- Last 2026-11-06
- A$3.45
- 1D
- —
- 1M
- —
- YTD
- —
- 1Y
- —
- Fair value
- Locked: sign in to view
- Upside
- Locked: sign in to view
- Mkt cap
- A$3.9B
- EV
- A$3.3B
- Cash
- A$876.3M
- Debt
- A$388.1M
3 newer ASX announcements not yet reflected in this valuation
- WAF October 2026 Investor PresentationLatest Operating Presentation
- Quarterly Cashflow ReportLatest Four Cash Flow Reports
- Quarterly Activities ReportLatest Four Activities Reports
Investment view
Rating locked: sign in to viewOur rating, thesis and what the price implies are available to subscribers.
Sign in or enter a guest codeAnnouncements
Latest 12 of 23All sources ▸- Production Update - September 2026 Quarter_2924-03145748-6A1348172Operations
- Update - Dividend_Distribution - WAF_2924-03143299-6A1347245Corporate Action
- Mining Forum Americas 2026 Presentation_2924-03141230-6A1346224Presentation
- Application for quotation of securities - WAF_2924-03136638-6A1344250Corporate Action
- Application for quotation of securities - WAF_2924-03136087-6A1344020Corporate Action
- Application for quotation of securities - WAF_2924-03134553-6A1343392Corporate Action
- WAF Delivers A$437 million NPAT for H1 2026Results
- June 2026 Half Year Financial ReportResults
- Quarterly Activities ReportOperations
- WAF hits 27m at 6.7 g_t gold 200m below M5 South UG reserve_2924-03110649-6A1333707Operations
- Application for quotation of securities - WAF_2924-03108154-6A1332621Corporate Action
- Quarterly Activities ReportOperations
Event calendar · next 12 months
4 events| Timing | Event | Category | Confidence | Materiality | Investor relevance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In the coming weeks after8 October update | Full September quarterly activities and cash-flow report | Results | Company Guided | High | Changes attributable economics, costs, operating execution or reserve-supported mine life. |
| Aim to complete by endCY2026 | Finalisation of SOPAMIB purchase of25% of Kiaka | Transaction | Company Guided | High | Changes attributable economics, costs, operating execution or reserve-supported mine life. |
| Q12027 | Updated Mineral Resource, Ore Reserve and10-year production outlook | Resource Or Reserve | Company Guided | High | Changes attributable economics, costs, operating execution or reserve-supported mine life. |
| EarlyH22027 | M5 South underground stoping commencement | Production | Company Guided | High | Changes attributable economics, costs, operating execution or reserve-supported mine life. |
Executive roster
As of 2026-10-13Background checks ▸Annual baseline plus latest September28 investor presentation management panel; subsequent ASX inventory throughcutoff has no leadership delta.
devCoverage status: Complete As Disclosed
Portfolio detail
Assets
Core asset
Sanbrado (M1/M5 and ROM)
Burkina Faso
Operating at 85% registered ownership. M5 South development has begun following approval, with stoping targeted in early H2 2027. Toega and MV3 are separately registered and excluded from this asset inventory and valuation.
- Production annualised (attributable)
- 176.5k ozd
- Production (last FY, 100%)
- 205.2k oz
- AISC (latest quarter)
- —
- AISC margin at spot
- —
- Delivery vs guidance
- —
- Reserve life
- 8.5 yrsd
- Head grade
- 2.40 g/t
Project location
Location confirmed
© OpenStreetMap contributors. Basemap imagery © Esri (Maxar, Earthstar Geographics). Dated overlays contain modified Copernicus Sentinel data. Visible surface changes do not establish production or completion.
Resources & reserves2
| Type | Category | Quantity | Grade | Contained minerals | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mineral Resource | Measured, Indicated and Inferred; gross and inclusive of reserves | 46.3M t | Source deposit grades retained in March table2; aggregate contained gold 2970000 oz, gross | Gold | 2025-12-31 |
| Ore Reserve | Proved and Probable; gross | 26.8M t | Source deposit grades in March table4; gross contained gold 1740000 oz | Gold | 2025-12-31 |
Tenements1
Economic studies1
| Study | Stage | Status | Date | Summary |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| March2026 Resource, Reserve and10-year production target | Operating Plan | Current | 2026-03-31 | Published target contains82% reserves,3% indicated resources and15% inferred resources; later permitting delays override earlier2026 start dates. |
Core asset
Kiaka
Burkina Faso
Operating at 85% registered ownership. The proposed 25% state acquisition remains conditional and would reduce WAF to 60% following completion. Kiaka explosives facility approval remains pending.
- Production annualised (attributable)
- 258.5k ozd
- Production (last FY, 100%)
- 95.2k oz
- AISC (latest quarter)
- —
- AISC margin at spot
- —
- Delivery vs guidance
- —
- Reserve life
- 49.0 yrsd
- Head grade
- 0.90 g/t
Project location
Site imagery
© OpenStreetMap contributors. Basemap imagery © Esri (Maxar, Earthstar Geographics). Dated overlays contain modified Copernicus Sentinel data. Visible surface changes do not establish production or completion.
Resources & reserves2
| Type | Category | Quantity | Grade | Contained minerals | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mineral Resource | Measured, Indicated and Inferred; gross and inclusive of reserves | 391.1M t | Source deposit grades retained in March table2; aggregate contained gold 9240000 oz, gross | Gold | 2025-12-31 |
| Ore Reserve | Proved and Probable; gross | 177.3M t | Source deposit grades in March table4; gross contained gold 4660000 oz | Gold | 2025-12-31 |
Tenements1
Economic studies1
| Study | Stage | Status | Date | Summary |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| March2026 Resource, Reserve and10-year production target | Operating Plan | Current | 2026-03-31 | Published target contains82% reserves,3% indicated resources and15% inferred resources; later permitting delays override earlier2026 start dates. |
Material
Toega open pit and underground
Burkina Faso
Development ore source feeding Sanbrado; its production, royalties and development costs are included in the Sanbrado-centre DCF. No second stand-alone value.
- Study
- —
- Post-tax NPV (study prices, attributable)
- —
- NPV restated at our deck (attributable)
- Locked
- IRR
- —
- Initial capex (100%)
- —
- Capital intensity
- —
- LoM AISC
- —
- Mine life
- —
Project location
Site imagery
© OpenStreetMap contributors. Basemap imagery © Esri (Maxar, Earthstar Geographics). Dated overlays contain modified Copernicus Sentinel data. Visible surface changes do not establish production or completion.
Resources & reserves2
| Type | Category | Quantity | Grade | Contained minerals | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mineral Resource | Measured, Indicated and Inferred; gross and inclusive of reserves | 16.2M t | Source deposit grades retained in March table2; aggregate contained gold 1160000 oz, gross | Gold | 2025-12-31 |
| Ore Reserve | Proved and Probable; gross | 10.4M t | Source deposit grades in March table4; gross contained gold 580000 oz | Gold | 2025-12-31 |
Tenements1
Economic studies1
| Study | Stage | Status | Date | Summary |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| March2026 Resource, Reserve and10-year production target | Operating Plan | Current | 2026-03-31 | Published target contains82% reserves,3% indicated resources and15% inferred resources; later permitting delays override earlier2026 start dates. |
Other
MV3
Burkina Faso
Resource deposit; optional later feed in the disclosed Sanbrado production target, with no additional stand-alone value and no assertion of converted reserves.
- Contained metal (attributable)
- 300.0k ozd
- Resource grade
- 1.94 g/td
- % Measured + Indicated
- 53.3%d
- Resource tonnes
- 4.81 Mtd
- Our value per attrib. contained unit
- Locked
- Mining method
- —
Project location
Approximate location
© OpenStreetMap contributors. Basemap imagery © Esri (Maxar, Earthstar Geographics). Dated overlays contain modified Copernicus Sentinel data. Visible surface changes do not establish production or completion.
Resources & reserves1
| Type | Category | Quantity | Grade | Contained minerals | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mineral Resource | Measured, Indicated and Inferred; gross and inclusive of reserves | 4.8M t | Source deposit grades retained in March table2; aggregate contained gold 300000 oz, gross | Gold | 2025-12-31 |
Tenements1
Economic studies1
| Study | Stage | Status | Date | Summary |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| March2026 Resource, Reserve and10-year production target | Operating Plan | Current | 2026-03-31 | Published target contains82% reserves,3% indicated resources and15% inferred resources; later permitting delays override earlier2026 start dates. |
d derivedr our researchg guidances study forecastm daily marketNo marker: as reported— / NM missing or not meaningful (hover for why)
Funding, performance and ownership
Financials & Capital
Liquidity
Financial position
June30 reported cash876.3m and book debt388.1m remain factual metrics. Valuation bridges toOctober13 estimated cash1014.145m and contractual ex-PPA principal368.5m; elapsed income tax andpriorityprofit accruals remain dated opening claims, withpaymenttiming bounds. Inventory, receivables/payables andproposedstate-sale proceeds are separately reconciled. No undrawn facility assumed.
Inventory composition3
Bullion spot estimate is not cash. Consumables/spares99.2m complete the298.7m balance but are not separately valued as metal inventory.
- Finished refined gold bullion awaiting sale or settlement
- A$68.8M carrying · 42,453 oz
- Ore stockpiles at carrying cost
- A$112.6M carrying
- Gold in processing circuit at cost
- A$18.1M carrying
Capital structure
Ownership and dilution
- Ordinary shares
- 1.1B
- Fully diluted
- 1.2B
June ordinary shares of 1,143,562,563 plus July conversion of 190,445, September conversion of 153,002 and 196,716 reconcile to 1,144,102,726, confirmed in the latest presentation. The September 16 form separately records 851,158 Hyde rights conversions, while the September 17 snapshot reverts that classification. Both snapshots give the same 1,151,944,514 total including rights. Use the latest issuer snapshot for ordinary comparison and the invariant fully diluted denominator for valuation; the ordinary/right registry classification remains an administrative source inconsistency.
