.pdf, page 1
- Becoming a substantial holder
Alkane Resources Limited via ASX · Published 2025-09-05 · Accessed 2026-10-31
Form 603 reports Gardenway and relevant entities on 3 September 2025.
downloads/ALK/2025/2025-09-05_Becoming a substantial holder_97209a252f9b2127.pdf, page 1 and annexure
Disclosed activity
Insider transactions
Trading activity36 buys · 142 sells shownNet cash last 12 months −US$56.7mShow chartHide chart
| Date | Person / account | Activity / security | Quantity | Cash consideration | Price | Holding after |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-09 | CE Mining III MND Limited
Details & evidence for CE Mining III MND Limited on 2026-09-09The same 25,000,000-share transaction is disclosed in Bradford Mills' director notice for his indirect interest through CE Mining. As disclosed: On-market sale of 25,000,000 ordinary shares for A$45,000,000.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Saleordinary shares | 25,000,000 | AUD 45,000,000.00 | AUD 1.8Calculated average | 76,538,135 |
| 2026-04-27 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-04-27As disclosed: Sale of 938,800 fully paid ordinary shares for US$1,064,874.71.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 938,800 | USD 1,064,874.71 | — | — |
| 2026-04-24 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-04-24As disclosed: Sale of 938,700 fully paid ordinary shares for US$1,078,053.78.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 938,700 | USD 1,078,053.78 | — | — |
| 2026-04-22 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-04-22As disclosed: Sale of 938,800 FPO for US$1,099,405.35.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 938,800 | USD 1,099,405.35 | — | — |
| 2026-04-21 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-04-21As disclosed: Sale of 938,700 FPO for US$1,171,257.29.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 938,700 | USD 1,171,257.29 | — | — |
| 2026-04-20 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-04-20As disclosed: Sale of 938,800 FPO for US$1,190,042.59.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 938,800 | USD 1,190,042.59 | — | — |
| 2026-04-17 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-04-17As disclosed: Sale of 834,400 FPO for US$1,092,120.29.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 834,400 | USD 1,092,120.29 | — | — |
| 2026-04-15 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-04-15As disclosed: Sale of 823,741 FPO for US$1,093,185.86.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 823,741 | USD 1,093,185.86 | — | — |
| 2026-04-14 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-04-14As disclosed: Sale of 115,059 FPO for US$149,191.41.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 115,059 | USD 149,191.41 | — | — |
| 2026-04-13 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-04-13As disclosed: Sale of 370,023 FPO for US$459,795.76.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 370,023 | USD 459,795.76 | — | — |
| 2026-04-10 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-04-10As disclosed: Sale of 979,862 FPO for US$1,223,115.73.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 979,862 | USD 1,223,115.73 | — | — |
| 2026-04-09 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-04-09As disclosed: Sale of 1,015,815 FPO for US$1,265,783.34.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 1,015,815 | USD 1,265,783.34 | — | — |
| 2026-04-08 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-04-08As disclosed: Sale of 334,600 FPO for US$383,025.78.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 334,600 | USD 383,025.78 | — | — |
| 2026-04-07 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-04-07As disclosed: Sale of 324,600 FPO for US$344,812.39.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 324,600 | USD 344,812.39 | — | — |
| 2026-03-27 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-03-27As disclosed: Sale of 686,700 FPO for US$651,627.00.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 686,700 | USD 651,627.00 | — | — |
| 2026-03-26 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-03-26As disclosed: Sale of 356,400 FPO for US$335,917.16.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 356,400 | USD 335,917.16 | — | — |
| 2026-03-24 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-03-24As disclosed: Sale of 100,800 FPO for US$95,561.00.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 100,800 | USD 95,561.00 | — | — |
| 2026-03-23 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-03-23As disclosed: Sale of 942,300 FPO for US$907,263.75.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 942,300 | USD 907,263.75 | — | — |
| 2026-03-20 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-03-20As disclosed: Sale of 345,500 FPO for US$349,505.71.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 345,500 | USD 349,505.71 | — | — |
| 2026-03-19 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-03-19As disclosed: Sale of 1,043,100 FPO for US$985,653.66.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 1,043,100 | USD 985,653.66 | — | — |
| 2026-03-18 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-03-18As disclosed: Sale of 1,043,100 FPO for US$1,101,379.88.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 1,043,100 | USD 1,101,379.88 | — | — |
| 2026-03-16 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-03-16As disclosed: Sale of 1,043,100 FPO for US$1,096,792.53.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 1,043,100 | USD 1,096,792.53 | — | — |
