- Last 2026-11-06
- A$46.59
- 1D
- —
- 1M
- —
- YTD
- —
- 1Y
- —
- Fair value
- Locked: sign in to view
- Upside
- Locked: sign in to view
- Mkt cap
- A$9.3B
- EV
- A$13.7B
- Cash
- A$1.4B
- Debt
- A$5.8B
6 newer ASX announcements not yet reflected in this valuation
- Retirement of Chief Financial OfficerPost Annual Leadership Change
- Notification regarding unquoted securities - MINPost Cash Checkpoint Security Event
- Quarterly Activity Report - Q1 FY27Latest Four Activities Reports
- Notification of cessation of securities - MINPost Cash Checkpoint Security Event
- Notification of cessation of securities - MINPost Cash Checkpoint Security Event
- Notification regarding unquoted securities - MINPost Cash Checkpoint Security Event
Investment view
Rating locked: sign in to viewOur rating, thesis and what the price implies are available to subscribers.
Sign in or enter a guest codeAnnouncements
Latest 12 of 19All sources ▸- Notification regarding unquoted securities - MINCorporate Action
- Application for quotation of securities - MINCorporate Action
- Change in substantial holding from MINTransaction
- Date of AGM and closing date for director nominationsGovernance
- Conclusion of ASIC investigationGovernance
- FY26 Financial Results PresentationPresentation
- FY26 Financial Results AnnouncementResults
- Appendix 4E and 2026 Annual ReportResults
- Quarterly Activity Report - Q4 FY26Operations
- MinRes and POSCO Holdings execute key formal agreementsTransaction
- Quarterly Activity Report - Q3 FY26Operations
- FY26 Half Year Results PresentationPresentation
Event calendar · next 12 months
6 events| Timing | Event | Category | Confidence | Materiality | Investor relevance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-13 to 2026-12-31 | Bald Hill nameplate ramp-up | Production | Company Guided | High | Test the disclosed operating, construction or governance milestone against the timing window and the associated capital and cash return. |
| 2026-10-13 to 2026-12-31 | POSCO transaction completion | Transaction | Company Guided | High | Conditional cash proceeds exchange a 30% share of existing lithium economic interests; test net proceeds and retained funding burden. |
| 2026-10-13 to 2026-12-31 | Wodgina Stage3 clean ore | Production | Company Guided | High | Test the disclosed operating, construction or governance milestone against the timing window and the associated capital and cash return. |
| 2026-11-18 | 2026 Annual General Meeting | Governance | Confirmed | High | Test the disclosed operating, construction or governance milestone against the timing window and the associated capital and cash return. |
| 2027-01-01 to 2027-03-31 | Wodgina expansion PFS | Study | Company Guided | High | 30% capacity expansion PFS is an option; no unapproved expansion capex or automatic production increment enters the central forecast. |
| 2027-04-01 to 2027-06-30 | Mt Marion first stope ore | Construction Or Commissioning | Company Guided | High | Test the disclosed operating, construction or governance milestone against the timing window and the associated capital and cash return. |
Executive roster
As of 2026-10-13Background checks ▸FY26 annual report physical page 16; disclosed executive leadership and company secretary reconciled against later local releases through 13 October 2026.
| Executive | Title | Normalized role | Appointed | Sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Ellison MNZM | Managing Director | Executive Director | — | Appendix 4E and 2026 Annual Report |
| Darren Killeen | Chief Operating Officer | Operations | 2026-05-07 | Appendix 4E and 2026 Annual Report |
| Mark Wilson | Chief Financial Officer | Finance | — | Appendix 4E and 2026 Annual Report |
| Mike Grey | Chief Executive Mining Services | Operations | — | Appendix 4E and 2026 Annual Report |
| Joshua Thurlow | Chief Executive Lithium | Operations | — | Appendix 4E and 2026 Annual Report |
| Darren Hardy | Chief Executive Iron Ore and Energy | Operations | — | Appendix 4E and 2026 Annual Report |
| Paul Everingham | Director Strategy and Growth | Senior Management | — | Appendix 4E and 2026 Annual Report |
| Andrea Chapman | Director People | Senior Management | — | Appendix 4E and 2026 Annual Report |
| Kate Barker | Director Governance and Compliance | Senior Management | — | Appendix 4E and 2026 Annual Report |
| Ivor Jezdik | Director Technical Services | Technical | — | Appendix 4E and 2026 Annual Report |
| Nick Rohr | Director Legal and Commercial | Commercial | — | Appendix 4E and 2026 Annual Report |
| Yenna Ong | Head of Marketing and Shipping | Commercial | — | Appendix 4E and 2026 Annual Report |
| Sarah Standish | Company Secretary | Company Secretary | 2025-10-06 | Appendix 4E and 2026 Annual Report |
devCoverage status: Complete As Disclosed
Portfolio detail
Assets
Core asset
Onslow Iron
Australia
Operating or exploration status at 13 October 2026; current economic ownership shown before any conditional POSCO completion.
- Production annualised (attributable)
- 10.8m td
- Production (last FY, 100%)
- 18.2m td
- AISC (latest quarter)
- —
- AISC margin at spot
- —
- Delivery vs guidance
- NM
- Reserve life
- 11.3 yrsd
- Head grade
- —
Resources & reserves2
| Type | Category | Quantity | Grade | Contained minerals | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mineral Resource | Total inclusive of indicated and inferred | 743.7M t ore (100% basis) | 56.3% Fe | Iron Ore | 2025-03-31 |
| Ore Reserve | Proved and probable | 358.6M t ore (100% basis) | 57.5% Fe | Iron Ore | 2025-03-31 |
Core asset
Pilbara Hub
Australia
Operating or exploration status at 13 October 2026; current economic ownership shown before any conditional POSCO completion.
- Production annualised (attributable)
- 4.3m td
- Production (last FY, 100%)
- 4.9m td
- AISC (latest quarter)
- —
- AISC margin at spot
- —
- Delivery vs guidance
- NM
- Reserve life
- 6.0 yrsd
- Head grade
- —
Resources & reserves2
| Type | Category | Quantity | Grade | Contained minerals | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mineral Resource | Total inclusive of indicated and inferred | 161M t ore (100% basis) | 57% Fe | Iron Ore | 2025-06-30 |
| Ore Reserve | Proved and probable | 50.7M t ore (100% basis) | 57.5% Fe | Iron Ore | 2025-06-30 |
Core asset
Wodgina Lithium
Australia
Operating or exploration status at 13 October 2026; current economic ownership shown before any conditional POSCO completion.
- Production annualised (attributable)
- 19.9k td
- Production (last FY, 100%)
- 38.0k td
- AISC (latest quarter)
- —
- AISC margin at spot
- —
- Delivery vs guidance
- NM
- Reserve life
- 49.8 yrsd
- Head grade
- —
Resources & reserves2
| Type | Category | Quantity | Grade | Contained minerals | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mineral Resource | Total inclusive of indicated and inferred | 217.4M t ore (100% basis) | 1.15% Li2O | Lithium | 2023-06-30 |
| Ore Reserve | Proved and probable | 164.6M t ore (100% basis) | 1.15% Li2O | Lithium | 2023-06-30 |
Core asset
Mt Marion Lithium
Australia
Operating or exploration status at 13 October 2026; current economic ownership shown before any conditional POSCO completion.
- Production annualised (attributable)
- 14.2k td
- Production (last FY, 100%)
- 27.2k td
- AISC (latest quarter)
- —
- AISC margin at spot
- —
- Delivery vs guidance
- NM
- Reserve life
- 18.6 yrsd
- Head grade
- —
Resources & reserves2
| Type | Category | Quantity | Grade | Contained minerals | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mineral Resource | Total inclusive of indicated and inferred | 66.1M t ore (100% basis) | 1.36% Li2O | Lithium | 2024-01-31 |
| Ore Reserve | Proved and probable | 35.7M t ore (100% basis) | 1.42% Li2O | Lithium | 2023-06-30 |
Material
Bald Hill Lithium
Australia
Operating or exploration status at 13 October 2026; current economic ownership shown before any conditional POSCO completion.
- Production annualised (attributable)
- 240 td
- Production (last FY, 100%)
- 60 td
- AISC (latest quarter)
- —
- AISC margin at spot
- —
- Delivery vs guidance
- NM
- Reserve life
- —
- Head grade
- —
Resources & reserves1
| Type | Category | Quantity | Grade | Contained minerals | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mineral Resource | Total inclusive of indicated and inferred | 58.1M t ore (100% basis) | 0.94% Li2O | Lithium | 2024-06-30 |
Core asset
Mining Services Production
Australia
Operating or exploration status at 13 October 2026; current economic ownership shown before any conditional POSCO completion.
