- Last 2026-11-06
- A$0.105
- 1D
- —
- 1M
- —
- YTD
- —
- 1Y
- —
- Fair value
- Locked: sign in to view
- Upside
- Locked: sign in to view
- Mkt cap
- A$121.5M
- EV
- A$-146.4M
- Cash
- A$267.9M
- Debt
- A$0
1 newer ASX announcement not yet reflected in this valuation
- GRR - Quarterly Report for 3 months ended 30 September 2026Latest Four Activities Reports
Investment view
Rating locked: sign in to viewOur rating, thesis and what the price implies are available to subscribers.
Sign in or enter a guest codeAnnouncements
Latest 12 of 14All sources ▸- GRR - Quarterly Report for 3 months ended 30 June 2026Results
- AGM presentationPresentation
- GRR - Quarterly Report for 3 months ended 31 Mar 2026Results
- Annual Report to shareholdersResults
- Savage River Mineral Resources and Ore Reserves UpdateResource Update
- GRR - Quarterly Report for 3 months ended 31 Dec 2025Results
- GRR - Quarterly Report for 3 months ended 30 Sept 2025Results
- Half Yearly Report and AccountsResults
- Notification regarding unquoted securities - GRRCorporate Action
- Southdown PFS Results and Resource & Reserve StatementStudy
- Savage River Mineral Resources and Ore Reserves UpdateResource Update
- Notification regarding unquoted securities - GRRCorporate Action
Event calendar · next 12 months
6 events| Timing | Event | Category | Confidence | Materiality | Investor relevance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 2026 reporting window | September-quarter Savage River operating update | Results | Inferred | High | First scheduled volume, realized-price, cost and sub-level-cave design checkpoint after the impairment. |
| January 2027 reporting window | December-quarter Savage River operating update | Results | Inferred | High | Tests whether unit costs and liquidity stabilize under the revised operating plan. |
| February-March 2027 reporting window | Full-year 2026 financial results | Results | Inferred | High | Should disclose revised asset values, cash conversion and possibly more detail on the smaller underground plan. |
| 31 March 2027 contract-year end | Expiry of three-year assigned pellet offtake volume | Economic Arrangement | Company Guided | Medium | The 0.4Mtpa assigned sales volume reaches its disclosed three-year term and needs renewal, replacement or spot sale. |
| April 2027 reporting window | March-quarter Savage River operating update | Results | Inferred | High | Tracks realized pellet price, C1 cost, cash balance and any financing decision. |
| July 2027 reporting window | June-quarter Savage River operating update | Results | Inferred | High | Provides another reported operating and liquidity checkpoint inside the twelve-month horizon. |
Executive roster
As of 2026-08-31Background checks ▸FY2025 annual report names the CEO, investment director, CFO, COO, general manager operations and company secretary; later disclosed board changes concern non-executive directors.
| Executive | Title | Normalized role | Appointed | Sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weidong Wang | Chief Executive Officer | Chief Executive | 2024-07-15 | Annual Report to shareholders · North Pit Underground Development Project Update |
| Chongtao Xu | Investment Director | Senior Management | — | Annual Report to shareholders |
| Steven Phan | Chief Financial Officer | Finance | — | Annual Report to shareholders |
| Ben Maynard | Chief Operating Officer | Operations | — | Annual Report to shareholders |
| Grant Bramich | General Manager Operations | Operations | — | Annual Report to shareholders |
| Piers Lewis | Company Secretary | Company Secretary | — | Annual Report to shareholders |
devCoverage status: Complete As Disclosed
Portfolio detail
Assets
Core asset
Savage River
Australia
Operating Savage River magnetite and Port Latta pellet system; H1 2026 impairment reflects a smaller sub-level cave plan and lower forecast iron ore prices, with no new terminal mine year established in the accessible Appendix.
Project location
Approximate location
© OpenStreetMap contributors. Basemap imagery © Esri (Maxar, Earthstar Geographics). Dated overlays contain modified Copernicus Sentinel data. Visible surface changes do not establish production or completion.
FY2025 operating cost and impairment reference; not a new standalone DCF.
Resources & reserves2
| Type | Category | Quantity | Grade | Contained minerals | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mineral Resource | Savage River total above 15% DTR | 464.2 Mt | 44.2% DTR | Iron Ore | 2025-12-31 |
| Ore Reserve | Savage River total | 96.3 Mt | 44.7% DTR | Iron Ore | 2025-12-31 |
Tenements5
Milestones1
- Former 2040 operating horizon, subject to revised plan
At Risk · Medium materiality
Permits & approvals3
| Permit | Jurisdiction | Status | Expiry | Critical path |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mining lease 2M/2001 | Tasmania, Australia | Granted | — | Yes |
| Mining lease 11M/2008 | Tasmania, Australia | Granted | 2031-12-18 | Yes |
| Mining lease 4M/2019 | Tasmania, Australia | Granted | 2031-10-07 | Yes |
Economic studies1
| Study | Stage | Status | Date | Summary |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current Savage River operating plan reference | Operating Plan | Current | 2026-04-02 | The 31 August 2026 impairment supersedes the 2025 block-cave life-of-mine assumptions; updated detailed mine economics have not been disclosed in the accessible Appendix 4D. |
Material
North Pit Underground
Australia
The 2024 block-cave DFS is superseded as an executable plan by the H1 2026 decision to pursue a smaller sub-level cave; design, funding, capital cost and FID are unconfirmed.
Project location
Approximate location
© OpenStreetMap contributors. Basemap imagery © Esri (Maxar, Earthstar Geographics). Dated overlays contain modified Copernicus Sentinel data. Visible surface changes do not establish production or completion.
2024 DFS integrated post-tax case; risk-adjusted separately for funding, schedule and FID uncertainty.
Resources & reserves2
| Type | Category | Quantity | Grade | Contained minerals | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mineral Resource | North Pit total resource supporting underground study | 224.7 Mt | 47.8% DTR | Iron Ore | 2025-12-31 |
| Ore Reserve | North Pit Underground probable reserve | 60.6 Mt | 45.9% DTR | Iron Ore | 2025-12-31 |
Milestones2
- Target underground development timing
At Risk · High materiality
- Secure project financing and final investment decision
At Risk · High materiality
Permits & approvals1
| Permit | Jurisdiction | Status | Expiry | Critical path |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Underground environmental and planning permits | Tasmania, Australia | Granted | — | Yes |
Economic studies1
| Study | Stage | Status | Date | Summary |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Pit Underground DFS | DFS | Superseded | 2024-02-28 | Historical 2024 block-cave DFS only; H1 2026 moved to a smaller sub-level cave without publishing replacement NPV or capex. |
Material
Southdown
Australia
100%-owned feasibility-stage magnetite project; a A$1m contingent tenement payment, equity partner, revised approvals and construction funding remain unresolved.