| 2026-03-13 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-03-13As disclosed: Sale of 738,500 FPO for US$770,387.06.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 738,500 | USD 770,387.06 | — | — |
| 2026-03-12 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-03-12As disclosed: Sale of 998,400 FPO for US$1,092,701.39.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 998,400 | USD 1,092,701.39 | — | — |
| 2026-03-11 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-03-11As disclosed: Sale of 1,043,100 FPO for US$1,152,674.73.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 1,043,100 | USD 1,152,674.73 | — | — |
| 2026-03-10 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-03-10As disclosed: Sale of 1,043,100 FPO for US$1,156,323.77.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 1,043,100 | USD 1,156,323.77 | — | — |
| 2026-03-09 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-03-09As disclosed: Sale of 1,043,100 FPO for US$1,103,152.27.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 1,043,100 | USD 1,103,152.27 | — | — |
| 2026-03-06 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-03-06As disclosed: Sale of 1,043,100 FPO for US$1,129,425.24.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 1,043,100 | USD 1,129,425.24 | — | — |
| 2026-03-05 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-03-05As disclosed: Sale of 938,800 FPO for US$1,017,713.38.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 938,800 | USD 1,017,713.38 | — | — |
| 2026-03-04 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-03-04As disclosed: Sale of 938,800 FPO for US$1,069,040.06.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 938,800 | USD 1,069,040.06 | — | — |
| 2026-03-03 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-03-03As disclosed: Sale of 938,800 FPO for US$1,049,991.93.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 938,800 | USD 1,049,991.93 | — | — |
| 2026-03-02 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-03-02As disclosed: Sale of 834,500 FPO for US$1,014,411.46.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 834,500 | USD 1,014,411.46 | — | — |
| 2026-03-02 | CE Mining III MND Limited
Details & evidence for CE Mining III MND Limited on 2026-03-02Sale by CE Mining, also reported in Mills' Appendix 3Y as an indirect interest. As disclosed: On-market sale of 25,000,000 ordinary shares for A$42,000,000.
Change in substantial holding ↗ Change of Director's Interest Notice - B Mills ↗ | Saleordinary shares | 25,000,000 | AUD 42,000,000.00 | AUD 1.68Disclosed price | 101,538,135 |
| 2026-02-28 | CE Mining III MND Limited
Details & evidence for CE Mining III MND Limited on 2026-02-28Sale by CE Mining; the holder form dates it 28 February, while Mills' director notice dates it 27 February. As disclosed: On-market sale of 1,847,696 ordinary shares for A$3,232,729.
Change in substantial holding ↗ Change of Director's Interest Notice - B Mills ↗ | Saleordinary shares | 1,847,696 | AUD 3,232,729.00 | AUD 1.7496Calculated average | 126,538,135 |
| 2026-02-27 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-02-27As disclosed: Sale of 834,500 FPO for US$1,028,507.43.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 834,500 | USD 1,028,507.43 | — | — |
| 2026-02-25 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-02-25As disclosed: Sale of 2,241,400 FPO for US$2,732,935.59.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 2,241,400 | USD 2,732,935.59 | — | — |
| 2026-02-24 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-02-24As disclosed: Sale of 1,640,100 FPO for US$1,932,203.23.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 1,640,100 | USD 1,932,203.23 | — | — |
| 2026-02-23 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-02-23As disclosed: Sale of 134,300 FPO for US$162,475.45.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 134,300 | USD 162,475.45 | — | — |
| 2026-02-20 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-02-20As disclosed: Sale of 169,500 FPO for US$199,943.88.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 169,500 | USD 199,943.88 | — | — |
| 2026-02-19 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-02-19As disclosed: Sale of 267,500 FPO for US$312,337.24.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 267,500 | USD 312,337.24 | — | — |
| 2026-02-18 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-02-18As disclosed: Sale of 229,100 FPO for US$272,721.68.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 229,100 | USD 272,721.68 | — | — |
| 2026-02-17 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-02-17As disclosed: Sale of 377,000 FPO for US$444,223.10.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 377,000 | USD 444,223.10 | — | — |
| 2026-02-06 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-02-06As disclosed: Sale of 237,600 FPO for US$247,336.69.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 237,600 | USD 247,336.69 | — | — |
| 2026-02-05 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-02-05As disclosed: Sale of 230,700 FPO for US$235,426.92.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 230,700 | USD 235,426.92 | — | — |
| 2026-02-04 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-02-04As disclosed: Sale of 68,100 FPO for US$72,524.28.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 68,100 | USD 72,524.28 | — | — |