Security classes2
| Class | Type | Quantity | Strike | Expiry |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary fully paid shares | Ordinary Share | 1.1B | — | — |
| Outstanding performance rights; all included for forward dilution | Performance Right | 7.8M | A$0 | — |
KPI history
Operating metrics · Kiaka
| Metric | Unit | Trend | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 | Q3 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| kiaka production | oz | 32,869 | 62,287 | 65,704 | 67,571 | 76,030 |
KPI history
Operating metrics · Sanbrado (M1/M5 and ROM)
| Metric | Unit | Trend | Q4 2024 | Q1 2025 | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 | Q3 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| sanbrado production | oz | 51,178 | 50,033 | 45,611 | 59,852 | 49,732 | 42,024 | 57,608 | 51,920 |
KPI history
Operating metrics · Company
| Metric | Unit | Trend | Q1 2025 | Q2 2025 | Q3 2025 | Q4 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q2 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group cash | AUD | — | — | — | 584,100,000 | — | 876,300,000 | |
| Group reported AISC; acquisition royalties excluded from 2026 | AUD/oz | 2,013 | 2,315 | 2,361 | 2,401 | 2,766 | 2,437 |
Operating metric source table24
| Metric | Project | Period | Period type | Value | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| sanbrado production | Sanbrado | Q4 2024 | Quarter | 51,178 oz | Reported |
| sanbrado production | Sanbrado | Q1 2025 | Quarter | 50,033 oz | Reported |
| sanbrado production | Sanbrado | Q2 2025 | Quarter | 45,611 oz | Reported |
| sanbrado production | Sanbrado | Q3 2025 | Quarter | 59,852 oz | Reported |
| sanbrado production | Sanbrado | Q4 2025 | Quarter | 49,732 oz | Reported |
| sanbrado production | Sanbrado | Q1 2026 | Quarter | 42,024 oz | Reported |
| sanbrado production | Sanbrado | Q2 2026 | Quarter | 57,608 oz | Reported |
| sanbrado production | Sanbrado | Q3 2026 | Quarter | 51,920 oz | Reported |
| kiaka production | Kiaka | Q3 2025 | Quarter | 32,869 oz | Reported |
| kiaka production | Kiaka | Q4 2025 | Quarter | 62,287 oz | Reported |
| kiaka production | Kiaka | Q1 2026 | Quarter | 65,704 oz | Reported |
| kiaka production | Kiaka | Q2 2026 | Quarter | 67,571 oz | Reported |
| kiaka production | Kiaka | Q3 2026 | Quarter | 76,030 oz | Reported |
| Group cash | Company | 2024-12-31 | Point In Time | 391,700,000 AUD | Reported |
| Group cash | Company | 2025-12-31 | Point In Time | 584,100,000 AUD | Reported |
| Group cash | Company | 2026-06-30 | Point In Time | 876,300,000 AUD | Reported |
| Group reported AISC; acquisition royalties excluded from 2026 | Company | Q1 2025 | Quarter | 2,013 AUD/oz | Reported |
| Group reported AISC; acquisition royalties excluded from 2026 | Company | Q2 2025 | Quarter | 2,315 AUD/oz | Reported |
| Group reported AISC; acquisition royalties excluded from 2026 | Company | Q3 2025 | Quarter | 2,361 AUD/oz | Reported |
| Group reported AISC; acquisition royalties excluded from 2026 | Company | Q4 2025 | Quarter | 2,401 AUD/oz | Reported |
| Group reported AISC; acquisition royalties excluded from 2026 | Company | Q1 2026 | Quarter | 2,766 AUD/oz | Reported |
| Group reported AISC; acquisition royalties excluded from 2026 | Company | Q2 2026 | Quarter | 2,437 AUD/oz | Reported |
| sanbrado site sustaining cost, excludes corporate and acquisition royalties | Sanbrado | Q2 2026 | Quarter | 2,446 AUD/oz | Reported |
| kiaka site sustaining cost, excludes corporate and acquisition royalties | Kiaka | Q2 2026 | Quarter | 2,346 AUD/oz | Reported |
Company guidance2
| Metric | Project | Period | Low | High | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold Production; Gross | Company | CY2026 | 430,000 | 490,000 oz | Current |
| Group AISC Excluding Acquisition Nsr; Assumed Goldusd4000 | Company | CY2026 | — | 1,900 USD/oz | Current |
Capital history
Capital events
| Date | Event | Amount | Shares | Price | Status | Terms |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-07Ann. 2026-09-10 | Dividend | A$228.8M | — | — | Completed | — |
Contracts and ownership
Material economic arrangements These are deals that can affect sales, costs, funding or ownership. An arrangement marked “Included in valuation” may already be built into a project estimate or the bridge to shareholder value. A separate amount is shown only when one can be estimated; do not add it again.
Annual and H1 notes, quarterly and state decree reconcile all disclosed material equity/royalty/PPA/sales items; legal remaining royalty tier conflict and buyer contract terms remain explicit gaps. Group remains unhedged.
Registered15% state equity;85% WAF economic ownership used once in current asset values, with free-carry and capital funding terms an explicit alternative.
Free Carry · Active- Counterparties
- State of Burkina Faso
- Applies to
- Sanbrado (M1/M5 and ROM) · Kiaka · Toega open pit and underground · Gold
- Economic direction
- Burden
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- State interest: 15 %
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Uncapped royalty sliding scale plus 1% FDML levy; both included in projected revenue deductions.
Royalty · Active- Counterparties
- State of Burkina Faso
- Applies to
- Sanbrado (M1/M5 and ROM) · Kiaka · Toega open pit and underground · Gold
- Economic direction
- Burden
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- Royalty at US$4000–4499: 10 %
Community levy: 1 %
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
3% first2.5m ounces and0.5% subsequent1.5m ounces; note18 also says1.298m remaining atJune30. Base uses the disclosed remaining balance; the headline-versus-remaining conflict is a quantified limitation.
Royalty · Active- Counterparties
- State of Burkina Faso
- Applies to
- Kiaka · Gold
- Economic direction
- Burden
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- Initial NSR: 3 %
Subsequent NSR: 0.5 %
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
3% NSR untilUS$25m then0.5%, included in Sanbrado-centre projected royalties through an estimated Toega feed split.
Royalty · Active- Counterparties
- State of Burkina Faso
- Applies to
- Toega open pit and underground · Gold
- Economic direction
- Burden
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- Initial NSR: 3 %
Thereafter NSR: 0.5 %
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
ContractualUS$12.44/oz on remaining1.30m Kiaka ounces atJune30; included once as production-linked cash outflow. Excluded from debt bridge.
Other · Active- Counterparties
- Sprott Resources Lending Corp. · Coris Bank International SA
- Applies to
- Kiaka · Gold
- Economic direction
- Burden
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- Production payment: 12.44 USD/oz
Remaining commitment: 1,300,000 oz
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Decree authorises transaction, with terms and completion pending; current85% remains distinct from conditional60%. Proceeds intended for future special distribution.
Other · Conditional- Counterparties
- SOPAMIB
- Applies to
- Kiaka · Gold
- Economic direction
- Mixed
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- Interest sold: 25 %
Consideration: 70,000,000,000 XOF
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Gold sold primarily to MKS PAMP and to national precious-substances buyer. Long-term fixed-price or take-or-pay contract terms not disclosed; no commodity hedges reported.
Offtake · Active- Counterparties
- MKS PAMP SA · Société Nationale des Substance Précieuses
- Applies to
- Sanbrado (M1/M5 and ROM) · Kiaka · Gold
- Economic direction
- Mixed
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- Sales to MKS PAMP: 98 %
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
June79.8m priority provision plus estimated July–October13 profit accrual is a dated opening claim. Post-cutoff15% state economic interest is captured through85% ownership; no second15% charge on future cash flow.
Other · Active- Counterparties
- State of Burkina Faso
- Applies to
- Sanbrado (M1/M5 and ROM) · Kiaka · Toega open pit and underground · Gold
- Economic direction
- Burden
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- Annual priority distribution: 15 %
Accrued at June30: 79,800,000 AUD
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Intrinsic value
Valuation
Bear, base and bull values, investment cases, project valuations and the equity bridge are available to subscribers.
Sign in or enter a guest codeResource-price transmission
Sensitivity lab
How our fair value responds to commodity prices and other drivers is available to subscribers.
Sign in or enter a guest codePeople, delivery and responsibility
Management background checks
Partial, low-confidence open-web screening of 12 issuer-named executives. The company reports substantial gold-project delivery and a 2024 Kiaka contractor fatality. Prior individual careers, independent credentials and person-specific enforcement and adverse-history checks remain materially incomplete.
Decision-relevant facts
Material summary
Richard Hyde
Founder, CEO and Executive Chairman
Kiaka contractor fatality and company-reported response
West African Resources reported a contractor died at the Kiaka project on 28 January 2024. In May 2025 the company said it had completed an investigation with local and regional authorities and implemented remedial actions. The underlying investigation, specific findings, enforcement outcomes and independent verification of the remedial actions were not obtained.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · The person held a senior company leadership position during the incident; the cited sources do not establish individual involvement or fault.
Kiaka first gold and 2026 operating performance
The issuer reports that Kiaka achieved first gold in June 2025 and moved from construction to operations in August 2025. It reports 127,950 ounces group gold production in the September 2026 quarter; high gold prices and operational conditions affect the company results.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · The role was held while these company results were reported; the sources do not independently allocate delivery or results to this individual.
Issuer describes company founding and leadership
The 2025 annual report describes Hyde as a founding shareholder and says he led the company from its 2006 incorporation through IPO, Sanbrado’s discovery and development, and Kiaka’s acquisition and construction. This is the issuer’s account; individual contribution to each event is not independently established.
Individual involvement documented · The issuer directly attributes overall leadership to him; the underlying individual contribution to each event has not been independently quantified.
2025 remuneration report first strike
The company’s 2025 annual report says 32.2% of votes on its 2024 remuneration report at the 2025 AGM opposed adoption, resulting in a first strike. It reports the remuneration chair commissioned an independent review. The cited disclosure concerns the company’s remuneration framework and is not evidence of personal wrongdoing.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · The individual was identified as executive key management personnel during 2025; the source does not establish individual misconduct.
Evidence gaps · 3
- Individual prior-employer career and outcomes, exact appointment and departure dates require further primary evidence.
- Independent credentials and professional memberships remain unverified.
- Individual court, enforcement, fraud, safety, environmental, governance and employer record searches are incomplete; no clearance is implied.
Lyndon Hopkins
Executive Director and Chief Operating Officer
Kiaka contractor fatality and company-reported response
West African Resources reported a contractor died at the Kiaka project on 28 January 2024. In May 2025 the company said it had completed an investigation with local and regional authorities and implemented remedial actions. The underlying investigation, specific findings, enforcement outcomes and independent verification of the remedial actions were not obtained.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · The person held a senior company leadership position during the incident; the cited sources do not establish individual involvement or fault.