Project location
Approximate location
© OpenStreetMap contributors. Basemap imagery © Esri (Maxar, Earthstar Geographics). Dated overlays contain modified Copernicus Sentinel data. Visible surface changes do not establish production or completion.
Updated feasibility after-tax case; heavily risk-adjusted for funding, approvals, capex and execution uncertainty.
Resources & reserves2
| Type | Category | Quantity | Grade | Contained minerals | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mineral Resource | Southdown total mineral resource | 1.3K Mt | 33.8% DTR | Iron Ore | 2024-12-31 |
| Ore Reserve | Southdown probable ore reserve | 412 Mt | 34.7% DTR; 69.6% Fe | Iron Ore | 2024-12-31 |
Tenements2
Milestones2
- Secure Southdown equity partner
At Risk · High materiality
- Resubmit and obtain environmental approvals
Pending · High materiality
Permits & approvals1
| Permit | Jurisdiction | Status | Expiry | Critical path |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southdown environmental approvals | Western Australia, Australia | Required | — | Yes |
Economic studies1
| Study | Stage | Status | Date | Summary |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southdown updated feasibility study | Updated Feasibility | Current | 2025-04-14 | Feasibility case reports A$877m post-tax NPV, 14.8% IRR and A$2.339bn initial capital before funding and approvals risk adjustments. |
Other
Legacy exploration joint operations
Australia
Non-operating copper, gold and base-metal joint-operation interests of 15%-31.15%; no current resource, reserve, economic study or material valuation evidence is disclosed.
Project location
Approximate location
© OpenStreetMap contributors. Basemap imagery © Esri (Maxar, Earthstar Geographics). Dated overlays contain modified Copernicus Sentinel data. Visible surface changes do not establish production or completion.
Tenements2
Funding, performance and ownership
Financials & Capital
Liquidity
Financial position
A$267.9m cash and liquid investments at 30 June 2026 are substantial, but the balance precedes a A$690.7m non-cash asset impairment and must fund operations and a redesigned underground transition; the full H1 accounts were not accessible for a current debt or restricted-cash reconciliation.
Inventory composition2
Q2 FY2026 reported finished-product and concentrate stockpiles are recorded by quantity; carrying values are not disclosed in the quarterly activity report.
- Pellet stockpile
- — carrying · 303,403 dmt
- Concentrate stockpile
- — carrying · 28,078 t
Capital structure
Ownership and dilution
- Ordinary shares
- 1.2B
- Fully diluted
- 1.2B
Fully diluted shares equal ordinary shares plus 7,385,995 disclosed performance rights; no exercise price is disclosed in the source register.
Security classes2
| Class | Type | Quantity | Strike | Expiry |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fully paid ordinary shares on issue | Ordinary Share | 1.2B | — | — |
| Performance rights in the annual securities register | Performance Right | 7.4M | — | — |
KPI history
Operating metrics
Operating metric source table13
| Metric | Project | Period | Period type | Value | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Production | Savage River | Q2 FY2026 | Quarter | 586,906 t concentrate | Reported |
| Production | Savage River | Q2 FY2026 | Quarter | 590,883 t pellets | Reported |
| Sales | Savage River | Q2 FY2026 | Quarter | 625,727 dmt total product | Reported |
| Recovery | Savage River | Q2 FY2026 | Quarter | 34.9 % weight recovery | Reported |
| C1 Cost | Savage River | Q2 FY2026 | Quarter | 157.69 AUD/t | Reported |
| Production | Savage River | FY2025 | Year | 2,221,357 t concentrate | Reported |
| Production | Savage River | FY2025 | Year | 2,210,227 t pellets | Reported |
| Sales | Savage River | FY2025 | Year | 2,300,670 dmt total product | Reported |
| C1 Cost | Savage River | FY2025 | Year | 164.69 AUD/t | Reported |
| Revenue | Company | FY2025 | Year | 477,854,000 AUD | Reported |
| Revenue | Company | H1 2026 | Half Year | 230,788,000 AUD | Reported |
| Other | Company | H1 2026 | Half Year | 10,503,000 AUD underlying NPAT | Reported |
| Other | Company | H1 2026 | Half Year | -541,845,000 AUD statutory NPAT | Reported |
Capital history
Capital events
| Date | Event | Amount | Shares | Price | Status | Terms |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-05 | RaisingGrrau Performance Rights | — | 3.6M | — | Completed | Performance rights issued under the employee incentive scheme using the LR7.2 exception.Non-cash employee incentive issue; no exercise price disclosed. |
| 2024-06-13 | RaisingGrrau Performance Rights | — | 2M | — | Completed | Performance rights issued under the employee incentive scheme using the LR7.2 exception.Non-cash employee incentive issue; no exercise price disclosed. |
Contracts and ownership
Material economic arrangements These are deals that can affect sales, costs, funding or ownership. An arrangement marked “Included in valuation” may already be built into a project estimate or the bridge to shareholder value. A separate amount is shown only when one can be estimated; do not add it again.
FY2025 annual report supplies the disclosed contracts and year-end derivative fair values. Current hedge volumes, strikes, counterparties and maturities were not available in the accessible H1 Appendix; no hedge benefit is assumed live at the cutoff.
Related-party index-linked pellet offtake; Shagang group held about 48% of issued shares in February 2026.
Offtake · Active- Counterparties
- Jiangsu Shagang International Trade Co. Ltd
- Applies to
- Savage River · Iron Ore
- Economic direction
- Mixed
- Period
- Through 2032-03-31; start date not stated
- Key terms
- Contracted pellets: 600,000 dmt/year
Pricing: index-linked with quality differentials
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Amended Shagang contract transferred 0.4Mtpa for a three-year term to another buyer; pricing and counterparty are not disclosed.
Offtake · Active- Counterparties
- Undisclosed third-party buyer
- Applies to
- Savage River · Iron Ore
- Economic direction
- Mixed
- Period
- 2024-04-01 to 2027-03-31
- Key terms
- Assigned pellets: 400,000 dmt/year
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Government mining royalties are an operating burden at Savage River and are included in the DCF unit-cost bridge.
Royalty · Active- Counterparties
- Tasmanian government
- Applies to
- Savage River · North Pit Underground · Iron Ore
- Economic direction
- Burden
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- FY2025 royalty expense: 10,030,000 AUD
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
A$1m contingent tenement purchase payment is due only if Southdown starts commercial mining.
Other · Conditional- Counterparties
- MedAire, Inc
- Applies to
- Southdown · Iron Ore
- Economic direction
- Burden
- Period
- From 2003-11-21; no end date stated
- Key terms
- Commercial production payment: 1,000,000 AUD
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Wembley tenement is subject to a 1% net smelter return royalty if production occurs.