- Revenue
- A$3.1b
- EBITDA margin
- 31.4%d
- Utilisation
- —
- Order book
- —
- Top customer share
- —
Core asset
Onslow Iron Road Trust
Australia
Operating or exploration status at 13 October 2026; current economic ownership shown before any conditional POSCO completion.
- Revenue
- A$315.0m
- EBITDA margin
- NM
- Utilisation
- —
- Order book
- —
- Top customer share
- —
Other
Energy Exploration Portfolio
Australia
Operating or exploration status at 13 October 2026; current economic ownership shown before any conditional POSCO completion.
- Ownership
- 100%
- Commodity
- NM
- Country
- AUr
- Best recent intercept (grade x width)
- —
- Metres drilled (12M)
- —
- Exploration spend (12M)
- —
Other
Lucky Bay Garnet
Australia
Care and maintenance; FY26 annual report records insignificant recoverable carrying value.
- Nameplate capacity
- —
- Restart capex
- —
- Contained metal (attributable)
- —
- Last production year
- —
- Target restart
- —
d derivedr our researchg guidances study forecastm daily marketNo marker: as reported— / NM missing or not meaningful (hover for why)
Stock database
Other assets
- Investee
- Aquila Resources Pty Ltd
- Holding
- 15%
- Shares held
- —
- Market value
- —
- % of holder's market cap
- —
- Cost basis
- —
- Investee
- Binding Solutions Ltd
- Holding
- 16.8%
- Shares held
- —
- Market value
- —
- % of holder's market cap
- —
- Cost basis
- —
- Investee
- Delta Lithium Ltd
- Holding
- 22.8%
- Shares held
- —
- Market value
- —
- % of holder's market cap
- —
- Cost basis
- —
- Investee
- LieNA Pty Ltd
- Holding
- 50%
- Shares held
- —
- Market value
- —
- % of holder's market cap
- —
- Cost basis
- —
- Investee
- Nexmin Pty Ltd
- Holding
- 20%
- Shares held
- —
- Market value
- —
- % of holder's market cap
- —
- Cost basis
- —
- Investee
- Northern Gateway Master Trust
- Holding
- 49%
- Shares held
- —
- Market value
- —
- % of holder's market cap
- —
- Cost basis
- —
- Investee
- Wildcat Resources Limited
- Holding
- 14.6%
- Shares held
- 232.74m
- Market value
- —
- % of holder's market cap
- —
- Cost basis
- —
Funding, performance and ownership
Financials & Capital
Liquidity
Financial position
30 June reported unrestricted cash A$1.404bn, restricted joint-operation and Road Trust cash A$158m, gross borrowings including leases and financing A$5.829bn, undrawn RCF A$800m. Valuation-date cash and debt are separately estimated in the valuation bridge.
Inventory composition2
A$727m reported inventories include A$486m ore stockpiles and A$241m stores, spares and work in progress. Existing operating inventory is not credited again in equity value.
- Current and non-current ore stockpiles
- A$486M carrying
- Raw materials, stores, spares and work in progress
- A$241M carrying
Capital structure
Ownership and dilution
- Ordinary shares
- 198.6M
- Fully diluted
- 200.8M
198,614,518 quoted ordinary shares less 1,846,989 treasury shares plus 3,230,636 incentive rights and 780,000 options = 200,778,165 potential fully diluted economic shares. Existing treasury shares settle rights rather than create a second economic claim. Scenario non-option denominator is199,998,165; add780,000 option shares and A$19.812m exercise cash together only if pre-option per-share equity exceeds A$25.40. All rights are assumed vested, irrespective of conditions.
Security classes3
| Class | Type | Quantity | Strike | Expiry |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary fully paid | Ordinary Share | 198.6M | — | — |
| Unquoted equity incentive rights | Performance Right | 3.2M | A$0 | — |
| Chair option tranches; final expiry | Option | 780K | A$25.4 | 2031-06-30 |
KPI history
Operating metrics · Mt Marion Lithium
| Metric | Unit | Trend | Q1 FY26 | Q2 FY26 | Q3 FY26 | Q4 FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuer shipments | t SC6 | 55,000 | 67,000 | 53,000 | 67,000 |
KPI history
Operating metrics · Onslow Iron
| Metric | Unit | Trend | Q1 FY26 | Q2 FY26 | Q3 FY26 | Q4 FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Onslow attributable shipped wet tonnes | t wmt | 4,909,000 | 4,847,000 | 4,185,000 | 5,709,000 |
KPI history
Operating metrics · Pilbara Hub
| Metric | Unit | Trend | Q1 FY26 | Q2 FY26 | Q3 FY26 | Q4 FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuer shipments | t wmt | 2,737,000 | 2,388,000 | 2,068,000 | 2,701,000 |
KPI history
Operating metrics · Wodgina Lithium
| Metric | Unit | Trend | Q1 FY26 | Q2 FY26 | Q3 FY26 | Q4 FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuer shipments | t SC6 | 88,000 | 76,000 | 62,000 | 91,000 |
Operating metric source table25
| Metric | Project | Period | Period type | Value | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Issuer sales; MtMarion51%offtake | Onslow | FY26 | Year | 19,650,000 t wmt | Reported |
| FOB product cost | Onslow | FY26 | Year | 52 AUD/t_wmt | Reported |
| Issuer sales; MtMarion51%offtake | Pilbara | FY26 | Year | 9,894,000 t wmt | Reported |
| FOB product cost | Pilbara | FY26 | Year | 79 AUD/t_wmt | Reported |
| Issuer sales; MtMarion51%offtake | Wodgina | FY26 | Year | 317,000 t SC6 | Reported |
| FOB product cost | Wodgina | FY26 | Year | 738 AUD/t_SC6 | Reported |
| Issuer sales; MtMarion51%offtake | Mt Marion | FY26 | Year | 242,000 t SC6 | Reported |
| FOB product cost | Mt Marion | FY26 | Year | 847 AUD/t_SC6 | Reported |
| Issuer sales; MtMarion51%offtake | Bald Hill | FY26 | Year | 0 t SC6 | Reported |
| Onslow attributable shipped wet tonnes | Onslow | Q1 FY26 | Quarter | 4,909,000 t wmt | Reported |
| Issuer shipments | Pilbara | Q1 FY26 | Quarter | 2,737,000 t wmt | Reported |
| Issuer shipments | Wodgina | Q1 FY26 | Quarter | 88,000 t SC6 | Reported |
| Issuer shipments | Mt Marion | Q1 FY26 | Quarter | 55,000 t SC6 | Reported |
| Onslow attributable shipped wet tonnes | Onslow | Q2 FY26 | Quarter | 4,847,000 t wmt | Reported |
| Issuer shipments | Pilbara | Q2 FY26 | Quarter | 2,388,000 t wmt | Reported |
| Issuer shipments | Wodgina | Q2 FY26 | Quarter | 76,000 t SC6 | Reported |
| Issuer shipments | Mt Marion | Q2 FY26 | Quarter | 67,000 t SC6 | Reported |
| Onslow attributable shipped wet tonnes | Onslow | Q3 FY26 | Quarter | 4,185,000 t wmt | Reported |
| Issuer shipments | Pilbara | Q3 FY26 | Quarter | 2,068,000 t wmt | Reported |
| Issuer shipments | Wodgina | Q3 FY26 | Quarter | 62,000 t SC6 | Reported |
| Issuer shipments | Mt Marion | Q3 FY26 | Quarter | 53,000 t SC6 | Reported |
| Onslow attributable shipped wet tonnes | Onslow | Q4 FY26 | Quarter | 5,709,000 t wmt | Reported |
| Issuer shipments | Pilbara | Q4 FY26 | Quarter | 2,701,000 t wmt | Reported |
| Issuer shipments | Wodgina | Q4 FY26 | Quarter | 91,000 t SC6 | Reported |
| Issuer shipments | Mt Marion | Q4 FY26 | Quarter | 67,000 t SC6 | Reported |
Company guidance5
| Metric | Project | Period | Low | High | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attributable Shipped Wet Tonnes | onslow | FY27 | 20,000,000 | 21,700,000 t wmt | Current |
| Attributable Shipped Wet Tonnes | pilbara | FY27 | 10,000,000 | 11,000,000 t wmt | Current |
| Sc6 Shipped Tonnes (Mtmarion51%Offtake) | wodgina | FY27 | 360,000 | 390,000 t SC6 | Current |
| Sc6 Shipped Tonnes (Mtmarion51%Offtake) | mt-marion | FY27 | 200,000 | 240,000 t SC6 | Current |
| Sc6 Shipped Tonnes (Mtmarion51%Offtake) | bald-hill | FY27 | 100,000 | 120,000 t SC6 | Current |
Capital history
Capital events
| Date | Event | Amount | Shares | Price | Status | Terms |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-30Ann. 2026-08-27 | Dividend | A$163M | — | — | Completed | — |
Contracts and ownership
Material economic arrangements These are deals that can affect sales, costs, funding or ownership. An arrangement marked “Included in valuation” may already be built into a project estimate or the bridge to shareholder value. A separate amount is shown only when one can be estimated; do not add it again.