| 2026-02-03 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-02-03As disclosed: Sale of 170,800 FPO for US$185,498.51.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 170,800 | USD 185,498.51 | — | — |
| 2026-02-02 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-02-02As disclosed: Sale of 335,900 FPO for US$352,552.24.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 335,900 | USD 352,552.24 | — | — |
| 2026-01-30 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-01-30As disclosed: Sale of 560,100 FPO for US$589,154.51.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 560,100 | USD 589,154.51 | — | — |
| 2026-01-29 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-01-29As disclosed: Sale of 482,700 FPO for US$549,809.88.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 482,700 | USD 549,809.88 | — | — |
| 2026-01-28 | Ruffer LLP
Details & evidence for Ruffer LLP on 2026-01-28Annexure A row 18; individual sale quantity and consideration are disclosed. As disclosed: Sale of 1,287,911 ordinary shares; consideration AUD 2,084,265.57.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | Saleordinary shares | 1,287,911 | AUD 2,084,265.57 | — | — |
| 2026-01-28 | Ruffer LLP
Details & evidence for Ruffer LLP on 2026-01-28Annexure A row 17; individual sale quantity and consideration are disclosed. As disclosed: Sale of 4,132,200 ordinary shares; consideration AUD 6,642,511.50.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | Saleordinary shares | 4,132,200 | AUD 6,642,511.50 | — | — |
| 2026-01-28 | Ruffer LLP
Details & evidence for Ruffer LLP on 2026-01-28Annexure A row 16; individual sale quantity and consideration are disclosed. As disclosed: Sale of 25,000,000 ordinary shares; consideration AUD 39,087,500.00.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | Saleordinary shares | 25,000,000 | AUD 39,087,500.00 | — | — |
| 2026-01-28 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-01-28As disclosed: Sale of 652,800 FPO for US$739,644.07.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 652,800 | USD 739,644.07 | — | — |
| 2026-01-27 | Ruffer LLP
Details & evidence for Ruffer LLP on 2026-01-27Annexure A row 15; individual sale quantity and consideration are disclosed. As disclosed: Sale of 193,913 ordinary shares; consideration AUD 313,684.78.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | Saleordinary shares | 193,913 | AUD 313,684.78 | — | — |
| 2026-01-27 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-01-27As disclosed: Sale of 1,176,600 FPO for US$1,346,415.79.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 1,176,600 | USD 1,346,415.79 | — | — |
| 2026-01-27 | CE Mining III MND Limited
Details & evidence for CE Mining III MND Limited on 2026-01-27Sale by CE Mining is also reported in Bradford Mills' Appendix 3Y as an indirect interest. As disclosed: Off-market sale of 50,000,000 ordinary shares for A$75,000,000.
Change in substantial holding ↗ Change of Director's Interest Notice - B Mills ↗ | Saleordinary shares | 50,000,000 | AUD 75,000,000.00 | AUD 1.5Disclosed price | 128,385,831 |
| 2026-01-26 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-01-26As disclosed: Sale of 469,200 FPO for US$533,776.42.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 469,200 | USD 533,776.42 | — | — |
| 2026-01-23 | Ruffer LLP
Details & evidence for Ruffer LLP on 2026-01-23Annexure A row 14; individual sale quantity and consideration are disclosed. As disclosed: Sale of 594,000 ordinary shares; consideration AUD 969,308.91.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | Saleordinary shares | 594,000 | AUD 969,308.91 | — | — |
| 2026-01-23 | Ruffer LLP
Details & evidence for Ruffer LLP on 2026-01-23Annexure A row 13; individual sale quantity and consideration are disclosed. As disclosed: Sale of 1,002,231 ordinary shares; consideration AUD 1,620,893.53.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | Saleordinary shares | 1,002,231 | AUD 1,620,893.53 | — | — |
| 2026-01-23 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-01-23As disclosed: Sale of 450,900 FPO for US$499,572.74.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 450,900 | USD 499,572.74 | — | — |
| 2026-01-22 | Ruffer LLP
Details & evidence for Ruffer LLP on 2026-01-22Annexure A row 12; individual sale quantity and consideration are disclosed. As disclosed: Sale of 160,750 ordinary shares; consideration AUD 250,870.31.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | Saleordinary shares | 160,750 | AUD 250,870.31 | — | — |
| 2026-01-22 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-01-22As disclosed: Sale of 103,700 FPO for US$114,251.37.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 103,700 | USD 114,251.37 | — | — |
| 2026-01-21 | Ruffer LLP
Details & evidence for Ruffer LLP on 2026-01-21Annexure A row 9; individual sale quantity and consideration are disclosed. As disclosed: Sale of 687,462 ordinary shares; consideration AUD 1,109,192.40.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | Saleordinary shares | 687,462 | AUD 1,109,192.40 | — | — |
| 2026-01-21 | Ruffer LLP
Details & evidence for Ruffer LLP on 2026-01-21Annexure A row 11; individual sale quantity and consideration are disclosed. As disclosed: Sale of 112,908 ordinary shares; consideration AUD 182,536.16.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | Saleordinary shares | 112,908 | AUD 182,536.16 | — | — |
| 2026-01-21 | Ruffer LLP