Royalty · Active- Counterparties
- Lac Minerals (Australia) NL
- Applies to
- Legacy exploration joint operations · Gold · Copper
- Economic direction
- Burden
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- Net smelter return: 1 %
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Grange owns a minority 30% Mt Windsor joint venture interest with continuing rehabilitation obligations and no current production.
Joint Venture · Active- Counterparties
- Thalanga Copper Mines Pty Limited
- Applies to
- Legacy exploration joint operations · Copper · Gold
- Economic direction
- Mixed
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- Grange interest: 30 %
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Intrinsic value
Valuation
Bear, base and bull values, investment cases, project valuations and the equity bridge are available to subscribers.
Sign in or enter a guest codeResource-price transmission
Sensitivity lab
How our fair value responds to commodity prices and other drivers is available to subscribers.
Sign in or enter a guest codePeople, delivery and responsibility
Management background checks
Expanded open-web review adds issuer-disclosed chronologies and qualifications for several executives and resolves selected adverse leads through dated court or regulator materials. Remaining individual career histories, independent credential verification and exhaustive personal adverse checks are incomplete; this is a scoped public-source assessment, not a background clearance.
Decision-relevant facts
Material summary
Weidong Wang
Chief Executive Officer
Relevance of current Chief Executive Officer role
The issuer identifies Weidong Wang as Chief Executive Officer. This role is relevant to the company's current mining stage and needs; this is an analyst role-fit inference based on the disclosed title and company profile, not evidence of past personal performance. The reviewed sources do not establish a complete prior-employer chronology, independently verified credentials or full concurrent-interest list.
Responsibility not applicable · This is a role-fit judgment, not an outcome or misconduct finding.
Grange Resources reported project and corporate progress
The annual report describes continued operation of the Savage River iron ore business and progression of the Southdown pre-feasibility study. These are company outcomes with no individual causal attribution in the reviewed report.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · The role may overlap the period, but the issuer report does not assign sole or causal credit to this executive.
Evidence gaps · 2
- A complete dated career chronology, verified education/professional membership and full concurrent-interest record were not established.
- Person-specific enforcement, litigation, safety, environmental, legal and governance searches across material former employers remain uncompleted; no clearance conclusion is implied.
Chongtao Xu
Investment Director (former)
Investment Director departure disclosed
Grange’s 2025 Annual Report states that Chongtao Xu resigned on 10 April 2025. The selected company roster dated 31 August 2026 still lists him in the role and is stale on this point.
Individual involvement documented · The company disclosed the resignation; no adverse reason is stated in the reviewed annual report.
Evidence gaps · 3
- A complete dated career chronology, verified education/professional membership and full concurrent-interest record were not established.
- Person-specific enforcement, litigation, safety, environmental, legal and governance searches across material former employers remain uncompleted; no clearance conclusion is implied.
- The reason for Mr Xu’s resignation and the identity of any successor Investment Director were not established in the reviewed evidence.
Steven Phan
Chief Financial Officer
Relevance of current Chief Financial Officer role
The issuer identifies Steven Phan as Chief Financial Officer. This role is relevant to the company's current mining stage and needs; this is an analyst role-fit inference based on the disclosed title and company profile, not evidence of past personal performance. The reviewed sources do not establish a complete prior-employer chronology, independently verified credentials or full concurrent-interest list.
Responsibility not applicable · This is a role-fit judgment, not an outcome or misconduct finding.
Evidence gaps · 2
- A complete dated career chronology, verified education/professional membership and full concurrent-interest record were not established.
- Person-specific enforcement, litigation, safety, environmental, legal and governance searches across material former employers remain uncompleted; no clearance conclusion is implied.
Ben Maynard
Chief Operating Officer
Relevance of current Chief Operating Officer role
The issuer identifies Ben Maynard as Chief Operating Officer. This role is relevant to the company's current mining stage and needs; this is an analyst role-fit inference based on the disclosed title and company profile, not evidence of past personal performance. The reviewed sources do not establish a complete prior-employer chronology, independently verified credentials or full concurrent-interest list.
Responsibility not applicable · This is a role-fit judgment, not an outcome or misconduct finding.
Evidence gaps · 2
- A complete dated career chronology, verified education/professional membership and full concurrent-interest record were not established.
- Person-specific enforcement, litigation, safety, environmental, legal and governance searches across material former employers remain uncompleted; no clearance conclusion is implied.
Grant Bramich
General Manager Operations
Relevance of current General Manager Operations role
The issuer identifies Grant Bramich as General Manager Operations. This role is relevant to the company's current mining stage and needs; this is an analyst role-fit inference based on the disclosed title and company profile, not evidence of past personal performance. The reviewed sources do not establish a complete prior-employer chronology, independently verified credentials or full concurrent-interest list.
Responsibility not applicable · This is a role-fit judgment, not an outcome or misconduct finding.
Evidence gaps · 2
- A complete dated career chronology, verified education/professional membership and full concurrent-interest record were not established.
- Person-specific enforcement, litigation, safety, environmental, legal and governance searches across material former employers remain uncompleted; no clearance conclusion is implied.
Piers Lewis
Company Secretary
Relevance of current Company Secretary role
The issuer identifies Piers Lewis as Company Secretary. This role is relevant to the company's current mining stage and needs; this is an analyst role-fit inference based on the disclosed title and company profile, not evidence of past personal performance. The reviewed sources do not establish a complete prior-employer chronology, independently verified credentials or full concurrent-interest list.
Responsibility not applicable · This is a role-fit judgment, not an outcome or misconduct finding.
Evidence gaps · 2
- A complete dated career chronology, verified education/professional membership and full concurrent-interest record were not established.
- Person-specific enforcement, litigation, safety, environmental, legal and governance searches across material former employers remain uncompleted; no clearance conclusion is implied.