Material disclosed mine JVs, road toll, carry receivable, royalties, Mt Marion offtake and conditional POSCO exchange. Private offtake and royalty details remain partial.
57% direct RHIOJV interest; additional 3.3% indirect interest through 15% of Aquila. They are separate economic holdings.
Joint Venture · Active- Counterparties
- RHIOJV participants; Aquila Resources
- Applies to
- Onslow Iron · Iron Ore
- Economic direction
- Mixed
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- Direct equity: 57 %
Aquila indirect: 3.3 %
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Road Trust receives A$8.54/wmt in CY26, indexed annually for CPI. MinRes owns 51%; MSIP owns 49%. Mine FOB costs include the toll.
Tolling Or Processing · Active- Counterparties
- Morgan Stanley Infrastructure Partners · RHIOJV
- Applies to
- Onslow Iron · Onslow Iron Road Trust · Iron Ore
- Economic direction
- Mixed
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- MIN RoadTrust ownership: 51 %
CY26 toll: 8.54 AUD/wmt
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
A$335m receivable at 30 June; BBSW plus 2.9%; repayable from 80% of other RHIOJV participants free cash flow. Carry recoveries are not recurring operating earnings.
Free Carry · Active- Counterparties
- Other RHIOJV operators
- Applies to
- Onslow Iron · Iron Ore
- Economic direction
- Benefit
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- Outstanding: 335,000,000 AUD
Repayment fraction: 80 %
Interest margin: 2.9 %
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Current joint operation participating interest, with the corresponding share of project costs, liabilities and benefits.
Joint Venture · Active- Counterparties
- Albemarle
- Applies to
- Wodgina Lithium · Lithium
- Economic direction
- Mixed
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- Equity interest: 50 %
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Current joint operation participating interest, with the corresponding share of project costs, liabilities and benefits.
Joint Venture · Active- Counterparties
- Ganfeng Lithium
- Applies to
- Mt Marion Lithium · Lithium
- Economic direction
- Mixed
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- Equity interest: 50 %
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
51% offtake entitlement differs from 50% equity ownership. FY27 guidance contains a 10% low-grade realization discount.
Offtake · Active- Counterparties
- Ganfeng Lithium
- Applies to
- Mt Marion Lithium · Lithium
- Economic direction
- Mixed
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- Offtake share: 51 %
Lowgrade discount: 10 %
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Conditional sale of 30% of the existing 50% Wodgina and Mt Marion holdings for US$765m; retained economic interest becomes 35% although accounting control is expected to continue. Expected completion 1H FY27.
Strategic Partnership · Conditional- Counterparties
- POSCO Holdings
- Applies to
- Wodgina Lithium · Mt Marion Lithium · Lithium
- Economic direction
- Mixed
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- Holding sold: 30 %
Cash consideration: 765,000,000 USD
Completion: 1H FY27 window
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Issuer illustrative combined statutory and third-party royalty percentage, applied to project revenue; individual private terms are not fully disclosed.
Royalty · Active- Counterparties
- WA statutory and third-party royalty beneficiaries (individual terms not fully disclosed)
- Applies to
- Onslow Iron · Iron Ore
- Economic direction
- Burden
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- Combined royalty assumption: 9.5 %
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Issuer illustrative combined statutory and third-party royalty percentage, applied to project revenue; individual private terms are not fully disclosed.
Royalty · Active- Counterparties
- WA statutory and third-party royalty beneficiaries (individual terms not fully disclosed)
- Applies to
- Pilbara Hub · Iron Ore
- Economic direction
- Burden
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- Combined royalty assumption: 9.5 %
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Issuer illustrative combined statutory and third-party royalty percentage, applied to project revenue; individual private terms are not fully disclosed.
Royalty · Active- Counterparties
- WA statutory and third-party royalty beneficiaries (individual terms not fully disclosed)
- Applies to
- Wodgina Lithium · Lithium
- Economic direction
- Burden
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- Combined royalty assumption: 5 %
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Issuer illustrative combined statutory and third-party royalty percentage, applied to project revenue; individual private terms are not fully disclosed.
Royalty · Active- Counterparties
- WA statutory and third-party royalty beneficiaries (individual terms not fully disclosed)
- Applies to
- Mt Marion Lithium · Lithium
- Economic direction
- Burden
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- Combined royalty assumption: 8 %
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Issuer illustrative combined statutory and third-party royalty percentage, applied to project revenue; individual private terms are not fully disclosed.
Royalty · Active- Counterparties
- WA statutory and third-party royalty beneficiaries (individual terms not fully disclosed)
- Applies to
- Bald Hill Lithium · Lithium
- Economic direction
- Burden
- Period
- Dates not stated
- Key terms
- Combined royalty assumption: 6 %
No valuation treatment is available for this arrangement.
Intrinsic value
Valuation
Bear, base and bull values, investment cases, project valuations and the equity bridge are available to subscribers.
Sign in or enter a guest codeResource-price transmission
Sensitivity lab
How our fair value responds to commodity prices and other drivers is available to subscribers.
Sign in or enter a guest codePeople, delivery and responsibility
Management background checks
MinRes combines long operating, projects, mining services and finance experience. FY2026 delivered stronger consolidated results and Onslow nameplate capacity, alongside significant board findings about the managing director’s conduct, an ongoing separate shareholder action, a previous contractor fatality, road-train safety intervention, and an announced lithium leadership handover. The ASIC investigation concluded without enforcement action; this is separate from the board findings and class action.
Decision-relevant facts
Material summary
Chris Ellison MNZM
Managing Director
Board findings and subsequent regulator decision
In November 2024 the MinRes board said Ellison held an interest in FEEHL, which had sold equipment to a predecessor company; a liability was not disclosed as related-party in the 2006 prospectus. It reported his voluntary personal-tax disclosure and May 2023 payment of A$3.94m in unpaid tax, interest and administrative penalties. The board also found he used company resources for private benefit and did not sufficiently separate personal and company interests or appreciate timely conflict disclosure. It announced A$8.8m in board-imposed financial penalties and up to A$9.6m in remuneration consequences. In February 2025 Ellison assured the board he never intended personal gain at shareholders’ expense. In September 2026 MinRes reported ASIC had closed its investigation without enforcement action; that decision is separate from the board’s findings.
Individual involvement documented · The company board made findings about Ellison’s own conduct; the later ASIC disposition is distinct.
Shareholder class action
MinRes disclosed service on it and Ellison of a shareholder class action filed in March 2025. The FY2026 report describes allegations of misleading conduct and disclosure breaches, says proceedings are at an early stage and the company is defending them. No final outcome was established in the sources reviewed.
Individual involvement documented · Ellison is identified by the issuer as a respondent; allegations and defence are not a finding of liability.
Company growth and FY2026 results
MinRes reported FY2026 revenue of A$6.461bn and profit attributable to owners of A$1.061bn; it reported the Onslow Iron project reached 35Mtpa nameplate. The result is consolidated and reflects commodity and other factors.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · Ellison was managing director during the period; individual contribution to the result is not isolated.
2023 Onslow contractor fatality
MinRes reported a contractor employee died at Ken’s Bore on 12 June 2023 and suspended site operations; it notified WA authorities. Final investigation findings were not established.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · Ellison was managing director and expressed condolences; individual responsibility is not established.
Evidence gaps · 4
- This is partial public-source screening, not a comprehensive court, criminal, sanctions or professional-credential check.
- Independent verification of qualifications, detailed prior-employer dates, individual contributions and relevant local regulator/court records is incomplete.
- Final disposition of the shareholder class action was not found; the actual managing-director succession date and successor remain unconfirmed.
- Final investigation outcomes for the 2023 contractor fatality remain unconfirmed.