Kiaka first gold and 2026 operating performance
The issuer reports that Kiaka achieved first gold in June 2025 and moved from construction to operations in August 2025. It reports 127,950 ounces group gold production in the September 2026 quarter; high gold prices and operational conditions affect the company results.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · The role was held while these company results were reported; the sources do not independently allocate delivery or results to this individual.
Reported Bonikro and Rosemont project roles
The 2025 annual report says Hopkins managed in-country aspects of the Bonikro project development and feasibility study at Equigold and was mine manager for construction of Regis Resources’ Rosemont gold mine. Underlying appointment records, project outcomes and his individual contribution were not independently verified.
Responsibility unresolved · His role is described by the issuer; precise dates and responsibility are unverified.
2025 remuneration report first strike
The company’s 2025 annual report says 32.2% of votes on its 2024 remuneration report at the 2025 AGM opposed adoption, resulting in a first strike. It reports the remuneration chair commissioned an independent review. The cited disclosure concerns the company’s remuneration framework and is not evidence of personal wrongdoing.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · The individual was identified as executive key management personnel during 2025; the source does not establish individual misconduct.
Evidence gaps · 4
- Individual prior-employer career and outcomes, exact appointment and departure dates require further primary evidence.
- Independent credentials and professional memberships remain unverified.
- Individual court, enforcement, fraud, safety, environmental, governance and employer record searches are incomplete; no clearance is implied.
- The 2025 annual report biography says COO from 2015 but its KMP note says employed from January 2017; a January 2017 quarterly says he was appointed COO in December 2016. The precise contractual start remains unresolved.
Libby Mounsey
Executive Director of Human Resources
Board role and HR executive transition
The annual report says Mounsey joined the board on 29 May 2020. The company’s December 2022 notice says she transitioned from non-executive director and consultant to executive director of human resources, with executive service commencement on 1 December 2022.
Individual involvement documented · The date and transition are explicitly disclosed for Mounsey.
2025 remuneration report first strike
The company’s 2025 annual report says 32.2% of votes on its 2024 remuneration report at the 2025 AGM opposed adoption, resulting in a first strike. It reports the remuneration chair commissioned an independent review. The cited disclosure concerns the company’s remuneration framework and is not evidence of personal wrongdoing.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · The individual was identified as executive key management personnel during 2025; the source does not establish individual misconduct.
Evidence gaps · 3
- Individual prior-employer career and outcomes, exact appointment and departure dates require further primary evidence.
- Independent credentials and professional memberships remain unverified.
- Individual court, enforcement, fraud, safety, environmental, governance and employer record searches are incomplete; no clearance is implied.
Padraig O’Donoghue
Chief Financial Officer and Company Secretary
Reported financial and company-secretary experience
The 2025 annual report says O’Donoghue has been CFO since June 2018 and company secretary since May 2020, and reports previous finance roles at several mining and contracting businesses. This background is relevant to financial reporting; precise former-role dates and underlying results remain unverified.
Responsibility not applicable · The role-fit conclusion is an inference based on issuer disclosures, not an independent certification.
2025 remuneration report first strike
The company’s 2025 annual report says 32.2% of votes on its 2024 remuneration report at the 2025 AGM opposed adoption, resulting in a first strike. It reports the remuneration chair commissioned an independent review. The cited disclosure concerns the company’s remuneration framework and is not evidence of personal wrongdoing.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · The individual was identified as executive key management personnel during 2025; the source does not establish individual misconduct.
Evidence gaps · 3
- Individual prior-employer career and outcomes, exact appointment and departure dates require further primary evidence.
- Independent credentials and professional memberships remain unverified.
- Individual court, enforcement, fraud, safety, environmental, governance and employer record searches are incomplete; no clearance is implied.
Annie Atkins
Legal Counsel and Joint Company Secretary
Reported legal and company-secretarial experience
The 2025 annual report reports Atkins’s appointment on 13 November 2023 and previous legal and company-secretary work at investment groups, Macquarie Bank and law firms. Individual prior-role dates and underlying transactions remain unverified.
Responsibility not applicable · The role-fit conclusion is an inference from the issuer biography, not independently corroborated performance.
Evidence gaps · 3
- Individual prior-employer career and outcomes, exact appointment and departure dates require further primary evidence.
- Independent credentials and professional memberships remain unverified.
- Individual court, enforcement, fraud, safety, environmental, governance and employer record searches are incomplete; no clearance is implied.
Luke Holden
Vice President Group Operations
Issuer-reported prior work
The October 2019 quarterly says Holden was appointed General Manager – Operations and had most recently been Director General at Nordgold’s Taparko mine. Exact prior dates and performance are unverified.
Responsibility not applicable · This is an inference based on the issuer account; prior employers and individual results were not independently verified.
Evidence gaps · 4
- Individual prior-employer career and outcomes, exact appointment and departure dates require further primary evidence.
- Independent credentials and professional memberships remain unverified.
- Individual court, enforcement, fraud, safety, environmental, governance and employer record searches are incomplete; no clearance is implied.
- This person is named on the dated 29 October presentation but omitted from the undated management webpage; the omission does not establish departure.
Seydi Nabbe
Vice President Group Supply Chain
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 3
- Individual prior-employer career and outcomes, exact appointment and departure dates require further primary evidence.
- Independent credentials and professional memberships remain unverified.
- Individual court, enforcement, fraud, safety, environmental, governance and employer record searches are incomplete; no clearance is implied.
Oumar Barro
Country Manager
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 4
- Individual prior-employer career and outcomes, exact appointment and departure dates require further primary evidence.
- Independent credentials and professional memberships remain unverified.
- Individual court, enforcement, fraud, safety, environmental, governance and employer record searches are incomplete; no clearance is implied.
- This person is named on the dated 29 October presentation but omitted from the undated management webpage; the omission does not establish departure.
Mirey Lopez
General Manager Sustainability
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 3
- Individual prior-employer career and outcomes, exact appointment and departure dates require further primary evidence.
- Independent credentials and professional memberships remain unverified.
- Individual court, enforcement, fraud, safety, environmental, governance and employer record searches are incomplete; no clearance is implied.
Todd Giltay
General Manager Finance
Issuer-reported prior work
The October 2019 quarterly says Giltay was appointed General Manager – Finance and reported past work at Aurion, Placer Dome and Barrick. Exact prior dates and individual outcomes are unverified.
Responsibility not applicable · This is an inference based on the issuer account; prior employers and individual results were not independently verified.
Evidence gaps · 3
- Individual prior-employer career and outcomes, exact appointment and departure dates require further primary evidence.
- Independent credentials and professional memberships remain unverified.
- Individual court, enforcement, fraud, safety, environmental, governance and employer record searches are incomplete; no clearance is implied.
Bruce Morton
General Manager Risk
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 3
- Individual prior-employer career and outcomes, exact appointment and departure dates require further primary evidence.
- Independent credentials and professional memberships remain unverified.
- Individual court, enforcement, fraud, safety, environmental, governance and employer record searches are incomplete; no clearance is implied.
Chris Lusty
General Manager Technical Services
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 3
- Individual prior-employer career and outcomes, exact appointment and departure dates require further primary evidence.
- Independent credentials and professional memberships remain unverified.
- Individual court, enforcement, fraud, safety, environmental, governance and employer record searches are incomplete; no clearance is implied.
Company ownership
Investors & shareholders
Top registered shareholders
Register at 2026-02-20 · 1,142,328,846 issued shares
| # | Investor / registered holder | % issued shares | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20.75% | 237,063,270 | |
| 2 | 20.03% | 228,784,780 | |
| 3 | 17.77% | 203,014,279 | |
| 4 | 6.52% | 74,460,127 | |
| 5 | 5.19% | 59,306,357 | |
| 6 | 4.49% | 51,297,811 | |
| 7 | 3.19% | 36,413,457 | |
| 8 | 1.84% | 21,073,356 | |
| 9 | 1.73% | 19,775,196 | |
| 10 | 1.54% | 17,633,118 | |
| 11 | 1.23% | 14,027,411 | |
| 12 | 1.16% | 13,250,000 | |
| 13 | 0.82% | 9,350,182 | |
| 14 | 0.80% | 9,114,304 | |
| 15 | 0.76% | 8,732,697 | |
| 16 | 0.72% | 8,265,088 | |
| 17 | 0.70% | 7,945,405 | |
| 18 | 0.61% | 6,935,875 | |
| 19 | 0.46% | 5,250,000 | |
| 20 | 0.43% | 4,931,224 |
Disclosed substantial holders
Latest reviewed disclosure for each holder or reporting group
| Investor / reported group | Disclosed holding | Holding at |
|---|---|---|
| 12.25%Voting power | 2026-07-06 | |
| 6.33%Voting power | 2026-09-25 | |
| 5.96%Voting power | 2026-10-02 |
Sources & review notesEvidence checked through 2026-10-31
Coverage and limitations
- Register dated 20 February 2026 precedes subsequent transactions and capital changes; beneficial ownership cannot be inferred from nominee names.
- Annual report lists Van Eck as substantial despite its 28 November 2025 cessation notice filed before report publication; the old holding is not retained as current.
- BlackRock crossed above 5% on 19 October 2026 but ceased on 20 October; a cessation does not establish a zero holding.
- L1 Capital and Mitsubishi UFJ have reported cessation of substantial status; their below-threshold positions may remain.
- An Aigle Royal 12 August cessation names West African Resources and its existing shareholder entities but prints a different issuer ACN; the mismatch prevents unqualified reliance.
- Substantial positions are latest identified notices, not real-time holdings, and can overlap registered accounts and each other.