Company ownership
Investors & shareholders
Top registered shareholders
Register at 2026-02-28
| # | Investor / registered holder | % issued shares | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 47.90% | 554,762,656 | |
| 2 | 3.90% | 45,123,627 | |
| 3 | 1.70% | 19,931,281 | |
| 4 | 1.60% | 18,425,154 | |
| 5 | 1.20% | 13,752,098 | |
| 6 | 1.10% | 12,901,068 | |
| 7 | 1.10% | 12,387,561 | |
| 8 | 1.10% | 12,254,524 | |
| 9 | 0.90% | 10,362,600 | |
| 10 | 0.80% | 9,298,002 | |
| 11 | 0.60% | 7,297,804 | |
| 12 | 0.50% | 6,154,727 | |
| 13 | 0.50% | 5,300,000 | |
| 14 | 0.50% | 5,242,000 | |
| 15 | 0.40% | 5,022,699 | |
| 16 | 0.40% | 4,561,665 | |
| 17 | 0.40% | 4,160,827 | |
| 18 | 0.40% | 4,107,558 | |
| 19 | 0.40% | 4,036,272 | |
| 20 | 0.30% | 3,922,630 |
Other named investors
Issuer-confirmed investors whose existing holding is not quantified in the reviewed disclosure
| Investor | Disclosed holding | Confirmed at |
|---|---|---|
| Not quantified | 2026-04-08 |
Sources & review notesEvidence checked through 2026-10-09
Coverage and limitations
- The annual report table disclosed no total issued ordinary share count alongside its top-20 table; register.issued_shares is null.
- First Sentier/RQI ceased to be substantial in April 2026, and the precise post-cessation amount was not disclosed. The ranked table is a separate dated registered-account view.
Sources
- Annual Report 2025 — ASX Additional Information
Grange Resources Limited / ASX · Published 2026-04-10 · Accessed 2026-10-09
Twenty largest holders and their disclosed percentages; table subtotal is 65.7%.
PDF p. 36 (printed p. 69), twenty largest ordinary-shareholders table; as at 28 February 2026
- Ceasing to be a substantial holder
Grange Resources Limited / ASX · Published 2026-04-10 · Accessed 2026-10-09
First Sentier Group reported ceasing to be a substantial holder on 8 April 2026; the cessation does not establish zero holdings.
Form 605 pp. 1–3, First Sentier Group and RQI annexures
Disclosed activity
Insider transactions
Trading activity478 buys · 158 sells shownNet cash last 12 months A$4.6mShow chartHide chart
| Date | Person / account | Activity / security | Quantity | Cash consideration | Price | Holding after |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-30 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-30Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 30/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 38,951.44 153,111 Fully Paid ordinary shares 153,111 controlled by First Sentier Group Limited
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 153,111 | AUD 38,951.44 | AUD 0.2544Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-29 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-29Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 29/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Sale of securities by an entity controlled by 9.09 36 Fully Paid ordinary shares 36 Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 36 | AUD 9.09 | AUD 0.2525Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-29 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-29Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 29/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 511.28 2,005 Fully Paid ordinary shares 2,005 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 2,005 | AUD 511.28 | AUD 0.255002Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-29 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-29Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 29/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 15.25 61 Fully Paid ordinary shares 61 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 61 | AUD 15.25 | AUD 0.25Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-29 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-29Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 29/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Sale of securities by an entity controlled by 2,793.02 10,953 Fully Paid ordinary shares 10,953 Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 10,953 | AUD 2,793.02 | AUD 0.255Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-29 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-29Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 29/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 269.10 1,035 Fully Paid ordinary shares 1,035 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 1,035 | AUD 269.10 | AUD 0.26Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-29 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-29Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 29/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 419.38 1,613 Fully Paid ordinary shares 1,613 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 1,613 | AUD 419.38 | AUD 0.26Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-29 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-29Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 29/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 431.28 1,675 Fully Paid ordinary shares 1,675 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 1,675 | AUD 431.28 | AUD 0.257481Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-29 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-29Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 29/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 4,776.15 18,730 Fully Paid ordinary shares 18,730 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 18,730 | AUD 4,776.15 | AUD 0.255Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-29 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-29Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 29/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 327.25 1,309 Fully Paid ordinary shares 1,309 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 1,309 | AUD 327.25 | AUD 0.25Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-29 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-29Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 29/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Sale of securities by an entity controlled by 853.75 3,415 Fully Paid ordinary shares 3,415 Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 3,415 | AUD 853.75 | AUD 0.25Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-29 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-29Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 29/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 20,530.90 78,965 Fully Paid ordinary shares 78,965 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 78,965 | AUD 20,530.90 | AUD 0.26Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-29 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-29Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 29/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Sale of securities by an entity controlled by 3,734.73 14,791 Fully Paid ordinary shares 14,791 Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 14,791 | AUD 3,734.73 | AUD 0.2525Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-29 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-29Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 29/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Sale of securities by an entity controlled by 9,948.50 39,794 Fully Paid ordinary shares 39,794 Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 39,794 | AUD 9,948.50 | AUD 0.25Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-29 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-29Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 29/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 6,762.86 26,011 Fully Paid ordinary shares 26,011 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 26,011 | AUD 6,762.86 | AUD 0.26Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-29 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-29Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 29/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 7,467.25 29,869 Fully Paid ordinary shares 29,869 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 29,869 | AUD 7,467.25 | AUD 0.25Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-29 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-29Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 29/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 8,855.75 34,783 Fully Paid ordinary shares 34,783 controlled by First Sentier Group Limited
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 34,783 | AUD 8,855.75 | AUD 0.2546Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-29 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-29Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 29/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 1,067.28 4,192 Fully Paid ordinary shares 4,192 controlled by First Sentier Group Limited
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 4,192 | AUD 1,067.28 | AUD 0.254599Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-29 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-29Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 29/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 12,861.12 50,515 Fully Paid ordinary shares 50,515 controlled by First Sentier Group Limited
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 50,515 | AUD 12,861.12 | AUD 0.2546Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-29 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-29Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 29/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 7,957.52 31,255 Fully Paid ordinary shares 31,255 controlled by First Sentier Group Limited
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 31,255 | AUD 7,957.52 | AUD 0.2546Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-29 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-29Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 29/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 960.61 3,773 Fully Paid ordinary shares 3,773 controlled by First Sentier Group Limited
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 3,773 | AUD 960.61 | AUD 0.254601Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-28 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-28Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 28/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Sale of securities by an entity controlled by 98.54 379 Fully Paid ordinary shares 379 Morgan Stanley Page 13
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 379 | AUD 98.54 | AUD 0.26Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-28 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-28Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 28/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Sale of securities by an entity controlled by 159.27 601 Fully Paid ordinary shares 601 Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 601 | AUD 159.27 | AUD 0.265008Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-28 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-28Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 28/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 858.34 3,420 Fully Paid ordinary shares 3,420 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 3,420 | AUD 858.34 | AUD 0.250977Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-28 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-28Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 28/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Sale of securities by an entity controlled by 1,693.39 6,451 Fully Paid ordinary shares 6,451 Morgan Stanley For personal use only28/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Sale of securities by an entity controlled by 910.52 3,502 Fully Paid ordinary shares 3,502 Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 6,451 | AUD 1,693.39 | AUD 0.2625Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-28 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-28Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 28/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Sale of securities by an entity controlled by 6,335.42 24,367 Fully Paid ordinary shares 24,367 Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 24,367 | AUD 6,335.42 | AUD 0.26Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-28 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-28Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 28/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Sale of securities by an entity controlled by 149,819.30 573,471 Fully Paid ordinary shares 573,471 First Sentier Group Limited
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 573,471 | AUD 149,819.30 | AUD 0.26125Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-28 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-28Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 28/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Sale of securities by an entity controlled by 94,983.45 363,573 Fully Paid ordinary shares 363,573 First Sentier Group Limited