Darren Killeen
Chief Operating Officer
Onslow project delivery
The issuer credits Killeen with leading Onslow Iron design, construction and commissioning. MinRes reported the project reached 35Mtpa nameplate in FY2026.
Individual involvement documented · Project leadership is an issuer-reported role; the source does not independently isolate his contribution to the entire result.
Evidence gaps · 2
- This is partial public-source screening, not a comprehensive court, criminal, sanctions or professional-credential check.
- Independent verification of qualifications, detailed prior-employer dates, individual contributions and relevant local regulator/court records is incomplete.
Mark Wilson
Chief Financial Officer
Resource Development Group administration
RDG’s FY2024 annual report named this executive as its chairman and non-executive director. MinRes reported RDG entered voluntary administration in July 2025 after drawing A$145m under a MinRes loan at June 2025. In September creditors approved MinRes’s asset purchase proposal; MinRes said its board made the acquisition decisions with Ellison and its RDG nominees excluded. Contemporaneous July 2025 reporting also identified both roles at administration, based on the RDG website; precise cessation dates remain unconfirmed.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · Contemporaneous reporting identifies the directors’ roles, but their personal decision-making and responsibility for the company’s failure are not established.
Evidence gaps · 3
- This is partial public-source screening, not a comprehensive court, criminal, sanctions or professional-credential check.
- Independent verification of qualifications, detailed prior-employer dates, individual contributions and relevant local regulator/court records is incomplete.
- Exact RDG director cessation dates and individual decision-making remain unconfirmed.
Mike Grey
Chief Executive Mining Services
Resource Development Group administration
RDG’s FY2024 annual report named this executive as its non-executive director. MinRes reported RDG entered voluntary administration in July 2025 after drawing A$145m under a MinRes loan at June 2025. In September creditors approved MinRes’s asset purchase proposal; MinRes said its board made the acquisition decisions with Ellison and its RDG nominees excluded. Contemporaneous July 2025 reporting also identified both roles at administration, based on the RDG website; precise cessation dates remain unconfirmed.
Role overlaps event; causation unproven · Contemporaneous reporting identifies the directors’ roles, but their personal decision-making and responsibility for the company’s failure are not established.
Evidence gaps · 3
- This is partial public-source screening, not a comprehensive court, criminal, sanctions or professional-credential check.
- Independent verification of qualifications, detailed prior-employer dates, individual contributions and relevant local regulator/court records is incomplete.
- Exact RDG director cessation dates and individual decision-making remain unconfirmed.
Joshua Thurlow
Chief Executive Lithium; announced resignation, handover through December 2026
Announced lithium leadership transition
On 1 October 2026 MinRes announced Thurlow had resigned but would remain until December to support a transition. On 14 October it said Hardy would take lithium oversight and the two would manage a handover. Exact handover and departure dates were not stated.
Individual involvement documented · Directly identifies his announced transition; no adverse conduct is implied.
Evidence gaps · 3
- This is partial public-source screening, not a comprehensive court, criminal, sanctions or professional-credential check.
- Independent verification of qualifications, detailed prior-employer dates, individual contributions and relevant local regulator/court records is incomplete.
- The precise December 2026 departure date and timing of transfer of operational responsibility are not stated.
Darren Hardy
Chief Executive Iron Ore and Energy; lithium leadership announced, handover in progress
Onslow haul-road safety notice and upgrade
In March 2025 MinRes temporarily paused haulage following a WorkSafe WA notice concerning road-train controls. The company reported completing upgrades and resuming unconstrained haulage in September 2025. Final investigation findings and Hardy’s personal decisions are not established.
Employer context; no individual link established · The issuer describes earlier Onslow project-director experience; its FY2025 annual report identifies his role as chief executive energy, supply and AMG, so operational responsibility for the March 2025 road issue is unestablished.
Evidence gaps · 2
- This is partial public-source screening, not a comprehensive court, criminal, sanctions or professional-credential check.
- Independent verification of qualifications, detailed prior-employer dates, individual contributions and relevant local regulator/court records is incomplete.
Paul Everingham
Director Strategy and Growth
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 2
- This is partial public-source screening, not a comprehensive court, criminal, sanctions or professional-credential check.
- Independent verification of qualifications, detailed prior-employer dates, individual contributions and relevant local regulator/court records is incomplete.
Andrea Chapman
Director People
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 2
- This is partial public-source screening, not a comprehensive court, criminal, sanctions or professional-credential check.
- Independent verification of qualifications, detailed prior-employer dates, individual contributions and relevant local regulator/court records is incomplete.
Kate Barker
Director Governance and Compliance
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 2
- This is partial public-source screening, not a comprehensive court, criminal, sanctions or professional-credential check.
- Independent verification of qualifications, detailed prior-employer dates, individual contributions and relevant local regulator/court records is incomplete.
Ivor Jezdik
Director Technical Services
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 2
- This is partial public-source screening, not a comprehensive court, criminal, sanctions or professional-credential check.
- Independent verification of qualifications, detailed prior-employer dates, individual contributions and relevant local regulator/court records is incomplete.
Nick Rohr
Director Legal and Commercial
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 2
- This is partial public-source screening, not a comprehensive court, criminal, sanctions or professional-credential check.
- Independent verification of qualifications, detailed prior-employer dates, individual contributions and relevant local regulator/court records is incomplete.
Yenna Ong
Head of Marketing and Shipping
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 2
- This is partial public-source screening, not a comprehensive court, criminal, sanctions or professional-credential check.
- Independent verification of qualifications, detailed prior-employer dates, individual contributions and relevant local regulator/court records is incomplete.
Sarah Standish
Company Secretary
No supported material findings selected. See this executive’s report and evidence gaps.
Evidence gaps · 2
- This is partial public-source screening, not a comprehensive court, criminal, sanctions or professional-credential check.
- Independent verification of qualifications, detailed prior-employer dates, individual contributions and relevant local regulator/court records is incomplete.
Company ownership
Investors & shareholders
Top registered shareholders
Register at 2026-08-06 · 198,537,253 issued shares
| # | Investor / registered holder | % issued shares | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 22.70% | 45,058,737 | |
| 2 | 21.01% | 41,703,096 | |
| 3 | 16.75% | 33,247,359 | |
| 4 | 9.88% | 19,618,177 | |
| 5 | 2.66% | 5,288,578 | |
| 6 | 1.78% | 3,526,764 | |
| 7 | 0.68% | 1,354,536 | |
| 8 | 0.66% | 1,320,000 | |
| 9 | 0.49% | 977,646 | |
| 10 | 0.45% | 902,504 | |
| 11 | 0.39% | 773,918 | |
| 12 | 0.38% | 761,140 | |
| 13 | 0.38% | 756,500 | |
| 14 | 0.34% | 670,000 | |
| 15 | 0.33% | 655,031 | |
| 16 | 0.32% | 640,700 | |
| 17 | 0.27% | 533,546 | |
| 18 | 0.25% | 497,944 | |
| 19 | 0.24% | 472,721 | |
| 20 | 0.21% | 423,080 |
Disclosed substantial holders
Latest reviewed disclosure for each holder or reporting group
| Investor / reported group | Disclosed holding | Holding at |
|---|---|---|
| 10.49%Calc. on issued shares | 2026-09-30 | |
| 9.34%Voting power | 2026-01-30 | |
| 6.32%Voting power | 2025-12-08 | |
| 5.53%Voting power | 2026-10-21 | |
| 5.01%Voting power | 2025-03-07 |
Sources & review notesEvidence checked through 2026-10-31
Coverage and limitations
- The 20 accounts total 159,181,977 shares and 80.18% at 6 August 2026; nominee accounts do not identify underlying beneficial owners.
- The issuer register states Sandini had 19,618,177 ordinary shares on 6 August, while the 8 October director notice reports 20,280,967 via Sandini. No reason for this 662,790-share discrepancy was located.
- The issuer summary labels some substantial events by publication date; the notices use 30 January 2026 for AustralianSuper and 8 December 2025 for State Street.
- L1 ceased being substantial on 17 August but regained substantial status on 21 October; the later notice replaces the prior cessation.
- Director and group interests can overlap register accounts; historical positions and percentages can change. Securities lending can make voting interests differ from beneficial ownership.
- Documents headed from MIN on 21 October, 30 September and 17 February 2026 concern holdings in Ballard, Wildcat and Kali, respectively, rather than ownership of MIN.
Sources
- Appendix 4E and 2026 annual report
Mineral Resources / ASX · Published 2026-08-27 · Accessed 2026-10-31
20 ordinary-share accounts and denominator as at 6 August 2026.