Details & evidence for Ruffer LLP on 2026-01-21Annexure A row 10; individual sale quantity and consideration are disclosed. As disclosed: Sale of 406,000 ordinary shares; consideration AUD 663,782.69.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | Saleordinary shares | 406,000 | AUD 663,782.69 | — | — |
| 2026-01-20 | Ruffer LLP
Details & evidence for Ruffer LLP on 2026-01-20Annexure A row 8; individual sale quantity and consideration are disclosed. As disclosed: Sale of 224,876 ordinary shares; consideration AUD 352,419.80.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | Saleordinary shares | 224,876 | AUD 352,419.80 | — | — |
| 2026-01-19 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-01-19As disclosed: Sale of 1,043,100 FPO for US$1,070,206.77.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 1,043,100 | USD 1,070,206.77 | — | — |
| 2026-01-16 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-01-16As disclosed: Sale of 917,900 FPO for US$922,945.69.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 917,900 | USD 922,945.69 | — | — |
| 2026-01-15 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-01-15As disclosed: Sale of 402,600 FPO for US$405,658.12.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 402,600 | USD 405,658.12 | — | — |
| 2026-01-14 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-01-14As disclosed: Sale of 452,000 FPO for US$463,294.24.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 452,000 | USD 463,294.24 | — | — |
| 2026-01-13 | Ruffer LLP
Details & evidence for Ruffer LLP on 2026-01-13Annexure A row 7; individual sale quantity and consideration are disclosed. As disclosed: Sale of 224,336 ordinary shares; consideration AUD 353,836.96.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | Saleordinary shares | 224,336 | AUD 353,836.96 | — | — |
| 2026-01-13 | Ruffer LLP
Details & evidence for Ruffer LLP on 2026-01-13Annexure A row 6; individual sale quantity and consideration are disclosed. As disclosed: Sale of 149,082 ordinary shares; consideration AUD 235,817.71.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | Saleordinary shares | 149,082 | AUD 235,817.71 | — | — |
| 2026-01-13 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-01-13As disclosed: Sale of 205,500 FPO for US$208,704.15.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 205,500 | USD 208,704.15 | — | — |
| 2026-01-12 | Ruffer LLP
Details & evidence for Ruffer LLP on 2026-01-12Annexure A row 5; individual sale quantity and consideration are disclosed. As disclosed: Sale of 102,828 ordinary shares; consideration AUD 159,102.46.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | Saleordinary shares | 102,828 | AUD 159,102.46 | — | — |
| 2026-01-12 | Ruffer LLP
Details & evidence for Ruffer LLP on 2026-01-12Annexure A row 4; individual sale quantity and consideration are disclosed. As disclosed: Sale of 163,456 ordinary shares; consideration AUD 253,410.15.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | Saleordinary shares | 163,456 | AUD 253,410.15 | — | — |
| 2026-01-12 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-01-12As disclosed: Sale of 321,600 FPO for US$334,586.06.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 321,600 | USD 334,586.06 | — | — |
| 2026-01-09 | Ruffer LLP
Details & evidence for Ruffer LLP on 2026-01-09Annexure A row 3; individual sale quantity and consideration are disclosed. As disclosed: Sale of 422,569 ordinary shares; consideration AUD 607,547.01.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | Saleordinary shares | 422,569 | AUD 607,547.01 | — | — |
| 2026-01-09 | Ruffer LLP
Details & evidence for Ruffer LLP on 2026-01-09Annexure A row 2; individual sale quantity and consideration are disclosed. As disclosed: Sale of 1,000,000 ordinary shares; consideration AUD 1,471,431.35.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | Saleordinary shares | 1,000,000 | AUD 1,471,431.35 | — | — |
| 2026-01-09 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-01-09As disclosed: Sale of 814,700 FPO for US$814,862.66.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 814,700 | USD 814,862.66 | — | — |
| 2026-01-08 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-01-08As disclosed: Sale of 948,300 FPO for US$882,331.09.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 948,300 | USD 882,331.09 | — | — |
| 2026-01-07 | Ruffer LLP
Details & evidence for Ruffer LLP on 2026-01-07Annexure A row 1; individual sale quantity and consideration are disclosed. As disclosed: Sale of 635,628 ordinary shares; consideration AUD 885,806.05.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | Saleordinary shares | 635,628 | AUD 885,806.05 | — | — |
| 2026-01-07 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-01-07As disclosed: Sale of 923,600 FPO for US$847,717.79.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 923,600 | USD 847,717.79 | — | — |
| 2026-01-06 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-01-06As disclosed: Sale of 693,600 FPO for US$653,807.08.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 693,600 | USD 653,807.08 | — | — |
| 2026-01-05 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-01-05As disclosed: Sale of 1,147,400 FPO for US$1,055,882.97.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 1,147,400 | USD 1,055,882.97 | — | — |
| 2026-01-02 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-01-02As disclosed: Sale of 333,000 FPO for US$301,214.31.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 333,000 | USD 301,214.31 | — | — |