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 363,573 | AUD 94,983.45 | AUD 0.26125Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-27 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-27Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 27/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Sale of securities by an entity controlled by 473.46 1,821 Fully Paid ordinary shares 1,821 Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 1,821 | AUD 473.46 | AUD 0.26Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-27 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-27Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 27/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 358.25 1,432 Fully Paid ordinary shares 1,432 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 1,432 | AUD 358.25 | AUD 0.250175Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-27 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-27Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 27/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Sale of securities by an entity controlled by 876.98 3,373 Fully Paid ordinary shares 3,373 Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 3,373 | AUD 876.98 | AUD 0.26Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-27 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-27Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 27/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 1,292.62 5,276 Fully Paid ordinary shares 5,276 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 5,276 | AUD 1,292.62 | AUD 0.245Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-27 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-27Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 27/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Sale of securities by an entity controlled by 26,468.23 101,072 Fully Paid ordinary shares 101,072 First Sentier Group Limited
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 101,072 | AUD 26,468.23 | AUD 0.261875Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-27 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-27Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 27/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Sale of securities by an entity controlled by 16,780.43 64,078 Fully Paid ordinary shares 64,078 First Sentier Group Limited
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 64,078 | AUD 16,780.43 | AUD 0.261875Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-23 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-23Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 23/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 464.91 1,778 Fully Paid ordinary shares 1,778 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 1,778 | AUD 464.91 | AUD 0.261479Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-23 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-23Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 23/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 7,218.64 27,764 Fully Paid ordinary shares 27,764 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 27,764 | AUD 7,218.64 | AUD 0.26Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-23 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-23Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 23/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Sale of securities by an entity controlled by 263.38 1,013 Fully Paid ordinary shares 1,013 Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 1,013 | AUD 263.38 | AUD 0.26Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-23 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-23Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 23/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Sale of securities by an entity controlled by 917.54 3,529 Fully Paid ordinary shares 3,529 Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 3,529 | AUD 917.54 | AUD 0.26Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-23 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-23Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 23/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Sale of securities by an entity controlled by 48,916.19 187,239 Fully Paid ordinary shares 187,239 First Sentier Group Limited
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 187,239 | AUD 48,916.19 | AUD 0.26125Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-23 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-23Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 23/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Sale of securities by an entity controlled by 77,156.53 295,336 Fully Paid ordinary shares 295,336 First Sentier Group Limited
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 295,336 | AUD 77,156.53 | AUD 0.26125Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-22 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-22Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 22/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 26.00 100 Fully Paid ordinary shares 100 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 100 | AUD 26.00 | AUD 0.26Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-22 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-22Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 22/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 7,065.17 26,661 Fully Paid ordinary shares 26,661 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 26,661 | AUD 7,065.17 | AUD 0.265Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-22 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-22Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 22/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 457.86 1,761 Fully Paid ordinary shares 1,761 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 1,761 | AUD 457.86 | AUD 0.26Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-22 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-22Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 22/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 4,739.18 18,054 Fully Paid ordinary shares 18,054 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 18,054 | AUD 4,739.18 | AUD 0.2625Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-22 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-22Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 22/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Sale of securities by an entity controlled by 332.37 1,231 Fully Paid ordinary shares 1,231 Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 1,231 | AUD 332.37 | AUD 0.27Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-22 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-22Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 22/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Sale of securities by an entity controlled by 1,201.98 4,623 Fully Paid ordinary shares 4,623 Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 4,623 | AUD 1,201.98 | AUD 0.26Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-22 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-22Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 22/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 1,085.03 4,148 Fully Paid ordinary shares 4,148 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 4,148 | AUD 1,085.03 | AUD 0.261579Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-22 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-22Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 22/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Sale of securities by an entity controlled by 134.19 497 Fully Paid ordinary shares 497 Morgan Stanley Page 12
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 497 | AUD 134.19 | AUD 0.27Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-22 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-22Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 22/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Sale of securities by an entity controlled by 2,492.06 9,404 Fully Paid ordinary shares 9,404 Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 9,404 | AUD 2,492.06 | AUD 0.265Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-22 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-22Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 22/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Sale of securities by an entity controlled by 543.90 2,072 Fully Paid ordinary shares 2,072 Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 2,072 | AUD 543.90 | AUD 0.2625Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-22 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-22Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 22/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Sale of securities by an entity controlled by 40,306.77 152,101 Fully Paid ordinary shares 152,101 First Sentier Group Limited For personal use only22/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Sale of securities by an entity controlled by 959.70 3,656 Fully Paid ordinary shares 3,656 Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 152,101 | AUD 40,306.77 | AUD 0.265Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-22 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-22Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 22/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Sale of securities by an entity controlled by 63,576.68 239,912 Fully Paid ordinary shares 239,912 First Sentier Group Limited
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 239,912 | AUD 63,576.68 | AUD 0.265Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-21 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-21Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 21/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 2,478.55 9,353 Fully Paid ordinary shares 9,353 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 9,353 | AUD 2,478.55 | AUD 0.265001Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-21 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-21Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 21/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 139.10 535 Fully Paid ordinary shares 535 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 535 | AUD 139.10 | AUD 0.26Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-21 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-21Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 21/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Sale of securities by an entity controlled by 4,031.23 14,659 Fully Paid ordinary shares 14,659 Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 14,659 | AUD 4,031.23 | AUD 0.275Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-21 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-21Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 21/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 572.00 2,200 Fully Paid ordinary shares 2,200 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 2,200 | AUD 572.00 | AUD 0.26Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-21 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-21Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 21/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 915.26 3,491 Fully Paid ordinary shares 3,491 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 3,491 | AUD 915.26 | AUD 0.262177Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-21 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-21Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 21/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 473.81 1,805 Fully Paid ordinary shares 1,805 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 1,805 | AUD 473.81 | AUD 0.262499Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-21 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-21Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 21/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Sale of securities by an entity controlled by 1,048.03 3,811 Fully Paid ordinary shares 3,811 Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 3,811 | AUD 1,048.03 | AUD 0.275001Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-21 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-21Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 21/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Sale of securities by an entity controlled by 11.28 41 Fully Paid ordinary shares 41 Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 41 | AUD 11.28 | AUD 0.275122Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-21 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-21Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 21/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 793.26 3,051 Fully Paid ordinary shares 3,051 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 3,051 | AUD 793.26 | AUD 0.26Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-21 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-21Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 21/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Sale of securities by an entity controlled by 1,784.88 6,432 Fully Paid ordinary shares 6,432 Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 6,432 | AUD 1,784.88 | AUD 0.2775Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-21 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-21Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 21/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 290.59 1,107 Fully Paid ordinary shares 1,107 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 1,107 | AUD 290.59 | AUD 0.262502Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-20 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-20Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 20/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 134.19 497 Fully Paid ordinary shares 497 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 497 | AUD 134.19 | AUD 0.27Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-20 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-20Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 20/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 1,367.93 5,162 Fully Paid ordinary shares 5,162 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 5,162 | AUD 1,367.93 | AUD 0.265Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-20 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-20Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 