PDF page 170, shareholder information; local downloads/MIN/2026/2026-08-27_Appendix 4E and 2026 Annual Report_1b9527ade642f4ea.pdf
- Appendix 3Y: Chris Ellison
Mineral Resources / ASX · Published 2026-10-08 · Accessed 2026-10-31
Ordinary shares held indirectly after 30 September rights grant; rights are excluded.
Pages 2–3; local downloads/MIN/2026/2026-10-08_Appendix 3Y Notification_594eb1ea16d1f3ec.pdf
- Form 604: AustralianSuper
Mineral Resources / ASX · Published 2026-02-03 · Accessed 2026-10-31
18,455,767 votes and 9.34% on 30 January 2026.
Page 1; local downloads/MIN/2026/2026-02-03_Change in substantial holding_e670a10ce71ac81e.pdf
- Form 603: L1 Capital
Mineral Resources / ASX · Published 2026-10-23 · Accessed 2026-10-31
10,989,713 votes and 5.53% on 21 October 2026.
Page 1; local downloads/MIN/2026/2026-10-23_Becoming a substantial holder_25b2882d5e4e9f55.pdf
- Form 604: State Street
Mineral Resources / ASX · Published 2025-12-10 · Accessed 2026-10-31
12,487,353 votes and 6.32% on 8 December 2025.
Page 1; local downloads/MIN/2025/2025-12-10_Change in substantial holding_d30f034480f552c9.pdf
- Form 603: Vanguard Group
Mineral Resources / ASX · Published 2025-03-13 · Accessed 2026-10-31
9,837,370 votes and 5.006% on 7 March 2025.
Page 1; local downloads/MIN/2025/2025-03-13_Becoming a substantial holder_73ddb833ac59f8cf.pdf
- Form 605: L1 Capital
Mineral Resources / ASX · Published 2026-08-19 · Accessed 2026-10-31
L1 ceased to be substantial on 17 August; superseded by October Form 603.
Page 1; local downloads/MIN/2026/2026-08-19_Ceasing to be a substantial holder_f89572c233cfea5c.pdf
- Application for quotation of securities - MIN
Mineral Resources Limited / ASX · Published 2026-09-30 · Accessed 2026-11-06
Ordinary shares on issue: 198,614,518 at 2026-09-30; used as the denominator for calculated substantial-holder percentages.
Appendix 2A, total ordinary shares on issue at 30 September 2026
Disclosed activity
Insider transactions
Trading activity342 buys · 238 sells shownNet cash last 12 months no tradesShow chartHide chart
| Date | Person / account | Activity / security | Quantity | Cash consideration | Price | Holding after |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-05 | L1 Capital Pty LtdL1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-05-05As disclosed: On-Market Sale
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFPO | 163,828 | — | — | — |
| 2026-05-01 | L1 Capital Pty LtdL1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-05-01As disclosed: On-Market Sale
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFPO | 280,508 | — | — | — |
| 2026-04-30 | L1 Capital Pty LtdL1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-04-30As disclosed: On-Market Sale
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFPO | 92,183 | — | — | — |
| 2026-04-29 | L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty LtdL1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd on 2026-04-29As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFPO | 2,529 | — | — | — |
| 2026-04-24 | L1 Capital Pty LtdL1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-04-24As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFPO | 9,844 | — | — | — |
| 2026-04-22 | L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty LtdL1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd on 2026-04-22As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFPO | 568 | — | — | — |
| 2026-04-20 | L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty LtdL1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd on 2026-04-20As disclosed: On-Market Sale
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFPO | 8,122 | — | — | — |
| 2026-04-17 | L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty LtdL1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd on 2026-04-17As disclosed: On-Market Sale
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFPO | 3,581 | — | — | — |
| 2026-04-13 | L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty LtdL1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd on 2026-04-13As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFPO | 390 | — | — | — |
| 2026-04-13 | L1 Capital Pty LtdL1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-04-13As disclosed: On-Market Sale
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFPO | 210,964 | — | — | — |
| 2026-04-10 | L1 Capital Pty LtdL1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-04-10As disclosed: On-Market Sale
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFPO | 38,421 | — | — | — |
| 2026-04-09 | L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty LtdL1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd on 2026-04-09As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFPO | 1,098 | — | — | — |
| 2026-04-09 | L1 Capital Pty LtdL1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-04-09As disclosed: On-Market Sale
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFPO | 98,742 | — | — | — |
| 2026-04-08 | L1 Capital Pty LtdL1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-04-08As disclosed: On-Market Sale
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFPO | 224,461 | — | — | — |
| 2026-04-01 | L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty LtdL1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd on 2026-04-01As disclosed: On-Market Sale
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFPO | 6,162 | — | — | — |
| 2026-04-01 | L1 Capital Pty LtdL1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-04-01As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFPO | 5,997 | — | — | — |
| 2026-03-31 | L1 Capital Pty LtdL1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-03-31As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFPO | 162,132 | — | — | — |
| 2026-03-30 | L1 Capital Pty LtdL1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-03-30As disclosed: On-Market Sale
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFPO | 40,000 | — | — | — |
| 2026-03-24 | L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty LtdL1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd on 2026-03-24As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFPO | 2,634 | — | — | — |
| 2026-03-19 | L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty LtdL1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd on 2026-03-19As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFPO | 32,846 | — | — | — |
| 2026-03-12 | L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty LtdL1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd on 2026-03-12As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFPO | 1,600 | — | — | — |
| 2026-03-11 | L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty LtdL1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd on 2026-03-11As disclosed: On-Market Sale
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFPO | 4,150 | — | — | — |
| 2026-03-10 | L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty LtdL1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd on 2026-03-10As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFPO | 14,412 | — | — | — |
| 2026-03-09 | L1 Capital Pty LtdL1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-03-09As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFPO | 114,448 | — | — | — |
| 2026-03-06 | L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty LtdL1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd on 2026-03-06As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFPO | 322 | — | — | — |
| 2026-03-03 | L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty LtdL1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd on 2026-03-03As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFPO | 3,990 | — | — | — |
| 2026-02-27 | L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty LtdL1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd on 2026-02-27As disclosed: On-Market Sale
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFPO | 11,038 | — | — | — |
| 2026-02-27 | L1 Capital Pty LtdL1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-02-27As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFPO | 146,827 | — | — | — |
| 2026-02-26 | L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty LtdL1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd on 2026-02-26As disclosed: On-Market Sale
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFPO | 19,854 | — | — | — |
| 2026-02-20 | L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty LtdL1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd on 2026-02-20As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFPO | 3,753 | — | — | — |
| 2026-02-16 | L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty LtdL1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd on 2026-02-16As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFPO | 821 | — | — | — |
| 2026-02-11 | L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty LtdL1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd on 2026-02-11As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFPO | 407 | — | — | — |
| 2026-02-09 | L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty LtdL1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd on 2026-02-09As disclosed: On-Market Sale
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFPO | 687 | — | — | — |
| 2026-02-05 | L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty LtdL1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd on 2026-02-05As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFPO | 252 | — | — | — |
| 2026-02-03 | L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty LtdL1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd on 2026-02-03As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFPO | 373 | — | — | — |
| 2026-02-03 | L1 Capital Pty LtdL1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-02-03As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFPO | 90,637 | — | — | — |
| 2026-02-02 | L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty LtdL1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd on 2026-02-02As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFPO | 488 | — | — | — |
| 2026-02-02 | L1 Capital Pty LtdL1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-02-02As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFPO | 55,073 | — | — | — |
| 2026-01-30 | L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty LtdL1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd on 2026-01-30As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFPO | 4,331 | — | — | — |
| 2026-01-30 | L1 Capital Pty LtdL1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-01-30As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFPO | 87,619 | — | — | — |
| 2026-01-30 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-30As disclosed: BUY
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseORD | 151,778 | — | AUD 59.41Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-30 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-30As disclosed: BUY
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseORD | 900,000 | — | AUD 61.55Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-29 | L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty LtdL1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd on 2026-01-29As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFPO | 14,437 | — | — | — |
| 2026-01-29 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-29As disclosed: BUY
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseORD | 1,117 | — | AUD 60.57Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-29 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-29As disclosed: SELL
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleORD | 7,251 | — | AUD 61.14Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-29 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-29As disclosed: BUY
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseORD | 276,915 | — | AUD 62.06Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-29 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-29As disclosed: BUY
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseORD | 33,345 | — | AUD 62.53Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-29 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-29As disclosed: BUY
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseORD | 32,287 | — | AUD 60.51Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-29 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-29As disclosed: BUY
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseORD | 21,000 | — | AUD 60.64Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-28 | L1 Capital Pty LtdL1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-01-28As disclosed: On-Market Sale
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFPO | 48,513 | — | — | — |
| 2026-01-28 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-28As disclosed: SELL
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleORD | 1,007 | — | AUD 64.61Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-28 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-28As disclosed: BUY
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseORD | 92 | — | AUD 63.57Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-28 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-28As disclosed: BUY
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseORD | 34,531 | — | AUD 63.53Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-27 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-27As disclosed: SELL
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleORD | 2,386 | — | AUD 63.56Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-27 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-27As disclosed: BUY
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseORD | 2,538 | — | AUD 63.32Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-27 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-27As disclosed: BUY
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseORD | 21,767 | — | AUD 63.63Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-23 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-23As disclosed: SELL