| 2025-12-31 | Ruffer LLP
Details & evidence for Ruffer LLP on 2025-12-31Annexure A row 11; consideration and quantity are disclosed for this individual purchase. As disclosed: Purchase of 154,977 ordinary shares; consideration AUD 212,320.58.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Purchaseordinary shares | 154,977 | AUD 212,320.58 | — | — |
| 2025-12-31 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2025-12-31As disclosed: Sale of 56,700 FPO for US$50,619.11.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 56,700 | USD 50,619.11 | — | — |
| 2025-12-30 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2025-12-30As disclosed: Sale of 274,100 FPO for US$251,881.54.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 274,100 | USD 251,881.54 | — | — |
| 2025-12-29 | Ruffer LLP
Details & evidence for Ruffer LLP on 2025-12-29Annexure A row 10; consideration and quantity are disclosed for this individual purchase. As disclosed: Purchase of 134,101 ordinary shares; consideration AUD 175,093.81.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Purchaseordinary shares | 134,101 | AUD 175,093.81 | — | — |
| 2025-12-29 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2025-12-29As disclosed: Sale of 1,147,400 FPO for US$1,006,340.10.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 1,147,400 | USD 1,006,340.10 | — | — |
| 2025-12-24 | Ruffer LLP
Details & evidence for Ruffer LLP on 2025-12-24Annexure A row 9; consideration and quantity are disclosed for this individual purchase. As disclosed: Purchase of 865,899 ordinary shares; consideration AUD 1,126,984.65.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Purchaseordinary shares | 865,899 | AUD 1,126,984.65 | — | — |
| 2025-12-24 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2025-12-24As disclosed: Sale of 1,140,700 FPO for US$983,361.85.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 1,140,700 | USD 983,361.85 | — | — |
| 2025-12-23 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2025-12-23As disclosed: Sale of 401,000 FPO for US$339,356.96.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 401,000 | USD 339,356.96 | — | — |
| 2025-12-22 | Ruffer LLP
Details & evidence for Ruffer LLP on 2025-12-22Annexure A row 8; consideration and quantity are disclosed for this individual purchase. As disclosed: Purchase of 1,000,000 ordinary shares; consideration AUD 1,220,114.96.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Purchaseordinary shares | 1,000,000 | AUD 1,220,114.96 | — | — |
| 2025-12-19 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2025-12-19As disclosed: Sale of 910,700 FPO for US$729,743.14.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 910,700 | USD 729,743.14 | — | — |
| 2025-12-18 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2025-12-18As disclosed: Sale of 310,000 FPO for US$241,152.37.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 310,000 | USD 241,152.37 | — | — |
| 2025-12-17 | Ruffer LLP
Details & evidence for Ruffer LLP on 2025-12-17Annexure A row 7; consideration and quantity are disclosed for this individual purchase. As disclosed: Purchase of 2,000,000 ordinary shares; consideration AUD 2,269,391.54.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Purchaseordinary shares | 2,000,000 | AUD 2,269,391.54 | — | — |
| 2025-12-17 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2025-12-17As disclosed: Sale of 535,200 FPO for US$416,177.39.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 535,200 | USD 416,177.39 | — | — |
| 2025-12-16 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2025-12-16As disclosed: Sale of 346,900 FPO for US$264,378.99.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Salefully paid ordinary shares | 346,900 | USD 264,378.99 | — | — |
| 2025-12-15 | Ruffer LLP
Details & evidence for Ruffer LLP on 2025-12-15Annexure A row 6; consideration and quantity are disclosed for this individual purchase. As disclosed: Purchase of 1,000,000 ordinary shares; consideration AUD 1,143,502.45.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Purchaseordinary shares | 1,000,000 | AUD 1,143,502.45 | — | — |
Disclosed holding observations10 dated positions
Initial, final and threshold notices describe positions; these are not counted as purchases or sales.
| Holding at | Person / group | Type / security | Quantity | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-22 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-04-22Disclosed position after the listed transactions.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Positionfully paid ordinary shares | 69,820,351 | — |
| 2026-03-12 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-03-12Disclosed position after the listed transactions.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Positionfully paid ordinary shares | 83,734,251 | — |
| 2026-02-19 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-02-19Disclosed position after the listed transactions.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Positionfully paid ordinary shares | 97,575,751 | — |
| 2026-01-02 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2026-01-02Disclosed position after the listed transactions.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Positionfully paid ordinary shares | 111,258,751 | — |
| 2025-12-31 | Ruffer LLP
Details & evidence for Ruffer LLP on 2025-12-31Reported present aggregate voting position at 31 December 2025.
Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | Finalordinary shares | 91,322,647 | 6.68%Voting Power |
| 2025-09-19 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2025-09-19Disclosed position after the listed transactions.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | Positionfully paid ordinary shares | 124,923,951 | — |
| 2025-09-03 | Gardenway Pty Ltd (ACN 131 752 488)
Details & evidence for Gardenway Pty Ltd (ACN 131 752 488) on 2025-09-03Aggregate relevant interest across Gardenway and three associated entities; not a single registered account balance.
Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Thresholdfully paid ordinary shares | 72,175,000 | 5.29%Voting Power |
| 2025-08-07 | Ruffer LLP
Details & evidence for Ruffer LLP on 2025-08-07Initial substantial position; registered holdings are held for WS Ruffer Gold Fund and Ruffer acts as investment manager. The associated share quantity for the cash consideration is not disclosed.
Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Initialordinary shares | 119,516,599 | 8.76%Voting Power |
| 2025-08-05 | CE Mining III MND Limited
Details & evidence for CE Mining III MND Limited on 2025-08-05Initial substantial-holder position following merger conversion.
Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Initialordinary shares | 179,835,831 | 13.18%Voting Power |
| 2025-08-05 | GMT Capital Corp.
Details & evidence for GMT Capital Corp. on 2025-08-05Initial substantial-holder position after merger conversion.
Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | Initialordinary shares | 139,151,234 | 10.18%Voting Power |
The closest covered peers
Peer comparison
Peer comparison pending
An on-demand analysis selects up to five closest peers and checks what their differences mean for independent fair value.
Narrative and provenance
Research & Sources
The full analyst report, its figures and the broker-style PDF are available to subscribers and invited guests.
Sign in or enter a guest codeChronological evidenceSource-document inventory17 documents
ALK ASX ordinary close 13 October 2026Market Data · HighExtracted
Latest eligible local unadjusted close A$1.77, volume 4,914,034; market data provider via miners.collect_stock_prices; one ASX ordinary share; zero calendar-day staleness.
- Document ID
- doc-alk-20261013-market
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-13T05:00:00Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- gold
September 2026 Quarter Production UpdateOperations · HighPartial
Primary-source financial, operating, resource, ownership or study facts re-established for this fresh valuation; physical core tables visually inspected and retained in the source-view workpaper.
- Document ID
- doc-alk-20261009-production
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-08T21:24:13Z
- Projects
- tomingley · costerfield · bjorkdal
- Commodities
- gold · others
Annual Report to shareholdersResults · HighPartial
Primary-source financial, operating, resource, ownership or study facts re-established for this fresh valuation; physical core tables visually inspected and retained in the source-view workpaper.
- Document ID
- doc-alk-20261002-annual
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-02T02:18:34Z
- Projects
- tomingley · costerfield · bjorkdal · boda_kaiser
- Commodities
- gold · others · copper
Resources and Energy Quarterly September 2026Commodity Data · HighPartial
Eligible government nominal and real gold/copper forecasts; Australian fiscal gold deck selected independently of the security quote.
- Document ID
- doc-alk-20261002-req
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-02T00:00:00Z
- Projects
- boda_kaiser
- Commodities
- gold · copper
FY26 Financial Results and DividendResults · MediumMetadata Only
Historical or duplicate local issuer release inventoried; latest annual accounts and September update provide selected current evidence. No unchecked facts imported.
- Document ID
- doc-alk-20260821-65c7e1f8
- Published UTC
- 2026-08-20T22:30:31Z
- Projects
- tomingley · costerfield · bjorkdal
- Commodities
- gold · others
FY26 Production Delivered, Record Cash, Dividend ProposedOperations · HighPartial
Primary-source financial, operating, resource, ownership or study facts re-established for this fresh valuation; physical core tables visually inspected and retained in the source-view workpaper.
- Document ID
- doc-alk-20260721-quarter
- Published UTC
- 2026-07-20T22:21:13Z
- Projects
- tomingley · costerfield · bjorkdal
- Commodities
- gold · others
Quarterly Activity ReportResults · MediumMetadata Only
Historical or duplicate local issuer release inventoried; latest annual accounts and September update provide selected current evidence. No unchecked facts imported.