20/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Sale of securities by an entity controlled by 1,029.84 3,678 Fully Paid ordinary shares 3,678 Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 3,678 | AUD 1,029.84 | AUD 0.28Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-20 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-20Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 20/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 276.48 1,024 Fully Paid ordinary shares 1,024 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 1,024 | AUD 276.48 | AUD 0.27Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-20 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-20Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 20/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 914.36 3,452 Fully Paid ordinary shares 3,452 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 3,452 | AUD 914.36 | AUD 0.264878Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-19 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-19Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 19/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 881.78 3,187 Fully Paid ordinary shares 3,187 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 3,187 | AUD 881.78 | AUD 0.27668Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-19 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-19Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 19/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Sale of securities by an entity controlled by 1,033.97 3,726 Fully Paid ordinary shares 3,726 Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 3,726 | AUD 1,033.97 | AUD 0.277501Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-19 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-19Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 19/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 210.38 765 Fully Paid ordinary shares 765 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 765 | AUD 210.38 | AUD 0.275007Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-19 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-19Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 19/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 434.57 1,566 Fully Paid ordinary shares 1,566 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 1,566 | AUD 434.57 | AUD 0.277503Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-19 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-19Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 19/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Sale of securities by an entity controlled by 6,802.53 23,457 Fully Paid ordinary shares 23,457 Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 23,457 | AUD 6,802.53 | AUD 0.29Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-16 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-16Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 16/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 2,082.30 7,572 Fully Paid ordinary shares 7,572 controlled by Morgan Stanley Page 11
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 7,572 | AUD 2,082.30 | AUD 0.275Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-16 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-16Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 16/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 137.50 500 Fully Paid ordinary shares 500 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 500 | AUD 137.50 | AUD 0.275Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-16 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-16Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 16/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 7,525.14 26,404 Fully Paid ordinary shares 26,404 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 26,404 | AUD 7,525.14 | AUD 0.285Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-16 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-16Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 16/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 1,172.94 4,152 Fully Paid ordinary shares 4,152 controlled by Morgan Stanley For personal use only16/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 4,179.56 14,927 Fully Paid ordinary shares 14,927 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 4,152 | AUD 1,172.94 | AUD 0.2825Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-16 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-16Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 16/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Sale of securities by an entity controlled by 359.91 1,333 Fully Paid ordinary shares 1,333 Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 1,333 | AUD 359.91 | AUD 0.27Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-16 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-16Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 16/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 882.91 3,175 Fully Paid ordinary shares 3,175 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 3,175 | AUD 882.91 | AUD 0.278082Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-16 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-16Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 16/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 633.36 2,262 Fully Paid ordinary shares 2,262 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 2,262 | AUD 633.36 | AUD 0.28Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-16 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-16Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 16/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 106.01 382 Fully Paid ordinary shares 382 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 382 | AUD 106.01 | AUD 0.277513Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-16 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-16Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 16/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 1,247.24 4,415 Fully Paid ordinary shares 4,415 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 4,415 | AUD 1,247.24 | AUD 0.282501Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-16 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-16Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 16/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Sale of securities by an entity controlled by 1,020.60 3,780 Fully Paid ordinary shares 3,780 Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 3,780 | AUD 1,020.60 | AUD 0.27Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-16 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-16Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 16/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Sale of securities by an entity controlled by 78,234.21 287,098 Fully Paid ordinary shares 287,098 First Sentier Group Limited
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 287,098 | AUD 78,234.21 | AUD 0.2725Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-16 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-16Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 16/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Sale of securities by an entity controlled by 71,031.49 260,666 Fully Paid ordinary shares 260,666 First Sentier Group Limited
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 260,666 | AUD 71,031.49 | AUD 0.2725Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-15 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-15Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 15/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 245.59 885 Fully Paid ordinary shares 885 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 885 | AUD 245.59 | AUD 0.277503Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-15 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-15Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 15/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 298.10 1,084 Fully Paid ordinary shares 1,084 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 1,084 | AUD 298.10 | AUD 0.275Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-15 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-15Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 15/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 10,302.32 36,794 Fully Paid ordinary shares 36,794 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 36,794 | AUD 10,302.32 | AUD 0.28Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-15 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-15Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 15/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 1,756.04 6,136 Fully Paid ordinary shares 6,136 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 6,136 | AUD 1,756.04 | AUD 0.286186Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-15 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-15Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 15/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 117.60 420 Fully Paid ordinary shares 420 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 420 | AUD 117.60 | AUD 0.28Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-15 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-15Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 15/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Sale of securities by an entity controlled by 1,015.47 3,761 Fully Paid ordinary shares 3,761 Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 3,761 | AUD 1,015.47 | AUD 0.27Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-15 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-15Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 15/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 123.20 440 Fully Paid ordinary shares 440 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 440 | AUD 123.20 | AUD 0.28Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-15 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-15Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 15/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Sale of securities by an entity controlled by 30,787.66 112,858 Fully Paid ordinary shares 112,858 First Sentier Group Limited
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 112,858 | AUD 30,787.66 | AUD 0.2728Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-15 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-15Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 15/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Sale of securities by an entity controlled by 33,909.59 124,302 Fully Paid ordinary shares 124,302 First Sentier Group Limited
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 124,302 | AUD 33,909.59 | AUD 0.2728Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-14 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-14Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 14/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 3,255.83 11,948 Fully Paid ordinary shares 11,948 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 11,948 | AUD 3,255.83 | AUD 0.2725Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-14 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-14Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 14/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 2,974.40 10,816 Fully Paid ordinary shares 10,816 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 10,816 | AUD 2,974.40 | AUD 0.275Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-14 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-14Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 14/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 609.39 2,196 Fully Paid ordinary shares 2,196 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 2,196 | AUD 609.39 | AUD 0.2775Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-14 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-14Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 14/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 1,498.63 5,440 Fully Paid ordinary shares 5,440 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 5,440 | AUD 1,498.63 | AUD 0.275483Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-14 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-14Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 14/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Purchase of securities by an entity 1,214.73 4,499 Fully Paid ordinary shares 4,499 controlled by Morgan Stanley
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PurchaseFully paid ordinary shares | 4,499 | AUD 1,214.73 | AUD 0.27Calculated average | — |
| 2026-01-14 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-01-14Nature of change identifies an entity controlled by First Sentier Group Limited or Morgan Stanley; row does not identify a distinct registered account. As disclosed: 14/01/2026 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. Sale of securities by an entity controlled by 1,058.96 3,782 Fully Paid ordinary shares 3,782 Morgan Stanley Page 10
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | SaleFully paid ordinary shares | 3,782 | AUD 1,058.96 | AUD 0.28Calculated average | — |
Disclosed holding observations2 dated positions
Initial, final and threshold notices describe positions; these are not counted as purchases or sales.
| Holding at | Person / group | Type / security | Quantity | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-27 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2026-02-27Aggregate disclosed voting interest; includes First Sentier Group and Morgan Stanley interests and is not additive to their component accounts.