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleORD | 100 | — | AUD 62.53Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-23 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-23As disclosed: BUY
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseORD | 459 | — | AUD 62Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-23 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-23As disclosed: BUY
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseORD | 26,455 | — | AUD 62.1Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-22 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-22As disclosed: SELL
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleORD | 3,317 | — | AUD 61.88Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-22 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-22As disclosed: BUY
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseORD | 2,055 | — | AUD 61.9Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-22 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-22As disclosed: BUY
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseORD | 51,250 | — | AUD 61.78Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-21 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-21As disclosed: SELL
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleORD | 512 | — | AUD 60.28Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-21 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-21As disclosed: BUY
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseORD | 971 | — | AUD 61.03Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-21 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-21As disclosed: BUY
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseORD | 17,994 | — | AUD 59.8Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-20 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-20As disclosed: BUY
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseORD | 345 | — | AUD 59.52Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-20 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-20As disclosed: SELL
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleORD | 4,344 | — | AUD 59.24Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-20 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-20As disclosed: BUY
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseORD | 69,336 | — | AUD 58.98Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-20 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-20As disclosed: BUY
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseORD | 425,000 | — | AUD 59.13Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-19 | L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty LtdL1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd on 2026-01-19As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFPO | 762 | — | — | — |
| 2026-01-19 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-19As disclosed: SELL
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleORD | 5,365 | — | AUD 59.87Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-19 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-19As disclosed: BUY
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseORD | 566 | — | AUD 59.66Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-19 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-19As disclosed: BUY
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseORD | 340,000 | — | AUD 59.43Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-19 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-19As disclosed: BUY
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseORD | 58,207 | — | AUD 59.84Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-16 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-16As disclosed: BUY
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseORD | 860 | — | AUD 59.75Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-16 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-16As disclosed: SELL
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleORD | 2,372 | — | AUD 59.77Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-16 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-16As disclosed: BUY
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseORD | 184,721 | — | AUD 59.94Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-15 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-15As disclosed: SELL
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleORD | 689 | — | AUD 61.74Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-15 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-15As disclosed: BUY
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseORD | 3,119 | — | AUD 62.01Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-15 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-15As disclosed: BUY
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseORD | 135,795 | — | AUD 61.7Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-14 | L1 Capital Pty LtdL1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-01-14As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFPO | 68,582 | — | — | — |
| 2026-01-14 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-14As disclosed: SELL
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleORD | 268 | — | AUD 61.03Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-14 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-14As disclosed: BUY
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseORD | 2,364 | — | AUD 60.64Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-14 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-14As disclosed: BUY
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseORD | 111,941 | — | AUD 60.34Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-13 | L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty LtdL1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd on 2026-01-13As disclosed: On-Market Sale
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleFPO | 2,500 | — | — | — |
| 2026-01-13 | L1 Capital Pty LtdL1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-01-13As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFPO | 48,161 | — | — | — |
| 2026-01-13 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-13As disclosed: SELL
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleORD | 4,624 | — | AUD 60.34Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-13 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-13As disclosed: BUY
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseORD | 1,380 | — | AUD 60.32Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-13 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-13As disclosed: BUY
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseORD | 105,012 | — | AUD 59.83Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-12 | L1 Capital Pty LtdL1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-01-12As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFPO | 107,758 | — | — | — |
| 2026-01-12 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-12As disclosed: BUY
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseORD | 150,515 | — | AUD 57.6Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-12 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-12As disclosed: BUY
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseORD | 70,395 | — | AUD 58.15Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-12 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-12As disclosed: BUY
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseORD | 260 | — | AUD 58.64Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-12 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-12As disclosed: SELL
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleORD | 2,463 | — | AUD 57.62Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-09 | L1 Capital Pty LtdL1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-01-09As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFPO | 59,343 | — | — | — |
| 2026-01-09 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-09As disclosed: SELL
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | SaleORD | 2,666 | — | AUD 56.69Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-09 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-09As disclosed: BUY
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseORD | 105 | — | AUD 56.76Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-09 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-09As disclosed: BUY
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseORD | 52,466 | — | AUD 56.94Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-09 | AustralianSuper Pty LtdJPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-09As disclosed: BUY
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseORD | 104,990 | — | AUD 56.05Disclosed price | — |
| 2026-01-08 | L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty LtdL1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd on 2026-01-08As disclosed: On-Market Purchase
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PurchaseFPO | 1,924 | — | — | — |
Disclosed holding observations31 dated positions
Initial, final and threshold notices describe positions; these are not counted as purchases or sales.
| Holding at | Person / group | Type / security | Quantity | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-21 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-10-21Threshold-date position by registered-holder account. The form reports aggregate group voting power of 10,989,713 shares (5.53%); this account's disclosed quantity is 2,188,462, with no account-level percentage stated.
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | ThresholdFPO | 2,188,462 | — |
| 2026-10-21 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-10-21Threshold-date position by registered-holder account. The form reports aggregate group voting power of 10,989,713 shares (5.53%); this account's disclosed quantity is 1,988,203, with no account-level percentage stated.
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | ThresholdFPO | 1,988,203 | — |
| 2026-10-21 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-10-21Threshold-date position by registered-holder account. The form reports aggregate group voting power of 10,989,713 shares (5.53%); this account's disclosed quantity is 1,171,740, with no account-level percentage stated.
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | ThresholdFPO | 1,171,740 | — |
| 2026-10-21 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-10-21Threshold-date position by registered-holder account. The form reports aggregate group voting power of 10,989,713 shares (5.53%); this account's disclosed quantity is 1,980,688, with no account-level percentage stated.
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | ThresholdFPO | 1,980,688 | — |
| 2026-10-21 | L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd on 2026-10-21Threshold-date position by registered-holder account. The form reports aggregate group voting power of 10,989,713 shares (5.53%); this account's disclosed quantity is 2,727,889, with no account-level percentage stated.
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | ThresholdFPO | 2,727,889 | — |
| 2026-10-21 | L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd on 2026-10-21Threshold-date position by registered-holder account. The form reports aggregate group voting power of 10,989,713 shares (5.53%); this account's disclosed quantity is 884,748, with no account-level percentage stated.
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | ThresholdFPO | 884,748 | — |
| 2026-10-21 | L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd on 2026-10-21Threshold-date position by registered-holder account. The form reports aggregate group voting power of 10,989,713 shares (5.53%); this account's disclosed quantity is 47,983, with no account-level percentage stated.
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | ThresholdFPO | 47,983 | — |
| 2026-07-17 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-07-17Custody-level position contributing to the disclosed group total.
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFPO | 1,573,602 | — |
| 2026-07-17 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-07-17Custody-level position contributing to the disclosed group total.
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFPO | 1,383,496 | — |
| 2026-07-17 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-07-17Custody-level position contributing to the disclosed group total.
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFPO | 1,375,234 | — |
| 2026-07-17 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2026-07-17Custody-level position contributing to the disclosed group total.
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFPO | 2,424,265 | — |
| 2026-07-17 | L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd on 2026-07-17Custody-level position contributing to the disclosed group total.
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFPO | 2,900,468 | — |
| 2026-07-17 | L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd on 2026-07-17Custody-level position contributing to the disclosed group total.
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFPO | 974,490 | — |
| 2026-07-17 | L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd on 2026-07-17Custody-level position contributing to the disclosed group total.
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFPO | 42,768 | — |
| 2026-01-30 | AustralianSuper Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-30AustralianSuper's disclosed holding through JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd; current voting power is 9.34%.
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | FinalORD | 18,455,767 | 9.34%Voting Power |
| 2026-01-12 | AustralianSuper Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2026-01-12AustralianSuper's disclosed holding through JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd; current voting power is 7.83%.