Sources
- 2025 Annual Report
West African Resources Limited · Published 2026-03-17 · Accessed 2026-10-31
Lists dated issued shares and all 20 registered accounts.
downloads/WAF/2026/2026-03-17_2025 Annual Report_8b85b5baa6453d0c.pdf, PDF page 99
- Change in substantial holding — Helikon
Helikon Investments and associates via ASX · Published 2026-07-08 · Accessed 2026-10-31
Form 604 reports relevant interest on 6 July.
downloads/WAF/2026/2026-07-08_Change in substantial holding_476c02aa0d520fe9.pdf, page 1
- Change in substantial holding — State Street
State Street Corporation via ASX · Published 2026-09-29 · Accessed 2026-10-31
Form 604 reports relevant interest on 25 September.
downloads/WAF/2026/2026-09-29_Change in substantial holding_9be345abff588ee1.pdf, page 1
- Becoming a substantial holder — UBS
UBS Group AG via ASX · Published 2026-10-06 · Accessed 2026-10-31
Form 603 reports relevant interest on 2 October.
downloads/WAF/2026/2026-10-06_Becoming a substantial holder_aa26d93cba731bda.pdf, page 1
- Ceasing to be a substantial holder — BlackRock
BlackRock Group via ASX · Published 2026-10-22 · Accessed 2026-10-31
Scanned Form 605 reports cessation on 20 October, following a 19 October threshold crossing.
downloads/WAF/2026/2026-10-22_Ceasing to be a substantial holder_6acf2dfdfc2481b5.pdf, page 1
- Ceasing to be a substantial holder — Van Eck
Van Eck Associates Corporation via ASX · Published 2025-12-03 · Accessed 2026-10-31
Form 605 reports cessation on 28 November 2025, after the 26 November position repeated by the annual report.
downloads/WAF/2025/2025-12-03_Change in substantial holding_190886194102a942.pdf, page 1
- Ceasing to be a substantial holder — Aigle Royal
Aigle Royal entities via ASX · Published 2026-08-12 · Accessed 2026-10-31
Names West African Resources and reports cessation on 12 August, but the issuer ACN printed in this form differs from WAF’s ACN.
downloads/WAF/2026/2026-08-12_Ceasing to be a substantial holder_a87a61251dd740e7.pdf, page 1
- Ceasing to be a substantial holder — L1 Capital
L1 Capital Pty Ltd via ASX · Published 2026-10-02 · Accessed 2026-10-31
Form 605 reports cessation following September disclosure.
downloads/WAF/2026/2026-10-02_Ceasing to be a substantial holder_db19eccb50e40484.pdf, page 1
Disclosed activity
Insider transactions
Trading activity1044 buys · 221 sells shownNet cash last 12 months A$246.7mShow chartHide chart
| Date | Person / account | Activity / security | Quantity | Cash consideration | Price | Holding after |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-22 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-09-22As disclosed: On-Market Sale.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 717,009 | — | — | — |
| 2026-09-22 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Investment Management (UK) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-22Collateral-transfer direction is not stated; net effect remains unresolved. As disclosed: Collateral transfer
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | OtherORD | 17 | —Non Cash | — | — |
| 2026-09-22 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-22Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.60/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 9,000 | — | AUD 3.6Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-22 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-22Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.60/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 6,750 | — | AUD 3.6Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-21 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-09-21As disclosed: On-Market Sale.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 1,192,422 | — | — | — |
| 2026-09-21 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-21Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.60/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 39,753 | — | AUD 3.6Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-21 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-21Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.60/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 5,679 | — | AUD 3.6Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-21 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-21Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.60/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 5,679 | — | AUD 3.6Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-21 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-21Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.60/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 3,450 | — | AUD 3.6Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-21 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Fund Advisors
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-21In-specie movement; direction not stated; no acquisition or disposal inferred. As disclosed: In specie
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | OtherORD | 31,788 | —Non Cash | — | — |
| 2026-09-18 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-09-18As disclosed: On-Market Sale.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 4,752,479 | — | — | — |
| 2026-09-18 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-18Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.58/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 2,728 | — | AUD 3.58Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-18 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-18Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.58/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 7,449 | — | AUD 3.58Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-18 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-18Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.58/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 1,612 | — | AUD 3.58Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-18 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-18Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.58/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 4,500 | — | AUD 3.58Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-18 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Fund Advisors
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-18In-specie movement; direction not stated; no acquisition or disposal inferred. As disclosed: In specie
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | OtherORD | 74,172 | —Non Cash | — | — |
| 2026-09-17 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-09-17As disclosed: On-Market Sale.
Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 752,208 | — | — | — |
| 2026-09-17 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-17Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.52/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 23,216 | — | AUD 3.52Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-17 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-17Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.52/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 11,608 | — | AUD 3.52Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-17 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-17Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.52/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 29,020 | — | AUD 3.52Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-17 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-17Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.52/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 12,606 | — | AUD 3.52Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-17 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-17Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.52/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 191,866 | — | AUD 3.52Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-17 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-17Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.52/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 26,439 | — | AUD 3.52Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-17 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-17Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.55/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 105,571 | — | AUD 3.55Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-17 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Fund Advisors
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-17In-specie movement; direction not stated, so no acquisition or disposal inferred. As disclosed: In specie
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | OtherORD | 105,960 | —Non Cash | — | — |
| 2026-09-16 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-09-16Reported as an on-market sale by L1 Capital Pty Ltd; the consideration currency is not stated. As disclosed: On-Market Sale
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 3,390,194 | — | — | — |
| 2026-09-16 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-16Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.80/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 193,143 | — | AUD 3.8Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-16 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Fund Advisors
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-16Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.80/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 35,237 | — | AUD 3.8Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-16 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-16Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.80/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 5,792 | — | AUD 3.8Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-16 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-16Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.80/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 3,450 | — | AUD 3.8Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-16 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-16Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.80/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 3,438 | — | AUD 3.8Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-16 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-16Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.79/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 9,965 | — | AUD 3.79Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-16 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-16Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.79/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 102,730 | — | AUD 3.79Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-16 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-16Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.79/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 48,098 | — | AUD 3.79Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-16 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Fund Advisors
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-16In-specie movement; direction not stated, so no acquisition or disposal inferred. As disclosed: In specie
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | OtherORD | 4,944 | —Non Cash | — | — |
| 2026-09-15 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-09-15Reported as an on-market sale by L1 Capital Pty Ltd; the consideration currency is not stated. As disclosed: On-Market Sale
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 73,000 | — | — | — |
| 2026-09-15 | First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2026-09-15Cash-consideration acquisition; no currency, venue, or unit price is stated. As disclosed: Acquisition listed in Form 603 Section 5 / Annexure B
First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Listed as a related body corporate or associate in Annexure A and as the person whose relevant interest changed in Annexure B Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 5,195 | — | — | — |
| 2026-09-15 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Investment Management (UK) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-15Collateral-transfer direction is not stated; net effect remains unresolved. As disclosed: Collateral transfer
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | OtherORD | 1 | —Non Cash | — | — |
| 2026-09-15 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-15Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.68/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 9,666 | — | AUD 3.68Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-15 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-15Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.68/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 1,611 | — | AUD 3.68Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-15 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-15Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.68/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 5,792 | — | AUD 3.68Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-15 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-15Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.68/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 1,141 | — | AUD 3.68Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-15 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-15Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.68/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 16,044 | — | AUD 3.68Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-15 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-15Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.68/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 3,450 | — | AUD 3.68Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-15 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Fund Advisors
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-15In-specie movement; direction not stated, so no acquisition or disposal inferred. As disclosed: In specie
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | OtherORD | 694 | —Non Cash | — | — |
| 2026-09-14 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-09-14Reported as an on-market sale by L1 Capital Pty Ltd; the consideration currency is not stated. As disclosed: On-Market Sale
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 960,021 | — | — | — |
| 2026-09-14 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Investment Management (UK) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-14Collateral-transfer direction is not stated; net effect remains unresolved. As disclosed: Collateral transfer
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | OtherORD | 22,000 | —Non Cash | — | — |
| 2026-09-14 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-14Collateral-transfer direction is not stated; net effect remains unresolved. As disclosed: Collateral transfer
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | OtherORD | 2,149,444 | —Non Cash | — | — |
| 2026-09-14 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Fund Advisors
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-14In-specie movement; direction not stated, so no acquisition or disposal inferred. As disclosed: In specie
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | OtherORD | 14,919 | —Non Cash | — | — |
| 2026-09-14 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-14Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.85/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 3,333 | — | AUD 3.85Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-14 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-14Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.85/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 5,784 | — | AUD 3.85Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-14 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Fund Advisors
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-14In-specie movement; direction not stated, so no acquisition or disposal inferred. As disclosed: In specie
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | OtherORD | 42,144 | —Non Cash | — | — |
| 2026-09-11 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-09-11Reported as an on-market sale by L1 Capital Pty Ltd; the consideration currency is not stated. As disclosed: On-Market Sale
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 1,201,750 | — | — | — |
| 2026-09-11 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-11Collateral-transfer direction is not stated; net effect remains unresolved. As disclosed: Collateral transfer
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | OtherORD | 2 | —Non Cash | — | — |
| 2026-09-11 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-11Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.84/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 1,611 | — | AUD 3.84Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-11 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-11Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.84/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 5,175 | — | AUD 3.84Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-11 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-11Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.84/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 3,450 | — | AUD 3.84Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-11 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-11Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.84/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 3,450 | — | AUD 3.84Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-11 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-11Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.84/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 3,438 | — | AUD 3.84Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-11 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Fund Advisors
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-11In-specie movement; direction not stated, so no acquisition or disposal inferred. As disclosed: In specie
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | OtherORD | 12,360 | —Non Cash | — | — |
| 2026-09-11 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-11Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.84/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 15,936 | — | AUD 3.84Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-11 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-11Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.84/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 24,694 | — | AUD 3.84Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-11 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Fund Advisors