- Document ID
- doc-alk-20260423-007c0112
- Published UTC
- 2026-04-22T22:23:02Z
- Projects
- tomingley · costerfield · bjorkdal
- Commodities
- gold · others
March 2026 Quarter Production UpdateResults · MediumMetadata Only
Inventoried local issuer copy; material financial and operating disclosures superseded by the audited FY26 annual report and latest production update. No new valuation input taken from this copy.
- Document ID
- doc-alk-20260409-cafee90b
- Published UTC
- 2026-04-08T22:24:01Z
- Projects
- tomingley · costerfield · bjorkdal
- Commodities
- gold · others
Alkane Nagambie earn-in transaction secures approvalsEconomic Arrangement · HighExtracted
Conditional spend thresholds, withdrawal rights, proportional JV funding, infrastructure access and dilution-to-royalty terms.
- Document ID
- doc-alk-20260409-nagambie
- Published UTC
- 2026-04-09T00:00:00Z
- Projects
- nagambie
- Commodities
- gold · others
Alkane executes A$110 million revolving credit facilityEconomic Arrangement · HighExtracted
Three-year initial tenor, discretionary extensions and no mandatory additional gold hedging; not relied on as permanent cash.
- Document ID
- doc-alk-20260330-rcf
- Published UTC
- 2026-03-30T00:00:00Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Amendment - Auditor Independence DeclarationResults · MediumMetadata Only
Inventoried local issuer copy; material financial and operating disclosures superseded by the audited FY26 annual report and latest production update. No new valuation input taken from this copy.
- Document ID
- doc-alk-20260216-e234c428
- Published UTC
- 2026-02-16T02:30:10Z
- Projects
- tomingley · costerfield · bjorkdal
- Commodities
- gold · others
Q2 FY 2026 Earnings Conference CallResults · MediumMetadata Only
Inventoried local issuer copy; material financial and operating disclosures superseded by the audited FY26 annual report and latest production update. No new valuation input taken from this copy.
- Document ID
- doc-alk-20260213-45b7a4b8
- Published UTC
- 2026-02-13T04:44:15Z
- Projects
- tomingley · costerfield · bjorkdal
- Commodities
- gold · others
Q2 & H1 FY2026 Record Operating & Record Financial ResultsResults · MediumMetadata Only
Inventoried local issuer copy; material financial and operating disclosures superseded by the audited FY26 annual report and latest production update. No new valuation input taken from this copy.
- Document ID
- doc-alk-20260213-28d5b9ef
- Published UTC
- 2026-02-12T22:31:08Z
- Projects
- tomingley · costerfield · bjorkdal
- Commodities
- gold · others
Half Year Financial Accounts & Appendix 4DResults · MediumMetadata Only
Inventoried local issuer copy; material financial and operating disclosures superseded by the audited FY26 annual report and latest production update. No new valuation input taken from this copy.
- Document ID
- doc-alk-20260213-85e8e22f
- Published UTC
- 2026-02-12T22:24:03Z
- Projects
- tomingley · costerfield · bjorkdal
- Commodities
- gold · others
Quarterly Activity ReportResults · MediumMetadata Only
Historical or duplicate local issuer release inventoried; latest annual accounts and September update provide selected current evidence. No unchecked facts imported.
- Document ID
- doc-alk-20260127-5234b977
- Published UTC
- 2026-01-26T21:29:18Z
- Projects
- tomingley · costerfield · bjorkdal
- Commodities
- gold · others
Q1 FY2026 Earnings PresentationResults · MediumMetadata Only
Inventoried local issuer copy; material financial and operating disclosures superseded by the audited FY26 annual report and latest production update. No new valuation input taken from this copy.
- Document ID
- doc-alk-20251113-00a55180
- Published UTC
- 2025-11-13T09:26:31Z
- Projects
- tomingley · costerfield · bjorkdal
- Commodities
- gold · others
Boda-Kaiser_Scoping_StudyStudy · HighPartial
Primary-source financial, operating, resource, ownership or study facts re-established for this fresh valuation; physical core tables visually inspected and retained in the source-view workpaper.