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Change in substantial holding from MUFG ↗ | PositionFully paid ordinary shares (aggregate MUFG voting interest) | 70,707,207 | 6.11%Voting Power |
| 2025-12-02 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.
Details & evidence for Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. on 2025-12-02Aggregate disclosed voting interest; includes First Sentier Group and Morgan Stanley interests and is not additive to their component accounts.
substantial_holder · 2025-12-02 First Sentier Group Limited · has voting power of 100% in First Sentier Group Limited; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Morgan Stanley · has voting power of over 20% in Morgan Stanley; relevant interest attributed under section 608(3) Becoming a substantial holder from MUFG ↗ | ThresholdFully paid ordinary shares (aggregate MUFG voting interest) | 58,428,916 | 5.05%Voting Power |
The closest covered peers
Peer comparison
Peer comparison pending
An on-demand analysis selects up to five closest peers and checks what their differences mean for independent fair value.
Narrative and provenance
Research & Sources
The full analyst report, its figures and the broker-style PDF are available to subscribers and invited guests.
Sign in or enter a guest codeChronological evidenceSource-document inventory21 documents
GRR.AX ordinary share daily close on 25 September 2026Market Data · HighExtracted
Latest eligible local GRR.AX ordinary-share close from repository daily stock prices: A$0.13, volume 1,078,674; market data provider provider.
- Document ID
- market_grr_2026_09_25
- Published UTC
- 2026-09-25T06:00:00Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Appendix 4D - Half Year Ending 30 June 2026Results · HighExtracted
Issuer Appendix 4D: H1 revenue A$230.788m, A$690.7m pre-tax Savage River impairment, A$541.845m statutory loss, no interim dividend, and transition to a smaller sub-level cave plan.
- Document ID
- appendix4d_h1_2026
- Published UTC
- 2026-08-31T07:42:00Z
- Projects
- savage_river · north_pit_underground
- Commodities
- iron_ore
GRR.AX ordinary share daily close on 2026-09-01Market Data · HighExtracted
Local GRR.AX ordinary-share close of A$0.135 on 2026-09-01, volume 353559; retained to test the first session after the after-close H1 release.
- Document ID
- market_grr_2026_09_01
- Published UTC
- 2026-09-01T06:00:00Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
GRR.AX ordinary share daily close on 2026-08-31Market Data · HighExtracted
Local GRR.AX ordinary-share close of A$0.135 on 2026-08-31, volume 509066; retained to test the first session after the after-close H1 release.
- Document ID
- market_grr_2026_08_31
- Published UTC
- 2026-08-31T06:00:00Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
ASX:GRR daily closing price observationMarket Data · HighExtracted
Morningstar-sourced ASX:GRR price table showing the latest pre-cutoff close in AUD on 7 August 2026.
- Document ID
- market_grr_2026_08_07
- Published UTC
- 2026-08-07T06:00:00Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
GRR.AX daily closing price observationMarket Data · HighExtracted
Earlier repository daily_stock_prices feed observation for the GRR.AX fully paid ordinary share in AUD, retained for price-history provenance.
- Document ID
- market_grr_2026_07_31
- Published UTC
- 2026-07-31T06:00:00Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
GRR - Quarterly Report for 3 months ended 30 June 2026Results · HighExtracted
Q2 FY2026 operating report covering Savage River production, sales, realized pricing, cash and liquidity, North Pit Underground financing work and Southdown partner search.
- Document ID
- grr_q2_2026
- Published UTC
- 2026-07-28T08:17:46Z
- Projects
- savage_river · north_pit_underground · southdown
- Commodities
- iron_ore
AGM presentationPresentation · MediumExtracted
AGM presentation with 31 March 2026 liquidity, no-debt position, operating economics, North Pit Underground technical work and Southdown resource/funding overview.
- Document ID
- agm_2026
- Published UTC
- 2026-05-12T23:58:53Z
- Projects
- savage_river · north_pit_underground · southdown
- Commodities
- iron_ore
North Pit Underground Development Project UpdateOperations · HighExtracted
Issuer update: lease-extension bill progressed, independent technical review found no fatal flaws, and the major shareholder declined project support at this stage.
- Document ID
- npug_update_2026
- Published UTC
- 2026-05-12T23:49:00Z
- Projects
- savage_river · north_pit_underground
- Commodities
- iron_ore
GRR - Quarterly Report for 3 months ended 31 Mar 2026Results · HighExtracted
Q1 FY2026 operating report with production, realized pricing, C1 cost, cash and ongoing North Pit Underground financing and Southdown partner work.
- Document ID
- grr_q1_2026
- Published UTC
- 2026-04-28T08:54:36Z
- Projects
- savage_river · north_pit_underground · southdown
- Commodities
- iron_ore
Annual Report to shareholdersResults · HighExtracted
FY2025 annual report with audited financial position, operating cash flow, production economics, share register, performance rights and project funding context.
- Document ID
- annual_2025
- Published UTC
- 2026-04-10T08:28:54Z
- Projects
- savage_river · north_pit_underground · southdown
- Commodities
- iron_ore
Savage River Mineral Resources and Ore Reserves UpdateResource Update · HighExtracted
Current Savage River resource and reserve statement as at 31 December 2025, including North Pit Underground reserve, depletion and tenement status.
- Document ID
- savage_rr_2026
- Published UTC
- 2026-04-01T22:58:27Z
- Projects
- savage_river · north_pit_underground
- Commodities
- iron_ore
GRR - Quarterly Report for 3 months ended 31 Dec 2025Results · MediumExtracted
Q4 FY2025 quarterly report and full-year operating update with production, sales, price and liquidity metrics.
- Document ID
- grr_q4_2025
- Published UTC
- 2026-01-27T21:17:02Z
- Projects
- savage_river
- Commodities
- iron_ore
GRR - Quarterly Report for 3 months ended 30 Sept 2025Results · MediumExtracted
Q3 FY2025 operating report with Savage River production, sales, realized price, C1 cost and liquidity metrics.