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-11In-specie movement; direction not stated, so no acquisition or disposal inferred. As disclosed: In specie
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | OtherORD | 31,608 | —Non Cash | — | — |
| 2026-09-10 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-09-10Reported as an on-market sale by L1 Capital Pty Ltd; the consideration currency is not stated. As disclosed: On-Market Sale
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 2,014,332 | — | — | — |
| 2026-09-10 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Investment Management (UK) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-10Collateral-transfer direction is not stated; net effect remains unresolved. As disclosed: Collateral transfer
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | OtherORD | 1 | —Non Cash | — | — |
| 2026-09-10 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-10Collateral-transfer direction is not stated; net effect remains unresolved. As disclosed: Collateral transfer
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | OtherORD | 384 | —Non Cash | — | — |
| 2026-09-10 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-10Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.89/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 4,206 | — | AUD 3.89Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-10 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, National Association
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-10Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.89/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 940 | — | AUD 3.89Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-10 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-10Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.89/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 5,760 | — | AUD 3.89Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-10 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-10Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.89/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 4,584 | — | AUD 3.89Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-10 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-10Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.89/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 28,650 | — | AUD 3.89Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-10 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-10Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.91/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 262,019 | — | AUD 3.91Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-09 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-09-09Reported as an on-market sale by L1 Capital Pty Ltd; the consideration currency is not stated. As disclosed: On-Market Sale
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 792,404 | — | — | — |
| 2026-09-09 | First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2026-09-09Cash-consideration acquisition; retained separately from two identical-looking rows on the same date. As disclosed: Acquisition listed in Form 603 Section 5 / Annexure B
First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Listed as a related body corporate or associate in Annexure A and as the person whose relevant interest changed in Annexure B Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 5,263 | — | — | — |
| 2026-09-09 | First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2026-09-09Cash-consideration acquisition; no currency, venue, or unit price is stated. As disclosed: Acquisition listed in Form 603 Section 5 / Annexure B
First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Listed as a related body corporate or associate in Annexure A and as the person whose relevant interest changed in Annexure B Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 12,018 | — | — | — |
| 2026-09-09 | First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2026-09-09Cash-consideration acquisition; retained separately from two identical-looking rows on the same date. As disclosed: Acquisition listed in Form 603 Section 5 / Annexure B
First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Listed as a related body corporate or associate in Annexure A and as the person whose relevant interest changed in Annexure B Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 5,263 | — | — | — |
| 2026-09-09 | First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2026-09-09Cash-consideration acquisition; retained separately from two identical-looking rows on the same date. As disclosed: Acquisition listed in Form 603 Section 5 / Annexure B
First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Listed as a related body corporate or associate in Annexure A and as the person whose relevant interest changed in Annexure B Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 5,263 | — | — | — |
| 2026-09-09 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-09Collateral-transfer direction is not stated; net effect remains unresolved. As disclosed: Collateral transfer
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | OtherORD | 7,410 | —Non Cash | — | — |
| 2026-09-09 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Fund Advisors
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-09In-specie movement; direction not stated, so no acquisition or disposal is inferred. As disclosed: In specie
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | OtherORD | 27,420 | —Non Cash | — | — |
| 2026-09-09 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-09Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.78/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 3,222 | — | AUD 3.78Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-09 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-09Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.78/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 1,611 | — | AUD 3.78Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-09 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-09Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.78/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 5,748 | — | AUD 3.78Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-09 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-09Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.78/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 4,584 | — | AUD 3.78Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-09 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-09Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.79/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 1,773 | — | AUD 3.79Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-09 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-09Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.79/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 19,626 | — | AUD 3.79Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-09 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-09Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.79/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 8,567 | — | AUD 3.79Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-08 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-09-08Reported as an on-market sale by L1 Capital Pty Ltd; the consideration currency is not stated. As disclosed: On-Market Sale
Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 763,931 | — | — | — |
| 2026-09-08 | First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2026-09-08Cash-consideration acquisition; no currency, venue, or unit price is stated. As disclosed: Acquisition listed in Form 603 Section 5 / Annexure B
First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Listed as a related body corporate or associate in Annexure A and as the person whose relevant interest changed in Annexure B Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 5,277 | — | — | — |
| 2026-09-08 | First Sentier Group LimitedFirst Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2026-09-08Cash-consideration acquisition; no currency, venue, or unit price is stated. As disclosed: Acquisition listed in Form 603 Section 5 / Annexure B
First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Listed as a related body corporate or associate in Annexure A and as the person whose relevant interest changed in Annexure B Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 20,134 | — | — | — |
| 2026-09-08 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Investment Management (UK) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-08Collateral-transfer direction is not stated; net effect remains unresolved. As disclosed: Collateral transfer
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | OtherORD | 2 | —Non Cash | — | — |
| 2026-09-08 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Fund Advisors
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-08In-specie movement; direction not stated, so no acquisition or disposal is inferred. As disclosed: In specie
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | OtherORD | 5,576 | —Non Cash | — | — |
| 2026-09-08 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-08Explicit on-market buy; AUD 3.80/share stated; total cash not disclosed. As disclosed: On mkt buy
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PurchaseORD | 11,632 | — | AUD 3.8Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-09-08 | BlackRock Inc.BlackRock Fund Advisors
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-09-08In-specie movement; direction not stated, so no acquisition or disposal is inferred. As disclosed: In specie
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | OtherORD | 8,073 | —Non Cash | — | — |
| 2026-09-07 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-09-07Reported as a non-cash return movement, not a purchase or sale; no post-movement position is inferred. As disclosed: Collateral Returned by an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley - see Annexure B
Ceasing to be a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | OtherFully paid ordinary shares | 36,643,753 | —Non Cash | — | — |
| 2026-09-07 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-09-07Reported as a non-cash return movement, not a purchase or sale; no post-movement position is inferred. As disclosed: Borrow Returned by an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley - see Annexure B
Ceasing to be a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | OtherFully paid ordinary shares | 8,030 | —Non Cash | — | — |
| 2026-09-07 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-09-07As disclosed: Sale of securities by an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley
Ceasing to be a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 9 | — | — | — |
| 2026-09-07 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-09-07As disclosed: Sale of securities by an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley
Ceasing to be a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 19,800 | — | — | — |
| 2026-09-07 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-09-07As disclosed: Sale of securities by an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley
Ceasing to be a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 9,435 | — | — | — |
| 2026-09-07 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-09-07As disclosed: Sale of securities by an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley
Ceasing to be a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 758 | — | — | — |
| 2026-09-07 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-09-07As disclosed: Sale of securities by an entity controlled by Morgan Stanley
Ceasing to be a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 27 | — | — | — |
Disclosed holding observations50 dated positions
Initial, final and threshold notices describe positions; these are not counted as purchases or sales.
| Holding at | Person / group | Type / security | Quantity | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-09 | BlackRock Inc.
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-10-09Affiliate-level relevant-interest position; nested in the reported BlackRock Group total and not additional to it.
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PositionORD | 11,779,168 | — |
| 2026-10-09 | BlackRock Inc.
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-10-09Affiliate-level relevant-interest position; nested in the reported BlackRock Group total and not additional to it.
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PositionORD | 597,755 | — |
| 2026-10-09 | BlackRock Inc.
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-10-09Affiliate-level relevant-interest position; nested in the reported BlackRock Group total and not additional to it.
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PositionORD | 498,772 | — |
| 2026-10-09 | BlackRock Inc.
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-10-09Affiliate-level relevant-interest position; nested in the reported BlackRock Group total and not additional to it.
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PositionORD | 21,731,189 | — |
| 2026-10-09 | BlackRock Inc.
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-10-09Affiliate-level relevant-interest position; nested in the reported BlackRock Group total and not additional to it.
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PositionORD | 10,704,015 | — |
| 2026-10-09 | BlackRock Inc.
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-10-09Affiliate-level relevant-interest position; nested in the reported BlackRock Group total and not additional to it.
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PositionORD | 12,224,553 | — |
| 2026-10-09 | BlackRock Inc.
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-10-09Affiliate-level relevant-interest position; nested in the reported BlackRock Group total and not additional to it.
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PositionORD | 769,879 | — |
| 2026-10-09 | BlackRock Inc.
Details & evidence for BlackRock Inc. on 2026-10-09Initial Form 603 relevant-interest position for BlackRock Group; this is a reported control position, not beneficial ownership. Annexure A's 20 registered-holder rows sum to the reported quantity. Seven affiliate-level position observations are shown separately and are nested in, not additional to, this group total.
BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Fund Advisors · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests BlackRock Capital Management, Inc. · named subsidiary within the BlackRock Group for the reported relevant interests Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | InitialORD | 58,305,331 | 5.09%Voting Power |
| 2026-09-23 | First Sentier Group Limited
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2026-09-23Reported First Sentier Group position on 23 September 2026. Section 2 footnote attributes 20,506,473 shares to First Sentier Group and subsidiaries and 45,881,038 to parent MUFG; these sum to 66,387,511. Section 4 registered-holder amounts also sum to the stated aggregate. Section 3 separately lists 4,083,240 for First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd; it is not included in the Section 2 total and the form does not clarify whether that amount overlaps another reported interest.
First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Listed as a related body corporate or associate in Annexure A and as the person whose relevant interest changed in Annexure B Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 66,387,511 | 5.80%Voting Power |
| 2026-09-16 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-09-16Present position after the final listed sale on 16 September; the four Annexure B registered-holder positions sum to the disclosed total. Section 1 identifies 14 September as the change date, while the schedule includes sales through 16 September.
Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 81,696,032 | 7.14%Voting Power |
| 2026-09-04 | First Sentier Group Limited
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2026-09-04Reported First Sentier Group position on the date it became a substantial holder. Section 2 and Section 4 reconcile to 69,658,687 shares. Section 3 separately lists 4,214,144 shares for First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd; its relationship to the reported aggregate is unexplained and it is not added. The 135 Annexure B rows repeat transactions already recorded from the 17 August and 25 September Form 603s; no duplicate events or opening balance are inferred.
First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Listed as a related body corporate or associate in Annexure A and as the person whose relevant interest changed in Annexure B Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PositionFully Paid ordinary shares | 69,658,687 | 6.09%Voting Power |
| 2026-08-28 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-08-28The 97,544,180-share position is reported as present in the 28 August Form 604 and as the previous position in the 16 September Form 604; the 28 August Annexure B custodian positions sum to that total. This is an observation, not a transaction.
Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 97,544,180 | 8.53%Voting Power |
| 2026-08-26 | First Sentier Group Limited
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2026-08-26Reported First Sentier Group position on the date it became a substantial holder. Section 2 and Section 4 reconcile to 70,995,494 shares. Section 3 separately lists 4,234,349 shares for First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd; its relationship to the reported aggregate is unexplained and it is not added. The 130 Annexure B rows match existing trades and are source-linked without duplicate events. The 10 July 12,997-share row in the 17 August notice is not repeated in this schedule; no disposal, reversal, or correction is inferred. No opening balance or same-day bridge is inferred.
First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Listed as a related body corporate or associate in Annexure A and as the person whose relevant interest changed in Annexure B Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PositionFully Paid ordinary shares | 70,995,494 | 6.21%Voting Power |
| 2026-08-17 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-08-17Present position after the final listed sale on 17 August; the four Annexure B registered-holder positions sum to the disclosed total. Section 1 identifies 13 August as the change date while the schedule includes trades through 17 August.
Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 111,204,321 | 9.72%Voting Power |
| 2026-08-13 | First Sentier Group Limited
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2026-08-13Reported First Sentier Group position on 13 August 2026. Section 2 footnote splits the reported total into 19,958,230 shares for which First Sentier Group and subsidiaries have voting power and 57,816,433 shares attributed to parent MUFG; these sum to the 77,774,663 total. Section 3 separately identifies 4,017,592 for First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd, but does not clarify whether it overlaps with the 19,958,230; that amount is not added to the reported total.
First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Listed as a related body corporate or associate in Annexure A and as the person whose relevant interest changed in Annexure B Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 77,774,663 | 6.80%Voting Power |
| 2026-07-06 | Helikon Investments Limited and related entities and funds (the Relevant Entities)
Details & evidence for Helikon Investments Limited and related entities and funds (the Relevant Entities) on 2026-07-06Section 4 repeats the same 140,103,806-share aggregate under the registered holder and related control interests; this is recorded once.
Helikon Long Short Equity Fund Master ICAV · Registered holder of the 140,103,806-share present position; related Relevant Entities report control interests in the same holding. Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 140,103,806 | 12.25%Voting Power |
| 2026-06-23 | Citigroup Global Markets Australia Pty Limited and related Citigroup bodies corporate
Details & evidence for Citigroup Global Markets Australia Pty Limited and related Citigroup bodies corporate on 2026-06-23Reported initial Citigroup Group relevant-interest position, not beneficial ownership. The five affiliate-level interests in Section 3 sum to 66,297,224 shares and the Section 4 registered-holder amounts repeat the same total. Section 5 lists acquisition dates and consideration only as 'Various (Refer Annexure A)'; Annexure A describes lending and collateral arrangements without transaction-level rows. No trades, opening position or bridge to the later cessation is inferred.
Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | InitialOrdinary Fully Paid | 66,297,224 | 5.80%Voting Power |
| 2026-06-18 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-06-18Registered-holder position nested in L1 Capital’s 126,524,778-share relevant-interest total; not an additional holding.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFPO | 39,788,321 | — |
| 2026-06-18 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-06-18Registered-holder position nested in L1 Capital’s 126,524,778-share relevant-interest total; not an additional holding.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFPO | 18,482,528 | — |
| 2026-06-18 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-06-18Registered-holder position nested in L1 Capital’s 126,524,778-share relevant-interest total; not an additional holding.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFPO | 26,024,413 | — |
| 2026-06-18 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-06-18Registered-holder position nested in L1 Capital’s 126,524,778-share relevant-interest total; not an additional holding.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFPO | 42,229,516 | — |
| 2026-06-18 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-06-18Previous notice position reported in this Form 604 and present in L1 Capital’s 18 June 2026 Form 604; it is an observation, not a transaction. The four account-level observations from the 18 June Form are nested within this aggregate.
Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 126,524,778 | 11.06%Voting Power |
| 2026-05-29 | Helikon Investments Limited and related entities and funds (the Relevant Entities)
Details & evidence for Helikon Investments Limited and related entities and funds (the Relevant Entities) on 2026-05-29Previous position reported in the 8 July Form 604 and present in the 1 June Form 604 after its last listed acquisition on 28 May. The 8 July form says the prior notice was dated 29 May; the position is recorded once.
Helikon Long Short Equity Fund Master ICAV · Registered holder of the 140,103,806-share present position; related Relevant Entities report control interests in the same holding. Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 128,206,564 | 11.21%Voting Power |
| 2026-05-15 | Helikon Investments Limited and related entities and funds (the Relevant Entities)
Details & evidence for Helikon Investments Limited and related entities and funds (the Relevant Entities) on 2026-05-15Previous position reported in the 1 June Form 604 and present in the 19 May Form 604; it is an observation, not a transaction. Section 4 repeats the same total across the Master ICAV and related control interests, so the aggregate is recorded once.
Helikon Long Short Equity Fund Master ICAV · Registered holder of the 140,103,806-share present position; related Relevant Entities report control interests in the same holding. Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 115,539,055 | 10.10%Voting Power |
| 2026-05-13 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-05-13Registered-holder position nested in L1 Capital’s 141,336,741-share relevant-interest total; not an additional holding.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFPO | 42,350,741 | — |
| 2026-05-13 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-05-13Registered-holder position nested in L1 Capital’s 141,336,741-share relevant-interest total; not an additional holding.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFPO | 23,936,554 | — |
| 2026-05-13 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-05-13Registered-holder position nested in L1 Capital’s 141,336,741-share relevant-interest total; not an additional holding.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFPO | 26,607,793 | — |
| 2026-05-13 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-05-13Registered-holder position nested in L1 Capital’s 141,336,741-share relevant-interest total; not an additional holding.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFPO | 48,441,653 | — |
| 2026-05-13 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-05-13Present L1 Capital relevant-interest position; the four registered-holder observations are nested in, not additional to, this aggregate. The same aggregate is reported as the previous position in the 18 June Form 604.
Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFPO | 141,336,741 | 12.37%Voting Power |
| 2026-05-01 | Helikon Investments Limited and related entities and funds (the Relevant Entities)
Details & evidence for Helikon Investments Limited and related entities and funds (the Relevant Entities) on 2026-05-01Previous position reported in the 19 May Form 604 and present in the 6 May Form 604; Section 4 repeats the same total across the Master ICAV and related control interests, so the aggregate is recorded once.
Helikon Long Short Equity Fund Master ICAV · Registered holder of the 140,103,806-share present position; related Relevant Entities report control interests in the same holding. Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 102,368,060 | 8.96%Voting Power |
| 2026-04-22 | Helikon Investments Limited and related entities and funds (the Relevant Entities)
Details & evidence for Helikon Investments Limited and related entities and funds (the Relevant Entities) on 2026-04-22Position observed as the 22 April present holding in the 27 April Form 604 and as the 22 April previous holding in the 6 May Form 604; one aggregate observation, not a transaction. The seven Section 4 entries repeat the same aggregate across related interests.
Helikon Long Short Equity Fund Master ICAV · Registered holder of the 140,103,806-share present position; related Relevant Entities report control interests in the same holding. Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 89,787,693 | 7.86%Voting Power |
| 2026-03-27 | Helikon Investments Limited and related entities and funds (the Relevant Entities)
Details & evidence for Helikon Investments Limited and related entities and funds (the Relevant Entities) on 2026-03-27Previous position reported in this Form 604; it is an observation, not a transaction.
Helikon Long Short Equity Fund Master ICAV · Registered holder of the 140,103,806-share present position; related Relevant Entities report control interests in the same holding. Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 62,471,356 | 5.47%Voting Power |
| 2026-02-09 | First Sentier Group Limited
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2026-02-09Reported First Sentier Group position on the date it became a substantial holder. Section 2 and Section 4 reconcile to 57,268,748 shares. Section 3 separately lists 2,179,265 shares for First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd; its relationship to the reported aggregate is unexplained and it is not added. The Annexure B schedule includes 9 February acquisitions; no intraday position is inferred.
First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Listed as a related body corporate or associate in Annexure A and as the person whose relevant interest changed in Annexure B Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PositionFully Paid ordinary shares | 57,268,748 | 5.01%Voting Power |
| 2026-02-02 | First Sentier Group Limited
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2026-02-02Reported First Sentier Group position on the date it became a substantial holder. Section 2 and Section 4 reconcile to 61,055,999 shares. Section 3 separately lists 634,089 shares for First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd; its relationship to the reported aggregate is unexplained and it is not added. Annexure B repeats schedule entries already recorded from the 12 February Form 603; no duplicate events or intraday holding are inferred.
First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Listed as a related body corporate or associate in Annexure A and as the person whose relevant interest changed in Annexure B Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PositionFully Paid ordinary shares | 61,055,999 | 5.34%Voting Power |
| 2025-11-28 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2025-11-28Previous notice position as reported in this Form 604; this is a relevant-interest observation, not a transaction.
Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFPO | 129,465,571 | 11.35%Voting Power |
| 2025-05-13 | First Sentier Group Limited
Details & evidence for First Sentier Group Limited on 2025-05-13Initial First Sentier Group relevant-interest position, not beneficial ownership. Section 2 reports 65,479,963 shares/votes and 5.74% voting power. The Section 2 footnote and Section 4 registered-holder amounts reconcile to this aggregate; see the reconciliation note for the separate Section 3 interest and Section 3/4 inconsistency.
First Sentier Investors RQI Pty Ltd · Listed as a related body corporate or associate in Annexure A and as the person whose relevant interest changed in Annexure B Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | InitialFully Paid ordinary shares | 65,479,963 | 5.74%Voting Power |
| 2024-10-10 | FIL Limited and entities listed in Annexure A (FIL)
Details & evidence for FIL Limited and entities listed in Annexure A (FIL) on 2024-10-10The form says FIL ceased to be a substantial holder but Annexure A reports a remaining group position of 53,487,149 shares; cessation is not a zero holding.
FIL Investments International · Named as the investment manager with investment discretion and voting power in Annexure A Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ Ceasing to be a substantial holder ↗ | FinalCOMMON STOCK | 53,487,149 | — |
| 2024-10-09 | FIL Limited and entities listed in Annexure A (FIL)
Details & evidence for FIL Limited and entities listed in Annexure A (FIL) on 2024-10-09Reported FIL group relevant-interest position; the form gives no individual account-by-account transaction bridge.
FIL Investments International · Named as the investment manager with investment discretion and voting power in Annexure A Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionCOMMON STOCK | 58,462,014 | 5.14%Voting Power |
| 2024-06-11 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2024-06-11Reported L1 Capital group relevant-interest position after the disclosed change. The three Annexure B account amounts are 13,807,398, 59,631,068 and 6,726,777; they reconcile to the group total.
Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFPO | 80,165,243 | 7.80%Voting Power |
| 2024-04-26 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2024-04-26Reported L1 Capital group relevant-interest position after the disclosed change. The three Annexure B account amounts are 7,113,980, 59,605,637 and 2,012,325; they reconcile to the group total.
Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFPO | 68,731,942 | 6.69%Voting Power |
| 2023-12-15 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2023-12-15Section 2 explicitly reports 52,998,974 shares and 5.17% on the stated 15 December threshold date. Annexure B also records purchases on 18 and 19 December, after that date, but gives no updated position. The Section 2 position is retained at its stated date; no later balance is inferred. Page 1 prints the L1 holder identifier as 21 125 378 145, while Annexure A gives ACN 125 378 145.
Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PositionFPO | 52,998,974 | 5.17%Voting Power |
| 2023-11-28 | First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited on 2023-11-28Section 2 reports 54,504,176 shares and 5.31%, and Section 4 registered-holder amounts sum to that total. Section 3 additionally lists 2,716,557 shares for First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd; the same number appears as a Realindex registered-holder amount, but the form does not explicitly establish whether they are the same shares. The aggregate is 2,323,157 higher than the 16 November report; the 28 November Form 603 repeats transactions only through 16 November and does not explain the change. Only the stated aggregate is retained.
First Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd · Wholly-owned subsidiary and related body corporate named in Sections 3 and 6 First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd · Wholly-owned subsidiary and related body corporate named in Section 3 and Annexure A Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. · Ultimate parent; the notice states MUFG owns 100% indirectly of First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PositionFully Paid ordinary shares | 54,504,176 | 5.31%Voting Power |
| 2023-11-16 | First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited on 2023-11-16Section 2 reports 52,181,019 shares and 5.09%. Section 4 Realindex and MUFG registered-holder amounts sum to this total. Section 3 also lists 2,716,557 shares for First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd; the same number appears as a Section 4 Realindex registered-holder line, but the form does not explicitly establish whether they are the same shares. Only the stated aggregate is retained.
First Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd · Wholly-owned subsidiary and related body corporate named in Sections 3 and 6 First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd · Wholly-owned subsidiary and related body corporate named in Section 3 and Annexure A Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. · Ultimate parent; the notice states MUFG owns 100% indirectly of First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PositionFully Paid ordinary shares | 52,181,019 | 5.09%Voting Power |
| 2023-11-07 | First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited on 2023-11-07Section 2 reports 55,642,628 shares and 5.42%. Section 4 Realindex and MUFG registered-holder amounts sum to this total. Section 3 also lists 2,716,557 shares for First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd; the same number appears as a Section 4 Realindex registered-holder line, but the form does not explicitly establish whether they are the same shares. Only the stated aggregate is retained.
First Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd · Wholly-owned subsidiary and related body corporate named in Sections 3 and 6 First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd · Wholly-owned subsidiary and related body corporate named in Section 3 and Annexure A Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. · Ultimate parent; the notice states MUFG owns 100% indirectly of First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PositionFully Paid ordinary shares | 55,642,628 | 5.42%Voting Power |
| 2023-10-05 | First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited on 2023-10-05Section 2 explicitly reports the 53,226,318-share aggregate. Section 4 Realindex and MUFG amounts sum to this total, but Section 3 additionally lists 2,820,839 shares for First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd; the form does not explain this overlap, so only the stated aggregate is retained.
First Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd · Wholly-owned subsidiary and related body corporate named in Sections 3 and 6 First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd · Wholly-owned subsidiary and related body corporate named in Section 3 and Annexure A Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. · Ultimate parent; the notice states MUFG owns 100% indirectly of First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PositionFully Paid ordinary shares | 53,226,318 | 5.19%Voting Power |
| 2023-09-26 | First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited
Details & evidence for First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited on 2023-09-26Section 2 explicitly reports the 53,069,820-share aggregate. Section 4 amounts for Realindex and MUFG sum to that total, but Section 3 additionally lists 2,820,839 shares for First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd; adding all Section 3 rows produces 55,890,659. The form does not explain the overlap, so only its stated aggregate is retained.
First Sentier Investors Realindex Pty Ltd · Wholly-owned subsidiary and related body corporate named in Sections 3 and 6 First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd · Wholly-owned subsidiary and related body corporate named in Section 3 and Annexure A Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. · Ultimate parent; the notice states MUFG owns 100% indirectly of First Sentier Investors Holdings Pty Limited Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PositionFully Paid ordinary shares | 53,069,820 | 5.17%Voting Power |
| 2023-08-21 | FIL Limited and entities listed in Annexure A (FIL)
Details & evidence for FIL Limited and entities listed in Annexure A (FIL) on 2023-08-21Reported FIL group relevant-interest position. Annexure A assigns investment discretion/voting power to FIL Investments International and lists four custodian amounts that total exactly to the Section 2 present position.
FIL Investments International · Named as the investment manager with investment discretion and voting power in Annexure A Change in substantial holding ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionCOMMON STOCK | 65,423,766 | 6.38%Voting Power |
| 2023-08-14 | Equinox Partners Investment Management, LLC
Details & evidence for Equinox Partners Investment Management, LLC on 2023-08-14Reported group relevant-interest position under the investment manager’s control. Four registered fund positions sum exactly to the Section 2 total; the rendered form, not the OCR text, supports 56,062,372.
Equinox Partners LP · Fund listed as an associate and registered holder in the 603; investment advisor is Equinox Partners Investment Management, LLC Equinox Partners Precious Metals Master Fund, LP · Fund listed as an associate and registered holder in the 603; investment advisor is Equinox Partners Investment Management, LLC Mason Hill Partners, LP · Fund listed as an associate and registered holder in the 603; investment manager is Equinox Partners Investment Management, LLC Stichting LGP · Fund listed as an associate and registered holder in the 603; investment manager is Equinox Partners Investment Management, LLC Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares | 56,062,372 | 5.46%Voting Power |
| 2023-03-09 | FIL Limited and entities listed in Annexure A (FIL)
Details & evidence for FIL Limited and entities listed in Annexure A (FIL) on 2023-03-09Reported FIL group relevant-interest position. Annexure A identifies FIL Investments International with investment discretion/voting power; three custodian amounts total exactly to the reported position. The 23 August 2023 Form 604 also reports this as the prior notice position.
FIL Investments International · Named as the investment manager with investment discretion and voting power in Annexure A Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionCOMMON STOCK | 52,091,903 | 5.09%Voting Power |
| 2023-01-04 | Vanguard Group (The Vanguard Group, Inc. and its controlled entities listed in Annexure A)
Details & evidence for Vanguard Group (The Vanguard Group, Inc. and its controlled entities listed in Annexure A) on 2023-01-04Initial Form 603 position reported for Vanguard Group as manager of mutual funds and accounts; it is a reported relevant-interest position, not beneficial ownership. The four registered-holder amounts reconcile exactly to the reported total.
The Vanguard Group, Inc. · Controlled entity named in Forms 603 and 605 as the person whose relevant interest changed Vanguard Investments Australia Ltd. · Controlled entity named in Form 603 as the person whose relevant interest changed Becoming a substantial holder ↗ Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | PositionOrdinary | 51,258,193 | 5.01%Voting Power |
The closest covered peers
Peer comparison
Peer comparison pending
An on-demand analysis selects up to five closest peers and checks what their differences mean for independent fair value.
Narrative and provenance
Research & Sources
The full analyst report, its figures and the broker-style PDF are available to subscribers and invited guests.
Sign in or enter a guest codeChronological evidenceSource-document inventory25 documents
Local eligible ASX WAF closeMarket Data · HighExtracted
Local eligible ASX WAF ordinary close A$3.67 on13 October2026; volume6,433,624; dated reference, not live24 October quote.
- Document ID
- doc-waf-20261013-price
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-13T05:00:00+00:00
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- gold
Production Update - September 2026 Quarter_2924-03145748-6A1348172Operations · HighPartial
Production Update - September 2026 Quarter_2924-03145748-6A1348172; selected material financial, operating, capital, ownership or geological pages reviewed within cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-waf-20261008-production
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-07T21:14:29+00:00
- Projects
- sanbrado · kiaka · toega
- Commodities
- gold
Update - Dividend_Distribution - WAF_2924-03143299-6A1347245Corporate Action · HighPartial
Update - Dividend_Distribution - WAF_2924-03143299-6A1347245; selected material financial, operating, capital, ownership or geological pages reviewed within cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-waf-20261001-dividend
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-01T06:17:45+00:00
- Projects
- sanbrado · kiaka · toega
- Commodities
- gold
Resources and Energy Quarterly September2026: official gold outlookOther · HighPartial
Official web Gold section inspected; retained excerpt and fingerprint. Publication date2October2026, exact release hour unavailable: timestamp is a date-only normalization. PDF download failed; no PDF table or retained PDF claimed.