- Document ID
- doc-alk-20240710-boda-study
- Published UTC
- 2024-07-10T00:00:00+00:00
- Projects
- boda_kaiser
- Commodities
- gold · copper
Evidence facts141
110000000 AUD
2026-09-3016000000 AUD
2026-09-3021506 oz
2026-09-307835 oz
2026-09-3010482 oz
2026-09-30396 t
2026-09-3078-84 koz Au; AISC AUD2,600-2,900/oz Au text
2026-09-3044-48 koz AuEq; AISC AUD2,700-3,000/oz AuEq text
2026-09-3041-45 koz Au; AISC AUD3,300-3,700/oz Au text
2026-09-30935822000 AUD
2026-06-30228722000 AUD
2026-06-30431899000 AUD
2026-06-301115569000 AUD
2026-06-3015059000 AUD
2026-06-30460349000 AUD
2026-06-30173693000 AUD
2026-06-301366204821 shares
2026-09-041374493778 shares
2026-09-0917302000 t
2026-06-302.1 g/t
2026-06-301184000 oz
2026-06-303539000 t
2026-06-301.7 g/t
2026-06-30196000 oz
2026-06-3011401000 t
2026-06-301.7 g/t
2026-06-30641000 oz
2026-06-3082973 oz
2026-06-302.33 g/t
2026-06-3088.53 %
2026-06-301274507 t
2026-06-3020153000 AUD
2026-06-302429 AUD/oz
2026-06-30100 %
2026-06-301993000 t
2026-06-306.0 g/t
2026-06-30387000 oz
2026-06-30969000 t
2026-06-303.6 g/t
2026-06-30111000 oz
2026-06-30960000 t
2026-06-305.5 g/t
2026-06-30170000 oz
2026-06-3037134 oz
2026-06-309.72 g/t
2026-06-3093.97 %
2026-06-30129442 t
2026-06-3016153000 AUD
2026-06-30100 %
2026-06-3022474000 t
2026-06-302.07 g/t
2026-06-301497000 oz
2026-06-3012096000 t
2026-06-301.57 g/t
2026-06-30611000 oz
2026-06-3013121000 t
2026-06-301.33 g/t
2026-06-30563000 oz
2026-06-3038243 oz
2026-06-301.16 g/t
2026-06-3087.41 %
2026-06-301218334 t
2026-06-3044167000 AUD
2026-06-303979 AUD/oz
2026-06-30100 %
2026-06-30537000000 t
2026-06-300.32 g/t
2026-06-305573000 oz
2026-06-30258000000 t
2026-06-300.33 g/t
2026-06-302731000 oz
2026-06-30100 %
2026-06-301020000 t
2026-06-303.29 g/t
2026-06-30108000 oz
2026-06-30100 %
2026-06-300 %
2026-06-30100 %
2026-06-30100 %
2026-06-300 %
2026-06-3042000 t
2026-06-302.1 %
2026-06-3012900 t
2026-06-301.3 %
2026-06-3015000 t
2026-06-301.6 %
2026-06-301224 t
2026-06-301010000 t
2026-06-300.19 %
2026-06-30450000 t
2026-06-300.18 %
2026-06-30Medallion Metals text
2026-06-3011700000 AUD
2026-06-3030000000 shares
2026-06-30Sky Metals text
2026-06-301946000 AUD
2026-06-309000000 shares
2026-06-30Nagambie Resources text
2026-06-301500000 AUD
2026-06-30166700000 shares
2026-06-30Adavale Resources text
2026-06-30198000 AUD
2026-06-3020841000 t
2026-06-301380000 oz
2026-06-302.059536393839067 g/t
2026-06-30Underground and open pit text
2026-06-302962000 t
2026-06-30498000 oz
2026-06-305.229416423497637 g/t
2026-06-30Underground text
2026-06-3034570000 t
2026-06-302108000 oz
2026-06-301.8966192969164013 g/t
2026-06-30Underground and open pit text
2026-06-30795000000 t
2026-06-308304000 oz
2026-06-300.3248846180467925 g/t
2026-06-30Underground and open pit text
2026-06-301460000 t
2026-06-300.18364779874213835 %
2026-06-300.3 g/t AuEq open pit; 0.4 g/t AuEq underground text
2026-06-301020000 t
2026-06-30108000 oz
2026-06-303.293309308235294 g/t
2026-06-300 oz
2026-06-302 g/t
2026-06-302039 AUD/oz
2026-06-302817 AUD/oz
2026-06-30Divested Chile exploration subsidiary on 18 March 2026 text
2026-06-3020896 oz
2026-06-3010117 oz
2026-06-309935 oz
2026-06-301782500000 AUD
2024-07-1024 %
2024-07-1017 years
2024-07-10121032.5294117647 oz/year
2024-07-1024337.235294117647 t/year
2024-07-10630.4 AUD/oz
2024-07-103500 AUD/oz
2024-07-1015000 AUD/t
2024-07-101.77 AUD/share
2026-10-13Conflicts requiring judgment1
- FY26 group production
Annual 162,440 AuEq is statutory from acquisition date, while operational annual group 168,337 includes acquired mines before consolidation. Both retained with period labels; no mismatched financial denominator.