- Document ID
- grr_q3_2025
- Published UTC
- 2025-10-27T21:22:09Z
- Projects
- savage_river
- Commodities
- iron_ore
Half Yearly Report and AccountsResults · MediumExtracted
1H FY2025 financial report with revenue, profit, cash, inventories, mine properties and operating metrics.
- Document ID
- half_year_2025
- Published UTC
- 2025-08-28T02:07:49Z
- Projects
- savage_river
- Commodities
- iron_ore
Notification regarding unquoted securities - GRRCorporate Action · MediumExtracted
Appendix 3G confirming issue of GRRAU performance rights under the employee incentive scheme and the resulting unquoted security count.
- Document ID
- rights_2025
- Published UTC
- 2025-06-05T08:32:50Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Southdown PFS Results and Resource & Reserve StatementStudy · HighExtracted
Southdown feasibility update and resource/reserve statement: 100% ownership, 5Mtpa concentrate case, large resource, material capex and unresolved funding and approvals.
- Document ID
- southdown_fs_2025
- Published UTC
- 2025-04-14T06:54:30Z
- Projects
- southdown
- Commodities
- iron_ore
Savage River Mineral Resources and Ore Reserves UpdateResource Update · MediumExtracted
Superseded Savage River resource and reserve statement retained for historical reconciliation; current ledger uses the April 2026 update.
- Document ID
- savage_rr_2025
- Published UTC
- 2025-03-30T22:41:48Z
- Projects
- savage_river · north_pit_underground
- Commodities
- iron_ore
Notification regarding unquoted securities - GRRCorporate Action · MediumExtracted
Appendix 3G confirming the 2024 issue of GRRAU performance rights and the ordinary share count.
- Document ID
- rights_2024
- Published UTC
- 2024-06-13T08:33:34Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Underground DFS shows value uplift and long-life mineStudy · HighExtracted
2024 North Pit Underground DFS with integrated Savage River value, mine life, reserve, cost and capital metrics; current valuation treats it as unfunded and execution-dependent.
- Document ID
- npug_dfs_2024
- Published UTC
- 2024-02-27T22:23:04Z
- Projects
- north_pit_underground
- Commodities
- iron_ore
Savage River Mineral Resources and Ore Reserves UpdateResource Update · LowExtracted
Historical Savage River resource and reserve statement retained as a superseded source; the current 2026 resource update is selected for valuation.
- Document ID
- savage_rr_2024
- Published UTC
- 2024-02-27T22:20:19Z
- Projects
- savage_river
- Commodities
- iron_ore
Evidence facts112
586906 t
2026-06-30590883 t
2026-06-3034.9 %
2026-06-30625727 dmt
2026-06-30160.3 AUD/dmt
2026-06-30157.69 AUD/t
2026-06-30267900000 AUD
2026-06-30technically robust with no fatal flaws; optimisation and funding work continued None
2026-06-30equity investor search ongoing None
2026-06-30284000000 AUD
2026-03-310 AUD
2026-03-310.185 AUD/share
2026-05-131257 Mt
2024-12-31464 Mt
2025-12-31607436 t
2026-03-31554829 t
2026-03-31555440 dmt
2026-03-31182.61 AUD/dmt
2026-03-31136.56 AUD/t
2026-03-319400000 AUD
2026-03-31284130000 AUD
2026-03-31477854000 AUD
2025-12-3146600000 AUD
2025-12-31132514000 AUD
2025-12-31275150000 AUD
2025-12-311157338698 shares
2026-02-287385995 rights
2026-02-28149369000 AUD
2025-12-31False None
2026-02-28targeted for 2028 subject to final investment decision and funding None
2025-12-31117 USD/dmt
2025-12-31119500000 AUD
2025-12-31Weidong Wang; Chongtao Xu; Steven Phan; Ben Maynard; Grant Bramich; Piers Lewis None
2026-02-26600000 dmt/year
2026-02-26400000 dmt/year
2026-02-26145695350 AUD
2025-12-3110030000 AUD
2025-12-311000000 AUD
2025-12-311 %
2025-12-3130 %
2025-12-314706000 AUD
2025-12-31464.2 Mt
2025-12-3196.3 Mt
2025-12-3160.6 Mt
2025-12-31224.7 Mt
2025-12-313.6 Mt
2025-12-313.8 Mt
2025-12-3195-97% DTR and pellets above 65% Fe None
2025-12-312030-06-18 None
2025-12-312221357 t
2025-12-312210227 t
2025-12-312300670 dmt
2025-12-31189.44 AUD/dmt
2025-12-31275150000 AUD
2025-12-31583490 t
2025-09-30591179 dmt
2025-09-30203.72 AUD/dmt
2025-09-30163.37 AUD/t
2025-09-30272760000 AUD
2025-09-30206426000 AUD
2025-06-3013767000 AUD
2025-06-30113171000 AUD
2025-06-30221844000 AUD
2025-06-3041366000 AUD
2025-06-30178.63 AUD/dmt
2025-06-303560318 rights
2025-06-051157338698 shares
2025-06-057678616 rights
2025-06-051257 Mt
2024-12-31412 Mt
2024-12-315 Mtpa
2025-04-1428 years
2025-04-14877000000 AUD
2025-04-1414.8 %
2025-04-142339000000 AUD
2025-04-14117.1 AUD/t concentrate
2025-04-14175 AUD/t
2025-04-14equity partner search and revised environmental approvals remain pending None
2025-04-14467.8 Mt
2024-12-31100.1 Mt
2024-12-312036885 rights
2024-06-131157338698 shares
2024-06-13775000000 AUD
2024-02-2834 %
2024-02-28891000000 AUD
2024-02-2893.8 AUD/t concentrate
2024-02-28no fatal flaws identified None
2024-02-28True None
2023-12-310.14 AUD/share
2026-07-311883429 shares
2026-07-31GRR.AX ordinary fully paid share None
2026-07-310.135 AUD/share
2026-08-071097970 shares
2026-08-07ASX:GRR ordinary fully paid share None
2026-08-07no fatal technical, operational or permitting flaws None
2026-05-13will not provide financial support at this stage None
2026-05-13passed both Tasmanian houses; final reading and Royal Assent pending None
2026-05-13230788000 AUD
2026-06-3010503000 AUD
2026-06-30-541845000 AUD
2026-06-30690700000 AUD
2026-06-30552348000 AUD
2026-06-300.49 AUD/share
2026-06-300 AUD/share
2026-06-30smaller sub-level cave rather than block cave development; lower forecast iron ore prices None
2026-06-300.13 AUD/share
2026-09-251078674 shares
2026-09-25one ASX GRR ordinary share None
2026-09-250.135 AUD/share
2026-08-31509066 shares
2026-08-310.135 AUD/share
2026-09-01353559 shares
2026-09-01