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | FinalORD | 15,477,005 | 7.83%Voting Power |
| 2025-11-12 | AustralianSuper Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2025-11-12Present holding reported after the 12 November 2025 change.
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Change in substantial holding ↗ | FinalORD | 13,319,135 | 6.74%Voting Power |
| 2025-10-31 | AustralianSuper Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for AustralianSuper Pty Ltd on 2025-10-31Threshold position when AustralianSuper became a substantial holder; disclosed voting power 5.48%.
substantial holder · Start not disclosed JPMorgan Nominees Australia Ltd · registered holder and person entitled to registration for the disclosed shareholding Becoming a substantial holder ↗ | ThresholdORD | 10,821,541 | 5.48%Voting Power |
| 2025-10-31 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2025-10-31Custody-level position contributing to the disclosed group total.
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | FinalFPO | 2,778,299 | — |
| 2025-10-31 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2025-10-31Custody-level position contributing to the disclosed group total.
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | FinalFPO | 1,464,608 | — |
| 2025-10-31 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2025-10-31Custody-level position contributing to the disclosed group total.
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | FinalFPO | 1,900,056 | — |
| 2025-10-31 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2025-10-31Custody-level position contributing to the disclosed group total.
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | FinalFPO | 1,345,707 | — |
| 2025-10-31 | L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd on 2025-10-31Custody-level position contributing to the disclosed group total.
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | FinalFPO | 3,164,305 | — |
| 2025-10-31 | L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd on 2025-10-31Custody-level position contributing to the disclosed group total.
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | FinalFPO | 1,985,227 | — |
| 2025-10-31 | L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd on 2025-10-31Custody-level position contributing to the disclosed group total.
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | FinalFPO | 46,952 | — |
| 2024-10-29 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2024-10-29Annexure B reports this custody position as present in the notice signed 29 October 2024. The form's 25 October change date conflicts with Annexure A trade rows dated 28-29 October; effective-date uncertainty is retained in the source review note.
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFPO | 3,549,984 | — |
| 2024-10-29 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2024-10-29Annexure B reports this custody position as present in the notice signed 29 October 2024. The form's 25 October change date conflicts with Annexure A trade rows dated 28-29 October; effective-date uncertainty is retained in the source review note.
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFPO | 2,878,963 | — |
| 2024-10-29 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Pty Ltd on 2024-10-29Annexure B reports this custody position as present in the notice signed 29 October 2024. The form's 25 October change date conflicts with Annexure A trade rows dated 28-29 October; effective-date uncertainty is retained in the source review note.
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFPO | 2,898,457 | — |
| 2024-10-29 | L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd on 2024-10-29Annexure B reports this custody position as present in the notice signed 29 October 2024. The form's 25 October change date conflicts with Annexure A trade rows dated 28-29 October; effective-date uncertainty is retained in the source review note.
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFPO | 2,035,360 | — |
| 2024-10-29 | L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd on 2024-10-29Annexure B reports this custody position as present in the notice signed 29 October 2024. The form's 25 October change date conflicts with Annexure A trade rows dated 28-29 October; effective-date uncertainty is retained in the source review note.
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFPO | 1,290,268 | — |
| 2024-10-29 | L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd
Details & evidence for L1 Capital Strategic Equity Management Pty Ltd on 2024-10-29Annexure B reports this custody position as present in the notice signed 29 October 2024. The form's 25 October change date conflicts with Annexure A trade rows dated 28-29 October; effective-date uncertainty is retained in the source review note.
substantial holder · Start not disclosed Change in substantial holding ↗ | PositionFPO | 208,364 | — |
The closest covered peers
Peer comparison
Peer comparison pending
An on-demand analysis selects up to five closest peers and checks what their differences mean for independent fair value.
Narrative and provenance
Research & Sources
The full analyst report, its figures and the broker-style PDF are available to subscribers and invited guests.
Sign in or enter a guest codeChronological evidenceSource-document inventory26 documents
MIN.AX latest eligible local closeMarket Data · LowExtracted
Latest eligible local unadjusted close selected through miners.reference_price; one MIN ordinary share quoted in AUD.
- Document ID
- market-close
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-13T05:00:00Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Notification regarding unquoted securities - MINCorporate Action · MediumPartial
Material pages reviewed: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. Unreviewed pages are outside this bounded financial, operational and valuation extraction.
- Document ID
- latest-unquoted
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-08T06:49:15.000Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- iron_ore · lithium
Resources and Energy Quarterly September 2026 – official commodity outlook webpageCommodity Data · HighExtracted
Official September outlook: near-term spodumene strength followed by moderation as supply grows; iron ore faces rising supply. PDF download attempts failed; source is the accessible HTML outlook, not retained PDF tables. Publication date verified; exact release clock unknown and 10am local is a date-only placeholder, not an intraday timing claim.
- Document ID
- req-sep26
- Published UTC
- 2026-10-02T00:00:00Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- —
Application for quotation of securities - MINCorporate Action · MediumPartial
Material pages reviewed: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6. Unreviewed pages are outside this bounded financial, operational and valuation extraction.
- Document ID
- latest-quotation
- Published UTC
- 2026-09-30T08:11:15.000Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- iron_ore · lithium
Change in substantial holding from MINTransaction · MediumPartial
Material pages reviewed: 1, 2. Unreviewed pages are outside this bounded financial, operational and valuation extraction.
- Document ID
- wildcat-change
- Published UTC
- 2026-09-30T08:38:10.000Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- iron_ore · lithium
Date of AGM and closing date for director nominationsGovernance · MediumPartial
Material pages reviewed: 1. Unreviewed pages are outside this bounded financial, operational and valuation extraction.
- Document ID
- agm-date
- Published UTC
- 2026-09-07T08:44:02.000Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- iron_ore · lithium
Conclusion of ASIC investigationGovernance · MediumPartial
Material pages reviewed: 1. Unreviewed pages are outside this bounded financial, operational and valuation extraction.
- Document ID
- asic-conclusion
- Published UTC
- 2026-09-01T04:03:40.000Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- iron_ore · lithium
FY26 Financial Results PresentationPresentation · HighPartial
Material pages reviewed: 9, 12, 13, 15, 18, 19, 20, 21, 25, 26, 28, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44. Unreviewed pages are outside this bounded financial, operational and valuation extraction.
- Document ID
- fy26-presentation
- Published UTC
- 2026-08-26T21:31:09Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- iron_ore · lithium
FY26 Financial Results AnnouncementResults · MediumPartial
Material pages reviewed: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6. Unreviewed pages are outside this bounded financial, operational and valuation extraction.
- Document ID
- fy26-results
- Published UTC
- 2026-08-26T21:30:49Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- iron_ore · lithium
Appendix 4E and 2026 Annual ReportResults · HighPartial
Material pages reviewed: 16, 111, 112, 113, 118, 119, 126, 127, 129, 130, 137, 138, 139, 140, 141, 142, 144, 150, 151, 152, 153, 154, 158, 159, 160, 161. Unreviewed pages are outside this bounded financial, operational and valuation extraction.
- Document ID
- fy26-annual
- Published UTC
- 2026-08-26T21:30:04Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- iron_ore · lithium
Quarterly Activity Report - Q4 FY26Operations · HighPartial
Material pages reviewed: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11. Unreviewed pages are outside this bounded financial, operational and valuation extraction.
- Document ID
- q4-fy26
- Published UTC
- 2026-07-28T22:21:49Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- iron_ore · lithium
MinRes and POSCO Holdings execute key formal agreementsTransaction · MediumPartial
Material pages reviewed: 1, 2. Unreviewed pages are outside this bounded financial, operational and valuation extraction.
- Document ID
- posco-agreement
- Published UTC
- 2026-04-30T22:19:49.000Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- iron_ore · lithium
Quarterly Activity Report - Q3 FY26Operations · HighPartial
Material pages reviewed: 1, 3, 4, 5, 6. Unreviewed pages are outside this bounded financial, operational and valuation extraction.
- Document ID
- q3-fy26
- Published UTC
- 2026-04-29T22:19:25Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- iron_ore · lithium
FY26 Half Year Results PresentationPresentation · HighPartial
Material pages reviewed: 11, 38, 39. Unreviewed pages are outside this bounded financial, operational and valuation extraction.
- Document ID
- half26-presentation
- Published UTC
- 2026-02-19T21:36:06Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- iron_ore · lithium
FY26 Half Year Results AnnouncementResults · MediumPartial
Material pages reviewed: 1, 2. Unreviewed pages are outside this bounded financial, operational and valuation extraction.