- Document ID
- doc-gov-20261002-req
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-02T00:00:00+00:00
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- gold
Mining Forum Americas 2026 Presentation_2924-03141230-6A1346224Presentation · HighPartial
Mining Forum Americas 2026 Presentation_2924-03141230-6A1346224; selected material financial, operating, capital, ownership or geological pages reviewed within cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-waf-20260929-presentation
- Published UTC
- 2026-09-29T01:51:10+00:00
- Projects
- sanbrado · kiaka · toega
- Commodities
- gold
Application for quotation of securities - WAF_2924-03136638-6A1344250Corporate Action · HighPartial
Application for quotation of securities - WAF_2924-03136638-6A1344250; selected material financial, operating, capital, ownership or geological pages reviewed within cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-waf-20260917-capital
- Published UTC
- 2026-09-17T06:32:15+00:00
- Projects
- sanbrado · kiaka · toega
- Commodities
- gold
Application for quotation of securities - WAF_2924-03136087-6A1344020Corporate Action · HighPartial
Application for quotation of securities - WAF_2924-03136087-6A1344020; selected material financial, operating, capital, ownership or geological pages reviewed within cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-waf-20260916-capital
- Published UTC
- 2026-09-16T03:50:25+00:00
- Projects
- sanbrado · kiaka · toega
- Commodities
- gold
Application for quotation of securities - WAF_2924-03134553-6A1343392Corporate Action · HighPartial
Application for quotation of securities - WAF_2924-03134553-6A1343392; selected material financial, operating, capital, ownership or geological pages reviewed within cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-waf-20260911-capital
- Published UTC
- 2026-09-11T03:40:43+00:00
- Projects
- sanbrado · kiaka · toega
- Commodities
- gold
WAF Delivers A$437 million NPAT for H1 2026Results · HighPartial
WAF Delivers A$437 million NPAT for H1 2026; selected material financial, operating, capital, ownership or geological pages reviewed within cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-waf-20260910-results
- Published UTC
- 2026-09-09T22:15:48+00:00
- Projects
- sanbrado · kiaka · toega
- Commodities
- gold
June 2026 Half Year Financial ReportResults · HighPartial
June 2026 Half Year Financial Report; selected material financial, operating, capital, ownership or geological pages reviewed within cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-waf-20260910-half
- Published UTC
- 2026-09-09T22:15:32+00:00
- Projects
- sanbrado · kiaka · toega
- Commodities
- gold
Quarterly Activities ReportOperations · HighPartial
Quarterly Activities Report; selected material financial, operating, capital, ownership or geological pages reviewed within cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-waf-20260729-quarter
- Published UTC
- 2026-07-28T22:18:39+00:00
- Projects
- sanbrado · kiaka · toega
- Commodities
- gold
WAF hits 27m at 6.7 g_t gold 200m below M5 South UG reserve_2924-03110649-6A1333707Operations · HighPartial
WAF hits 27m at 6.7 g_t gold 200m below M5 South UG reserve_2924-03110649-6A1333707; selected material financial, operating, capital, ownership or geological pages reviewed within cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-waf-20260714-drilling
- Published UTC
- 2026-07-13T22:25:10+00:00
- Projects
- sanbrado · kiaka · toega
- Commodities
- gold
Application for quotation of securities - WAF_2924-03108154-6A1332621Corporate Action · HighPartial
Application for quotation of securities - WAF_2924-03108154-6A1332621; selected material financial, operating, capital, ownership or geological pages reviewed within cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-waf-20260706-capital
- Published UTC
- 2026-07-06T03:23:05+00:00
- Projects
- sanbrado · kiaka · toega
- Commodities
- gold
Quarterly Activities ReportOperations · HighPartial
Quarterly Activities Report; selected material financial, operating, capital, ownership or geological pages reviewed within cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-waf-20260423-quarter
- Published UTC
- 2026-04-22T22:12:06+00:00
- Projects
- sanbrado · kiaka · toega
- Commodities
- gold
Burkina Government decree to acquire 25% of Kiaka for $175m_2924-03080668-6A1321201Economic Arrangement · HighPartial
Burkina Government decree to acquire 25% of Kiaka for $175m_2924-03080668-6A1321201; selected material financial, operating, capital, ownership or geological pages reviewed within cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-waf-20260421-decree
- Published UTC
- 2026-04-20T22:21:43+00:00
- Projects
- sanbrado · kiaka · toega
- Commodities
- gold
WAF 2026 Production Guidance_2924-03073761-6A1318575Guidance · HighPartial
WAF 2026 Production Guidance_2924-03073761-6A1318575; selected material financial, operating, capital, ownership or geological pages reviewed within cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-waf-20260331-guidance
- Published UTC
- 2026-03-30T21:20:04+00:00
- Projects
- sanbrado · kiaka · toega
- Commodities
- gold
WAF 10-year gold production to average 533,000 oz per annum_2924-03073794-6A1318598Resource Update · HighPartial
WAF 10-year gold production to average 533,000 oz per annum_2924-03073794-6A1318598; selected material financial, operating, capital, ownership or geological pages reviewed within cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-waf-20260331-resources
- Published UTC
- 2026-03-30T21:22:49+00:00
- Projects
- sanbrado · kiaka · toega
- Commodities
- gold
2025 Annual ReportResults · HighPartial
2025 Annual Report; selected material financial, operating, capital, ownership or geological pages reviewed within cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-waf-20260317-annual
- Published UTC
- 2026-03-16T21:16:48+00:00
- Projects
- sanbrado · kiaka · toega
- Commodities
- gold
Quarterly Activities ReportOperations · HighPartial
Quarterly Activities Report; selected material financial, operating, capital, ownership or geological pages reviewed within cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-waf-20260128-quarter
- Published UTC
- 2026-01-27T21:14:37+00:00
- Projects
- sanbrado · kiaka · toega
- Commodities
- gold
Quarterly Activities ReportOperations · MediumPartial
Quarterly Activities Report; selected material financial, operating, capital, ownership or geological pages reviewed within cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-waf-20251103-quarter
- Published UTC
- 2025-11-02T21:52:01+00:00
- Projects
- sanbrado · kiaka · toega
- Commodities
- gold
WAF delivers A$215 million NPAT for H1 2025Results · MediumPartial
WAF delivers A$215 million NPAT for H1 2025; selected material financial, operating, capital, ownership or geological pages reviewed within cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-waf-20250826-results
- Published UTC
- 2025-08-25T22:03:21+00:00
- Projects
- sanbrado · kiaka · toega
- Commodities
- gold
June 2025 Half Year Financial ReportResults · MediumPartial
June 2025 Half Year Financial Report; selected material financial, operating, capital, ownership or geological pages reviewed within cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-waf-20250826-half
- Published UTC
- 2025-08-25T22:03:11+00:00
- Projects
- sanbrado · kiaka · toega
- Commodities
- gold
Quarterly Activities ReportOperations · MediumPartial
Quarterly Activities Report; selected material financial, operating, capital, ownership or geological pages reviewed within cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-waf-20250730-quarter
- Published UTC
- 2025-07-29T22:24:30+00:00
- Projects
- sanbrado · kiaka · toega
- Commodities
- gold
Quarterly Activities ReportOperations · MediumPartial
Quarterly Activities Report; selected material financial, operating, capital, ownership or geological pages reviewed within cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-waf-20250417-quarter
- Published UTC
- 2025-04-16T22:18:48+00:00
- Projects
- sanbrado · kiaka · toega
- Commodities
- gold
Amendment to Quarterly Activities ReportOperations · MediumPartial
Amendment to Quarterly Activities Report; selected material financial, operating, capital, ownership or geological pages reviewed within cutoff.
- Document ID
- doc-waf-20250417-amendment
- Published UTC
- 2025-04-17T02:25:49+00:00
- Projects
- sanbrado · kiaka · toega
- Commodities
- gold
Evidence facts130
51920 oz
2026-09-302.4 g/t
2026-09-3094.7 %
2026-09-30716000 t
2026-09-3076030 oz
2026-09-300.9 g/t
2026-09-3093.1 %
2026-09-302871000 t
2026-09-3051920 oz
2026-09-3076030 oz
2026-09-30127950 oz
2026-09-30360857 oz
2026-09-30EarlyH22027 None
2026-10-080.2 AUD/share
2026-10-071144102726 shares
2026-09-221151944514 shares
2026-09-2285 %
2026-09-2885 %
2026-09-283200000 t/yr
2026-09-2810000000 t/yr
2026-09-28876300000.0 AUD
2026-06-30388100000.0 AUD
2026-06-3023100000.0 AUD
2026-06-301958500000.0 AUD
2026-06-301462700000.0 AUD
2026-06-30351400000.0 AUD
2026-06-30689800000.0 AUD
2026-06-30202200000.0 AUD
2026-06-30788800000.0 AUD
2026-06-30876300000.0 AUD
2026-06-301298000 oz
2026-06-302500000 oz
2026-06-30-137000000.0 AUD
2026-06-3085 %
2026-06-30100 %
2026-06-3049732 oz
2025-12-3142024 oz
2026-03-3157608 oz
2026-06-3062287 oz
2025-12-3165704 oz
2026-03-3167571 oz
2026-06-302361 AUD/oz
2025-09-302401 AUD/oz
2025-12-312766 AUD/oz
2026-03-312437 AUD/oz
2026-06-302446 AUD/oz
2026-06-302346 AUD/oz
2026-06-302437 AUD/oz
2026-06-3029m at 16.4 g/t Au text
2026-07-14475.6 gxm
2026-07-1470000000000 XOF
2026-04-16175000000 AUD
2026-04-16200000 oz/yr
2026-03-31260000 oz/yr
2026-03-317760000 t
2025-12-31680000 oz
2025-12-312.7255624 g/t
2025-12-3127170000 t
2025-12-311560000 oz
2025-12-311.7858455578947368 g/t
2025-12-3111400000 t
2025-12-31730000 oz
2025-12-311.9917138652631579 g/t
2025-12-3146330000 t
2025-12-312970000 oz
2025-12-311.9938986854306064 g/t
2025-12-3126770000 t
2025-12-311740000 oz
2025-12-312.0216678980948823 g/t
2025-12-3113490000 t
2025-12-31300000 oz
2025-12-310.6917007442550036 g/t
2025-12-31242830000 t
2025-12-315980000 oz
2025-12-310.7659629834205 g/t
2025-12-31134760000 t
2025-12-312960000 oz
2025-12-310.6831870831700801 g/t
2025-12-31391080000 t
2025-12-319240000 oz
2025-12-310.7348780956121509 g/t
2025-12-31177290000 t
2025-12-314660000 oz
2025-12-310.8175430192791472 g/t
2025-12-31220000 t
2025-12-3110000 oz
2025-12-311.4137944 g/t
2025-12-3112680000 t
2025-12-31760000 oz
2025-12-311.864246243533123 g/t
2025-12-313300000 t
2025-12-31390000 oz
2025-12-313.67586544 g/t
2025-12-3116200000 t
2025-12-311160000 oz
2025-12-312.227162536296296 g/t
2025-12-3110430000 t
2025-12-31580000 oz
2025-12-311.7296276648130393 g/t
2025-12-312310000 t
2025-12-31160000 oz
2025-12-312.1543533714285714 g/t
2025-12-312500000 t
2025-12-31140000 oz
2025-12-311.7417947008 g/t
2025-12-314810000 t
2025-12-31300000 oz
2025-12-311.9399257879417877 g/t
2025-12-31584100000.0 AUD
2025-12-31438200000.0 AUD
2025-12-3114900000.0 AUD
2025-12-311720000000.0 AUD
2025-12-311543000000.0 AUD
2025-12-31473900000.0 AUD
2025-12-31789700000.0 AUD
2025-12-31430000000.0 AUD
2025-12-31940000000.0 AUD
2025-12-31205228 oz
2025-12-3195155 oz
2025-12-31391700000.0 AUD
2024-12-31584100000.0 AUD
2025-12-3151178 oz
2024-12-3159852 oz
2025-09-3032869 oz
2025-09-3045611 oz
2025-06-302315 AUD/oz
2025-06-3050033 oz
2025-03-312013 AUD/oz
2025-03-313.67 AUD/share
2026-10-133760 USD/oz
2031-12-31Conflicts requiring judgment2
- ordinary versus outstanding rights classification
Latest Septemberpresentation confirms1,144,102,726 ordinary and7,841,788 rights. September16form differs by851,158 between classes but fully diluted totals agree at1,151,944,514. Use latest snapshot for ordinary comparison and invariant FD total for valuation; legal registry confirmation remains an administrative limit.
- Kiaka3%NSR remaining ounces
None