- Document ID
- half26-results
- Published UTC
- 2026-02-19T21:30:16Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- iron_ore · lithium
FY26 Half Year Financial Report and Appendix 4DResults · HighPartial
Material pages reviewed: 14, 15, 16, 17, 33. Unreviewed pages are outside this bounded financial, operational and valuation extraction.
- Document ID
- half26-report
- Published UTC
- 2026-02-19T21:18:40Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- iron_ore · lithium
Quarterly Activity Report - Q2 FY26Operations · HighPartial
Material pages reviewed: 1, 3, 4, 5, 6. Unreviewed pages are outside this bounded financial, operational and valuation extraction.
- Document ID
- q2-fy26
- Published UTC
- 2026-01-28T21:12:40Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- iron_ore · lithium
Quarterly Activity Report - Q1 FY26Operations · HighPartial
Material pages reviewed: 1, 4, 5, 6. Unreviewed pages are outside this bounded financial, operational and valuation extraction.
- Document ID
- q1-fy26
- Published UTC
- 2025-10-29T21:17:43Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- iron_ore · lithium
Annual Report to shareholdersResults · HighPartial
Material pages reviewed: 79, 80. Unreviewed pages are outside this bounded financial, operational and valuation extraction.
- Document ID
- fy25-annual
- Published UTC
- 2025-10-16T21:35:57Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- iron_ore · lithium
FY25 Full Year Results PresentationPresentation · HighPartial
Material pages reviewed: 14. Unreviewed pages are outside this bounded financial, operational and valuation extraction.
- Document ID
- fy25-presentation
- Published UTC
- 2025-08-27T22:16:13Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- iron_ore · lithium
Pilbara Hub Mineral Resources and Ore Reserves StatementResource Update · HighPartial
Material pages reviewed: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6. Unreviewed pages are outside this bounded financial, operational and valuation extraction.
- Document ID
- pilbara-resource
- Published UTC
- 2025-08-27T22:20:38.000Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- iron_ore · lithium
Onslow Iron Resource and Reserve Statement AddendumOther · MediumPartial
Material pages reviewed: 1, 2. Unreviewed pages are outside this bounded financial, operational and valuation extraction.
- Document ID
- onslow-addendum
- Published UTC
- 2025-05-22T07:22:43.000Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- iron_ore · lithium
Onslow Iron Resource and Reserve UpdateResource Update · HighPartial
Material pages reviewed: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 9, 10. Unreviewed pages are outside this bounded financial, operational and valuation extraction.
- Document ID
- onslow-resource
- Published UTC
- 2025-05-20T22:15:47.000Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- iron_ore · lithium
Bald Hill ResourceResource Update · HighPartial
Material pages reviewed: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5. Unreviewed pages are outside this bounded financial, operational and valuation extraction.
- Document ID
- bald-hill-resource
- Published UTC
- 2024-11-13T00:00:00Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- iron_ore · lithium
Mt Marion ResourceResource Update · HighPartial
Material pages reviewed: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5. Unreviewed pages are outside this bounded financial, operational and valuation extraction.
- Document ID
- mt-marion-resource
- Published UTC
- 2024-02-21T00:00:00Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- iron_ore · lithium
Lithium ReservesResource Update · HighPartial
Material pages reviewed: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 10, 11, 12, 13. Unreviewed pages are outside this bounded financial, operational and valuation extraction.
- Document ID
- lithium-reserves
- Published UTC
- 2023-09-22T00:00:00Z
- Projects
- —
- Commodities
- iron_ore · lithium
Evidence facts116
57 %
2026-06-30100 %
2026-06-3050 %
2026-06-3050 %
2026-06-30100 %
2026-06-30FY27 shipments 2e+07 to 2.17e+07 t; wet ore attributable text
2027-06-3090000000.0 AUD
2027-06-30FY27 shipments 1e+07 to 1.1e+07 t; wet ore attributable text
2027-06-30145000000.0 AUD
2027-06-30FY27 shipments 360000 to 390000 t; SC6 attributable; Mt Marion 51% offtake text
2027-06-30130000000.0 AUD
2027-06-30FY27 shipments 200000 to 240000 t; SC6 attributable; Mt Marion 51% offtake text
2027-06-30120000000.0 AUD
2027-06-30FY27 shipments 100000 to 120000 t; SC6 attributable; Mt Marion 51% offtake text
2027-06-30125000000.0 AUD
2027-06-30FY27 two Perth Basin wells and two Carnarvon Basin wells text
2027-06-301404000000.0 AUD
2026-06-30158000000.0 AUD
2026-06-305688000000.0 AUD
2026-06-30141000000.0 AUD
2026-06-304341000000.0 AUD
2026-06-302084000000.0 AUD
2026-06-301213000000.0 AUD
2026-06-306461000000.0 AUD
2026-06-301061000000.0 AUD
2026-06-302551000000.0 AUD
2026-06-30800000000.0 AUD
2026-06-30100 %
2026-06-303113000000.0 AUD
2026-06-3031.35239318984902 %
2026-06-3051 %
2026-06-30315000000.0 AUD
2026-06-30100 %
2026-06-30100 %
2026-06-30Aquila Resources Pty Ltd text
2026-06-3015 %
2026-06-3041000000.0 AUD
2026-06-30Binding Solutions Ltd text
2026-06-3016.8 %
2026-06-3034000000.0 AUD
2026-06-30Delta Lithium Ltd text
2026-06-3022.8 %
2026-06-3027000000.0 AUD
2026-06-30LieNA Pty Ltd text
2026-06-3050 %
2026-06-304000000.0 AUD
2026-06-30Nexmin Pty Ltd text
2026-06-3020 %
2026-06-306000000.0 AUD
2026-06-30Northern Gateway Master Trust text
2026-06-3049.04 %
2026-06-3049000000.0 AUD
2026-06-304725916.931999999 t
2026-06-3018248237.52 t
2026-06-3096.48712639071348 AUD/t
2026-06-301074979.1639999999 t
2026-06-304899337.568999999 t
2026-06-30154.29657363950463 AUD/t
2026-06-309960.0 t
2026-06-3038040.0 t
2026-06-3012300.0 AUD/t
2026-06-307080.0 t
2026-06-3027240.0 t
2026-06-3014116.666666666668 AUD/t
2026-06-3060.0 t
2026-06-3060.0 t
2026-06-3068 %
2026-06-3059 %
2026-06-30743700000 t
2025-03-3156.3 % Fe
2025-03-31418703100.0 t
2025-03-31286172900.0 t
2025-03-3150 % Fe
2025-03-31358600000 t
2025-03-3157.5 % Fe
2025-03-31206195000.0 t
2025-03-31Open pit text
2025-03-31161000000 t
2025-06-3057 % Fe
2025-06-3091770000.0 t
2025-06-3080370000.0 t
2025-06-3050 % Fe
2025-06-3050700000 t
2025-06-3057.5 % Fe
2025-06-3029152500.0 t
2025-06-30Open pit text
2025-06-3066100000 t
2024-01-311.36 % Li2O
2024-01-31898960.0 t
2024-01-31743920.0 t
2024-01-310.5 % Li2O
2024-01-31Open pit; planned underground text
2024-01-31217400000 t
2023-06-301.15 % Li2O
2023-06-302500099.9999999995 t
2023-06-302094149.9999999998 t
2023-06-300.5 % Li2O
2023-06-30164600000 t
2023-06-301.15 % Li2O
2023-06-301892900.0 t
2023-06-30Open pit text
2023-06-3035700000 t
2023-06-301.42 % Li2O
2023-06-30506940.0 t
2023-06-3058100000 t
2024-06-300.94 % Li2O
2024-06-30546140.0 t
2024-06-30161680.0 t
2024-06-300.3 % Li2O
2024-06-30Open pit text
2024-06-30198614518 shares
2026-10-08202625154 shares
2026-10-08Wildcat Resources Limited text
2026-06-3014.6 %
2026-09-28232741887 shares
2026-09-2845.810001 AUD/share
2026-10-13Conflicts requiring judgment3
- cash unrestricted versus consolidated
Auditednote10selects1404munrestrictedcash;127mJVand31mRoadTrustareuse-restricted, separatedinequitybridge.
- ordinary and potential dilution
October8formhaslatestcompleteclasscounts, corroboratedordinarycountbySeptember30quotation; annualcountsuperseded.
- gross investingcapex versus issuer netfinanced capex
V8definition1213m=PP&E734+mine450+exploration29, excludes9mintangible. Issuer1222mgross/1111mnetfinancingmeasure retained as differentlydefined.